Competitive Indoor

Seeding from Fall Season is as follows - the top 4 teams will play each other and the bottom 4 teams will play each other over the next 3 games.  After that all teams will be bracketed tournament style first thru eighth and there will be a quarter final round, semi final round, and championship match the last week.  Losing teams will drop to a lower bracket and continue to play for positions through the last week of play.  In the end there will be one league champion this year.

Winter 2014 Schedule - Download here
All games will now be played at the South Community Center.

Current 2014 Winter Standings
Place Team W L T GF GA Diff Pts
1 Azteca 3 0 0 39 15 24 9
2 Alaskin Pipeline 3 0 0 13 10 3 9
3 BPC United 2 1 0 24 21 -3 6
4 Tech # 2 2 1 0 25 34 -9 6
5 Bingo Boys 1 2 0 20 15 5 3
6 IRA 1 2 0 20 23 -3 3
7 Tech #1              0 3 0 10 17 -7 0
8 IFC0301527-120

Winter 2014 Schedule and Results
Date Times Home Score Visitor Score Field Game #
1/11/2014 6:15 PM Azteca 23 Tech # 2 5 1

6:15 PM Alaskin Pipeline 8 BPC United 7 2

7:15 PM IFC 6 IRA 8 1

7:15 PM Tech # 1 4 Bingo Boys 8 2








1/25/2014 6:15 PM BPC United 8 Tech # 1 6 1

6:15 PM Azteca 7 IRA 5 2

7:15 PM Bingo Boys 3 Alaskin Pipeline 4 1

7:15 PM Tech # 2 10 IFC 4 2








2/8/2014 6:15 PM Tech # 2 10 IRA 7 1

6:15 PM Tech # 1 0 Alaskin Pipeline 1 2

7:15 PM IFC 5 Azteca 9 1

7:15 PM BPC United 9 Bingo Boys 7 2








2/22/2014 6:15 PM Azteca 10 IFC 6 1 Game # 101

6:15 PM Tech #2 9 Bingo Boys 12 2 Game # 102

7:15 PM BPC United 11 IRA 4 1 Game # 103

7:15 PM Alaskin 1 Tech #1 0 2 Game # 104








3/8/2014 6:15 PM Loser 101
IFC

Loser 102
Tech #2

1 Game # 107

6:15 PM Loser 103
IRA

Loser 104
Tech #1

2 Game #108

7:15 PM Winner 101
Azteca

Winner 102
Bingo Boys

1 Game # 105

7:15 PM Winner 103
Winner 104
2 Game # 106


BPC United
Alaskin


3/15/2014 6:15 PM IFC
Tech 1
1 5th Place Match

6:15 PM IRA 1
Tech 2 0
2 7th Place Match

7:15 PM Bingo Boys 7
Alaskin 8
1 League Chamionship

7:15 PM BPC 14
Azteca 12
2 3rd Place Match

Standings after the Fall 2013 Session
Top 4 Teams
1.  Alaskin Pipeline
2.  BPC United
3.  Tech #1
4.  Bingo Boys 

Bottom 4 Teams
5.  Azteca
6.  Tech #2
7.  IFC
8.  IRA

Standings - 2013 Fall Session
Teams GP Win Loss Tie GF GA Pts Diff
Alaskin Pipeline 7 6 0 1 72 23 19 49
BPC United 7 5 1 1 56 30 16 26
Tech # 1 7 5 1 1 64 64 16 0
Bingo Boys 7 3 3 1 60 44 9 16
Aztecas 7 3 4 0 54 55 9 -1
Tech # 2 7 3 4 0 41 49 9 -8
IFC 7 1 6 0 36 70 3 -34
IRA 7 1 6 0 21 70 2 -49

Schedule and Results Fall 2013
Date Day Time Home Score Visitors Score
10/26/2013 Sat 6:15 PM Tech # 1 8 Tech # 2 11
6:15 PM Bingo Boys 2 BPC United 5
7:15 PM Aztecas 13 IRA 6
7:15 PM IFC 1 Alaskin Pipeline 16
11/2/2013 Sat 6:15 PM BPC United 12 Azteca 3
6:15 PM IRA 6 IFC 7
7:15 PM Alaskin Pipeline 17 Tech # 1 6
7:15 PM Tech # 2 4 Bingo Boys 12
11/9/2013 Sat 6:15 PM Alaskin Pipeline 20 IRA 2
6:15 PM Azteca 4 Tech # 2 9
7:15 PM IFC 2 BPC United 9
7:15 PM Tech # 1 7 Bingo Boys 7
11/23/2013 Sat 6:15 PM BPC United 5 Alaskan Pipeline 5
6:15 PM IRA 4 Tech # 1 10
7:15 PM Tech # 2 10 IFC 6
7:15 PM Bingo Boys 6 Azteca 12
11/30/2013 Sat 6:15 PM Azteca 8 IFC 6
6:15 PM Tech # 2 0 IRA 1
7:15 PM Bingo Boys 5 Alaskin Pipeline 8
7:15 PM BPC United 7 Tech # 1 11
12/14/2013 Sat 6:15 PM IRA 2 Bingo Boys 18
6:15 PM Alaskin Pipeline 5 Azteca 4
7:15 PM Tech # 1 11 IFC 8
7:15 PM BPC United 17 Tech # 2 7
12/28/2013 Sat 6:15 PM IFC 6 Bingo Boys 10
6:15 PM Tech # 1 11 Azteca 10
7:15 PM Alaskin Pipeline 1 Tech # 2 0
7:15 PM IRA 0 BPC United 1

All Fall Games (Oct-Dec) will be played at the West Community Gym
All Winter Games (Jan-Mar) will be played at the South Community Gym

Open to any soccer player 18 and older.  All players must be USASA registered (see our registration page for details), possess their player card, and be listed on a team roster to participate in scheduled games.  

Team Captains are responsible for keeping their players under control and each team is responsible for cleaning up after themselves each game.  First teams to play need to arrive at 6pm to set-up goals for their games to begin at 6:30pm.  The last teams to play are responsible for cleaning up trash and taking down goals.  Team captains are asked to be leaders with this responsibility.  Please review your schedule and notify all players on your rosters.
 
All players must check-in with their player card when entering the gym.  No card, no play.

PAST SEASONS

2012/2013 Winter Indoor Champions
 
3/23/2013 Sat CHAMPIONSHIP
  6:30 pm   Internazionale vs. Hookah Stars     


7:45 pm BPC United vs. Amistad


Division A Champions - Amistad

 
Division B Champions - Hookah Stars
Congratulations!!  Thanks to all the participants this Indoor Season.
Comments