World Championship-2018 in Climate Change (Floodplains)

Nigeria wins World Championship-2018 Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu is World Champion in Climate Change (Floodplains) out of 86 countries





World Champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu


is


The Pride of Nigeria



World Champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu  is most important asset for Nigeria, recognized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings. World Champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu  is now recognized as Father of  modern Floodplains in Climate Change. The purpose of the award is to identify brilliant scientists and academicians around the world through World Championship. The World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings at international level. Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu, (World Champion and Fellow, Directorate of Climate Change, IASR) plays a vital role in advancement of scientific knowledge in Climate Change (Floodplains). World Championship-2018 in Climate Change (Floodplains) acknowledges the outstanding international contributions and is selected based on international meritorious competition. IASR extends best wishes for your endeavours enlightening scientific domain with your efforts. Your research article is winner among 5879 nominations from 86 countries, screened for the World Championship-2018 in Climate Change (Floodplains). IASR recognizes Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu among World's 500 Most Influential Experts in Climate Change for the Year 2018 on Earth.



   




World Champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu 


is international asset for Nigeria


in 

Climate Change (Floodplains)


World champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu endorses scientific meetings and conferences on Climate Change, and can be contacted for key note speeches on Climate Change and industrial collaborations. The World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings at international level. Universities are in a race to reconstruct their syllabus by adding applications of scientific contribution by World champion- Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu. Under expert guidance of World champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu, Universities can now contribute better in nation building. Proper supervision by World champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu will help to allocate public funds and research grants more focused. Universities can contact world champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu for selection committees/ board on promotion and recruitment. The world champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu can be contacted for execution of programs related to Climate Change. Researchers and students can enjoy expert career guidance on latest trends, jobs and career opportunities from world champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu.



01 December is celebrated as Climate Change (Floodplains) Day around the world by International Agency for Standards and Ratings in recognition of World champion in Climate Change (Floodplains)- Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu the great legend on earth. Climate Change (Floodplains) Day is devoted for activities in Climate Change (Floodplains), Training and Awareness on Climate Change (Floodplains), Seminar on Climate Change (Floodplains), Global Events, Workshop on Climate Change (Floodplains), Conference on Climate Change (Floodplains). Research centers, Colleges, Universities, Institutes, Schools, Center of Excellence, Journals of Climate Change (Floodplains), Societies working on Climate Change (Floodplains) celebrate Climate Change (Floodplains) Day in the celebration of great efforts by Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu.  Inception of Climate Change (Floodplains) Day is 01 December, 2018. World Champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu is Source of Inspiration in Climate Change (Floodplains) global meetings, and has triggered the importance of Climate Change.


Research Scholars, scientists, public and private authorities,  organize Walks, Rallies, Marathon, Race, Invited Lectures, public meetings, conferences for wide public awareness on Climate Change (Floodplains). How can you celebrate Climate Change (Floodplains) Day, if you are a software developer, you can design apps for Climate Change (Floodplains), software for Climate Change (Floodplains). Climate Change (Floodplains) agencies, News and media agency, celebrates by publishing Editorials on Climate Change (Floodplains), message and tweets on website, social media and print media. Climate Change (Floodplains) Day on 01 December is celebrated as Climate Change (Floodplains) Festival in the honor of  Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu, the world champion. World champion in Climate Change (Floodplains)- 2018 Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu, who is international asset, can be contacted for latest trends and scope in Climate Change (Floodplains). Book publisher, Journal publisher and authors,  write and publish news, editorials, research articles, review article, case reports, books and chapters on Climate Change (Floodplains). Climate Change (Floodplains) Day is international event on 01 December, every year and commonly known as Climate Change (Floodplains) Fair which provide leading platform to business activities in Climate Change (Floodplains), sales and purchase of instruments, and services. Colleges and Universities organizes indoor and outdoor activities on biography of World champion in Climate Change (Floodplains)- Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu to extend the league of legend.


Thesis and dissertations on Climate Change could now have expert guidance and supervision of Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu, World champion in Climate Change. It will bring advancement in research in Climate Change.



World Champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu


NAME: Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu (formerly     Isikwue)

SEX: Male

DATE OF BIRTH: February 3, 1965, 

PLACE OF BIRTH: Amaigbo, (Nwangele LGA Imo State) 

LOCAL GOVT. AREA: Nwangele LGA, 

STATE OF ORIGIN: Imo 

NATIONALITY: Nigerian

MARITAL STATUS: Married

PRESENT ADDRESS: Department of Agricultural & Environmemtal Engineering, College of Engineering, University of Agriculture, P.M.B. 2373, Makurdi, Benue State, Nigeria. (Staff Personal File Number   - PF 1176)  


PERMANENT HOME ADDRESS: P.O. Box 11, Amaigbo, Nwangele LGA, Imo State


CONTACT ADDRESS: Department of Agricultural & Environmental Engineering, University of Agriculture, PMB 2373, Makurdi, Benue State,  Nigeria


EDUCATIONAL DATA

SCHOOLS ATTENDED WITH DATES

1. Town School, Amaigbo  Imo State 1970 – 1976

2. Teachers’ College, Azaraegbelu, Owerri 1977 – 1982 

3. University of Nigeria, Nsukka         1985 – 1990

4. University of Nigeria, Nsukka         1992 – 1995

5. University of Nigeria, Nsukka         1996 – 2005

6. Centre for International Agricultural Dev. Cooperation, Israel. 2007 – 2007  



 QUALIFICATIONS OBTAINED WITH DATES

1. First School Leaving Certificate 1976

2. Teachers’ Grade II Certificate 1982

3. General Certificate of Education (GCE) 1984

4. Bachelor of Engineering (Agricultural Engineering) 1990
5. Master of Engineering (Agric. Engineering, majored in Soil and Water - Irrigation) 1995 6.  Doctor of Philosophy (Agric. Engineering, majored in Soil and Water - Irrigation), 2005
7. Certificate in Management of Advanced Irrigation Systems (Irrigation), 2007
 
 EXPERIENCE WITH DATES
1. IRRIGATION OFFICER (Individual Consultant):  Oceanic Seafoods (Nig) Ltd. 242 Agbani Road Enugu,   1988 
    Co-planned the surface Irrigation system of the company’s farm at Emene, Enugu
     Joined in the design of the Irrigation channels.
Supervised the construction works in the field.
Participated in the design, construction and supervision of fishponds and water treatment for fish cultivation.

2.       IRRIGATION OFFICER: (Individual Consultant)  Portech (Nig) Ltd. 28B Forces Avenue, Port Harcourt, 1988 – 1989
      Consultant to private farmers on irrigation and drainage matters.
Participated in the installation and maintenance of River State School-to-Land grains processing plant at Elimgbu, Port Harcourt. 
Designing of irrigation and drainage channels.

3.     IRRIGATION ENGINEER: (Individual Consultant)  Cross River State Rice Project, Nkum Ogoja under Ministry of Water Resources and Rural Development, 1990– 1991.

      Carried out repair works on the failed earth dam that supplies irrigation water to the project.
Directed and supervised repair works and maintenance of the irrigation channels. 
General appraisal of the whole rice project.
In charge of water delivery to different farm units.
Consultant to Cross River State Agro-Fishery Society. 

4. RESEARCH/IRRIGATION ENGINEER: Department of Agricultural Engineering, University of Nigeria,     Nsukka – Centre for irrigation Engineering/Katholieke University, Leauven, Belgium Linkage Project, 1992 – 1995. Water Resources Development for Domestic uses and small-scale irrigation scheme for South-Eastern States of Nigeria. This research was done in collaboration with expatriate co-researchers from Centre for Irrigation Engineering, Katholieke University Leauven, Belgium.

Reconnaisance survey of all the water resources in the project area (Enugu State).
Installed and monitored rainguages to monitor the rainfall pattern of the project area.
Monitored the flow pattern and flow rate measurements of River Abonyi which traversed the project area. 
Determined the infiltration rates of the soils of the project area. 
Carried out of the survey of the agricultural land use of the project area.
Carried out localized irrigation tests with clay pots and pipes.
Rain water harvesting using cement pots.

5. LECTURER II. Department of Agricultural University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Benue State, 1995 – 2001. 

6.      LECTURER I. Department of Agricultural University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Benue State,  2001 - 2007

7. RESEARCH/IRRIGATION ENGINEER: Participated in National Irrigation Programme for Oil Palm Research (NIFOR) nationally coordinated research programme, (Funded by FAO)    1997 – 2000. 
 
Supplemental irrigation system for oil palm at Naka earth dam, Benue State
Development of soil moisture conservation methods for oil palm
Farm planning for oil palm research and planting of the oil palm.
Evaluating the Naka earth dam water quality for oil palm production   

 
8.   SENIOR LECTURER : Department of Agricultural & Environmental Engineering, University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Benue State,  2007  – 2013.

9.  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR: Department of Agricultural & Environmental Engineering, University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Benue State,  2013  – Date.
        
10.  PROFESSOR:  Department of Agricultural & Environmental Engineering, University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Benue State,  2016  – Date.
11. Area of Specialization: Soil and Water Engineering (Irrigation)
(a)      Teaches courses on:
Irrigation Engineering
Hydraulics
Technical Report Writing
Soil – Water – Plant Relationship
Soil Physics and Water Dynamics
Advanced Soil – Water – Plant Relationship
Design of Irrigation and Soil Conservation Structures
Agricultural Land and Water Management
Soil Erosion Assessment, Experiment and Modeling
Irrigation Systems Design and Management 

(b) Other Responsibilities
Supervision of students’ projects and seminars
Project and seminar co-ordinator  1996 – 1998
Departmental Library Co-ordinator  1996/97 – 1999/2000 sessions
Departmental Examination Officer 1997/98 – 1998/1999 sessions
College of Engineering Representative to College of Agronomy Board, University of Agriculture, Makurdi 1998 – 2007.
Secretary, Department of Agricultural & Environmental Engineering Board, 2001 – 2008.
Member, Standing Committee on Postgraduate Examination Result, 2008 – 2015. 
Member, Committee for completing template for producing strategic plans by organs of University – Dept of Agricultural & Environmental Engineering.
Secretary, Departmental Board for Postgraduate Studies, 2008 – 2012.   
   Coordinator, Postgraduate Studies College of Engineering 2008 – 2015.
Coordinator, Postgraduate Studies Dept of Agricultural & Environmental             Engineering 2008 – 2011.
Member, Senate committee on University Commercial Farm (Rep. Dean College of Engineering). 
Deputy Dean, College of Engineering, University of Agriculture, Makurdi (April 2010 – 2014).  
   College of Engineering Representative in Senate of University of Agriculture, Makurdi     
        (August, 2010 – 2015). 
   Member Senate Ad-hoc Committee to Review the Current Undergraduate Prospectus, 2011.
   Chairman, Works and Utilities Subcommittee 20th Convocation Committee University of   
          Agriculture, Makurdi. 2014.
   Chairman, Works and Utilities Subcommittee 21st Convocation Committee University of   
          Agriculture, Makurdi. 2015.

•     Member, Committee for establishment of University Irrigation Teaching and Research Farm.   

(c) Research Oversight and/or Supervision:

(i) Doctor of Philosophy Ph.D

1. Determination of Design Inflow Flood and Safety of Small Earth Dams: A Case Study of Naka Earth Dam in Benue State, 2017.         
2. Development of Computer Programme for the Establishment of Rainfall Intensity-Duration-  Frequency Relationships.(Ongoing).
3. Watershed Erosion and Sediment Estimation of Bakolori Dam Reservoir, Zamfara State    
    (ongoing). 
4.. Modelling of Flood Inundation Hazard of Floodplains of Benue River Using Remote Sensing (RS) and Geographic Information System (GIS). (ongoing).

(ii) Master of Engineering (M.Eng)
1. Municipal Solid Waste Management Practices in Lafia, Nigeria, 2010.
2. Analysis of Crop Water Use of Maize  using Cropwat Model, 2010.
3. Assessment of Water Quality of Hand-dug Wells in Flood Plains of Makurdi Metropolis,       2011.
4. Erodibility of Soils of the South West Benue State. A Case Study of Ogbadigbo, Okpokwu   and Ohimimi LGAs, 2011. 
5. Assessment of Sewage Quality in a Soil Infiltration System for Domestic and Irrigation  Purposes, 2012.
6. Investigation on Groundwater Quality and Treatment for Flouride Reduction in Kaltungo, Gombe State, 2014. 
7. Water Quality Assessment of Hand-dug Wells and Treatment with (Moringa Oleifera Powder) in Mubi, Adamawa State Nigeria, 2014. 
8. Analysis of Daily and Annual Rainfall (1979 – 2014) in Makurdi Using Extreme Order Statictics, 2015.
9. Performance Evaluation of Small Family Gravity Drip Irrigation System for Vegetable Production, 2016.
10. Quality of Packaged Sachet and Bottled Water With Time: A Case Study of Makurdi and      Gboko Metropolis, Benue State Nigeria, 2016.
11. Effects of Varying Levels and Intervals of Irrigation on the Performance and Yield of Maize, 2017.
12. Comparative Analysis of Rice Husk and Saw Dust on the Hydraulic Characteristics of Compacted Clay Soils (Vertisols), 2017.

(iii) Bachelor of Engineering (B.Eng) 

1. Determination of Irrigation Water Requirement of Okro using Pan Evaporation Method,    1997.
2. Assessment of Yield and Quality Potentials of Groundwater for Domestic and Irrigation Purposes in Takum Taraba State, 1997.
3. Determination of Water Quality for Irrigation Purposes in Makurdi LGA of Benue State, 1997.
4. Seasonal Nutrients Loads from Irrigation Practices into Surface Waters: A Case Study of Dadin-Kowa Irrigation Scheme, 2002.
5. A Study of Water Quality from a Small Agricultural Watershed of River Ahugwa Benue State: A Case Study, 2004.
6. Evaluation of Quality of Surface Water for Domestic Use: A Case Study of River Mu in Makurdi LGA, Benue State, 2004.
7. Design and Development of a rainfall Simulator for Studies on Runoff and Soil Loss, 2004.
8. Investigation of River Channel Erosion and Sediment Load in Small Catchments under a Simulated Flood, 2005.
9. Application of Erosion 2D Model for Erosion Study in Makurdi Metropolis, Benue State, 2008.
10. Determination of Consumptive use of Acha Using Non-Weighing Lysimeter, 2010.
11. Redicting Potential Evapotranspiration using Blaney-Morin-Nigeria Model in Makudi, 2012.
12. Design and Construction of a Device for Guaging Runoff on Small Irrigation Channels, 2012
13. Improvement and Performance Evaluation of a Device Used in Guaging Small Streams,2015.
14. Rainfall Analysis and Drainage Coefficient in the Upper Plateau of Jos, 2015.
15. Assessment of Capillary Water Movement in Various Soil Types, 2015.
16. The Effects of Watertable Levels on Crop Yield of Two Varieties of Groundnut, 2015.
17. Determination of Optimum Values of Soda Ash/Lime in Treating Underground water in Makurdi Metropolis, 2015.
18. Determination of Crop Coefficients Curve and Crop Water Use for Groundnut under Makurdi Climatic Conditions, 2015.
19. Assessment of Artisanal Minning on Surface and Groundwater Quality on Obi LGA Nasarawa State, 2015.
20. Influence of Rainfall Duration on Splash Produced on Loamy Sand Soil, 2017.
21. Effect of Soil Compaction on Water Infiltration, 2017.
22. Treatment of Crude Oil Polluted Water for Domestic Use, using some Adsorbents, 2017.  


12. Consultant Engineer: (Federal Ministry of Water Resources, Abuja Nigeria). Agricultural Studies of the Benue River Basin – A component of the Niger Valley Basin Development Project (2006 – 2007) in collaboration with ENPLAN (funded by FAO). 

Studied existing agricultural activities
Studied postharvest activities
Studied water resources and water management techniques
Studied types of farm machinery and possibility of increased mechanization
Studied the environmental impact of the existing agriculture
Indentification of the main agricultural problems and constraints.
Studied farm size and irrigation requirements


 13. Consultant Engineer (Service Provider): Benue State Fadama Coordination Office, Makurdi. 2010-Date (Funded by World Bank)
Advisory Services to Fadama Community Associations on dry season irrigation and farming

14. Consultant Engineer: (Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Devement, Abuja in collaboration with Eyobo  Engineering Services Nig Ltd off Plymouth Road, Benin City Edo State), 2013 – 2014.
Taking an inventory of existing infrastructure including irrigation facilities in the core processing areas and in the catchment areas.
Reviewing existing infrastructure to determine gaps in an envisioned Staple Crop Processing Zone (SCPZ) sites.
Proposing additional infrastructure and the expansion, rehabilitation and modernization of existing infrastructure needed to fill existing infrastructure gaps.
Preparing an infrastructure plan for the SCPZ site and generating budgets for elements of the plan.
Identifying potential environmental and social impacts for newly planned production and processing activities and infrastructure and recommend necessary audits for the existing production and processing activities.

15. Consultant Engineer: Food and Agricultural Organization of the United Nations, (FAO). Development of National Irrigation Policy and Strategy - TCP/NIR/3404 - Assessment of Technical and Institutional Capacities for Irrigation Development in Nigeria. Dec. 2013 – Dec. 2014. 
Review key documents on institutional set up for irrigation development in Nigeria including roles and responsibilities of the institutions.
Undertake consultations with key stakeholders to systematically examine the available irrigation capacities at the national and sub-national levels (State and Local Governments), Irrigators/water User Associations level and training institutions for irrigation.
Conduct interviews, carry out site visits to discuss and exchange views and information on priorities and potential strategies for building irrigation capacity for Nigeria.  
 
17. PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
Member, Nigerian Institution of Agricultural Engineers, NIAE (No M372)
Member, Nigeria Society of Engineers, NSE (No. 11,050)
Member, Council for Regulation of Engineering in Engineering in Nigeria, COREN 
(No. R. 11, 386) 
Member, International Soil Tillage Research Organization, ISTRO (No. 648)  
Member, American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers (ASABE, 1047736) 


18. SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS 
 Thesis

1. Isikwue, M.O (2005). Influence of Nutrients and Sediment Loads from Two Rivers in Benue State on Crop Production. A Ph.D Thesis Report submitted to the School of Postgraduate Studies, University of Nigeria, Nsukka.
2. Isikwue, M.O (1995). Effect of Soil Moisture Stress on the yield and Performance of Nsukka Yellow Pepper (Capsicum Annum L.). A Master of Engineering Thesis report submitted to the School of Postgraduate Studies, University of Nigeria, Nsukka.
3. Isikwue, M.O (1990). Amaranthus Spp. under  treated Wastewater Irrigation. A final year project report submitted to the Department of Agricultural Engineering, University of Nigeria, Nsukka.

Referred Proceedings  

1. Isikwue, M.O and A.P Onwualu (1998). Women’s Participation in small –scale agro-allied cottage industries. A case study of Benue State. Proc. Nigerian Society of Agricultural Engineers (NSAE) Vol. 20: 187 – 191.

2. Isikwue, M.O., F.I. Idike and G. O. Chukwuma (2001). Seasonal Nutrients and Sediment losses from River Ukoghor Agricultural Watershed. Proc. Nigerian Institution of Agricultural Engineers (NIAE). Vol 23: 229 – 234.

3. Isikwue, M.O., F.I. Idike and G. O. Chukwuma (2004). Sediment transport in a small tropical Agricultural Watershed. Proc. Nigerian Institution of Agricultural Engineers (NIAE). Vol 26: 260 – 264.

4. S.B. Onoja, I.E. Ocheja and Isikwue, M.O. (2010). Rainwater harvesting practices and design of a rainwater harvesting system for Otukpa Community, Benue State, Nigeria. CTA Annual Seminar held in  Johannesburg South Africa, 22 – 26 November 2010. 

http://annualseminar2010.cta.int . ISBN 978 92 9081 4603. Pp. 14 – 15. A publication of Technical Centre for Agricultural and Rural Cooperation (CTA).

5. Isikwue, M.O. and S.A. Adakole (2011). Effect of Tillage and Soil cover on Soil Erosion in the Lower Benue River Basin of Nigeria. Proc. of Nigerian Branch of International Soil Tillage Research Organisation (ISTRO).  2011 edition: 335 – 345.

6. A. Chikezie, M.O. Isikwue and P.A. Adeoye (2016). Preliminary Assessment Experimental Plots for Drip Irrigation Set Up. Proc. Nigerian Institution of Agricultural Engineers (NIAE)held on 4th – 7th October 2016 at Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria.  Vol 37: 361  – 367.

7. A. Chikezie, M.O. Isikwue and D. Adgidzi. Determination of Maximum Wetted Radius and Maximum Infiltrated Depth for a Sandy Loam Soil. Proc. Nigerian Institution of Agricultural Engineers (NIAE)held on 4th – 7th October 2016 at Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria.  Vol 37: 379  – 382.

8. I.E. Ocheja, M.O. Isikwue, S.B. Onoja and I.O. Agbede (2016). Determination of Inflow Design  Flood of Naka Earth Dam in the Lower Benue River Basin, Nigeria. Proc. Nigerian Institution of Agricultural Engineers (NIAE)held on 4th – 7th October 2016 at Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria.  Vol 37: 383  – 388.

Journals 

1. Isikwue, M.O (2001). Effect of Different levels of Irrigation on the biophysical Performance of Nigerian Yellow Pepper (Capsicum Annum L.).  Agric. Eng. Journal Vol. 10  (1 & 2): 29 – 37.   A Publication of  Asian Institute of Technology, AIT Bangkok       

2. Isikwue, M.O., F.I. Idike and G. O. Chukwuma (2003). Seasonal Nutrient and phosphorus   transport in surface runoff of River Ambila Small Agricultural Watershed. Journal of Sciences & Technology Research Vol. 2 No. 4 pp. 92 – 95. Published by International Research and Development Institute, Uyo, Nigeria.

3. Idike, F.I and Isikwue, M.O (2003). The effect of Soil Moisture Stress on Nsukka Yellow    Pepper (Capsicum Annum L.): Investigation under field condition. Journal of Sciences of Agriculture, Food Technology & Environment. Vol. 3. No.1 pp 7- 15. A publication of Faculty of Agriculture, Ebonyi State University, Abakaliki, Nigeria 

4. Isikwue, M.O., F.I. Idike and G. O. Chukwuma (2006). Seasonal Nutrient Losses from               River Ukoghor Agricultural Watershed. Journal of Research in Engineering Vol.3 No 2. 54 – 57. Published by International Research and Development Institute, Uyo, Nigeria.

5. Isikwue, B.C., Isikwue, M.O. and T.F. Danduwa. (2009). Assessment of Radionuclide Concentrations in Some Public Water in Use in Makurdi Metropolis of Benue State, Nigeria. Journal of  Research in Forestry, Wildlife and Environment. Vol. 1 No 1: 99 – 106.   A publication of the Forestry, Wildlife and Management, University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria. 

6. Isikwue, M.O. and S.B. Onoja. (2009). Evaluation of Pollutant Loads: Organic and Inorganic in River Ukoghor of the Lower Benue Basin, Nigeria. Journal of  Research in Forestry, Wildlife and Environment. Vol. 1 No 1: 107 – 119.  A publication of the Forestry, Wildlife and Management, University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Nigeria.

7. Isikwue, M.O; S.B. Onoja; and B.C Isikwue (2009). Variations in Certain Climatic Parameters and Implications for Agricultural Production in Makurdi (Benue State), Nigeria. Advanced Materials Research Vols 62 – 64 (2009): 234 – 238. http://www.scientific.net . Trans Tech Publications, Switzerland, Europe. 

8. Isikwue, M. O. and Andrew F. Onyilo. (2010). Influence of Land Use on the Hydraulic Response of a Loamy sand Tropical Soil. Journal of Emerging Trends in Engineering and Applied Sciences. Vol.1 No. 2: 144 – 149.  http://www.Jeteas.scholarlinkresearch.org  ISSN: 2141-7016. A publication of Scholarlink Resource Centre, U.K      

9. Isikwue, M.O., D. Iorver, and S.B. Onoja. (2011) Effect of Microbial Pollution of Shallow Wells in Makurdi Metropolis, Benue State, Nigeria. British Journal of Environment & Climate Change 1(3): 66 – 73. ScienceDomain international. www.sciencedomain.org ISSN XXXX – XXXX. A Publication of ScienceDomain International U.K.    

10. Isikwue, M.O. and T.G. Amile. (2011). Application of Erosion 2D Model for Erosion Studies in Makurdi Metropolis of Benue State. Advanced Materials Research Journal Vol. 367: 815 - 825. http://www.scientific.net . Trans Tech Publications, Switzerland. 

11. Isikwue, M. O. and Emmanuel, A.N. (2011). Evaluation of a Ceramic Pot made from Local Materials as Water Purification Systems. International Journal of Science and Advanced Technology. 1(6):225 – 233.  http://www.ijsat.com  ISSN 2221 – 8386. 

12. Isikwue, M.O., S.B. Onoja, and A.F. Onyilo. (2011). “Effect of Different Vadose Zone   Depths on the Purification Process of an Aggregate Laden Soil Infiltration System”. Pacific Journal of Science and Technology. 12(2):479-487. http://www.akamaiuniversity.us/PJST.htm  

 13. Enokela, O.S., I.N. Frances, and M.O. Isikwue (2012). Effects of Fertilizer on Soil Moisture Dynamics as Conditioned by Rainfall in a Cultivated Maize Plot. International Journal of Scientific and Engineering Research 3(7): 1–6. http://www.ijser.org. ISSN 2229 - 5518. 

14. Isikwue, M.O., S.B. Onoja, and K.J. Laudan. (2012). Establishment of an Emperical Model that Correlates Rainfall – Intensity – Duration – Frequency for Makurdi Area, Nigeria. International Journal of Advances in Engineering and Technology. 5(1): 40 – 46. http://www.ijaet.org  ISSN: 2231 – 1963.   

15. Isikwue, M.O., C. Abutu, and S.B. Onoja. (2012). Erodibility of Soils of the South West Benue State, Nigeria. Pacific Journal of Science and Technology. 13(2):437-447. http://www.akamaiuniversity.us/PJST.htm 

16. O.S. Enokela, N.A. Egarevba and M.O. Isikwue. (2012). Trend in Groundwater Fluctuation in Gidan Kwano Inland Valley of Niger State Nigeria. Journal of Engineering and 

Technology Research. 4(7): 129 – 135. http://www.academicjournals.org/JETR ISSN: 2006 - 9790.   

17. Martins O. Isikwue and Ada Chikezie. (2014). Quality Assessment of Various Sachet  Water Brands Marketed in Bauchi Metropolis of Nigeria.  International Journal of Advances in Engineering & Technology (IJAET). 6(6): 2489 – 2495.  http://www.ijaet.org  ISSN: 2231 – 1963.

18. Isikwue, C. Bernadette, Audu, O. Moses, Isikwue, O. Martins. (2014). Evaluation of Evapotranspiration Using FAO Penman-Monteith Method in Kano, Nigeria. International Journal of Science and Technology (IJST).  3(11):698 – 703. An IJST publications UK. Centre for Professional Research Publications.  

19. Onoja, S.B; Ocheja, I.E and Isikwue, M.O. (2014). Rainwater Harvesting Practices in Otukpa Community, Benue State, Nigeria and Model of a Rainwater Harvesting System. Journal of Rural Development & Administration. XLV(1):1 – 27. A Publication of Pakistan Academy for Rural Development Peshawar – Pakistan.

20. M. O. Isikwue, Z. T. Uzege and S.U. Onyeamu (2014) Design and Construction of a  Device for Measuring Stream Flow in Small Irrigation Channels.  Journal of Agricultural Engineering and Technology (JAET), Volume 22 (No.1) March, 2014. www.niae.net A Publication of Nigerian Institution of Agricultural Engineers.
         
21.I.M. Aho, J.T. Utsev and M.O.Isikwue. (2014). Trend Analysis of Raw Water Parameters in River Benue at the Reach of Makurdi, Nigeria. Global Journal of Engineering Research. 13:1–9. A Publication of Global Online. http://www.globaljournalsseries.com  DOI: http://dx.doi.org/10.4314/gler.v13i1-1 

22.I.M. Aho, M.O.Isikwue, C.O. Dibie. (2014). Application of Inverse Transient Method for Leakage Detection in Water Pipelines. Nigerian Journal of Engineering Research and Development (NJERD). 12(1):1 – 9. A publication of Federal University of  Technology, Akure, Nigeria.

23.Martins O. Isikwue, Jeremiah A. Ato, Isaac T. Ayua (2015). Design and construction    of an affordable potable water treatment unit for domestic usage.  Agric Eng Int: CIGR (The International Commission of Agricultural Engineering) Journal Open access at http://www.cigrjournal.org 17(2):1-9. A publication of American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers (ASABE).

24.  Martins Okechukwu Isikwue, Sam Baba Onoja and David Samson Naakaa. (2015). 
Classical and Bayesian Markov Chain Monte Carlo (MCMC) modeling of extreme      rainfall 1979 – 2014 in Makurdi Nigeria.  International Journal of Water Resources and Environmental Engineering 7(9).123 – 131. DOI: 10.5897/ IJRWEE 2015.0588. Article Number C4BE 78955956. ISSN 2141 – 6613. Copyright © 2015. A publication of Academic Journals. http://www.academicjournals.org/IJWREE .

25. M.O. Isikwue, J. E. Ocheme and M. I. Aho. (2015). Evaluation of Rainfall Erosivity Index    for Abuja, Nigeria Using Lombadi Method. Nigerian Journal of Technology (NIJOTECH)   34(1):56 – 63. www.nijotech.com. A Publication of Faculty of Engineering, University of Nigeria, Nsukka

26. Martins Okechukwu Isikwue, David Samson Naakaa and Sam Baba Onoja  (2016). Trend and Frequency Analysis of Annual Rainfall (1979 – 2014) in Makurdi Nigeria. Asian Journal of Science and Technology 7(2): 2469 – 2472. February 2016. Available online at http://www.journalajast.com       

27. Isikwue MO, Ochedikwu Anthea EF and Onoja SB (2016). Small Farm Gravity Drip Irrigation System for Crop Production. Greener Journal of Science, Engineering and Technological Research, 6 (2): 048-054, http://doi.org/10.15580/GJSETR.2016.2.061416105 

28.Isikwue, Martins. O,  Odumeke, Gabriel, Aho, Matthew. (2016). Saturated Hydraulic Conductivity (Ks) of Lower Coal Measure Geological Formation of Owukpa in the River Benue Trough, Nigeria.  American Journal of Engineering Research (AJER)  5 (7): 47 – 52. e-ISSN: 2320-0847 p-ISSN : 2320-0936.  www.ajer.org 

29. Isikwue, Martins Okechukwu and Amir, George Senenge (2016). Study of Wetting Pattern and Depth for Different Soil Types Using Drip Irrigation in the Lower Benue River Floodplain Nigeria. Asian Journal of Science and Technology 7(8):3328-3332. http://www.journalajst.com 

30.  T. U.Nwakonobi,   F. O. Adoyi and M.O. Isikwue (2016). Investigation of Blended Oil Palm Nut-Husk Ash and Over-Burnt Bricks Precast Concrete for Wall Cladding. Civil and Environmental Research. 8(8): 76 – 96.  ISSN 2224-5790 (Paper) ISSN 2225-0514 (Online) www.iiste.org

31. K.J. Laudan, M.O. Isikwue, S.B.Onoja and J.A. Enokela (2017). Modeling and Simulation of   Rainfall-Intensity-Duration-Frequency Relationships for Yola Area, Nigeria. Journal of Pure and Applied Science (IJPAS). 3(1):94 – 114. Berkeley Research Publications International, P.O. Box 16868 Abuja Nigeria. www.berkeleypublications.com  ISSN: 139 – 8466. 

32. T. Crowther, M.O. Isikwue and J.O. Awulu (2017). Effects of Saw Dust on the Hydraulic Characteristics of Compacted Clay Soils. Adamawa State University Journal of Scientific Research. 5(1):18 – 28. http://www.adsujsr.com  ISSN:2251 – 0702 (paper).  
           
19. Participation in national or international scientific bodies (Some Conferences/Workshops     
          attended)
 
(i) 16th Engineering Assembly of the Council for the Regulation of Engineering in Nigeria, 
       28th  – 29th August, 2007 held at the International Conference Centre Abuja.
(ii) Management of Advanced Irrigation Systems for Professionals from Nigeria, 14th October – 9th   November, 2007 held at Centre for International Agricultural Development Cooperation     

(CINADCO), Israel
(iii) Sensitization Workshop on Accessing Research Funds under the STEP-B project of Federal   
       Ministry of Education held at the University of Agriculture, Makurdi main Auditorium on     
       3rd April, 2008.  
(iv) 2nd International Conference on Engineering Research & Development: Innovations 
        (ICER&D 2008) held at University of Benin, Benin City, Nigeria on 15th – 17th April, 2008. 
(v) Sensitization workshop on Public Procurement Act 2007 held at University of Agriculture, Makurdi on January 25, 2010.  
 (vi)18th Engineering Assembly of the Council for the Regulation of Engineering in Nigeria, 11th    
       –  13th August, 2009 held at the International Conference Centre Abuja.
(vii) 19th Engineering Assembly of the Council for the Regulation of Engineering in Nigeria, 7th                
         9th August, 2010 held at the International Conference Centre Abuja.
(viii)  3rd International Conference on Engineering Research & Development: Innovations 
        (ICER&D 2010) held at University of Benin, Benin City, Nigeria on 7th – 9th Sept, 2010. 
(xii) A 3-day workshop (organised by Techgrade Consulting) on Design, Construction and    
        Maintenace of Dams held at the NSE Hq Abuja on 1st – 3rd December 2010.
(xiii) Resource person – National Workshop on Improving Soil Conservation and Water Management Techniques for Sustainable Agricultural Productivity organised by the National Productivity Centre 2nd – 4th July, 2013, at Local Government Service Commission Makurdi Benue State.
(xiv) Council for the Regulation of Engineering in Nigeria. 23rd Engineering Assembly, 18th – 20th August, 2014. 
(xv)   A 2-day Stakeholders workshop on Priortization and Validation of Themes and Subthemes for Research and Innovation under the Transforming Irrigation Management in Nigeria (TRIMING) Project held on 16th - 17th December, 2015 at Ajuji Greenwich Hotel, Abuja Nigeria. The Project is sponsored by Federal Ministry of Water Resources in collaboration with World Bank.                      

20. NATIONAL ASSIGNMENTS
Management of Advanced Irrigation Systems for Professionals from Nigeria, 14th    
         October – 9th November, 2007 held at Centre for International Agricultural Development      
      Cooperation   (CINADCO), Israel
16th Engineering Assembly of the Council for the Regulation of Engineering in Nigeria, 
28th – 29th August 2007.
Secretary, Nigeria Institution of Agricultural Engineers (A Division of Nigeria Society 
of Engineers) Makurdi Branch 2000 – 2011.
Member, Postgraduate Students Electoral Commission, University of Nigeria, 
Nsukka Chapter, 1994.
National Youth Service Corps (NYSC), 1990/91 service year..
National Population Training for Enumerators, Cross River State, October 1991.
President, Nigerian Catholic Corpers Association, Cross River State Chapter, 1990/91 service year.
 Member Editorial Board, Irritrac. Annual Magazine of the Association of Agricultural Engineering Students, University of Nigeria, Nsukka, 1988 - 1990 
President, Amaigbo Undergraduate Students’ Association, University of  Nigeria, Nsukka Chapter, 1989

Secretary, Amaigbo Undergraduate Students’ Association, University of  Nigeria, Nsukka Chapter, 1988

21.    Experience on Irrigation Design and Construction with Operation and Maintenance
   1. Management of Advanced Irrigation Systems for Professionals from Nigeria, 14th    
         October – 9th November, 2007 held at Centre for International Agricultural Development      
      Cooperation   (CINADCO), Israel.
Carried out design and installation of sprinkler and drip irrigation systems
Carried out management practices for the different irrigation systems
Carried out flow rate measurements
    2. Design, Construction  and Installation of a Family Gravity Drip Irrigation, 2012.
Carried out design and construction of drip irrigation system
Carried out the installation of drip irrigation system using available local materials.
Carried out flow rate measurements
      3. National Irrigation Programme for Oil Palm Research (NIFOR) nationally coordinated research programme, (Funded by FAO)    1997 – 2000. 
Developed management strategies for the project.
22. Experience in flow measurement techniques
Flow measurements using various techniques such as pashall flumes, current meter, area-velocity, bucket stop watch were carried out in the following projects:
1. Department of Agricultural Engineering, University of Nigeria,     Nsukka – Centre for irrigation Engineering/Katholieke University, Leauven, Belgium Linkage Project, 1992 – 1995. Water Resources Development for Domestic uses and small-scale irrigation scheme for South-Eastern States of Nigeria. This research was done in collaboration with expatriate co-researchers from Centre for Irrigation Engineering, Katholieke University Leauven, Belgium.

2, Determination of Inflow Design Flood and Safety of Small Earth Dams: A Case Study of Naka Earth Dam in Benue State, 2014.         

     3. Cross River State Rice Project, Nkum Ogoja under Ministry of Water Resources and Rural Development, 1990– 1991.

23. SERVICES TO OTHER INSTITUTIONS/BODIES
1. External Examinations
Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria (M.Eng Theses) 25th August 2014. 

24. HOBBIES:  Reading, Writing, Soccer, Hockey

25. Reference:
1. Engr. Prof F.I. Idike 
Ebonyi State University, Abakaliki, 
Ebonyi State, Nigeria

2. Engr. Prof.  I.O. Agbede
Dept of Civil Engineering, University of Agriculture 
P.M.B. 2373 Makurdi, Benue State, Nigeria.

3.  Engr. Prof G.O. Chukwuma
    Dept. of Agricultural & Environmental Engineering
    Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Awka, Anambra State, Nigeria.    



Click here to Like and Share the URL  

(https://sites.google.com/site/worldchampionshipwinners/world-championship-2018-in-climate-change-floodplains) along with your research plans at  YouTube   Instagram      WhatsAppTwitter


    facebook

Webinar

Do You Know How to apply for World Championship

1. Name of Program: Application for World Championship

2.  Name of Applicant: ?


3. Photograph: ?

4. Autobiography: ?

5. Details of Academic contribution: ?

6. Details of Best Published Research Articles, if any

7. Details of Thesis/ Dissertation, if any

8. Details of Patents, if any

9. Details of Publication of Book/ Book Chapter, if any

10. Details of Participation in conference / seminar / workshop, if any

11. Details of Innovations, if any

12. Details of Development of Product / Technology, if any

13. Any Other Details: ?

Fill Up above application format and Email at plojindexing@gmail.com for applying in World Championship. Instantly within 24 hours you will receive acknowledgement and rigorous review will be started, shortly you will be informed on outcome with certificate.

Last Date - 31st of every month

Registrations are open every month each year.

Archive Latest Winners of World Championship


Year 2013

World Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings

How to apply for Best Poster Presentation in World Championship-

Students can also submit poster presentation as MS- Power Point slide at        plojindexing@gmail.com for World Championship

Registration can be done at     plojindexing@gmail.com    before last date of every month each year.

©




Year 2018

____________________________________________________________________

 

 Dr. Vincenza Bonfiglio from Italy Wins World Championship-2018 in Drug Designing (Corticosteroids)


 Dr. Ingo Schmidt from Germany is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Rheumatology (metacarpophalangeal joints) World Cup


 Lucieta Guerreiro Martorano from Brazil is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Climate Change (Precipitation Rate) World Cup

   Dr. Brij Bhushan Tewari from Guyana is World Champion - 2018 in Applied Science (Adsorption Parameters)


 Dr. Miah Muhammad Adel from USA is World Champion- 2018 in Environmental Sciences (Reservoirs) World Cup

   Professor Zhiyong Wang from China is the World Champion-2018 in Biliary Sciences

 Dr. Alexandru Trifu from Romania is World Champion - 2018 in Humanistic Sciences (Transhumance)


 Professor Elzo Alves Aranha from Brazil is World Champion- 2018 in Business Management (Entrepreneurship) World Cup


 Professor WEI Erhu from China is World Champion-2018 in Educational Research (Courseware)


 Dr. Sujoy Ghosh from India is the World Champion-2018 in Metabolomics (Teneligliptin)


 Dr. Jesy. E.J. from India is the World Champion-2018 in Cytotoxic Activities (Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry Analysis)


 Dr. Kazuhiro Esaki from Japan is World Champion-2018 in Global Quality Assessment


 Professor Santiago Nieto Martin from Spain is World Champion-2018 in Research on Education Systems (Educational Research) World Cup


    Professor Manuela Valentini, Elisa Di Massa, Giovanna Troiano and Professor Ario Federici from Italy are World Champions-2018 in Educational Research (Self-Esteem)


 Dr. Sandra Ricart Casadevall from Spain is World Champion - 2018 in Earth Science (Irrigation)


  Dr. Paulo José Menegasso and Dr. André Luis dos Santos Menezes from Brazil are World Champions - 2018 in Educational Research (Visual Impairment) World Cup


 Professor Maurizio Lanfranchi from Italy is World Champion - 2018 in Applied Sciences (Cumulative Proportional Odds Model)


 Dr. János Ladvánszky from Hungary wins World Championship - 2018 in Intermodulation Power (Electrical Engineering) out of 56 countries World Cup


 Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Climate Change (Floodplains)


 Dr. Mohanraj N Pattar from India is the World Champion-2018 in Medicinal Plants (Minerals and Trace Elements)


 Dr. Osayande Osaretin Julie from Belgium is World Champion - 2018 in Clinical Studies (Genetic Engineering ) World Cup 


World Championship is Biggest World Science Fair  



 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Endoscopic Treatment World Cup


 Dr. Afonin Sergey Mikhailovich from Russia is the World Champion-2018 in Physics (Electromagnetoelastic Actuators) World Cup 


 Dr. Miah Muhammad Adel from USA is World Champion - 2018 in Environmental Sciences (Water Politics) World Cup 


 Dr. Mikhailenko Ilya Mikhailovitch from Russia is World Champion-2018 in Genetics (Genotypes and Phenotypes)


  Dr. Chinyere Ogochukwu Dike from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Applied Mathematics (Ebola Virus Disease)


 Dr. Hyun Woo Kang from Korea wins World Championship - 2018 in Nutrition Research (Functional Food) World Cup

 Dr. ThukaaZuhair Abdul-Jalil from Iraq is World Champion - 2018 in Pharmacognosy (GC/MS Phytochemical Analysis)


  Dr. Bosede Oyegbile from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Educational Administration


 Dr. Saiden Thondhlana from Zimbabwe is World Champion-2018 in Educational Research (Teacher and Pupil Related Conflicts)

 Dr. Nwachukwu Williams from is World Champion - 2018 in Soil Science (Rural Sociology)


 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar from India is the World Champion-2018 in Environmental Science (Global Warming)


 Dr. Akalonu George I. from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Occupational Health (Construction)


  Dr. Tukumbi Lumumba-Kasongo from USA is World Champion-2018 in African Development (Public Administration)


 Dr. Okuyade Ighoroje Wilson Ata from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Advances in Research (Bifurcating Rectangular Porous Channel)



  Dr. Jubilee Purkayastha from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology World Cup



    Dr. Eke Onyebuchukwu Desmond, Dr. Chukwumobi Nkechinyere Anulika, Dr Ernest Ndukaife Anyabolu and Dr Innocent Chukwuemeka Okoye from Nigeria are World Champions - 2018 in Medical Sciences (Social Medicine) World Cup


 Dr. Gopa Saha Roy from India is World Champion - 2018 in Sports Science (Anaerobic Thresholds) World Cup



 Dr. Abosede Adebola Otemuyiwa from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Semiotics World Cup


  Mrs. P. Selvavathi and Dr. R.Sophia Porchelvi from India are World Champions-2018 in Mathematical Analysis (Fuzzy Comprehensive Evaluation)

 Dr. Claudine NTSAMA MBALA spouse ESSOMBA from Cameroon is World Champion - 2018 in Parasitology (Surgical Site Infections) World Cup


 Dr. Alok Kumar Pramanik from India is World Champion - 2018 in Environment Sciences (Allopreening)


  Dr Ernest Ndukaife Anyabolu from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Hypertension Research (Nephrotic Syndrome) World Cup



Dr. Vishal Saini from India is World Champion-2018 in Applied Chemistry (Thiourea)


 Dr. Belghmaidi Sarah from Morocco is the World Champion -2018 in Medical Science (Corneal Tuberculosis) World Cup


 Dr. Nanda . N from India is the World Champion-2018 in Applied Chemistry (Diazepam)

 Mr. Daniel Anini Baah from Ghana is World Champion - 2018 in Bioremediation


 Dr. T. Govindan from India is the World Champion-2018 in Mangrove Conservation (Mass Propagation)


 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Urology (Electrocoagulation) World Cup



World Championship is popularly known as World Science Festival in Europe and Asia


 Professor Gerelmaa Damba from Mongolia is World Champion - 2018 in Business Management (Labor Market Flexibility) World Cup


 Dr. Komi Apélété AMOU from Togo is World Champion -2018 in Sustainable Energy (Solar Radiation Maps) World Cup


Dr. Venkatesh Dore from India is world Champion-2018 in Crop Physiology (Rice Genotypes)


 Dr. Félix Fofana N'ZUÉ from Côte d’Ivoire is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in International Finance (Gross Domestic Product Ratio) World Cup


 Dr. AMEY Kossi Bollanigni from Togo is World Champion -2018 in Civil Engineering (Silty Sands)


 Dr. Zheng-Chuan Wang from China Wins World Championship -2018 in Physics (Spintronics) World Cup


  Professor Souaïbou FAROUGOU and Dr. SESSOU Philippe are winner of World Championship-2018 in Food Preservation World Cup


 Dr. Ballagere Puttaraju Harini from India is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Biodiversity (Molecular Genetics) World Cup


 Dr. Nilfer Sahin from Turkey is World Champion-2018 in Biomedicine World Cup 


 Dr. Kavit S. Mehta from India is World Champion - 2018 in Microbiological Research (Ethnomedicine) World Cup


 Tri Aru Wiratno from Indonesia is World Champion-2018 in Educational Research (Social Culture Reality) World Cup


Sek. Men. Keb. Pendeta Zaaba, Negeri Sembilan Sek. Men. Keb. Tunku Ampuan Durah, Negeri Sembilan IIUM, Kuantan Campus UNITAR, Kelana Jaya IIUM, Kuantan Campus ICCE, IIUM, Gombak Campus Dr. Saadi bin Ahmad Kamaruddin from Malaysia is conferred with National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms) World Cup


 Dr. Bernard Omwoyo Moenga from Kenya is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Participatory Epidemiology World Cup


 Dr. N.D. Zargar from India wins World Championship - 2018 in Organic Chemistry (Organic Synthesis) World Cup



 Dr. Fayaz Ahmad Sofi from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Rheumatology (Molecular Biology) World Cup


Dr. Dickson Adom from Ghana is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Agricultural Research (Ecosystem Conservation) World Cup




 Dr. Kenichi Meguro from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Geriatric Behavioral Neurology World Cup



  Dr. Jack Uzezi Gladys from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Educational Research (Peer Group Activities) World Cup


  Dr. Mitra Akbari and Ramin Elmi from Iran are conferred with World Championship -2018 in Medical Science (Immunology) World Cup


Dr. Aaron TetteyAsare from Ghana is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Plant Breeding World Cup


 Kraleti Lakshmi Yaso Tejaswini from India is World Champion-2018 in Agriculture Sciences (Correlation) World Cup


  Dr Badade Zunjarrao Ganpat from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biochemistry (Oxidative Stress) World Cup


 Shah Imran Ahmed from Bangladesh is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Sociology and Anthropology (Parenthood) World Cup


 Dr. Eng. Satoshi TAKEI from Japan is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Nanotechnology World Cup


  Dr. Nayareen Akhtar, Dr. Rezwanur Rahman from Bangladesh are World Champion-2018 in Urinary Tract Infections (Microbiological Research)


 Dr. F.Özge MAVİŞ SEVİM from Turkey is World Champion- 2018 in Education (Corrective Feedback) World Cup


 Dr. Maryam Hassana Ati from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Morphology (Crop Production) World Cup


 Dr. Melike Elif Teker from Turkey is World Champion - 2018 in Aortic Coarctation World Cup


  Dr G. Sreenivasan from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Power Quality) World Cup


 Dr. Ekaette Emenike Iroegbu is World Champion - 2018 in Teleconferencing (Educational Research) World Cup


 Dr. Rustam Effendi-YS from Indonesia is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Colorectal Cancer (Molecular Biology) World Cup


Dr. Shashi Khare from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Microbiology (Drug Resistance) World Cup 


 Dr. Justin R. Nayagam from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Agricultural Science (Plant Biotechnology) World Cup  


  Dr. Daferighe Emmanuel Emeakponuzo from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Corporate Governance (Environmental Accounting)


 Dr. Manoj Gupta from Singapore is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biomedical Science World 

Cup


 Dr. Peter SIYAN from Nigeria is the World Champion-2018 in Business Management (Infrastructure Development) World Cup 


Dr. Bakulranjan Jana from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Agricultural Science (Physico –chemical Characters) World Cup


 Dr. Sanit Srikoon from Thailand is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Learning World Cup 


 Ramadhani Amri Mpasiwakomu from Tanzania is World Champion-2018 in Wild Medicinal Plants World Cup 


 Dr. Jonathan Edward Tetteh Kuwornu-Adjaottor from Ghana is the World Champion -2018 in Social Sciences (Employability Skills) World Cup 


 Mandava Hemalatha from India is the World Champion-2018 in Social Science (Alzheimer’s Patients)


 Dr. Ogugua N. Okonkwo from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Ophthalmology (Macular Hole)


 Prof Swapna Chaudhuri from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Oncology (Molecular Immunology) World Cup 


 Dr. Justina Ifeoma Ofuebe from Nigeria is World Champion-2018 in Yoga (Educational Research) World Cup 

Mr. Mohammedsaeed Ganjoor from Iran is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Genetics (Aquaculture) World Cup


 Dr. Abdulrahman Yusuf Maigida from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Educational Research (Contemporary Islamic Education)


 Dr. Yasuko Fukaya from Japan is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Nursing (Clinical Communication) World Cup 


 Dr. NAMO Otsanjugu Timothy Aku from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Crop Science (Zea mays Flowering)


 Prof. Dr. B.M. Patil from India is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Proteomics (Mutation) World Cup 


 Dr. Kaywood E. Leizou from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Chemical Science (Metal Speciation in Sediment)


  Prof., MD Tarık Kıvrak from Turkey is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Cardiology (Pulmonary Atherosclerosis) World Cup


  Dr. Ihunanya Chinyere Okpara from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Broad QRS Complex Tachycardias


 Dr. K. Suseela from India is World Champion-2018 in Agriculture (Dryland): World Cup


 Dr. Udoaka Otobong Gabriel from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Translational Hull (Mathematics) 


   Dr. Kasturi Ghosh from India is the World Champion-2018 in Agronomy (Date of sowing)


 Dr. Olubanjo Olutola Obafemi from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Environmental Engineering (Yield of Crops)


Dr. Diouf cheikh from Senegal is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Surgery (Laparoscopy) World Cup  


 Dr. Charles E. Anyanechi from Nigeria is World Champion-2018 in Health Sciences (Chronic Periodontitis)


 Dr. Seghosime, Animetuo from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Environmental Science (Phytochemical Screening)


Dr. (Ms) Swapnali Hazarika from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Membrane Science World Cup 


  Dr. Daniel Enyinnaya Azunna from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Earth Science (Mineral prospecting)


 Dr. Ram Lakhan Ram from India is the World Champion-2018 in Applied Science (Sericulture)


Dr. Ubogu Monday from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biological Science World Cup 


 Dr. Iquo Bassey Otu-Bassey from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Hematology (Hemoglobin)



 Dr. Halima Zugher Hussein from Iraq is conferred with World Championship -2018 in Agriculture (Detoxification) World Cup 


  Dr. Ekwumemgbo, Patricia Adamma from Nigeria is World Champion - 2018 in Chemical Science (Fractionation)



 Dr. Kendre Govind Manikrao from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Pediatrics (Antiretroviral Therapy) World Cup



How to apply for World Championship in Arts, Science, Engineering, Management, Commerce and Medical Science-


Contact at         plojindexing@gmail.com


World Championship in Radiation Oncology

World Championship in Surgery

World Championship in Cardiology

World Championship in Urology

World Championship in Psychiatry

World Championship in Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

World Championship in Pediatrics

World Championship in Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

World Championship in Otolaryngology/Head & Neck Surgery

World Championship in Orthopaedics

World Championship in Ophthalmology

World Championship in Obstetrics and Gynecology

World Championship in Radiology

World Championship in Neurosurgery

World Championship in Family Medicine

World Championship in Medicine

World Championship in Occupational Health

World Championship in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

World Championship in Plastic Surgery

World Championship in Geriatrics

World Championship in Neurology

World Championship in Biochemistry and Biophysics

World Championship in Biomedical Engineering

World Championship in Cell Biology and Physiology

World Championship in Genetics

World Championship in Microbiology and Immunology

World Championship in Nutrition

World Championship in Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

World Championship in Pharmacology

World Championship in Social Medicine

World Championship in Allied Health Sciences (AHS)

World Championship in Anesthesiology

World Championship in Dermatology

World Championship in Emergency Medicine 

World Champions in Hematology

World Championship in Oncology

World Championship in Electrophysiology

World Championship in Pain medicine 

World Championship in Neonatology 

World Championship in Hospice & palliative care

World Championship in Headache medicine

World Championship in Genetics 

World Championship in Developmental-behavioral pediatrics

World Championship in Transplant hepatology

World Championship in Sleep medicine 

World Championship in Physics 

World Championship in Chemical Science

World Championship in Commerce 

World Championship in Economics

World Championship in Business Management  

World Championship in Aeronautics 

World Championship in Anthropology 

World Championship in Biological Engineering

World Championship in Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences

World Championship in  Computer Science

World Championship in History

World Championship in Humanities and Social Science

World Championship in Literature

World Championship in Anthropology

World Championship in Civil Engineering

World Championship in Electrical Engineering

World Championship in Linguistics and Philosophy

World Championship in Military Science

World Championship in Computational and Systems Biology

World Championship in Mathematics

World Championship in Astronautics 

World Championship in Materials Science

World Championship in Political Science

World Championship in Naval Science

World Championship in Urban Studies and Planning

World Championship in Music and Theater Arts

World Championship in Nuclear Engineering

World Championship in Women's and Gender Studies

World Championship in Mechanical Engineering

World Championship in Astronautics 

World Championship in Supply Chain Management

World Championship in Crystal engineering

World Championship in Electronics and Communication Engineering

World Championship in Genetic Engineering

World Championship in Biomaterials engineering

World Championship in Mechanical Engineering

World Championship in Process engineering

World Championship in Ceramic Engineering

World Championship in Electrical engineering

World Championship in Biomolecular engineering

World Championship in Polymer engineering

World Championship in Metallurgical Engineering

World Championship in Agricultural Engineering

World Championship in Civil Engineering

World Championship in Electrical and Instrumentation Engineering

World Championship in Biochemical Engineering

World Championship in Information Technology Engineering

World Championship in Architecture

World Championship in Mining Engineering

World Championship in Corrosion engineering

World Championship in Sports engineering

World Championship in Environmental engineering

World Championship in Optomechanical engineering

World Championship in Acoustical engineering

World Championship in Transport engineering

World Championship in Optical engineering

World Championship in Water resources engineering

World Championship in Power engineering

World Championship in Structural engineering

World Championship in Geotechnical engineering

World Championship in Thermal engineering

World Championship in Vehicle engineering

World Championship in Power plant engineering

World Championship in Energy engineering

World Championship in Applied engineering

World Championship in Railway engineering

World Championship in Biomedical nanoengineering

World Championship in Petroleum engineering

World Championship in Industrial engineering

World Championship in Project engineering

World Championship in Robotics

World Championship in Building services engineering

World Championship in Software engineering

World Championship in Textile engineering

World Championship in Sports medicine  

World Championship in Medical Devices  


Where can we find transformation of universities by intellectual celebrity World Champion"Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu"?

The Legend celebrity "Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu" is influencing all Academic Universities in Nigerian with world class achievements -

Bestower International University

Adekunle Ajasin University

Abia State University

Adekunle Ajasin University

Joseph Ayo Babalola University

Redeemer's University Nigeria

Afe Babalola University

Akwa Ibom State University (formerly Akwa Ibom State University of Science and Technology)

American University of Nigeria

Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University

Adamawa State University

Achievers University

Ahmadu Bello University

Al-Hikmah University

Ambrose Alli University

Anambra State University formerly Anambra State University Of Science And Technology

Ajayi Crowther University

Bayero University

Babcock University

Bells University of Technology

Benson Idahosa University

Benue State University

ECWA Bingham University

Bowen University

Bukar Abba Ibrahim University

CETEP City University

Caleb University

Caritas University

City University

National Open University of Nigeria

City University of Technology

Covenant University

Crawford University

Crawford University

Crescent University

Cross River University of Technology

Delta State University, Abraka

Ebonyi State University

Evangel University, Akaeze

Elizade University

Fountain University, Osogbo

Federal University, Dutsin-Ma

Federal University of Technology Akure

Federal University Ndufe Alike, Ikwo

Gregory University

Godfrey Okoye University

Igbinedion University

Koladaisi University

Oduduwa University

Landmark University

Michael and Cecilia Ibru University

Lagos State University

Nigerian Turkish Nile University

Taraba State University

University of Benin

University of Calabar

University of Ibadan

Umaru Musa Yar'adua University Katsina

University of Lagos

University of Port Harcourt

University of Nigeria, Nsukka

Veritas University (Catholic University of Nigeria) Abuja

Bestower International University, Benin Republic, Cotonou

Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba-Akoko

Afe Babalola University, Ado Ekiti

Caritas University, Enugu

City University, Yaba, Lagos State

Citygate University, Ibadan

Cross River University of Technology, Calabar

Crownhill University, Ilorin, Kwara State

Enugu State University of Science and Technology, Enugu

Federal University, Birnin Kebbi, Kebbi State

Federal University Gashua, Yobe State

Federal University Gusau, Zamfara State

Federal University of Dutse (FUD)

Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun

Federal University of Technology Minna

Federal University of Technology Owerri

Free University of Nigeria (FUN), Proposed online, first 100% tuition-free university in the world. Lagos. Nigeria

Gombe State University, Gombe

Gombe State University of Science and Technology, Kumo

Ibrahim Babangida University, Lapai

Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Niger State, Lapai

Ignatius Ajuru University of Education (Rivers State University of Education), Port Harcourt

Imo State University, Owerri

Institute of Management and Technology, Enugu

Joseph Ayo Babalola University, Ikeji-Arakeji

Kaduna State University, Kaduna Kaduna State

Kano State University of Science and Technology, Wudil

Kebbi State University of Technology Aliero

Kogi State University, Ayigba, Kogi State

Koladaisi University, Ibadan, Oyo State

Kwara State University, Malete, Kwara State

Koladaisi University Ibadan, Oyo State

Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso

Lagos Business School, Lagos

Lead City University, Ibadan

Madonna University (Ihiala), Okija

Michael Okpara Federal University of Agriculture, Umudike

Modibbo Adama University of Technology, Yola

Michael and Cecilia Ibru University, Agbara-Otor, Ughelli North, Delta State

Mountain Top University, Ogun State [2]

Nasarawa State University, Keffi

National Open University of Nigeria, Lagos

Niger Delta University, Wilberforce Island, Bayelsa State

Nigerian Defence Academy, Kaduna

Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Awka

Northwest University, Kano

Novena University, Ogume, Delta State

Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile Ife

Obong University, Obong Ntak, Akwa Ibom

Oduduwa University, Ipetumodu, Osun State

Olabisi Onabanjo University, Ago-Iwoye, Ogun State

Ondo State University of Science and Technology, Okitipupa

Osun State University, Osogbo

Pan-Atlantic University, Lagos

Paul University, Awka Anambra

Ritman University, Ikot Ekpene, Akwa Ibom State

Rivers State University, Port Harcourt

Redeemer's University, Off, Gbongan – Oshogbo Rd, Ede

Renaissance University, Agbani

Rhema University, Aba Abia State

Salem University, Lokoja Kogi State

Samuel Adegboyega University, Ogwa Edo State

Sokoto State University, Sokoto

Sule Lamido University, Kaffin Hausa, Jigawa State

Tai Solarin University of Education, Ijebu-Ode, Ogun State

The University on Idemili, Alor, Anambra State

University of Abuja, Gwagwalada

University of Ado Ekiti, Ado Ekiti

University of Agriculture, Abeokuta, Abeokuta

University of Agriculture, Makurdi, Makurdi, Benue State

University of Ibadan, Ibadan

University of Ilorin, Ilorin

University of Jos, Jos

University of Maiduguri, Maiduguri

University of Mkar, Mkar-Gboko, Benue State

University of Uyo, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State

Usman Dan Fodio University, Sokoto, Sokoto State

Wesley University, Ondo

Western Delta University, Oghara, Delta State

Yaba College of Technology, Yaba , Lagos State , Nigeria

Bauchi State University, Gadau, Bauchi State

Abubakar Tatari Ali Polytechnic Bauchi


Where can you find impact of grand leadership of world champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu in Nigeria?

"Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu" The Iconic Superstar in Climate Change (Floodplains)  has established new milestones in all Nigerian Cities -


Name

2018 Population 

Lagos

9,000,000

Kano

3,626,068

Ibadan

3,565,108

Kaduna

1,582,102

Port Harcourt

1,148,665

Benin City

1,125,058

Maiduguri

1,112,449

Zaria

975,153

Aba

897,560

Jos

816,824

Ilorin

814,192

Oyo

736,072

Enugu

688,862

Abeokuta

593,100

Abuja

590,400

Sokoto

563,861

Onitsha

561,066

Warri

536,023

Ebute Ikorodu

535,619

Okene

479,178

Calabar

461,796

Uyo

436,606

Katsina

432,149

Ado-Ekiti

424,340

Akure

420,594

Bauchi

316,149

Ikeja

313,196

Makurdi

292,645

Minna

291,905

Efon-Alaaye

279,319

Ilesa

277,904

Owo

276,574

Umuahia

264,662

Ondo

257,005

Ikot Ekpene

254,806

Iwo

250,443

Gombe

250,258

Jimeta

248,148

Atani

230,000

Gusau

226,857

Mubi

225,705

Ikire

222,160

Owerri

215,038

Shagamu

214,558

Ijebu-Ode

209,175

Ugep

200,276

Nnewi

193,987

Ise-Ekiti

190,063

Ila Orangun

179,192

Saki

178,677

Bida

171,656

Awka

167,738

Ijero-Ekiti

167,632

Inisa

164,161

Suleja

162,135

Sapele

161,686

Osogbo

156,694

Kisi

155,510

Gbongan

139,485

Ejigbo

138,357

Funtua

136,811

Igboho

136,764

Buguma

135,404

Ikirun

134,240

Abakaliki

134,102

Okrika

133,271

Amaigbo

127,300

Lafia

127,236

Gashua

125,817

Modakeke

119,529

Bama

118,121

Ilobu

118,089

Jalingo

117,757

Okigwe

115,499

Offa

113,830

Esuk Oron

112,033

Nsukka

111,017

Nguru

111,014

Hadejia

110,753

Ijebu-Igbo

109,261

Uromi

108,608

Birnin Kebbi

108,164

Pindiga

106,322

Azare

105,687

Nkpor

103,733

Ikere-Ekiti

103,054

Lafiagi

102,779

Kontagora

98,754

Kuje

97,367

Yola

96,006

Biu

95,005

Olupona

95,002

Lere

93,290

Wukari

92,933

Igbo-Ora

92,719

Emure-Ekiti

90,645

Isieke

89,990

Ifo

88,272

Igede-Ekiti

87,282

Effium

86,945

Idanre

86,468

Potiskum

86,002

Keffi

85,911

Makoko

85,840

Epe

84,711

Gamboru

84,672

Ogaminana

84,373

Ihiala

83,265

Ipoti

82,113

Lalupon

81,130

Ughelli

79,986

Bende

79,618

Oke Mesi

79,563

Kafanchan

79,522

Ikom

79,103

Agulu

79,021

Daura

78,277

Numan

77,617

Kagoro

77,008

Ode

75,463

Igbo-Ukwu

75,224

Aramoko-Ekiti

74,491

Igbara-Odo

74,121

Ozubulu

73,812

Aku

73,742

Oyan

73,622

Jega

73,495

Asaba

73,374

Ohafia-Ifigh

73,355

Afikpo

71,866

Apomu

71,656

Fiditi

71,461

Orita Eruwa

71,027

Eha Amufu

70,779

Malumfashi

70,709

Kaura Namoda

69,725

Enugu-Ukwu

68,785

Idah

68,703

Obonoma

68,584

Agbor

67,610

Ezza-Ohu

67,414

Uga

64,179

Nkwerre

62,973

Auchi

62,907

Lokoja

60,579

Ekpoma

59,618

Ijebu-Jesa

51,730

Kabba

49,869

Ilaro

46,999

Damaturu

46,000

Argungu

45,584

Gumel

42,742

Geidam

41,367

Talata Mafara

39,045

Gummi

38,744

Otan Ayegbaju

37,783

Ogoja

37,466

Katsina-Ala

36,722

Itu

36,358

Kumo

35,712

Oke Ila

35,000

Pankshin

31,516

Nasarawa

30,949

Kachia

30,893

Dikwa

29,026

Moriki

28,735

Patigi

28,285

Wamba

27,137

Baro

26,821

Okuta

26,589

Birnin Kudu

26,565

Badagry

26,383

Ogwashi-Uku

26,137

Eket

25,569

Kamba

25,568

Daura

25,289

Takum

24,822

Igbeti

24,690

Zungeru

24,447

Zuru

24,338

Yenagoa

24,335

Tegina

24,037

Awgu

23,175

Wudil

23,066

Nafada

22,920

Ibi

22,757

Sofo-Birnin-Gwari

22,380

Dutsen Wai

22,062

Kaiama

21,897

Ubiaja

21,782

Otukpa

21,686

Oguta

21,639

Damboa

21,571

Jebba

21,488

Garko

21,141

Mokwa

21,128

Gaya

20,959

Tambuwal

20,932

Elele

20,620

Monguno

20,297

Kwale

20,226

Gembu

19,881

Obudu

19,668

Gombi

19,616

Magumeri

19,363

Degema Hulk

19,223

Enugu-Ezike

18,989

Kari

18,812

Darazo

18,415

Rano

17,972

Kiyawa

17,704

Deba

17,671

Igbor

17,666

Babana

17,617

Egbe

17,612

Gwadabawa

17,486

Beli

17,467

Illela

17,461

Dutse

17,129

Dukku

16,961

Bonny

16,868

Bode Saadu

16,619

Rijau

16,613

Kumagunnam

16,557

Lapai

16,442

Burutu

16,410

Gwarzo

16,303

Kukawa

16,077

Akwanga

15,985

Billiri

15,976

Iperu

15,935

Gwaram

15,806

Soba

15,715

Marte

15,707

Ibeto

15,565

Bukuru

15,540

Anchau

15,538

Ado Odo

15,442

Ganye

15,178

Gwoza

15,176

Ajaokuta

15,144

Doma

15,097

Isanlu-Itedoijowa

15,087

Udi

14,998

Icheu

14,704

Igarra

14,647

Ankpa

14,630

Lere

14,620

Omu-Aran

14,477

Ringim

14,463

Yashikera

14,454

Jibia

14,424

Kajuru

14,389

Gassol

14,326

Shani

14,305

Ugbokpo

14,218

Dapchi

14,077

Ngala

14,031

Misau

13,957

Gandi

13,940

Ago Are

13,919

Ore

13,905

Uruobo-Okija

13,898

Damasak

13,874

Gamawa

13,549

Sauri

13,445

Konduga

13,400

Dindima

13,356

Ikang

13,305

Yelwa

13,234

Langtang

13,172

Kazaure

13,169

Wurno

13,087

Kujama

12,967

Okeho

12,964

Madagali

12,919

Obubra

12,885

Ahoada

12,848

Boju

12,814

Agenebode

12,730

Ajasse Ipo

12,718

Runka

12,665

Lau

12,657

Kafin Hausa

12,609

Bakori

12,604

Dutsin-Ma

12,595

Abak

12,562

Dakingari

12,558

Bokkos

12,538

Gorgoram

12,470

Zango

12,371

Dange

12,369

Kaltungo

12,357

Amper

12,212

Miringa

12,117

Zalanga

12,070

Vom

12,000

Obiaruku

11,936

Madala

11,771

Toungo

11,759

Agaie

11,742

Machina

11,707

Mutum Biyu

11,702

Kangiwa

11,701

Bori

11,693

Burumburum

11,689

Goniri

11,673

Bara

11,673

Uba

11,648

Anka

11,641

Omoku

11,625

Kafarati

11,535

Bin Yauri

11,501

Maru

11,496

Gagarawa

11,450

Gujba

11,359

Opi

11,237

Mallammaduri

11,156

Twon-Brass

11,122

Dekina

11,067

Bebeji

10,987

Arochukwu

10,776

Takai

10,748

Panyam

10,715

Koton-Karfe

10,709

Katagum

10,602

Zaki Biam

10,470

Goronyo

10,460

Etinan

10,318

Aliade

10,292

Wawa

10,200

Gabarin

10,160

Gwandu

10,018

Madara

10,015

Maiyama

10,014

Wagini

9,986

Buga

9,913

Benisheikh

9,825

Ete

9,805

Bugana

9,737

Danja

9,736

Kankara

9,609

Amagunze

9,598

Alapa

9,584

Yuli

9,549

Kura

9,537

Tsafe

9,367

Orlu

9,351

Birniwa

9,334

Shinkafi

9,324

Ejirin

9,204

Holma

9,199

Wuyo

9,189

Ifaki

9,185

Ogurugu

9,135

Kwatarkwashi

9,084

Mahuta

9,047

Dambatta

8,940

Baissa

8,911

Musawa

8,904

Mberubu

8,904

Ruma

8,857

Igabi

8,840

Rabah

8,707

Imeko

8,627

Bokani

8,624

Agbabu

8,611

Auna

8,590

Ochobo

8,567

Orodo

8,527

Owode

8,513

Kibiya

8,500

Hunkuyi

8,465

Bomadi

8,402

Bena

8,361

Umunede

8,331

Badeggi

8,283

Sade

8,223

Isara

8,205

Adoru

8,203

Kwolla

8,200

Wasagu

8,157

Ngurore

8,139

Samamiya

8,087

Duku

8,014

Suya

7,936

Siluko

7,920

Dan Gora

7,907

Mashi

7,845

Hinna

7,826

Iho

7,776

Yandev

7,750

Konkwesso

7,687

Ilare

7,685

Ifon

7,623

Dan Sadau

7,568

Kuta

7,528

Mando

7,500

Zadawa

7,495

Idi Iroko

7,487



6 Famous Persons who changed the World 


 Albert Einstein was a German-born theoretical physicist who developed the theory of relativity, one of the two pillars of modern physics. His work is also known for its influence on the philosophy of science.



Hippocates Award How to Apply for Hippocates Award Life Journey and Biography of World Champion Hippocates Theory of World Champion Hippocates World Champion Hippocates is Notable intellectual in Physics Contributions to medicine by World Champion Hippocates Legacy of World Champion Hippocates Hippocrates - Wikipedia Hippocrates | Biography, Definition, & Facts | Britannica.com Greek Medicine: Hippocrates Hippocrates - Ancient Greek Physician - Biography.com - Biography Hippocrates - Τhe Father of Medicine Who Was Hippocrates? - Live ScienceHippocrates - Ancient History Encyclopedia hippocrates medicine hippocrates biography hippocrates theory hippocrates facts hippocrates accomplishments what did hippocrates discover hippocrates definition hippocrates quotesHippocrates of Kos, also known as Hippocrates II, was a Greek physician of the Age of Pericles, and is considered one of the most outstanding figures in the history of medicine. Hippocrates is credited with being the first person to believe that diseases were caused naturally, not because of superstition and gods.


 Isaac Newton AwardHow to Apply for Isaac Newton Award Life Journey and Biography of Isaac Newton  Mechanics and gravitation by Isaac Newton Classification of cubics by Isaac Newton Isaac Newton - Wikipedia  Isaac Newton Biography - Biography  Biography Sir Isaac Newton | Biography Online  Isaac Newton - Facts & Summary - HISTORY.com  Isaac Newton's Life | Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences  BBC - iWonder - Isaac Newton: The man who discovered gravity  Newton, Isaac (1642-1727) -- from Eric Weisstein's World  isaac newton education isaac newton facts isaac newton biography isaac newton discoveries isaac newton inventions isaac newton death isaac newton accomplishments isaac newton family Sir Isaac Newton (25 December 1642 – 20 March1726/27[1]) was an English mathematician, astronomer, theologian, author andphysicist (described in his own day as a "natural philosopher") who is widely recognised as one of the most influential scientists of all time, and a key figure in the scientific revolution.


 Louis Pasteur AwardHow to Apply for Louis Pasteur Award Life journey and Biography of Louis Pasteur  Education and early life of Louis Pasteur Career of Louis Pasteur Research by Louis Pasteur Immunology and vaccination by Louis Pasteur Anthrax by Louis Pasteur Rabies by Louis Pasteur Awards and honours of Louis Pasteur Legacy of Louis Pasteur Louis Pasteur - Wikipedia  Louis Pasteur - Chemist, Inventor, Scientist - Biography  Louis Pasteur | Science History Institute  Louis Pasteur - History Learning Site  Louis Pasteur - Biography, Facts and Pictures - Famous Scientists  Louis Pasteur Biography | Biography Online  Louis Pasteur: Biography & Quotes - Live Science  louis pasteur facts louis pasteur discoveries louis pasteur inventions louis pasteur education louis pasteur biography louis pasteur contribution louis pasteur achievements louis pasteur experiment  World Champion in Microbiology Louis Pasteur (December 27, 1822 – September 28, 1895) was a French biologist, microbiologist and chemistrenowned for his discoveries of the principles of vaccination, microbial fermentation and pasteurization. He is remembered for his remarkable breakthroughs in the causes and prevention of diseases, and his discoveries have saved many lives ever since.


Life journey and Biography of James Maxwell Scientific achievements by Michael Faraday Further Reading on Michael Faraday Contribution in the Field of Electricity & Magnetism Discovery and innovations by Michael Faraday Honors and awards of Michael Faraday werner heisenberg discovery werner heisenberg experiment werner heisenberg theory elisabeth heisenberg werner heisenberg quotes werner heisenberg facts werner heisenberg article werner heisenberg personality Michael Faraday was born on 22 September 1791 in Newington Butts, which is now part of the London Borough of Southwark but was then a suburban part of Surrey. His family was not well off. His father, James, was a member of the Glassite sect of Christianity. James Faraday moved his wife and two children to London during the winter of 1790 from Outhgill in Westmorland, where he had been an apprentice to the village blacksmith.Michael was born in the autumn of that year. The young Michael Faraday, who was the third of four children, having only the most basic school education, had to educate himself.


10 Famous Personalities from Nigeria


Hugo Weaving is an English-Australian actor who is best known to play the main villain Mr. Smith in the science fiction film series ‘The Matrix’. Apart from that, he gained a huge fan after he appeared in starring roles in films such as ‘V for Vendetta’, ‘Lord of the Rings’ series and ‘The Hobbit’ series. After being born in Nigeria to English parents, Hugo spent his early years moving between England and Australia.


Chimamand Ngozi Adichi is a Nigerian born writer. She started writing at a young age and has gone on to be listed as one of the 100 Most Influential People by the Time Magazine. She is known to be a feminist and has given voice to the people of African origin living in America and other countries. Her short stories are explicit about the Nigerian Civil war and the plight of the people caught in the conflict.


Chinua Achebe was one of the most widely read novelists from Nigeria who played a pivotal role in the development of African literature. Considered to be a major writer in not just the country of his birth but throughout the world, his debut novel ‘Things Fall Apart’ has sold over 12 million copies worldwide and has been translated into more than 50 languages.


Temitope Balogun Joshua is a Nigerian televangelist and faith healer; he is one of the most influential personalities in Africa. Believed to have been born after being in his mother’s womb for 15 months and also having survived a near-death accident as an infant, he rose to become a self-proclaimed spiritual messenger of the almighty. Obedient to the divine call, he started a ministry with a mere eight members, of which he currently serves as the General Overseer.


Olusegun Obasanjo is a former President of Nigeria who held the position from 1999 to 2007. He served as the Army general of Nigeria and as a military ruler remained the head of state from February 1976 to October 1979. He remains the first such military ruler In Africa who handed over the power for a democratic government. By the time the military dictatorship of General Sani Abacha ended with his demise, Nigeria gained the infamous pariah status that was marked with oppressive regime of fifteen years.


Enoch Adeboye is a famous Nigerian pastor who rose to national and eventually international prominence upon being appointed as the General Overseer of Redeemed Christian Church of God (RCCG). Hitherto unknown to the public at large, he began his journey to fame at RCCG where he initially translated the sermons of its then Pastor and founder, Rev. Josiah Olufemi Akindayomi, from Yoruba into English.


Agbani Darego is a renowned model from Nigeria who shot to international fame after winning the Miss World pageant in 2001. She succeeded famous Indian actress Priyanka Chopra to win the crown thus becoming the first native African diva to achieve the feat. Born in Lagos and brought up in D-line, Nigeria, this ravishing beauty lost her mother at an early age.


John Obi Mikel was born in Jos, Nigeria, as John Michael Nchekwube Obinna, the son of Michael Obi, who runs an inter-state transport company in Jos, the capital of Plateau State. As his father was a member of the Igbo ethnic group, "Nchekwube" means "hope" and "Obi" is a nickname for the Igbo name "Obinna" (meaning "Father's heart").


Mosunmola Abudu, better known as Mo Abudu, is a UK born Nigerian famous as a media entrepreneur and philanthropist. She did her master’s in Human Resource Management from London and started a career in HR in the UK. However, she was convinced that the only way to have a lasting impression on the minds of people who have a skewed idea of Africa was to enter show business.


Biopic of World Champion Professor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu from Nigeria is top most prospective movie script in Hollywood after the recent release of Movies - 


1. "Dibia" 

Directed by Muyiwa Aluko, "Muyiwa" follows the story of a king who refuses to comply with the requests of village's Dibia.

2. "Trials of Igho"

In the movie, a man goes to jail for killing a man who slept with his wife. On his return from jail, he discovers that he killed the wrong person.


3. "Private Storm"

Very few films have presented as realistic or harrowing accounting of abuse in relationships as Vivian Ejike's "Private Storm."


4. "93 Days"

The story of "93 Days" centres on the sacrifices made by men and women who risked their lives to make sure the Ebola virus was contained in Nigeria.


5. Herbert Macaulay

Here’s something I only recently realized, when people hear the name ‘Herbert Macaulay’, they tend picture an old white man but the truth is Herbert Macaulay was a Yoruba man, full name – Olayinka Herbert Samuel Heelas Badmus Macaulay. He was a nationalist, politician, engineer, architect, journalist, and musician.


Who is most influential celebrity in Climate Change (Floodplains)?

World Champion Profeesor Udochukwu Martins Okechukwu is most influential celebrity in Climate Change (Floodplains) in world among Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan The Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Brunei Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burma Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Comoros Democratic Republic of the Congo Republic of the Congo Costa Rica Ivory Coast Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Fiji Finland France Gabon The Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Greece Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Holy See Honduras Hong Kong Iceland India Indonesia Iran Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati North Korea South Korea Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macau Macedonia Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Morocco Mozambique Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Philippines Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russia Rwanda Samoa San Marino San Marino São Tomé and Príncip Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Somalia South Africa Spain Sri Lanka Saint Kitts Saint Lucia Saint Vincent Sudan Suriname Swaziland Sweden Switzerland Syria Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Togo Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom United States Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe.


Nigeria is located in western Africa on the Gulf of Guinea and has a total area of 923,768 km2 (356,669 sq mi), making it the world's 32nd-largest country (after Tanzania).


What is IASR ?

IASR is International Agency for Standards and RatingsIASR  officially sets standards in Climate Change (Floodplains)IASR is world’s  prominent developer of standards and ratings for products, services and good practices towards ease and efficiency. IASR is independent non government agency to ensure standards and ratings for safe, reliable, and good practices globally.


Eligibility Guidelines

for


Honorary Degree are awarded for recognizing  distinguished contribution by reputed experts in their field. Honorary Degree are superior from academic degree, because they are earned from prestigious contribution, which sets standards for others to follow. Because of well established contribution of Legends, Honorary Degree do not require the candidate to complete course work, and course duration like in academic degree. Indeed, Honorary Degree is 'honor', the best a candidate can be recognized! Examples of Honorary Degree are Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D. This page contains detailed information on how to apply for Honorary Degree and admission procedure.


What are highest post-doctoral degrees?

The Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D are the highest post-doctoral degrees.


Applications are invited for award of Honorary D.Sc. Degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas.


Honorary D.Litt. are awarded in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas.


Honorary LL.D. in the discipline of Law and other related areas are awarded to a candidate whose work and research have made distinct contributions to the advancement of knowledge.


Honorary Doctor of Science (Latin: Scientiae Doctor), is usually abbreviated Sc.D., D.Sc., S.D., or D.S., is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars. Honorary Doctor of Science is superior in terms of honor and recognition compared to Doctor of Science earned through course work.


Eligibility for Honorary D.Sc.


A candidate who is awarded Honorary Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas by university or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any university may present his/her candidacy for the degree of Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.) provided he/she must have:


Done Doctoral work in Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas and have published 2 research papers in journals.


Or


Post Ph.D. experience and have made a distinct contribution to the society and advancement of knowledge.


Or


Post Ph.D. experience with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his / her  research or contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts in the concerned field and his/her work and effort which should have made a distinct contribution to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary D.Sc

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Sc.shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary D.Sc 

Name of Program: Honorary D.Sc

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any


Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary D.Sc. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Sc. by payment of registration fee.


Honorary Doctor of Letters (D.Litt., Litt.D., D. Lit., or Lit. D.; Latin Litterarum Doctor or Doctor Litterarum) is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars. Honorary Doctor of Letters is superior in terms of honor and recognition compared to Doctor of Letters earned through course work.


Eligibility for Honorary D.Litt.


A candidate who is awarded Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.) provided that he/she:


Done post-doctoral work in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas and has published 2 research papers in journals.


Or


Post Ph.D. experience of more than 2 years in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas,


Or


Ph.D. with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his research/ contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary D.Litt.

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Litt. shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary D.Litt. 

Name of Program: Honorary D.Litt.

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any


Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary D.Litt. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Litt. by payment of registration fee.


Applications are invited for Honorary Ph.D from eminent persons, who have made significant contribution. Honorary Doctor of Philosophy is superior in terms of honor and recognition compared to Doctor of Philosophy earned through course work.


Eligibility for Honorary Ph.D


A candidate who is awarded Masters degree in any discipline of Arts / Science / Management / Commerce / Engineering / Medical Science / Sports / Pharmacy / Law or other related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Honorary Ph.D provided that he/she has:


Minimum 2 years post Masters Degree experience or has published 3 research papers in journals.


Or


Post Masters degree experience of more than 3 years in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas,


Or


Masters degree with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his research/ contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary Ph.D

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary Ph.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary Ph.D 

Name of Program: Honorary Ph.D

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any


Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary Ph.D Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary Ph.D by payment of registration fee.



Honorary Legum Doctor (Latin: "teacher of the laws") (LL.D; Doctor of Laws in English) is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars. Honorary Legum Doctor of Science is superior in terms of honor and recognition compared to Legum Doctor earned through course work.


Eligibility for Honorary LL.D


A candidate who is awarded Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the discipline of Law and related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Doctor of Laws (LL.D) provided that he/she has:


Minimum 2 years post Ph.D. teaching experience or Law practice in Court and has published 2 research papers in journals.


Or


Have post Master of Laws (LLM), Legal Practice Course (LPC) and Graduate Diploma in Law (GDL) experience of more than 2 years in the discipline of law and related areas, at least three recommendations/referrals of his work or contribution from nationally/internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society in the field of law.

How to apply for Honorary LL.D

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary LL.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary LL.D. 

Name of Program: Honorary LL.D.

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any


Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary LL.D. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary LL.D. by payment of registration fee.





Application for Admission



A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Sc./ Honorary D.Litt./ Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

 Name of Program: ?

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any


After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted proposal for the candidacy of Honorary D.Sc./ Honorary D.Litt./ Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D Once the proposal is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Sc. / Honorary D.Litt. / Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D by payment of registration fee.

  

Admission Department

Division for Certification and Accreditation


Explore World Championship -

World Championship                                                                                 

F

IBA world cup                     

Cricket World Cup                                                                             

Under-19 Cricket World Cup                    

ICC World Twenty20                   

Ice Hockey World Championships                                              

World Cup of Golf                                      

FIBT World Championships

FIBT World Championships                                                          

World Rowing Cup                                     

Women's Cricket World Cup

Hockey World Cup                                                                               

PDC World Cup of Darts                        

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup   

Baseball World Cup                                                                        

Women's Lacrosse World Cup               

Netball World Championships

BDO World Darts Championship                                           

World Table Tennis Championships        

Women's Baseball World Cup

IIHF World Women's Championships                                      

WRC                                                              

World Series 

IIHF Inline Hockey World Championship                

FIA World Cup for Cross-Country Rallies        

FINA World Championships

FIFA U-17 World Cup                                                                                       

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships

FIFA U-20 World Cup 

FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup                                                    

ITU Triathlon Mixed Relay World Championships                     

World Lacrosse Championship 

FIVB World Grand Prix                                                                         

World Men's Handball Championship                                                 

World Cup Final 

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships                     

FIBA Intercontinental Cup                                                                

Intercontinental Futsal Cup

World Indoor Lacrosse Championship                                        

Biathlon World Cup                                                                                

Dubai World Cup

Women's World Cup of Golf                                                                    

ISSF World Cup                                                                                        

FIS Ski Jumping World Cup

 


Contact "World Championship" at 

plojindexing@gmail.com

Comments