Committees

Session

Moderator of Session

           Rev. Pamela Spence-Bakker

Clerk of Session

  • Ginny O'Neill

Pastoral Nominating Committee

  • Marilyn Baker
  • Leslie Derrig
  • Sue Hay
  • Colette Howarth
  • Deb Kasparian
  • Gary Christensen (alternate)
  • Jim Praski (alternate)

Elders

Class of 2019

  • Bob Davidson
  • Sue Hay
  • Deb Kasparian
  • Ginny O'Neill

    Class of 2019

  • Gary Christensen
  • Karen Praski
  • Colleen Scott-Smith

Class of 2018

  • Bill Derrig
  • Dick Deering
  • Sarah Klyberg

Deacon Moderator

  • Doug Ray

Deacons

Class of 2020

  • Marilyn Baker
  • Doug Ray
  • George Tarringl

Class of 2019

  • Marilyn Lang
  • Jim Praski
  • Christine Smith

Class of 2018

  • Wendy Baker
  • Leslie Derrig
  • Grace Legaspi

Lector Coordinator

  • Doug Ray

Usher/Greeter Coordinator

  • Deb Morisseau

Flower Coordinator

  • Marilyn Lang

News & Views Editor

  • Ginny O'Neill

NOTE: New Committee Members are always needed. Please speak with the chairperson of the committee you may be interested in serving on.

Property
  • Bob Davidson
  • Dick Deering
  • Dave Mansfield
  • George Tarring     chair
Personnel
  • Bill Derrig
  • Dave Mansfield   
  • Karen Praski
  • Colleen Scott-Smith   Co-chair
  • Whitney Schiller

Scholarship

  • Sarah Klyberg     
  • Deb Casparian     Chair
  • Sue Hay

Food Bank

  • Marilyn Baker
  • Deb Kasparian   Chair
  • Chris Smith

Audio Visual Committee

  • Bob Davidson    Coordinator

Worship & Sacraments

  • Andrea Fontaine-Schiller
  • Sarah Klyberg     Co-chair
  • Deb Morisseau    Co-chair
  • Marilyn Lang
  • Lorrie Simons
  • Louise Williams

Chancel 

  • Marilyn Lang     coordinator
  • Marilyn Baker
  • Diana Hall
  • Jean Robinson
  • Chris Smith
Christian Education
  • Deb Casparian     Co-chair
  • Sue Hay    Co-chair
  • Sarah Klyberg
  • Cheryl Young

Finance

  • Gary Christensen  
  • Carol Christensen
  • Bill Derrig
  • Dick Deering
  • Angela Libman 
  • Doug Ray     Stewardship   

Counters (under Finance)

  • Jean Robinson
  • Louise Williams

Social Media Development

  • Lorrie Simons

Outreach

  • Sarah Klyberg  
  • Ginny O'Neill     Co-Chair
  • Roberta Mansfield
  • Jane Tarring     Co-chair