2009 Hockey Teams


Good luck to all teams during the 2009 season. 

 










Club Song

We're on our way to victory we shall not be moved.

We're on our way to victory we shall not be moved.

Just like a Waratah standing on a hockey field.

We shall not be moved!

 2009 Representative Players

 Izzy Power (TBHA Open-Womens)
Candis Philip (TBHA Open-Womens)
Bobbie Philip (TBHA Open-Womens)
Stacie King (TBHA U/18 Girls)
Laura Frappell (TBHA U/18 Girls)

Senior Men

Bobcats: Nicholas Butturini, Adam Guest, Mark Irby, Jamie Hetherington, Mitchell Paron, Dwayne Newell, Mick Newell, Troy O'Keefe, Todd Standfield, James Walker, Tim Willis.

Cougars: Josh Alcorn, Simon Bain, Andrew Butturini, Michael Halpin, Lucas King, Neville Newell, Clint O'Keefe, Mark Paron, Troy Philip, David Reading, Brock Standfield, Dean Standfield.

Tigers: A Wright, Shane Dixon, Bradley Frappell, Jon Frappell, Daniel Harvey, Joshua Harvey, G Holbrook, Joshua Nowlan, Kevin Newell, Elijah Oakes, John Walker, Kieron Walker, Kyle Walker.

Jags: Brian Booth, John Butturini, Steve Butturini, Kevin Harvey, Ted Harvey, Howard Guest, Mark Murnane, Brett O'Keefe, Scott O'Keefe, Peter Parsons, Shaun Priest, Peter Richards, A Shackell, Doug Worthing.

Pumas: Dave Alcorn, Jim Allard, Malcolm Beaumont, David Dixon, Eric Dixon, Robert Harnett, Robert Hudson, Steve Irby, Gary Marshall, Patrick O'Connor, Terry Standfield, J Therlow.

Junior Boys

U11 Boys: Adam Aboud, Joshua Apps, Joshua Catterall, Jai Dixon, Murray Harnett, Taidge Kirwin, Riley Marshall, Matthew Marshall, James Murnane, Thomas O'Keefe, Izack Priest, Jessie Priest, Angus Raye, Jack Simms, Justin Stenner, Callum Worthington, Hayden Worthington. 

U13 Boys: Jayden Dixon, Jayden Douglas, Joshua Priest, James O'Connor, Matthew Williams.

U16 Boys: James Arthur, Daniel Brent, Andrew Butturini, Jack Clark, Bradley Frappell, Zachary Grace, Benjamin Hetherington, Sebastian Howard, Michael Rowley, Dean Standfield, Kieron Walker, Alexander Wright. 

Senior Women

Falcons: Dena Colefax, Amy Paron, Casey Paron, Petria Flint, Isabel Power, Candis Philip, Bobbie Philip, Stacy Butters, Lydia Reading, Lucie Reading, Tiarny Wade, Tara Rochester, Ebony Philip(Dual Registration), Perrea Dunn(non playing team member)

Wrens: Stacie King, Djena Jordan, Kristy Collins, Kelly O'Gorman, Kirsty Paron, Laura Frappell, Kate Stewart, Melissa Guthrie, Amanda Schultz, Suzanne Irby, Katrina Newell, Corinne Toovey, Tonni Schultz, Belinda Marrison.

Hawks: Jenny O'Gorman, Kelly-Maree Rochester, Megan Smart, Tammy Pezet, Jenny Walker, Samantha Stenner, Lisa Williams, Tara Williams, Vicki O'Grady, Emily Hetherington, Jane Stammers.

Gulls: Anne Moss, Melissa Irby, Sandra Clarke, Kayleen Toovery, Robyn Buckley, Vanessa Robson, Ashleigh Stenner, Lauren Gorton, Sheridan Gorton, Kelly Priest, Bonnie Priest, Natalie Stammers, Beverley Boorman. 

Doves: Annette O'Connor, Debbie Butturini, Sharon Grace, Michelle Murnane, Nicole O'Connor, Kirsty Porter, Leigh Shackell, Sonia Sheppard, Nina Bathie, Lara Scott, Lisa Klitguard, Madison Gerdes

Junior Girls 

U13 Girls: Liahna Apps, Zayla Arthur, Danielle Catterall, Lucy Clark, Ela Heinaker, Zoe Heinaker, Emily Hetherington, Adrianna Marshall, Sharlisa Murnane, Emily Pratt, Ashley Stenner.

U11 Girls: Tamara Booth, Ashleigh Butturini, Purk Brills, Louise Grace, Maddison Grace, Sarah Grace, Mia Kirwin, Alicia Kemmetmuller, Helana Kemmetmuller, Taylor O'Connor Sharlya Porter, Georgia Sutcliff, Kerinda Walters.

Modified-Minkey / U7's: Kayleb Booth, Luke Catterall, Nicholas Catterall, Amelia Klitguard, Charlotte O'Keefe, Oscar O'Keefe, Clay Porter, Dylan Priest, Gemma Simms, Ethan Worthing.