Apple Awards

Each year the Vermont Association of Educational Office Professionals (VAEOP) presents Apple Awards to outstanding educational office professionals who have made a special contribution to support the education of Vermont’s students through their work.
 

There is an opportunity for the award to be presented to someone from each of the five regions.  The winning nominees will be presented the award at the VAEOP Annual Conference held in the Fall.  Please take a moment to consider someone whom you work with that you feel deserves this recognition.  The only requirement is that the applicant must be a current member of VAEOP.


Apple Award Recipients

 1990       
Angela Dykema
Beverly Lewis      
Region I
Region V
 1991     
Barbara Gilmore
Joyce Dumas
Mabel Parks
Diane Willard
Martha Leonard
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region IV
Region V
 1992    
Yvette LaPete
Elaine Pacholek
Pearl Bugbee
Claire Stanley
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region IV
 1993
Beverly Mayer
Karen Aubrey
Susan Boyd
Theresa Vigger
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region IV 
 1994Brenda Juaire
Pamela Murray
Lucille Chicoine
Rebecca Taber
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region V
 1995   Carol Lewis
Paula Edmunds
Donna White
Allison Welch
Linda Nash 
Region I
Region II
Region II
Region III
Region V
 1996   Sally Bushey
Barbara Bickford
Dorothy Canas
Gara Connors
Patricia Potwin    
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region IV
Region V
 1997   Jocelyn Wesson
Carol King
Michelle Rosenbeck
Region I
Region III
Region V
 1998Sandra Amadon
Anne Montgomery
Mary Pugliese    
Region II
Region III
Region V
 1999   Susan Hayes
Zada Roy
Larraine "Re" Lester
Cheryl French 
Region I
Region III
Region IV
Region V
 2000Alyson Cota
Renee Pearce
Becky Plunkard
Region I
Region III
Region V
 2001   Cecile Gebo
Shirley Rawson
Linda Goodell
Rena Burnett
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region V 
 2002Loretta Lawrence
Cheri Goldrick
Lisa Champney
Beth Becker
Barbara Simon
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region IV
Region V



 2003   Glory Martin
Linda Hendrickson
Tammy Moyer
Diane O'Bryan
Doris Walker (special) 
Region I
Region III
Region IV
Region V
Region V
2004
Diane Marcotte
Laurel Holmes
Donna Truckess
Ann Izzo
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region V
2005Carol Haight
Claudette Starr
Denise McCabe
Region I
Region II
Region V
2006Dianne GiffinRegion V
2007Dianne JaquithRegion IV
2008Carol Andersen
Darcy Townsend
Beth Bicknell
Sarah Hollister
Janet Currier
Region I
Region II
Region III
Region IV
Region V
2009Teresa Poquette
Myriem Moody
Region I
Region V
2010Brenda Blodgett
Pat Cahill
Region V
Region V
2011Marcy Martin
Laura Titus
Linda Couture
Region III
Region III
Region V
2012Jody Delisle
Marcia Therrien
Region I
Region II
 2013Angela YoungRegion III
2014Carol BagleyRegion V
2015Meg Allen
Melinda Piper
Region III
Region IV
2016Ellen Barillaro
Laurie Brown
Penny Perryman
Region III
Region V
Region V
2017Enid Ellis    

Region II
2018 Angela Neill    

 Region III
2019 

 
2020 

 



Ċ
Naomi Strada,
Nov 2, 2017, 10:48 AM
Ċ
Serena Parker,
Apr 11, 2018, 9:34 AM
Comments