R2 Buxted Results 2017





SPONSORED by  AIR ARMS

AA S400 - Neil Wakelin
 
Bonus Bunny
£100 - Gary Morrison
£50 - Helen Kelly
£50 - Tom Willingham

£50 Aim-Point Voucher
Don Vickers

Flopover Target Winners
Simon Howarth
Bill Birch
John Newton May
Barbara Pearce

Club Team Winners - MAD
Neil Wakelin
Alex Larkin
Richard Woods
Tom Willingham
Jill Cochrane

Manufacturers Team Winners - AIR ARMS
Neil Wakelin
Stuart James
Charles Peal

1st60NeilWakelinOpenGOLD
2nd59AlexLarkinOpenGOLD
3rd58JustinGriceOpenGOLD
4th57ElliottReedOpenGOLDCountback
5th57StuartJamesOpenGOLDCountback
56CharlesPealOpenGOLD
56DazTaylorOpenGOLD
56ElliottComptonOpenGOLD
56JustinRaynorOpenGOLD
56PaulKellyOpenGOLD
56RichardWoodsOpenGOLD
55ChrisPantlingOpenSILVER
55DaveHunterOpenSILVER
55DaveTaylorOpenSILVER
55HowardKalischOpenSILVER
55KevinClarkeOpenSILVER
55PeteSparkesOpenSILVER
54AndyJonesOpenSILVER
54AndySimpsonOpenSILVER
54JillCochraneOpenSILVER
54KevGauntOpenSILVER
54MarkWilsonOpenSILVER
54MickFernOpenSILVER
54VinceHollandOpenSILVER
53MaciekPajekOpenSILVER
53SimonVantOpenSILVER
53SteveEdmondsonOpenSILVER
52AdamLonghurstOpenSILVER
52HarryComptonOpenSILVER
52JamesMcLachlanOpenSILVER
52KevinMawOpenSILVER
52MarkCamoccioOpenSILVER
52MarkRackleyOpenSILVER
52MikeyHeathcoteOpenSILVER
52SteveWillinghamOpenSILVER
52WayneMarriottOpenSILVER
51JohnOldroydOpenSILVER
51PeteDuttonOpenSILVER
51RossO'BrienOpenSILVER
50AaronFriendOpenBRONZE
50BillBirchOpenBRONZE
50DanielMcMahonOpenBRONZE
50GeoffRyderOpenBRONZE
50IanClarkOpenBRONZE
50TonyMaleOpenBRONZE
49AndyDicksonOpenBRONZE
49CliveEvansOpenBRONZE
49DavePickettOpenBRONZE
49GregHensmanOpenBRONZE
49JoffHaighOpenBRONZE
49KevinWicksonOpenBRONZE
49MikeAverillOpenBRONZE
49VinceGuyOpenBRONZE
48GaryMorrisonOpenBRONZE
48NickAldridgeOpenBRONZE
48RogerDibbinsOpenBRONZE
47DannyRoffOpenBRONZE
47DonVickersOpenBRONZE
47JasonBressingtonOpenBRONZE
47JonNewton-MayOpenBRONZE
46CharlieGreyOpenBRONZE
46GregWilmshurstOpenBRONZE
46SpencerBaileyOpenBRONZE
44MikeSeagraveOpen
43GordonSmithOpen
43PaulWilsonOpen
42RoyPearceOpen
41RichardRushtonOpen
0GraemeCarganOpen
0NigelSmithOpen
0SteveThompsonOpen
0StuartElstoneOpen
0TheressaReedOpen
1st
49MeganReedJunior 9-13SILVER
45LauraDicksonJunior 9-13BRONZE
41MylaParsons-SmithJunior 9-13BRONZE
1st
55TomWillinghamJunior 14-16GOLD
52EthanPantlingJunior 14-16GOLD
51JacobPantlingJunior 14-16GOLD
47AbigailMawJunior 14-16SILVER
45EwanPantlingJunior 14-16BRONZE
1st
49HelenKellyLadiesBRONZE
44JoanneCoggerLadies
44PennyHollandLadies
44SaraPantlingLadies
42CharlotteEdmondsonLadies
0BarbaraPearceLadies
0MichelleParsonsLadies
1st
50GaryChillingworthRecoilingSILVER
46NigelWood RecoilingSILVER
46PerryBroadRecoilingSILVER
46RexBennetRecoilingSILVER
1st
51KevinCatt.22"GOLD
46SimonHowarth.22"SILVER
44EdwardTandi.22"BRONZE
43NickByrne.22"BRONZE
33PaulBradford.22"
1st
56MikeBurgessVeteranGOLD
55KenPothecaryVeteranSILVER
52DaveWelhamVeteranSILVER
50GrahamColeVeteranBRONZE
48FinnCochraneVeteranBRONZE
46MikeIsaacVeteranBRONZE
0JeanGreatrexVeteran