Live Sports Schedule


2014-2015 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule                    (all games to be broadcast live) 

Date Opponent Time Location Result
 10/25 U.S National Under-18 (Scrimmage)
 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena

 11/1 @ Buffalo State 7:00 PM
 Buffalo State Ice Arena
 
 11/2 @ Fredonia 7:00 PM
 Steele Hall Ice Arena
 
 11/8 Cortland 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 11/14 SUNY Canton (50th Anniversary Celebration)  7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 11/15 Nazareth (50th Anniversary Celebration) 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 11/21 Brockport
 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 11/22 Utica (Frozen Dome Classic) TBA
 Carrier Dome
 
 11/25 Geneseo 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 12/6 @ Plattsburgh 7:00 PM
 Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena
 
 12/7 @ Potsdam 7:00 PM
 Maxcy Arena
 
 1/2 PATHFINDER: St. Scholastica/Nazareth 4:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 1/2 PATHFINDER: vs. Tufts
 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena

 1/3 PATHFINDER: Championship
 TBA
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 1/9 Hobart 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 1/11 Southern New Hampshire University 2:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena

 1/16 @Elmira 7:00 PM
 Murray Athletic Center

 1/23 Buffalo State 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena

 1/24 Fredonia 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena

 1/27 @Stonehill 4:00 PM
 Sally Blair Ames Sports Complex
 
 1/31 @Cortland 7:00 PM
 Alumni Ice Arena
 
 2/6 Morrisville 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 2/7 Morrisville
 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 2/13 @Brockport 
 7:00 PM
 Tuttle North Ice Arena
 
 2/21 @Geneseo
 7:00 PM
 Ira S. Wilson Ice Arena
 
 2/20 Plattsburgh (Whiteout Weekend)
 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 2/21 Potsdam (Senior Night)
 7:00 PM
 Marano Center Ice Arena
 
 2/25 SUNYAC Play-in
 TBD
 
 
 2/28 SUNYAC Semifinal 
 TBD
  
 3/7 SUNYAC Final TBD  

NCAA Play-in Game

 3/14 NCAA Play-in  7:00 PM TBD 

NCAA Quarterfinals

 3/21 NCAA Quarterfinal  7:00 PM TBD 

NCAA Semifinals - Minneapolis, MN

 3/27 NCAA Semifinal 7:00 PM  Ridder Arena 

NCAA Championship - Minneapolis, MN

 3/28 NCAA Championship 7:00 PM Ridder Arena 

Pre-games start 45 minutes before the scheduled time, except for games in January, then 30 minutes before.
SUNYAC Playoff games are in Italics - NCAA Playoff are in bold italics 
2014-2015 Oswego State Laker Women’s Hockey Broadcast Schedule                  

 Date Opponent Time Location Result
 10/25 Toronto Midget Aeros (Scrimmage) 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 11/7 Cortland 7:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 11/8 Cortland 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 11/15 @ Utica** 4:00 PM Utica Memorial Auditorium 
 11/16 Utica 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 11/21 Potsdam 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 11/22 Potsdam** 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 1/17 Chatham 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 1/31 Buffalo State 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 2/8  William Smith 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 2/14 Stevenson (Senior Night) 3:00 PM Marano Center Ice Arena 
 2/28 ECAC West Play-in TBD Higher Seed 
 3/7 ECAC West Semifinal TBD Highest Seed 
 3/8 ECAC West Final TBD Highest Seed 

NCAA First Round

 3/14 NCAA First Round TBD TBD 

NCAA Semifinals

 3/20 NCAA Semifinal TBD TBD 

NCAA Championship

 3/21 NCAA Championship TBD TBD 

Pre-games start 30 minutes before the scheduled time. Playoff games are in Italics - NCAA Playoff are in bold italics 

**Denotes Games that are subject to broadcast based on availability of crew for game or start times.


2013-2014 Oswego State Laker Men’s Basketball Broadcast Schedule                    

 Date Opponent Time Location Result
 11/15 MAX ZIEL TOURNAMENT -
Manhattanville/Nuemann
 4:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium 
 11/15 MAX ZIEL TOURNAMENT -
Lancaster Bible College
 8:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 62-50
 11/19 Ithica 8:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 99-73
 12/13 Cazenovia 8:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 79-49
 1/4 Cobleskill 8:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 81-53
 1/21 @New Paltz** 8:00 PM Hawk Center W 64-52
 1/28 @Geneseo** 8:00 PM Schrader Gymnasium L 73-81
 1/31 @Buffalo State** 8:00 PM Sports Arena W 72-70
 2/4 Oneonta 8:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 71-61
 2/18 Brockport 8:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 95-83
2/25SUNYAC Play-In vs Cortland 7:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 69-57
 2/28 SUNYAC Semi Final @ Brockport 8:00 PM Jim and John Vlogiantis Gymnasium L 56-77

Pregames starting immediately following women's game or 30 minutes before starting time, Schedule subject to change.
SUNYAC Playoffs are in Italics - NCAA Playoffs are in Bold Italics

**Denotes games that are subject to availability of away Athletic Director



2013-2014 Oswego State Laker Women's Basketball Broadcast Schedule              

 Date Opponent Time Location Result
 11/15 Max Ziel Tournament - RIT/Cobleskill 2: 00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium 
 11/15 Max Ziel Tournament - Clarkson 6:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 76-60
 12/13 Cazenovia 6:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium W 91-43
 1/21 @New Paltz** 6:00 PM Hawk Center L 62-68
 1/28 @Geneseo** 6:00 PM Schrader Gymnasium L 58-83
 1/31 @Buffalo State** 6:00 PM Sports Arena L 49-86
 2/4 Oneonta 6:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium L 51-63
 2/18 Brockport 6:00 PM Max Ziel Gymnasium L 50-51
 2/25 SUNYAC PLAY-IN TBD High Seed 
 2/28 SUNYAC SEMIFINAL TBD Top Seed 
 3/1 SUNYAC FINAL TBD Top Seed 
 3/21 NCAA FINAL FOUR TBD Stevens Point, WI 

Pregames starting 30 minutes before the scheduled time. Schedule subject to change
SUNYAC Playoffs are in Italics - NCAA Playoffs are in Bold Italics

**Denotes games that are subject to availability of away Athletic Director

CLICK HERE TO LISTEN LIVE!
Comments