2011 OL Batch

Please contribute to improve this archive by emailing your/ your batch mates information to gihanchanaka@gmail.com


    Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/227365460647681

    List of Names
    No NameEnrolled  Left
     1 Zafry Salim  2011
     2 Sadham Vimukthi Tissera  2011
     3
     Damith Sandaruwan Jayawickckrama  2011
     4
     Roshan Dissanayeka  2011
     5 Supun Jayawardena 
     6 Shalinda Anuhas Perera  2011
     7 Mohommed Rizmi  2011
     8 Uditha Eshan  2011
     9 Shanaka Sellahewa  2014
     10 Hashan Dissanayeka  2011
     11 Janeesha Wickramarathne  2014
     12 Pamoda Chandima Attygale  2011
     13 Oshada Kanishka Bandara Wickramarachi  2011
     14 Thanushka Kavinda Bandara  2011
     15 Nilanja Madushan Thilakarathne  2011
     16 Yasun Thilanka Herath  2011 
     17 Lanka Prasad Chandrasekara  2011
     18 Dave Sohan Howson  2011
     19 Gihan Chanaka Jayatilaka  2011
     20 Anuruddha Ranahewa Keppetipola 
     21 UG Tharindu Rupasinghe 2011 
     22 Supun Madiligama  
     23 Shaif Khan  
     24 Mohommed Jazeel  
     25 Chamara Tharidu Prasad Rodrigo  2011
     26 Dhanushka Nalin Wijebandara 2011 
     27 Dilakshan Krish  2011
     28 Bawantha Nirmal  2014
     29 Sanduni Ishara Herath  2011
     30 Sadali Dineeka Senevirathne  2011
     31 Anjalee Ekanayeka  
     32 Isurika  2011
     33 Shanha Rafi  2011
     34 Nushrath  
     35 Gayani Nelumkumari  2014
     36 Arunika  2014
     37 Ashela Meepitiya  
     38 Fathima Hafsa  2011
     39 Chathushki Samarathunga  2014
     40 Kithmini Jayawardane  2014
     41 Ishara Dahanayeka  2011
     42 Kasuri Perera  2011
     43 Nadeesha Athukorala  2011
     44 Upeksha Ranasinghe  2011
     45 Udani Wijerathne  2011
     46 Nethmi Kularathne  2011
     47 Poornima Pathirana  2011
     48 Dhananjani Udurawana  2014
     49 Fathima Zhakkiya  2011
     50 Wathmi Chirathi  2008
     51 Kasun Gayan De Silva  2014


    1. Zafry Salim

    2.  Sadham Vimukthi Tissera

    3.   Damith Sandaruwan Jayawickckrama

    4.   Roshan Dissanayaka

    6.   Shalinda Anuhas Perera

    9.   Shanaka Sellahewa

    12.    Pamoda Chandima Attygalle

    • School head prefect of the year 2010/2011
    • Studies AL Biology at Dharmaraja College (2014 Batch)
    • Studied AL Biology at Gateway College, Kandy.
    • Studying medicine in Belarus as of 2017.
    • +375256125557
    • https://www.facebook.com/pamo.crash

    13.    Oshada Kanishka Bandara Wickramarachi

    14.     Thanushka Kavinda Bandara

    16.      Yasun Thilanka Herath

    17.       Lanka Prasad Chandrasekara

    • Chess player, Cricketer.
    • Professional model as of 2016.

    18.       Dave Sohan Howson

    • Activities at Vision: member of the school debating team and an announcer at all school events.
    • Studied AL Commerce at St. Sylvester's College Kandy (2014 AL)
    • Activities at St. Sylvester's College: Drama, ICT Club, Photography club.
    • Studying Bachelor of Information Technology at Open Arc Campus as of 2017
    • dave.sohan@gmail.com
    • https://davehowson.com/ 

      19.     Gihan Chanaka Jayatilaka

      20.      Anuruddha Ranahewa Keppetipola

      21.      Tharindu Rupasinghe

      21.      Supun Madiligama

      21.      Sanduni Ishara Herath

      39.      Chathushki Samarathunga

      43.     Ishara Dahanayeka

      44.     Udani Wijerathne

      • Studied AL Arts at Pushpadana Girls College 2014 AL Batch
      • Studying in the ersity of Peradeniya, Faculty of Arts as of 2017
      • wijerathneud@gmail.com

      43.     Nadeesha Athukorala

      • Studied AL Biology in Kandy Girls High School (2014 Batch)
      • Studying for a special degree in Molecular biology at the Faculty of Science, University of Peradeniya (Expected graduation in 2020)
      • [Nadeesha has no online presence. Feel free to email to gihanchanaka@gmail.com anything to be forwarded]

      43.      Nethmi Kularathne

      43.      Poornima Pathirana 

      • Studied AL Commerce in Pushpadana College (2014 Batch)

      48.      Dhananjani Udurawana

      50.       Wathmi Chirathi

      • Activities: Chess, Debating.
      • Studied AL Biology at Kandy Girls High School.
      • Obtained 3A and district rank 9 in GCE AL 2016 (Best result by Vision alumni in GCE AL Science Stream).
      • Studying medicine at University of Peradeniya as of 2019
      • https://www.facebook.com/wathmi.chirathi

      51.       Kasun Gayan De Silva

        Comments