1947

- December 1947 Crew List -

-- List made available compliments of Jack Going (EL3 1946-1948) --

DESCOM 1 apparently was aboard at the time, so the list
may also include a few names of personel from other ships.

R. M. LEE COMDR. USN
Commander Escort Division One
G. M. SHELDON
Division Communication Officer
 
J. R. ARLINGTON 
Division Medical Officer
 
A. A. RICHARDS, LCDR USN 
Commanding Officer
J. I. PENNINGTON, LT, USN 
Executive Officer
FIRST LIEUTENANTS
  E. P. Tamassia   R. Furgson
L. Walsh
  G. R. Valentine
W. P. Murphy
  L. Boyd

Chief Petty Officers

  E. E. Anglin
Arsierc Antony
C. R. Armstrong
A. K. Bobbitt
  S. D. Burnison
H. D. Chism
E. F. Cronin
Adalfo Fanumlag
  N. A. Lovier
N. E. Miller
Charles Popek
Davis Sanders
  Bill Thompson
A. J. Valdez
W. Wood
 
Enlisted Personel
  Emillio Adan
W. L. Alexandar
K. H. Ashlock
R. H. Bartlett
G. E. Bendix
W. E. Berry
H. C. Bilmayer
W. R. Bodine
C. P. Bouchard
B. L. Bass
R. C. Bunyard
Levie Bulter
F. Byrne
D. L. Calkin
D. M. Calloway
R. F. Calvacanto
W. R. Cline
E. M. Cogdill
A. Coop
M. D. Curtman
R. W. Darr
R. J. Decker
R. E. Deamory
G. H. Dennis
M. S. Di Andrea
R. W. Dower
H. D. Dunnam
G. I. Fischer
C. W. Fitzimmons
D. J. Gallagher
J. D. Gallagher
  A. L Gardino
Johnnie Garcia
Millard Garland
Clayton Cholson
J. E. Going
R. G. Gordon
Edw. Gosdieski
H. P. Green
D. C. Halmark
J. W. Haygood
Wm. Heiber
G. Hoffman
C. R. Imbriglio
H. C. Jaco
G. L. Jensen
J. W. Jones
K. B. Kahn
R. H. King
R. C. Kinney
J. F. Kasmatka
Stanley Klaczko
L. A. Kunce
G. R. Laier
L. E. Landers
Paul Lanzer
A. K. Larsen
R. O. Lien
J. J. Litko
J. A. Levato
Gilbert Lucero
R. J. Lusignan
  D. B. Merritt
E. R. Mills
J. P. Norris
V. F. Mullins
C. M. Myers
C. C. Nail
Peter Nalwalker?
Thom Newsome
M. Ochotoreno?
E. F. Oehman
T. W. Orr
M. E. Patterson
R. L. Pennington
W. C. Phipps
W. E. Pinkham
P. J. Pitts
J. G. Raymond
J. A. Reda
F. C. Reed
A. J. Reid
N.C. Rigsby
W. E. Riley
J. Crowland?
J. W. Roy
W. E. Roy
R. M. Rockhorn
J. E. Russall
J. Sabenario
L. M. Sandra
D. J. Santee
A. P. Saunac
  J. T. Scofield
D. L. Shelton
A. H. Spinhirne
L. F. Stauffer
F. J. Stone
J. H. Surprenfant
J. I Sullivan
W. J. Swanson
J. F. Sweeney
A. J. Thayer
W. E. Thomsas
M. D. Thomason
L. C. Thompson
H. L. Toney
H. L Tornay?
Curtis Tucker
R. E. Tweedy
Joseph Vasquez
J. S. Ward
S. L. Weddingtor
L. H. Wilder
J. P. Williams
C. R. Wilson
N. D. Wilson
J. E. Wilt
T. A. Wiltz
H. C. Windham
Donald Witke
D. L. Wright
E E Wright
Comments