About‎ > ‎

Council & Committee Members

2017 - OFFICERS 

President....................................................................................................................................Karen Barnes '18 

Vice President...............................................................................…………………….….David Blastervold '18 

Secretary............................................................……................………………...............……Brenda Hernke '18

Treasurer....................................................................…...……………………...……..…..Chuck Blastervold '18

Financial Secretary....................................……………….…………………….....................Dawn Lorenson '19

Trustees............................................................................………………………..................Regan Melhouse '20 

                                                                      Jeff Anderson '19...............……….…......….........  Gary Esterby '19

                                                                      Derek Neumann '18............……............……......Casey Carlson '18

Deacons.......................................………………...…........................………………….....Mary Blastervold '20 

                                                                      Betty Ann Hernke '19 ……………………… Milly Ohnstad '18 

Head Ushers..............................................................................……………………..................Walter Barnes '18 

                                                                                                                                                    Dennis Skaro '19 

Christian Formation .......................................Annie Neumann '18 ………………………….Missy Swart '18 

                                                                        Aaron Busch '19 ……………………...[temporarily vacant] '19 

Stewardship Committee..............Lynn Melhouse '18 ......……........Betty Ann Hernke '19…………….Keith Holt '18 

                                                    Avis Esterby '19 ……….…..Prudy Busch '18 ...……………... Missy Swart '19

                                                                                                  Val Kohorst '18………............... Angel Yackel '19

Park Board......... Al Hernke ‘20 ............Mark Hanson ‘18 …….....Ross McWaters ‘19………...Gary Esterby ‘20 

                                                                Rahn Hernke '19 .................................……...... Sherman Hommedahl '18 

SE MN Synod Assembly Delegates:  Lynn Melhouse  Alt: Betty Ann Hernke;  Blaine Melhouse Alt: Al Hernke 

Good Earth Village Delegates........................……..........………………………....Pastor Drew and Angel Yackel

Kenyon Sunset Home Corp.........………...............………………...Jim & Barb Berquam & Jan & Tom Mann

CCIC Representatives..............................………...........…………........................................................ Gary Esterby  

Nominating Committee......……………………….....………………….…..Don Moyer, Prudy Busch, Angel Yackel

Endowment Fund........................................ Mary Urevig ‘18 . Millie Ohnstad ‘19 ….. ..Aimee Carlson '20 

Decorating Committee......…………. Joannie Jacobson '18 .........……Jenna Sjoblom '18  ………...Mike Hernke '19 

                                                            Brenda Hernke '19 ……...……Kathy Jacobson '20.......…… Ann Blastervold '20

page1image14904

CEMETERY BOARD MEMBERS

Ross McWaters ‘18        Harold Berquam ‘18         Harold Melhouse '18

Mildred Ohnstad '20        Gary Esterby '20         Allen Hernke '19           Derek Neumann '19