Boys State Qualifiers              

 Year Runner Individual
or Team
 Place Time
 1989 Kent McClurg
 Individual 51st ????
 1990 Kurt Kenas
 Individual 1st 15:54
 1991 Kurt Kenas (in snow!!!!)
 Individual 1st 16:37
 1992 Jeremy Call
 Individual 43rd 17:34
 1996 Ben Treptow
 Individual 26th 17:20
 1997 Ben Treptow
 Individual 26th 17:02
 2000 Layne Skrupky
 Individual 19th
 16:44
 2001 Layne Skrupky
 Individual 18th 16:41
 2010 Avery Sutherland
 Team 34th 17:18
 2010 Ryan Farrell
 Team 53rd 17:34
 2010 Paul Kochhaeuser
 Team 64th 17:40
 2010 David Lund
 Team 68th 17:40
 2010 Lucas Berg
 Team 81st 17:45
 2010 JJ McClelland
 Team 84th 17:46
 2010 Taylor Keesler
 Team 145th 19:42
 2011 Avery Sutherland            
 Individual 23rd 16:44
 2011 Isaiah Abt
 Individual 70th 17:29
 2012 Isaiah Abt Individual 44th 17:01
 2013 Isaiah Abt Individual 10th 16:33
 2015 Evan Veres Team 66th 17:31
 2015 Effi Sutherland Team 85th 17:50
 2015 Zach Drake Team 93rd 17:59
 2015 Bailey Nelson Team 116th 18:29
 2015 Ryan Arch Team 122nd 18:38
 2015 Casey Leer Team 140th 19:27
 2015 Ray Firebaugh Team 143rd 19:29
 2016 Bailey Nelson  Team 42nd 17:12
 2016 Ryan Arch Team 77th 17:48
 2016 Evan Veres Team 89th 18:01
 2016 Elliot Leum Team 120th 18:32
 2016 Jansen McClelland Team 130th 18:53
 2016 Ray Firebaugh Team 142nd 19:23
 2016 Cameron Mastin Team 151st 20:02


               Girls State Qualifiers              
 Year Runner Individual
or Team
 Place Time
 1992 Mariette Brendel- 3200m
 Individual 33rd 12:47
 1993 Mariette Brendel
 Individual 24th 16:07
 1993 Melissa Brendel
 Individual 56th 16:42
 1997 Kijah Hanson
 Individual 35th 16:05
 1998 Kijah Hanson
 Individual 16th 15:56
 2002 Betsy Peterson
 Individual 64th 16:35
 2003 Kristi Ackman
 Individual 119th 17:21
 2004 Tabithah Overbo
 Individual 89th 17:08
 2006 Hannah Keesler
 Individual 95th 16:50
 2008 Julie Mulvaney-Kemp
 Individual 59th 16:12
 2010 Julie Mulvaney-Kemp
 Individual 51st 16:13
 2011 Madelyn Wiltrout
 Team 72nd 16:16
 2011 Mackenzie Schneider
 Team 90th 16:29
 2011 Jessica Abt
 Team 99th 16:38
 2011 Joslyn Dearborn
 Team 121 16:58
 2011 Samantha Dach
 Team 127 17:11
 2011 Katie Fitzwater
 Team 143 17:54
 2011 Rayna Dearborn
 Team 144 18:05
 2012 Jessica Abt Individual 36th 15:46
 2012 Mackenzie Schneider Individual 54th 15:58
 2013 Mackenzie Schneider Team 46th 16:02
 2013 Andrea Weston Team 62nd 16:16
 2013 Madelyn Wiltrout Team 129th 17:37
 2013 Olivia Amrhein Team 130th 17:39
 2013 Samantha Dach Team 138th 17:53
 2013 Joslyn Dearborn Team 143rd 18:05
 2013 Jennifer Brendel Team 149th 18:36
 2014 Jessica Abt Individual 81st 20:52
 2015 Jillian Weston Individual 21st 20:05
 2016 Caitlin Fox  Individual 54th 20:43 
 2016 Jillian Weston Individual 113th 22:01