Tee Times

2015 Wheat Montana Junior Golf Tour

Valley View Golf Club, Bozeman, MT

Monday, June 29, 2015


Listed below are the tee times for the Wheat Montana Junior Golf Tour.  Listed to the right of the tee time is the scorer for each group.  Thank you to all of you that have volunteered to be scores!


Golfers – Please call to cancel if you are unable to make the event.  Please arrive and check in at the scorers/registration table 30 minutes prior to your tee time.  Proper golf attire will be expected…Collared shirt, shoes, hemmed shorts, or dress slacks.  Lunch and awards will immediately follow the 9 and 18 hole rounds.  Please call me, Steve Whitney 570 – 7811, if you have any questions.

VALLEY VIEW GOLF CLUB

18 Hole Tee Times Off of Hole #1


Girls 14 – 17 Red Tees


8:00 A.M. (Ron Frye Scorer) Tanna Campbell, Hannah Rosanova, Lynzee Dexter, Ellie Jackson

8:10 A.M. (Sheri Campbell Scorer) Jillian Frye, Laurel Ward, Carson Ooley, Hannah Boyd


Boys 16 – 17 White Tees


8:20 A.M. Jackson Beyer, Raleigh Rodgers, Will Holloran, Scott DeMars

8:30 A.M. Colton Oppelt, Leif Danenhauer, Zane Howey

8:40 A.M. Evan Morris, Nate Evans, Reid Remitz

8:50 A.M. Ian Gillis, Brevan Barton, Max Serafin


Boys 14 – 15 White Tees


9:00 A.M.  (Gina Leonhardt Scorer) Willy Rodgers, Josh Neth, Bradley Demartino, Jack Trapp

9:10 A.M.  (Sylvia McCalla Scorer) Winston Oppelt, Jack Bentson, Alex Leonhardt, David Aamot

9:20 A.M.  (Mark Garcia Scorer) Sean Meek, Steven Cantalupo, Garret Nielson, Garrett Ruhl

9:30 A.M.  (Garrett Ruhl Scorer) Colin Spear, Logan Yates, Tyler Noyes, Tal Rogers

9:40 A.M.  (Scott Yates Scorer) Weston Garcia, Max Feight, Cliff Wells


9 Hole Tee Times – Back Nine


Boys 12 – 13 Red Tees

7:30 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Justus Verge, Jordan Verge, Ben Spear, Joe Balian

7:40 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Zach Margaris, Parker Hufnagel, Stockton Ervin

7:50 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Riley Burman, Sam Lane, Jack Kraus, Acey Upmeyer

8:00 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Hudson Willett, Isaac Boyd, Zach Wickens


Girls 12 – 13 Red Tees


8:10 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Samantha Yates, Morgan Brealey, Cora Rosanova, Anna Berg

8:20 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Juliet Raynovich, Holly Angell, Brooke Kahl


Boys 10 – 11 Shortened Course


8:30 A.M.  (Caddies Optional) Ramey Lloyd, Jordan Jones, Tucker Bare, Anthony Mason

8:40 A.M.  (Caddies Optional) Kade Lessley, Joshua Angell, Ben Mokwa, Sage Stroder

8:50 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Dylan Kamps, Shay Schoolcraft, Evan McKinley, Sam Morris

9:00 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Payton Burman, TJ Ward, Luke Raynevich

9:10 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Charlie Serafin, Fischer Brown, Mason Donaldson


Girls 10 – 11 Shortened Course


9:20 A.M. (Caddies Optional) Addiley Lloyd, Trinity Wilson, Makinlee Naffziger, TJ Nordahl


Boys 7 – 9 Shortened Course


9:30 A.M. (With Caddies) Cash Jones, Aiden Leslie, Cooper Bourret, Dominic Giovanini

9:40 A.M. (With Caddies) Kason Brown, Bode Naffziger, Kyler Ellerton Austin Perlinski


Girls 7 -9 Shortened Course


9:50 A.M. (With Caddies) Reagan McKinley, Allison Boyd, Riley Perlinski, Celeste Whieman


ĉ
Ryan Kuntz,
Jul 1, 2009, 1:05 PM
Comments