home‎ > ‎

You Yangs







CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW TO VISIT THE NEW WEBSITE


www.trailsplus.com.au
































































































YOU YANGS JULY 21st 2013


click results for pdf file

15KM YOU YANGS TRAIL RUNS 2013 Provisional Results
Place Time Pace Bib# Name
1 58:43  3:54.9 1605 Nick Wightman
2 1:01:24  4:05.6 1506 Nick Ashton
3 1:03:24  4:13.6 1505 Scott Artup
4 1:04:14  4:16.9 1518 Brett Coleman
5 1:04:28  4:17.9 1611 Paul Munro
6 1:05:14  4:20.9 1576 Anna Thompson
7 1:07:49  4:31.3 1561 Andrew Pepplinkhouse
8 1:08:53  4:35.5 1570 Alan Ruddell
9 1:09:13  4:36.9 1551 Scott McLeod
10 1:09:37  4:38.5 1544 Luke Ismail
11 1:12:32  4:50.1 1585 Tristan Watson
12 1:12:47  4:51.1 1543 Carolyn Huell
13 1:14:04  4:56.3 1542 Claire Hodgart
14 1:14:13  4:56.9 1527 Rod Daws
15 1:15:32  5:02.1 1602 Steven Azzopardi
16 1:16:04  5:04.3 1533 Aaron Freeman
17 1:16:44  5:06.9 1603 Julien  Dandrieux
18 1:17:40  5:10.7 1573 Andrew Smeal
19 1:18:46  5:15.1 1510 Karen Barrow
20 1:19:54  5:19.6 1515 Paul Brooks
21 1:20:08  5:20.5 1501 Will Ainsworth
22 1:20:16  5:21.1 1598 Neil Taylor
23 1:20:35  5:22.3 1608 Anna Petrakos
24 1:20:40  5:22.7 1595 Camilla McClelland
25 1:22:29  5:29.9 1565 Nick Rive
26 1:22:34  5:30.3 1539 Cathryn Hoare
27 1:22:34  5:30.3 1532 Anne-Louise Ford
28 1:22:51  5:31.4 1568 Jason Rowan
29 1:23:24  5:33.6 1502 Craig Alford
30 1:24:54  5:39.6 1540 Mark Hockey
31 1:24:54  5:39.6 1580 Natalie Virgo-Milton
32 1:24:54  5:39.6 1581 Monica Virgo-Milton
33 1:26:06  5:44.4 1569 Kylie Royal
34 1:26:38  5:46.5 1530 Edgar Demuth
35 1:26:40  5:46.7 1523 Fiona Crozier
36 1:28:04  5:52.3 1508 Kerry Awerbuch
37 1:28:55  5:55.7 1546 Ilana Jorgensen
38 1:29:02  5:56.1 1604 Jones Kirui
39 1:29:33  5:58.2 1548 Matthew Lokot
40 1:30:12  6:00.8 1558 Steve Orkibi
41 1:30:17  6:01.1 1535 Dave Gladwell
42 1:30:24  6:01.6 1578 Jason  Tosch
43 1:30:24  6:01.6 1583 Sam Wake
44 1:31:02  6:04.1 1600 Sarah Fiskin
45 1:31:06  6:04.4 1579 Jodi Vack
46 1:31:40  6:06.7 1607 Paul Davies
47 1:31:42  6:06.8 1556 Phil Munson
48 1:31:47  6:07.1 1547 Suzie Learmonth
49 1:32:18  6:09.2 1606 Di Vogel
50 1:33:23  6:13.5 1555 Gautam Mukherji
51 1:33:42  6:14.8 1511 Rebecca Beattie
52 1:33:59  6:15.9 1594 Michelle Norton
53 1:35:01  6:20.1 1522 Daryn Crowhurst
54 1:35:49  6:23.3 1577 Helen Tiplady
55 1:38:26  6:33.7 1589 Brett Worley
56 1:39:32  6:38.1 1503 Eve Armytage
57 1:39:39  6:38.6 1529 Joe Demaria
58 1:40:09  6:40.6 1560 Anita Pelacchi
59 1:40:27  6:41.8 1531 Briannah  Evans
60 1:40:45  6:43.0 1596 Danielle Galea
61 1:41:06  6:44.4 1514 Leah Brooks
62 1:41:36  6:46.4 1572 Tom Saxon
63 1:42:00  6:48.0 1610 Megan Fox
64 1:42:07  6:48.5 1553 Liberty Milne
65 1:42:34  6:50.3 1559 Melanie Parker
66 1:42:38  6:50.5 1504 Rachelle Arnott
67 1:45:05  7:00.3 1601 Justin Alexander
68 1:46:05  7:04.3 1599 Melanie  Mawley
69 1:46:58  7:07.9 1609 Scott Thompson
70 1:46:58  7:07.9 1597 Leanne Sette
71 1:47:54  7:11.6 1545 Brett Jenkins
72 1:48:27  7:13.8 1509 Chris Barrett
73 1:49:22  7:17.5 1592 Ross Dawson
74 1:49:56  7:19.7 1591 Justine  Murphy
75 1:50:28  7:21.9 1575 Julie Stokes
76 1:50:28  7:21.9 1537 Kathryn Griffiths
77 1:57:09  7:48.6 1586 Amiee Whelan
78 2:01:16  8:05.1 1549 Kate Lynch
79 2:02:52  8:11.5 1587 Al Whelan
80 2:03:12  8:12.8 1516 Jacinta Brown
81 2:04:57  8:19.8 1550 Roger McAuliffe
82 2:06:08  8:24.5 1521 Jacquelene Crow
83 2:06:31  8:26.1 1566 Rachel Robarts
84 2:09:38  8:38.5 1552 Tony Messenger
85 2:10:29  8:41.9 1519 Kristy Cook
86 2:20:36  9:22.4 1590 Peter Worley
87 2:25:20  9:41.3 1512 Claire Beyer
88 2:27:40  9:50.7 1557 Annalee Newell
89 2:27:40  9:50.7 1538 Edward Hawkins
90 3:14:34 12:58.3 1593 Christine Kinder


30KM YOU YANGS TRAIL RUNS 2013 Provisional Results
Place Time Pace Bib# Name
1 2:16:52  4:33.7 406 Brad Fuller
2 2:18:35  4:37.2 318 Joel Claxton
3 2:19:24  4:38.8 373 Carolyn Scott
4 2:23:07  4:46.2 323 Robert Dalton
5 2:33:25  5:06.8 343 Adrian Jeffkins
6 2:33:45  5:07.5 404 Sara-Jane  Uden
7 2:34:39  5:09.3 372 Kieran Ryan
8 2:35:30  5:11.0 386 Gregor Theinschnack
9 2:36:32  5:13.1 325 Grant Dewar
10 2:37:55  5:15.8 414 Lucy Bartholomew
11 2:37:55  5:15.8 363 Jacinta O'Neill
12 2:38:13  5:16.4 322 Matt Cutterham
13 2:38:26  5:16.9 410 Jamie McCarthy
14 2:40:50  5:21.7 329 Dean Fisher
15 2:41:25  5:22.8 401 Roger Box
16 2:41:45  5:23.5 347 Kevin Kennedy
17 2:42:04  5:24.1 339 April Humffray
18 2:42:53  5:25.8 313 Troy Brown
19 2:46:18  5:32.6 383 Henrik Steenberg
20 2:46:18  5:32.6 354 Ben Metcalf
21 2:46:29  5:33.0 366 Tom Paton
22 2:47:47  5:35.6 390 Glen White
23 2:47:50  5:35.7 342 Peter James
24 2:48:15  5:36.5 415 Chris Lepp
25 2:48:44  5:37.5 327 Diane Ellis
26 2:53:23  5:46.8 398 Adrian  Carr
27 2:54:20  5:48.7 341 Gabor Jakus
28 2:55:54  5:51.8 368 Daniel Porceddu
29 2:56:48  5:53.6 337 Tom Hill
30 2:57:43  5:55.4 303 Gareth Apsey
31 2:58:02  5:56.1 332 Samantha Gash
32 2:58:02  5:56.1 416 Dan Travena
33 2:58:13  5:56.4 370 Brian Proctor
34 3:00:41  6:00.3 365 Marcus Pain
35 3:02:08  6:04.3 397 Elizabeth Young
36 3:03:22  6:06.7 413 Danny Burgess
37 3:03:22  6:06.7 411 Chris White
38 3:04:22  6:08.7 360 Martin Newnham
39 3:06:36  6:13.2 385 Ron Tait
40 3:07:01  6:14.0 394 Dave Williamson
41 3:09:29  6:19.0 361 Rodney Noble
42 3:10:38  6:21.3 312 Chris Broadhurst
43 3:12:20  6:24.7 382 Simone Steele
44 3:12:47  6:25.6 381 John Sokolsky
45 3:13:09  6:26.3 346 Daniel Jorgensen
46 3:13:35  6:27.2 338 Natalie Hughes
47 3:14:10  6:28.3 330 Andrea` Fung
48 3:14:19  6:28.6 364 Moses Otyek
49 3:16:50  6:33.7 400 Isidora  Stefanovic
50 3:16:50  6:33.7 403 Jenine Dawson
51 3:19:48  6:39.6 344 Kerri Jewell
52 3:22:25  6:44.8 380 Adrian Smith
53 3:23:21  6:46.7 353 Nigel McIntosh
54 3:23:29  6:47.0 340 Nicci Hutchinson
55 3:23:49  6:47.6 314 Bret Butler
56 3:23:49  6:47.6 374 Grant Scurry
57 3:23:59  6:48.0 388 Dave Watts
58 3:24:27  6:48.9 359 Brad Nagy
59 3:29:24  6:58.8 412 Chantele Melchiori
60 3:29:24  6:58.8 399 Matty Bell
61 3:31:14  7:02.5 302 Connie Anskaitis
62 3:31:16  7:02.5 309 Tina Board
63 3:32:56  7:05.9 356 Liz Morgan
64 3:33:47  7:07.6 389 Danni Webb
65 3:35:55  7:11.8 304 Alicia Arnott
66 3:35:55  7:11.8 301 Matt Allison
67 3:37:12  7:14.4 334 John Harding
68 3:38:48  7:17.6 307 Lauren Beswick
69 3:41:47  7:23.6 352 Kate McAuliffe
70 3:43:39  7:27.3 324 Jodie Darbin
71 3:43:39  7:27.3 376 Gail Severino
72 3:47:22  7:34.7 333 Kaj Hansen
73 3:48:24  7:36.8 408 Norm Lu
74 3:49:18  7:38.6 306 Keren Bennett
75 3:49:18  7:38.6 305 Emilie Ashley
76 3:49:49  7:39.6 379 Julian Skipworth
77 3:49:49  7:39.6 321 Luke Cunningham
78 3:50:11  7:40.4 345 Kevin Johnson
79 3:51:30  7:43.0 384 Amanda Strijder
80 3:51:36  7:43.2 377 John Signorini
81 3:51:36  7:43.2 387 Gerry Verdoorn
82 3:51:58  7:43.9 358 Peter Murphy
83 3:55:35  7:51.2 393 Lara Williams
84 3:56:17  7:52.6 310 Guthrie Boyd
85 4:01:29  8:03.0 349 Evelyn Kuys
86 4:01:29  8:03.0 348 Hank Kuys
87 4:01:29  8:03.0 369 Jeff Pritchard
88 4:08:32  8:17.1 395 Neil Woods
89 4:31:37  9:03.2 362 Candice O'Brien
90   DNF 407 Mathew Piper
91   DNF 409 Marrie Den Breems

50KM YOU YANGS TRAIL RUNS 2013  Results
Place Time Pace Bib# Name
1 4:27:11  5:20.6 548 Dylan Newell
2 4:39:41  5:35.6 504 Dan Beard
3 4:49:24  5:47.3 517 Kellie Emmerson
4 4:55:53  5:55.1 516 Marcus Dunnett
5 4:59:16  5:59.1 522 Jack Garner
6 4:59:16  5:59.1 506 Pat Bowring
7 5:00:58  6:01.2 556 Barry Proctor
8 5:01:02  6:01.2 557 Chris Reynolds
9 5:04:54  6:05.9 529 Matthew Hosking
10 5:10:33  6:12.7 541 Kerryn McTaggart
11 5:10:33  6:12.7 542 Tristan Melchiori
12 5:13:42  6:15.3 581 Mark Wenn
13 5:15:54  6:18.2 524 Ian Grant
14 5:46:40  5:44.0 546 Jussiaume Michael
15 5:18:23  6:22.1 507 Matt Callaghan
16 5:20:43  6:24.9 518 Owen Evans
17 5:23:09  6:27.8 580 Ben Clark
18 5:24:38  6:29.6 502 Ash Bartholomew
19 5:25:09  6:30.2 510 Gayle Cowling
20 5:25:34  6:30.7 573 Anne Ziogos
21 5:26:06  6:31.3 574 Stuart Macqueen
22 5:26:06  6:31.3 575 Andy Turner
23 5:28:03  6:33.7 521 Daniele Foti
24 5:29:02  6:34.8 511 Drew Cummings
25 5:29:42  6:35.6 535 Sean King
26 5:29:53  6:35.9 551 Luke Perraton
27 5:30:36  6:36.7 569 Mark Urquhart
28 5:33:07  6:39.7 564 Philip Stokes
29 5:38:24  6:46.1 577 Jarlath Leyden
30 5:39:54  6:47.9 536 Caleb Leitmanis
31 5:40:05  6:48.1 519 Aldonio Ferreira
32 5:46:16  6:55.5 549 Andrew Nilsson
33 5:46:40  5:44.0 546 Jussiaume Michael
34 5:48:12  6:57.8 563 David Smythe
35 5:48:41  6:58.4 559 Andrew Robertson
36 5:48:41  6:58.4 572 Sophie Wright
37 5:48:57  6:58.7 582 Eliza Allan
38 5:51:07  7:01.3 560 Karen Robinson
39 5:51:10  7:01.4 513 Paul Day
40 5:53:05  7:03.7 538 Scott Leydin
41 5:53:30  7:04.2 553 Shirley Potter
42 5:56:55  7:08.3 562 Crystal Shiu
43 6:03:15  7:15.9 567 Anthony Traynor
44 6:10:03  7:24.1 576 Peter Elson
45 6:15:31  7:30.6 554 Kristen Power
46 6:17:12  7:32.6 531 Erwin Jansen
47 6:23:43  7:40.5 583 Peter Munns
48 6:29:34  7:47.5 503 David Bateman
49 6:29:34  7:47.5 539 Glenn Mangan
50 6:35:20  7:54.4 545 Bernd Meyer
51 6:36:43  7:56.1 525 Melinda Grills
52 6:39:20  7:59.2 578 Mark Heaysman
53 6:39:26  7:59.3 512 Daniel Da Vinci
54 6:45:44  8:06.9 561 Ralph Salera
55 6:55:14  8:18.3 547 Dion Milne
56 7:06:20  8:31.6 540 Jarrod Mast
57 7:11:28  8:37.8 508 Gary Cheong
58 7:14:36  8:41.5 550 Sean O'Flynn
59 7:21:00  8:49.2 565 Cheryl Symons
60 7:21:51  8:50.2 509 Terry Cornall
61 7:29:51  8:59.8 514 Michele De Bresser
62 7:29:56  8:59.9 533 James Kempen
63 7:37:41  9:09.2 534 Neil Kinder
64 7:37:41  9:09.2 505 Vanessa Bolton
65 8:04:05  9:40.9 528 Peter Harrington
66 8:04:05  9:40.9 527 Tony Harrington
67 8:04:36  9:41.5 566 Yvonne Teo
68 8:04:36  9:41.5 571 Yi Bin Wong
69 8:10:48  9:49.0 520 Michael Forbes
70 8:10:48  9:49.0 515 Tabatha Delaney
71 8:15:51  9:55.0 555 Nicole Proctor
71 DNF   526 Paul Groenveld

80KM YOU YANGS TRAIL RUNS 2013 Provisional Results
Place Time Pace Bib# Name
1 7:22:27  5:31.8 823 Mick Donges
2 8:00:56  6:00.7 818 Toby Wiadrowski
3 8:09:36  6:07.2 813 Callum Stowell
4 8:11:51  6:08.9 807 Dan Langelaan
5 8:25:42  6:19.3 816 Sean Vintin
6 8:55:46  6:41.8 808 Katherine Macmillan
7 9:21:52  7:01.4 888 John Yoon
8 9:27:21  7:05.5 822 Tim Kacpzak
9 9:38:45  7:14.1 815 Ponder Swinkels
10 9:54:01  7:25.5 895 Tristan Miller
11 9:56:25  7:27.3 871 Ruben Bergsma
12 9:56:51  7:27.6 821 Robbie Savage
13 10:04:24  7:33.3 805 Chloe Hardman
14 10:12:22  7:39.3 894 Scott Nathan
15 10:13:03  7:39.8 893 Dale Adamson
16 10:31:46  7:53.8 874 Nigel Fox
17 10:55:25  8:11.6 872 Abraham Booker
18 11:01:00  8:15.8 875 Gary Hubber
19 11:01:10  8:15.9 891 Rob Sutton
20 11:23:24  8:32.5 879 Sue O'Brien
21 11:23:24  8:32.5 880 Andrew O'Brien
22 11:26:51  8:35.1 881 Paul O'Brien
23 11:29:51  8:37.4 886 Darren Woods
24 11:32:51  8:39.6 882 Gerard Santamaria
25 DNF     Jon Lim
26 DNF     Keng Loon Yap
27 DNF     Natalie Esparon
28 DNF     Guy Schubert
29 DNF     Greg Dubberley
30 DNF     Adam Searby
31 DNF     Melanie Kitchin
32 DNF     Thomas Brazier
33 DNF     Greg Shar
34 DNF     Nikki Wynd








CLICK EAGLE BELOW

for full details click logo




***************

Some  Course and Mapping info


































2012 RACE INFORMATION BELOW
























PHOTOS 2012
 


You Yangs Final Results
If there are any anomalies that you wish to report please email me at

trailsplus@gmail.com and title the email you yangs timing

80kmResultsOfficialMale
TimeBib #PlaceName
7:31:108241KevinMannix
8:57:45834 2AndrewSelbySmith
8:59:208163MichaelJohn
50kmResultsUnofficialFemale
8:34:488401NikkiWynd
9:17:518382NatalieWallace
9:44:258033NicoleBarker
CorrectionsMade post race to amend course errors
*******************************************************
50kmResultsOfficialMale
TimeBib #PlaceName
4:22:415281BradFuller
4:28:385692TobyWiadrowski
4:30:205323DannyHabets
50kmResultsUnofficialFemale
5:16:185251KellieEmmerson
5:52:295332ChloeHardman
6:13:465423KerrynMcTaggart
*******************************************************
30kmResultsOfficialMale
TimeBib #PlaceName
2:10:173251BrettColeman
2:11:444052RowanWalker
2:29:373593RossKinsella
30kmResultsOfficialFemale
2:31:403821RebeccaRosel
2:49:184082YvonneWebster
2:52:433413AngGeard
*******************************************************
15kmResultsOfficialMale
TimeBib #PlaceName
1:10:442131MatthewCutterham
1:12:262172BradEdwards
1:12:302633PaulFord
15kmResultsOfficialFemale
1:10:562621CarolynScott
1:13:342222CarolynHuell
1:17:222203ReneeFuller
*******************************************************
10kmResultsOfficialMale
TimeBib #PlaceName
0:46:451031BenClarke
0:50:241352CraigMarshman
0:52:331993DarrenMooney
10kmResultsOfficialFemale
0:48:131051CarolCunningham
0:52:331122LanaMooney
0:56:381143EmmaWilton


Final Official Results

You Yangs 10km Results
Place Time Speed Bib Name Gen Pl
1 0:46:45 12.83 103 Ben Clarke 1
2 0:48:13 12.44 105 Carol Cunningham 1
3 0:50:24 11.90 135 Craig Marshman 2
4 0:52:33 11.42 199 Darren Mooney 3
5 0:52:53 11.42 112 Lana Mooney 2
6 0:55:30 10.81 116 Stu Russell 4
7 0:56:38 10.59 120 Emma Wilton 3
8 0:56:41 10.59 114 Michael O'Connell 5
9 0:58:42 10.22 118 Tom Saxon 6
10 1:01:20 9.78 111 Sue McCall 4
11 1:02:28 9.61 122 Varena Lyell 5
12 1:02:28 9.61 106 Abby Farmer 6
13 1:05:25 9.17 121 Melanie Maple 7
14 1:06:27 9.03 119 Fiona Shaw 8
15 1:07:23 8.90 113 Nicole Noy 9
16 1:08:00 8.82 140 Jax Biddle 10
17 1:08:00 8.82 141 Tanya Marshman 11
18 1:13:48 8.13 107 Ana Ferreira 12
19 1:14:30 8.05 104 Jacquelene Crow 13
20 1:27:47 6.84 115 Geoff Rigby 7
21 1:39:44 6.02 101 Lisa Camilleri 14
22 2:02:28 4.90 244 Fiona Shulman 15

You Yangs 15km Results
Place Time Speed Bib# Name GenPl.
1 1:10:44 12.72 213 Matthew Cutterham 1
2 1:10:56 12.69 262 Carolyn Scott 1
3 1:12:26 12.43 217 Brad Edwards 2
4 1:12:30 12.41 263 Paul Ford 3
5 1:12:32 12.41 238 Michael Rafferty 4
6 1:13:34 12.23 222 Carolyn Huell 2
7 1:15:58 11.85 243 Alan Ruddell 5
8 1:16:36 11.75 280 Aaron Freeman 6
9 1:16:38 11.74 210 James Chadima 7
10 1:17:22 11.63 220 Renee Fuller 3
11 1:17:24 11.63 229 Belinda Lynch 4
12 1:18:54 11.41 211 Gary Cobbledick 8
13 1:19:32 11.32 216 Rod Daws 9
14 1:21:59 10.98 250 Damien Hennigan 10
15 1:22:32 10.9 271 Steve Cunneen 11
16 1:22:36 10.9 265 Jeffrey Smith 12
17 1:22:46 10.87 215 Ian Dart 13
18 1:22:57 10.85 261 Diane Ellis 5
19 1:25:00 10.59 228 Cindy Leask 6
20 1:25:24 10.54 240 Darren Palmer 14
21 1:26:29 10.41 230 Michael McMahon 15
22 1:26:52 10.36 239 Steve Orkibi 16
23 1:27:14 10.32 264 Andrew Wood 17
24 1:27:58 10.23 258 Monica Virgo-Milton 7
25 1:29:13 10.09 236 Tim Newman 18
26 1:29:15 10.08 207 Jacob Capra 19
27 1:29:31 10.05 275 Simon Guneen 20
28 1:29:34 10.05 260 Michael Condon 21
29 1:29:46 10.03 212 Deb Cust 8
30 1:30:18 9.97 231 Joshua Miller 22
31 1:31:51 9.8 253 Russell Hawkes 23
32 1:31:53 9.8 219 Benjamin Fox 24
33 1:32:13 9.76 232 Peter Mitchell 25
34 1:32:40 9.71 205 Elise Burns 9
35 1:33:28 9.63 242 Jane Rolfs 10
36 1:33:31 9.62 221 Strat Hatzoglou 26
37 1:34:02 9.57 266 Patrick Maple 27
38 1:34:37 9.51 252 Cinton Fisher 28
39 1:35:56 9.38 227 Suzie Learmonth 11
40 1:36:36 9.32 235 Liz Mukherji 12
41 1:38:07 9.17 234 David Montgomery 29
42 1:41:06 8.9 272 Travis Caterer 30
43 1:41:40 8.85 202 Shannon Bancovich 31
44 1:42:03 8.82 245 Casey Smith 13
45 1:42:05 8.82 254 Genevieve Hawkes 14
46 1:42:24 8.79 218 Lea Finch 15
47 1:45:16 8.55 259 Roger Virgo 32
48 1:50:01 8.18 257 Ami Smith 16
49 1:50:28 8.15 267 Vele Civijovski 33
50 1:50:44 8.13 251 Rachel Robarts 17
51 1:52:11 8.02 223 Natalie Hughes 18
52 1:52:11 8.02 246 Amanda Stridjer 19
53 1:54:13 7.88 233 Rachel Moait 20
54 1:54:24 7.87 224 Kevin Johnson 34
55 1:55:11 7.81 241 Jane Roberts 21
56 1:55:42 7.78 206 Dave Burton 35
57 1:56:55 7.7 268 Janice Bartholomew 22
58 1:56:55 7.7 269 Michelle Donnelly 23
59 1:59:11 7.55 256 Damelsa Leary 24
60 2:00:15 7.48 255 Louise Cherry 25
61 2:04:33 7.23 214 Wendy Daniels 26
62 2:04:36 7.22 204 Belinda Bell 27
63 2:05:38 7.16 208 Patrizia Carrarini 28
64 2:05:39 7.16 209 Sharon Carrarini 29
65 2:11:31 6.84 270 Roger McAuliffe 36
66 2:18:45 6.49 237 Nicholas OKeefe 37

You Yangs 30k Results
Place Time Speed Bib# Name Gen.Pl
1 2:10:17 13.82 325 Brett Coleman 1
2 2:11:44 13.66 405 Rowan Walker 2
3 2:29:37 12.03 359 Ross Kinsella 3
4 2:31:40 11.87 382 Rebecca Rosel 1
5 2:35:25 11.58 351 Adrian Jeffkins 4
6 2:39:38 11.28 372 Gary Noall 5
7 2:43:03 11.04 355 Chris Joyce 6
8 2:43:57 10.98 324 Richard Cocks 7
9 2:43:58 10.98 338 Dean Fisher 8
10 2:48:57 10.65 381 Toby Richardson 9
11 2:49:06 10.64 411 Mark Whyte 10
12 2:49:11 10.64 373 Tom Paton 11
13 2:49:18 10.62 408 Yvonne Webster 2
14 2:52:13 10.45 394 Henrik Steenberg 12
15 2:52:43 10.42 341 Ang Geard 3
16 2:52:47 10.42 422 Jamie Gan 13
17 2:53:08 10.4 383 Tenille Roth 4
18 2:53:42 10.36 314 Peter Bridges 14
19 2:53:58 10.35 388 Jamie Smith 15
20 2:55:30 10.26 317 Julian Callahan 16
21 2:55:47 10.24 414 Dave Williamson 17
22 2:56:16 10.21 416 Richie Wynd 18
23 2:56:28 10.2 332 Billy Dimitriou 19
24 2:57:29 10.14 326 Alistair Cowan 20
25 2:57:50 10.12 398 Anthony Traynor 21
26 2:58:10 10.1 410 Stuart White 22
27 2:59:21 10.04 330 Paul Day 23
28 3:00:01 10 354 Peter Jordan 24
29 3:00:12 9.99 361 Yoram Kulbak 25
30 3:00:14 9.99 395 Nicolas Strybosch 26
31 3:00:37 9.96 347 Gary Huber 50
32 3:01:01 9.94 406 Brendan Walker 27
33 3:01:40 9.91 308 Chris Bigas 28
34 3:01:58 9.89 319 Jemima Chianta 5
35 3:03:10 9.82 413 James Wicken 29
36 3:03:31 9.81 304 Scott Artup 30
37 3:03:32 9.81 311 Ray Bradbury 31
38 3:04:06 9.78 350 Peter James 32
39 3:05:06 9.72 316 Russell Brookes 33
40 3:05:37 9.7 337 Stuart Finlay 34
41 3:05:37 9.7 312 Luke Brady 35
42 3:06:16 9.66 451 Jamie Reilly 36
43 3:06:46 9.64 356 David Juggins 37
44 3:07:08 9.62 387 Julian Skipworth 38
45 3:07:49 9.58 331 Eloise De 6
46 3:08:13 9.56 344 Darren Holder 39
47 3:08:44 9.54 419 Kylie Royal 7
48 3:09:30 9.5 421 Andrew Moir 40
49 3:10:19 9.46 402 Jeff Upward 41
50 3:10:19 9.46 527 Brett Foote 42
51 3:10:42 9.44 345 Ali Holmes 8
52 3:12:45 9.34 321 Amanda Clarke 9
53 3:13:14 9.32 379 Brian Proctor 43
54 3:13:41 9.29 357 Timothy Kelly 44
55 3:14:44 9.24 404 Adam Waites 45
56 3:14:44 9.24 335 Adam Feldman 46
57 3:17:16 9.12 336 Aldonio Ferreira 47
58 3:17:59 9.09 303 Alicia Arnott 10
59 3:17:59 9.09 380 Julian Reichl 48
60 3:22:00 8.91 367 Jenny McSparron 11
61 3:22:02 8.91 327 Marc D'Unienville 49
62 3:22:36 8.88 310 Sharon Boyne 12
63 3:23:00 8.87 360 David Krolikowski 50
64 3:23:00 8.87 301 Craig Alford 51
65 3:24:26 8.8 384 Caitlin Sauro 13
66 3:25:16 8.77 320 Joseph Ciberlin 52
67 3:25:21 8.77 399 Maxine Trembath 14
68 3:25:21 8.77 369 Sylvana Mitchell 15
69 3:25:21 8.77 386 Roger Simkin 53
70 3:26:18 8.73 362 Hernan Lopez 54
71 3:27:17 8.68 307 Stefanie Baird 16
72 3:27:20 8.68 420 Andrea Fortington 17
73 3:27:22 8.68 403 Karina Vitiritti 18
74 3:27:26 8.68 322 Anna Clarkson 19
75 3:27:28 8.68 342 Dave Gordon 55
76 3:28:50 8.62 371 Andrew Nilsson 56
77 3:32:11 8.48 423 Zach Chinnery 57
78 3:34:22 8.4 349 Sharni Hutchinson 20
79 3:34:22 8.4 418 Susan Anstis 21
80 3:34:22 8.4 305 Emilie Ashley 22
81 3:34:33 8.39 347 Martin Hunt 58
82 3:37:58 8.26 390 Adrian Smith 59
83 3:40:05 8.18 339 Alison Foley 23
84 3:41:19 8.13 376 Samantha Pendrey 24
85 3:41:19 8.13 397 Sarah Taylor 25
86 3:42:03 8.11 333 Kim Eadie 26
87 3:45:30 7.98 391 David Smythe 60
88 3:45:38 7.98 302 Matt Allison 61
89 3:49:46 7.83 334 Chris Fahey 62
90 3:49:58 7.83 329 Jodie Darbin 27
91 3:52:34 7.74 385 Marc Serafino 63
92 4:03:58 7.38 370 Liz Morgan 28
93 4:04:11 7.37 358 Kevin Kennedy 64
94 4:06:30 7.3 458 Gary Fairchild 65
95 4:09:17 7.22 363 Ellen Lavoie 29
96 4:09:49 7.21 366 Kate McAuliffe 30
97 4:10:09 7.2 393 Lauren Starr 31
98 4:15:44 7.04 352 Kerri Jewell 32
99 4:19:11 6.94 377 Belinda Pilcher 33
100 4:45:47 6.3 378 Sally Piper 34
101 4:45:47 6.3 409 Sue West 35
102 4:52:56 6.14 417 Lindy Yap 36
103 5:05:21 5.89 318 Monica Carrarini 37
104 5:38:51 5.31 343 Ian Hoad 66
105 6:01:38 4.98 365 Leanne March 38
106 6:03:58 4.95 389 Ron Smith 67
107 1:10:58 315 Luke Broadbent 15k
108 1:26:17 323 Lauren Clifton 15k
109 1:26:20 348 David Hutchinson 15k
110 1:47:13 364 Nick Macartney 15k

You Yangs 50k Results
Place Time Speed Bib# Name Gen.Pl
1 4:22:41 11.42 528 Brad Fuller 1
2 4:28:05 11.19 564 Toby Wiadrowski 2
3 4:30:20 11.1 532 Danny Habets 3
4 4:44:38 10.54 569 Dan Beard 4
5 5:07:40 9.75 522 Marcus Dunnett 5
6 5:12:29 9.6 516 Luke Crozier 6
7 5:15:24 9.51 517 Drew Cummings 7
8 5:16:18 9.48 525 Kellie Emmerson 1
9 5:17:24 9.45 556 David Rogers 8
10 5:20:20 9.36 539 Steve Lee 9
11 5:21:07 9.34 566 Chris Reynolds 10
12 5:25:58 9.2 526 Simon Ferraro 11
13 5:26:11 9.2 568 Lachlan Fraser 12
14 5:26:30 9.19 557 Michael Spillane 13
15 5:27:05 9.17 520 Grant Dewar 14
16 5:33:16 9 573 Duncan Allen 15
17 5:43:54 8.72 567 Caleb Leitmanis 16
18 5:47:21 8.64 531 James Grove 17
19 5:47:21 8.64 505 Philip Barrett 18
20 5:49:26 8.59 554 Mark Powell 19
21 5:52:29 8.51 533 Chloe Hardman 2
22 5:53:41 8.48 507 Nicholas Bignell 20
23 5:55:52 8.43 574 Ben Phillips 21
24 5:56:20 8.42 511 Damian Bowden 22
25 5:57:34 8.39 549 Peter Mullins 23
26 6:01:59 8.29 552 Luke Perraton 24
27 6:01:59 8.29 555 Chris Robbs 25
28 6:04:30 8.23 561 Gerard Thrall 26
29 6:05:49 8.2 519 Bart De Boer 27
30 6:08:27 8.14 524 Shane Emanuelle 28
31 6:09:06 8.13 521 Greg Dubberley 29
32 6:13:08 8.04 553 William Playne 30
33 6:13:46 8.03 542 Kerryn McTaggart 3
34 6:16:08 7.98 540 Joe Lewis 31
35 6:17:56 7.94 543 Chantele Melchiori 4
36 6:20:00 7.89 501 Eliza Allan 5
37 6:37:06 7.55 559 Rob Sutton 32
38 6:43:30 7.43 523 Stuart Elliott 33
39 6:49:34 7.32 577 David Gray 34
40 6:50:57 7.3 535 Erwin Jansen 35
41 6:51:19 7.29 515 Stephen Corner 36
42 6:52:05 7.28 551 David Pasztaleniec 37
43 6:59:59 7.14 571 Mark Falls 38
44 7:05:38 7.05 563 Dave Watts 39
45 7:05:38 7.05 576 Karen Pedley 6
46 7:07:24 7.02 550 Liezel Otto 7
47 7:07:24 7.02 541 Susie Marsh 8
48 7:08:31 7 513 Gary Cheong 40
49 7:11:13 6.96 545 Bernd Meyer 41
50 7:12:37 6.93 534 Albin Hess 42
51 7:26:16 6.72 560 Martin Talento 43
52 7:42:12 6.49 570 John Lindsay 44
53 7:46:43 6.43 578 Clare Weatherly 9
54 8:05:52 6.17 504 Roz Barber 10
55 8:15:24 6.06 547 Matthew Morgan 45
56 8:50:03 5.66 530 Brian Glover 46
57 2:40:11 572 Alexander Polizzi 30k
58 3:12:23 512 Steve Callahan 30k
59 3:18:28 509 Adrian Bortignon 30k
60 3:20:49 506 Isobel Bespalov 30k
61 3:26:36 565 Glenn Williams 30k
62 3:36:11 558 James StreetonCook 30k
63 3:44:04 518 Rob Davis 30k
64 3:47:08 562 Gerry Verdoorn 30k
65 4:03:39 538 Neil Kinder 30k

You Yangs 80k Results - Provisional
Place Time Speed Bib# Name GenPl
1 7:31:10 10.64 824 Kev Mannix 1
2 8:34:48 9.32 840 Nikki Wynd 1
3 8:57:45 8.93 834 Andrew SelbySmith 2
4 8:59:20 8.9 816 Michael John 3
5 9:17:51 8.6 838 Natalie Wallace 2
6 9:22:01 8.54 810 Steve Drummond 4
7 9:26:03 8.48 809 Glenn Drew 5
8 9:31:52 8.39 827 Tristan Melchiori 6
9 9:37:47 8.31 829 Kevin Muller 7
10 9:44:25 8.21 803 Nicole Barker 3
11 9:52:41 8.1 807 Felicity Copp 4
12 9:53:05 8.09 813 Owen Evans 8
13 9:53:05 8.09 808 Gayle Cowling 5
14 11:39:59 6.86 823 Cathy Maguire 80k
15 8:26:25 805 Victor Cook 75k*
16 8:31:53 811 Michael Edwards 75k*
17 8:53:13 815 Peter Hudec 75k*
18 8:53:13 826 Joseph McCann 75k*
19 8:48:57 828 Scott Mitchell 70k**
20 9:04:34 818 Derek Josephs 70k**
21 9:41:36 804 Matty Bell 70k**
22 3:30:45 836 Sean Smith 50k
23 5:38:20 825 Simon Marcus 50k
24 6:24:33 801 Tayebeh Alirezaee 50k
25 6:37:06 822 Katherine Macmillan 50k
26 7:31:10 812 Nat Esparon 50k
27 7:57:00 821 Jon Lim 50k
28 8:34:20 837 Terrie Stevens 50k
29 2:45:08 806 Rick Cooke 30k
30 3:26:42 814 Robert Hall 30k
31 3:46:15 835 Amie Siemonek 30k
32 3:51:32 831 Sarah Perkins 30k
* Runners accidently took incorrect trails
** Runners choose 70k option to meet cut off limits


COURSE DOWNLOADS FOR GARMIN HERE
To view in metric select option metric top right hand corner of garmin page under upload button
10KM  15KM   30KM   50KM   80KM
******************************************
2011 RESULTS

PHOTOS BY STEVE & STEVE
 

PHOTOS BY

Gilda & Aaron

You Yangs 2011 Preliminary Placings


You Yangs Trail Running Festival Preliminary Place Results
80km
Male
1 Chris Wight 7:11:39
2 Nick Harrison 8:10:52
3 Wes Dose 8:31:54
Female
1 Katherine Macmillan 10:15:25
2 Tayebeh Alirezaee 10:15:25
3 Felicity Copp    *  11:26:16
50km
Male
1 Julian Spence 3:51:33
2 Mark Johnston 4:38:22
3 Adrian  Lazar Adler 4:56:32
Female
1 Nikki Wynd 5:11:42
2 Kellie Emmerson 5:15:51
3 Belinda Lynch 5:42:08
30km
Male
1 Nicholas Browne 2:13:52
2 Brad Fuller 2:27:05
3 Andrew Selby Smith 2:28:45
Female
1 Jemima Chianta 3:06:23
2 Camilla Evans 3:07:13
3 Alicia Arnott 3:11:31
15km
Male
1 Luke Searle 0:56:23
2 Kevin Mannix 1:03:47
3 Mark Duncan 1:09:57
Female
1 Kate Scarlett 1:18:56
2 Lauren Starr 1:21:36
3 Alice Wilkinson 1:25:54
*cut off 11:00:00    
** runners known to have not followed the correct course record a DNF
Full results POSTED  below
If you changed events and don't appear as expected please let me know
   

PROVISIONAL RESULTS ONLY

15KM EVENT RESULTS

Place Time Bib# Name   Sex Pl.
1 0:56:24 1571 Luke Searle 1
2 1:03:46 1534 Kevin Mannix 2
3 1:09:58 1510 Mark Duncan 3
4 1:11:12 1502 Mick Bettanin 4
5 1:15:30 1518 Ken Galea 5
6 1:16:07 1568 Jason Aherne 6
7 1:16:14 1557 Tristan Watson 7
8 1:18:56 1569 Kate Scarlett 1
9 1:18:56 1570 Matthew Irons 8
10 1:20:54 1515 Gerard Fauvrelle 9
11 1:21:08 1533 Mitch Longe 10
12 1:21:33 1551 Lauren Starr 2
13 1:23:51 1541 Martin Newnham 11
14 1:24:23 1528 Thierry Lamarque 12
15 1:25:42 1526 Christopher King 13
16 1:25:55 1561 Alice Wilkinson 3
17 1:26:27 1503 Murray Collings 14
18 1:26:39 1559 Adam Williams 15
19 1:28:15 1560 Mitch Hodgson 16
20 1:28:32 1508 Rod Daws 17
21 1:29:05 1562 Peter Muhlebach 18
22 1:29:13 1537 Joshua Miller 19
23 1:31:00 1549 Stu Russell 20
24 1:32:17 1543 Steve Orkibi 21
25 1:32:41 1524 Anna Innerebner 4
26 1:32:44 1532 Amy Little 5
27 1:32:46 1521 Nicky Howland 6
28 1:32:48 1527 Anna Klovdahl 7
29 1:33:24 1523 Andrew Iles 22
30 1:33:43 1563 Renee Fuller 8
31 1:34:44 1517 Cameron Forbes 23
32 1:35:40 1511 Tracey Dryden 9
33 1:37:47 1558 Wayne Wickham 24
34 1:38:13 1529 Josh Leiner 25
35 1:39:08 1554 Craig Van Dort 26
36 1:39:27 1509 Joe Demaria 27
37 1:40:24 1566 Allan Henry 28
38 1:43:06 1544 Jessica O'Shannassy 10
39 1:43:06 1563 Renee Fuller 11
40 1:43:50 1513 Natalie Esparon 12
41 1:43:52 1506 Matt Cowdell 29
42 1:43:52 1530 Robin Lennon 13
43 1:43:56 1542 Daniel Norris 30
44 1:44:17 1540 Annabel Newnham 14
45 1:45:24 1505 Joy Cowan 15
46 1:45:26 1519 Tony Hansen 31
47 1:50:08 1516 Lea Finch 16
48 1:51:55 1501 Chris Barrett 32
49 1:51:55 1546 Jeff Pritchard 33
50 1:53:43 1565 Krissie Piskorz 17
51 1:59:36 1564 Bruce Whyte 34
52 2:02:53 1555 Nicole Vandeligt 18
53 2:05:38 1512 Megan Ellis 19
54 2:05:59 1504 Emily Compson 20
55 2:05:59 1507 Kate Davey 21
56 2:16:00 1536 Nick Meletis 35
57 2:26:23 1520 Ian Hoad 36
58 2:44:54 1535 Lynne McCullough 22
59 2:50:36 1556 Yvonne Ward 23
60 3:25:51 1535 Olga Lindsay 24
61 3:25:51 1560 John Lindsay 37
62 1:11:01 1572 Huell Carolyn *DQ
63 1:14:02 1552 Katy Thomas *DQ
           
* Runners  off  course
 


30KM EVENT RESULTS

Place Time Bib Name   Sex Pl.
1 2:13:52 314 Nicholas Browne 1
2 2:27:05 331 Brad Fuller 2
3 2:28:45 374 Andrew Selby Smith 3
4 2:37:31 301 Bryan Ackerly 4
5 2:38:08 348 Phil Klein 5
6 2:42:09 319 Ryan Christian 6
7 2:42:55 358 Kevin Muller 7
8 2:48:22 318 Philip Christian 8
9 2:49:54 335 James Grove 9
10 2:50:40 379 Jamie Smith 10
11 2:57:31 332 Jamie Gan 11
12 2:58:40 322 Andrew Compson 12
13 2:59:15 365 Dion Perry 13
14 3:01:30 368 Brian Proctor 14
15 3:02:23 313 Troy Brown 15
16 3:05:45 349 David Krolikowski 16
17 3:06:03 311 Nicholas Blyth 17
18 3:06:17 317 Jemima Chianta 1
19 3:07:05 328 Camilla Evans 2
20 3:09:52 306 David Austin 18
21 3:10:21 350 Caleb Leitmanis 19
22 3:11:21 305 Alicia Arnott 3
23 3:11:48 360 Tony Overman 20
24 3:11:48 396 Seamus Butcher 21
25 3:11:50 401 Liam Butcher 22
26 3:12:47 336 Chloe Hardman 4
27 3:13:25 388 Adam Walsh 23
28 3:13:30 324 Ivan Deak 24
29 3:13:43 344 Anne Kidman 5
30 3:14:20 391 Adam Wight 25
31 3:14:38 339 Kevin Holland 26
32 3:14:38 389 Shula Webb 6
33 3:17:08 385 Peter Thompson 27
34 3:17:22 320 Emma Clarkson 7
35 3:18:44 308 Matthew Bell 28
36 3:19:46 399 Paul Tsiros 29
37 3:20:32 366 Kristan Peters 30
38 3:20:47 309 Chris Bigas 31
39 3:24:28 343 David Juggins 32
40 3:24:29 327 Jorge El-hage 33
41 3:26:01 390 Ross Wheatland 34
42 3:26:01 371 Loretta Robinson 8
43 3:28:38 395 Bruce Payne 35
44 3:29:17 329 Gary Fairchild 36
45 3:29:17 370 Jamie Reilly 37
46 3:29:55 316 Scott Cameron 38
47 3:31:26 307 Stef Baird 9
48 3:31:26 333 Dave Gordon 39
49 3:31:32 398 Wil Monte 40
50 3:31:49 372 Vickie Saunders 10
51 3:37:51 377 Crystal Shiu 11
52 3:38:35 354 Andrew McDonald 41
53 3:39:08 337 Scott Harkin 42
54 3:39:32 380 David Smythe 43
55 3:39:47 359 Gregory Murray 44
56 3:42:46 392 Emma Wilton 12
57 3:43:53 334 Tim Greig 45
58 3:47:10 409 Kerrie Bremner 13
59 3:47:10 400 Peter Mullins 46
60 3:52:36 345 Neil Kinder 47
61 3:53:34 325 Edgar Demuth 48
62 3:56:00 355 Sylvana Mitchell 14
63 3:56:01 378 Roger Simkin 49
64 3:56:50 375 Tony Shand 50
65 3:57:46 326 Kim Eadie 15
66 3:57:54 310 Ruth Bloom 16
67 3:58:57 302 Shannon Adams 51
68 4:14:22 342 Dianne Johnson 17
69 4:14:22 347 Alan Kissick 52
70 4:18:00 404 Yap Lindy 18
71 4:41:07 338 Andrew Herman 53
72 4:54:40 402 Leanne Churchill 19
74 5:02:48 397 Chris Harris 54
75 5:56:00 410 Maxine Trembath 56
76 DNF 356 Neil Mitchell 57
77 DNF 357 Elizabeth Mukherji 20
78 DNF 403 Kenny Lucas 58

50KM EVENT RESULTS

Place Time Bib# Name   Sex Pl.
1 3:51:33 543 Julian Spence 1
2 4:38:22 521 Mark Johnston 2
3 4:56:32 526 Adrian Lazar Adler 3
4 5:11:42 535 Darren Mooney 4
5 5:11:42 550 Nikki Wynd 1
6 5:15:41 509 Kellie Emmerson 2
7 5:18:43 539 Damian Phelan 5
8 5:23:40 520 Adrian Jeffkins 6
9 5:30:51 506 Luke Crozier 7
10 5:31:35 523 Edward Kift 8
11 5:38:02 513 Lachlan Fraser 9
12 5:40:18 505 Nicholas Crooks 10
13 5:40:47 503 James Chadima 11
14 5:42:08 527 Belinda Lynch 3
15 5:45:01 507 Grant Dewar 12
16 5:47:11 528 Dave Malcolm 13
17 5:52:29 549 Natalie Wallace 4
18 5:56:29 517 Barbara Horwood 5
19 5:56:53 531 Matt McNamara 14
20 5:58:02 552 Theo Vlachos 15
21 6:00:28 502 Shaun Bourke 16
22 6:00:36 501 Nicole Barker 6
23 6:00:42 551 Damian Bowden 17
24 6:01:02 519 Erwin Jansen 18
25 6:08:03 541 David Rogers 19
26 6:10:17 518 Hugh Hunter 20
27 6:25:12 530 Toby McKinnon 21
28 6:36:05 525 Steven Lane 22
29 6:36:05 510 Owen Evans 23
30 6:44:11 522 Derek Josephs 24
31 6:51:40 524 Michael King 25
32 7:03:54 504 Peter Collins 26
33 7:35:11 533 Bernd Meyer 27
34 7:45:17 548 Martin Talento 28
35 7:48:58 532 Kate Medhurst 7
36 8:32:37 547 Cheryl Symons 8
37 8:35:49 515 Brian Glover 29
38 8:52:32 537 Anna Papij 9
39 9:56:02 529 Leanne March 10
40 10:16:59 542 Ronald Smith 30
41 DNF 514 Craig Furber 31


80KM 50MILE EVENT RESULTS

Place Time Bib# Name   Sex Pl.
1 7:11:39 815 Chris Wight 1
2 8:10:52 807 Nick Harrison 2
3 8:31:54 805 Wes Dose 3
4 9:57:35 804 Stephen Dose 4
5 10:15:25 811 Katherine Macmillan 1
6 10:15:25 801 Tayebeh Alirezaee 2
7 10:26:51 806 Steve Drummond 5
8 11:26:16 803 Felicity Copp *3
9 DNF 810 Andrew King 6
10 DNF 809 John Keats 7
  *80km Cut  off   11:00hrs