Tee Times

2015 Wheat Montana Junior Golf Tour

Cottonwood Hills Golf Course, Bozeman, MT

Monday, July 27, 2015


Listed below are the tee times for the Wheat Montana Junior Golf Tour finale at Cottonwood Hills Golf Course.  Listed to the right of the tee time is the scorer for each group.  Thank you to all of you that have volunteered to be scorers!  Please stay for the awards, as ALL golfers will receive a trophy!!!


Finale Tee Information @ Cottonwood Hills – Boys 14 – 17 will play the blue tees. Girls 14 – 17 will play the white tees.  Boys 12 – 13 will play the white tees, back 9.  Girls 12 – 13 will play the red tees, back 9.  Boys and Girls 10 – 11 will play 18 on the par 3 course. Boys and Girls 7 – 9 will play 9 holes on the par 3 course.


Golfers – Please call to cancel if you are unable to make the event.  Please arrive and check in at the scorers/registration table 30 minutes prior to your tee time.  Proper golf attire will be expected…Collared shirt, shoes, hemmed shorts, or dress slacks.  Lunch and awards will immediately follow the 9 and 18 hole rounds.  Please call me, Steve Whitney 570 – 7811, if you have any questions.


COTTONWOOD HILLS GOLF COURSE

18 Hole Tee Times Off of Hole #1


Boys 14 – 15 Blue Tees  


8:00 A.M.  (John Small Scorer) Lane Marshall, Hudson Steen, Ian Baker, Cliff Weller

8:10 A.M.  (Katrina Oppelt Scorer) JR Small, Willy Rodgers, Garret Nielson, Max Feight

8:20 A.M.  (Brenda Baker Scorer) Cody Graveley, Josh Neth, Jack Thorsen, Winston Oppelt


Girls 14 – 17 White Tees


8:30 A.M. Ellie Jackson, Laurel Ward, Carson Ooley

8:40 A.M. Tanna Campbell, Hannah Rosanova, Lynzee Dexter, Maddie Benedickt


Boys 16 – 17 Blue Tees


8:50 A.M. Colton Oppelt, Elijah Baker, Reed Remitz

9:00 A.M. Raleigh Rodgers, Leif Danehauer, Evan Morris, Palmer Moylan

9:10 A.M. Joey Peter, Cory Preshinger, Jackson Beyer, Scott DeMars




Girls 12 – 13 Red Tees Back 9


8:00 A.M. (Optional Caddies) Gabby Klein, Madelyn Liudahl, Juliet Raynovich

8:10 A.M. (Optional Caddies) Morgan Brealey, Cora Rosanova, Samantha Yates



Boys 12 – 13 White Tees Back 9


8:20 A.M. (Optional Caddies) Stockton Ervin, Mason Benedickt, Acey Upmeyer

8:30 A.M. (Optional Caddies) Jack Kraus, Hudson Willett, Cullen Visser, Zach Margaris

8:40 A.M. (Optional Caddies) Justus Verge, Jordan Verge, Joe Balian, Brock Blake


Girls 10 – 11 Par 3 Course – 18 Holes


8:00 A.M.  (Optional Caddies) Jenavieve Lynch, Addiley Lloyd, Alexis Holton

8:10 A.M.  (Optional Caddies) Grace Aamot, Trinity Wilson, Avery Walker, Alexis Holton

8:20 A.M.  (Optional Caddies) Halle Vandersloot, TJ Nordahl, Makinlee Naffziger


Boys 10 – 11 Par 3 Course – 18 Holes


8:30 A.M.  (Optional Caddies) Kade Lessley, Shay Schoolcraft, Dylan Kamps

8:40 A.M. (Optional Caddies) Joshua Angell, Tucker Bare, Sage Stroder, Davis Steen

8:50 A.M. (Optional Caddies) Ramey Lloyd, Anthony Madison, Jordan Jones, Gavin Klein


Girls 7 – 9 Par 3 Course – 9 Holes


9:00 A.M. (All with Caddy) Celeste Whiteman, Riley Perlinsky


Boys 7 – 9 Par 3 Course – 9 Holes


9:10 A.M. (All with Caddy) Bode Naffziger, Keyler Ellerton, Austin Perlinsky

9:20 A.M. (All with Caddy) Ryan Dailey, Dominic Giovanini, Aidan Leslie, Cooper  Walker

9:30 A.M. (All with Caddy) Allister Holton, Kason Brown, Cavan Visser, Grady Kieckbusch

9:40 A.M. (All with Caddy) Cooper Bourret, Logan Lynch, Emerson Fry, Cash Jones


ĉ
Ryan Kuntz,
Jul 1, 2009, 1:05 PM
Comments