Favorite Cars & Best of Show Pirate Fest 2012

Specials

SPECIAL AWARDS,

Best Of Show -  car 36   Mark Farina  68 Plymouth Roadrunner

Best Oldsmobile ( Presented by the WNY  Olds Club) -  Tom Lovewell
                                  Car 50  1972 Olds Cutlass

Supervisors Pick-  car  68    Joe Zellner  29 Ford 2door

Pirate`s Pick-  car 94  Jim Way  1956 Ford panel truck

Olcott FD  Chief`s  Pick-  car  13  Ron Tucker

Best Antique - car 47 Jerry Roberts 1930 Chevy truck

Best Ford -  car 12   Corey Harmon 1970 Ford Mustang Fastback

Best GM-  car 77  Earl King 1964 Chevy Corvette

Best Mopar -  car 96  Brian Adhearn 2005 Chrysler 300C Hemi

Best Hot Rod -  car 38  Joe Kasprzycki 1931 Ford

Best Foreign - car 80  Robert Mckeever 1999 Mitsubishi Eclipse

Best Paint - car 75  Don Koch 1997 Honda Acord

Best ICE -  car 84  Don Lobley  98 Honda  Accord

Best Engine -  car 43  Rob & Debby Spoon  1948 Anglia

Best Undercarriage - car 97 John Gross 1970 Chevelle SS

Best Interior -car 34   Bill Rucker  1948 Ford F1


1   50 Tom Lovewell 1972 Olsdmobile Newfane
2   128 woody & Cindy 1967 Dodge Barker
3   79 Jennifer Mckeever  1973 Plymouth Barracuda Hamburg 
4   130 Cherie Catanesi 1956 Desoto Newfane
5   114 Jim Hanelink 1957 Chevy Newfane
6   127 Joe Brunka 2000 Hyundi Depew
7   125 Bing 2009 Eclipse Lackawanna
8   93 Poloway 2005 Corvette Lockport
9   44 Rich Zahner 2001 Corvette  Z06 E.Amherst
10   72 Joshua Haefner  1999 Ford   
11   14 Ron Montanino 1972 Lincoln Mark 4 Little Valley
12   49 Ed Harris 1968 Chevy Impala SS Hilton
13   89 Reg Warner  1971 chevy Lockport
14   124 Mike Redenbach 1969 Plymouth Gasport
15   30 Russ Bowman 1955 Chevy Belair N. Tona.
16   17 Henry  Napierski 1964 Ford Galaxy W Seneca
17   108 Randy Weaver 1971 Chevrolet Lockport
18   101 Kimberly Pecaric 2005 Ford mustang Rochester
19   85 Eric Haeusser 2005 Chevy Avalanche Clarence
20   81 Alaina Kelly 2006 Chevy Cobalt  
21   27 Mike Buccilli 2001 Chevy Corvette Hamburg
22   113 Mike Emo 1969Chevelle Wilson
23   41 Michael McDonald 1972 Pontiac Ventura II Akron
24   15 Kathy Watson 1964 Ford Thunderbird N. Falls
25   48 Jerry Roberts 1967 Pontiac Firebird Lockport
26   10 Keith Licht 1967 Hummer VW Wheatfield
27   109 Steve Cyrankowski 1998 Chev.Corvette Lockport
28   42 John Elmore 1975 Chevrolet Camaro Kenmore
29   112 Rick Horton 1968 chevette lewiston
30   90 Garry Mcdermott 1975 Ford F-100  
31   129 Troy Maccagnano 204 Toyota E. Amherst
32   86 Andy Tomilo 1980 Chevy Corvette Lackawanna
33   31 ED Duran 1968 Chevy Pick-up  Medina
34   9 Carl Blokker 2008 Pontiac Solstice Rochester
35   16 Jere Cooper 1956 Packard Patrician Burt
36   102 Todd Szeles 2013 Ford Mustang Rochester
37   117 David L Huber Chev- Corvette Pace Car Gasport
38   82 Quinton Cosimano  2001 Ford Mustang GT  
39   83 Tom Payne 1958 Cadillac Coupe Deville  
40   126 Jessica Burkhart 2009 Scion Orchard Park
41   3 Sandy Smalley 1974 Ford Merc Cougar Gasport
42   55 Patrick Buskey 2000 Pontiac Firebird WS6 Hilton
43   20 Jake Mahoney 1928 Ford Rat Rod Lockport
44   98 Nick Sigismowdi 2000 Chevy corvette Niagara falls
45   19 Bill Carrol Karmann Ghia Lockport
46   99 Dan Glab 007 1965 Chevy Hamburg
47   18 Jim Wiltberger 1972 Corvette Lockport
48   6 Samantha Bentley 1967 Ford Galaxy Conv  
49   122 Bill Cyphart 1936 Plymouth Ransomville
50   107 Larry Weston 1972  SS Chevelle Lockport
51   132 John Harding  1935 Ford Coupe Appleton
52   104 Cathy  Jennings 1938 Chevy Niagara falls
53   67 Franklin Hill 1967 Chevelle  Lockport
54   106 David C.Kreutz  1997 Lincoln Mark 5 Depew
55   69 Justin Haefner  2006 GMC Canyon Alden
56   116 Ron&Dana 1969 Chev.  Camaro SS Wilson
57   43 Rob & Deb Spoon 1948 Ford Anglia Newfane
58   62 Tim Barraclough  1969 oldsmobile 442 pendleton
59   74 Larry Dunn  1958 Chevy Impala Niagara falls
60   103 Harold Bergquist 1953 Willys Akron
61   87 Tom & Carole Tortorice 1958 Ford Fairlane 500 Tonawanda
62   71 Robert Blandford 2010 Chev. Corvette Willaimsville
63   119 Bill John  1960 Pontiac Catalina Niton
64   66 chico Jimenez  2003 Hyundai Tiburon GT Buffalo
65   88 Kevin Brodhagen 1940 Plym. 2 door-sedan  
66   28 Richard Kirkland 2003 Chevy Corvette N.Falls
67   94 Jim Way 1956 Ford panel truck Medina
68   84 Dion Lobley  1995 Honda Accord  
69   59 David Duhow 1968 pontiac  Newfane
70   32 Bruce Lutgen 1971 Buick Skylark Elma
71   68 Joe Zellner 1929 Ford 2 door N.Tonawanda 
72   22 Tom Healy 1933 Ford Vicktoria  Rochester
73   58 Terry&Bonnie  1971 Chevy Corvette Burt
74   76 Josh Terry  1991 Honda CRX Cheektowaga 
75   23 Troy Sears 1994 Pontiac GTO Rochester
76   21 Chuck & Pam Appolson 1988 Camaro IROC-Z Blasdell
77   120 Jim Moses 2007 Ford Mustang Batavia
78   123 Ryan Reynolds 1986 300zx Weast Senica
79   121 Duke Emerson 1936 Plymouth Niagara falls
80   4 Harry Bentley 1967 Chevy EL Camino Franklinville
81   118 Jack S. Callaway 1988 Cadalac Brooham Lockport
82   115 Ernest Mullins 1975 Mercury Albion
83   60 Todd Berry 1977 Chevy Camaro Lockport
84   56 Jan&Jim Pennington 1991 Ford Mustang Williamsville
85   26 Stephen Markle  1995 Pontiac Bonnieville SSEI Holley
86   78 Donald Renik  1992 Honda Civic Depew
Comments