2012 , 2013 & 2015 Somerset County Champions

2013 NJ North II Group 4 Champions & Group 4 Finalist

Click on a link below to go straight to a team site:

2015 County Champs


2012 County Champs

 2013 County Champs

2013 North Jersey Section 2 
Group 4 State Champs


End of Season Awards

Gina Priore 3rd Team All-State Group 4, 2nd Team Skyland Conference-Delaware Division, Honorable Mention All-Area 

Alyssa Murray - 2nd Team Skyland Conference-Delaware Division 

Kayla Schinik – 3rd Team All-State Group 4, 1st Team All-Area, 1st Team Skyland Conference-Delaware Division 

Annie Suitovsky – 2nd Team All-Area, 1st Team Skyland Conference-Delaware Division 

Gianna Aprile - 2nd Team Skyland Conference Delaware Division, Honorable Mention All-Area 

Tina Zoppi – 3rd Team All-Area, 1st Team Skyland Conference-Delaware Division 

Robin McCabe – 3rd Team All-State Group 4, 1st Team All-Area, 1st Team Skyland Conference-Delaware Division

Warriors Crack nj.com Latest Top 20

1. Mount Saint Dominick
2. Saint John Vianey
3. Norte Dame
4. Washington Township
5. Robinsville
6. Monroe
7. Butler
8. Immaculate Heart
9. Northern Highlands
10. Steinert
11. Lodi Immaculate
12 Watchung Hills
13. Hillsborough
14. Demcrest
15. South Plainfield
16. Hunterdon Central
17. Bishop Ahr
18. DePaul
19. West Essex
20. Indian Hills


    1. Hillsborough
    2. South Plainfield
    3. Piscataway
    4. Watchung Hills
    5. Bridgewter-Raritan
    6. North Hunterdon
    7. Immaculata
    8. Hunterdon Central
    9. Bernards
    10. Voorhees

     The Courier News Solftball Preview can be accessed here

    The Skyland Conference Preview and Watchung Hills team capsule can be found on the Articles 2015 page.

Breaking News ...

May-20 Warriors' Robin McCabe named NJ.COM  softball athlete of the week for week 7.

May-17 Warriors blank Hillsborough 2-0 in Somerset County Final.

May-16 Warrior shutout Woodbridge in first round of States. To face Bridgewater-Raritan in 2nd round on 

May-12 Warriors are seeded 5th in North Section 2 Group IV bracket.  Will face off against Woodbridge in the first round on Saturday.
Complete seedlings can be found here

May-9 Warriors defeat Bridgewater-Raritan 5-0 to advance to SCT Finals against Hillsborough next Sunday night.

Apr-29 Warriors upset No.3 Hillsborough 13-10
Click here for stories on the game.

Apr-13 Warriors come back to defeat Immaculata 9-7
Click here for a write up

Apr-4 Warriors blank Somerville 10-0
Click here for a recap

Apr-2 Warriors defeat Randolph 4-1
Click here for write up on the game

Apr-1 Warriors fall to Hillsborough 5-2
click here for stories on the game