World Championship in Medical Devices

To win World Championship in Medical Devices, registration should be done in following format

1. Name of Medical Device:  ?

2. Model:  ?

3. Photograph of Medical Device:  ?

4. Manufacturer:   ?

5. Special Competitive Features:  ?

6. Name and Contact Information of Company Representative:   ?

7. Name of Manufacturer / Company:  ?



Fill Up above application format and Email at        plojindexing@gmail.com     for applying in World Championship in Medical Devices. Instantly within 24 hours you will receive acknowledgement and rigorous review will be started, shortly you will be informed on outcome with certificate.


Archive Winners of World Championship


Year 2013

World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings

How to apply for Best Poster Presentation-

Students can also submit poster presentation as MS- Power Point slide at        plojindexing@gmail.com for World Championship

Registration can be done at     plojindexing@gmail.com    before last date of every month each year.

©


There are several basic types:

biomedical equipment technician (BMET) is a vital component of the healthcare delivery system. Employed primarily by hospitals, BMETs are the people responsible for maintaining a facility's medical equipment. BMET mainly act as an interface between doctor and equipment.



Medical instruments and implants

Diagnostics and research

·         Laboratory diagnosis & research

·         Microbiology

·         Pathology

·         Radiology

·         Toxicology

Sterilization

Microbiological sterilization, disinfection, quarantine & biological waste management

Fundamental clinical specializations

·         Dentistry

·         General medicine

·         General surgery

System non-specific clinical specializations

·         Anesthesiology

·         Oncology

·         Physical medicine & Rehabilitation

·         Plastic surgery

·         Preventive medicine

System specific clinical specialties

·         Cardiology

·         Dermatology

·         Endocrinology

·         Gastroenterology

·         Nephrology

·         Neurology

·         Obstetrics & Gynecology

·         Ophthalmology

·         Orthopedics

·         Otorhinolaryngology (ENT)

·         Pulmonology

·         Psychiatry

·         Urology

·         Vascular surgery

Post-mortem examinations

·         Anatomy

·         Forensic sciences


Innovative medical devices are registered for World Championship in Medical Devices for recognition of excellent discoveries in medical science. According to IASR, (STANDARD AGENCY), Manufacturers are encouraged by World Championship if their products, equipment, kits, reagents, or devices have advanced the healthcare system. Recent advancements in public health could be discovered because of World Championship in Medical Devices. As a result we see product improvement, innovations and new technologies serving in healthcare industry. Thanks to World Championship in Medical Devices, best medical devices can be recognized now easily. It helps medical practitioners and clinicians to purchase best medical devices. WHO estimates there are more than 10 000 types of medical devices available. The selection of appropriate medical equipment always depends on local, regional or national requirements; factors to consider purchase include the type of health facility where the devices are to be used, whether it is approved by IASR: International Agency for Standards and Ratings or World Championship in Medical Devices, the health work force available and the burden of disease experienced in the specific catchment area. For business, approval by IASR is strategic tools that reduce costs by minimizing waste and errors, and increasing productivity.

Year 2018

____________________________________________________________________

 

Dr. Ingo Schmidt from Germany is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Rheumatology (metacarpophalangeal joints)

 

Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Endoscopic Treatment

 

Dr. Yeting Zhou and Dr. Dao M Tong from China are conferred with World Championship -2018 in General Surgery (Acute Vertigo Syndrome)

 

Dr. Jubilee Purkayastha from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

 

Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Urology (Electrocoagulation)

 

Dr. Zheng-Chuan Wang from China is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Physics (Spintronics)

 

Dr. Fayaz Ahmad Sofi from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Rheumatology (Molecular Biology)

 

Dr. Kenichi Meguro from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Geriatric Behavioral Neurology

 

Dr. Mitra Akbari and Ramin Elmi from Iran are conferred with World Championship -2018 in Medical Science (Immunology)

 

Dr Badade Zunjarrao Ganpat from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biochemistry (Oxidative Stress)

 

Dr. Eng. Satoshi TAKEI from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Nanotechnology

 

Dr. Maryam Hassana Ati from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Morphology (Crop Production)

 

Dr G. Sreenivasan from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Power Quality)

 

Dr. Rustam Effendi-YS from Indonesia is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Colorectal Cancer (Molecular Biology)

 

Dr. Shashi Khare from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Microbiology (Drug Resistance)

 

Dr. Manoj Gupta from Singapore is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biomedical Science

 

Dr. Sanit Srikoon from Thailand is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Learning

 

Prof Swapna Chaudhuri from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Oncology (Molecular Immunology)

 

Mr. Mohammedsaeed Ganjoor from Iran is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Genetics (Aquaculture)

 

Dr. Yasuko Fukaya from Japan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Nursing (Clinical Communication)

 

Prof. Dr. B.M. Patil from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Proteomics (Mutation)

 

Prof., MD Tarık Kıvrak from Turkey is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Cardiology (Pulmonary Atherosclerosis)

 

Dr. Diouf cheikh from Senegal is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Surgery (Laparoscopy)

 

Dr. (Ms) Swapnali Hazarika from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Membrane Science

 

Dr. Ubogu Monday from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biological Science

Dr. Halima Zugher Hussein from Iraq is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Agriculture (Detoxification)

Dr. Kendre Govind Manikrao from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Pediatrics (Antiretroviral Therapy)

 

Year 2017

______________________________________________________________________

Dr. Gbandjaba Nagba Yendoubé from Togo is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Macromolecules

 

Dr. Xiaohui Song from United States of America (USA) is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Materials Science (Nanotechnology)

 

Dr. Hiroshi Bando from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Endocrinology and Metabolism

 

Dr. Isabella Araujo Mota Fernandes from Brazil is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Neurorehabilitation (Bereitschaftspotential)

 

Dr. Elena Baixauli Gallego from Spain is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Psychology (Immunomodulation)

 

Mr. Andrew Abramovich from Russia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Material Science

 

Dr. Koji Ebe from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Endocrinology and Metabolism

 

Aaron Samuel Wallman from United State is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Medical Science

 

Dr. Fabrizio Pezzani from Italy is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Public Management

 

Dr. Qian Zeng from Australia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in General Practice

 

Dr. Fabrizio Pezzani from Italy is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Business Administration

 

Dr. Gerd Kaupp from Germany is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Applied Chemistry

 

Dr. Hafid Belhadj-Tahar from France is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Nanomedicine

 

Daisuke Tanikawa from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Environmental Engineering

 

Oyindrila Basu from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Addiction Research (Drug Trafficking)

 

Dr. Liudmyla D Popova from Ukraine is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Neurorehabilitation (Anxiety)

 

Dr. Adil Osman Mageet, Dr. Halah Eltahir Hussein Eltahir and Dr. Nosaiba Mahmoud Ali Mahmoud from UAE is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Orthodontics (Tooth Size Discrepancy)

 

Bárbara González Rolón from Mexico is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Mechanical Engineering

 

Prof. Ivet B. Koleva, Dr. Borislav Radoslavov Yoshinov and Assoc. Prof. Radoslav D. Yoshinov from Bulgaria is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Kinesiological Analysis

 

Dr. Mamatha P. from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Zoology (Livestock Production)

 

Dr. G.G Chamal Sanjeewa from Sri Lanka is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Health Service

 

Mr. Maurice Barasa Silali Gerald from Kenya is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Medicine (Forensic Science)

 

Dr. Samiyah Tasleem from Pakistan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Microbiology (Ancient Prebiotics)

 

Dr. Fang-Pey Chen from Taiwan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Traditional Medicine

  Year 2016

_______________________________________________________________________

Dr. Lakshman Chandra De recognized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings with Michael Faraday Research Award-2016 in Botany

Ohwojero Chamberlain Joseph is conferred with Isaac Newton Research Award-2016 in Automobile Engineering

Dr. Shailendra Sharma and Miss. Bhawna Dawar are conferred with APJ Abdul Kalam Memorial Research Award-2016 in Biodiversity

Dr. Nitesh C. Joshi and Dr. Ambika N. Joshi are conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Ecology

Dr. Aruna Devaraj is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Herpetology

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr Margaret Chan, Director-General, World Health Organization with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Public Health

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Manoj ku. Mohapatra with Ronald Ross Research Award-2016 in Malariology

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Russian President Vladimir Putin with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Diplomatic Relations

Mrs. Geedhu Daniel is conferred with Francis Crick Research Award-2016 in Biochemistry


International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr. Garima Pandey with J.D. Hooker Research Award-2016 in Traditional Medicine

IASR recognizes Xi Jinping (President China) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Rural Development

International Agency for Standards and Ratings lists Jack Ma of Ali Baba under world's 500 most influential person in Economics for year 2016

IASR recognizes Shinzō Abe (Prime Minister of Japan) for Economic Development of Japan with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Economics

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Vince McMahon, CEO, WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Sports Media

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr. Sudip Dey, Scientific Officer at Electron Microscope Division, Sophisticated Analytical Instrument Facility, North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong, Meghalaya, India with Grignard Research Award- 2016 in Toxicology

Aparna Rathore and Yogesh.T. Jasrai are conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Environmental Science

Mr. Ravi Bhushan and Dr. Pravin P. Shiledar are conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2016 in Physical Education

Dr. Baitsaid Nasser Ali and Dr. Al-Bakri Ahmed Nasser are conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Horticulture

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Benjamin Netanyahu (Prime Minister of Israel) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Disaster Management

Gundu H. R. Rao and Mangala Bharathi are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Cardiology

Namita Soni and Soam Prakasare conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Nanotechnology

International Agency for Standards and Ratings decreases ratings for Yahoo due to severe Intellectual Drought: 2016 Report

Dr. Lakshman Chandra De is conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2016 in Floriculture

International Agency for Standards and Ratings increases ratings for Facebook due to Intellectual Push Ups: 2016 Report

Dr. M. Khaja Khalid Nawaz is conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2016 in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

A.E. Omonisi, B.J. Olasode, O. Adefehinti, O.O. Olaofe, A.O. Komolafe, G.O. Omoniyi-Esan, M.A. Durosinmi, O. Adejuyigbe `and W.O. Odesanmi are conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2016 in Pediatrics

IASR recognizes President: Hassan Rouhani (Iran) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Public Relations

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Benjamin Netanyahu (Prime Minister of Israel) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Disaster Management

Year 2015

__________________________________________________________________________


G. Maheswarudu, U. Rajkumar, Miriam Paul Sreeram, M.S. Chakravarty and C.K. Sajeev are conferred with World Endocrinology Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science


Bharati Devaguptapu, Naresh Chandra, Meeta Bhot and Jossy Varghese are conferred with International Plant Physiology Research Award-2015

Humera Bhattiwala, Pooja Jagtap and Annika Durve are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Bioremediation

Teshager Dubie, Tesfaye Sisay, Mu-uz Gebru and Yimer Muktar are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science

Mundhe N.N. and Jaybhaye R.G. are conferred with Claude Elwood Shannon Research Award-2015 in Geography and Geology

R. Krishnamurthy and Avani Kasture are conferred with Carl Nägeli Research Award-2015 in Agriculture

Tajamul Islam Shah and Ekta Sharma are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Animal Cell Culture

Ghayth Rigane, Derya Arslanc and Ridha Ben Salem are conferred with Stanford Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry

Jignasu P. Mehta, Sohil H. Vadiab and Balu A. Golakiya are conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry

K. Hadiya, K. Ravikanth, M.J. Saxena and Adarsh are conferred with World Pharmaceutical Research Award-2015

Wilson I.B. Onuigbo and Gabriel E. Njeze are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Oncology

Shehzad Ahmad Kang and Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad are conferred with International Plant Physiology Research Award-2015 in Genetics

Vikas Bhagat, Showkat A. Ganie, Gunjan Dhakarey, Rajneesh K. Agnihotri and Rajendra Sharma are conferred with Hermann von Fehling Research Award- 2015 in Phytochemistry

Phanuel B. Joshua is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Sustainable Development

Ghosh Manoj Kumar is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science

Kareem T. Khashan and Hydar Muhsin Khalfa Hussain are conferred with World Biochemical Research Award-2015 in Bioprocess Technology

V.S. Vinila, Reenu Jacob, Anusha Mony, Harikrishnan G. Nair, Sheelakumari Issacc, Sam Rajan, Anitha S. Nair, D.J. Satheesh and Jayakumari Isac are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Physics

R.V. Ramana Murty, K. Sujatha, Ch. Srilatha, D. Sreenivasulu and H. Srinivas Naik are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Immunology

Majid Ehteshami, Nader Biglarijoo, M. Mohammad Zadeh and Seyed Ahmad Mirbagheri are conferred with Arrhenius Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science

Papiya Bigoniya and Faraz Siddique are conferred with Hugo de Vries Research Award-2015 in Traditional Medicine

Lukong C. Banboye, Ezebuo F. Chidolue and Okwuosa C. Chukwuebuka are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Proteomics

Henedina Antunes, Fernando Branca, Carla Laranjeira, Isabel Martinho, Liliana Branco, Marina Pinheir, Filipa Almeida and Ângela Oliveira are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Virology

M. Ray, M.K. Nanda, S. Chowdhury and D.K. Khan are conferred with Hugo de Vries Research Award-2015 in Agriculture

Dinesh R. Godhani, Anand A. Jogel, Anil M. Sanghani and Jignasu P. Mehta are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Chemical Science

Verma Sanjeev and Rajpoot Yajuvendra Singh are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Sports Research

S.K.M. Basha, P. Siva Kumar Reddy, K.V. Rami Reddy, and M. Johnpaul are conferred with International Ethnomedicinal Research Award- 2015

Harshata Pal, Shekhar Ghosh and Swati Sen Mandi are conferred with Molecular Taxonomy Research Award-2015 in Threatened Taxa

B. L. Yadav is conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity

Ogunbanwo Samuel Temitope, Oloketuyi Sandra F. and Adegoke C.O. are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Antimicrobials

Al-Noaman Ahmed Salah Hameed is conferred with William Harvey Research Award- 2015 in Dentistry

Zainab Mahmood Al-Jammali is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Dentistry

Sushil Gaur, Sunil Kumar Singh Sushil Bhadouriya, Rohit Saxena and Vivek Kumar Pathak are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in ENT

Dr. J. Jerome Jeyakumar is conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Antimicrobials

Chukka Kereena, Y.Jhansi Vani and D.S. Raju Naidu are conferred with Nelson Mandela Research Award-2015 in Nutrition

Avinash S.S., Manjunatha Goud B.K., Guruprasad Rao, Bhavna Nayald, Devaki R.N. and Raghuveer C.V. are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry

Adegun Patrick Temi, Omonisi Abidemi Emmanuel, Atiba Adeniran Samuel, Areo Peter Olufemi, Ajayi Oladimeji Akande, Taiwo Olufemi Joshua, Esho Julius Olusanmi and Odesanmi William Olufemi are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Urology

Biruk Abate and Merkuz Abera are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

K.K. Sarmaa, P.C. Bhattacharjeeb and Sudip Dey are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science

Adekanye E.A., Monu J.O. and Ogungbeni, J.I. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Library and Information Science

Osheke Shekins Okere, Samuel Omolabi Adeyemo, Moses Dele Adams and Joshua Omoniyi Kolawole Abioye are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Food Science

Aijaz A. Wani, Jahangir A. Dar and Tariq A. Bhat are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Plant Breeding

Arun Kumar K., Sheila Uthappa, Sudarshan Surendran, Avinash S.S., Sucharitha Suresh and Sushitha E.S. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry

Shahid Ali Khan is conferred with Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology

Edogbo B.E., Okolocha E.C. and Maikai B.V. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Toxicology and Health

Pierre Saotoing, Toua Vroumsia Moussa Djaouda, Aaron Manga Mongombe, Shu Lum Vejeline and Alexandre-Michel Njan Nlôga are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Public Health

Naiara Stefanello, Luciane Belmonte Pereira, Roberta Schmatz, Sabina Passamonti, Grasiela Facco, Daniela Zanini, Fátima Husein Abdalla, Juliano Marchi Vieira, Verônica Souza Paiva Castro, Vitor Antunes de Oliveira, Maria Izabel de Ugalde Marques da Rocha, Jocieli Kasten, Vera Maria Morsch and Maria Rosa Chitolina Schetinger are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health

Haren Ram Chiary, Neetu Singh and Hridaya Shanker Singh are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity by IASR

Hossam M. Omar, Sarry Kh Abdel-Ghafar, Imhemed O. Fiedan and Emad A. Ahmed are conferred with Charles Darwin Research Award-2015 in Free Radicals and Antioxidants by IASR

Omotayo O Ebong, Ijeom H Ogbuehi and Eme O Asuquo are conferred with Ronald Ross Research Award-2015 in Public Health by IASR

Pradheeps M., Chella Perumal A. and Poyyamoli G. are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2015 in Natural Medicine by IASR

Firaol Tamiru, Askale Gizaw, Dagmawit Atalel, Solomon Shiferaw, Alemnesh Woldeyes, Dinka Ayana and Waktole Terfa are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science by IASR

Tariq Ahmad Bhat, Aijaz Ahmad Wani and M. Gulfishan are honoured with James Watson Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology by IASR

Tamer Dawod, Sabbah I. Hammoury, Mostafa Elnaggar and Mustafa Kamal are conffered with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Radiology by IASR

Sheth Nomal Shah, Shori Deepa D., Shenoi Pratima R., Rathod Yogesh, Paralikar Ameya V. and Dhote Sonal are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Dentistry by IASR

A. Risvanli, M. Yuksel, H. Bulut, I. Seker and S. Kul are conferred with Kary Banks Mullis Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science by IASR

Shilpi Srivastava and Malvika Srivastava are conferred with Jan Ingenhousz Research Award-2015 in Plant Physiology by IASR

S.C. Sati, P. Kumar and S. Joshi receive Gregor Mendel Research Award- 2015 in Pharmacy

Eze Ejike Daniel, Aliyu Mohammed, Yusuf Tanko and Abubakar Ahmed receive Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Diabetology

K.L. Meena receives Camillo Golgi Research Award -2015 in Biodiversity

Ponnamparambil Purushothaman Binitha and Ramadasan Kuttan receive Camillo Golgi Research Award -2015 in Cell Biology

Olowa, Olatomide Waheed, Walid Adebosin, Adeyemi Ayanwole and Adewale T.A. receive Gregor Mendel Research Award-2015 in Agricultural Marketing

Sushmita Shrivastava, Ashok K. Jain and R. Mathur receive Abraham Lincoln Research Award-2015 in Ethnoveterinary

Rupali Subhashrao Kaikade and Shubhangi Nagorao Ingole receive Niels Bohr Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology

Ali Jafarian, Amir Pasha Ebrahimi, Mohsen Nasiri Toosi, Amir Hossein Emami, Setareh Davoudi, Habibollah Dashti and Sahra Emamzadeh Fard receive William Harvey Research Award -2015 in Virology

Maria Lucrecia Alvarez receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Nutrition

E. Salami Shahid and M. Ehteshami receive Albert Einstein Research Award-2015 in Energy and Environmental Science

Adenkola Adeshina Yahaya and Onyeberechi A.S. receive Hans Adolf Krebs Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry

V.G. Charitha, V.C. Rayulu and P.M. Kondaiah receive Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Parasitology

Rahul R Deshpande, Ananth Kamath, Snehal Shep, Mayuri Mutha, Bhavana Metha, Dipti Patil, Rasika Torane and Nirmala Deshpande receive Robert Koch Research Award-2015 in Dentistry

K. Aruna, D. Syamala, J. Prakasa Rao, J. Suneetha and M. Venkaiah receive Nelson Mandela Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology

Taslima Khatun, Murshida Yasmin, Mariam Begum, Sadeka Banu Akhi, Shaheen Ahmed, Liaquat Ali receive Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Nutrition

K. Devi and S. Karunakaran receive Helen Adams Keller Research Award- 2015 in Tuberculosis

Neeta Basumatary, Vipin Parkash, Ajit Kumar Tamuli, Ankur Jyoti Saikia and Robindra Teron receive George Bentham Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity

Appiah Thompson Peter, Anthony Richard and Edzie Kobina Mesi receive Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Tuberculosis

K. Vijaya Kumar and A.S. Priyadarsinireceive William Harvey Research Award- 2015 in Parasitology

Mbugua S.N., Oyoo W.S. and Njuguna K.G. receive Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen Research Award-2015 in Photocatalysis

Vikhram Ramasubramanian, R. Ponnudurai, P. Soundararajan, K. Balakrishnan and B. Srinivasan receive Franklin D. Roosevelt Research Award-2015 in Psychiatry

Tafadzwa Taderera, Lameck Shoriwa Chagonda Gome E. and Shai J.L. receive Stanford Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Manju Kataria receives World Mass Communication Award-2015

R. Ramana Murthy, K. Sujatha, Ch. Srilatha, D. Sreenivasulu and Srinivas Naik H. receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Toxicology and Health

Srinivas Naik H., Srilatha Ch., Sujatha K.* and Ramamurthy R.V. receive Bjorn Sigurdsson Research Award-2015 in Virology

Pal Dinesh Kumar, Kumar Amit, Dr. Dutt Bhupender and Sharma Sachin receive George Bentham Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany

Dr. Manal H. AL-Hafidh and Babasaheb N. Dole from Iraq receive Darcy Research Award-2015 in Heat Transfer

Amit Kumar*, Upma Manral and Sachin Sharma receive International Sustainable Development Research Award- 2015

Kiran Meena and Pamil Tayal receive Charles Louis Alphonse Laveran Research Award- 2015 in Bioprocess Technology

Francuois L. Müller *, Lilburne F. Cyster and Lincoln M. Raitt receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Nutrition

Unnithan A.R., Patil S. and Unnikrishnan G. are conferred Ronald Ross Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Raj Bali and Pramila Kumawat are conferred with Daniel Bernoulli Research Award-2015 in Physics

Gurmeet Singh is conferred with Pythagoras Research Award-2015 in Mathematics

Naik K.H., Patel V.S., Mehta R.D., Patel D.U. and Animasaun D.A. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Plant Tissue Culture

Harpreet Kour, Kothiwale V.A. and Goudar S. Shivaprasad are conferred with World Physical Education Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health

Elsammani Fatima Elsheikh, Elsheikh Osman Mohamed, Barri Mohamed Elsheikh, Mohamed Sara Ahamed and Mohamed Hassabelrsoul Hussein are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award- 2015 in Physiology

K. Silambarasan and P. Senthilkumaar are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Entomology

Nisha Singh, Roshan Issarani, B.P Nagori, Manish Kumar Singh and Mamta Singh are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Rama Shankar and Ashish Kumar Tripathi are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity Conservation

Rev. J. E. T. Kuwornu-Adjaottor is conferred with William Shakespeare Research Award-2015 in Religious Studies

Year 2014

______________________________________________________________________________________________


Arjumand Shah, Arif Habib, Huma Rafiq, Arsheed Iqbal, Kounser, and Nighatare conferred with International Unani Medicine Research Award-2014

Kunja Bihari Satapathy is conferred with International Ethnomedicine Research Award-2014

Atiba Qamar and Mausam Sinha are conferred with International Helen Adams Keller Research Award- 2014 in Language and Literature

Hemantkumar A. Thakur, Mukta R. Bhamare and Udaya G. Basarkar are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2014

Namita Soni and Soam Prakash are conferred with Ronald Ross Award-2014 in Vector Control Biotechnology

Shayesta Rahi, Mir Mudasir Sidiq, Nighat Firdous, Masarat Rashid and Shahidah Masarat Mufti are conferred with International Obstetrics and Gynecology Research Award-2014

Biruk Abate and Merkuz Abera are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Civil Engineering

Kiran, Girgla Kawalinder Kaur, Chalana Harsh and Harjot Singh are conferred with International Psychiatry Research Award-2014

Rahul R. Deshpande, Samrat Sabhlok, Vishwas Patil, Shreya Dasgupta, Ankit Kumar and Shubham Singh are conferred with International Proteomics Research Award-2014

Dr. Gidda Maheswarudu is recipient of Photon Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Genetics

BARRISTER KUMAR GUPTA is recipient of International Parasitological Research Award -2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Parasitology

Rahul R Deshpande Vishwas Patil, Samrat Sabhlok, Shreya Dasgupta, Kumar Ankit, Shubham Singh is recipient of International Proteomics Research Award-2014

Suman Kapur is recipient of Photon Research Award-2015 for outstanding scientific contributions in Antimicrobials.

Bondarenko S.* is recipient of Doctorate Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Education

BARRISTER KUMAR GUPTA is recipient of Doctorate Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Parasitology

Dayang Fredalina Basri *and Nur Faizah Abu Bakar receive J.J. Thomson Award-2014 in Mass Spectrometry

Mohammed H F Shalayel*, Amar B Elhussein, Omar EFadlelseed, Ahmed E A Abdelgadeir, Ashraf Naeem, and Osman M Elsheikh receive Ronald Ross Award-2014 in Biochemistry

Fatima Elsammani, Elsheikh O.M., Barri M.E., Sara M. Ahmed, and Mohamed, H.E are recipient of

Frederick Banting Research Award -2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Diabetes and Health.

Year 2013

___________________________________________________________________

Dipl. Kfm. Tomáš Hes from Czech won World Championship -2013 in Microfinance


World Championship is equal opportunity provider in all countries- Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan The Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Brunei Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burma Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Comoros Democratic Republic of the Congo Republic of the Congo Costa Rica Ivory Coast Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Fiji Finland France Gabon The Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Greece Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Holy See Honduras Hong Kong Iceland India Indonesia Iran Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati North Korea South Korea Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macau Macedonia Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Morocco Mozambique Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Philippines Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russia Rwanda Samoa San Marino San Marino São Tomé and Príncip Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Somalia South Africa Spain Sri Lanka Saint Kitts Saint Lucia Saint Vincent Sudan Suriname Swaziland Sweden Switzerland Syria Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Togo Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom United States Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe.

Comments