Home‎ > ‎

Past Masters

*Deceased

Charles Wheaton, 1796-1806
*
Seth Peck, Past Grand Master, 1806-1818*
Samuel Randall, 1818-1824*
John Haile, 1824-1828*
John Salisbury, 1824-1843*
Seth Peck, Past Grand Master, 1843-1846*
John Haile, 1846-1849*
Seth Peck, Past Grand Master, 1849-1851*
William B. Snell, 1851-1855*
James Coffin, 1855-1856*
Henry Cole II, 1856-1857*
Charles M. Mulcahey, 1857-1860*
William H. Turner, 1860-1863*
William H. Surgens, 1863-1864*
Joseph M. Merchant, 1864-1865*
James C. Blake, 1865-1866*
Charles R. Cutler, Past Grand Master, 1866-1867*
Edwin J. Collamore, 1867-1868*
James C. Blake, 1868-1869*
William L. Collamore, 1869-1871*
Luther Cole, 1871-1872*
Sidney Deam, 1872-1873*
Henry F. Champlain, 1873-1874*
Benjamin B. Martin, 1874-1875*

Henry H. Williams, 1875-1876*
Eliphalet P. Emery, 1876-1877*
Wm. H. Crawley, Past Grand Master, 1877-1878*
Charles B. Mason, 1878-1879*
Wm. N. Ackley, Past Grand Master, 1879-1881*

Samuel L. Peck, 1881-1882*
Lewis H. Meader, 1882-1884*
John A. Emery, 1884-1885*
William S. Bennett, 1885-1886*
John Waterman, 1886-1888*
Frederick E. Sammis, 1888-1889*

Henry F. Batty, 1889-1890*
Benjamin M. Bosworth, 1891-1892*
F. J. Collamore, 1892-1893*
Benjamin M. Bosworth, 1893-1894*

Henry C. Clark, 1894-1896*
A. E. Covell, 1896-1897*
Lineas E. Place, 1897-1898*
Elmer E. Chase, 1898-1900*
Nelson R. Hall, 1900-1901*
Charles H. Sparks, 1901-1902*
Samuel A. Goggin, 1902-1903*
Howard K. Dewolf, 1903-1904*
Charles W. Cutler, 1904-1905*
Edward R. Cutler, 1905-1906*
Horace L. Manchester, 1906-1907*
Gordon W. B. Church, 1907-1908*
Richard S. Smith, 1908-1909*
Louis R. Seymour, 1909-1910*
M. R. C. Sipple, 1910-1911*
Charles E. Bosworth, 1911-1912*

Charles C. Bliss, 1912-1913*
John R. West Jr., 1913-1914*
Hiram B. Crowell, 1914-1915*
William B. Child, 1915-1916*
Charles T. Hanover, 1916-1917*
John Denby, 1917-1918*
Howard E Allin, 1918-1919*
Charles W. Greene, 1919-1920*
William Titmas, 1920-1921*

Frederick C. Greene, 1921-1922*
Robert R. Ainsworth, 1922-1923*
Frank E. Maxwell, 1923-1924*
Perle L. Whitford, 1924-1925*
John A. Whorf, 1925-1926*

Harold N. Gibbs, 1926-1927*
Paul A. Wilcox, 1927-1928*
John R. Halkyard, 1928-1929*
Rodolph K. Watson, 1929-1930*
Charles E. Munroe, 1930-1931*
Lewis W. Childs, 1931-1932*
Peter Scott, 1932-1933*


Raymond S. Bosworth, 1933-1934*
Henry J. Peterson, 1934-1935*
Frank C. Child Jr., 1935-1936*
Lewis B. Dary, 1936-1937*
John P. Enos, 1937-1938*
Leonard B. Rasmusson, 1938-1939*
Peter J. A. Scott, 1939-1940*
William T. Scott, 1940-1941*
Edwin S. Barton, 1941-1942*
Stanley M. Simister, 1942-1943*
James McLean, 1943-1944*
Leo Jacobson,1944-1945*
Harold E. Swinson, 1945-1946*
Lawrence H. Buckless, 1946-1947*
Clarence U. Booth, 1947-1948*
J. Kenneth Pearson, 1948-1949*
Albert J. Griffin, 1949-1950*
William R. Douglas, 1950-1951*
Donald W. Medley, 1951-1952*
Emerson B. Hood, 1952-1953*
Arthur R. Medley, Past Grand master, 1953-1954*
William M. Hutchison, 1954-1955*
Robert E. Brayton, 1955-1956*
James T. Healey, 1956-1957*
Alfred E. England, 1957-1958*
James A Chisholm, 1958-1959*
T.G. Buckless Sr., 1959-1960*
Nils A. Ellin, 1960-1961*
Robert D. Swenson, 1961-1962*
Norman Abrahams, 1962-1963*
James T. Carroll, 1963-1964*
Hugh A. Morrison III, 1964-1965*
John E. Ewart, 1965-1966*
Keith B. Neyhart, 1666-1967*
Waldemar R. Israel, 1967-1968*
Irving H. Cook, 1968-1969*
James C. Thomson, 1969-1970*
Thomas L. Avery, 1970-1971*
Walter E. Linden, 1971-1972*
Andre E. Mercier, 1972-1973*
Robert A. Sinclair, 1973-1974
Arthur R. Medley, Past Grand Master, 1974-1975*
K.V. Coombes, 1975-1976*
Manuel V. Barrientos, 1976-1977*
James S. Marszalek, 1977-1978
Ray A. Medley, 1978-1979*
Morphis A. Jamiel, 1979-1980*
Thomas K. Neyhart, 1980-1981
John C. Borek, 1981-1982
H. Kirk Bozigian, 1982-1983
Russel A. Grout, 1983-1984*
Hirum A. Jamiel, 1984-1985*
Raymond A. Thomas, 1985-1986*
Frederick J. Brown, 1986-1988
Walter P. Green Jr., (Honorary)*
Ray A. Medley, 1988-1990*
David B. Kerr, 1990-1994*
Robert A. Sinclair, 1994-1996
Ray A. Medley, 1996-1999*
Alan D. Azevedo, 1999-2000
Harold Calderbank, 2000-2001
Edwin McClure, 2001-2003
Charles Tavares, 2003-2004
Frank Lizotte, 2004-2005
Ray Medley, 2005-2007*
Rick Baccus, 2007-2009
Robert A. Sinclair, 2009-2010
Joseph Mira 2010-2011
Randolph Taylor 2011-2012
R. Andrew Benn 2012-2013
Steve Curria 2013-2014, 2016-2018
Brandt Evans 2014-2015
Robert St. Jean 2015-2016
George Bolton (Honorary)
Christian Lopez 2018-

Comments