Peerage Specialties Directory


This index can be used to find teachers and peers in various areas of study throughout the Kingdom of Trimaris.

You can submit information for this directory to Baroness Maol Mide by emailing her at: melessee@gmail.com

Showing 123 items
SpecialtyPeerLocation
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
SpecialtyPeerLocation
Accessories Aspasia Jeanne Cartier OL Barony of Marcaster 
Accessories Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Administration: Artisan's Row Roslyn McLaren OL Shire of Sea March 
Administration: Event Steward Finnguala inghean Alusdair OP Shire of Sea March 
Administration: Event Steward Grainne ingen Aloin meic Cerbaill OP, OR Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Administration: Event Steward Simon Maurus of the Argent Quill OP Barony of Oldenfeld 
Administration: Land Distribution at Wars Gregory Ahearn KSCA, OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Administration: Land Distribution at Wars Segdae hua Morda, KSCA Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Administration: Multi-Kingdom Wars Maisie of Dunbarton OP, OR Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Administration: Publications Gwenhwfyr ber Cain OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Administration: Reservations Daimhin Cinncaidhe OP Canton of Mathom Trove 
Administration: Reservations Gwenhwfyr ber Cain OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Administration: Scroll Production Finnguala inghean Alusdair OP Shire of Sea March 
Administration: Scroll Production Maol Mide ingen Medra OL OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Administration: Scroll Production Mayken van det Alst OL Barony of Castlemere 
Administration: Scroll Production Milesenda de Bourges OL Barony of Darkwater 
Armoring Duncan Arthur Ross the Black KSCA Shire of Starhaven 
Armoring: Basic Construction Ari Tyrbrandr KSCA Shire of the Ruins 
Arms and Armor: Early Period Victor Hildebrand von Koln OL Barony of Oldenfeld 
Bardic Arts Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode OR, OL, OP Shire of Starhaven 
Casting Ari Tyrbrandr KSCA Shire of the Ruins 
Chronicler Daimhin Cinncaidhe OP Canton of Mathom Trove 
Cooking: High Authenticity Feasts Madhavi of Jaisalmer OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Cooking: Period Production Madhavi of Jaisalmer OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Cooking: Period Production Roslyn McLaren OL Shire of Sangre del Sol 
Costuming Alethea bint Fahd ibn Akhar OL Shire of Castlemere 
Costuming Aspasia Jeanne Cartier OL Barony of Marcaster 
Costuming Gwenllyan verch Morgan OL Barony of Marcaster 
Costuming Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode OR, OL, OP Shire of Starhaven 
Costuming Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Costuming: 16th Century German  Adelheid Leinwater OL Barony of Darkwater 
Costuming: Anglo Saxon Grainne ingen Aloin meic Cerbaill OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Costuming: Bog Tunic Patterning Gwenhwfyr ber Cain OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Costuming: Early Period Signy Ottarsdottir, OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Costuming: Late Period Sibilla Daine OL Shire of the Ruins 
Costuming: Middle Eastern Safiya bint Suleiman OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Culture: Anglo Saxon Victor Hildebrand von Koln OL Barony of Oldenfeld 
Dance: European Elena de Neuham OR Shire of Sangre del Sol 
Dance: European Octavio de Flores OL, OP Barony of Oldenfeld 
Dance: Middle Eastern Alethea bint Fahd ibn Akhar OL Shire of Castlemere 
Dance: Middle Eastern Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode OR, OL, OP Shire of Starhaven 
Drumming: Middle Eastern Gõcauo Diego Ramiriç Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Drumming: Middle Eastern Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode OR, OL, OP Shire of Starhaven 
Drumming: Middle Eastern Maredudd ap Cynan OP Shire of Starhaven 
Exchequer Melangell merch Mariot OP Barony of Marcaster 
Exchequer Quintana Amena de Lyons OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Fiber Arts Alexis MacAlister, OL Canton of Stedborough 
Fiber Arts Signy Ottarsdottir, OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Fiber Arts: Card Weaving Anne of Blackthorne OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Fiber Arts: Card Weaving Gwennan ferch Gwydion o'Ddyved OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Fiber Arts: Card Weaving Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Fiber Arts: Embroidery Aspasia Jeanne Cartier OL Barony of Marcaster 
Fiber Arts: Embroidery Warjna Waleska Kaztjmjr, OL Barony of Marcaster 
Fiber Arts: Embroidery: Middle Eastern Safiya bint Suleiman OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Fiber Arts: Inkle Weaving Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Fiber Arts: Needle Lace Rachel Kathleen Cundiff Barony of Darkwater 
Fiber Arts: Needle Lace, Crochet Aspasia Jeanne Cartier OL Barony of Marcaster 
Fiber Arts: Netting Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Fiber Arts: Silk Banners Milesenda de Bourges OL Barony of Darkwater 
Fiber Arts: Spinning Anne of Blackthorne, OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Fiber Arts: Spinning Grainne ingen Aloin meic Cerbaill OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Fiber Arts: Tablet Weaving Anne of Blackthorne, OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Fiber Arts: Weaving Anne of Blackthorne, OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Gardening and Herbals Adelheid Leinwater OL Barony of Darkwater 
Glass: Etching Aspasia Jeanne Cartier OL Barony of Marcaster 
Glass: Painting Adelheid Leinwater OL Barony of Darkwater 
Heraldic Applique Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode OR, OL, OP Shire of Starhaven 
Heraldry Iefan Colledig ap Dynfwal Abertawe OL, OP Shire of Castlemere 
Heraldry Ilene Johnnestoune OP Barony of Darkwater 
Herb Craft: Apothecary, Domenstic Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
History: Anglo Saxon Victor Hildebrand von Koln OL Barony of Oldenfeld 
History: Church Iefan Colledig ap Dynfwal Abertawe OL, OP Shire of Castlemere 
History: Elizabethan Era Iefan Colledig ap Dynfwal Abertawe OL, OP Shire of Castlemere 
History: Northeast Africa Simon Maurus of the Argent Quill OP Barony of Oldenfeld 
Household Arts: Candle-Making Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Household Arts: Dyeing Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Jewelry Production Roslyn McLaren OL Shire of Sangre del Sol 
Jewelry Production Victor Hildebrand von Koln OL Barony of Oldenfeld 
Jewelry Production: Viking Wire Weaving Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Jewelry Production: Wire / Bead Jewelry Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Leather Tooling Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Leatherworking Ari Tyrbrandr KSCA Shire of the Ruins 
Leatherworking Duncan Arthur Ross the Black KSCA Shire of Starhaven 
Leatherworking Ibrahim ibn Abih al Thaalibi OL OP Barony of An Crosiare 
Medieval Adhesives Safiya bint Suleiman OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Moneying Gõcauo Diego Ramiriç, KSCA Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Music: Instrumental Alethea bint Fahd ibn Akhar OL Shire of Castlemere 
Music: Instrumental- Bowed Psaltery Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Music: Instrumental- Harp Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Music: Instrumental- Recorder Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Music: Theory Alethea bint Fahd ibn Akhar OL Shire of Castlemere 
Music: Vocal Alethea bint Fahd ibn Akhar OL Shire of Castlemere 
Music: Vocal Eirene Agapia apo Mytilene OL Barony of Marcaster 
Music: Vocal Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Performance: Vocal Eirene Agapia apo Mytilene OL Barony of Marcaster 
Period Fighting: Cut and Thrust Giovanni di Fiamma OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Period Fighting: Great Sword Mittion von Weald KSCA Shire of Sea March 
Poetry Simon Maurus of the Argent Quill OP Barony of Oldenfeld 
Poetry Composition Eirene Agapia apo Mytilene OL Barony of Marcaster 
Poetry Reaearch Eirene Agapia apo Mytilene OL Barony of Marcaster 
Religion: Ethiopian Christianity Simon Maurus of the Argent Quill OP Barony of Oldenfeld 
Religion: Hagiography Iefan Colledig ap Dynfwal Abertawe OL, OP Barony of Marcaster 
Religion: Renaissance Germany Adelheid Leinwater OL Barony of Darkwater 
Research Adelheid Leinwater OL Barony of Darkwater 
Research Duncan Arthur Ross the Black KSCA Shire of Starhaven 
Research Roslyn McLaren OL Shire of Sangre del Sol 
Scribal Arts: Calligraphy Finneadan ingen Ruadhan OL Barony of Marcaster 
Scribal Arts: Calligraphy Gwenllyan verch Morgan OL Barony of Marcaster 
Scribal Arts: Calligraphy Iefan Colledig ap Dynfwal Abertawe OL, OP Shire of Castlemere 
Scribal Arts: Calligraphy Juliana Foxcroft OL Barony of Oldenfeld 
Scribal Arts: Calligraphy Maol Mide ingen Medra OL, OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Scribal Arts: Illumination Finneadan ingen Ruadhan OL Barony of Marcaster 
Scribal Arts: Illumination Gwenllyan verch Morgan OL Barony of Marcaster 
Scribal Arts: Illumination Iefan Colledig ap Dynfwal Abertawe OL, OP Shire of Castlemere 
Scribal Arts: Illumination Maol Mide ingen Medra OL, OP Barony of Wyvernwoode 
Scribal Arts: Illumination Mayken van der Alst OL Shire of Castlemere 
Scribal Arts: Illumination Milesenda de Bourges OL Barony of Darkwater 
Sewing Alethea bint Fahd ibn Akhar OL Shire of Castlemere 
Shoe and Boot Making Duncan Arthur Ross the Black KSCA Shire of Starhaven 
Textile Accessories Signy Ottarsdottir, OL Barony of An Crosiare 
Tourney Crests Sebastian Halyburton OP Shire of Castlemere 
Vintning Rachel Kathleen Cundiff OL Barony of Darkwater 
Web Minister Daimhin Cinncaidhe OP Canton of Mathom Trove 
Showing 123 items