World Championship-2018 in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation)

Dr. T. Govindan from India wins World Championship - 2018 in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation)  out of 89 countries




                                        World Champion Dr. T. Govindan


is 


The Pride of India 




World Champion Dr. T. Govindan is most important asset for India in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation)India in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation)l, recognized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings. World Champion Dr. T. Govindan is now recognized as Father of modern Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation) The purpose of the award is to identify brilliant scientists and academicians around the world through World Championship. The World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings at international level. Dr. T. Govindan, (World Champion and Fellow, Directorate of Mangrove Conservation, IASR) plays a vital role in advancement of scientific knowledge in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation). World Championship-2018 in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation) acknowledges the outstanding international contributions and is selected based on international meeritorious competition. IASR extends best wishes for your endeavours enlightening scientific domain with your efforts. Your research article is winner among 5629 nominations from 89 countries, screened for the World Championship-2018 in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation). IASR recognizes Dr. T. Govindan among World's 500 Most Influential Experts in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation) for the Year 2018 on Earth. World Champion-2018 Dr. T. Govindan has become a brand name in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation).


     



World champion Dr. T. Govindan endorses scientific meetings and conferences on Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation), and can be contacted for key note speeches on Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation) and industrial collaborations. The World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings at international level. Universities are in a race to reconstruct their syllabus by adding applications of scientific contribution by World champion- Dr. T. Govindan. Under expert guidance of World champion Dr. T. Govindan, Universities can now contribute better in nation building. Proper supervision by World champion Dr. T. Govindan will help to allocate public funds and research grants more focused. Universities can contact world champion Dr. T. Govindan for selection committees/ board on promotion and recruitment. The world champion Dr. T. Govindan can be contacted for execution of programs related to Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation). Researchers and students can enjoy expert career guidance on latest trends, jobs and career opportunities from world champion Dr. T. Govindan.



 


                        


                         World Champion Dr. T. Govindan



Assistant professor,

PG and Research Department of Botany,

Government Arts College,

C.Mutlur, Chidambaram TK,

Cuddalore District - 608 102, Tamil Nadu, India.


EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Ø    2004 Ph.D., in Marine Biology, Annamalai University, Parangipettai, (Title of the thesis: Studies on vegetative propagation of  mangroves and other medicinal plants”).

Ø    2000 M.Phil., in Marine Biology, with First class from CAS in Marine Biology, Annamalai University, Parangipettai. (Title of the  thesis: “Vegetative propagation of mangroves through air layering and cutting”).

Ø      1999 M.Sc., in Botany, with First class from Dept. of Botany, Annamalai University, Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu, India

Ø      1996 B.Sc., Botany, with Second class from Dept of Botany, Govt. Arts College, Cuddalore, Madras University.

 

ACADEMIC EXPERIENCE

  • Worked as Lecturer, two years and five months (21st February 2007 to 8th July 2009) of Post Graduate students , CAS in Marine Biology, Parangipettai,Annamalai University.

(M.Phil., one ; M.Sc.,  Dissertation ; 2 under my guidance completed)

  • Working as Assistant Professor in Botany from 09-07-2009 onwards teaching in UG Course, Department of Plant Biology and Biotechnology, Govt Arts College, C. Mutlur,Chidambaram.

 


RESEARCH GUIDESHIP:

Ø  Holding external Ph.D Guideship (Category B) (No: BOT-GU0099) from Bharathiar University, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

Ø  Holding external M.Phil Guideship from Thiruvalluvar University, Tamil Nadu, India.

 

MEMBERSHIP IN PROFESSIONAL BODIES:

Ø  Life member in Society of Biological chemists

 

PROFESSIONAL RECOGNITION, AWARDS, FELLOWSHIPS RECEIVED:

Ø  Junior Research Fellow (JRF), from August 2000 to August 2002 (two years). Project entitled on “Assessment of Marine Biological Resources of the Great Nicobar Biosphere reserve and it’s ecology” sponsored by MOEn & F, New Delhi, India.

Ø  Senior Research Fellow (SRF), from August 2002 to August 2003 (one year). Project entitled on “Assessment of Marine Biological Resources of the Great Nicobar Biosphere reserve and it’s ecology” sponsored by MOEn & F, New Delhi, India.

Ø  Research Fellow from February 2004 to February 2005 (one year), project entitled on Survey & restoration of mangroves in degrading Thenkaithittu area of Pondicherry Union Territory, India”, sponsored by Department of Forestry, Govt. of Pondicherry, Pondicherry.

Ø  Served as Mangrove Specialist from 16th February 2005 to 16th February 2007 (two years), Project entitled on “Recovery, Restoration and Reconstruction” in Tsunami affected areas in Marakkanam, PREPARE, India Rural Reconstruction and Disaster Response Service, NGO at Chennai, India.

 

PROJECT RECEIVED

ONGOING PROJECT

1.      Ref No: D.O.Rc.No.570/2012/A,19-7-2012,09-1-2013. & D.O.Rc.1098/2013.

Duration: 2013-2014

Cost: 100,000/-

Funding agency: Tamil Nadu State Council for Higher Education

Title: “ Production of vermicomposting from coastal fishery waste for plant improvement and livelihood option for fishery- woman community-A technology transfer project”

 


COMPLETED PROJECT AS CO-INVESTIGATOR 

2.       REF.NO: K.DIS.NO114/2008/M/, WL5/50681/2007.

Duration: 2007-2008

Cost: 10,90,614

Funding agency: UNDP-GEF- Gulf of Mannar Biosphere Reserve Trust.

Title: “Detailed study on the interrelationship between critical habitats and ecosystems in Gulf Of Mannar Biosphere Reserve areas”

3.      Ref.No: K.Dis.No.111/2008/M/, WLS/40706/2007.

Duration: 2007-2008

Cost:10,60,185

Funding agency: UNDP-GEF- Gulf of Mannar Biosphere Reserve Trust

Title: “Detailed study on mangrove habitats in Gulf Of Mannar Biosphere Reserve areas”

 

PUBLICATIONS

2013    C. Ravinder Singh, K. Kathiresan, N.S. Boopathy, S. Ananadahn and T.Govindan  (2013). Evalution of microbial potential of different coloured banana peels, Int. journal of preclinical and pharmaceutical Res.   4 (2),6 2-64.

2011    N. Arivuselvan, D. Silambarasan, T.Govindan and K. Kathiresana (2011). “Antibacterial activity of mangroves leaf and bark extract against human pathogen”. Advance in Biological Research, 5:251-254.

2011    N. Arivuselvan, D. Jegathesan, T.Govindan, K. Kathiresan and P Anantharaman (2011). “Invitro antibacterial activity of leaf and bark extract of selected mangroves against fish and shrimp pathogen”. Global Journal of Pharmacology, 5:112-114.

2009    T.Govindhan and K.Kathiresan (2009). “Biochemical changes during rooting of air- layers in mangroves”Zool.Surv.India, conservation and management of mangroves in India, 199-205.

2008    K. Kathiresan, N.Rajendran, T.Govindan, T.Ramanathan, K.Sivakumar, T.Thangaradjou, P.Saravanakumar, P. Anantharaman and T. Sivakumar (2008). Biodiversity in mangrove ecosystem of the Gulf of Mannar S. Kannaiyan and K. Venketraman (ed.) UNESCO pubications, pp.152-175.

2002    T.Govindan and K. Kathiresana (2002). Vegetative Propagation of mangroves’, in Proceedings of the National Seminar on Marine and Coastal Ecosystem: Coral & Mangrove – Problems & Management Strategies,26-27, September 2001, SDMRI, at Tuticorin, pp. 24-28.


PAPER ACCEPTED

2014        Govindan.T and Kathiresan.K 2014. Anatomical and biochemical changes during rooting of mangroves - Avicennia officinalis and Excoecaria agallocha. European Journal of medicinal plants.

 

BOOK CHAPTER PUBLISHED

2013        T. Govindan and K. Kathiresan (2013). “Biochemical changes during rooting of air- layers in mangroves”Zool.Surv.India, conservation and management of mangroves in India, 199-205.

GENE BANK SUBMISSION

2012    Participated in National level seminar presented a abstract entitled “Propagation of mangroves” on Marine and coastal ecosystems: Coral and Mangrove – Problems and Management Strategies, on 26 – 27 September, 2001, SDMRI, Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ946649. Fusarium oxysporum strain CASMB-SEF20 18S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 1, 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 2, and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, region. 2012.

2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ946647. Chaetomium sp. CASMB-SEF 18S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 1, 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 2, and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, region. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ946648. Aspergillus fumigatus strain CASMB-SEF19 18S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 1, 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 2, and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, region. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ946646. Aspergillus flavus strain CASMB-SEF16 18S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 1, 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 2, and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, region. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ946645. Aspergillus clavatus strain CASMB-SEF24 18S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 1, 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 2, and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, region. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955592. Penicillium digitatum strain CASMB-SEF 47 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955591. Aspergillus sydowii strain CASMB-SEF 34 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955590. Acremonium sp. CASMB-SEF 44 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955589. Phialophora sp. CASMB-SEF 37 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955588. Penicillium citrinum strain CASMB-SEF 36 18S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence; internal transcribed spacer 1, 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955587. Drechslera sp. CASMB-SEF 32 18S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence; internal transcribed spacer 1 and 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, complete sequence; and internal transcribed spacer 2, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955586. Curvularia sp. CASMB-SEF 31 18S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence; internal transcribed spacer 1, 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955585. Alternaria alternata strain CASMB-SEF 28 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955584. Nigrospora sphaerica strain CASMB-SEF 5 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, complete sequence; and internal transcribed spacer 2, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955583. Rhizopus stolonifer strain CASMB-SEF 25 18S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence; internal transcribed spacer 1, 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955582. Trichoderma sp. CASMB-SEF 39 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955581. Hypocrea rufa strain CASMB-SEF 30 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene, complete sequence; and internal transcribed spacer 2, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955580. Hypocrea koningii strain CASMB-SEF 27 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.
2012    Arivuselvan,N., Govindan,T., Kathiresan,K. and Anantharaman,P. Accession number JQ955579. Penicillium fellutanum strain CASMB-SEF 35 internal transcribed spacer 1, partial sequence; 5.8S ribosomal RNA gene and internal transcribed spacer 2, complete sequence; and 28S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence. 2012.

 

COUNTRY VISITED

2009        Visited Leibniz Universitat Hannover, Germany and presented entitled on “Propagation of Mangroves and Medicinal Plants of Coastal India” organized by DAAD Supported Summer School on Teaching and Research for Sustainability from June 21st to July 4th 2009.

 

TRAINING AND WORKSHOP PARTICIPATED

2014    Participated TANSCH Sponsored workshop on Techniques in Plant Taxonomy and Anatomy Organized by PG & Research Department of Botany, Government Arts College, Thiruvannamalai-606 603, Tamil Nadu, India from26th & 27th March, 2014.


2012    Attended AICTE sponsored Staff development programme on Biotechnological intervention in food processing organized by the department of Food Engineering and technology, SANT Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology (Deemed to be University), SANT Longowal, Punjab, India from 12-17 march 2012.

2010    Participated UGC sponsored refresher course in Botany healed from 09-11-2010 to 29-11-2010, organized by UGC-Academic staff college, Bharathiar University Coimbatore.

2009    Participated in a workshop on “DNA barcoding of marine life” sponsored by UGC, held at Centre of advanced study, Marine Biology, Annamalai University, 2009.

2009    Participated in Orientation course organized for the newly recruited government college lecturers from 09-07-2009 to 05-08-2009 organized by Tamilnadu State Council for Higher Education and the UCG Academic Staff College, University of Madras, Chennai.

2007    Workshop on “Application of Molecular Techniques in Bioprocess Engineering” organized by Department of Biotechnology, Govt. College of Technology, Coimbatore from 21st May 2007 to 25th May 2007.

2002    Associated in the International training course on coastal mangrove biodiversity, sponsored by the UNU & UNESCO and organized by the CAS in Marine Biology, Annamalai University during 5 – 19th March, 2001 and 4- 18th February, 2002, Paranigipettai, India.

2000-2003       Associated in the training program on “Identification of flora and fauna in mangrove ecosystem”, sponsored by Ministry of Environment & Forestry, Government of India, New Delhi from 2000 to 2003 (Six programmes), Organised by Prof. K. Kathiresan, CAS in Marine Biology, Annamalai University, Parangipettai, India.

 

PARTICIPATED AND PRESENTED PAPERS IN SEMINAR/CONFERENCES

2012    Presented paper in TNSCST, Ministry of Environment Forest (Government of India), Ministry of Earth Science (Government of India), University Grants Commission (Government of India) Sponsored International Conference on Environmental Security for Food and Health Organized by  M.D.T. Hindu College, Tirunelveli, K.K. Trust Chidambaram and EPS Global Development Inc., Canada from 16th -18th February 2012.

2009    Participated in National seminar on Climate Change and Environmental Challenges, during 7th and 8th ­ March, 2009, organized by Department of Botany (UGC-SAP & DST-FIST Sponsored Department) Annamalai University.

2009    Participated and presented a research paper on Molecular characterization of RPO B gene encoding DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta in mycobacterium tuberculosis clinical isolate by automated DNA sequencing in National Seminar on Recent Trends in Bioscience (NSRTB-09) during 13th and 14th March, 2009, organized by the School of Life Science, Thanthai Hans Rover College, Perambalur.

2009    Participated and presented a research paper on Molecular characterization of rpo b gene encoding dna-directed rna polymerase subunit beta in mycobacterium tuberculosis clinical isolate by automated dna sequencing an in vitro and in vivo study of inorganic salts on Phytophthora capsici causing foot rot disease of black pepper in National Seminar on Recent Trends in Bioscience (NSRTB-09) during 13th and 14th March, 2009, organized by the School of Life Science, Thanthai Hans Rover College, Perambalur.

2009    Participated and presented a research paper on Studies On Angiogensinogen Converting Enzyme Insertion/Deletion Polymorphism And Genetic Susceptibility Association In Telation To Hypertension In Tamil Peoples in National Seminar on Recent Trends in Bioscience (NSRTB-09) during 13th and 14th March, 2009, organized by the School of Life Science, Thanthai Hans Rover College, Perambalur.

2008    Participated entitled in a national symposium on “Modern trends in Healthcare Biotechnology and Environment” organized by department of Biotech science between 22nd-23rd February 2008, Mahendra Arts and science college Kalippatti, Namakkal India.

2007    Participated and presented abstract entitled “Growth Regulating properties of Seaweed extracted on Bhendi in National Conference on Future Prospects in Biotechnology, on 1st and 2nd march 2007, Department of Biotechnology, Thanthai  Hans Rover College, Perambalur, India.

2003    Participated and presented abstract entitled “Mangrove species in the Great Nicobar Island” in Regional seminar on Recent trends in marine biodiversity research in India, on 10th and 11th March 2003, at CAS in Marine Biology, Annamalai University, Parangipettai, India.

2001    Participated and abstract presented entitled “Mangrove species in the Great Nicobar Island” in National seminar on Biodiversity Conservation Challenges for 21st century, on 26 – 28 November, 2001 at school of studies in Zoology, Jiwaji University, Gwalior, India.

2001    Participated in National level seminar presented a abstract entitled “Propagation of mangroves” on Marine and coastal ecosystems: Coral and Mangrove – Problems and Management Strategies, on 26 – 27 September, 2001, SDMRI, Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Name                                       :           Dr.T. Govindan

Father’s Name                          :            P.Thangavel

Designation                               :           Assistant Professor

Nationality & Religion                :           Indian, Hindu

Community                              :           Scheduled Caste ( Adi-Dravida)

Date Of Birth                            :           12-04-1974

Gender                                     :           Male

Marital Status                           :           Married

Residential Address                   :          No.12, Vasantham Illam,

   Sri Chakkara avenue Phase I,

   Thiruvakkulam,

   Annamalai Nagar & Post,

   Chidambaram- 608 002, Tamil Nadu, India.


Click here to Like and Share the URL

(https://sites.google.com/site/worldchampionshipwinners/world-championship-2018-in-mangrove-conservation-mass-propagation) along with your research plans at  YouTube   Instagram      WhatsApp 

 TwitterGoogle+LinkedInPinterestfacebook


Webinar

Do you know how to apply for World Championship

1. Name of Program: Application for World Championship

2.  Name of Applicant: ?


3. Photograph: ?

4. Autobiography: ?

5. Details of Academic contribution: ?

6. Details of Best Published Research Articles, if any

7. Details of Thesis/ Dissertation, if any

8. Details of Patents, if any

9. Details of Publication of Book/ Book Chapter, if any

10. Details of Participation in conference / seminar / workshop, if any

11. Details of Innovations, if any

12. Details of Development of Product / Technology, if any

13. Any Other Details: ?

Fill Up above application format and Email at plojindexing@gmail.com for applying in World Championship. Instantly within 24 hours you will receive acknowledgement and rigorous review will be started, shortly you will be informed on outcome with certificate.

Last Date - 31st of every month

Registrations are open every month each year.

Archive Latest Winners of World Championship


Year 2013

World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings

How to apply for Best Poster Presentation in World Championship-

Students can also submit poster presentation as MS- Power Point slide at        plojindexing@gmail.com for World Championship

Registration can be done at     plojindexing@gmail.com    before last date of every month each year.

©


Year 2018

____________________________________________________________________


 Dr. Ingo Schmidt from Germany is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Rheumatology (metacarpophalangeal joints) World Cup



 Dr. Miah Muhammad Adel from USA is World Champion- 2018 in Environmental Sciences (Reservoirs) World Cup

   Professor Zhiyong Wang from China is the World Champion-2018 in Biliary Sciences


 Professor Elzo Alves Aranha from Brazil is World Champion- 2018 in Business Management (Entrepreneurship) World Cup


 Professor WEI Erhu from China is World Champion-2018 in Educational Research (Courseware)


 Dr. Kazuhiro Esaki from Japan is World Champion-2018 in Global Quality Assessment


 Professor Santiago Nieto Martin from Spain is World Champion-2018 in Research on Education Systems (Educational Research) World Cup


    Professor Manuela Valentini, Elisa Di Massa, Giovanna Troiano and Professor Ario Federici from Italy are World Champions-2018 in Educational Research (Self-Esteem)


  Dr. Paulo José Menegasso and Dr. André Luis dos Santos Menezes from Brazil are World Champions - 2018 in Educational Research (Visual Impairment) World Cup


 Dr. János Ladvánszky from Hungary wins World Championship - 2018 in Intermodulation Power (Electrical Engineering) out of 56 countries World Cup


 Dr. Osayande Osaretin Julie from Belgium is World Champion - 2018 in Clinical Studies (Genetic Engineering ) World Cup 


World Championship is Biggest World Science Fair  



 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Endoscopic Treatment World Cup





 Dr. Hyun Woo Kang from Korea wins World Championship - 2018 in Nutrition Research (Functional Food) World Cup


  Dr. Akinsola Oludayo Michael from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Educational Administration


 Dr. Saiden Thondhlana from Zimbabwe is World Champion-2018 in Educational Research (Teacher and Pupil Related Conflicts)


  Dr. Tukumbi Lumumba-Kasongo from USA is World Champion-2018 in African Development (Public Administration)


   Dr. Yeting Zhou and Dr. Dao M Tong from China win World Championship -2018 in General Surgery (Acute Vertigo Syndrome) World Cup


 Dr. Michael Fundator from USA is World Champion-2018 in Multidimensional Time Model



 Dr. Ebenezer Adekunle Ajayi from Nigeria is World Champion-2018 in Angiology (Diabetics)


 Prof. Dr. Ludmila Fialova from Czech Republic is World Champion - 2018 in Educational Research (Health Education) World Cup


  Dr. Jubilee Purkayastha from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology World Cup











Dr. Vishal Saini from India is World Champion-2018 in Applied Chemistry (Thiourea)





 Dr. T. Govindan from India is the World Champion-2018 in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation)


 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Urology (Electrocoagulation) World Cup





Dr. Venkatesh Dore from India is world Champion-2018 in Crop Physiology (Rice Genotypes)




 Dr. Zheng-Chuan Wang from China Wins World Championship -2018 in Physics (Spintronics) World Cup







Sek. Men. Keb. Pendeta Zaaba, Negeri Sembilan Sek. Men. Keb. Tunku Ampuan Durah, Negeri Sembilan IIUM, Kuantan Campus UNITAR, Kelana Jaya IIUM, Kuantan Campus ICCE, IIUM, Gombak Campus Dr. Saadi bin Ahmad Kamaruddin from Malaysia is conferred with National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms) World Cup





 Dr. Fayaz Ahmad Sofi from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Rheumatology (Molecular Biology) World Cup


Dr. Dickson Adom from Ghana is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Agricultural Research (Ecosystem Conservation) World Cup





 Dr. Kenichi Meguro from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Geriatric Behavioral Neurology World Cup




  Dr. Mitra Akbari and Ramin Elmi from Iran are conferred with World Championship -2018 in Medical Science (Immunology) World Cup




  Dr Badade Zunjarrao Ganpat from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biochemistry (Oxidative Stress) World Cup



 Dr. Eng. Satoshi TAKEI from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Nanotechnology World Cup




 Dr. Maryam Hassana Ati from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Morphology (Crop Production) World Cup



  Dr G. Sreenivasan from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Power Quality) World Cup



 Dr. Rustam Effendi-YS from Indonesia is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Colorectal Cancer (Molecular Biology) World Cup


Dr. Shashi Khare from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Microbiology (Drug Resistance) World Cup 



 Dr. Manoj Gupta from Singapore is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biomedical Science World 

Cup




 Dr. Sanit Srikoon from Thailand is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Learning World Cup 







 Prof Swapna Chaudhuri from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Oncology (Molecular Immunology) World Cup 


Mr. Mohammedsaeed Ganjoor from Iran is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Genetics (Aquaculture) World Cup



 Dr. Yasuko Fukaya from Japan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Nursing (Clinical Communication) World Cup 



 Prof. Dr. B.M. Patil from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Proteomics (Mutation) World Cup 



  Prof., MD Tarık Kıvrak from Turkey is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Cardiology (Pulmonary Atherosclerosis) World Cup


 Dr. T. Govindan from India is World Champion-2018 in Mangrove Conservation (Dryland): World Cup



Dr. Diouf cheikh from Senegal is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Surgery (Laparoscopy) World Cup  


 Dr. Charles E. Anyanechi from Nigeria is World Champion-2018 in Health Sciences (Chronic Periodontitis)


Dr. (Ms) Swapnali Hazarika from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Membrane Science World Cup 


Dr. Ubogu Monday from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biological Science World Cup 


 Dr. Halima Zugher Hussein from Iraq is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Mangrove Conservation (Detoxification) World Cup 


 Dr. Kendre Govind Manikrao from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Pediatrics (Antiretroviral Therapy) World Cup


_______________________________

Year 2017


 Dr. Gbandjaba Nagba Yendoubé from Togo is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Macromolecules World Cup 


 Dr. Xiaohui Song from United States of America (USA) is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Materials Science (Nanotechnology) World Cup 


  Dr. Hiroshi Bando from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Endocrinology and Metabolism World Cup 


 Dr. Isabella Araujo Mota Fernandes from Brazil is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Neurorehabilitation (Bereitschaftspotential) World Cup 


 Dr. Elena Baixauli Gallego from Spain is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Psychology (Immunomodulation) World Cup 


  Mr. Andrew Abramovich from Russia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Material Science World Cup  


 Dr. Koji Ebe from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Endocrinology and Metabolism World Cup 


 Aaron Samuel Wallman from United State is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Medical Science World Cup 


 Dr. Fabrizio Pezzani from Italy is conferred with  World Championship-2017 in Public Management World Cup 



Dr. Qian Zeng from Australia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in General Practice World Cup 


 Dr. Fabrizio Pezzani from Italy is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Business Administration World Cup 


 Dr. Gerd Kaupp from Germany is conferred with  World Championship-2017 in Applied Chemistry World Cup 


 Dr. Hafid Belhadj-Tahar from France is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Nanomedicine World Cup 


Daisuke Tanikawa from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Environmental Engineering World Cup 


  Oyindrila Basu from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Addiction Research (Drug Trafficking) World Cup 


 Dr. Liudmyla D Popova from Ukraine is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Neurorehabilitation (Anxiety) World Cup 


   Dr. Adil Osman Mageet, Dr. Halah Eltahir Hussein Eltahir and Dr. Nosaiba Mahmoud Ali Mahmoud from UAE is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Orthodontics (Tooth Size Discrepancy) World Cup 


 Bárbara González Rolón from Mexico is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Mechanical Engineering World Cup 


   Prof. Ivet B. Koleva, Dr. Borislav Radoslavov Yoshinov and Assoc. Prof. Radoslav D. Yoshinov from Bulgaria is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Kinesiological Analysis World Cup 


 Dr. Mamatha P. from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Zoology (Livestock Production) World Cup 


Dr. G.G Chamal Sanjeewa from Sri Lanka is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Health Service World Cup 


 Mr. Maurice Barasa Silali Gerald from Kenya is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Medicine (Forensic Science) World Cup 


 Dr. Samiyah Tasleem from Pakistan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Microbiology (Ancient Prebiotics) World Cup 


Dr. Fang-Pey Chen from Taiwan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Traditional Medicine


 Dr. Zainab Abdul Razzaq Jabarah Abu Ragheef from Iraq is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Chemistry World Cup 


   Obeagu Emmanuel Ifeanyi from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Medicine World Cup 



Dr. Kazue Sawami from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Nursing World Cup 


 Dr. R.C. Yadav from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Chemical Research World Cup 


Dr. Sailau Baizakov from Kazakhstan is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Economy (Cost efficiency) World Cup 


Professor Mikhail Reshetnikov from Russia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Social Science World Cup 



 Prof. Yoshinao Nakagawa from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Community Development World Cup 


Dr. Shruthi. N from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Biochemistry World Cup 



 Dr. Ernest Ndukaife Anyabolu from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Medicine (Clinical Microbiology) World Cup 



 Dr. G Subramanyam from India is conferred with  World Championship-2017 in Tissue Engineering World Cup 


Garba Muhammad Danladi from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Educational Studies World Cup 


 Dr. Najim Abbas Al awwadi from Iraq is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Pharmacology (Addison’s Disease) World Cup 


 Mr. Hemakumar G. from India is conferred World Championship-2017 in Computer Science (Speech Recognition) World Cup 


  Dr. Rehab Mohamed Atta Mahmoud El-Desoukey from Egypt is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Microbiology (Veterinary Medicine) and Bashair Saad Salama Saidan AlQahtani from Saudi Arabia is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Microbiology (Veterinary Medicine) World Cup 


  Dr. Boniface Hakizimana from South Africa is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Medicine (Intensive Care) World Cup


  Mrs. Shaik Munni from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Tissue Engineering World Cup 


   Obeagu Emmanuel Ifeanyi from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Diagnostics (HAV Infection) World Cup 


 Dr. Parag Babaji Jadhav from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Plant Biochemistry (Physiology) World Cup 


 Dr. Yuan-Hao Lee from Taiwan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Radiology (Radiation Protection) World Cup 


 Dr. Lakshman Chandra De from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Horticulture World Cup 


  Dr. Jan Ilhan Kizilhan from Germany is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Mental Health World Cup 


  Dr. A. Ayeshamariam from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Material Science (Nanoscience) World Cup 


Dr. Ian James Martins from Australia is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Medical Science (Nutrition) World Cup   


Dr. Rana Kausar from Pakistan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Biochemical Science World Cup 


Dr. Ian James Martins from Australia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Diabetes World Cup 


Lý Hồng Hải from Vietnam is conferred with Charles Darwin Research Award-2017 in Mathematics World Cup   


 Dr. Bijaya Mohanty from India is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Medicine (Diabetes) World Cup 


 Dr. Siswo Poerwanto, Drs. Imam Waluyo from Indonesia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Health Informatics World Cup 



 Dr. Med. Egbert Matthé from Germany is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Ophthalmology World Cup 


 Dr. A. GeethaKarthi from India is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Civil Engineering World Cup 


Professor Ayanniyi Bako Alhassan from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Educational Studies (Writing Skills) World Cup 


Gunn-Tove Minde from Norway is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Public Health World Cup 


  Dr. Eftychia Karoutsou, Dr. Karoutsos Dimitrios and Dr. Petros Karoutsos from Greece is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Gynaecology World Cup 


 Dr. Seyed Mohammad Azin from Iraq is confered with World Championship-2017 in Epidemiology (Genetics) World Cup 


  Dr. Rahul A.Hajare. from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Pharmacy (Antiretroviral Therapy) World Cup 


Nathnael Wassie Weldegebriel from Ethiopia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Climate Change World Cup



  Dr. Neeraj Gupta, Dr. Abhishek Gupta and Dr. Deepesh Agarwal from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Pulmonary Rehabilitation (Smoking) World Cup


 Dr. Fabrizio Pezzani from Italy is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Management Study  (Psychology) World Cup


 Dr. Muoghalu Caroline Okumdi from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Sociology World Cup


  Dr. M. S. Sridhar from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Medical Science (Ophthalmology) World Cup


 Mr. Maurice Barasa Silali Gerald from Kenya is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Forensic Pathology World Cup


Dr. N. Brindha from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Nutrition (Livestock Product Technology) World Cup


Dr. Kenro Kawada from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Human Pathology World Cup


 Dr. Nasser Wael from Israel is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Nephrology (Voiding Cystourethrography) World Cup


Conny Oktizulvia from Indonesia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Nursing Science World Cup


Tukki Sarkar from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Chemistry (Photocytotoxicity) World Cup


 Kobayashi Takashi from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Orthopedic Surgery World Cup


Vibhor Dileep Barla from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Applied Physics (Gravitational Energy) World Cup


Dr Yaya Kane from Senegal is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Nephrology (Vector-Borne Infection) World Cup



 Mr. Maurice Barasa Silali Gerald from Kenya is conferred with Best Thesis Award-2017 in Population Health World Cup



 Dr. Mahitha Banala from India is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Plant Biotechnology Research (Genetic Fidelity) World Cup


Dr. Sahar Ali Ibrahim from Kingdom of Saudi Arabia is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Clinical Nutrition World Cup


 Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad from India is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Rheumatology World Cup

Dr. Kimihiko Okazaki from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Diabetes (Immunology)


 Dr. T. Amose from India is conferred with World Championship -2017 in Economics (Mangrove Conservation) 


Dr. Oyku Gulmez from Türkiye is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Cardiology


 Dr. Maurizio Zizzo from Italy is conferred with World Championship-2017 in General Surgery


Prof. Kazuo Maeda, MD, PhD from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2017 in Gynecology

  Year 2016

_______________________________________________________________________

Dr. Lakshman Chandra De recognized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings with Michael Faraday Research Award-2016 in Botany

Ohwojero Chamberlain Joseph is conferred with Isaac Newton Research Award-2016 in Automobile Engineering

Dr. Shailendra Sharma and Miss. Bhawna Dawar are conferred with APJ Abdul Kalam Memorial Research Award-2016 in Biodiversity

Dr. Nitesh C. Joshi and Dr. Ambika N. Joshi are conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Ecology

Dr. Aruna Devaraj is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Herpetology

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr Margaret Chan, Director-General, World Health Organization with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Public Health

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Manoj ku. Mohapatra with Ronald Ross Research Award-2016 in Malariology

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Russian President Vladimir Putin with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Diplomatic Relations

Mrs. Geedhu Daniel is conferred with Francis Crick Research Award-2016 in Biochemistry


International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr. Garima Pandey with J.D. Hooker Research Award-2016 in Traditional Medicine

IASR recognizes Xi Jinping (President China) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Rural Development

International Agency for Standards and Ratings lists Jack Ma of Ali Baba under world's 500 most influential person in Economics for year 2016

IASR recognizes Shinzō Abe (Prime Minister of Japan) for Economic Development of Japan with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Economics

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Vince McMahon, CEO, WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Sports Media

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr. Sudip Dey, Scientific Officer at Electron Microscope Division, Sophisticated Analytical Instrument Facility, North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong, Meghalaya, India with Grignard Research Award- 2016 in Toxicology

Aparna Rathore and Yogesh.T. Jasrai are conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Environmental Science

Mr. Ravi Bhushan and Dr. Pravin P. Shiledar are conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2016 in Physical Education

Dr. Baitsaid Nasser Ali and Dr. Al-Bakri Ahmed Nasser are conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Horticulture

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Benjamin Netanyahu (Prime Minister of Israel) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Disaster Management

Gundu H. R. Rao and Mangala Bharathi are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Cardiology

Namita Soni and Soam Prakasare conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Nanotechnology

International Agency for Standards and Ratings decreases ratings for Yahoo due to severe Intellectual Drought: 2016 Report

Dr. Lakshman Chandra De is conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2016 in Floriculture

International Agency for Standards and Ratings increases ratings for Facebook due to Intellectual Push Ups: 2016 Report

Dr. M. Khaja Khalid Nawaz is conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2016 in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

A.E. Omonisi, B.J. Olasode, O. Adefehinti, O.O. Olaofe, A.O. Komolafe, G.O. Omoniyi-Esan, M.A. Durosinmi, O. Adejuyigbe `and W.O. Odesanmi are conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2016 in Pediatrics

IASR recognizes President: Hassan Rouhani (Iran) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Public Relations

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Benjamin Netanyahu (Prime Minister of Israel) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Disaster Management

Year 2015

__________________________________________________________________________


G. Maheswarudu, U. Rajkumar, Miriam Paul Sreeram, M.S. Chakravarty and C.K. Sajeev are conferred with World Endocrinology Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science


Bharati Devaguptapu, Naresh Chandra, Meeta Bhot and Jossy Varghese are conferred with International Plant Physiology Research Award-2015

Humera Bhattiwala, Pooja Jagtap and Annika Durve are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Bioremediation

Teshager Dubie, Tesfaye Sisay, Mu-uz Gebru and Yimer Muktar are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science

Mundhe N.N. and Jaybhaye R.G. are conferred with Claude Elwood Shannon Research Award-2015 in Geography and Geology

R. Krishnamurthy and Avani Kasture are conferred with Carl Nägeli Research Award-2015 in Mangrove Conservation

Tajamul Islam Shah and Ekta Sharma are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Animal Cell Culture

Ghayth Rigane, Derya Arslanc and Ridha Ben Salem are conferred with Stanford Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry

Jignasu P. Mehta, Sohil H. Vadiab and Balu A. Golakiya are conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry

K. Hadiya, K. Ravikanth, M.J. Saxena and Adarsh are conferred with World Pharmaceutical Research Award-2015

Wilson I.B. Onuigbo and Gabriel E. Njeze are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Oncology

Shehzad Ahmad Kang and Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad are conferred with International Plant Physiology Research Award-2015 in Genetics

Vikas Bhagat, Showkat A. Ganie, Gunjan Dhakarey, Rajneesh K. Agnihotri and Rajendra Sharma are conferred with Hermann von Fehling Research Award- 2015 in Phytochemistry

Phanuel B. Joshua is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Sustainable Development

Ghosh Manoj Kumar is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science

Kareem T. Khashan and Hydar Muhsin Khalfa Hussain are conferred with World Biochemical Research Award-2015 in Bioprocess Technology

V.S. Vinila, Reenu Jacob, Anusha Mony, Harikrishnan G. Nair, Sheelakumari Issacc, Sam Rajan, Anitha S. Nair, D.J. Satheesh and Jayakumari Isac are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Physics

R.V. Ramana Murty, K. Sujatha, Ch. Srilatha, D. Sreenivasulu and H. Srinivas Naik are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Immunology

Majid Ehteshami, Nader Biglarijoo, M. Mohammad Zadeh and Seyed Ahmad Mirbagheri are conferred with Arrhenius Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science

Papiya Bigoniya and Faraz Siddique are conferred with Hugo de Vries Research Award-2015 in Traditional Medicine

Lukong C. Banboye, Ezebuo F. Chidolue and Okwuosa C. Chukwuebuka are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Proteomics

Henedina Antunes, Fernando Branca, Carla Laranjeira, Isabel Martinho, Liliana Branco, Marina Pinheir, Filipa Almeida and Ângela Oliveira are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Virology

M. Ray, M.K. Nanda, S. Chowdhury and D.K. Khan are conferred with Hugo de Vries Research Award-2015 in Mangrove Conservation

Dinesh R. Godhani, Anand A. Jogel, Anil M. Sanghani and Jignasu P. Mehta are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Chemical Science

Verma Sanjeev and Rajpoot Yajuvendra Singh are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Sports Research

S.K.M. Basha, P. Siva Kumar Reddy, K.V. Rami Reddy, and M. Johnpaul are conferred with International Ethnomedicinal Research Award- 2015

Harshata Pal, Shekhar Ghosh and Swati Sen Mandi are conferred with Molecular Taxonomy Research Award-2015 in Threatened Taxa

B. L. Yadav is conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity

Ogunbanwo Samuel Temitope, Oloketuyi Sandra F. and Adegoke C.O. are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Antimicrobials

Al-Noaman Ahmed Salah Hameed is conferred with William Harvey Research Award- 2015 in Dentistry

Zainab Mahmood Al-Jammali is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Dentistry

Sushil Gaur, Sunil Kumar Singh Sushil Bhadouriya, Rohit Saxena and Vivek Kumar Pathak are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in ENT

Dr. J. Jerome Jeyakumar is conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Antimicrobials

Chukka Kereena, Y.Jhansi Vani and D.S. Raju Naidu are conferred with Nelson Mandela Research Award-2015 in Nutrition

Avinash S.S., Manjunatha Goud B.K., Guruprasad Rao, Bhavna Nayald, Devaki R.N. and Raghuveer C.V. are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry

Adegun Patrick Temi, Omonisi Abidemi Emmanuel, Atiba Adeniran Samuel, Areo Peter Olufemi, Ajayi Oladimeji Akande, Taiwo Olufemi Joshua, Esho Julius Olusanmi and Odesanmi William Olufemi are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Urology

Biruk Abate and Merkuz Abera are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

K.K. Sarmaa, P.C. Bhattacharjeeb and Sudip Dey are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science

Adekanye E.A., Monu J.O. and Ogungbeni, J.I. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Library and Information Science

Osheke Shekins Okere, Samuel Omolabi Adeyemo, Moses Dele Adams and Joshua Omoniyi Kolawole Abioye are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Food Science

Aijaz A. Wani, Jahangir A. Dar and Tariq A. Bhat are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Plant Breeding

Arun Kumar K., Sheila Uthappa, Sudarshan Surendran, Avinash S.S., Sucharitha Suresh and Sushitha E.S. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry

Shahid Ali Khan is conferred with Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology

Edogbo B.E., Okolocha E.C. and Maikai B.V. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Toxicology and Health

Pierre Saotoing, Toua Vroumsia Moussa Djaouda, Aaron Manga Mongombe, Shu Lum Vejeline and Alexandre-Michel Njan Nlôga are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Public Health

Naiara Stefanello, Luciane Belmonte Pereira, Roberta Schmatz, Sabina Passamonti, Grasiela Facco, Daniela Zanini, Fátima Husein Abdalla, Juliano Marchi Vieira, Verônica Souza Paiva Castro, Vitor Antunes de Oliveira, Maria Izabel de Ugalde Marques da Rocha, Jocieli Kasten, Vera Maria Morsch and Maria Rosa Chitolina Schetinger are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health

Haren Ram Chiary, Neetu Singh and Hridaya Shanker Singh are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity by IASR

Hossam M. Omar, Sarry Kh Abdel-Ghafar, Imhemed O. Fiedan and Emad A. Ahmed are conferred with Charles Darwin Research Award-2015 in Free Radicals and Antioxidants by IASR

Omotayo O Ebong, Ijeom H Ogbuehi and Eme O Asuquo are conferred with Ronald Ross Research Award-2015 in Public Health by IASR

Pradheeps M., Chella Perumal A. and Poyyamoli G. are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2015 in Natural Medicine by IASR

Firaol Tamiru, Askale Gizaw, Dagmawit Atalel, Solomon Shiferaw, Alemnesh Woldeyes, Dinka Ayana and Waktole Terfa are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science by IASR

Tariq Ahmad Bhat, Aijaz Ahmad Wani and M. Gulfishan are honoured with James Watson Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology by IASR

Tamer Dawod, Sabbah I. Hammoury, Mostafa Elnaggar and Mustafa Kamal are conffered with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Radiology by IASR

Sheth Nomal Shah, Shori Deepa D., Shenoi Pratima R., Rathod Yogesh, Paralikar Ameya V. and Dhote Sonal are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Dentistry by IASR

A. Risvanli, M. Yuksel, H. Bulut, I. Seker and S. Kul are conferred with Kary Banks Mullis Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science by IASR

Shilpi Srivastava and Malvika Srivastava are conferred with Jan Ingenhousz Research Award-2015 in Plant Physiology by IASR

S.C. Sati, P. Kumar and S. Joshi receive Gregor Mendel Research Award- 2015 in Pharmacy

Eze Ejike Daniel, Aliyu Mohammed, Yusuf Tanko and Abubakar Ahmed receive Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Diabetology

K.L. Meena receives Camillo Golgi Research Award -2015 in Biodiversity

Ponnamparambil Purushothaman Binitha and Ramadasan Kuttan receive Camillo Golgi Research Award -2015 in Cell Biology

Olowa, Olatomide Waheed, Walid Adebosin, Adeyemi Ayanwole and Adewale T.A. receive Gregor Mendel Research Award-2015 in Agricultural Marketing

Sushmita Shrivastava, Ashok K. Jain and R. Mathur receive Abraham Lincoln Research Award-2015 in Ethnoveterinary

Rupali Subhashrao Kaikade and Shubhangi Nagorao Ingole receive Niels Bohr Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology

Ali Jafarian, Amir Pasha Ebrahimi, Mohsen Nasiri Toosi, Amir Hossein Emami, Setareh Davoudi, Habibollah Dashti and Sahra Emamzadeh Fard receive William Harvey Research Award -2015 in Virology

Maria Lucrecia Alvarez receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Nutrition

E. Salami Shahid and M. Ehteshami receive Albert Einstein Research Award-2015 in Energy and Environmental Science

Adenkola Adeshina Yahaya and Onyeberechi A.S. receive Hans Adolf Krebs Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry

V.G. Charitha, V.C. Rayulu and P.M. Kondaiah receive Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Parasitology

Rahul R Deshpande, Ananth Kamath, Snehal Shep, Mayuri Mutha, Bhavana Metha, Dipti Patil, Rasika Torane and Nirmala Deshpande receive Robert Koch Research Award-2015 in Dentistry

K. Aruna, D. Syamala, J. Prakasa Rao, J. Suneetha and M. Venkaiah receive Nelson Mandela Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology

Taslima Khatun, Murshida Yasmin, Mariam Begum, Sadeka Banu Akhi, Shaheen Ahmed, Liaquat Ali receive Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Nutrition

K. Devi and S. Karunakaran receive Helen Adams Keller Research Award- 2015 in Tuberculosis

Neeta Basumatary, Vipin Parkash, Ajit Kumar Tamuli, Ankur Jyoti Saikia and Robindra Teron receive George Bentham Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity

Appiah Thompson Peter, Anthony Richard and Edzie Kobina Mesi receive Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Tuberculosis

K. Vijaya Kumar and A.S. Priyadarsinireceive William Harvey Research Award- 2015 in Parasitology

Mbugua S.N., Oyoo W.S. and Njuguna K.G. receive Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen Research Award-2015 in Photocatalysis

Vikhram Ramasubramanian, R. Ponnudurai, P. Soundararajan, K. Balakrishnan and B. Srinivasan receive Franklin D. Roosevelt Research Award-2015 in Psychiatry

Tafadzwa Taderera, Lameck Shoriwa Chagonda Gome E. and Shai J.L. receive Stanford Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Manju Kataria receives World Mass Communication Award-2015

R. Ramana Murthy, K. Sujatha, Ch. Srilatha, D. Sreenivasulu and Srinivas Naik H. receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Toxicology and Health

Srinivas Naik H., Srilatha Ch., Sujatha K.* and Ramamurthy R.V. receive Bjorn Sigurdsson Research Award-2015 in Virology

Pal Dinesh Kumar, Kumar Amit, Dr. Dutt Bhupender and Sharma Sachin receive George Bentham Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany

Dr. Manal H. AL-Hafidh and Babasaheb N. Dole from Iraq receive Darcy Research Award-2015 in Heat Transfer

Amit Kumar*, Upma Manral and Sachin Sharma receive International Sustainable Development Research Award- 2015

Kiran Meena and Pamil Tayal receive Charles Louis Alphonse Laveran Research Award- 2015 in Bioprocess Technology

Francuois L. Müller *, Lilburne F. Cyster and Lincoln M. Raitt receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Nutrition

Unnithan A.R., Patil S. and Unnikrishnan G. are conferred Ronald Ross Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Raj Bali and Pramila Kumawat are conferred with Daniel Bernoulli Research Award-2015 in Physics

Gurmeet Singh is conferred with Pythagoras Research Award-2015 in Mathematics

Naik K.H., Patel V.S., Mehta R.D., Patel D.U. and Animasaun D.A. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Plant Tissue Culture

Harpreet Kour, Kothiwale V.A. and Goudar S. Shivaprasad are conferred with World Physical Education Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health

Elsammani Fatima Elsheikh, Elsheikh Osman Mohamed, Barri Mohamed Elsheikh, Mohamed Sara Ahamed and Mohamed Hassabelrsoul Hussein are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award- 2015 in Physiology

K. Silambarasan and P. Senthilkumaar are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Entomology

Nisha Singh, Roshan Issarani, B.P Nagori, Manish Kumar Singh and Mamta Singh are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Rama Shankar and Ashish Kumar Tripathi are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity Conservation

Rev. J. E. T. Kuwornu-Adjaottor is conferred with William Shakespeare Research Award-2015 in Religious Studies

Year 2014

______________________________________________________________________________________________


Arjumand Shah, Arif Habib, Huma Rafiq, Arsheed Iqbal, Kounser, and Nighatare conferred with International Unani Medicine Research Award-2014

Kunja Bihari Satapathy is conferred with International Ethnomedicine Research Award-2014

Atiba Qamar and Mausam Sinha are conferred with International Helen Adams Keller Research Award- 2014 in Language and Literature

Hemantkumar A. Thakur, Mukta R. Bhamare and Udaya G. Basarkar are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2014

Namita Soni and Soam Prakash are conferred with Ronald Ross Award-2014 in Vector Control Biotechnology

Shayesta Rahi, Mir Mudasir Sidiq, Nighat Firdous, Masarat Rashid and Shahidah Masarat Mufti are conferred with International Obstetrics and Gynecology Research Award-2014



World Science Fair is galaxy of most influential people on earth. World Championship is home for World's leading scientists.  

Biruk Abate and Merkuz Abera are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Civil Engineering

Kiran, Girgla Kawalinder Kaur, Chalana Harsh and Harjot Singh are conferred with International Psychiatry Research Award-2014

Rahul R. Deshpande, Samrat Sabhlok, Vishwas Patil, Shreya Dasgupta, Ankit Kumar and Shubham Singh are conferred with International Proteomics Research Award-2014

Dr. Gidda Maheswarudu is recipient of Photon Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Genetics



World Science Festival is celebrating victory of champions, who have made significant contribution in advancement of science, arts, technology, engineering, management, finance and medicine.   

BARRISTER KUMAR GUPTA is recipient of International Parasitological Research Award -2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Parasitology

Rahul R Deshpande Vishwas Patil, Samrat Sabhlok, Shreya Dasgupta, Kumar Ankit, Shubham Singh is recipient of International Proteomics Research Award-2014

Suman Kapur is recipient of Photon Research Award-2015 for outstanding scientific contributions in Antimicrobials.

Bondarenko S.* is recipient of Doctorate Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Education

BARRISTER KUMAR GUPTA is recipient of Doctorate Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Parasitology

Dayang Fredalina Basri *and Nur Faizah Abu Bakar receive J.J. Thomson Award-2014 in Mass Spectrometry

Mohammed H F Shalayel*, Amar B Elhussein, Omar EFadlelseed, Ahmed E A Abdelgadeir, Ashraf Naeem, and Osman M Elsheikh receive Ronald Ross Award-2014 in Biochemistry

Fatima Elsammani, Elsheikh O.M., Barri M.E., Sara M. Ahmed, and Mohamed, H.E are recipient of

Frederick Banting Research Award -2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Diabetes and Health.

Year 2013

___________________________________________________________________

Dipl. Kfm. Tomáš Hes from Czech won World Championship -2013 in Microfinance

see more.........

Where can you find impact of grand leadership of world champion Dr.T. Govindan in India?


"Dr.T. Govindan" The Iconic Superstar has established new milestones in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation) across all Indian Cities -


City

Population (Census 2011)

Area (sq kms)

Interesting Facts about Indian Cities

Mumbai

18414288

603

Financial capital of the country.

Delhi

11007835

1484

Political capital through antiquity, medieval and modern India.

Kolkata

14617882

1886

Port city on the east coast of India is one of the most densely populated areas.

Chennai

4681087

1189

Hub of the Indian automobile industry.

8,474, 970

742

Also known as India's Silicon Valley for its IT industry.

Hyderabad

6809970

650

Known for its old world nawabi culture and biotechnology industry.

Jaipur

3073350

11117

Known as the Pink City for its palaces and royal culture. One of India's top tourist destinations.

Jabalpur

1054336

5211

Army Headquarters for five central Indian states located here.

Agra

1727275

188

India's top tourist destination and home to the Taj Mahal.

Varanasi

1201815

1550

The oldest Indian city and Hindu pilgrim spot.

Lucknow

2815601

850

Former cultural capital of north India. Known for its silk fabric and nawabi cuisine.

Kanpur

2767031

1640

Important center for heavy industry, technology and food processing in north India.

Allahabad

1117094

5424

Former name was "Prayag", one of the oldest Indian cities. Today also known as city of prime ministers as half of Indian Prime minister either belonged to the city or got elected from here.

Ahmedabad

5570585

464

Textile city in Gujarat, also known as the "Manchester of the East."

Chandigarh

960787

114

City with the highest per capita income in the country.

Amritsar

1132761

 

Home to the Golden Temple and a top Sikh pilgrimage.

Aizawl

291822

457

Largest city in Mizoram with a literacy rate of 88%.

Bhopal

1795648

698

One of India's greenest industrial cities.

Bhubaneshwar

837737

419

City of temples in east India is situated at the site of the ancient Kalinga.

Bhilai

625697

119

India's steel city. Has a literacy rate of 87%.

Coimbatore

1061447

246

Known as 'Manchester of India" Hub of cotton textile industry.

Darjeeling

132016

11

Himalayan city in north West Bengal. Famous for its tea plantations.

Dehradun

578420

------

Capital of Uttarakhand and has an average literacy rate of 89%.

Faridabad

1404653

2151

Largest city in Haryana. Known for its industries.

Ghaziabad

1636068

2590 (area of Ghaziabad district)

With a literacy rate of 93%, it is UP's most industrialized city.

Noida

642381

203

One of the planned industrial cities in UP.

Guwahati

963429

556

Largest city in Assam and the largest metro area in north-east India.

Gwalior

1053505

362

Historic city in central India, known for its strategic location and now a hub of education in the region.

Gurgaon

876824

1253 (area of Gurgaon district)

Haryana's Millennial city ranks very high on per capita income.

Haridwar

225235

13

Pilgrim city in Uttarakhand. Famous as the venue of the Kumbh Mela.

Imphal

264986

29.57

Capital of Manipur. Has a literacy rate of 91% which is higher than the national average.

Jalandhar

862196

3401

Hub of sports goods manufacture in the country

Jammu

503690

 

Winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir and home to the popular Vaishno Devi pilgrimage.

Jamshedpur

629659

149

India's first planned industrial city. Famous for its iron and steel industry.

Jhansi

507293

167

Gateway to the Bundelkhand region in central India.

Kochi

601574

95

Port city on the west coast of India and the most densely populated city of Kerala.

Kozhikode

432097

128

Ancient city of Spices and now one of the best residential cities in India

Ludhiana

1613878

310

Largest city in Punjab and a major industrial city in north India.

Madurai

1016885

148

One of the oldest cities in the world. An important cultural and education hub in south Tamil Nadu.

Meerut

1309023

272

The city has the second largest army cantonment and is an educational hub in western Uttar Pradesh.

Mysore

887446

129

Cultural capital of Karnataka. Known for its silk and paintings.

Nagpur

2405421

217

One of the cleanest cities in the country. Known as a trade center for oranges.

Nashik

1486973

264

City on the Western Ghats , known for its pleasant climate and wine industry.

Nellore

505258

13076 (area of the Nellore district)

One of the fastest developing cities in Andhra Pradesh and is known for its agricultural products such as rice and jowar.

Patna

1683200

210

Ancient seat of learning and the modern capital of Bihar.

Pune

3115431

244

Largest city in the western Ghats. An educational hub of the area and a growing industrial city.

Raipur

1010087

226

Capital of Chhattisgarh. Has a literacy rate of 87%.

Rajahmundry

343903

212

On the banks of the river Godavari, it is one of the biggest cloth and bullion markets of the country.

Rajkot

1286995

170

With an average literacy of 80%, it is one of the fastest growing cities of Gujarat.

Ranchi

1073440

175

Capital of Jharkhand and with a literacy rate of 77%, one of the industrialized cities of the country.

Ratlam

264810

39

One of the best cities to buy gold in the country.

Solapur

951118

149

Top industrial city of Maharastra

Srinagar

1192792

294

Capital of J&K, on the banks of the river Jhelum, and famous for its natural Himalayan beauty.

Surat

4462002

326

Fastest growing city in the country known for its diamond business.

Siliguri

509709

42

Biggest city in north Bengal and an important transit hub for north east India.

Thiruvanthapuram

752490

214

Largest city in Kerala. Known educational hub and IT destination in the country.

Vishakhapatnam

1730320

544

Important port city on the southeast coast of the country.

Thane

1818872

147

Mumbai's most populated suburb.



How to apply for World Championship in Arts, Science, Engineering, Management, Commerce and Medical Science-

Contact at         plojindexing@gmail.com

World Championship in Radiation Oncology

World Championship in Surgery

World Championship in Cardiology

World Championship in Urology

World Championship in Psychiatry

World Championship in Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

World Championship in Pediatrics

World Championship in Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

World Championship in Otolaryngology/Head & Neck Surgery

World Championship in Orthopaedics

World Championship in Ophthalmology

World Championship in Obstetrics and Gynecology

World Championship in Radiology

World Championship in Neurosurgery

World Championship in Family Medicine

World Championship in Medicine

World Championship in Occupational Health

World Championship in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

World Championship in Plastic Surgery

World Championship in Geriatrics

World Championship in Neurology

World Championship in Biochemistry and Biophysics

World Championship in Biomedical Engineering

World Championship in Cell Biology and Physiology

World Championship in Genetics

World Championship in Microbiology and Immunology

World Championship in Nutrition

World Championship in Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

World Championship in Pharmacology

World Championship in Social Medicine

World Championship in Allied Health Sciences (AHS)

World Championship in Anesthesiology

World Championship in Dermatology

World Championship in Emergency Medicine 

World Champions in Hematology

World Championship in Oncology

World Championship in Electrophysiology

World Championship in Pain medicine 

World Championship in Neonatology 

World Championship in Hospice & palliative care

World Championship in Headache medicine

World Championship in Genetics 

World Championship in Developmental-behavioral pediatrics

World Championship in Transplant hepatology

World Championship in Sleep medicine 

World Championship in Physics 

World Championship in Chemical Science

World Championship in Commerce 

World Championship in Economics

World Championship in Business Management  

World Championship in Aeronautics 

World Championship in Anthropology 

World Championship in Biological Engineering

World Championship in Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences

World Championship in  Computer Science

World Championship in History

World Championship in Humanities and Social Science

World Championship in Literature

World Championship in Anthropology

World Championship in Civil Engineering

World Championship in Electrical Engineering

World Championship in Linguistics and Philosophy

World Championship in Military Science

World Championship in Computational and Systems Biology

World Championship in Mathematics

World Championship in Astronautics 

World Championship in Materials Science

World Championship in Political Science

World Championship in Naval Science

World Championship in Urban Studies and Planning

World Championship in Music and Theater Arts

World Championship in Nuclear Engineering

World Championship in Women's and Gender Studies

World Championship in Mechanical Engineering

World Championship in Astronautics 

World Championship in Supply Chain Management

World Championship in Crystal engineering

World Championship in Electronics and Communication Engineering

World Championship in Genetic Engineering

World Championship in Biomaterials engineering

World Championship in Mechanical Engineering

World Championship in Process engineering

World Championship in Ceramic Engineering

World Championship in Electrical engineering

World Championship in Biomolecular engineering

World Championship in Polymer engineering

World Championship in Metallurgical Engineering

World Championship in Agricultural Engineering

World Championship in Civil Engineering

World Championship in Electrical and Instrumentation Engineering

World Championship in Biochemical Engineering

World Championship in Information Technology Engineering

World Championship in Architecture

World Championship in Mining Engineering

World Championship in Corrosion engineering

World Championship in Sports engineering

World Championship in Environmental engineering

World Championship in Optomechanical engineering

World Championship in Acoustical engineering

World Championship in Transport engineering

World Championship in Optical engineering

World Championship in Water resources engineering

World Championship in Power engineering

World Championship in Structural engineering

World Championship in Geotechnical engineering

World Championship in Thermal engineering

World Championship in Vehicle engineering

World Championship in Power plant engineering

World Championship in Energy engineering

World Championship in Applied engineering

World Championship in Railway engineering

World Championship in Biomedical nanoengineering

World Championship in Petroleum engineering

World Championship in Industrial engineering

World Championship in Project engineering

World Championship in Robotics

World Championship in Building services engineering

World Championship in Software engineering

World Championship in Textile engineering

World Championship in Sports medicine  

World Championship in Medical Devices


Where can we find transformation of universities by intellectual celebrity World Champion"Dr. T. Govindan"?

The Legend celebrity "Dr. T. Govindan" is influencing all Academic Universities in India with world class achievements -

Andhra Pradesh


Acharaya Nagarjuna University
Address: Nagarjuna Nagar Guntur
Adikavi Nannaya University
Address: 25-07-9/1,
Jayakrishnapuram Rajahmundry
Dr. N.T.R. University of Health Sciences
Address: NH 16 Service Road, Gunadala,
NH 16 Service Road, Gunadala,
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 520008
Andhra University
Address: Waltair Junction, Visakhapatnam,
Andhra Pradesh 530003
Dr. N.T.R. University of Health Sciences
Address: NH 16 Service Road, Gunadala,
NH 16 Service Road, Gunadala,
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 520008
Andhra University
Address: Visakhapatnam
Dr. B.R.Ambedkar University
Address: Srikakulam, Etcherla
Dravidian University
Address: Kuppam-517 425 Dist :
Chitoor, A.P.
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
Address: Pithapuram Road, Kakinada
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
Address:
Anantpur Andhra Pradesh -515002
Krishna University
Address: Andhra Jateeya Kalasala, Campus, Rajupeta Machllipatanam
Rayalaseema University
Address: Kurnool-518 002
Sri krishnadevaraya University
Address: Sri Venkateswarpuram-515055 Anantur
Sri Padmavati Mahila Vishwavidyalayam
Address: Padmavathi Puram, Near West Railway Station, Tirupati – 517 502
Sri Venkateswara University
Address: Tirupati- 517 502. A.P.
Sri Venkateswara Vedic University
Address: Administrative Office, Dr.Y.S.R. Bhavan, Tirupati-517502 Chittoor Dist, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University
Address: Alipiri-Chandragiri Bypass Road Tirupati
Yogi Vemana University
Address: Vemanapuram, Kadapa-516 003
Vikram Simhapuri University
Address: Dargamitta, Nellore -524 003
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University
Address: Palace Layout Pedawaltair, Visakhapatnam
Dr. Y.S.R. Horticultural Univerity
Address: P.O. Box No. 7 Venkataramannagudem West Godavari Distt. ,Andhra Pradesh-536 101
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences
Address: Triupati-517 507


Assam

Kumar Bhaskar Varma Sanskrit & Ancient Studies University
Address: Vill-Namati, P.O.- Hati Namati Dist-Nalbari, Assam
Assam Science & Technology University
Address: Kohilipara, Guwahati
National Law University and Judicial Academy
Address: NEJOTI Building, B.K. Kakati Road Bholanath Mandir Parh,
Ulubari Guwahati
Bodoland University
Address: Debargaon, P.O. Rangalikhata Kokrajhar BTC, Assam
Assam Rajiv Gandhi University of Co-operative Management

Address: Sivasagar Guwahati

Krishna Kanta Handique State Open University
Address: Last Gate,Dispur Guwahati-781 006
Gauhati University
Address: Gopinath Bardoloi Nagar, Guwahati-781014
Dibrugarh University
Address: Dibrugarh, PIN – 786 004

Assam Agricultural University
Address: Jorhat – 785 013
Cotton University
Address: Post Box No. 177 Panbazar, Guwahati
Srimanta Sankaradeva University of Health Sciences
Address: Narakasur Hilltop, Bhangagarh Guwahati
Assam Women’s University
Address: Jorhat Assam


Bihar

Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University
Address: Muzzaffarpur – 842 001
Bhupender Narayan Mandal University
Address: Laloo Nagar, Madhepura, PIN – 852 113
Chanakya National Law University
Address: Nyaya Nagar, Mithapur, Patna-800001
Kameshwar Singh.Darbhanga Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya
Address: Kamcshwar Nagar Darbhanga 846 008
Jai Prakash vishwavidyalaya(university)
Address: Chapra, PIN- 841 301
Lalit Narayan Mithila University
Address: Darbhanga PIN – 846 008
Magadh University
Address: Bodhgaya
Maulana Mazharul Haque Arabic & Persian University
Address: 3, Polo Road, Patna 800 006
Nalanda Open University
Address: 3rd Floor, Biscomum Bhawan, West Gandhi, Maidan, Patna
Arybhatta Knowledge University
Address: A.N. Sinha Institute of Social Studies Campus(West) North Gondhi Maidan, Patna
Patna University
Patna, PIN – 800 005.
T.M. Bhagalpur University
Bhagalpur
Bihar Agricultural University
Sabour (BhagalPur)
Rajendra Agricultural University
Pusa Samastipur-848125

Chandigarh

Punjab University
Chandigarh, PIN – 160 014


Chhattisgarh

Ayush and Health Sciences University of Chhattisgarh
G.E. Road , Raipur
Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya
Krishak Nagar Raipur – 492 012.(Chattisgarh)
Bilaspur Vishwavidyalaya
Village & Post Sendri Bilaspur
Indira Kala Sangeet Vishwavidyalaya
Khairagarh-491881.(Chattisgarh)
Pt. Sundarlal Sharma (Open) University

Bilaspur, Vyapar Vihar, Bilaspur-495001

Bastar Vishwavidyalaya
Jagdalpur, Dist.: Bastar Chhattisgarh -494005
Pt.Ravishankar Shukla University
Raipur – 492 010
Chhattisgarh Swami Vivekanad Technical University
North Park Avenue , Sector-8 Bhilai, Durg-490009 Chatisgarh
Sarguja University
Ambikapur
Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya
Anjora ,Durg , Chhattisgarh
Kushabhau Thakre Patrakarita Avam
Jansanchar Vishwavidyalaya
Raipur (Chattisgarh)
International Institute of Information Technology
Plot No.-7, Sector 24, Near Purkhoti, Muktangan, Naya Raipur


Delhi

Delhi Pharmaceutical Sciences & Research University
DISPAR Campus, Sector – III, Pushp Vihar, M B Road
Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha Vishwavidyalaya

Sector_16C, Dwarka New Delhi

National Law University
Sector-14, Dwarka New Delhi-110 078
Delhi Technological University
Shahbad Daultapur, Bawana Road, Delhi
Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology
Near Govind Puri Metro Station, Okhala Industrial Estate, Okhla Phase III , Delhi-110020
Ambedkar University Delhi (AUD)
Lothian Road, Kashmere Gate Delhi , Delhi-110006

Goa

Goa University
Teleiogao Plateau, Goa – 403 206


Gujarat

Gujarat Agricultural University
Sardar Krushinagar Banaskantha
Children’s University
Subhash Chandra Bose Shikshan Sankul Sector-20, Gandhinagar
Gujarat Ayurveda University
Chanakya Bhavan, Jamnagar-361 008
Swarnim Gujarat Sports University
Sector-19, Punit Van Road, Near : Suvidha Kenra PTC Building Campus, Gandhinagar
Gujarat National Law University

Attalika Avenue Knowledge Corridor, Koba Gandhinagar – 382007

Saurashtra University
Kalavad Road Rajkot Gujarat
Gujarat Technological University

2nd Floor, ACPC Building, L.D. Engineering College Campus Ahmedabad

Shree Somnath Sanskrit University
Ta: Veraval District Junagarh , Gujarat
Gujarat University
P.B.No.4010, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad – 380 009
Veer Narmad South Gujarat University
Surat , Gujarat -395 007
Dharmsinh Desai University
P.Box No. 35 College Road, Nadiad-387001
Sardar Patel University
P.B. No. 10, Vallabh Vidyanagar Anand-388 120
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Open University
Sarkhej- Gandhinagar Highway, Opp. Shree Balaji Temple, Chharodi, Ahmedabad-382481
Junagarh Agricultural University
Junagarh , Gujarat -362 001
Anand Agricultural University
Anand , Gujarat
Gujarat University of Transplantation Sciences
IKDRC-ITS Premises, Civil Hospital Campus, Asarwa, Ahmedabad
CEPT University
University Road Navrangpura,Ahmedabad-380009
Institute of Infrastructure Technology Research and Management
Near Khokhara Circle Maninagar (East), Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Krishnakumarsinhji Bhavnagar University
Gauri Shankar Lake Road, Bhavnagar
Navsari Agriculture University
Navsari , Gujarat -396450
Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University
Rajmahal Road, Patan- 384 265
Bhakta Kavi Narsinh Mehta University
C/o Govt. Polytechnic College Bilkha Road Khadiya, Junagadh
Krantiguru Shyamji Krishna Verma Kachchh University
CS-60, Jubilee Ground Bhuj-Kachchh
Shri Govind Guru University
Government Polytechnic Campus, Gadukpur,Godhra, Dist. Panchmahals , Gujarat -389001
Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
Vadodara, Opp. Drug. Lab. PIN – 390 002
Kamdhenu University
Krushibhavan, Sector 10 A, Block B, Podium Level, Gandhinagar
Gujarat Forensic Sciences University
Sector-18/A, Near Police Bhavan, Gandhinagar
Indian Institute of Teacher Education
Govt. College Campus Nr. Mahatma Mandir, G-4, Sector-15 Gandhinagar


Haryana

Shree Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary University
Chandu-Budhera Gurgaon-Badli Road, Gurgaon, Haryana
YMCA University of Science & Technology
Faridabad , Haryana -121006
Haryana Vishwakarma Skill University
Dudhola Palwal Sector-18, Gurugram
Maharishi Dayanand University
Rohtak PIN – 124 001
Indira Gandhi University
Meerpur,Rewari
Kurukshetra University
Kurukshetra, PIN – 136 119
Ch. Bansi Lal University
Bhiwani
Bhagat Phool Singh Mahila Vishwavidyalaya
Khanpur Kalan Sonipat
Chaudhary Ranbir Singh University
Jind
Chaudhary Devi Lal University
Sirsa Haryana -125 055
State University of Performing and Visual Arts
Sector-6 Rohtak
Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciences & Technology
Murthal, Haryana-131039
Pt. Bhagwat Dayal Sharma University of Health Sciences
Rohtak-124001
Choudary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University
Hissar – 125 004
Lala Lajpat Rai University of Veterinary & Animal Sciences
Hisar, Haryana -125004
Guru Jambeshwar University of Science and Technology
HISAR – 125 001


Himachal Pradesh

Dr. Y.S.Parmar University of Horticulture & Forestry
Nauni, Solan-173230 (H.P)

Himachal Pradesh University
Summer Hills Shimla – 171 005
Chaudhary Sarwan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya
Palampur-176 062 (H.P.) Tehsil, Palampur,Dist.-Kangra

Himachal Pradesh Technical University
Government Polytechnic, Baru, Hamirpur , Himachal Pradesh


Jammu and Kashmir

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University
Sub-post office-182320 Katra,J&K

Jammu University
Baba Saheb Ambedkar Road, Jammu Tawi – 180 004
Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Science & Technology

Shalimar Campus P.B.No 262 Srinagar-190 001

Kashmir University
Hazratbal, Srinagar, PIN – 190 006. (J & K)
Islamic University of Sciences & Technology University
University Avenue,Awantipora Pulwama-192 122 Kashmir
Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University
Rajouri Camp Office, Bye Pass- Road,Chinnai Himmat, Jammu

 Jharkhand

Jharkhand Raksha Shakti University
Old Judicial Academy (Shri Krishna Lok Prashashan Sansthan Parisar) Mayors Road, Ranchi

Sido Kanhu University
Santhal Pargana, Dumka, PIN – 814 101
Jharkhand Raksha Shakti University
Old Judicial Academy Mayors Road Ranchi
Ranchi University
Ranchi, PIN – 834 008
Birsa Agricultural University
Kanke Ranchi – 834 006
Nilamber-Pitamber University
Madininager, Palamu-822101
Kolhan University
Chaibasa, West Singhbhum

National University of Study & Research in Law
Polytechnic Campus, BIT Mesra, Ranchi


Karnataka

Vesveswaraiah Technological University
Jnana Sangama, Belgaum-590018
Kannada University
Vidyaranya, Hospet Taluk Hampi (Dt. Bellary) 583276
Karnataka Sanskrit University
Sri Chamarajendra Sanskrit College campus, Pampa Mahakavi Road,Chamarajpet Bangalore
Karnataka State Women University
Bijapur Karnataka-586101
KSGH Music and Performing Arts University
LJB Road, Near Ashoka Circle Ladshmipuram, Mysore
Karanataka University
Karnatak University, Pavate Nagar, Dharwad, PIN – 580 003
Karnataka Folklore University
#2/106, KASSIA Bldg, 3rd Floor, 17th Cross, Magadi Chord Road Vijayanagar, Banglore
Karanataka Veterinary, Animal & Fisheries Science University
Nandinagar PB No.6,Bidar-58540
Rani Channamma University
Vidyasangama,N.G-4, P.B Highway, Belagavi , Karnataka -591156
Mangalore University

Mangalagaongothri Mangalore – 574 199

Vijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University
Jnana Sagara Campus, Vinayaka Nagar, Contonment,Bellary , Karnataka -583104
Mysore University
Crawford Hall, Mysore – 570 005
National law School of India University
PB.7201, Nagarbhavi Bangalore – 560 072
Kuvempu University
Gnana Sahyadri,Dt.Shimoga PIN -577 451
Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Science
Jayanagar Bangalore – 560 041
Bangalore University
Jnana Bharathi, Bangalore, Karnataka -560056
Tumkur University
Vishwavidyanilaya Karyalaya B.H. Road, Tumkur, Karnataka -572 103
Gulbarga University
Jnana Ganga, Gulbarga, PIN – 585 106
University of Agricultural Sciences
GKVK – Campus, Bangalore -560 024
Davangere University
Shivagangothri Davangere Karnataka-577002
University of Agricultural Sciences

Krishi Nagar, Dharwad – 580 005

Karnataka State Rural Development and Panchayat Raj University
Raitha Bhavana, General Cariappa Circle, Gadag, Karnataka- 582101
Karanataka State Law University
Navanagar, Hubli-580025
University of Agricultural Sciences
Lingasuguru Road, Raichur , Karnataka -584104
Karanataka State Open University
Manasangangotri Mysore-570006
Bengaluru North University
Devaraj Urs Extension, Tamaka Kolar
University of Horticultural Sciences
Bagalkot,Udyanagiri Near Seemikeri Cross, Bagalkot
Bengaluru Central University
Central College Campus, Dr. Ambedkar Veedhi Bengaluru


Kerala

A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technological University
CET Campus, Thiruvananthapuram
Mahatma Gandhi Unversity
Kottayam, PIN – 686 560
Thunchath Ezhuthachan Malayalam University
Mohan Vilas, Pukayil PO. Tirur, Malappuram District.
Kannur University
Mangattuparamba Kannur-Distt – 670 567

Cochin Unviersity of Science & Technology
Kochi, Cochin – 682 022

Kerala University
Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Calicut University
Calicut University P.O. Malappuram District Calicut
Kerala Agricultural Unviersity
Vellanikkara, Thrissur – 680 654
Kerala University of Fisheries & Ocean Studies
Ranangarh Kochi
Shree Sankaracharaya University of Sanskrit
P.B.No. 14, Kalady District, Ernakulam Kalady
Kerala Veterinary & Animal S ciences University
Pookot, Lakkidi PO Wayanad , Kerala

National University of Advanced Legal Studies (NUALS)
Kaloor, Kochi-682017


Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Pashu Chikitsa Vigyan Vishwavidyalaya
Civil Lines Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh -482001
Mahatma Gandhi Chitrakoot Gramodaya Vishwavidyalaya
Chitrakoot District Satna
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Hindi Vishwavidyalaya
M.P. Bhoj (Open) University Campus Kolar Marg Bhopal
Maharshi Panini Sanskrit Evam Vedic Vishwavidyalaya
B.M.birla Shodh Sansthan Parisar, Dewas Road, Ujjain
Raja Mansingh Tomar Music & Arts University
Mahadaji Chowk Achaleshwar Marg Gwalior
M.P.Bhoj (open) University
Redcross Bhawan ,Old Confidential Building, Bhopal-462026
Vikram University
Ujjain, PIN – 456 010
Barkatullaah University
Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal – 462 026
Rajmata Vijayaraje Scindia Krishi Vishwa Vidyalaya
Opp. Mela Ground Race Course Road Gwalior
Awadesh Pratap Singh University
Rewa – 486 003, Madhya Pradesh
National Law Institute University
Bahahdbhada Road Barkeri Kalan Bhopal
Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya
R.N.Tagore Marg, Indore

Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya
Jabalpur – 482 001

Sanchi University of Buddhist-Indic Studies
2nd Floor, Institute of Good Governance & Policy Analysis Bhadbhada Square, Bhopal
Rajiv Gandhi Prodoyogiki Vishwavidyalaya
Airport Bypass Gandhi Nagar, Bhopal 462036
Maharaja Chhatrasal Bundelkhand Vishwavidyalaya
Chhatarpur
Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi Vishwavidyalaya
Krishinagar Jabalpur-482 004
Dr. B. R. Ambedkar University of Social Sciences
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar, Mhow-453441 Dist-Indore
Jiwaji University
Gwalior PIN – 474 001

Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism & Communication
Journalism E-8,Trilochan Nagar Bhopal-462 039


Maharashtra

Maharashtra National Law University
Post Box No. 8338, Deonar, Mumbai
Shivaji University
Vidyanagar, Kolhapur – 416 004
Maharashtra National Law University
Government B.Ed College Campus, Padampura, Aurangabad
Smt. Nathibai Damodar Thackersey Women’s University
1,Nathibai Thackersay Rd. Mumbai – 400 020
Maharashtra National Law University,
Training Institute(JOTI), Civil Lines, C P Club Road, Nagpur
Solapur University
Solapur University, Solapur Solapur Pune national Highway
Kegaon,Solapur-413255
Dr. Babasaheb AmbedkarTechnological University
P.O. Goregaon Lonere-402103, Dt-Raigad
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Dnyateerth,Vishnupuri, Nanded-431606
Dr. Punjabrao Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth
Krishinagar Akola – 444 104
The Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Nagpur
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
Aurangabad-431 004
Gondwana University
M.I.D.C. Road Complex Godchiroli, Maharashtra

Maharahtra University of Health Sciences
Anand Valley, Gangapur Road Nashik-422 005

Yashwant Rao Chavan Maharashtra Open University
Dnyangangotri, Near Gangapur Dam,Nasik-422222
Maharashtra Animal & Fishery Sciences University
High Land driv Road Seminary Hills, Nagpur-440 006
Konkan Krishi Vidyapeeth
Dapoli District Ratnagiri
Marathwada Agricultural University
Parbhani – 431 402
Savitribai Phule Pune University
Ganeshkhind Pune
Mumbai University
M.G.Road, Fort
North Maharashtra University
P.B.No.80, Jalgaon, Umavinagar, PIN – 425 001 M.S
Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth
Rahuri Dt.Ahmednagar – 413 722

Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University
Camp, ti, Amravati-444602

 Manipur

Manipur Technical University
Takyelpat, Imphal
Manipur University of Culture
Palace Compound, Imphal East


Orissa

Odisha State Open University
G.M. University Campus, Budharaja, Sambalpur

Utkal University
Vani Vihar, Bhubaneshwar – 751 004
International Institute of Information Technology (IIIT)
Gothaparna, P.O-Malipada, Bhubaneswar
Utkal University of Culture
PB No.4,Sardar Patel Hall Comp Unit 2,Bhubaneswar 751009
Khallikote University
Berhampur Ganjam
Shri Jagannath Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya
PURI – 752 001
Gangadhar Meher University
Sambalpur
Orissa University Of Agriculture & Technology
Bhubaneshwar – 751 003
Rama Devi Women’s University
Bhubaneswar odisha

Ravenshaw University
Cuttack

North Orissa University
Baripada, District Mayurbhanj , Bhuabaneswar
Sambalpur University

Jyoti Vihar, Burla, Sambalpur – 768 019

National Law University
P.O.Box-28, Cuttack-753001 Orissa
Fakir Mohan University
Vyas Vihar, Nuapadhi Balasore-756 020
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology
P.O. Burla Engg. College, Distt. Sambalpur, Orissa
Berhampur University
Berhampur, Bhanja Bihar, Dt. Ganjam PIN-760 007


Punjab

Baba Farid University of Health Sciences
Sadiq Road Faridkot-151 203 Panjab
Punjabi University
Patiala, PIN – 147 002
Guru Nanak Dev University
Amritsar PIN – 143 005
The Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law
Mohindra Kothi,Patiala-147 001
Guru Angad Dev Veterinary & Animal Sciences University
Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana Punjab-141004
Guru Ravidas Ayurved University
Jodhmal Hohiarpur, Punjab
Punjab Agriculture University
Ludhiana – 141 004
Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University
Dabwali Road Bathinda


Rajasthan

Raj Rishi Bhartrihari Matsya University
Girls Hostel Building Babu Shobharam
Government Arts College Campus Alwar
Vardhman Mahaveer Open University
Rawatbhata, Road Kota RAJASTHAN- 324 021
Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Law University
89, Royal House, Khawasji Ka Bagh Durgapura, Tonk Road, Jaipur
Maharaja Ganga Singh University
National Highway No.-15 Jaisalmer Road Bikaner
Shekhawati University
Behind Shri Kalyan Government College Sikar
National Law Universituy
NH-65,nagaur Road, Mandor Jodhpur – 342304
Rajiv Gandhi Tribal University
Udaipur
Swami Keshwanand Rajasthan Agriculture University
Beechwal, Sriganganagar Road, Bikaner
Maharaja Surajmal Brij University
M.S.J. College, Campus
Maharaja Surajmal Brij, University M.S.J. College,
Campus Bharatpur
Rajasthan Ayurveda University
City office,82,Income Tax Col. Paota’C’Road, Jodhpur
Rajasthan University of Veterinary & Animal Sciences
Bikaner
Rajasthan Technical University
Rawat bhata Road Kota-324 010

Sardar Patel University of Police, Security & Criminal Justice
Opp. Gramin Police line Mathania Road, Daijar Jodhpur

Rajasthan University
Jaipur, PIN – 302 004
Haridev Joshi University of Journalism and Mass Communication
Information Center Sawai Ramsingh Road Jaipur
Rajasthan University of Health Sciences
B-1,Swai Man Singh Road(Opp SMS Hospital) Jaipur
Mohan Lal Shukhadia University
Udaipur
University of Kota

Kota Rajasthan

Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati University
Pushkar Bye Pass Ajmer – 305 001

Jagadguru Ramanandacharya Sanskrit University
Village:Madau, Post :Bhankrota Jaipur-302026

Maharana Pratap University of Agriculture & Technology
P.O.Box-171 , New Campus Udaipur-313001
Jai Naraim Vyas University
Jodhpur PIN – 342 001


Tamil Nadu

Madaras University
Chepauk Chennai
Tamil University
Trichy Road, Thanjavur
Madurai Kamraj University
Palkainagar, Madurai-625 021.(T.N.). ,
Tamil Nadu –
Tamilnadu Agricultural University
Coimbatore-641 003
Mother Teresa Women’s University
Ananda Giri IV Street, Kodaikanal
Tamilnadu Dr. Ambedkar Law University

Poompozhil,5.Dr.D.G.S. dinakaran Salai, Raja Annamalai Puram, Chennai-600028

Manonmaniam Sundarnar University
Tirunelvelli – 627 008
Tamilnadu Dr. M.G.R.Medical University
Guindy Chennai- 600 032
Anna University
Sardar Patel Road Guindy Chennai
Tamilnadu Physical Educaton and Sports University
8th Floor,EVA Sampat Maaligai, college Road, Chennai-600006
Annamalai University
Annamalainagar
Tamilnadu Veterinary & Animal Sciences University
Chennai-600 007
Alagappa University
Alagappa Nagar, Alagappapuram Karaikudi Sivagangai District
Periyar University
Govt. College of Engineering – Campus, Salem- 636 011 (T.N.)
Bharathiar University
Coimbatore, PIN – 641 046
Tamil Nadu Music and Fine Arts University
Dr. D.G.S. Dinakaran Salai Chennai
Bharathidasan University
Palkalaiperur Tiruchirappalli PIN – 620 024
Tamil Nadu Fisheries University
First Linebeach Road Nagapattinam
Thiruvalluvar University
Serkkadu, Vellore Vellore District Tamil Nadu
Tamilnadu National Law School
Navalur Kuttapattu, Srirangam Taluk Tiruchirapalli
Tamil Nadu Open University
No. 577, Anna Salai, Saidapet, Chennai
Tamil Nadu Teacher Education University
Lady Willingdon College Campus, Kamarajar Salai, Chennai-600005


Telangana

Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University
Rajendranagar Hyderabad
Satavahana University
Jyothinagar, Karimnagar
Sri Konda Laxman Telangana State Horticultural University
Rajendranagar Hyderabad
Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technology
Ground Floor,Vindhya C-4 Building IIIT-H Campus, Gachibowli Hyderabad
Nizam’s Institute of Medical Sciences
Punjagutta Hyderabad
Jawaharlal Nehru Architecture and Fine Arts University
Mahaveer Marg, Masab Tank, Hyderabad
Potti Sreeramulu Teugu Universtity
Lalitakala -Kshetram Hyderabad-500004
Acharaya N.G.Ranga Agricultural University
Rajendranagar Hyderabad

National Academy of Legal Studies & Research University
Hyderabad

Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Open University
Jubilee Hills Hyderabad – 500 033
Osmania University
Hyderabad, PIN – 500 007
Mahatma Gandhi University
Panagal,Nalgonda-500 803
Palamuru University
Ayyappa Complex Opp. Police Head Quarters, Mahabubnagar-509001
Kakatiya University
Kakatiya University, Warangal, Vidyaranyapuri
Telangana University
Dichpally Nizamabad- 503 322

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
Kukatpally Hyderabad – 500 085

 Tripura

Maharaja Bir Bikram University
Agartala Tripura


Uttar Pradesh

Allahabad State University
CPI Parisar, Civil Lines, Allahabad
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University
Agra-282 004
Siddharth University
kapilvastu, Siddharth Nagar
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Awadh University
Faizabad-224 001
Harcourt Butler Technical University
Kanpur
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University
Sector-D-1,L.D.A.Kanpur Road Scheme Lucknow
Banda University of Agriculture & Technology
Banda Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Shakuntala Misra National Rehabilitation University
5th Floor, Administrative Building Mohaan Road, Lucknow

Jananayak Chandrashekhar University
Ballia
Deen Dayal Upadhyay Gorakhpur University
Gorakhpur PIN – 273 009
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences
Saifai, Etawah
Choudary Charan Singh University
Meerut – 200 005
U.P. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Pashu Chikitsa Vigyan Vishwavidhyalaya Evam Go-Anusandhan Sansthan
Mathura Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand University
Kanpur Road, Jhansi, PIN – 284 128
Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology
Gorakhpur
Chandr Shekhar Azad University of Agriculture & Technology
Kanpur – 208 002
Gautam Buddha University
Greater Noida, Dist: Gautam Budh – Nagar, Uttar Pradesh- 201 308
Chatrapati Sahuji Maharaj Kanpur University
Kalyanpur, KANPUR-208 024
King Georges Medical University
Lucknow, U.P
Mahamaya Technical University
C-22, Sector-62 Noida G.B. Nagar
Mahatam Gandhi Kashi Vidyapeeth
Varanasi-221 002
Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti Urdu, Arabi-Farsi University
Sitapur – Hardoi Bypass Road, Near I.I.M. Lucknow
Narendra Deo University of Agriculture & Technology
Kumarganj, Faizabad – 224 229
Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University
Shahganj Road, Jaunpur PIN-222002
M.J.P. Rohilkhand University
Doli Lal Agarwal Marg, Bareilly
Uttar Pradesh Technical University
Sitapur Road Lucknow
Lucknow University
Lucknow, PIN – 226 007
U.P.King George’s University of Dental Sciences
Lucknow
Sampurnanand Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya
Varanasi – 221 002
U.P. Rajarshi Tandon Open University
University Campus, Shantipuram (Sector-F)Phaphamau Allahabad-211013


Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Sanskrit University
NH-58, BHEL More, Haridwar-Delhi National Highway, P.O. Bahadarabad Haridwar

Kumaun University
Nanital, PIN – 263 001
Uttarakhand Technical University
A-12, Saraswati Vihar, lover Aghoe- wala, Dehradun
Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Uttarakhand University of Horticulture & Forestry
Bharsar, Pauri Garhwal Uttrakhand
Uttarakhand Open University
Near Transport Nagar,Teen Pani By Pass Road Post Office:- Industrial Estate Haldwani (Nainital)
Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Medical Education University
124, Ganga Vihar Opposite Roadways Workshop Haridwar Road, Dehradun
Doon University
Campus Office 388/2, Indira Nagar Dehradun
Uttarakhand Ayurved University
7-A, Pleasant Valley Rajpur Road Dehradun
G.B.Pant University of Agriculture & TechnologyPantnagar
Udham Singh Nagar-263 145

Sri Dev Suman Uttarakhand Vishwavidyalaya
Badshahithaul, Tehri Garhwal


West Bengal

Raiganj University
P.O. Raiganj, Dist. Uttar Dinajpur West Bengal
West Bengal University of Animal and Fishery Sciences
Kolkata -700 037
The Sanskrit College and University
Bankim Chaterjee Street Kolkata
Vidya Sagar University
PO. -Vidyasagar University Midnapore-721102, Dist.-paschim Mediripur
Kazi Nazrul University

Old ADDA Office Building (behind Asansol Girls College), PO – Asansol, Dist – Burdwan

Uttar Banga Krishi Vishwavidyalaya
P.O. Pundibari, Distt.- Cooch Behar, West Bengal-736165
Cooch Behar Panchanan Barma University
Vibekananda Road Cooch Behar
The West Bengal University of Health Sciences
DD-36, Secotor-1 Salt Lake Kolkata
Diamond Harbour Women’s University
South 24 Parganas
The West Bengal National University of Juridical Science
Aranya Bhavan, 10A LA Blk.,S.L City,Calcutta
Bankura University
Puabagan Camp Office, PO Bhagabandh, Dist. Bankura
The Bengal Engineering & Science University
Shibpur Howrah
West Bengal University of Teachers, Training, Education Planning and Administration
25/2 & 25/3, Ballygunge Circular Road Kolkata ,
West Bengal -700019
Presidency University
86/1 College Street Kolkata
Jadavpur University

Jadavpur University, Kolkatta, PIN – 700 032

Sidho-Kanho-Birsha University
Administrative Building, Ranchi Road Campus, Near Sainik School,Purulia
Kalyani University
Kalyani
Rabindra Bharati University
56A, Barrackpore Trunk Road Kolkata – 700 050
Univesity of Gour Banga
N.H. 34, P.O. Mokdumpur Distt. Malda
Netaji Shubhash Open University
DD-26, Salt Lake, Sector-1, Kolkata
Bidhan Chandra Krishi Vishwavidyalaya
P.O.Krishi Viswavidyalaya,Mohanpur Distt. Nadia 741 252
North Benagal University
Raja Ram Mohanpur, Dist. Darjeeling – 734 430
Burdwan University
Rajbati Burdwan
West Bengal State University
Barasat Govt. College, Annexe Building 10knc, Kolkata-700124
Calcutta University
Kolkata PIN – 700 073
Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology
BF-142, Sector-1, Salt Lake city, Sector-I, Kolkata


Famous Personalities From India 


1. APJ Abdul Kalam Bharat Ratna Avul Pakir Jainulabdeen Ab dul Kalam, generally known as Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam, was the 11th President of India (2002-2007). He was elected against Lakshmi Sehgal in 2002 and had support from both the Bharatiya Janata Party and the Indian National Congress, the two leading political parties of India. By profession, he was a scientist and an administrator in India. He worked with the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) as an aerospace engineer before becoming the President of India. His work on the development of launch vehicle and ballistic missile technology had earned him the name of the ‘Missile Man of India’.




3. Homi J. Bhabha Born on October 30, 1909 in Bombay, Homi Jehangir Bhabha played an important role in the Quantum Theory. He was the first person to become the Chairman of the Atomic Energy Commission of India.


4. Srinivasa Ramanujan Born on December 22, 1887 in Tamil Nadu, Ramanujam was an Indian mathematician and autodidact who, with almost no formal training in pure mathematics, made extraordinary contributions to mathematical analysis, number theory, infinite series, and continued fractions.


5. Vikram Sarabhai Considered as the Father of India’s space programme, Vikram Sarabhai was born on on 12 August, 1919 in the city of Ahmedabad in Gujarat.


6. Salim Ali Sálim Moizuddin Abdul Ali, born on November 12, 1896 in Mumbai, was an ornithologist and a naturalist. Salim Ali was among the first Indians to conduct systematic bird surveys across India and his bird books helped develop ornithology in the sub-continent.


7. Har Gobind Khorana Born on January 9, 1922 at Raipur village in West Punjab (now in Pakistan), Khorana was an Indian-American biochemist who shared the 1968 Nobel Prize for Physiology or Medicine with Marshall W. Nirenberg and Robert W. Holley for research that helped to show how the order of nucleotides in nucleic acids, which carry the genetic code of the cell, control the cell’s synthesis of proteins.


8. Birbal Sahni Born on November 14, 1891 in West Punjab, Sahni was an Indian paleobotanist who studied the fossils of the Indian subcontinent. He was also a geologist who took an interest in archaeology. His greatest contributions lie in the study of the plants of India in the present as well as the historical context.


9. Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman won the Nobel Prize for Physics in 1930 for his pioneering work on scattering of light. Born in Tiruchirapalli on November 7, 1888, he was the first Asian and first non-White to receive any Nobel Prize in the sciences. Raman also worked on the acoustics of musical instruments.


10. Jehangir Ratanji Dadabhoy Tata The man who made Tata Group one of the most prestigious and successful industrial groups in India, Jehangir Ratanji Dadabhoy Tata, better known as J.R.D.Tata, was a fearless aviator and a visionary ahead of his times. Born in France toan Indian father and a French mother, Tata had an idyllic childhood.


How can we reach India?

Sri Lanka to the south-east and Maldives to the south-west are two countries with water borders. India shares its international boundry with 7 neighbouring countries, Pakistan, Afghanistan, China, Nepal, Bhutan, Bangladesh & Myanmar.


What is IASR ?

IASR is International Agency for Standards and RatingsIASR  officially sets standards inMangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation)IASR

is world’s prominent developer of standards and ratings for products, services and good practices towards ease and efficiency. IASR is independent non government agency to ensure standards and ratings for safe, reliable, and good practices globally.



Eligibility Guidelines

for

What are Honorary Degree?

Honorary Degree are awarded for recognizing  distinguished contribution by reputed experts in their field. Honorary Degree are superior from academic degree, because they are earned from prestigious contribution, which sets standards for others to follow. Because of well established contribution of Legends, Honorary Degree do not require the candidate to complete course work, and course duration like in academic degree. Indeed, Honorary Degree is 'honor', the best a candidate can be recognized! Examples of Honorary Degree are Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D. This page contains detailed information on how to apply for Honorary Degree and admission procedure.


What are highest post-doctoral degrees?

The Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D are the highest post-doctoral degrees.


Applications are invited for award of Honorary D.Sc. Degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas.


Honorary D.Litt. are awarded in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas.


Honorary LL.D. in the discipline of Law and other related areas are awarded to a candidate whose work and research have made distinct contributions to the advancement of knowledge.


Honorary D.Sc.

Honorary Doctor of Science (Latin: Scientiae Doctor), is usually abbreviated Sc.D., D.Sc., S.D., or D.S., is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars. Honorary Doctor of Science is superior in terms of honor and recognition compared to Doctor of Science earned through course work.

  

 

Eligibility for Honorary D.Sc.

 

A candidate who is awarded Honorary Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas by university or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any university may present his/her candidacy for the degree of Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.) provided he/she must have:

 

Done Doctoral work in Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas and have published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience and have made a distinct contribution to the society and advancement of knowledge.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his / her  research or contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts in the concerned field and his/her work and effort which should have made a distinct contribution to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary D.Sc

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Sc.shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary D.Sc 

Name of Program: Honorary D.Sc

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary D.Sc. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Sc. by payment of registration fee.


What are Honorary Degree?

Honorary Degree are awarded for recognizing  distinguished contribution by reputed experts in their field. Honorary Degree are superior from academic degree, because they are earned from prestigious contribution, which sets standards for others to follow. Because of well established contribution of Legends, Honorary Degree do not require the candidate to complete course work, and course duration like in academic degree. Indeed, Honorary Degree is 'honor', the best a candidate can be recognized! Examples of Honorary Degree are Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D. This page contains detailed information on how to apply for Honorary Degree and admission procedure.

 

What are highest post-doctoral degrees?

The Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D are the highest post-doctoral degrees.

 

Applications are invited for award of Honorary D.Sc. Degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas.

 

Honorary D.Litt. are awarded in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas.

 

Honorary LL.D. in the discipline of Law and other related areas are awarded to a candidate whose work and research have made distinct contributions to the advancement of knowledge.

 

Honorary D.Litt.

Honorary Doctor of Letters (D.Litt., Litt.D., D. Lit., or Lit. D.; Latin Litterarum Doctor or Doctor Litterarum) is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars. Honorary Doctor of Letters is superior in terms of honor and recognition compared to Doctor of Letters earned through course work.


Eligibility for Honorary D.Litt.

 

A candidate who is awarded Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.) provided that he/she:

 

Done post-doctoral work in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas and has published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience of more than 2 years in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas,

 

Or

 

Ph.D. with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his research/ contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary D.Litt.

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Litt. shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary D.Litt. 

Name of Program: Honorary D.Litt.

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary D.Litt. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Litt. by payment of registration fee.


Honorary Ph.D 

Applications are invited for Honorary Ph.D from eminent persons, who have made significant contribution. Honorary Doctor of Philosophy is superior in terms of honor and recognition compared to Doctor of Philosophy earned through course work.


Eligibility for Honorary Ph.D

 

A candidate who is awarded Masters degree in any discipline of Arts / Science / Management / Commerce / Engineering / Medical Science / Sports / Pharmacy / Law or other related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Honorary Ph.D provided that he/she has:

 

Minimum 2 years post Masters Degree experience or has published 3 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Masters degree experience of more than 3 years in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas,

 

Or

 

Masters degree with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his research/ contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary Ph.D

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary Ph.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary Ph.D 

Name of Program: Honorary Ph.D

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary Ph.D Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary Ph.D by payment of registration fee.


 

Honorary LL.D.

Honorary Legum Doctor (Latin: "teacher of the laws") (LL.D.; Doctor of Laws in English) is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars. Honorary Legum Doctor of Science is superior in terms of honor and recognition compared to Legum Doctor earned through course work.


Eligibility for Honorary LL.D.

 

A candidate who is awarded Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the discipline of Law and related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) provided that he/she has:

 

Minimum 2 years post Ph.D. teaching experience or Law practice in Court and has published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Have post Master of Laws (LLM), Legal Practice Course (LPC) and Graduate Diploma in Law (GDL) experience of more than 2 years in the discipline of law and related areas, at least three recommendations/referrals of his work or contribution from nationally/internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society in the field of law.

How to apply for Honorary LL.D.

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary LL.D. shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary LL.D. 

Name of Program: Honorary LL.D.

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary LL.D. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary LL.D. by payment of registration fee.



 

 

Application for Admission

 

 

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Sc./ Honorary D.Litt./ Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

 Name of Program: ?

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted proposal for the candidacy of Honorary D.Sc./ Honorary D.Litt./ Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D Once the proposal is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Sc. / Honorary D.Litt. / Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D by payment of registration fee.

  

Admission Department

Division for Certification and Accreditation



Explore World Championship -

FIFA World Cup                                                                                 

World Snooker Championship                    

F

IBA world cup                     

Cricket World Cup                                                                             

Under-19 Cricket World Cup                    

ICC World Twenty20                   

Ice Hockey World Championships                                              

World Cup of Golf                                      

FIBT World Championships

FIBT World Championships                                                          

World Rowing Cup                                     

Women's Cricket World Cup

Hockey World Cup                                                                               

PDC World Cup of Darts                        

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup   

Baseball World Cup                                                                        

Women's Lacrosse World Cup               

Netball World Championships

BDO World Darts Championship                                           

World Table Tennis Championships        

Women's Baseball World CupIIHF World Women's Championships                                      

WRC                                                              

World Series 

IIHF Inline Hockey World Championship                

FIA World Cup for Cross-Country Rallies        

FINA World Championships

 

  

FIFA U-17 World Cup                                                                                       

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships

                         

FIFA U-20 World Cup 

FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup                                                    

ITU Triathlon Mixed Relay World Championships                     

World Lacrosse Championship 

FIVB World Grand Prix                                                                         

World Men's Handball Championship                                                 

World Cup Final 

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships                     

FIBA Intercontinental Cup                                                                

Intercontinental Futsal Cup

World Indoor Lacrosse Championship                                        

Biathlon World Cup                                                                                

Dubai World Cup

Women's World Cup of Golf                                                                    

ISSF World Cup                                                                                        

FIS Ski Jumping World Cup

 


Biopic of World Champion Dr.T. Govindan from India is top most prospective movie script in Hollywood after the recent release of Movies - 

Ranbir Kapoor starred Sanju (2018), Sonam Kapoor starred Neerja (2016), Priyanka Chopra starred Mary Kom (2014), Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero (2004), Vidya Balan starred The Dirty Picture (2011), Bandit Queen (1994), Aamir Khan starred Dangal (2016), Sarabjit (2016), Paan Singh Tomar (2012), ‎Farhan Akhtar‎ starred Bhaag Milkha Bhaag (2013), ‎Sushant Singh Rajput‎, ‎Disha Patani‎ starred M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story (2016), Sachin Tendulkar starred Sachin: A Billion Dreams. 


Who is most influential celebrity in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation)?

World Champion Dr. T. Govindan is most influential celebrity in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation) in world among Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan The Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Brunei Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burma Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Comoros Democratic Republic of the Congo Republic of the Congo Costa Rica Ivory Coast Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Fiji Finland France Gabon The Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Greece Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Holy See Honduras Hong Kong Iceland India Indonesia Iran Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati North Korea South Korea Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macau Macedonia Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Morocco Mozambique Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Philippines Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russia Rwanda Samoa San Marino San Marino São Tomé and Príncip Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Somalia South Africa Spain Sri Lanka Saint Kitts Saint Lucia Saint Vincent Sudan Suriname Swaziland Sweden Switzerland Syria Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Togo Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom United States Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe.



Contact "World Championship" at  

plojindexing@gmail.com


Comments