Home‎ > ‎

State Individual Rankings 2014-15

2014-2015   (Updated 2/24)   Week 11
-Records as recorded in TrackWrestling 
-Wrestlers listed at lowest weight wrestled  
 
Bold = Returning Place Winner
 
** Status unknown for names in gray
** Green=Freshman
** Red=Injured
** Black=Eliminated during Regions
 
106:  
1. Jonathan Tropea (Jr), St Joes Montvale  35-0  W: Ferreira, Ferrante, Glory
2. Quinn Kinner (Fr), Kingsway  35-0  W: Henry
3. 
Paco Robles (Jr), Emerson Park Ridge  32-2  W: Jones; L: Tropea, Tolotti 
4. Patrick Glory (Fr), Delbarton  31-3  W: Metzler, Angelo, Ferrante; L: Angelo, Tropea
5. Gerard Angelo (Fr), Hanover Pk  29-4  W: Gohn, Ferrante, Glory; L: Glory
6. Shane Metzler (So), West Morris Central  31-1  W: Gohn, Heilmann; L: Glory 
7. Joe Casey (Fr), Bound Brook  28-3  W: Ferrante, Koehler; L: Nace  
8. Richie Koehler (Fr), Christians Brothers  28-3  L: Casey, McGowan, Slendorn

Others:
Kyle Slendorn (Fr), Howell  33-0  W: Gohn, Koehler, Heilmann
Carmen Ferrante (Fr), Bergen Catholic  27-9  W: Ruiz; L: Casey, Tropea, Angelo, Glory
Gerald Jones (Fr), Caldwell  33-2  W: Heilmann; L: Robles, Clarizio
Joe Heilmann (Fr), South Plainfield  32-4  L: Jones, Slendorn, Metzler
Seth Henry (So), Highland  24-3  W: Manchio; L: Duca, Kinner
Joe Manchio (Fr), Seneca  34-1  L: Henry
PJ Gohn (Fr), Parsippany  26-8  L: Ferreira, Metzler, Angleo, Slendorn, Perrault
Phil Ruiz (So), Becton  32-3  L: Clarizio, Ferrante, Basich 

 
113:
1. Brandon Cray (Jr), Steinart  19-1  W: DiGiovanni; L: Rubinetti
2. Sebastian Rivera (Jr), Christians Brothers  30-0  W: Rivera
3. Alec Kelly (So), St Peters Prep  30-5  W: Wolf; L: Tovar  
4. Giovanni Ghione (So), Brick Memorial  29-1  W: Duca, Schwab; L: Rubinetti
5. Garrett O'Shea (Jr), Morris Knolls  34-1  W: Meyers; L: Aumann
6. Evan DeLuise (So), Don Bosco Prep  21-4  W: Russo, Tolotti, Quinn; L: Quinn 
7. Chris Wolf (Jr), Haddon Twp  36-2  W: Layton; L: Kelly, Perez
8. Mark Schleifer (So), East Brunswick  28-1  W: Kuhlman; L: Cleary

Others:
Joe Aumann (Sr), Hopatcong  34-1  W: O'Shea
Trace Kinner (So), Kingsway  30-4  W: Duca, Seigfried; L: McClave, Bergamo, Fischer
Lucas Seigfried (Jr), Highland  25-2  W: Duca; L: Kinner, Bergamo
John Burger (So), New Milford  33-3
Brian Kuhlman (Jr), Manville  30-2  W: Cleary; L: Schleifer, Staton 
Brandon Paetzell (Jr), Phillipsburg  12-0 
 

120:     
1. Nick Suriano (Jr), Bergen Catholic  32-0  W: White, Rubinetti 
2. Owen McClave (Jr), Toms River South  29-0  W: Plaska, Borai, Terranova, DiGiovanni, Rubinetti 
3. Sam Schneider (Jr), Emerson Park Ridge  34-2  W: Rubinetti, Ferinde, Benner; L: Farro, Rubinetti
4. Anthony Rubinetti (Sr), Northern Valley  33-3  W: Agaisse, Schneider, Cray, Ghione; L: Schneider, Suriano, McClave
5. Ty Agaisse (Jr), Delbarton  22-2  W: Raimo, White; L: Rubinetti
6. Zack Firestone (Jr), Clearview  30-0  W: Foggia, Pruszinski, Terranova
7. Denzel Tovar (Sr), Wall  32-0  W: Kelly, White
8. Lou Raimo (So), Hanover Park  24-7  W: Perez; L: Agaisse
 
Others:
Reid White (Jr), St Augustine  28-7  W: Foggia; L: Suriano, Mucciarone, Firestone, Agaisse, Tovar
Anthony Foggia (Jr), Northern Burlington  29-6  W: Klinger, Dee, Higgins; L: Rivera, Firestone, White, Caravela
Patrick Higgins (Sr), Woodstown  28-3  W: Dee; L: Melendez, Perez, Foggia  
Robert Cleary (So), Edison  29-4  W: Schleifer, Nadera; L: Nadera, Caravela, Luciano, Kuhlman
Kyle DiNapoli (Jr), Voorhees  28-3  W: Pena, Fleishman; L: Pomrinca, Gallo, Renne 
Troy Stanich (Jr) Roxbury  30-1  W: Luciano, Klinger; L: Luciano
Dylan Luciano (Jr), West Morris Central  31-2  W: Stanich, Cleary; L: Agaisse, Stanich
Stephen Nadera (Jr), Old Bridge  32-1  W: Cleary, Borai; L: Cleary


126:
1. Anthony Cefolo (Sr), Hanover Park  31-1  W: A. Shay, Farro
2. Ryan Pomrinca (Sr), North Hunterdon  33-0  W: Gallo, DiNapoli, Russo
3. Michael Russo (Sr), Jackson Liberty  35-2  W: Corrigan, Gagliano; L: Profaci, Pomrinca
4. Patrick D'Arcy (Sr), Holy Spirit  32-2  W: Shay
5. Peter LiPari (Sr), Bergen Catholic  23-3  W: A. Shay, Noble, Hernandez
6. Joe Ferinde (Sr), Nutley  31-2  L: Schneider, Farro
7. Matt Noble (Sr), DePaul  33-2  W: Askew, A. Shay; L: DeLorenzo, LiPari
8. AJ Vindici (Sr), Randolph  31-1  W: Racobaldo, Drill; L: Persaud

Others:
Dylan VanSickell (Jr), Christians Brothers  30-1  W: DiGiovanni, Terranova
Kareem Askew (So), Clifton  27-2  W: Fleishman; L: Foca, Noble
Wilfredo Gil (Jr), Ramapo  31-4
Avery Shay (So), Don Bosco Prep  13-5  W: Santos; L: Gil, Noble, LiPari, Cefolo
Evan Drill (Jr), Somerville  32-3  W: Fleishman; L: Donnadio, Vindici 

Nick Santos (So), St Peters Prep  24-8  W: Rodolico; L: LiPari, Noble, Suter, A. Shay, T. Shay
Cole Corrigan (Fr), Toms River South  27-3  W: Nobbs; L: Russo, Firestone, Bocalman
Dom Gallo (Sr), High Point  19-3  W: DiNapoli; L: Pomrinca, Gerstacker 


132:   
1. Nick Farro (Jr), Delbarton  26-2  W: Simonetti, Nash, Accetta, Ferinde, Schneider; L: Cefolo
2. Craig Delacruz (Sr), Summit  27-0  W: Povalac, Simonetti
3. Sal Profaci (Sr), Monroe  34-0   W: Gagliano, Russo 
4. Mike VanBrill (Jr), Clearview  30-0  W: McCormick, Atkinson, Foggia, Rodolico, Gazaway, Racobaldo, Nauta, Bramble
5. Brandon Barbella (Jr), Eastern  23-0  W: Rodolico 
6. Stanley Atkinson (Jr), Kingsway  33-1  L: VanBrill 
7. Austin Nash (Sr), Hanover Park  29-8  W: Persaud, Griffith, Simonetti; L: S. Morina, Cali
8. Shane Griffith (Fr), Bergen Catholic  26-9  W: Cali, Kui, Rodolico, Rose; L: Cali, Nash, Kui

Others: 
Sam Morina (Sr), Paulsboro  34-3  W: Accetta, Nash, Lindemann; L: Kobis
Sam Cali (Sr), Don Bosco Prep  24-3  W: Freeman, Kui, Simonetti, Griffith, Nash; L: Griffith, Kui 
Austin Scrivani (Jr), Kittatinny  34-1  W: Persaud; L: Friedman
Marcus Iwama  (Sr), Rumson-Fair Haven  29-2  W: Seidenberg; L: Powell
Nick Accetta (Sr), Bound Brook  32-5  W: Nauta, Kui; L: Pomrinca, Morina, Farro, Simonetti, Griffith
William Kui (Sr), DePaul  33-6  W: Rodolico, Griffith, Cali; L: Cali, Griffith, Accetta, Haskins
Vincent Foggia (Jr), Northern Burlington  31-4  W: Gagliano, Rodolico; L: Rodolico, VanBrill
Robert Rodolico (Jr), Holy Cross  27-9  W: Foggia; L: Barbella, VanBrill, Griffith, Santos, Foggia 
Anthony Gagliano (Jr), Howell  28-5  W: M. Morina; L: Russo, Profaci, Knoeller, Foggia, Persaud
Max Nauta (Sr), Warren Hills  27-5  W: Wissing, Beirne; L: Gazaway, Wissing, Lewis, Kobis, VanBrill
Matt Rose (Sr), Hasbrouck Heights  36-2  W: Persaud, Hernandez; L: Griffith


138:                      
1. Kyle Bierdumpfel (Jr), Don Bosco  23-1  W: Burkert, Anghelina
2. Jared Kobis (Jr), High Point  27-0  W: Wissing, Burke, Nauta, Morina, Lindemann
3. Matt Russo (Sr), Jackson Liberty  36-0  W: Lindemann, Muce, Haskins
4. Mohamed Farhan (Jr), Clifton  33-0  W: Seyfried, Tepe

5.
Mekhi Lewis (So), Bound Brook  34-2  W: Anghelina, Nauta, Wissing, Donnadio; L: Burkert
6. Mark McCormick (Jr), Camden Catholic  25-3
  W: Owens, Rogovich; L: VanBrill
7. Laurien Anghelina (Sr), Bergen Catholic  24-9  W: Burkert, O'Malley; L: Lewis, Bierdumpfel
8. Eric Friedman (Sr), West Morris Mendham  35-0  W: Donnadio, Scrivani 

Others:
Connor Burkert (Sr), St Peters Prep  28-7  W: Lewis; L: Bierdumpfel
Dan Hedden (Jr), South Plainfield  30-6  W: Racobaldo, Muce, Lindemann; L: Hamann, Beirne
Kris Lindemann (Jr), Howell  17-6  W: Wissing; L: Russo, Hamann, DeFaria, Hedden, Kobis, Morina
Anthony Racobaldo (Sr), Williamstown  33-3  L: Vindici, Hedden, VanBrill    
Alex Sebahie (Jr), Paramus  13-4  L: Bierdumpfel, Burke, Wissing 
Tyler Gazaway (Jr), New Providence  30-2  W: Seyfried, Beirne; L: VanBrill
JT Beirne (Sr), Scotch Plains  27-4  W: Beam, Hedden; L: Gazaway, Nauta, Friedman
Jack Donnadio (Sr), Hillsborough  27-3  W: Drill; L: Lewis, Friedman
Chaz Bramble (Sr), Buena  33-3  L: Bassolino, Simonetti, VanBrill
Chris Muce (Sr), Monroe  29-3  L: Hedden, Russo, Haskins
Michael O'Malley (Fr), Hasbrouck Heights  34-4  L: Rogovich, Binstock, Anghelina


145:
1. Jason Gaccione (Sr), High Point  33-2  W: Murray, Cochran, Friedman, Croce, Bassolino, Poklikuha, Panzarino
2. Alec Donovan (Jr), Brick Memorial  29-1  W: Zovistoski, Ford, Hodges; L: Kui 
3. Matt Zovistoski (Sr), St Joes Montvale  33-3  W: Mandarino, Glasgow, Ford, Burkert, Bassolino; L: Donovan
4. Ryan Burkert (Sr), St Peters  31-3  W: Ford, Vasquez, Glasgow, Tepe; L: Zovistoski
5. Travis Vasquez (Sr), Delbarton  23-1  W: Bassolino, Glasgow, Pena, Cochran; L: Burkert
6. Marcus Miraglia (Sr), Delran  33-0  W: Glasgow, DeMarco
7. Thomas Poklikuha (Sr), Pinelands  32-1  L: Gaccione
8. Stephen Glasgow (So), Bound Brook  31-4  W: Croce, Ford; L: Miraglia, Burkert, Vasquez, Zovistoski

Others: 
William Povalak (Sr), Edison  31-2  L: Lapham, DeLaCruz
Dominick Mandarino (So), Don Bosco  9-5  W: Seyfried, Ford; L: Ford, Zovistoski, Cochran, Burkert
Lorenzo Ruggierrio (Jr), Delsea  27-3  W: Croce, Ruggiero; L: Cochran, Kui, Panzarino
Alex Murray (Sr), Watchung Hills  34-2  W: Miller, Bonsall; L: Glasgow, Fano
Kyle Cochran (So), Paramus  27-6  W: Ruggierrio, Bassolino; L: Gaccione, Zovistoski, Ford, Vasquez, Bassolino
Christian Bassolino (Sr), Hanover Park  25-8  W: Bramble, Lapham; Cochran; L: Vasquez, Gaccione, Ruggiero, Cochran, Zovistoski
Darwin Pena (Jr), Nutley  32-3  W: Seyfried; L: Vasquez, Panzarino
Stepehn Friedman (Sr), Phillipsburg  27-8  W: Migliaccio, Ciavarro, Burke; L: Gaccione, Glasgow
Connor Rogovich (Jr), Cherry Hill West  33-2  W: O'Malley; L: McCormick, Owens


152:
1. Joe Tavoso (Sr), Delbarton  30-4  W: Hodges, Trovato
2. Gavin Murray (Sr), Cranford  32-1  W: Panzarino; L: Gaccione
3. Sean Glasgow (Sr), Bound Brook  32-1  W: Smolinsky, Kui, A. Murray; L: Elling
4. Matt Wilhelm (Sr), Southern  27-2  W: Scott, DaSilva, Ruggiero, Scerbo, Lenkowski; L: Elling, Clagon
5. Brandon Kui (So), DePaul  36-3  W: DiNardi, Shay, Donovan, Ruggierrio; L: Glasgow, Ramirez
6.Taylor Shay (Jr), Don Bosco Prep  15-5  W: Hodges, Bonsall, Santos; L: Trovato, Ramirez, B. Kui, D'Arcy
7. Joseph Trovato (Sr), Paramus  31-3  W: Sosinsky; L: Tavoso
8. Bryan McLaughlin (So), Woodbridge  38-0  W: Miller, Vega

Others:
Brian Smolinsky (Jr), North Hunterdon  33-1  W: Lapham; L: Glasgow
Avery DiNardi (So), Holy Cross  32-4  W: Hodges, Ramirez; L: Kui, Worrell
Jake Kaminsky (Sr), Manalapan  27-0 
Shane Sosinsky (So), Northern Highlands  31-3  L: DallaRiva, Trovato
Jarred Hodges (Sr), St Augustine  21-7  W: DeMarco, Somple; L: Shay, DiNardi, Donovan, Tavoso, Gaccione
Steve Bonsall (Jr), Newark Academy  30-2  W: Panzarino, DePasque; L: Shay, Murray


160:
1. Dave McFadden (Sr), DePaul  39-0  W: Kourakos, DePasque, Brennan, Ruggiero, Oliveri
2. Tyler Mullen (Jr), Northern Valley  35-0  W: Kreshpane, Brennan
3. Ed Lenkowski (Sr), Clearview  29-1  W: Morris, Worrell, Kourakos; L: Wilhelm
4. Craig Roumes (Jr), Roxbury  27-4  W: Bohn, Oliveri; L: Schuitema, McFadden, Ruggiero
5. Max Elling (Sr), Phillipsburg  35-2  W: Wilhelm, Glasgow, Oliveri
6. Anthony Oliveri (Jr), Hanover Pk  29-8  W: Ruggiero, Brennan, Kellner; L: Bohn, Roumes, McFadden, Elling
7. Cliff Ruggiero (Sr), Brick Memorial  27-4  W: Scerbo, Scott, Brennan, Roumes, Clagon, DaSilva; L: Wilhelm, Oliveri, McFadden
8. William Scott (Sr), Brick Twp  29-2  W: Clagon; L: Wilhelm, Ruggiero 

  
Others:
Kyle McIntyre (Sr), Lenape  30-1
  W: McMahon; L: Martinak
Antrez Clagon (Sr), Toms River South  29-3  W: Darwish, DaSilva, Wilhelm, Maniero; L: Scott, Sherry, Ruggiero
Patrick DePasque (Sr), Clifton  32-3  L: McFadden, Bonsall
 
Roy Forys (Sr), Becton  35-1  L: Brennan
Michael Sicola (Sr), North Hunterdon  30-4  W: Miller; L: Iodice, Scerbo, Schuitema
Daniel Kourakos (Sr), New Providence  29-3  W: Worrell; L: McFadden, Lenkowski, Morris
Brock Worrell (Sr), Eastern  32-2  W: DiNardi; L: Lenkowski, Kourakos 
Sheldon Morris (Sr), Highland  23-3  W: Oswald; L: Lenkowski, Murphy
 

170:
1. Brett Donner (Jr), Wall  11-0 
2. Josh Ugalde (Sr), Bound Brook  31-1  W: Grello, Schuitema
3. Joe Grello (So), Bergen Catholic  19-3  W: Clark, Carey, Long; L: Ugalde
4. Zack Hertling (Sr), Ocean Twp  27-1  L: Udott
5. Kyle Wojtaszek (Sr), Brick Twp  30-1  W: DaSilva
6. Kyle Murphy (Jr), Bridgewater Raritan  35-1  W: Kilroy, Scerbo, Morris; L: Ugalde
7. Kenny Long (Sr), Holy Cross  31-5  W: Clark, Schuitema; L: Carey, Williamson, Sindoni, Grello
8. Nick Clark (Jr), St Augustine  28-6  W: Sindoni; L: Grello, Long
  
Others:
Joe Sindoni (Sr), Clearview  27-2  W: Potts, Long, Sireci, Williamson; L: Bohringer, Clark
Anthony Williamson (Sr), Moorestown  27-4  W: Long; L: Morris, Alt, Sindoni
Luke Drugac (Jr), Morris Knolls  35-0  W: Casetllanos 
Spencer Carey (Jr), DePaul  29-6  W: Long, Darwish, Kilroy, Splendorio; L: Saavedra, Grello
Jala'a Darwish (Jr), Passaic Valley  33-2  W: Kilroy, Kellner, Castellanos; L: Carey, Clagon
Daniel Kilroy (Jr), Wayne Hills  27-3  W: Farrell; L: Murphy, Carey, Darwish
 
Michael Morris (Sr), Kingsway   32-3  W: Williamson, DeMarco, Kourakos, Maxwell; L: Lenkowski, Croce, Maxwell
Brandon Farrell (Sr), JFK Iselin  29-1  L: Kilroy


182:
1. Kevin Mulligan (Jr), Bergen Catholic  28-5  W: Maniero, DePalma
2. Christian LaFragola (Sr), St Joes Hammonton  36-1  L: Correnti
3. Dean Sherry (Sr), Brick  31-0  W: Clagon, Carfagno, Miles, Potts
4. Chris Morgan (Sr), West Orange  33-0  W: Massefski, Barrett
5. Nick DePalma (Sr), DePaul  31-6  W: Tareky, Maniero, Tabora; L: Velez, Correnti, Mulligan
6. Joe Salvato (Sr), Toms River South  29-0  W: Helstowski, Capello
7. Conor Bohringer (Sr), Jackson  24-1  W: Helstowski; L: Sherry
8. Eti-ini Udott (Sr), Piscataway  30-3  W: Miles, Hertling; L: Gargano

Others:
Mike Gargano (Sr), Old Bridge  30-1  W: Okafor, Udott; L: Sireci
Jason Martinak (Sr), Haddon Twp  35-2
DJ Barrett (Sr), Lenape Valley  34-1  L: Morgan
Dean Drugac (Jr), Morris Knolls  34-1  W: Castellano, Capello; L: Barrett
Niko Capello (Jr), Cranford  28-3  L: Drugac, Salvato
Vinnie
Maniero (Sr), St Joes Montvale  27-7  W: Miles, Lombardi, Castellano; L: Salvato, DePalma, Saavedra, Mulligan

Kyle Inlander (Jr), Ridgewood  34-2  W: Armagno; L: Mulligan 
James Potts (Jr), Cherry Hill West  30-4  W: Valley; L: Sindoni, Dow, Altamura, Sherry


195:
1. Matt Correnti (Jr), Holy Cross  36-0  W: Smith, Brady, Fortino, Protogeropoulos, Oxley, DeLorenzi
2. Tyree Sutton (Sr), Keansburg  36-0  W: Smith, Khan 
3. Jeff Velez (Sr), Queen of Peace  29-5  W: DePalma, Horun
4. Matt McKenzie (So), Wall  31-0  W: Gordan, Helstowski
5. Mauro Altamura (Sr), Hasbrouck Heights  32-5  W: Massefski, Potts; L: Buller, O'Brien
6. Andrew Massefski (Sr), Parsippany  32-2   W: Daly, Tareky, Armagno; L: Morgan, Altamura
7. Michael Carfagno (Jr), St Joes Montvale  25-W: Owen, Gallagher, DeLorenzi; L: Sherry, Stanley, DeCarlo
8. Danny DeLorenzi (Jr), Bergen Catholic  21-6  W: Saavedra; L: Correnti, Carfagno 

Others:
Gus Protogeropoulos (Sr), Newton  31-2  W: Fortino, Lally; L: Correnti, Lally
Frank Fortino (Jr), Haddonfield  36-2  L: Correnti, Protogeropoulos
James Valley (Sr), North Plainfield  35-1  W: Saavedra; L: Potts
Patrick Daly (Jr), Pequannock  30-3  W: LoCascio; L: LoCascio, Massefski, Saavedra
Aaron Saavedra (Sr), Bound Brook  29-7  W: Castellano, Carey, Daly, Maniero; L: Horun, DeLorenzi, Valley
Nestor Crespo (Sr), Hunterdon Central  33-2  W: Horun; L: Saavedra, Mirabella


220:

1. David Dow (Sr), Pennsauken  33-4  W: Halecki, Potts; L: Sherry, Smith, Correnti 
2. Tyreek Smith (Sr), Moorestown  31-2  W: Dow, Saavedra, Fabrizio, Savaiinaea; L: Correnti, Sutton
3. Christian Collucci (Sr), St Peters Prep  25-3  W: Brady
4. Chad Freshnock (Jr), Middletown North  19-1  W: Oxley; L: Sutton
5. William Oxley (Jr), Christian Brothers Academy  25-5  W: Stanley; L: Brady, Correnti, Freshnock, Siwiec
6. Mike Siwiec (Sr), Toms River North  27-0  W: Fabrizio, Oxley, Lewis 

7. Scott Lavelle (Jr), DePaul  36-4  W: Caggiano, Fabrizio, Keosseian; L: E. Chakonis
8. Conner O'Brien (Sr), Bergen Catholic  19-10  W: Altamura; L: Brady, Chakonis, Stanley  

Others:
Shaun Stanley (Sr), Pascack Hills  33-2  W: Longobardi, Carfagno, O'Brien; L: Oxley, Lewis
Gavin Lally (Sr), Sparta  33-1  W: Protogeropoulos; L: Protogeropoulos
Marc McDonald (Sr), West Essex  32-1  W: Rivera, Randall; L: Lynd
James Brady (Jr), St Augustine  29-8  W: O'Brien, Oxley, Fabrizio, Cosby; L: Correnti, Keosseian, Collucci
Nikko Savaiinaea (Sr), Paulsboro  28-4  W: Fabrizio; L: Smith, Miles
Robert Melise (So), Phillipsburg  31-6  W: Fischetti; L: Ferraro, Pacheco
Saverio Salcfas (Jr), David Brearley  21-1


285:
1. Zack Chakonis (Sr), Don Bosco Prep  21-W: O'Brien, Longobardi 
2. Nick Rivera (So), Brick Memorial  26-1  W: Graham, Lynd; L: Graham
3. Broderick Graham (Jr), Jackson  32-1  W: Nothnagle, Rivera, Palomino, Rodriguez; L: Rivera
4. Lloyd Jackson (Sr), Elizabeth  25-0  W: Tomlinson, Burgos 
5. Antonio Rodriguez (Jr), Buena  34-1  W: Palomino, Lynd, Jones; L: Graham
6
Andrew Pacheco (Sr), Warren Hills  25-2  W: Nothnagle, Melise, Serio; L: Fischetti, Nothnagle
7. Joe Longobardi (Sr), River Dell  30-2  L: Stanley, Chakonis
8. Kyle Nothnagel (Jr), Phillipsburg  14-2  W: Pacheco; L: Pacheco, Graham

Others:
Stefanos Karpontinis (Sr), Notre Dame  24-0
Jose Palomino (Sr), St Peters  21-9  W: Lynd; L: O'Brien, Lavelle, Saavedra, Rodriguez, Chakonis, Graham
Jonathan Beltre (Jr), Union City  31-2  W: Porcaro
Tom Lynd (Sr), St Augustine  28-8  W: McDonald; L: Jones, Palomino, Rodriguez, Rivera
Davantae Randall (Sr), Paulsboro  32-5  L: Jones, Rivera, McDonald 
Anthony Porcaro (Jr), Sayreville  30-1  W: Serio, Marrow; L: Beltre
Cody Wallace (Sr), Palmyra  28-1
Keith Swartley (So), Cinnaminson  31-3  W: Serio; L: Castellini, Clifford
Victor Rivera (Sr), Barringer  20-L: McDonald
Comments