Staff Directory 2016 - 2017

Staff Member                                   Position                                                     Email Address                            Phone Number               
Elementary Attendance Line 637-1101
Anderson Eric HS/MS Dean of Students & Activities Director anderi@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1610
Anderson Joel Grade 7/8   andjoe@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1528
Andregg Erin Food Service andrerin@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1643
Arnson Kehl District Administrator karnson@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1181
Babb Christiane Grade 1 babchr@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1129
Bahr Michelle HS English bahmic@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1622
Baker Renee Laurel HS bakren@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1614/1625
Benko Krista MS/HS Speech Pathologist benkri@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1601
Benzing Scott HS Science bensco@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1527
Berra  Kristin ES Special Education berkri@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1130
Biddick Lynn HS/MS Music bidlyn@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1523
Blatz Marlene Elem Title 1 blamar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1114
Boland Mary Kay Kindergarten bolmar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1136
Boucher Peggy HS/MS Custodian pboucher@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-3191
Brendel Mike Director of Business Services mbrendel@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1184
Buckingham Julia  VAMS-Children's House bucjul@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1131
Buening Brian Grade 4 buebri@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1173
Buroker Nicole ES Supvervision/Van Driver burnic@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-7071
Cade Cheryl Occupational Therapy Asst. cadche@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1142
Cade Kim Grade 4 cadkim@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1175
Call Nola ES Special Education Para  calnol@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1130
Campbell Sue HS Biology camsus@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1628
Christianson Nora Food Service chrnor@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1644
Clark Debra 4 Year Old Kindergarten cladeb@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1143
Clements Amanda Kindergarten cleama@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1139
Compton Brad HS Special Education combra@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1624
Cunha Andrea  School Psychologist cunand@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1534
Cushing Fritz PT Laurel HS Assistant fcushing@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1625
Daines Vernon Grade 5  daiver@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1513
Deaver Debra Health Aide deadeb@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1103/1509
Diehl Karen ELL/Intervention Specialist diekar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1550
SubCrdntr/HS/MSActivites&Guidance Sec 637-1606
Dobbs Christine Grade 2 dobchr@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1163
Drucker Michelle PT drumic@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1142
Eick Kimberly HS Special Education eickim@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1629
Engen Danielle Food Service dengen@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1144
Erickson-Hare Mary Grade 8   erimar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1512
Ethridge Kodi Maintenance ethkod@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-3191
Ethridge Kristi Food Service Supervisor ethkri@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1645
Everson Justin Mechanic jeverson@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1642
Fergot Julie Grade 6 ferjul@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1503
Fletcher Carol Food Service flecar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1144
Fogelson Adam HS Special Education/Better Futures HS fogada@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1192
Fortney Chris Bus Driver 637-1642
Fortney Randy Bus Driver 637-1642
Fortney Sheryl Food Service forshe@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1643
Freise Alicia Grade 5 freali@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1548
Fuenger Shelby Bus Driver 637-1642
Gardner Kara Grade 6   garkar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1544
Goltz Tracey OT goltra@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1142
Goodew Aimee Grade 4 gooaim@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1172
Halvorson Michele HS Spanish halmic@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1515
Hannah Bill HS Tech Ed hanbil@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1658
Hanson Elizabeth  Montessori Aide-E1 haneli@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1132
Hanson Kari Grade 7   hankar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1518
Hanson Layne Grade 6   hanlay@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1529
Hardy Lloyd HS Ag harllo@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1635
Hare Norm HS Custodian harnor@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-3191
Harger  Mari HS Math LT  harmar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1611
Harger Trenton HS/MS Tech Ed hartre@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1641
Harris Haylee ES/MS/HS Library harhay@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1638/1594
Harter Dan Bus Driver 637-1642
Hatlan Joe District Computer Asst. jhatlan@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1630
Haugrud Brenda Elem Secretary bhaugrud@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-7071
Heath Clayton HS Social Studies  heacla@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1627
Hendrickson Caleb HS Custodian hencal@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-3191
Hennessy Amanda HS Special Education henama@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1623
Hennessy Kevin HS English henkev@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1618
Howell Katreena HS Special Education Para howkat@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1623
Hubatch Heidi HS/MS Business hubhei@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1631
Hunt Daniel  HS Special Educatoin hundan@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1613
Iverson Karin Grade 1(Tammy Mastin LT) ivekar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1128
Johnson Brenda Elem Art johbre@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1151
Johnson Thea VAMS-Children's House johthe@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1131
Joy Brianna MS/HS Art joybri@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1541
Kapanke Jessica Grade 4 kapjes@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1174
Karls Jessica MS Counselor karjes@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1535
Kirchoff Denise Elem Special Education kirden@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1115
Kirkeeng Vicki HS Special Education kirvic@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1626
Klinkner Rob Bus Driver 637-1642
Klos Kathy HS Principal kklos@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1605
Knight Becky Food Service knibec@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1643
Korn Kathy Grade 1 korkat@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1126
Krause James Bus Driver 637-1642
LaMere Elizabeth EC Special Education Para  lameli@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1145
Larson Bethany SPED Para larbet@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1629
Lee Tim ES/MS PE leetim@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1538
Leer Chris HS Secretary leechr@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-3191
LeGrand Clifford PT Elem Custodian legcli@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-7071
Leirmo Elizabeth Grade 2 leieli@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1162
Leum Deanna MS/HS Lab/Library/Yearbook Advisor leudea@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1650
Lind Betty Elem Custodian linbet@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-7071
Lind Valerie Nurse linval@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1509/1103
Lomas Lori Grade 1 lomlor@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1127
Lund Cathy MS/HS Library luncat@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1594
Madden John Laurel HS Assistant madjoh@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1625
Magnan Elliott Mike MS Special Education magmic@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1507
Marien LeeAnn  School Psych marlee@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1117/1534
Mastin Tamara Grade 1 mastam@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1128
Mauhoff Heidi Deaf & Hard of Hearing  mauhei@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1539
McClelland Darcy MS Secretary dmcclelland@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-3171
McKittrick Melissa Grade 2 mckmel@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1161
McNaughton Genevieve Grade 1 mcngen@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1137
Mills Margo Montessori Aide-Children's House milmar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1131
Mirasola Joseph Grade 7/8 Social Studies mirjos@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1524
Modrich Tom HS Spec Education Para modtom@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1629
Moilien Katie 4 Year Old Kindergarten moikat@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1147
Moilien Patty Accounts Payable pmoilien@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1191
Moll Kate Elem Principal kmoll@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1104
Moon David  Bus Driver 637-1642
Moran Kasie Special Education Paraprofessional morkas@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1545
Morici Roseanne Title I morros@viroqua.k12.2i.us 637-1149
Morrison Jessica  Gr 6 ELA morjes@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1556
Mulvaney John HS Family & Consumer Ed. muljoh@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1609
Myhre Mary Food Service   myhmar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1643
Oldham Janelle Kindergarten oldjan@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1138
Olson Barb Transportation bolson@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1642
Olson Brad Bus Driver 637-1642
Olson David  ES Custodian olsdav@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-7071
Olson  Lorna 4K Asst olslor@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1143
Olson Terry Buildings & Grounds Supervisor tolson@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1636
Oppriecht Jennifer ES Counselor oppjen@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1123
Paulsrud Christina EC Special Education Para  pauchr@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1115
Pederson Randy Transportation Supervisor rpederson@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1642
Peterson Jenny Early Childhood petjen@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1145
Poshepny Cathryn Pupil Services cposhepny@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1182
Proue Sandra Elem Library prosan@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1110
Rehbein Judy Bus Driver 637-1642
Rowe Kay PE/Health rowkay@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1530/1537
Rucker Courtney MS Special Education ruccou@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1536
Rudrud Mattea MS Special Education Para  rudmat@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1536
Sandrock Tate Elem Spec Ed santat@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1141
Saner Jacqueline MS Special Education sanjac@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1545
Sanwick Branigan 4K Asst johnic@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1147
Scherr Amanda Grade 3 schama@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1166
Schipper Pam ES Spec Education Para schpam@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1130
Schneider Jenny HS Counselor jschneider@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1607
Schneider John MS Principal johnschneider@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1603
Schneider Marie Grade 3 schmar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1167
Severson Samantha Speech/Language sevsam@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1113
Sheldon Rita MS Special Education Para  sherit@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1536
Sherry Jena Grade 7 shejen@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1502
Simon Delaney Athletic Trainer simdel@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1659
Skaaland Kathy ES Special Education Para  skakat@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1141
Solverson Becky Bookkeeper rsolverson@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1185
Spann Jenny  ES/MS Speech/Language spajen@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1111
Stenner Adam HS PE steada@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1646
Stenslien Tom HS/MS Custodian stetom@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-3191
Stilwell Joan HS Special Education Para  jstilwell@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1624
Strachan Krista HS Math Teacher strkri@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1616
Strasser Lori HS/MS Custodian strlor@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-3171
Symons Steve MS/HS Chemistry symste@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1525
Thew Brad HS/MS Band bthew@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1632
Thew Janna Elem Music thejan@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1146
Thompson Ben HS Math thoben@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1620
Trussoni Sharon Grade 8 Math trusha@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1514
Tryggestad Julie Special Education Secretary jtryggestad@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1183
Tunks Sarah Reading Specialist/Interventionist tunsar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1118
Turner Cindy Grade 3 turcin@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1168
Unseth Jackie  Food Service unsjac@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1144
Urch Matthew HS Social Studies urcmat@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1612
VanCleave John Elem PE/SDPE vanjoh@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1150
Vikemyr Melissa MS Special Education Para  vikmel@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1536
Vold Beth Administrative Assistant bvold@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1181
Voss Angie Title I vosang@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1152
Waddell Cheri VAMS-E1 wadche@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1132
Wallace Laure Food Service wallau@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1643
Weed Mary HS/MS Library/ES Supervision weemar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1594
Weiland Mary HS/MS Orchestra weimar@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1520
Weiler Alison  VAMS-E2 weiali@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1154
Weston Danelle Grade 3 wesdan@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1169
Woodard Lisa  Food Service woolis@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1643
Woodward Krista Grade 3 wookri@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1158
Zielke Patrick Technology Coordinator pzielke@viroqua.k12.wi.us 637-1656