World Championship-2018 in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes)

Apply for Honorary D.Litt.                     Apply for Honorary Doctor of Medicine (Dr. Med.)             Apply for World Championship                                        
Apply for Honorary Ph.D                           Apply for Honorary D.Sc.    How To Apply For A World Record                              Contact us

How to Apply for World Championship

Submit below application

1. Name of Program: Application for World Championship


2. Name of Applicant: ?


3. Photograph: ?


4. Autobiography / CV (Resume): ?

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

We will automatically contact you upon selection and your profile will be broadcasted online at World Championship

Question: What things CV (Resume) may have?

Answer: Applications should be submitted with detailed CV (Resume) including contributions to Clinical Experience, Academic experience / Teaching experience/ Industrial experience/ Administrative experience, List of published Research Articles, / thesis title, if any / Patents, if any / Details of Publication of Book/ Book Chapter, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles if any / Details of paper presentation/ Participation in conference / seminar / workshop, if any / Details of Innovations/ Development of Product / Technology, if any / Detail of Referrals/ Recommendations, if any / Any Other Details.


Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch 
from Russia wins 
World Championship-2018 in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes) out of 65 countries


World Champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch
is 

The Pride of Russia


World Champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch  is most important asset for India in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes), recognized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings.World Champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch is now recognized as Father of modern Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes). The purpose of the award is to identify brilliant scientists and academicians around the world through World Championship. The World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings at international level. Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch, (World Champion and Fellow, Directorate of Genetics, IASR) plays a vital role in advancement of scientific knowledge in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes). World Championship-2018 in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes) acknowledges the outstanding international contributions and is selected based on international meritorious competition. IASR extends best wishes for your endeavours enlightening scientific domain with your efforts. Your research article is winner among 5575 nominations from 65 countries, screened for the World Championship-2018 in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes). IASR recognizes Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch among World's 500 Most Influential Experts in Genetics for the Year 2018 on Earth.

  

World Champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch is international asset for Russia in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes)


World champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch endorses scientific meetings and conferences on Genetics, and can be contacted for key note speeches on Genetics and industrial collaborations. The World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings at international level. Universities are in a race to reconstruct their syllabus by adding applications of scientific contribution by World champion- Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch. Under expert guidance of World champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch, Universities can now contribute better in nation building. Proper supervision by World champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch will help to allocate public funds and research grants more focused. Universities can contact world champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitchfor selection committees/ board on promotion and recruitment. The world champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch can be contacted for execution of programs related to Genetics. Researchers and students can enjoy expert career guidance on latest trends, jobs and career opportunities from world champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch. Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch World Champion now has been a popular leading brand name in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes). Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch World Champion influentially decide the future shape and scope in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes).



Thesis and dissertations on Genetics could now have expert guidance and supervision of Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch, World champion in Genetics. It will bring advancement in research in Genetics. 

Reference and text books on Genetics can now have exclusive chapters to orient students to perform application based high quality research as guided by world champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch. World champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch endorses scientific meetings and conferences on Genetics, and can be contacted for key note speeches on Genetics and industrial collaborations. Newspapers and news channels/ international media agencies can seek expert opinion from world champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch on important national and international issues.


What is Genetics?

Genetics is the study of how traits such as hair color, eye color, and risk for disease are passed (“inherited”) from parents to their children. Genetics influence how these inherited traits can be different from person to person. Your genetic information is called your genetic code or “genome.”


What is Genotypes?

The genotype is the part of the genetic makeup of a cell, and therefore of any individual, which determines one of its characteristics (phenotype). The term was coined by the Danish botanist, plant physiologist and geneticist Wilhelm Johannsen in 1903.

What is Phenotypes?

A phenotype is the composite of an organism's observable characteristics or traits, such as its morphology, development, biochemical or physiological properties, behavior, and products of behavior (such as a bird's nest).

What are the major branches in Genetics?

These are the major branches in Genetics -

Behavioural genetics
Classical genetics
Developmental genetics
Conservation genetics
Ecological genetics
Evolutionary genetics
Genetic engineering
Metagenics
Genetic epidemiology
Archaeogenetics
Archaeogenetics of the Near East
Genetics of intelligence
Genetic testing
Genomics
Human genetics
Human evolutionary genetics
Human mitochondrial genetics
Medical genetics
Microbial genetics
Molecular genetics
Population genetics
Plant genetics
Psychiatric genetics
Quantitative genetics
Statistical genetics

World Champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch

CV  Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch
Born February 3, 1947 in Bender, Republic of Moldova.
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor.

Specialty in higher education: engineer-electromechanic of aircraft instrument making. He graduated from the University of Aerospace Instrumentation (1977, St. Petersburg). He was a graduate student of the Institute of Mechanization and Electrification of Agriculture (1978, St. Petersburg-Pushkin).

Area of scientific activity: technical cybernetics, mathematical modeling, control theory of objects and systems of various natures. The author independently developed the theory of control of district heating systems, which has no world analogues. The main provisions of the theory formed the basis of the thesis of the Doctor of Technical Sciences. In the co-authorship theoretical, system and information-technical bases of the systems of exact farming are created, which are fundamentally new. They were reflected in two unique monographs. A number of provisions of the new theory were fixed in the patents of the Russian Federation on new methods of control and robotic technological machines. Special attention should be paid to the author's work in the field of using Earth remote sensing data, in which the author develops his original approach, which does not have world analogues. The author develops his own approach to solving the problem of extending the period of economic use of the dairy herd. The essence of this approach is to develop a theory of control the state of health of lactating cows by optimizing the rations of feeding and the conditions of keeping animals. The main provisions of the new approach are reflected in the independent section of the collective monograph. In recent years, the author is developing the theoretical foundations of the basic theory of the ecological and genetic organization of quantitative features, proposed by V.A. Dragavtsev.

The citation index: the number of citations on elibrary.ru - 1689, the number of citations for the last 5 years - 880, h-index 12. 

The main stages of scientific activity: post-graduate student of the Institute of Mechanization and Electrification of Agriculture (St. Petersburg-Pushkin) (1978-1981), junior research assistant of the Mathematical Modeling Laboratory of the Institute of Mechanization and Electrification of Agriculture (1980-1982), senior researcher at the Institute's Laboratory of the Institute of Mechanization and Electrification of Agriculture (1983-1991), Head of the Center for Information and Consulting Center of the Committee on Agriculture of the Government of the Leningrad Region Asti (St. Petersburg) (1991-2002), Deputy Director for Research at the Agrophysical Institute (St. Petersburg) (2003-2015), Head of the Laboratory of Information and Measuring Systems of the Agrophysical Institute (St. Petersburg) (2016- present).

Scientific and pedagogical activity: prepared 4 Ph.D. in agrophysics.

Main publications: 205 scientific works were published, including 5 independent monographs and one collective, 68 copyright certificates and patents for inventions. The main scientific works are monographs: 1.Optimal control of central heating systems. St. Petersburg: Stroyizdat, 2004. 240 p.; 2.Management of precision farming systems. Edition of the St. Petersburg State University. 2005. 233 p; 3.New directions of modeling in agricultural biology. Biological cybernetics. Lambert Academic Publishing, Germany, 2012, 160 p; 4.Theoretical basis and technical implementation of agrotechnology management. Edition of the St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University. 2017. 250 p.

Click here to Like and Share the URL  

(https://sites.google.com/site/worldchampionshipwinners/world-championship-2018-in-genetics-genotypes-and-phenotypes) along with your research plans at  YouTube   Facebook     Twitter   LinkedIn        Instagram      WhatsApp                     Pinterest

Webinar  

How to apply for World Championship

1. Name of Program: Application for World Championship

2.  Name of Applicant: ?


3. Photograph: ?

4. Autobiography: ?

5. Details of Academic contribution: ?

6. Details of Best Published Research Articles, if any

7. Details of Thesis/ Dissertation, if any

8. Details of Patents, if any

9. Details of Publication of Book/ Book Chapter, if any

10. Details of Participation in conference / seminar / workshop, if any

11. Details of Innovations, if any

12. Details of Development of Product / Technology, if any

13. Any Other Details: ?

Fill Up above application format and Email at plojindexing@gmail.com for applying in World Championship. Instantly within 24 hours you will receive acknowledgement and rigorous review will be started, shortly you will be informed on outcome with certificate.

Last Date - 31st of every month

Registrations are open every month each year.

Archive Latest Winners of World Championship


Year 2013

World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings

How to apply for Best Poster Presentation in World Championship-

Students can also submit poster presentation as MS- Power Point slide at        plojindexing@gmail.com for World Championship

Registration can be done at     plojindexing@gmail.com    before last date of every month each year.

©




Year 2018

____________________________________________________________________

 

 Dr. Ingo Schmidt from Germany is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Rheumatology (metacarpophalangeal joints) World Cup


 Lucieta Guerreiro Martorano from Brazil is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Climate Change (Precipitation Rate) World Cup


 Dr. Miah Muhammad Adel from USA is World Champion- 2018 in Environmental Sciences (Reservoirs) World Cup


 Professor Elzo Alves Aranha from Brazil is World Champion- 2018 in Business Management (Entrepreneurship) World Cup


 Professor Santiago Nieto Martin from Spain is World Champion-2018 in Research on Education Systems (Educational Research) World Cup


  Dr. Paulo José Menegasso and Dr. André Luis dos Santos Menezes from Brazil are World Champions - 2018 in Educational Research (Visual Impairment) World Cup


 Dr. János Ladvánszky from Hungary wins World Championship - 2018 in Intermodulation Power (Electrical Engineering) out of 56 countries World Cup


 Dr. Osayande Osaretin Julie from Belgium is World Champion - 2018 in Clinical Studies (Genetic Engineering ) World Cup 


World Championship is Biggest World Science Fair  



 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Endoscopic Treatment World Cup


 Dr. Afonin Sergey Mikhailovich from Russia is the World Champion-2018 in Physics (Electromagnetoelastic Actuators) World Cup 


 Dr. Miah Muhammad Adel from USA is World Champion - 2018 in Environmental Sciences (Water Politics) World Cup 


 Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch from Russia is World Champion-2018 in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes)


 Dr. Hyun Woo Kang from Korea wins World Championship - 2018 in Nutrition Research (Functional Food) World Cup



  Dr. Jubilee Purkayastha from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology World Cup



    Dr. Eke Onyebuchukwu Desmond, Dr. Chukwumobi Nkechinyere Anulika, Dr Ernest Ndukaife Anyabolu and Dr Innocent Chukwuemeka Okoye from Nigeria are World Champions - 2018 in Medical Sciences (Social Medicine) World Cup


 Dr. Gopa Saha Roy from India is World Champion - 2018 in Sports Science (Anaerobic Thresholds) World Cup



 Dr. Abosede Adebola Otemuyiwa from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Semiotics World Cup


 Dr. P. Selvavathi from India is World Champion-2018 in Mathematical Analysis (Fuzzy Comprehensive Evaluation)


 Dr. Claudine NTSAMA MBALA spouse ESSOMBA from Cameroon is World Champion - 2018 in Parasitology (Surgical Site Infections) World Cup


  Dr Ernest Ndukaife Anyabolu from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Hypertension Research (Nephrotic Syndrome) World Cup


 Dr. Belghmaidi Sarah from Morocco is the World Champion -2018 in Medical Science (Corneal Tuberculosis) World Cup


 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Urology (Electrocoagulation) World Cup


World Championship is popularly known as World Science Festival in Europe and Asia


 Professor Gerelmaa Damba from Mongolia is World Champion - 2018 in Business Management (Labor Market Flexibility) World Cup


 Dr. Komi Apélété AMOU from Togo is World Champion -2018 in Sustainable Energy (Solar Radiation Maps) World Cup


 Dr. Félix Fofana N'ZUÉ from Côte d’Ivoire is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in International Finance (Gross Domestic Product Ratio) World Cup


 Dr. Zheng-Chuan Wang from China Wins World Championship -2018 in Physics (Spintronics) World Cup


  Professor Souaïbou FAROUGOU and Dr. SESSOU Philippe are winner of World Championship-2018 in Food Preservation World Cup


 Dr. Ballagere Puttaraju Harini from India is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Biodiversity (Molecular Genetics) World Cup


 Dr. Nilfer Sahin from Turkey is World Champion-2018 in Biomedicine World Cup 


 Dr. Kavit S. Mehta from India is World Champion - 2018 in Microbiological Research (Ethnomedicine) World Cup


 Tri Aru Wiratno from Indonesia is World Champion-2018 in Educational Research (Social Culture Reality) World Cup


Sek. Men. Keb. Pendeta Zaaba, Negeri Sembilan Sek. Men. Keb. Tunku Ampuan Durah, Negeri Sembilan IIUM, Kuantan Campus UNITAR, Kelana Jaya IIUM, Kuantan Campus ICCE, IIUM, Gombak Campus Dr. Saadi bin Ahmad Kamaruddin from Malaysia is conferred with National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms) World Cup


 Dr. Bernard Omwoyo Moenga from Kenya is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Participatory Epidemiology World Cup


 Dr. N.D. Zargar from India wins World Championship - 2018 in Organic Chemistry (Organic Synthesis) World Cup



 Dr. Fayaz Ahmad Sofi from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Rheumatology (Molecular Biology) World Cup


Dr. Dickson Adom from Ghana is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Agricultural Research (Ecosystem Conservation) World Cup


 Dr. Kenichi Meguro from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Geriatric Behavioral Neurology World Cup



  Dr. Jack Uzezi Gladys from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Educational Research (Peer Group Activities) World Cup


  Dr. Mitra Akbari and Ramin Elmi from Iran are conferred with World Championship -2018 in Medical Science (Immunology) World Cup


Dr. Aaron TetteyAsare from Ghana is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Plant Breeding World Cup


 Kraleti Lakshmi Yaso Tejaswini from India is World Champion-2018 in Agriculture Sciences (Correlation) World Cup


  Dr Badade Zunjarrao Ganpat from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biochemistry (Oxidative Stress) World Cup


 Shah Imran Ahmed from Bangladesh is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Sociology and Anthropology (Parenthood) World Cup


 Dr. Eng. Satoshi TAKEI from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Nanotechnology World Cup


 Dr. F.Özge MAVİŞ SEVİM from Turkey is World Champion- 2018 in Education (Corrective Feedback) World Cup


 Dr. Maryam Hassana Ati from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Morphology (Crop Production) World Cup


 Dr. Melike Elif Teker from Turkey is World Champion - 2018 in Aortic Coarctation World Cup


  Dr G. Sreenivasan from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Power Quality) World Cup


 Dr. Ekaette Emenike Iroegbu is World Champion - 2018 in Teleconferencing (Educational Research) World Cup


 Dr. Rustam Effendi-YS from Indonesia is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Colorectal Cancer (Molecular Biology) World Cup


Dr. Shashi Khare from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Microbiology (Drug Resistance) World Cup 


 Dr. Justin R. Nayagam from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Agricultural Science (Plant Biotechnology) World Cup  


 Dr. Manoj Gupta from Singapore is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biomedical Science World Cup


 Dr. Peter SIYAN from Nigeria is the World Champion-2018 in Business Management (Infrastructure Development) World Cup 


Dr. Bakulranjan Jana from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Agricultural Science (Physico –chemical Characters) World Cup


 Dr. Sanit Srikoon from Thailand is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Learning World Cup 


 Ramadhani Amri Mpasiwakomu from Tanzania is World Champion-2018 in Wild Medicinal Plants World Cup 


 Dr. Jonathan Edward Tetteh Kuwornu-Adjaottor from Ghana is the World Champion -2018 in Social Sciences (Employability Skills) World Cup 


 Jasper Ejobwokoghene Ikpesu from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Toxicology (Industrial Safety)



 Prof Swapna Chaudhuri from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Oncology (Molecular Immunology) World Cup 


 Dr. Justina Ifeoma Ofuebe from Nigeria is World Champion-2018 in Yoga (Educational Research) World Cup 

Mr. Mohammedsaeed Ganjoor from Iran is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Genetics (Aquaculture) World Cup


 Dr. Yasuko Fukaya from Japan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Nursing (Clinical Communication) World Cup 


 Prof. Dr. B.M. Patil from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Proteomics (Mutation) World Cup 


  Prof., MD Tarık Kıvrak from Turkey is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Cardiology (Pulmonary Atherosclerosis) World Cup 


Dr. Diouf cheikh from Senegal is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Surgery (Laparoscopy) World Cup  


Dr. (Ms) Swapnali Hazarika from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Membrane Science World Cup 


Dr. Ubogu Monday from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biological Science World Cup 


 Dr. Halima Zugher Hussein from Iraq is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Agriculture (Detoxification) World Cup 


 Dr. Kendre Govind Manikrao from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Pediatrics (Antiretroviral Therapy) World Cup


Where can you find impact of grand leadership of world champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch in Russia?

"Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch" The Iconic Superstar has established new milestones in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes) across all Russian Cities -
Rank (2017)City/townRussianFederal SubjectFederal DistrictPopulation
(2017 estimate)[1][2]
Population
(2010 Census)[3]
Change
1MoscowМосква Moscow (federal city)[4]Central12,380,66411,503,501+7.63%
2Saint PetersburgСанкт-Петербург Saint Petersburg (federal city)[5]Northwest5,281,5794,879,566+8.24%
3NovosibirskНовосибирск Novosibirsk OblastSiberia1,602,9151,473,754+8.76%
4YekaterinburgЕкатеринбург Sverdlovsk OblastUral1,455,5141,349,772+7.83%
5Nizhny NovgorodНижний Новгород Nizhny Novgorod OblastVolga1,261,6661,250,619+0.88%
6KazanКазань Republic of TatarstanVolga1,231,8781,143,535+7.73%
7ChelyabinskЧелябинск Chelyabinsk OblastUral1,198,8581,130,132+6.08%
8OmskОмск Omsk OblastSiberia1,178,3911,154,116+2.10%
9SamaraСамара Samara OblastVolga1,169,7191,164,685+0.43%
10Rostov-on-DonРостов-на-Дону Rostov OblastSouth[6]1,125,2991,089,261+3.31%
11UfaУфа Republic of BashkortostanVolga1,115,5601,062,319+5.01%
12KrasnoyarskКрасноярск Krasnoyarsk KraiSiberia1,082,933973,826+11.20%
13PermПермь Perm KraiVolga1,048,005991,162+5.73%
14VoronezhВоронеж Voronezh OblastCentral1,039,801889,680+16.87%
15VolgogradВолгоград Volgograd OblastSouth1,015,5861,021,215−0.55%
16KrasnodarКраснодар Krasnodar KraiSouth881,476744,995+18.32%
17SaratovСаратов Saratov OblastVolga845,300837,900+0.88%
18TyumenТюмень Tyumen OblastUral744,554581,907+27.95%
19TolyattiТольятти Samara OblastVolga710,567719,632−1.26%
20IzhevskИжевск Udmurt RepublicVolga646,277627,734+2.95%
21BarnaulБарнаул Altai KraiSiberia633,301612,401+3.41%
22UlyanovskУльяновск Ulyanovsk OblastVolga624,518614,786+1.58%
23IrkutskИркутск Irkutsk OblastSiberia623,736587,891+6.10%
24KhabarovskХабаровск Khabarovsk KraiFar East616,242577,441+6.72%
25YaroslavlЯрославль Yaroslavl OblastCentral608,079591,486+2.81%
26VladivostokВладивосток Primorsky KraiFar East606,589592,034+2.46%
27MakhachkalaМахачкала Republic of DagestanNorth Caucasus592,976572,076+3.65%
28TomskТомск Tomsk OblastSiberia572,740524,669+9.16%
29OrenburgОренбург Orenburg OblastVolga564,443548,331+2.94%
30KemerovoКемерово Kemerovo OblastSiberia556,920532,981+4.49%
31NovokuznetskНовокузнецк Kemerovo OblastSiberia552,445547,904+0.83%
32RyazanРязань Ryazan OblastCentral537,622524,927+2.42%
33AstrakhanАстрахань Astrakhan OblastSouth532,504520,339+2.34%
34Naberezhnye ChelnyНабережные Челны Republic of TatarstanVolga529,797513,193+3.24%
35PenzaПенза Penza OblastVolga523,726517,311+1.24%
36LipetskЛипецк Lipetsk OblastCentral510,439508,887+0.30%
37KirovКиров Kirov OblastVolga501,468473,695+5.86%
38CheboksaryЧебоксары Chuvash RepublicVolga489,498453,721+7.89%
39TulaТула Tula OblastCentral485,221501,169−3.18%
40KaliningradКалининград Kaliningrad OblastNorthwest467,289431,902+8.19%
41BalashikhaБалашиха Moscow OblastCentral450,771215,494+109.18%
42KurskКурск Kursk OblastCentral449,063415,159+8.17%
43StavropolСтаврополь Stavropol KraiNorth Caucasus433,577398,539+8.79%
44Ulan-UdeУлан-Удэ Republic of BuryatiaSiberia431,922404,426+6.80%
45TverТверь Tver OblastCentral419,363403,606+3.90%
46MagnitogorskМагнитогорск Chelyabinsk OblastUral418,241407,775+2.57%
47SochiСочи Krasnodar KraiSouth411,524343,334+19.86%
48IvanovoИваново Ivanovo OblastCentral406,933408,330−0.34%
49BryanskБрянск Bryansk OblastCentral406,553415,721−2.21%
50BelgorodБелгород Belgorod OblastCentral391,135356,402+9.75%
51SurgutСургут Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-YugraUral360,590306,675+17.58%
52VladimirВладимир Vladimir OblastCentral356,168345,373+3.13%
53Nizhny TagilНижний Тагил Sverdlovsk OblastUral355,693361,811−1.69%
54ArkhangelskАрхангельск Arkhangelsk OblastNorthwest351,488348,783+0.78%
55ChitaЧита Zabaykalsky KraiSiberia347,088324,444+6.98%
56KalugaКалуга Kaluga OblastCentral341,892324,698+5.30%
57SmolenskСмоленск Smolensk OblastCentral329,853326,861+0.92%
58VolzhskyВолжский Volgograd OblastSouth326,055314,255+3.75%
59KurganКурган Kurgan OblastUral322,042333,606−3.47%
60CherepovetsЧереповец Vologda OblastNorthwest318,856312,310+2.10%
61OryolОрёл Oryol OblastCentral318,633317,747+0.28%
62SaranskСаранск Republic of MordoviaVolga314,789297,415+5.84%
63VologdaВологда Vologda OblastNorthwest313,012301,755+3.73%
64YakutskЯкутск Sakha (Yakutia) RepublicFar East307,911269,601+14.21%
65VladikavkazВладикавказ Republic of North Ossetia-AlaniaNorth Caucasus306,978311,693−1.51%
66PodolskПодольск Moscow OblastCentral299,660187,961+59.43%
67MurmanskМурманск Murmansk OblastNorthwest298,096307,257−2.98%
68GroznyГрозный Chechen RepublicNorth Caucasus291,687271,573+7.41%
69TambovТамбов Tambov OblastCentral290,365280,161+3.64%
70SterlitamakСтерлитамак Republic of BashkortostanVolga280,233273,486+2.47%
71PetrozavodskПетрозаводск Republic of KareliaNorthwest278,551261,987+6.32%
72KostromaКострома Kostroma OblastCentral277,648268,742+3.31%
73NizhnevartovskНижневартовск Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-YugraUral274,575251,694+9.09%
74NovorossiyskНовороссийск Krasnodar KraiSouth270,774241,952+11.91%
75Yoshkar-OlaЙошкар-Ола Mari El RepublicVolga266,675248,782+7.19%
76TaganrogТаганрог Rostov OblastSouth250,287257,681−2.87%
77Komsomolsk-on-AmurКомсомольск-на-Амуре Khabarovsk KraiFar East249,810263,906−5.34%
78KhimkiХимки Moscow OblastCentral244,668207,425+17.95%
79SyktyvkarСыктывкар Komi RepublicNorthwest244,646235,006+4.10%
80NalchikНальчик Kabardino-Balkar RepublicNorth Caucasus239,200240,203−0.42%
81NizhnekamskНижнекамск Republic of TatarstanVolga237,250234,044+1.37%
82ShakhtyШахты Rostov OblastSouth235,492239,987−1.87%
83DzerzhinskДзержинск Nizhny Novgorod OblastVolga231,797240,742−3.72%
84BratskБратск Irkutsk OblastSiberia231,602246,319−5.97%
85OrskОрск Orenburg OblastVolga230,414239,800−3.91%
86AngarskАнгарск Irkutsk OblastSiberia226,374233,567−3.08%
87EngelsЭнгельс Saratov OblastVolga225,752202,419+11.53%
88BlagoveshchenskБлаговещенск Amur OblastFar East224,419214,390+4.68%
89Stary OskolСтарый Оскол Belgorod OblastCentral223,360221,085+1.03%
90Veliky NovgorodВеликий Новгород Novgorod OblastNorthwest222,594218,717+1.77%
91KorolyovКоролёв Moscow OblastCentral221,797183,402+20.93%
92PskovПсков Pskov OblastNorthwest209,840203,279+3.23%
93MytishchiМытищи Moscow OblastCentral205,397173,160+18.62%
94BiyskБийск Altai KraiSiberia203,108210,115−3.33%
95LyubertsyЛюберцы Moscow OblastCentral197,705172,525+14.59%
96ProkopyevskПрокопьевск Kemerovo OblastSiberia196,406210,130−6.53%
97Yuzhno-SakhalinskЮжно-Сахалинск Sakhalin OblastFar East194,882181,728+7.24%
98BalakovoБалаково Saratov OblastVolga191,260199,690−4.22%
99ArmavirАрмавир Krasnodar KraiSouth190,871188,832+1.08%
100RybinskРыбинск Yaroslavl OblastCentral190,429200,771−5.15%
101SeverodvinskСеверодвинск Arkhangelsk OblastNorthwest183,996192,353−4.34%
102AbakanАбакан Republic of KhakassiaSiberia181,709165,214+9.98%
103Petropavlovsk-KamchatskyПетропавловск-Камчатский Kamchatka KraiFar East180,454179,780+0.37%
104NorilskНорильск Krasnoyarsk KraiSiberia178,018175,365+1.51%
105SyzranСызрань Samara OblastVolga173,260178,750−3.07%
106VolgodonskВолгодонск Rostov OblastSouth171,471170,841+0.37%
107UssuriyskУссурийск Primorsky KraiFar East170,660158,004+8.01%
108Kamensk-UralskyКаменск-Уральский Sverdlovsk OblastUral169,929174,689−2.72%
109NovocherkasskНовочеркасск Rostov OblastSouth168,766168,746+0.01%
110ZlatoustЗлатоуст Chelyabinsk OblastUral167,978174,962−3.99%
111ElektrostalЭлектросталь Moscow OblastCentral158,508155,196+2.13%
112AlmetyevskАльметьевск Republic of TatarstanVolga154,262146,393+5.38%
113KrasnogorskКрасногорск Moscow OblastCentral153,393116,896+31.22%
114SalavatСалават Republic of BashkortostanVolga153,181156,095−1.87%
115MiassМиасс Chelyabinsk OblastUral151,856151,751+0.07%
116NakhodkaНаходка Primorsky KraiFar East151,420159,719−5.20%
117KopeyskКопейск Chelyabinsk OblastUral147,573137,601+7.25%
118PyatigorskПятигорск Stavropol KraiNorth Caucasus145,836142,511+2.33%
119RubtsovskРубцовск Altai KraiSiberia145,333147,002−1.14%
120BereznikiБерезники Perm KraiVolga145,115156,466−7.25%
121KolomnaКоломна Moscow OblastCentral144,125144,589−0.32%
122MaykopМайкоп Republic of AdygeaSouth143,343144,249−0.63%
123OdintsovoОдинцово Moscow OblastCentral141,493138,930+1.84%
124KhasavyurtХасавюрт Republic of DagestanNorth Caucasus140,047131,187+6.75%
125KovrovКовров Vladimir OblastCentral138,552145,214−4.59%
126KislovodskКисловодск Stavropol KraiNorth Caucasus129,861128,553+1.02%
127NeftekamskНефтекамск Republic of BashkortostanVolga126,805121,733+4.17%
128NefteyuganskНефтеюганск Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-YugraUral126,157122,855+2.69%
129NovocheboksarskНовочебоксарск Chuvash RepublicVolga126,072124,097+1.59%
130SerpukhovСерпухов Moscow OblastCentral125,929127,041−0.88%
131ShchyolkovoЩёлково Moscow OblastCentral125,843110,411+13.98%
132NovomoskovskНовомосковск Tula OblastCentral125,647131,386−4.37%
133BatayskБатайск Rostov OblastSouth124,705111,843+11.50%
134PervouralskПервоуральск Sverdlovsk OblastUral124,447124,528−0.07%
135DomodedovoДомодедово Moscow OblastCentral124,28596,145+29.27%
136DerbentДербент Republic of DagestanNorth Caucasus123,162119,200+3.32%
137CherkesskЧеркесск Karachay-Cherkess RepublicNorth Caucasus122,478129,069−5.11%
138Orekhovo-ZuyevoОрехово-Зуево Moscow OblastCentral119,956120,670−0.59%
139NevinnomysskНевинномысск Stavropol KraiNorth Caucasus117,676118,360−0.58%
140DimitrovgradДимитровград Ulyanovsk OblastVolga116,055122,580−5.32%
141NazranНазрань Republic of IngushetiaNorth Caucasus116,02093,335+24.30%
142KyzylКызыл Tuva RepublicSiberia116,015109,918+5.55%
143OktyabrskyОктябрьский Republic of BashkortostanVolga113,929109,474+4.07%
144ObninskОбнинск Kaluga OblastCentral113,639104,739+8.50%
145KaspiyskКаспийск Republic of DagestanNorth Caucasus113,348100,129+13.20%
146Novy UrengoyНовый Уренгой Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous OkrugUral113,254104,107+8.79%
147RamenskoyeРаменское Moscow OblastCentral112,98996,317+17.31%
148KamyshinКамышин Volgograd OblastSouth111,775119,565−6.52%
149MuromМуром Vladimir OblastCentral109,809116,075−5.40%
150ZhukovskyЖуковский Moscow OblastCentral108,980104,736+4.05%
151NovoshakhtinskНовошахтинск Rostov OblastSouth108,782111,075−2.06%
152SeverskСеверск Tomsk OblastSiberia107,922108,590−0.62%
153YessentukiЕссентуки Stavropol KraiNorth Caucasus107,404100,996+6.34%
154NoyabrskНоябрьск Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous OkrugUral106,879110,620−3.38%
155ArtyomАртём Primorsky KraiFar East106,732102,603+4.02%
156PushkinoПушкино Moscow OblastCentral106,577102,874+3.60%
157AchinskАчинск Krasnoyarsk KraiSiberia105,264109,155−3.56%
158YeletsЕлец Lipetsk OblastCentral105,016108,404−3.13%
159Sergiyev PosadСергиев Посад Moscow OblastCentral104,579111,179−5.94%
160ArzamasАрзамас Nizhny Novgorod OblastVolga104,547106,362−1.71%
161DolgoprudnyДолгопрудный Moscow OblastCentral104,23890,956+14.60%
162ElistaЭлиста Republic of KalmykiaSouth103,899103,749+0.14%
163BerdskБердск Novosibirsk OblastSiberia103,29097,296+6.16%
164NovokuybyshevskНовокуйбышевск Samara OblastVolga102,933108,438−5.08%
165NoginskНогинск Moscow OblastCentral102,267100,072+2.19%
166ZheleznogorskЖелезногорск Kursk OblastCentral100,67195,049+5.91%
167ReutovРеутов Moscow OblastCentral99,98987,314+14.52%
168ZelenodolskЗеленодольск Republic of TatarstanVolga99,23597,674+1.60%
169TobolskТобольск Tyumen OblastUral98,88699,694−0.81%
170Khanty-MansiyskХанты-Мансийск Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-YugraUral98,69280,151+23.13%
171VotkinskВоткинск Udmurt RepublicVolga98,06399,022−0.97%
172SarapulСарапул Udmurt RepublicVolga97,910101,381−3.42%
173MezhdurechenskМеждуреченск Kemerovo OblastSiberia97,895101,678−3.72%
174UkhtaУхта Komi RepublicNorthwest97,80699,591−1.79%
175SerovСеров Sverdlovsk OblastUral97,76299,373−1.62%
176Leninsk-KuznetskyЛенинск-Кузнецкий Kemerovo OblastSiberia96,921101,666−4.67%
177GatchinaГатчина Leningrad OblastNorthwest95,18692,937+2.42%
178SarovСаров Nizhny Novgorod OblastVolga95,06592,047+3.28%
179SolikamskСоликамск Perm KraiVolga94,62897,384−2.83%
180VoskresenskВоскресенск Moscow OblastCentral94,01991,464+2.79%
181MichurinskМичуринск Tambov OblastCentral93,69098,758−5.13%
182GlazovГлазов Udmurt RepublicVolga93,62895,854−2.32%
183Velikiye LukiВеликие Луки Pskov OblastNorthwest92,75798,778−6.10%
184MagadanМагадан Magadan OblastFar East92,71195,982−3.41%
185KiselyovskКиселёвск Kemerovo OblastSiberia90,98098,365−7.51%
186KanskКанск Krasnoyarsk KraiSiberia90,23194,226−4.24%
187Kamensk-ShakhtinskyКаменск-Шахтинский Rostov OblastSouth89,65795,296−5.92%
188NovotroitskНовотроицк Orenburg OblastVolga88,21698,173−10.14%
189MikhaylovskМихайловск Stavropol KraiNorth Caucasus87,91670,981+23.86%
190LobnyaЛобня Moscow OblastCentral87,35274,252+17.64%
191GubkinГубкин Belgorod OblastCentral86,99988,560−1.76%
192BuzulukБузулук Orenburg OblastVolga86,31682,904+4.12%
193BugulmaБугульма Republic of TatarstanVolga85,47689,204−4.18%
194YeyskЕйск Krasnodar KraiSouth84,25987,769−4.00%
195ZheleznogorskЖелезногорск Krasnoyarsk KraiSiberia84,14484,795−0.77%
196KineshmaКинешма Ivanovo OblastCentral83,87188,164−4.87%
197ChaykovskyЧайковский Perm KraiVolga83,48682,895+0.71%
198KuznetskКузнецк Penza OblastVolga83,40088,839−6.12%
199Ust-IlimskУсть-Илимск Irkutsk OblastSiberia82,45586,610−4.80%
200YurgaЮрга Kemerovo OblastSiberia81,73381,533+0.25%
How to apply for World Championship in Arts, Science, Engineering, Management, Commerce and Medical Science-
Contact at         plojindexing@gmail.com
World Championship in Radiation Oncology
World Championship in Surgery
World Championship in Cardiology
World Championship in Urology
World Championship in Psychiatry
World Championship in Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
World Championship in Pediatrics
World Championship in Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
World Championship in Otolaryngology/Head & Neck Surgery
World Championship in Orthopaedics
World Championship in Ophthalmology
World Championship in Obstetrics and Gynecology
World Championship in Radiology
World Championship in Neurosurgery
World Championship in Family Medicine
World Championship in Medicine
World Championship in Occupational Health
World Championship in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
World Championship in Plastic Surgery
World Championship in Geriatrics
World Championship in Neurology
World Championship in Biochemistry and Biophysics
World Championship in Biomedical Engineering
World Championship in Cell Biology and Physiology
World Championship in Genetics
World Championship in Microbiology and Immunology
World Championship in Nutrition
World Championship in Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
World Championship in Pharmacology
World Championship in Social Medicine
World Championship in Allied Health Sciences (AHS)
World Championship in Anesthesiology
World Championship in Dermatology
World Championship in Emergency Medicine 
World Champions in Hematology
World Championship in Oncology
World Championship in Electrophysiology
World Championship in Pain medicine 
World Championship in Neonatology 
World Championship in Hospice & palliative care
World Championship in Headache medicine
World Championship in Genetics 
World Championship in Developmental-behavioral pediatrics
World Championship in Transplant hepatology
World Championship in Sleep medicine 
World Championship in Physics 
World Championship in Chemical Science
World Championship in Commerce 
World Championship in Economics
World Championship in Business Management  
World Championship in Aeronautics 
World Championship in Anthropology 
World Championship in Biological Engineering
World Championship in Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences
World Championship in  Computer Science
World Championship in History
World Championship in Humanities and Social Science
World Championship in Literature
World Championship in Anthropology
World Championship in Civil Engineering
World Championship in Electrical Engineering
World Championship in Linguistics and Philosophy
World Championship in Military Science
World Championship in Computational and Systems Biology
World Championship in Mathematics
World Championship in Astronautics 
World Championship in Materials Science
World Championship in Political Science
World Championship in Naval Science
World Championship in Urban Studies and Planning
World Championship in Music and Theater Arts
World Championship in Nuclear Engineering
World Championship in Women's and Gender Studies
World Championship in Mechanical Engineering
World Championship in Astronautics 
World Championship in Supply Chain Management
World Championship in Crystal engineering
World Championship in Electronics and Communication Engineering
World Championship in Genetic Engineering
World Championship in Biomaterials engineering
World Championship in Mechanical Engineering
World Championship in Process engineering
World Championship in Ceramic Engineering
World Championship in Electrical engineering
World Championship in Biomolecular engineering
World Championship in Polymer engineering
World Championship in Metallurgical Engineering
World Championship in Agricultural Engineering
World Championship in Civil Engineering
World Championship in Electrical and Instrumentation Engineering
World Championship in Biochemical Engineering
World Championship in Information Technology Engineering
World Championship in Architecture
World Championship in Mining Engineering
World Championship in Corrosion engineering
World Championship in Sports engineering
World Championship in Environmental engineering
World Championship in Optomechanical engineering
World Championship in Acoustical engineering
World Championship in Transport engineering
World Championship in Optical engineering
World Championship in Water resources engineering
World Championship in Power engineering
World Championship in Structural engineering
World Championship in Geotechnical engineering
World Championship in Thermal engineering
World Championship in Vehicle engineering
World Championship in Power plant engineering
World Championship in Energy engineering
World Championship in Applied engineering
World Championship in Railway engineering
World Championship in Biomedical nanoengineering
World Championship in Petroleum engineering
World Championship in Industrial engineering
World Championship in Project engineering
World Championship in Robotics
World Championship in Building services engineering
World Championship in Software engineering
World Championship in Textile engineering
World Championship in Sports medicine  
World Championship in Medical Devices

Where can we find transformation of universities by intellectual celebrity World Champion"Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch"?
The Legend celebrity "Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch" is influencing all Academic Universities in Russian with world class achievements -

Abakan

Abakan State Institute of Education

Abakan State University of Pedagogy

Katanov Hakassky State University

Angarsk

Angarsk State Technical Academy

Arkhangelsk

Arkhangelsk State Technical University (1929)

Northern (Arctic) Federal University

Northern State Medical University (Arkhangelsk State Medical University)

Armavir

Arvamir State Pedagigical University

Astrakhan

Astrakhan State Technical University

Astrakhan State Medical University

Astrakhan State University, former Astrakhan State Pedagogical University

Astrakhan State Conservatoire

Barnaul

Altai State Medical University

Altai State Technical University

Altai State University

Barnaul State Pedagogical University

Belgorod

Belgorod Shukhov state technological university

Belgorod State Technological Academy of Construction Materials

Belgorod State University

Belgorod University of Cooperation Economics and Law

Biysk

Biysk Pedagogical State University (1939)

Biysk Technological Institute

Birobidzhan

Sholem Aleichem Amur State University

Blagoveshchensk

Amur State University

Blagoveshchensk State Pedagogical University

Far Eastern State Agrarian University

Bratsk

Bratsk State Technical University

Bryansk 

Bryansk State University

Bryansk State Agrarian University

Bryansk State Engineering Technical University

Bryansk State Technical University

Chelyabinsk

Chelyabinsk State University

South Ural State University (1943)

Chelyabinsk Medical Academy

Chelyabinsk State Pedagogical University

Cherepovets

Cherepovets State University

Chita

Chita State University

Chita State Academy of Medicine

Chita State University of Polytechnics

Cheboksary

Chuvash State University

Cheboksary Cooperative Institute

Dubna

Dubna International University of Nature, Society, and Human

Elista

Kalmytzky State University

Glazov

Glazov State Pedagogical Institute (1939)

Gorno-Altaisk

Gorno-Altaisk State University

Grozny

Chechen State University

Chechen State Pedagogical University

Grozny State Petroleum Technical University

Irkutsk

Baykalsky State University of Economics and Law

Irkutsk National Research Technical University

Irkutsk State Academy of Agriculture

Irkutsk State Academy of Economics (Irkutsk Economics Academy)

Irkutsk State Linguistic University (1948)

Irkutsk State Technical University (1930)

Irkutsk State University (1918)

Irkutsk State Medical University

Irkutsk State Pedagogical College

Ivanovo

Ivanovo State Energy University

Ivanovo State University

Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology

Ivanovo State Polytechnical University

Izhevsk

Kalashnikov Izhevsk State Technical University

Izhevsk State Agricultural Academy

Izhevsk State Medical Academy

Udmurt State University

Kaliningrad

Kaliningrad State Technical University

Kant Russian State University (1967), former Kaliningrad State University, indirect successor to the Albertina University of Königsberg (founded 1544)

Kaluga

Kaluga State University (1948)

Tziolkovsky Kaluga State Pedagogical University

Kazan

Bauman Kazan State Academy of Veterinary Medicine

Kazan State Medical University

Kazan State University of Architecture and Engineering

Kazan State Institute of Culture

Kazan State Conservatory

Kazan State Power Engineering University (1968)

Kazan Federal University (1804)

Russian Islamic Institute

Kazan National Research Technical University named after A.N. Tupolev

Kazan National Research Technological University

Kemerovo 

Kemerovo Institute of Food Science and Technology

Kemerovo State University (1973)

Kemerovo State Medical University

Kemerovo State Agricultural Institute

Kemerovo State Institute of Culture (1969)

Kuzbass State Technical University (1950)

Kuzbass State University

Kirov 

Vyatka State University

Khabarovsk 

Pacific National University, former Khabarovsk State Technical University (founded in 1958)

Far Eastern State Medical University

Far Eastern State Transport University

Far Eastern State University of Humanities

Kolomna 

Kolomna State Pedagogical University ru

Komsomolsk-on-Amur 

Komsomolsk-on-Amur State Pedagogical University of Humanities

Komsomolsk-on-Amur State Technical University

Kostroma 

Kostroma State Technological University

Nekrasov Kostroma State University

Kostroma State Agricultural Academy

Kostroma Timoshenko Academy of NBC Defence

Krasnodar 

Krasnodar State University of Arts and Culture

Kuban State Agrarian University

Kuban State Technological University

Kuban State University (1970)

Kuban State Medical University

Kuban State University of Sport and Tourism

Sukachev Institute of Forest (1944)

Krasnoyarsk 

Krasnoyarsk State Institute of Trade and Economics

Krasnoyarsk State Medical Academy (Russian abbreviation is KrasGMA) (1942)

Krasnoyarsk State Pedagogical University (Russian abbreviation is KGPU) (1932)

Krasnoyarsk State Technical University (Russian abbreviation is KGTU) (1956)

Krasnoyarsk State University (Russian abbreviation is KGU) (1963) (started as a division of Novosibirsk State University, became a standalone university in 1969)

Siberian Federal University

Siberian State Aerospace University

Siberian State Medical University

Kurgan 

Kurgan State University

Kurgan FSB Border Guard Academy

Kurgan Maltsev State Agricultural Academy

Kurgan State Railway Institute

Kursk 

Kursk State University

Kursk State Medical University

Kursk State Technical University

Prof. Ivanov Kursk State Agricultural Academy

Kyzyl 

Tuvan State University

Lipetsk 

Lipetsk State Technical University

Lipetsk State Pedagogical University

Magadan 

North Eastern State University

Magas 

Ingush State University

Maikop 

Adyghe State University

Makhachkala 

Dagestan State University

Dagestan State Pedagogical University

Dagestan State Technical University

Michurinsk

Michurinsk State Agrarian University

Magnitogorsk

Magnitogorsk State Conservatory

Magnitogorsk State Pedagogical Institute

Mirny

Mirny Polytechnic Institute

Moscow


Famous Persons who changed the World

 Albert Einstein was a German-born theoretical physicist who developed the theory of relativity, one of the two pillars of modern physics. His work is also known for its influence on the philosophy of science.


Hippocates Award How to Apply for Hippocates Award Life Journey and Biography of World Champion Hippocates Theory of World Champion Hippocates World Champion Hippocates is Notable intellectual in Physics Contributions to medicine by World Champion Hippocates Legacy of World Champion Hippocates Hippocrates - Wikipedia Hippocrates | Biography, Definition, & Facts | Britannica.com Greek Medicine: Hippocrates Hippocrates - Ancient Greek Physician - Biography.com - Biography Hippocrates - Τhe Father of Medicine Who Was Hippocrates? - Live ScienceHippocrates - Ancient History Encyclopedia hippocrates medicine hippocrates biography hippocrates theory hippocrates facts hippocrates accomplishments what did hippocrates discover hippocrates definition hippocrates quotesHippocrates of Kos, also known as Hippocrates II, was a Greek physician of the Age of Pericles, and is considered one of the most outstanding figures in the history of medicine. Hippocrates is credited with being the first person to believe that diseases were caused naturally, not because of superstition and gods.

 Isaac Newton AwardHow to Apply for Isaac Newton Award Life Journey and Biography of Isaac Newton  Mechanics and gravitation by Isaac Newton Classification of cubics by Isaac Newton Isaac Newton - Wikipedia  Isaac Newton Biography - Biography  Biography Sir Isaac Newton | Biography Online  Isaac Newton - Facts & Summary - HISTORY.com  Isaac Newton's Life | Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences  BBC - iWonder - Isaac Newton: The man who discovered gravity  Newton, Isaac (1642-1727) -- from Eric Weisstein's World  isaac newton education isaac newton facts isaac newton biography isaac newton discoveries isaac newton inventions isaac newton death isaac newton accomplishments isaac newton family Sir Isaac Newton (25 December 1642 – 20 March1726/27[1]) was an English mathematician, astronomer, theologian, author andphysicist (described in his own day as a "natural philosopher") who is widely recognised as one of the most influential scientists of all time, and a key figure in the scientific revolution.

 Louis Pasteur AwardHow to Apply for Louis Pasteur Award Life journey and Biography of Louis Pasteur  Education and early life of Louis Pasteur Career of Louis Pasteur Research by Louis Pasteur Immunology and vaccination by Louis Pasteur Anthrax by Louis Pasteur Rabies by Louis Pasteur Awards and honours of Louis Pasteur Legacy of Louis Pasteur Louis Pasteur - Wikipedia  Louis Pasteur - Chemist, Inventor, Scientist - Biography  Louis Pasteur | Science History Institute  Louis Pasteur - History Learning Site  Louis Pasteur - Biography, Facts and Pictures - Famous Scientists  Louis Pasteur Biography | Biography Online  Louis Pasteur: Biography & Quotes - Live Science  louis pasteur facts louis pasteur discoveries louis pasteur inventions louis pasteur education louis pasteur biography louis pasteur contribution louis pasteur achievements louis pasteur experiment  World Champion in Microbiology Louis Pasteur (December 27, 1822 – September 28, 1895) was a French biologist, microbiologist and chemistrenowned for his discoveries of the principles of vaccination, microbial fermentation and pasteurization. He is remembered for his remarkable breakthroughs in the causes and prevention of diseases, and his discoveries have saved many lives ever since.


Life journey and Biography of James Maxwell Scientific achievements by Michael Faraday Further Reading on Michael Faraday Contribution in the Field of Electricity & Magnetism Discovery and innovations by Michael Faraday Honors and awards of Michael Faraday werner heisenberg discovery werner heisenberg experiment werner heisenberg theory elisabeth heisenberg werner heisenberg quotes werner heisenberg facts werner heisenberg article werner heisenberg personality Michael Faraday was born on 22 September 1791 in Newington Butts, which is now part of the London Borough of Southwark but was then a suburban part of Surrey. His family was not well off. His father, James, was a member of the Glassite sect of Christianity. James Faraday moved his wife and two children to London during the winter of 1790 from Outhgill in Westmorland, where he had been an apprentice to the village blacksmith.Michael was born in the autumn of that year. The young Michael Faraday, who was the third of four children, having only the most basic school education, had to educate himself.

Famous Personalities from Russia who changed the World


Vladimir Putin is the current President of Russia. He is into his fourth term as the President. He is considered as an autocrat with little respect for human rights and has been accused of ordering assassinations of his critics and opponents. Besides being a President, he has also served as the Prime Minister and was a foreign intelligence officer before entering the politics. He was born in a middle class family and had a dream of becoming an intelligence officer since childhood.



Khabib Abdulmanapovich Nurmagomedov is a Russian mixed martial artist, who competes in several forms like judo, wrestling, sambo etc. He is best known for his record of longest unbeaten record of 24 win in mixed martial arts (MMA). Currently, he fights in the Lightweight division of the Ultimate Fight Championship. Trained in martial arts from a young age, he developed an interest towards the same seeing his father training his students.


Irina Valeryevna Shaykhlislamova, popularly known as Irina Shayk or Irina Sheik, is a famous Russian model and actress. Raised in rural Russia, Irina Shayk got into the modeling world after her mother took her to a beauty school. After winning the title of ‘Miss Chelyabinsk 2004’, she moved to Paris and began her modeling career. Her first experience abroad was a bit hard due to the fact that she could barely speak English at that time and thus ended up struggling to fit in.


Maria Yuryevna Sharapova is a world renowned professional tennis player who hails from Russia. She started her professional tennis career at the age of 14 and despite suffering from multiple injuries during the course of her career, Maria Sharapova is one of the few woman tennis players to earn many accolades and retain her position in the sport. Other than sports, she has endorsed multiple brands owing to her popularity and good looks. Maria Sharapova has also supported the United Nations Development Programme.


Alexander Mikhailovich Ovechkin is regarded as one of the greatest ice-hockey players in the world. Also known as “The Great Eight” and “Ovi,” he is a Russian professional winger and the captain of the ‘Washington Capitals’ of the ‘National Hockey League’ (NHL). He combines great skill, speed, and physical domination in the game. The talented player has won the ‘Hart Memorial Trophy’ as the ‘Most Valuable Player’ (MVP) in the ‘NHL’ thrice. He is regarded as one of the greatest goal-scorers in ‘NHL’ history. Born and raised in a family of sportspersons in Russia, he displayed affinity toward the game from a tender age.


A former World Number 1 professional tennis player, Anna Kournikova along with her doubles partner Martina Hingis won two Grand Slam titles (Australian Open). She made her debut in professional tennis at the young age of 14, becoming the youngest ever player to participate and win the Fed Cup for Russia. This achiever made it to the U.S Open when she was only 15 year old and at 16 managed to reach up to the semi-finals of Wimbledon. Unfortunately, she had to retire from professional tennis at the age of 21 due to due to severe back problems.


Lev Ivanovich Yashin was a Russian football player often considered to be the greatest goalkeeper in the history of football. Over the course of his illustrious career, he had appeared in four World Cups. Yashin was very well known for his positioning, stature, and acrobatic reflex saves. He was born in Moscow, Russia. At the age of 18, he began working in a military factory and also played for the factory football team. A very good player, he was spotted while playing for the factory team and was invited to join the Dynamo Moscow team.


Margarita Levieva, born as Margarita Vladimirovna Levieva, is a well-known Russian-American actress. She is famous for playing the role of Marcy Collins in the television series ‘Vanished’ and of Natalie O'Connor in the series ‘Allegiance’. Besides this, she is known for having recurring roles in shows ‘Revenge’, ‘The Blacklist’ and ‘How to Make It in America’. On the big screen, Levieva has appeared in films like ‘The Stand Up’, ‘The Invisible’, ‘The Loft’, ‘Sleeping with Other People’, ‘Adventureland’, ‘The Lincoln Lawyer’, ‘Knights of Badassdom’, ‘For Ellen’, ‘Spread’ and ‘L.A. Times’, to name a few.


Oksana Petrovna Grigorieva is a Russian pianist, singer, and songwriter who has been described by critics as a “rare and unique talent.” She first gained international prominence with her song ‘Un día llegará’ in 2006. Her first album ‘Beautiful Heartache’ took her popularity to a higher level, as it garnered commercial success and critical acclaim for her. In 2013, her second album ‘Love to Dance’ was released. In the initial years of her career, she taught music in the UK and the US, and patented a technique of teaching musical notation to children.


Honourable Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch from Russia is World Champion in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes). World Champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch is Father of modern Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes). World Champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch is Role Model for world class research among Genetics Journals -

A

B

C

D

E

G

H

I

J

M

N

O

P

S

T

How can we reach Russia?
Russia is bordered by 14 countries: Azerbaijan, Belarus, China, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Kazakhstan, North Korea, Latvia, Lithuania, Mongolia, Norway, Poland, and Ukraine. Furthermore it shares maritime borders with Japan, Sweden, Turkey and the United States.

What is IASR ?
IASR is International Agency for Standards and RatingsIASR  officially sets standards in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes)IASR is 
world’s prominent developer of standards and ratings for products, services and good practices towards ease and efficiency. IASR is independent non government agency to ensure standards and ratings for safe, reliable, and good practices globally.

Eligibility Guidelines

for

Honorary D.Sc

Honorary D.Litt

Honorary LL.D

Honorary Ph.D

 

What are Honorary Degree?

Honorary Degree are awarded for recognizing  distinguished contribution by reputed experts in their field. Honorary Degree are superior from academic degree, because they are earned from prestigious contribution, which sets standards for others to follow. Because of well established contribution of Legends, Honorary Degree do not require the candidate to complete course work, and course duration like in academic degree. Indeed, Honorary Degree is 'honor', the best a candidate can be recognized! Examples of Honorary Degree are Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D. This page contains detailed information on how to apply for Honorary Degree and admission procedure.

 

What are highest post-doctoral degrees?

The Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D are the highest post-doctoral degrees.

 

Applications are invited for award of Honorary D.Sc. Degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas.

 

Honorary D.Litt. are awarded in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas.

 

Honorary LL.D. in the discipline of Law and other related areas are awarded to a candidate whose work and research have made distinct contributions to the advancement of knowledge.


Honorary D.Sc.

Honorary Doctor of Science (Latin: Scientiae Doctor), is usually abbreviated Sc.D., D.Sc., S.D., or D.S., is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars.  

 

Eligibility for Honorary D.Sc.

 

A candidate who is awarded Honorary Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas by university or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any university may present his/her candidacy for the degree of Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.) provided he/she must have:

 

Done Doctoral work in Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas and have published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience and have made a distinct contribution to the society and advancement of knowledge.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his / her  research or contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts in the concerned field and his/her work and effort which should have made a distinct contribution to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary D.Sc

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Sc.shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary D.Sc 

Name of Program: Honorary D.Sc

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary D.Sc. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Sc. by payment of registration fee.

 

Honorary D.Litt.

Honorary Doctor of Letters (D.Litt., Litt.D., D. Lit., or Lit. D.; Latin Litterarum Doctor or Doctor Litterarum) is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars.


Eligibility for Honorary D.Litt.

 

A candidate who is awarded Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.) provided that he/she:

 

Done post-doctoral work in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas and has published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience of more than 2 years in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas,

 

Or

 

Ph.D. with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his research/ contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary D.Litt.

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Litt. shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary D.Litt. 

Name of Program: Honorary D.Litt.

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary D.Litt. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Litt. by payment of registration fee.


Honorary Ph.D 

Applications are invited for Honorary Ph.D from eminent persons, who have made significant contribution.


Eligibility for Honorary Ph.D

 

A candidate who is awarded Masters degree in any discipline of Arts / Science / Management / Commerce / Engineering / Medical Science / Sports / Pharmacy / Law or other related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Honorary Ph.D provided that he/she has:

 

Minimum 2 years post Masters Degree experience or has published 3 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Masters degree experience of more than 3 years in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas,

 

Or

 

Masters degree with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his research/ contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary Ph.D

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary Ph.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary Ph.D 

Name of Program: Honorary Ph.D

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary Ph.D Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary Ph.D by payment of registration fee.


 

Honorary LL.D

Honorary Legum Doctor (Latin: "teacher of the laws") (LL.D; Doctor of Laws in English) is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars.


Eligibility for Honorary LL.D

 

A candidate who is awarded Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the discipline of Law and related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Doctor of Laws (LL.D) provided that he/she has:

 

Minimum 2 years post Ph.D. teaching experience or Law practice in Court and has published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Have post Master of Laws (LLM), Legal Practice Course (LPC) and Graduate Diploma in Law (GDL) experience of more than 2 years in the discipline of law and related areas, at least three recommendations/referrals of his work or contribution from nationally/internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society in the field of law.

How to apply for Honorary LL.D

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary LL.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary LL.D. 

Name of Program: Honorary LL.D.

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary LL.D. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary LL.D. by payment of registration fee.



 

 

Application for Admission

 

 

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Sc./ Honorary D.Litt./ Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

 Name of Program: ?

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted proposal for the candidacy of Honorary D.Sc./ Honorary D.Litt./ Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D Once the proposal is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Sc. / Honorary D.Litt. / Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D by payment of registration fee.

  

Admission Department

Division for Certification and Accreditation

IASR



Explore World Championship -
FIFA World Cup                                                                                 
World Snooker Championship                    
F
IBA world cup                     
Cricket World Cup                                                                             
Under-19 Cricket World Cup                    
ICC World Twenty20                   
Ice Hockey World Championships                                              
World Cup of Golf                                      
FIBT World Championships
FIBT World Championships                                                          
World Rowing Cup                                     
Women's Cricket World Cup
Hockey World Cup                                                                               
PDC World Cup of Darts                        
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup   
Baseball World Cup                                                                        
Women's Lacrosse World Cup               
Netball World Championships
BDO World Darts Championship                                           
World Table Tennis Championships        
Women's Baseball World CupIIHF World Women's Championships                                      
WRC                                                              
World Series 
IIHF Inline Hockey World Championship                
FIA World Cup for Cross-Country Rallies        
FINA World Championships
 
  
FIFA U-17 World Cup                                                                                       
FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships
                         
FIFA U-20 World Cup 
FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup                                                    
ITU Triathlon Mixed Relay World Championships                     
World Lacrosse Championship 
FIVB World Grand Prix                                                                         
World Men's Handball Championship                                                 
World Cup Final 
FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships                     
FIBA Intercontinental Cup                                                                
Intercontinental Futsal Cup
World Indoor Lacrosse Championship                                        
Biathlon World Cup                                                                                
Dubai World Cup
Women's World Cup of Golf                                                                    
ISSF World Cup                                                                                        
FIS Ski Jumping World Cup


Who is most influential celebrity in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes)?

World Champion Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch is most influential celebrity in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes) in world among Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan The Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Brunei Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burma Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Comoros Democratic Republic of the Congo Republic of the Congo Costa Rica Ivory Coast Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Fiji Finland France Gabon The Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Greece Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Holy See Honduras Hong Kong Iceland India Indonesia Iran Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati North Korea South Korea Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macau Macedonia Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Morocco Mozambique Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Philippines Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russia Rwanda Samoa San Marino San Marino São Tomé and Príncip Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Somalia South Africa Spain Sri Lanka Saint Kitts Saint Lucia Saint Vincent Sudan Suriname Swaziland Sweden Switzerland Syria Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Togo Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom United States Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe.


Contact "World Championship" at  

plojindexing@gmail.com

Comments