WPHS                                   MEDIA CENTER  SCHEDULE 


WPHS-MC: WEEKLY UPDATE- CHECK DATES BELOW FOR SCHEULES. email:        kmattis@access.k12.wv.us

EVENTS

DEC

2009

 

WRITING

ROADMAP [W] [LA]

ROOM K

1ST SEMESTER 

 

TUTORING

ROOM C 

1 ST PERIOD 

1 ST SEMESTER

ACUITY

ROOM K

MAIN FLOOR

BENCHMARK

#2

STARTS ON:

JAN 19

 

ANCHOR

AFTER SCHOOL MAIN FLOOR

M/T/W/R

PERMANENT CLASSES

REFERENCE

SECTION

JEBBIA [REF]

HEALTH

PDS 1 & 4

ELLER [REF]

SCIENCE

PDS 7 & 8

STUDY HALL

PDS 2/3/7

WINDOW AREA

 

 

MONDAY

DEC 07

Main Floor

Room K

Reference

Area

Other

1

PARSONS

JEBBIA

2

MATTIS

HOFFMAN

 

3

MATATIS

HOFFMAN

 

4

HOFFMAN

JEBBIA 

 

5

HOFFMAN

 

 

6

 

 

7

MAATTIS

HOFFMAN

ELLER

 

8

HOFFMAN

ELLER 

 

After School

ANCHOR

B.O.E.

MEETING 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

DEC 08

Main Floor

Room K

Reference Area

Other

1

STONE

ADKINS

JEBBIA

2

STONE

JOHNSON

 

3

STONE

JOHNSON

 

 

4

BENNETT

JEBBIA 

 

5

BENNETT

JOHNSON

 

 

6

JOHNSON

 

 

7

JOHNSON

 ELLER

8

JOHNSON

ELLER

 

After School

ANCHOR

 

 

 

 

WED

DEC 09

Main Floor

Room K

Reference Area

Other

1

STONE

PARSONS

JEBBIA

2

GALLOWAY

FRAIZER

 

3

GALLOWAY

ADKINS

 

 

4

GALLOWAY

FRAIZER

JEBBIA 

 

5

GALLOWAY

ADKINS

 

 

6

ADKINS

 

7

M.L.T.

WEIR

ELLER

 

8

PAYNE

ADKINS

ELLER

 

After School

ANCHOR 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

DEC 10

Main Floor

Room K

Reference Area

Other

1

ADKINS

PARSONS

JEBBIA

2

ADKINS

PICKENS

 

3

PAYNE

PICKENS

 

4

BENNETT

JEBBIA

 

5

BENNETT

 

 

6

PAYNE

 

7

PAYNE

ELLER

8

PAYNE

PICKENS

ELLER

 

After School

ANCHOR

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

DEC 11

Main Floor

Room K

Reference Area

Other

1

ADKINS

CARDER

JEBBIA

2

ADKINS

CARDER

 

3

PAYNE

CARDER

 

4

BENNETT

CARDER

JEBBIA

 

5

BENNETT

 

 

6

 

 

7

FROMHART

CARDER

ELLER

 

8

PAYNE

CARDER

ELLER

 

After School

 

 

 

 

MONDAY

NOV 30

Main Floor

Room K

Reference

Area

Other

1

SEALS

 JEBBIA

2

PICKENS

PARSONS

 

3

PICKENS

SEALS

 

 

4

MARSH

JEBBIA 

 

5

MARSH

 

 

6

PAYNE

SEALS

 

7

PAYNE

SEALS

ELLER

 

8

PAYNE

SEALS

ELLER

 

After School

ANCHOR

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

DEC 01

Main Floor

Room K

Reference Area

Other

1

CARDER

SHEPHERD

JEBBIA

BOCK

2

LEWIS

BOCK

3

SHEPHERD

 

 

4

CARDER

SHEPHERD

 JEBBIA

 

5

LEWIS

 

 

6

MOSCA 

 

BOCK 

7

 CARDER

SHEPHERD

ELLER

 

8

CARDER

SHEPHERD

ELLER

 

After School

ANCHOR

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

DEC 02

 

Main Floor

Room K

Reference Area

Other

1

SHRINER

JEBBIA

BOCK 

2

GALLOWAY

ADKINS

BOCK 

3

GALLOWAY

ADAMS

 

 

4

GALLOWAY

SHRINER 

JEBBIA 

5

GALLOWAY

SHRINER

 

 

6

BOCK 

7

SHRINER

 ELLER

 

8

PAYNE

SHRINER

ELLER

 

After School

ANCHOR

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

DEC 03

Main Floor

Room K

Reference Area

Other

1

ADKINS

SEABRIGHT

JEBBIA

2

ADKINS

SEABRIGHT

HUSTEAD

3

PAYNE

SEABRIGHT

 

 

4

BENNETT

SEABRIGHT

JEBBIA 

 

5

BENNETT

 

 

6

 

HUSTEAD 

7

FROMHART

ELLER 

HUSTEAD 

8

PAYNE

SEABRIGHT

ELLER

 

After School

ANCHOR

 

 

FRIDAY

DEC 04

Main Floor

Room K

Reference Area

Other

1

ADKINS

FROMHART

JEBBIA

2

ADKINS

CRAIG

 

3

PAYNE

CRAIG

 

4

BENNETT

FROMHART

JEBBIA

5

BENNETT

6

 

7

FROMHART

ELLER

 

8

PAYNE

CRAIG

ELLER

 

After School