קבוצות ישראליות במפעלים אירופיים 

                   

 ריכוז תוצאות במפעלים האירופים לקבוצות


 

 הפועל  קרית טבעון

 Len  Trophy

day  1

19:30 “SP Energia” Catania Nuoto (ITA) vs. Hapoel Qiryat Tivon (ISR) 22-7 (6-3, 3-0, 5-1, 8-3) - Group C

Match Report

SP Energia CATANIA (ITA) Hapoel Qiryat TIVON WPC (ISR)
VOLAREVIC
BARTOLOCCI 1
TORRISI G. 2
TORRISI B.
ZOUCO 1
MILAKOVIC 4
SCEBBA 2
NIKOLIC 3
DATO 1
PRIMORAC 4
TORRISI C. 3
TRINGALI 1
ERBICELLA
MALCHIS
ZAHAVI
SISO
STRUGO
DEBI
KEREN O.
HERSHKOVITZ
PINSKI
HADAR 1

COHEN 1
NACHMAN 1
KEREN E.
4

        22                     7

day  2

 18:00 Hapoel Qiryat Tivon (ISR) vs Szegedi VE “Beton” (HUN) 1-23 (0-6, 0-7, 0-5, 1-5) – Group C

Match Report

Hapoel Qiryat TIVON WPC (ISR) SZEGED Beton VE (HUN)
MALCHIS
ZAHAVI
SISO
STRUGO
DEBI
KEREN O. 1
HERSHKOVITZ
PINSKI
HADAR

COHEN
NACHMAN
KEREN E.
BACSA
JUHASZ 3
LEHMANN 4
VARGA P. 3
WESZELOVSZKY 4
KOROLIJA 3
VARGA T.
KAMLOSI 2
MOLNAR
ELES 1
BALANTONI 1
MONOSTORI 2
NEMETH

       1                         23

day  3

Hapoel Qiryat TIVON WPC (ISR) vs Steaua BUCHAREST (ROU) - [5-19]

Partial Results:   [1-4] [1-4] [0-5] [3-6]

Match Report

Hapoel Qiryat TIVON WPC (ISR) Steaua BUCHAREST (ROU)
MALCHIS
ZAHAVI 1
SISO
STRUGO
DEBI
KEREN O.
HERSHKOVITZ
PINSKI
HADAR 4

COHEN
NACHMAN
KEREN E.
NECIU
SERBANESCU 1
GIUCIEA 1
BOGODAN 1
COJACARIU 4
CHIOVEANU 2
NEGREAN 1
CRISTESCU 1
ORASTEANU 3
GEORGESCU 4
GOINEZ 1
CHIBAN
DRAGUSIN

       5                       19

 

   טבלה סופית בתום היום השלישי

teams                              P   w  d        gd        p

SZEGED Beton VE (HUN)      2   2  1   38:15(+23)  7

SP Energia CATANIA (ITA)  2   2  1   39:23(+16)   7

 Steaua BUCHAREST (ROU)  2   0  0  31:19(+12)   3

Hapoel Qiryat TIVON(ISR)  2   0  0  13:64(-51)    0

  

 ריכוז תוצאות מהסיבוב הראשון ביורוליג ובלן טרופי
 

EURO LEAGUE

Qualification Round II

 

Group E (played in Oradea)

 

Shturm 2002 CHEHOV (RUS) – N.C. CHIOS (GRE)                          11:6

HAVK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)  – Brixia Leonessa BRESCIA (ITA)        12:9

CSM Leonardo ORADEA (ROU) – Olympic NICE (FRA)                      6:5

N.C. CHIOS (GRE) – Brixia Leonessa BRESCIA (ITA)                       7:10

CSM Leonardo ORADEA (ROU) – HAVK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)         11:13

Shturm 2002 CHEHOV (RUS) – Olympic NICE (FRA)                         20:5

HAVK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) – Olympic NICE (FRA)                       13:11

Brixia Leonessa BRESCIA (ITA) – Shturm 2002 CHEHOV (RUS)          7:5

CSM Leonardo ORADEA (ROU) – N.C. CHIOS (GRE)                        11:5

Olympic NICE (FRA) – Brixia Leonessa BRESCIA (ITA)                     6:18

N.C. CHIOS (GRE) – HAVK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)                         5:16

CSM Leonardo ORADEA (ROU) – Shturm 2002 CHEHOV (RUS)          1:11

Olympic NICE (FRA) – N.C. CHIOS (GRE)                                      4:11

HAVK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) – Shturm 2002 CHEHOV (RUS)            10:11

CSM Leonardo ORADEA (ROU) – Brixia Leonessa BRESCIA (ITA)       12:15

 

1. Brixia Leonessa BRESCIA          5       5        0        0       57:37 15 points

2. HAVK Mladost ZAGREB       5       4       0       1       67:47 12 points

3. Shturm 2002 CHEHOV *                5        3        0       2        58:37  9 points

4. CSM Leonardo Oradea *               5        2        0        3        41:49  6 points

5. N.C. CHIOS                                  5        1        0        4        34:52  3 points

6. Olympic NICE                               5        0        0        5        31:68  0 points

     

Group F (played in Budapest)

 

A.S.C. DUISBURG (GER) – Lukoil Spartak VOLGOGRAD (RUS)                      7:17

Galatasaray ISTANBUL (TUR) – Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (SRB)                   8:4

Domino Honved BUDAPEST (HUN) – VK SIBENIK (CRO)                            13:10

Lukoil Spartak VOLGOGRAD (RUS) – Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (SRB)             13:8

VK SIBENIK (CRO) – Galatasaray ISTANBUL (TUR)                                  13:6

A.S.C. DUISBURG (GER) – Domino Honved BUDAPEST (HUN)                    8:18

Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (SRB) – VK SIBENIK (CRO)                                 10:11

Domino Honved BUDAPEST (HUN) – Lukoil Spartak VOLGOGRAD (RUS)        12:9

Galatasaray ISTANBUL (TUR) – A.S.C. DUISBURG (GER)                           10:18

Lukoil Spartak VOLGOGRAD (RUS) – VK SIBENIK (CRO)                             9:6

A.S.C. DUISBURG (GER) – Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (SRB)                          8:11

Domino Honved BUDAPEST (HUN) – Galatasaray ISTANBUL (TUR)             17:9

VK SIBENIK (CRO) – A.S.C. DUISBURG (GER)                                         17:7

Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (SRB) – Domino Honved BUDAPEST (HUN)            5:14

Galatasaray ISTANBUL (TUR) – Lukoil Spartak VOLGOGRAD (RUS)              13:13

1. Domino BUDAPEST                5          5          0          0          74:41 15 points

2. Lukoil Sp VOLGOGRAD        5          3          1          1          61:46 10 points

3. VK SIBENIK *                            5        3        0        2        57:45  9 points

4. Galatasaray ISTANBUL *        5        1        1        3        46:65  4 points

5. Crvena Zvezda BELGRADE      5        1        0        4        38:54  3 points

6. A.S.C. DUISBURG                 5        1        0        4        48:73  3 points

 
 
Group G (played in Naples)

 

CN Posillipo NAPLES (ITA) – C.N. SABADELL (ESP)                           15:6

CH Hornets KOSICE (SVK) – Brendon EGER (HUN)                          5:14

Jadran CKB HERCEG NOVI (MNE) – MONTPELLIER WPC (FRA)                   17:6

C.N. SABADELL (ESP) – CH Hornets KOSICE (SVK)                         13:7

Brendon EGER (HUN) – Jadran CKB HERCEG NOVI (MNE)                5:5

MONTPELLIER WPC (FRA) – CN Posillipo NAPLES (ITA)                     6:10

CH Hornets KOSICE (SVK) – MONTPELLIER WPC (FRA)                            8:9

C.N. SABADELL (ESP) – Brendon EGER (HUN)                                7:15

CN Posillipo NAPLES (ITA) – Jadran CKB HERCEG NOVI (MNE)           7:13

MONTPELLIER WPC (FRA) – C.N. SABADELL (ESP)                         8:17

Jadran CKB HERCEG NOVI (MNE) – CH Hornets KOSICE (SVK)                   15:4

CN Posillipo NAPLES (ITA) – Brendon EGER (HUN)                           10:7

C.N. SABADELL (ESP) – Jadran CKB HERCEG NOVI (MNE)                6:11

Brendon EGER (HUN) – MONTPELLIER WPC (FRA)                          21:4

CH Hornets KOSICE (SVK) – CN Posillipo NAPLES (ITA)                    7:11

 

1. Jadran CKB H. NOVI             5          4          1          0          61:28 13 points

2. CN Posillipo NAPLES                        5          4          0          1          53:39 12 points

3. Brendon EGER *                   5        3        1        1        62:31  10 points

4. CN SABADELL *                     5        2        0        3        49:56  6 points

5. MONTPELLIER WPC              5        1        0        4        33:73  3 points

6. CH Hornets KOSICE               5        0        0        5        31:62  0 points

 

                  

Group H (played in Ljubljana)

 

C.N. TERRASSA (ESP) – Ethnikos PIRAEUS (GRE)                                6:7

VK Primorac KOTOR (MNE) – VK Vojvodina NOVI SAD (SRB)                11:3

Spandau 04 BERLIN (GER) – Olympia LJUBLJANA (SLO)                       16:4

VK Vojvodina NOVI SAD (SRB) – C.N. TERRASSA (ESP)                        7:14

Spandau 04 BERLIN (GER) – VK Primorac KOTOR (MNE)                     8:10

Olympia LJUBLJANA (SLO) – Ethnikos PIRAEUS (GRE)                          4:12

Ethnikos PIRAEUS (GRE) – VK Vojvodina NOVI SAD (SRB)                    13:4

C.N. TERRASSA (ESP) – Spandau 04 BERLIN (GER)                             6:4

VK Primorac KOTOR (MNE) – Olympia LJUBLJANA (SLO)                      13:2

Spandau 04 BERLIN (GER) – Ethnikos PIRAEUS (GRE)                          7:9

VK Primorac KOTOR (MNE) – C.N. TERRASSA (ESP)                           10:8

Olympia LJUBLJANA (SLO) – VK Vojvodina NOVI SAD (SRB)                  5:5

Ethnikos PIRAEUS (GRE) – VK Primorac KOTOR (MNE)                        8:10

Spandau 04 BERLIN (GER) – VK Vojvodina NOVI SAD (SRB)                 8:3

Olympia LJUBLJANA (SLO) – C.N. TERRASSA (ESP)                                       3:15

 

 

 

1. VK Primorac KOTOR      5          5          0          0          54:29 15 points

2. Ethnikos PIRAEUS          5          4          0          1          49:31 12 points

3. CN TERRASSA *              5        3        0        2        49:31  9 points

4. Spandau 04 BERLIN *      5        2        0        3        43:32  6 points

5. VK Vojvodina NOVI SAD   5        0        1        4        22:51  1 point

6. Olympia LJUBLJANA         5        0        1        4        18:61  1 point

 


Teams written in BOLD letters qualified for the Euro League Preliminary Rounds.

All together the following sixteen (16) clubs have qualified for the Euro League Preliminary Rounds:

 

Jug DUBROVNIK (CRO)

HAVK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)

C.N. MARSEILLE (FRA)

Ethnikos PIRAEUS (GRE)

Olympiakos PIRAEUS (GRE)

Domino BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)

TEVA Vasas Plaket BUDAPEST (HUN)

Brixia Leonessa BRESCIA (ITA)

CN Posillipo NAPLES (ITA)

Pro RECCO (ITA)

Jadran CKB HERCEG NOVI (MNE)

VK Primorac KOTOR (MNE)

Sintez KAZAN (RUS)

Lukoil Spartak VOLGOGRAD (RUS)

Partizan Raiffeisen BELGRADE (SRB)

C.N.A. BARCELONETA (ESP)

 

Teams marked with (*) have qualified for the LEN Trophy Qualification Round II.

LEN TROPHY

Qualification Round I

Group A (played in Belgrade)

 

WPC BEOGRAD (SRB) – Salgueiros PORTO (POR)                               20:5

Salgueiros PORTO (POR)– RN SAVONA (ITA)                                     4:27

WPC BEOGRAD (SRB) – RN SAVONA (ITA)                                       6:18

 

1. RN SAVONA                                 2          2          0          0          45:10 6 points        

2. WPC BEOGRAD                           2          1          0          1          26:23 3 points

3. Salgueiros PORTO                     2        0        0        2        9:47    0 points

 

   Group B (played in Kotor)

 

PVK Val PRCANJ (MNE) – CDU PORTO (POR)                                     29:6

Neukolln BERLIN (GER) – ODTU ANKARA (TUR)                                 13:7

PVK Val PRCANJ (MNE) – ODTU ANKARA (TUR)                                 19:7

CDU PORTO (POR)Neukolln BERLIN (GER)                                      5:16

PVK Val PRCANJ (MNE) Neukolln BERLIN (GER)                                8:9

ODTU ANKARA (TUR)– CDU PORTO (POR)                                       9:8

 

1. Neukolln BERLIN                       3          3          0          0          38:20 9 points        

2. PVK Val PRCANJ                         3          2          0          1          52:22 6 points

3. ODTU ANKARA                        3        1        0        2          23:40  3 points

4. CDU PORTO                            3        0        0        3          19:50  0 points

 

 Group C (played in Catania)

 

SZEGED Beton (HUN) – Steaua BUCHAREST (ROU)                            6:5

SP Energia CATANIA (ITA) – Hapoel Qiryat TIVON WPC (ISR)              22:7

Hapoel Qiryat TIVON WPC (ISR) – SZEGED Beton (HUN)                     1:23

SP Energia CATANIA (ITA)– Steaua BUCHAREST (ROU)                      8:7

Hapoel Qiryat TIVON WPC (ISR)– Steaua BUCHAREST (ROU)               5:19

SZEGED Beton (HUN) – SP Energia CATANIA (ITA)                             9:9

 

1. SZEGED Beton                             3          2          0          1          38:15 7 points

2. SP Energia CATANIA                 3          2          0          1          39:23  7 points

3. Steaua BUCHAREST                  3        1         0         2        31:19  3 points

4. Hapoel Qiryat TIVON WPC         3         0        0         3        13:64  0 points

 

Group D (played in Split)

 

Turun UIMART (FIN) – Panionios ATHENS GS (GRE)                           1:36

VK Mornar SPLIT (CRO) – Dauphins FC SETE (FRA)                            14:7

VK Mornar SPLIT (CRO)Panionios ATHENS GS (GRE)                        10:11

Dauphins FC SETE (FRA)Turun UIMART (FIN)                                 28:5

Panionios ATHENS GS (GRE)Dauphins FC SETE (FRA)                       15:9

VK Mornar SPLIT (CRO) – Turun UIMART (FIN)                                 29:0

 

1. Panionios ATHENS GS               3          3          0          0          62:20 9 points

2. VK Mornar SPLIT                        3          2          0          1          53:18 6 points

3. Dauphins FC SETE                    3        1        0        2        44:34  3 points

4. Turun UIMART                        3        0        0        3        6:93    0 points

 

 

Group E (played in Barcelona)

 

C.N. BARCELONA (ESP) – C.N. De NOISY LE SEC (FRA)                      15:6

VOULIAGMENI NC (GRE) – BRISTOL Central (GBR)                                      14:3

C.N. BARCELONA (ESP) BRISTOL Central (GBR)                               22:1

VOULIAGMENI NC (GRE)C.N. De NOISY LE SEC (FRA)                     12:9

C.N. De NOISY LE SEC (FRA)BRISTOL Central (GBR)                       11:8

C.N. BARCELONA (ESP) – VOULIAGMENI NC (GRE)                                      13:5

 

1. C.N. BARCELONA                       3          3          0          0          50:12 9 points

2. VOULIAGMENI NC                     3          2          0          1          31:25 6 points

3. C.N. De NOISY LE SEC               3        1        0        2        26:35  3 points

4. BRISTOL Central                      3        0        0        3        12:47  0 points

 

 

Group F (played in Esslingen)

 


Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA (MNE) – Frem ODENSE (DEN)                               19:4

SSV ESSLINGEN (GER) – ZPB H&L Production BARENDRECHT (NED)                 13:9

ZPB H&L Production BARENDRECHT (NED) Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA (MNE)  5:15

SSV ESSLINGEN (GER)Frem ODENSE (DEN)                                              18:5

Frem ODENSE (DEN) ZPB H&L Production BARENDRECHT (NED)                   9:19

SSV ESSLINGEN (GER)– Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA (MNE)                    9:20

 

1. Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA     3          3          0          0          54:18 9 points

2. SSV ESSLINGEN                         3          2          0          1          40:34 6 points

3. ZPB BARENDRECHT                   3        1        0        2        33:37  3 points

4. Frem ODENSE                          3        0        0        3        9:20    0 points

 

 

Group G (played in Pecs)

 

Dinamo MOSCOW (RUS) – V.K. NIS (SRB)                                        21:5

PVSK Fuszert PECS (HUN) – Stepp PRAHA (CZE)                                 23:6

Dinamo MOSCOW (RUS)Stepp PRAHA (CZE)                                   27:1

PVSK Fuszert PECS (HUN) V.K. NIS (SRB)                                               18:7

V.K. NIS (SRB) Stepp PRAHA (CZE)                                               17:9

PVSK Fuszert PECS (HUN) – Dinamo MOSCOW (RUS)                          12:14

1. Dinamo MOSCOW                       3          3          0          0          62:18 9 points

2. PVSK Fuszert PECS                    3          2          0          1          53:27 6 points

3. V.K. NIS                                 3        1        0        2        29:48  3 points

4. Stepp PRAHA                           3        0        0        3        16:87  0 points

 

 

Group H (played in Tenerife)

 

CSK VMF MOSCOW (RUS) –  De Zijl LGB VIVAX (NED)                        10:7

City of MANCHESTER (GBR) – C.N. MARTIANEZ (ESP)                        3:21

City of MANCHESTER (GBR) CSK VMF MOSCOW (RUS)                     6:14

De Zijl LGB VIVAX (NED)– C.N. MARTIANEZ (ESP)                               7:15

De Zijl LGB VIVAX (NED) City of MANCHESTER (GBR)                        12:7

C.N. MARTIANEZ (ESP)– CSK VMF MOSCOW (RUS)                            11:6

 

1. C.N. MARTIANEZ                        3          3          0          0          47:16 9 points

2. CSK VMF MOSCOW                    3          2          0          1          30:24 6 points

3. De Zijl LGB VIVAX                      3        1        0        2        26:32  3 points

4. City of MANCHESTER                 3        0        0        3        16:47  0 points

 

 


Teams written in BOLD letters qualified for the LEN Trophy Qualification Round II.

 

 

          The draw for the LEN Trophy Qualification Round II resulted as follows:

 

          Group I                                                          Group J

          (to be played in Sabadell)                        (to be played in Sibenik)

 

          C.N. SABADELL (ESP)                              VK SIBENIK (CRO)

          Neukolln BERLIN (GER)                           SZEGED Beton (HUN)

          Ilyichevets MARIUPOL (UKR)                             C.N. Da AMADORA (POR)

          CSK VMF MOSCOW (RUS)                       WPC BEOGRAD (SRB)

                  

          Group H                                                         Group L

          (to be played in Berlin)                             (to be played in Eger)

 

          Spandau 04 BERLIN (GER)                       Brendon EGER (HUN)

          C.N. MARTIANEZ (ESP)                          RN SAVONA (ITA)

          PSV EINDHOVEN (NED)                          LSTW LODZ (POL)

          SP Energia CATANIA (ITA)                      SSV ESSLINGEN (GER)                           

Group M                                                         Group N

          (to be played in Oradea)                           (to be played in Budva)

 

          CSM Leonardo ORADEA (ROU)                 C.N. TERRASSA (ESP)

          Panionios ATHENS GS (GRE)                    Budvaska Rivijera BUDVA (MNE)

          Fezko STRAKONICE (CZE)                       Tirol INNSBRUCK (AUT)

          PVSK Fuszert PECS (HUN)                       VOULIAGMENI NC (GRE)

 

          Group O                                                         Group P

          (to be played in Split)                                (to be played in Istanbul)

 

          Galatasaray ISTANBUL (TUR)                  Shturm 2002 CHEHOV (RUS)

          Dinamo MOSCOW (RUS)                         C.N. BARCELONA (ESP)

          Polar Bears EDE (POR)                            Yuzme ISTANBUL (TUR)

          VK Mornar SPLIT (CRO)                          PVK Val PRCANJ (MNE)

    

          LEN Trophy Qualification Round II to be played between 26-28 October, 2007.

 

Please take note that the draws for the Preliminary Rounds of the Euro League and Eight Finals of the LEN Trophy will be hosted in Budapest (HUN) on Sunday,           4th November 2007.