Results and standings

The winner is Zoltán László from Hungary, and the list of final positions of participants is here: Link


The winner of the team competition is Hungary, and the list of final positions of countries is here: Link

The final WBC rating list (i.e., playok ratings on WBC nicknames) is here: Link

Below are the results of all matches, grouped by tournament stages. The tournament stages are shown in the reverse chronological order (i.e., later stages first).


DOUBLE ELIMINATION STAGE


The rounds are listed in the reverse chronological order.

Each round is accompanied by a diagram of the double elimination tree as it stood at the start of the round.

In the upper bracket, each match is denoted by a unique letter, and its loser joins the lower bracket in the next round at the place labelled by the same letter.

In the lower bracket, the loser of each match is eliminated from the entire competition.

In the end, the winner of the upper bracket plays a match against the winner of the lower bracket. If the former player wins that match, he gets the title, and if he loses that match, then a rematch is played, and its winner gets the title.

Each match in the upper and lower brackets is played until someone has at least 16 wins and at least 2 wins more than his opponent, but cannot exceed 51 non-drawn games. 

For matches between the winners of the upper and lower brackets, the above numbers change as follows: at least 22 wins, at least 4 wins difference, and no more than 71 non-drawn games.



ROUND 11
Zoltán László (wbczoli)  vs Adrian Fitzermann (wbcadif)  22-10



ROUND 10


Adrian Fitzermann (wbcadif)  vs Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)  16-10


ROUND 9


Upper bracket

Zoltán László (wbczoli)  vs Adrian Fitzermann (wbcadif)  16-11


Lower bracket

Vladimir Nipoti (wbcb)  vs Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)  10-16


ROUND 8


Upper bracket

The players who are still in the upper bracket skip this round.


Lower bracket 

Vladimir Nipoti (wbcb)  vs Denis Osipov (wbcnirvana)  19-17

Kamil Pawela (wbcallman)  vs Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)   -:+


ROUND 7


Upper bracket

Zoltán László (wbczoli)  vs Kamil Pawela (wbcallman)  16-10

Adrian Fitzermann (wbcadif)  vs Vladimir Nipoti (wbcb)  16-13


Lower bracket

Denis Osipov (wbcnirvana)  vs Piotr Bieniek (wbcgacul)  16-11

Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)  vs Kristóf Ménesi (wbcpeking)  16-12


ROUND 6


Upper bracket

The players who are still in the upper bracket skip this round.


Lower bracket 

Denis Osipov (wbcnirvana)  vs Ondřej Nykl (wbcondik)  16-4

Piotr Bieniek (wbcgacul)  vs Jan Kopecký (wbcdeafbat)  16-7

Márk Horváth (wbcmark)  vs Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)  9-16 

Kristóf Ménesi (wbcpeking)  vs Michał Zajk (wbcpuholek)  16-12 


ROUND 5



Upper bracket

Zoltán László (wbczoli)  vs Piotr Bieniek (wbcgacul)  16-5

Kamil Pawela (wbcallman)  vs Denis Osipov (wbcnirvana)  16-9

Adrian Fitzermann (wbcadif)  vs Kristóf Ménesi (wbcpeking)  16-1

Vladimir Nipoti (wbcb)  vs Márk Horváth (wbcmark)  16-8


Lower bracket 

Ondřej Nykl (wbcondik)  vs Matīss Riherts (wbcmatiss)  16-9

Timo Ilu (wbcrentimo)  vs Jan Kopecký (wbcdeafbat)  10-16

Rudolf Dupszki (wbcgomotaku)  vs Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)  15-17

Michał Zajk (wbcpuholek)  vs Bogdan Brachaczek (wbcbbj)  16-14


ROUND 4


Upper bracket

The players who are still in the upper bracket skip this round.


Lower bracket 

Ondřej Nykl (wbcondik)  vs Pavel Laube (wbckedlub)  16-8

Matīss Riherts (wbcmatiss)  vs Igor Eged (wbcg3m)  16-10

Tauri Purk (wbceuro)  vs Timo Ilu (wbcrentimo)  3-16

Jan Kopecký (wbcdeafbat)  vs Szczepan Łukasik (wbckremufka)  16-9

Rudolf Dupszki (wbcgomotaku)  vs Michał Pietrusiak (wbcsiwer)  16-12

Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)  vs Adrian Czychowski (wbcadrian)  16-10

Michał Zajk (wbcpuholek)  vs Adam Horvath (wbcanakinn)  16-7

Bogdan Brachaczek (wbcbbj)  vs Ibrahim Kaan Aslan (wbcibo)  16-12


ROUND 3


Upper bracket

Zoltán László (wbczoli)  vs Michał Zajk (wbcpuholek)  16-1

Bogdan Brachaczek (wbcbbj)  vs 
Piotr Bieniek (wbcgacul)  0-16

Kamil Pawela (wbcallman)  vs 
Rudolf Dupszki (wbcgomotaku)  16-7

Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)  vs Denis Osipov (wbcnirvana)  17-19

Adrian Fitzermann (wbcadif)  vs 
Tauri Purk (wbceuro)  16-7

Jan Kopecký (wbcdeafbat)  vs Kristóf Ménesi (wbcpeking)  9-16

Vladimir Nipoti (wbcb)  vs 
Ondřej Nykl (wbcondik)  16-5

Márk Horváth (wbcmark)  vs 
Matīss Riherts (wbcmatiss)  16-9


Lower bracket 

Pavel Laube (wbckedlub)  vs Gábor Gyenes (wbcgabor)  16-11

Lukáš Souček (wbciwbtc)  vs Igor Eged (wbcg3m)  7-16

Łukasz Majksner (wbcusiek)  vs Timo Ilu (wbcrentimo)  7-16

Gasan Babaev (wbcgasan)  vs Szczepan Łukasik (wbckremufka)  4-16

Michał Pietrusiak (wbcsiwer)  vs Jaír D. Martinez (wbcnestea)  16-6

Adrian Czychowski (wbcadrian)  vs Oleg Eremin (wbcmonster)  16-6

Štěpán Tesařík (wbcperoxid)  vs Adam Horvath (wbcanakinn)  6-16

Ibrahim Kaan Aslan (wbcibo)  vs Luis Diaz (wbcwuicho97)  16-10


ROUND 2



Upper bracket

The players who are still in the upper bracket skip this round.


Lower bracket

Pavel Laube (wbckedlub)  vs Anatoly Smirnov (wbcbarbos)  16-10

Gábor Gyenes (wbcgabor)  vs Miroslav Kováč (wbcmiro76)  16-8

Lukáš Souček (wbciwbtc)  vs Jakub Horák (wbc3ifndef)  19-17

Igor Eged (wbcg3m)  vs Markus Ikla (wbciglu)  16-2

Łukasz Majksner (wbcusiek)  vs Ly Nguyen (wbcanhngheo)  16-3

Timo Ilu (wbcrentimo)  vs Ádám Beer (wbcsird)  16-4

Gasan Babaev (wbcgasan)  vs Attila Kelemen (wbcfebruar29)  +:- 

Szczepan Łukasik (wbckremufka)  vs Ádám Varga (wbcsongoku)  16-6

Michał Pietrusiak (wbcsiwer)  vs Andrei Matei (wbcandy)  16-7

Gábor Sokorai (wbcpeisz)  vs Jaír D. Martinez (wbcnestea)  14-16

Adrian Czychowski (wbcadrian)  vs Dmitry Gorbachev (wbcpamp)  16-4

Oleg Eremin (wbcmonster)  vs Matheus dos Santos de Oliveira (wbcthatsume)  16-10

Štěpán Tesařík (wbcperoxid)  vs Gábor Simon (wbcsimigab)  16-7

Adam Horvath (wbcanakinn)  vs Piotr Małowiejski (wbcangst)  16-6

Ibrahim Kaan Aslan (wbcibo)  vs Georg-Romet Topkin (wbcsakitgigi)  16-6

Luis Diaz (wbcwuicho97)  vs Zoltán Sonkoly (wbczotyo96)  16-14


ROUND 1










1. 

Upper bracket

Zoltán László (wbczoli)  vs Pavel Laube (wbckedlub)  
16-1

Michał Zajk (wbcpuholek)  vs Gábor Gyenes (wbcgabor)  
16-8

Bogdan Brachaczek (wbcbbj)  vs Lukáš Souček (wbciwbtc)  
16-8

Piotr Bieniek (wbcgacul)  vs Igor Eged (wbcg3m)  
16-6

Kamil Pawela (wbcallman)  vs Łukasz Majksner (wbcusiek)  
16-1

Rudolf Dupszki (wbcgomotaku)  vs Timo Ilu (wbcrentimo)  
16-10

Gergő Tóth (wbcgergo)  vs Gasan Babaev (wbcgasan)  16-4

Denis Osipov (wbcnirvana)  vs Szczepan Łukasik (wbckremufka)  
16-6

Adrian Fitzermann (wbcadif)  vs Michał Pietrusiak (wbcsiwer)  
16-4

Tauri Purk (wbceuro)  vs Gábor Sokorai (wbcpeisz)  
16-11

Adrian Czychowski (wbcadrian)  vs Jan Kopeck
ý (wbcdeafbat)  14-16

Kristóf Ménesi (wbcpeking)  vs Oleg Eremin (wbcmonster)  
16-3

Vladimir Nipoti (wbcb)  vs Štěpán Tesařík (wbcperoxid)  16-5

Ondřej Nykl (wbcondik)  vs Adam Horvath (wbcanakinn)  
16-14

Márk Horváth (wbcmark)  vs Ibrahim Kaan 
Aslan (wbcibo)  16-8

Matīss Riherts (wbcmatiss)  vs Luis Diaz (wbcwuicho97)  
16-9


Lower bracket

Anatoly Smirnov (wbcbarbos)  vs Lê Chí Thịnh (wbctakaki)  
16-10

Miroslav Kováč (wbcmiro76)  vs Madli Mirme (wbcmadli)  
16-7

Jakub Horák (wbc3ifndef)  vs Nemanja Jakovljević (wbcserbiaaa)  
16-3

Markus Ikla (wbciglu)  vs no opponent (bye)

Ly Nguyen (wbcanhngheo)  vs Kuno Kolk (wbcquaqua)  
18-16

Anton Efremov (wbcbogimp)  vs Ádám Beer (wbcsird)  
11-16

Attila Kelemen (wbcfebruar29)  vs Mark Heidmets (wbchatemets)  
16-2

Ádám Varga (wbcsongoku)  vs Zsolt Szabó (wbclightw)  
16-9

Andrei Matei (wbcandy)  vs Adam Wacławik (wbctiger)  
16-6

Jaír D. Martinez (wbcnestea)  vs Jan Purkrábek (wbcpurkys)  
16-11

Dmitry Gorbachev (wbcpamp)  vs Sergey Andronov (wbcmalbilli)  
16-4

Matheus dos Santos de Oliveira (wbcthatsume)  vs Kjetil Nossum (wbckjetil)  
16-10

Gábor Simon (wbcsimigab)  vs no opponent (bye)

Piotr Małowiejski (wbcangst)  vs Vladimir Sinitsyn (wbcvladimirs)  
16-9

Georg-Romet Topkin (wbcsakitgigi)  vs Hajnalka Kovács (wbchajnal)  
16-3

Zoltán Sonkoly (wbczotyo96)  vs Vladimir Mokeev (wbchampion)  
16-3


GROUP STAGE

1. Every participant of the group stage advances to the next stage and retains the opportunity to win the entire competition, even if he finishes last in his group.

2. Those who finish first or second in their groups get a big advantage in the competition: They are eliminated only after two lost matches in the next stage, while all others – after just one. In other words, those who finish in the top 2 in their groups get an “additional life” for the next stage.

3. The group winners will be paired In the first round of the next stage with those who finish second in their groups, while those who finish third in their groups - with those who finish last in their groups. This will be done by performing a random draw.

4. Each match of the group stage is played until someone has 11 won games.

5. Criteria to determine final rankings in the groups, in the order of application: (1) won matches, (2) goal difference, (3) direct encounter.


Group A



 vs.   Ondřej 

 vs.   Gábor   Gyenes

vs.  Jan 

 vs.   Gábor   Simon

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Ondřej Nykl              (wbcondik)


 11 - 2

     
  + : - 
(
11 - 0)

     
 11 - 3
   
    3
   
  +28

   1st

Gábor Gyenes           (wbcgabor)

 2 - 11 

  
  + : - 
(
11 - 0)

 11 - 7
   
    2
   
   +6

   2nd

Jan Purkrábek          (wbcpurkys)

  - : + 

(0 - 11)

  - : + 

(0 - 11)

  - : + 

(0 - 11)
  
    0
   
   -33

   4th

Gábor Simon             (wbcsimigab)

 3 - 11

    
 7 - 11
  
  + : - 
(
11 - 0)
   
    1
   
    -1

   3rd



Group B



vs.    Jan

vs. Tauri

vs.  Kuno

vs. Anatoly

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Jan Kopecky             (wbcdeafbat)


 11 - 8

    
 11 - 6
    
  6 - 11
   
     2
   
   +3

  2nd

Tauri Purk                (wbceuro) 

 8 - 11 

   
 11 - 0
    
 11 - 3
   
     2
   
  +16

  1st

Kuno Kolk                 (wbcquaqua)

 6 - 11

   
 0 - 11
   
10 - 11
   
     0
   
   -17

  4th

Anatoly Smirnov       (wbcbarbos)

 11 - 6

     
 3 - 11
    
11 - 10
   
     2
   
    -2

  3rd



Group C



vs. Rudolf

vs.  Piotr

vs.   Adam

vs.    Luis

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Rudolf Dupszki         (wbcgomotaku)


 11 - 8

   
 11 - 7
  
 11 - 4
     
    3
   
  +14

   1st

Piotr Małowiejski     (wbcangst)

 8 - 11

      
 11 - 9
        
 7 - 11
   
    1
   
    -5

   3rd

Adam Wacławik        (wbctiger)

 7 - 11

    
 9 - 11
     
 4 - 11
   
    0
   
   -13

   4th

Luis Diaz                  (wbcwuicho97)

 4 - 11

     
 11 - 7
     
 11 - 4
   
    2
   
    +4

  2nd



Group D



vs. Kamil

vs. Pavel

 vs.     Jair

 vs.     Kjetil

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Kamil Pawela          (wbcallman)


 11 - 0

       
 11 - 1
         
 11 - 1
    
    3
    
  +31

  1st

Pavel Laube            (wbckedlub)

 0 - 11

  
 11 - 2
   
  11 - 0
    
    2
   
   +9

  2nd

Jaír D. Martinez      (wbcnestea)

 1 - 11

   
 2 - 11
     
  11 - 4
   
    1
   
   -12

  3rd

Kjetil Nossum          (wbckjetil)

 1 - 11

   
 0 - 11
     
  4 - 11
   
    0
   
   -28

  4th



Group E



vs. Matiss 

vs. Ibrahim

 vs.   Ádám

 vs.   Tomáš

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Matiss Riherts           (wbcmatiss)


 11 - 5

  
 11 - 4
     
  + : - 
(
11 - 0)
   
     3
   
  +24

  1st

Ibrahim Aslan Kaan   (wbcibo)

 5 - 11

     
 11 - 5
     
  + : - 
(
11 - 0)
   
     2
   
  +11

  2nd

Ádám Varga              (wbcsongoku)

 4 - 11

    
 5 - 11
        
  + : - 
(
11 - 0)
   
     1
   
    -2

  3rd

Tomáš Sviták            (wbceskon)

  - : + 

(0 - 11)
   
   - : + 
      
(
0 - 11)
     
   - : +
 

 (0 - 11)
   
     0
   
   -33

   d/q



Group F



vs. Adrian

 vs.   Łukasz

 vs.   Jakub

vs. Vladimir

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Adrian Czychowski   (wbcadrian)


 11 - 9

   
 11 - 6
  
 11 - 1
  
     3
   
  +17

  1st

Łukasz Majksner       (wbcusiek)

 9 - 11

   
 11 - 2
     
 11 - 1
  
     2
   
  +17

  2nd

Jakub Horák             (wbc3ifndef)

 6 - 11  

          
 2 - 11
     
 11 - 3
  
     1
  
    -6

  3rd

Vladimir Mokeev       (wbchampion)

 1 - 11

    
 1 - 11
    
 3 - 11
  
     0
  
   -28

  4th



Group G



 vs.   Márk

 vs.   Timo

 vs.   Attila

vs. Nemanja

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Márk Horváth            (wbcmark)


11 - 10

    
 11 - 4
    
  11 - 3
    
     3
     
   +16
      
   1st

Timo Ilu                    (wbcrentimo)

10 - 11

   
 11 - 0
   
  11 - 0
   
     2
   
   +21

   2nd

Attila Kelemen          (wbcfebruar29)

 4 - 11 

   
 0 - 11
  
  11 - 4
   
     1
    
    -11

   3rd

Nemanja Jakovljevic (wbcserbiaaa)

 3 - 11

   
 0 - 11
  
 4 - 11
   
     0
   
    -26

   4th



Group H



 vs.   Kristóf

vs. Andrei

vs. Gasan

  vs.      

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Kristóf Ménesi          (wbcpeking)


 11 - 6

   
 11 - 2
  
 11 - 2
  
    3
  
  +23

  1st

Andrei Matei            (wbcandy)

 6 - 11

     
  6 - 11
    
 11 - 7
   
    1
   
   -6

  3rd

Gasan Babaev           (wbcgasan)

 2 - 11

     
 11 - 6
     
 11 - 5
   
    2
      
   +2

  2nd

Lê Chí Thịnh            (wbctakaki)


 2 - 11
     
 7 - 11

 5 - 11

    0

   -19

  4th



Group I



vs.  Piotr

 vs.   Lukáš

vs. Sergey

vs. Anton

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Piotr Bieniek            (wbcgacul)


 11 - 1

        
 11 - 2
       
 11 - 2
   
    3
   
   28

   1st

Lukáš Souček           (wbciwbtc)

 1 - 11

     
 11 - 8
   
 11 - 6
   
    2
   
   -2
   
   2nd

Sergey Andronov      (wbcmalbilli)          

 2 - 11

    
 8 - 11
   
  5 - 11
   
    0
   
  -18
  
   4th

Anton Efremov         (wbcbogimp)

 2 - 11 

     
 6 - 11
 
 11 - 5
   
    1
  
   -8
  
   3rd



Group J



 vs.   Michał

 vs.   Szczepan

 vs.   Madli

vs. Markus

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Michał Zajk              (wbcpuholek)


 11 - 6

   
 11 - 1
   
 11 - 2
  
   3
    
  +24

   1st

Szczepan Łukasik    (wbckremufka)

 6 - 11

    
 11 - 1
    
 11 - 1
  
   2
   
   +15

   2nd

Madli Mirme             (wbcmadli)

   
 1 - 11
    
 1 - 11
    
 1 - 11
    
   0
    
   -30

   4rd

Markus Ikla              (wbciglu)

 2 - 11

    
 1 - 11
        
 11 - 1
   
   1
  
    -9

   3rd



Group K



vs. Bogdan

vs. Georg

vs.  Oleg

vs.  Mark

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Bogdan Brachaczek   (wbcbbj)


     
 11 - 6
   
 11 - 4
     
 11 - 0
    
    3
   
  +23

  1st

Georg Topkin            (wbcsakitgigi)    

  6 - 11

     
 8 - 11
          
 11 - 1
   
    1
  
   +2

  3rd

Oleg Eremin             (wbcmonster)

  4 - 11

   
 11 - 8
   
 11 - 0
   
    2
     
   +7

  2nd

Mark Heidmets         (wbchatemets)

  0 - 11

  
 1 - 11
   
 0 - 11
   
    0
  
  -32

  4th



Group L



vs. Adrian

 vs.   Igor

 vs.   Ádám

 vs.   Matheus

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Adrian Fitzermann   (wbcadif)


 11 - 1

     
 11 - 1
    
  11 - 1
   
     3
    
  +30

   1st

Igor Eged                  (wbcg3m)

 1 - 11

     
 11 - 5
     
  11 - 4
    
     2
   
    +3

   2nd

Ádám Beer               (wbcsird)

 1 - 11

   
 5 - 11
           
  9 - 11
   
     0
   
   -18
   
   4th

Matheus dos Santos        de Oliveira               (wbcthatsume)

 1 - 11

      
 4 - 11
     
 11 - 9
    
     1
   
   -15

   3rd



Group M



vs.  Vladimir

vs. Mateusz

vs. Gábor

vs.      Ly

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Vladimir Nipoti        (wbcb)


  + : - 

(11 - 0)

    
 11 - 1
    
 11 - 0
   
     3
    
  +32

  1st

Mateusz Rędzioch   (wbcjimmy)

  - : + 

(0 - 11)

 - : + 

(0 - 11)

 - : + 

(0 - 11)

    
     0
   
   -33

  d/q

Gábor Sokorai         (wbcpeisz)

 1 - 11

  + : - 

(11 - 0)

     
 11 - 8
    
     2
    
   +4

  2nd

Ly Nguyen              (wbcanhngheo)

 0 - 11

  + : - 

(11 - 0)

        
 8 - 11
    
     1
    
    -3

  3rd



Group N



 vs.   Gergő

 vs.   Adam

vs. Vladimir

vs. Miroslav

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Gergő Tóth              (wbcgergo)


 11 - 2

   
 11 - 4
     
 11 - 1
   
     3
   
  +26

   1st

Adam Horvath         (wbcanakinn)

 2 - 11

      
 11 - 8
    
 11 - 0
    
     2
   
   +5

   2nd

Vladimir Sinitsyn     (wbcvladimirs)

 4 - 11

       
 8 - 11
   
  8 - 11
   
     0
   
   -13

   4th

Miroslav Kováč        (wbcmiro76)

 1 - 11

   
 0 - 11
   
 11 - 8
    
     1
   
   -18

   3rd



Group O



vs. Denis

 vs.   Michał

 vs.   Zsolt

 vs.   Zoltán

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Denis Osipov            (wbcnirvana)


 11 - 6

     
 11 - 1
     
 11 - 2
   
    3
   
   +24
   
   1st

Michał Pietrusiak     (wbcsiwer)

 6 - 11

           
 9 - 11
    
 11 - 4
 
    
    1
   
     0
  
   2nd

Zsolt Szabó              (wbclightw)

 1 - 11

     
 11 - 9
   
  5 - 11
   
    1
    
   -14
   
   4th

Zoltán Sonkoly         (wbczotyo96)

 2 - 11

     
 4 - 11
   
 11 - 5
    
    1
  
   -10
   
   3rd



Group P



 vs.   Zoltán

 vs.   Štěpán

 vs.   Dmitry

vs.  Hajnalka

Matches won

 Goal   diffe-     rence

Final position

Zoltán László           (wbczoli)


 11 - 1

      
 11 - 2
     
  11 - 0
   
    3
     
  +30

  1st

Štěpán Tesařík        (wbcperoxid)

 1 - 11 

      
 11 - 0
    
  11 - 4
   
    2
   
   +8

  2nd

Dmitry Gorbachev   (wbcpamp)

 2 - 11

      
 0 - 11
   
  11 - 7
     
    1
   
  -16

  3rd

Hajnalka Kovács      (wbchajnal)

 0 - 11

   
 4 - 11
   
 7 - 11
   
    0
   
   -22

  4th




QUALIFICATION STAGE

First qualification tournament

The six players who qualified from the first qualification tournament are: 
1. Andrei Matei, Romania (wbcandy), 
2. Ádám Beer, Hungary (wbcsird), 
3. Luiz Diaz, Venezuela (wbcwuicho97),
4. Gasan Babaev, Russia (wbcgasan),
5. Matheus dos Santos de Oliveira, Brazil (wbcthatsume), and
6. 
Ly Nguyen, Vietnam (wbcanhngheo).

Detailed results: Link

Second qualification tournament

The six players who qualified from the second qualification tournament are: 
1. Gábor Simon, Hungary (wbcsimigab),
2. Markus Ikla, Estonia (wbciglu),
3. Zsolt Szabó, Hungary (wbclightw),
4. Anton Efremov, Russia (wbcbogimp),
5. Miroslav Kováč, Slovakia (wbcmiro76), and
6. Hajnalka Kovács, Hungary (wbchajnal).

Detailed results: Link

Third qualification tournament

The six players who qualified from the third qualification tournament are: 
1. Gábor Sokorai, Hungary (wbcpeisz),
2. Zoltán Sonkoly, Hungary (wbczotyo96),
3. Sergey Andronov, Russia (wbcmalbilli),
4. Lê Chí Thịnh, Vietnam (wbctakaki),
5. Nemanja Jakovljević, Serbia (wbcserbiaaa), and
6. Attila Kelemen, Hungary (wbcfebruar29).

Detailed results: Link