2007 Race Results


 
Place Name Hometown Division Time
1 Greg Mason Astoria Male 20-29 16:39
2 Jonathan Scott Yonkers Male 20-29 16:49
3 Julio Bolivar Elmsford Male under 20 17:34
4 Chris Ellis Yonkers Male 20-29 17:35
5 Mickey Reidy Yonkers Male 40-49 18:01
6 Michelle McVann Yonkers Female 20-29 19:18
7 Sean Moore Yonkers Male 40-49 19:25
8 Susan Snyder Briarcliff Manor Female 40-49 19:33
9 Tom Neilis Bronx  Male under 20 19:45
10 Steven Park Riverdale Male 40-49 20:17
11 Warren Meahan Happauge Male 20-29 20:27
12 Mike Gaffney Westport Male 40-49 20:30
13 Pat Hemsley Yorktown Male under 20 20:48
14 Janice Reid Bronx  Female 30-39 20:59
15 Matt Ellis Yonkers Male 20-29 21:02
16 Kevin Harte Bronx  Male 30-39 21:04
17 Colin Reilly Bronx  Male 20-29 21:13
18 Deric Zaphire Bronx  Male 20-29 21:13
19 Frank Beirne Bronx  Male 40-49 21:20
20 Phil Terdos Bronx  Male 30-39 21:31
21 Rich Weimert Bronx  Male 20-29 21:45
22 Mike McVann Yonkers Male 60+ 21:51
23 Liam Murphy Bronx  Male under 20 21:57
24 Billy Reilly New York Male 20-29 22:00
25 Lawrence Sanders Clifton, NJ Male 50-59 22:06
26 John Martin Jr. Bronx  Male under 20 22:06
27 Vanessa Burke Yonkers Female 20-29 22:11
28 John Martin Sr. Bronx  Male 40-49 22:25
29 John Peters Bronx  Male 20-29 22:50
30 Pat O'Keefe Yonkers Male 20-29 22:53
31 Joey Gariola Sparkill Male 40-49 22:56
32 Elizabeth Miller Bronx  Female 20-29 22:58
33 Dan Zaret Ann Arbor, MI Male 20-29 23:00
34 Jason Schenck Bronx  Male 20-29 23:13
35 Evan Murphy Bronx  Female under 20 23:21
36 Carl DiSarno Guilford, CT Male 20-29 23:21
37 Matilda McVann Yonkers Female 20-29 23:25
38 Ryan Schinnerer Yonkers Male 20-29 23:44
39 Maurice Fitzgerald Yonkers Male 40-49 23:48
40 Billy Donoghue Bronx  Male 20-29 24:09
41 Brendan McMorrow Bronx  Male under 20 24:14
42 Kaitlin Fitzpatrick Florham Park, NJ Female under 20 24:30
43 Lisa Castillo Richmond New York Female 20-29 24:31
44 Tom Schlobohm New York Male 20-29 24:39
45 BMC Manus Bronx  Male 40-49 24:43
46 Elise Revere Jersey City, NJ Female 20-29 24:47
47 Meghan Ackerson New York Female 20-29 25:00
48 Joann Martin Bronx  Female 40-49 25:13
49 Linda McCaffrey Yonkers Female under 20 25:38
50 Joanne Gariola Sparkill Female 40-49 25:44
51 Michael Kaiser Bronx  Male 20-29 25:50
52 Peter Cooper Yonkers Male 40-49 26:14
53 Suzanne Tiffany Blauvelt Female 20-29 26:44
54 Greg Onza New York Male 20-29 26:47
55 Kate Hemsley Yorktown Female 20-29 26:49
56 Martin Hemsley White Plains Male 40-49 27:03
57 Michael Duignan Pleasantville Male 50-59 27:17
58 Bob Ellis Yonkers Male 50-59 27:18
59 Art Drake Bronx  Male 40-49 27:53
60 Selena Corley New York Female 20-29 28:00
61 Mike Tiffany Bronx  Male 50-59 28:02
62 Joanne Rooney Bronx  Female 40-49 28:08
63 Deirdre Beglan Bronx  Female 20-29 28:10
64 Julie Conroy Yonkers Female 50-59 28:15
65 Alice Kao New York Female 20-29 28:21
66 Matt Chiusa Yonkers Male under 20 28:23
67 Peter McCormack Scarsdale Male 30-39 28:24
68 Jill McNally Yonkers Female 40-49 28:25
69 Melissa Lindsay Hawthorne Female 20-29 28:37
70 Christina Laurato Yonkers Female 30-39 28:53
71 Caitlin Gentilini Cape Elizabeth, ME Female 30-39 28:57
72 Roger Petho Bronx  Male 20-29 29:21
73 Jeanine McKeever Bronx  Female 20-29 29:34
74 Brian Brodersen Clark, NJ Male 20-29 29:36
75 Bill Donoghue Bronx  Male 60+ 29:38
76 Jeanne Donohue Long Beach Female 30-39 30:26
77 Laureana Fiorino Bronx  Female 20-29 30:33
78 Mairead Rogan Bronx  Female under 20 30:59
79 Catherine Graves Bronx  Female under 20 31:00
80 Rich Orefice Yonkers Male 20-29 32:05
82 Jen Reilly New York Female 20-29 32:28
83 Valerie Romero Mount Vernon Female 30-39 32:30
84 Thomas Brady Bronx  Male under 20 32:37
85 Lily Martin  Bronx  Female 20-29 32:38
86 Dennis Murphy Bronx  Female under 20 32:42
87 Cindy Mattiacy Columbus, OH Female 20-29 32:43
88 Jon Shepard New York Male 30-39 32:43
89 Luke Lindsay Bronx  Male under 20 32:43
90 Lillian Fasman Hoboken Female 20-29 32:57
91 Stephanie Clerkin Bronx  Female under 20 33:32
92 Jaclyn Callery Yonkers Female under 20 34:03
93 Rita Murphy Bronx  Female 40-49 34:04
94 Erin McMorrow Bronx  Female 20-29 34:13
95 Agnes Shehada Chestnut Ridge Female 20-29 34:38
96 Jack Cuggy Bronx  Male 50-59 36:20
97 Marcie Mulligan Yonkers Female 50-59 38:03
98 Kara Lindsay Bronx  Female under 20 38:04
99 Eileen Lindsay Bronx  Female 50-59 38:10
100 Cathie Brady Bronx  Female 50-59 38:11
101 Mike Neilis New York Male under 20 38:11
102 Dennis Gorman Yonkers Male 30-39 41:51
103 Kristen Gorman Yonkers Female 30-39 43:25
104 Patricia Crowe Bronx  Female 40-49 43:38
105 Kerry Graziosa Bronx  Female under 20 45:30
106 Brett Henige New York Male 20-29 45:31
107 Kathy Ellis Yonkers Female 50-59 46:00
108 Christine Mancision New York Female 20-29 47:00
109 Theresa Stanley New York Female 20-29 47:01
110 Regina Dwyer Bronx  Female 50-59 47:05
111 Theresa Reilly Bronx  Female 50-59 47:08
112 Kathy Neilis New York Female 40-49 47:20
113 Steven McKeever Bronx  Male 50-59 47:26
114 Elise Brennan Chestnut Ridge Female 20-29 47:28
115 Diane McMorrow Bronx  Female 40-49 47:36
116 Margaret Fitzgerald East Hanover, NJ Female 40-49 47:37
117 Sean McEloy Yonkers Male under 20 47:38
118 Julie McEloy Yonkers Female 40-49 47:39
119 Michelle Schmidt Bronx  Female under 20 47:40
120 Jessica Spodicini Bronx  Female under 20 47:41
121 Theresa Schmidt Bronx  Female under 20 47:42
122 Catherine O'Hara Yonkers Female 20-29 47:43
123 Sean McEloy Yonkers Male 40-49 48:05
124 Catha O'Hara Yonkers Female under 20 48:15
125 Ann Treanor Bronx  Female 60+ 48:57
126 James Treanor Bronx  Male 60+ 48:57