Idaho Future Olympians

USA Wrestling Future Olympians

The data from 2010-2011 USA Season..

Rank Name Hometown Club Points Division Weight
1 Samuel Edelblute (5765601) Rathdrum, ID Lakeland Wrestling Club 1520 Intermediate 55
21 Shea O`Connor (5998201) Lewiston, ID Lewiston Wrestling Club 210 Intermediate 87
17 Challis Adams (42885701) Lewiston, ID   215 Intermediate 95
2 Kelvin Cobbley (5733801) Boise, ID Arrow Rock Wrestling Club 965 Intermediate 103
24 Hunter Oles (5999101) Post Falls, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 185 Intermediate 103
21 Greyson Harwood (5828801) Paul, ID Minico Freestyle Wrestling Club 120 Intermediate 120
8 William Edelblute (5765701) Rathdrum, ID Lakeland Wrestling Club 460 Novice 60
15 Kade Lincoln (5932201) Coeur D`Alene, ID Buzzsaw Wrestling Club 405 Novice 60
15 Darrick Stacey (6152401) Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville Wrestling Club 405 Novice 60
20 Destin Summers (6161501) Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot Wrestling Club 290 Novice 60
2 Ridge Lovett (5944201) Post Falls, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 1505 Novice 65
19 Larry Johnson (5867801) Rathdrum, ID Lakeland Wrestling Club 325 Novice 65
22 Jared Strottmann (9540401) Lewiston, ID Hells Canyon Wrestling Club 305 Novice 70
11 Elijah Fisher (5776801) Boise, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 615 Novice 85
12 Coleton Kazmierczak (5889001) Coeur d` Alene, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 340 Novice 95
22 Mackoy Turpen (6174601) Boise, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 185 Novice 120
14 Tanner Johnson (5880101) Post Falls, ID Post Falls Wrestling Club 210 Novice 130
18 Jared Walker (6187101) Hayden, ID Lakeland Wrestling Club 185 Novice 130
11 marvin haffner (37700001) boise, ID Patriot Wrestling Club / Idaho Express 500 Novice 140
12 Matthew Park (6010301) Boise, ID SUPLES WRESTLING SCHOOL 445 Schoolboy/girl 98
5 Drake Foster (5778801) Post Falls, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 650 Schoolboy/girl 105
21 James Fisher (5776901) Boise, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 280 Schoolboy/girl 105
15 Donivan Banks (5549401) Iona, ID Bonneville Wrestling Club 370 Schoolboy/girl 112
24 Chase Lemons (18615101) Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville Wrestling Club 255 Schoolboy/girl 112
24 Dakota Wall (6188401) Boise, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 295 Schoolboy/girl 128
1 Ryan Klemp (17503501) Lewiston, ID Lewiston Wrestling Club 1785 Schoolboy/girl 136
6 John Hensley (1096801) Meridian, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 915 Schoolboy/girl 136
22 Kyle McCullough (24615001) BOISE, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 275 Schoolboy/girl 136
25 Terrell Payne (6013701) Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls Wrestling Club 130 Schoolboy/girl 152
2 Josh Finley (23738901) Gooding, ID Gooding Cobra Wrestling Club 1135 Schoolboy/girl 175
1 Jose Flores (48353901) Nampa, ID   1230 Schoolboy/girl 265
13 ryan martin (44377701) Post Falls, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 155 Middle School 70
17 Brian Edelblute (5765501) Rathdrum, ID Lakeland Wrestling Club 120 Middle School 70
20 Hayden Humphrey (44896101) St. Maries, ID   100 Middle School 77
22 Ryan Starr (6153601) Athol, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 95 Middle School 84
24 Kieton Keller (5890501) Preston, ID   15 Middle School 84
24 Luke Kirby (5894201) Pocatello, ID Pocatello Grapplers Wrestling Club 15 Middle School 84
12 Drake Foster (5778801) Post Falls, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 200 Middle School 98
12 T.j. Wolf (6215401) Rathdrum, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 200 Middle School 105
17 Drake Randall (6052401) Lewiston, ID Lewiston Wrestling Club 165 Middle School 105
9 Bryce Parson (17236701) Lewiston, ID Hells Canyon Wrestling Club 215 Middle School 120
5 John Hensley (1096801) Meridian, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 300 Middle School 128
6 Dakota Wall (6188401) Boise, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 295 Middle School 128
17 Rowdy Paul (6012901) Potlatch, ID Potlatch Wrestling Club 135 Middle School 128
20 Jacom Stacey (6152501) Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville Wrestling Club 120 Middle School 128
4 Kyle McCullough (24615001) BOISE, ID Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club 275 Middle School 136
6 Seth Mcleod (5965601) Post Falls, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 220 Middle School 136
14 ABRAHAM TORRES (25857001) ABERDEEN, ID   170 Middle School 136
19 Isaac Walters (6190801) St. Maries, ID St. Maries Wrestling Club 125 Middle School 136
11 Reece Baldwin (17910201) Lewiston, ID Lewiston Wrestling Club 155 Middle School 144
5 Jacoby Peterson (6018801) Kuna, ID Kuna Klub 830 Cadet 84
23 Casey Cobb (5733501) Nampa, ID Kuna Klub 255 Cadet 98
3 Michael Cook (5737801) Meridian, ID Idaho Team C.O.C. (Camp of Champs) 1195 Cadet 105
8 John Kenyon (5890901) Lewiston, ID Hells Canyon Wrestling Club 630 Cadet 119
7 Kurtis Loftis (5936601) Kuna, ID Kuna Klub 705 Cadet 125
9 Blaine Invernon (5863501) Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club 685 Cadet 125
19 Bryce Parson (17236701) Lewiston, ID Hells Canyon Wrestling Club 370 Cadet 125
1 Hayden Tuma (6173601) Boise, ID SUPLES WRESTLING SCHOOL 3100 Cadet 130
8 Chase Call (5720901) Shelley, ID Shelley Mat Club 685 Cadet 130
20 Garrett Wood (25022601) Sugar City, ID Sugar Salem Wrestling 285 Cadet 140
7 Seth Mcleod (5965601) Post Falls, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 670 Cadet 145
20 Austin Wilson (6210701) Post Falls, ID Team Real Life Wrestling Club 370 Cadet 152
21 Troy Richardson (6105801) Melba, ID Melba Wrestling Club 265 Cadet 160
21 Alex Iszler (5865401) Pocatello, ID Pocatello Grapplers Wrestling Club 300 Cadet 285
23 Casey Cobb (5733501) Nampa, ID Kuna Klub 10 Junior 98
18 Blaine Invernon (5863501) Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club 370 Junior 125
25 Tomaz Gonzalez (5801801) Nampa, ID Idaho Gold Wrestling Association 320 Junior 130
4 Jared Johnshoy (154201) Melba, ID Melba Wrestling Club 675 Junior 135
5 Casey George (5792501) Lewiston, ID Lewiston Wrestling Club 680 Junior 140
17 James Ost (212701) Post Falls, ID Post Falls Wrestling Club 375 Junior 152
22 Chase Barber (5552701) Sugar City, ID Sugar Salem Wrestling 265 Junior 171
5 Tanner Hall (134201) Meridian, ID Warrior Wrestling Club 850 Junior 215
1 Gaylen Edmo (5766201) Fort Hall, ID   1125 Junior 285


A special Thank-You to Jani Tuma for collecting this Idaho wrestling information.--Sam

*Graphic Used with USA Wrestling Permissions


Ĉ
USA Idaho Wrestling Web Master,
Aug 8, 2011, 3:17 PM
Ĉ
USA Idaho Wrestling Web Master,
Aug 8, 2011, 3:17 PM
Ĉ
USA Idaho Wrestling Web Master,
Aug 8, 2011, 3:17 PM
Ĉ
USA Idaho Wrestling Web Master,
Aug 8, 2011, 3:16 PM
Comments