home‎ > ‎

Tan Ultra






CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW TO VISIT THE NEW WEBSITE


www.trailsplus.com.au























































































2013 RESULTS


CLICK IMAGE




PHOTOS START / FINISH


CLICK IMAGE

 



Some more photos still to be loaded






AUGUST 11th 2013
 

NOW OPEN

LIMITED TO 50 PARTICIPANTS PER DISTANCE

  





MORE INFORMATION COMING SOON



     


RESULTS FROM Race 4 of the 
Victorian Trail Running Championships
Tan Ultra Preliminary Results
100Km Male
Kevin Mannix 8:06:28
Justin Scholz 8:35:58
Simon Marcus 8:42:55
100km Female
Nikki Wynd 8:52:13
Felicity Copp 10:21:36
Anna Moore 10:50:01
50km Male
Toby Widrowski 3:42:08
Steve Callahan 3:48:40
Dan Beard 3:50:33
50Km Female
Kellie Emmerson 4:08:03
Isobel Bespalov 4:25:06
Kerryn McTaggart 4:30:22
30Km Male
John Dutton 1:44:56
Ross Kinsella 1:56:17
Scott Artup 2:05:12
30Km Female
Yvonne Webster 2:20:53
Ang Geard 2:22:35
Kim Eadie 2:56:47
12Km Male
Ben Clark 0:48:32
Richard Roffe 0:49:54
Gabor Jakus 0:51:06
12 Km Female
Carol Cunningham 0:48:28
Natalie Virgo-Milto 0:51:42
Monica Virgo-Milton 0:51:42
Victorian Trail Champions
Ultra Series (50-50-80-100km)
Nikki Wynd
Kevin Mannix
50km Series (50-50-50-50km)
Kellie Emmerson
Toby Wiadrowski
30km Series (30-30-30-30km)
Ang Geard
Ross Kinsella
Sprint Series (6-10-10-12km)
Lana Mooney
Darren Mooney
Junior Series  (6-10-10-12km)
Lana Mooney
Tom Saxon
 
100KM PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Place Time Bib# First Surname
1 8:06:28 119 Kev Mannix
2 8:35:58 129 Justin Scholz
3 8:42:55 120 Simon Marcus
4 8:51:54 138 Michael West
5 8:52:13 139 Nikki Wynd
6 9:28:08 114 Michael John
7 9:44:41 126 Kevin Muller
8 9:46:00 122 Matt McNamara
9 10:21:36 104 Felicity Copp
10 10:36:18 110 Owen Evans
11 10:44:56 127 Peter Mullins
12 10:50:01 125 Anna Moore
13 10:50:59 106 Gayle Cowling
14 11:02:53 134 Rob Sutton
15 11:05:25 107 Bart De Boer
16 11:17:29 135 Michael Thompson
17 11:22:11 113 Albin Hess
18 11:52:51 132 Terrie Stevens
19 12:14:36 109 Nat Esparon
20 92.34 km Annabel Hepworth
21 84.69 km George Mihalakellis
22 77.04 km Jon Lim
23 69.39 km Derek Josephs
24 57.91 km Steve Drummond
25 50.25 km Matt Callaghan
26 50.25 km Natalie Wallace
27 50.25 km Scott Mitchell
28 50.25 km Nicole Barker
29 50.25 km James StreetonCook
30 50.25 km Brian Jones
31 50.25 km Ken Marsh
32 42.59 km Anastasios Sismanis
50KM PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Place Time Bib# First Surname
1 3:42:08 540 Toby Wiadrowski
2 3:48:40 510 Steve Callahan
3 3:50:33 505 Dan Beard
4 3:57:12 517 Lachlan Fraser
5 3:57:12 519 Paul Gladwell
6 3:59:02 518 Cameron Gillies
7 4:04:10 501 Duncan Allen
8 4:06:24 534 David Rogers
9 4:08:03 516 Kellie Emmerson
10 4:16:13 535 Dan Scanlon
11 4:21:13 515 Stuart Elliott
12 4:25:06 506 Isobel Bespalov
13 4:25:09 513 Drew Cummings
14 4:30:22 531 Kerryn McTaggart
15 4:33:52 538 Tristan Watson
16 4:37:23 543 Ben Phillips
17 4:48:47 508 Nicholas Bignell
18 5:04:33 522 Erwin Jansen
19 5:08:50 509 Bret Butler
20 5:08:50 536 Grant Scurry
21 5:09:15 546 Stephen Corner
22 5:12:38 537 Anthony Traynor
23 5:14:59 503 Tegyn Angel
24 5:19:21 544 Karen Chan
25 5:35:28 542 David Williams
26 5:41:13 526 Neil Kinder
27 5:43:42 539 David Watts
28 5:49:43 502 Jason Anderson
29 6:07:14 545 Ellen Lavoie
30 6:07:16 521 David Harrisson
31 6:07:18 533 Kai Ooi
32 6:14:03 520 Brian Glover
33 6:41:42 525 Steve Jordan
30KM PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Place Time Bib# First Surname
1 1:44:53 306 John Dutton
2 1:56:15 317 Ross Kinsella
3 2:04:59 343 Scott Artup
4 2:12:58 344 Daniel Robertson
5 2:16:25 316 Chris Joyce
6 2:17:35 318 Dan Langelaan
7 2:20:53 341 Yvonne Webster
8 2:21:25 326 Rhys Penning
9 2:21:59 335 Henrik Steenberg
10 2:22:07 338 Mark Swinkels
11 2:22:35 311 Ang Geard
12 2:27:07 346 Steven Goosens
13 2:27:56 310 Chris Frohlich
14 2:28:34 314 Gary Hubber
15 2:31:37 345 Eric Louw
16 2:32:40 315 David Jennings
17 2:32:40 339 Ash Tucker
18 2:32:53 348 Un Known
19 2:33:00 301 James Agius
20 2:35:12 322 Steven Murphy
21 2:37:56 333 Mick Soloma
22 2:43:02 337 Brian Sullivan
23 2:49:56 332 David Smythe
24 2:55:49 303 Joseph Ciberlin
25 2:56:47 307 Kim Eadie
26 2:58:55 331 Karen Robinson
27 2:59:23 330 Andres Quijano
28 2:59:29 309 Alison Foley
29 3:05:50 305 Alistair Cowan
30 3:19:38 399 Michelle Donnelly
31 3:25:33 308 Chris Fahey
32 3:28:40 304 Sarah Cucuzzella
33 2:05:06 327 Kristyna Perri
34 1:44:50 328 Cathy Philo
35 15:44 347 Jarrod Kanizay
12KM PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Place Time Bib# First Surname
1 0:48:32 201 Ben Clark
2 0:49:28 205 Carol Cunningham
3 0:49:54 221 Richard Roffe
4 0:51:06 207 Gabor Jakus
5 0:51:42 216 Natalie Virgo-Milton
6 0:51:42 217 Monica Virgo-Milton
7 0:55:20 218 Emma Wilton
8 0:55:38 210 Lana Mooney
9 0:55:38 211 Darren Mooney
10 0:55:51 208 Cindy Leask
11 0:57:18 213 Stu Russell
12 1:00:13 209 Adam Luckeraft
13 1:01:30 220 Elise Burns
14 1:06:38 215 Tom Saxon
15 1:06:58 219 Trish Yates
16 1:18:55 204 Jacquelene Crow
 
 
August 12th for more information  click logo.
 
  
WHO'S RUNNING WHAT THIS YEAR
************************************************
12km
BIB SURNAME FIRST STATE GEN AGE CAT
201 Clark Ben VIC M 35 12
202 Condon Michael VIC M 31 12
203 Cowan Alistair VIC M 27 12
204 Crow Jacquelene VIC F 51 12
205 Cunningham Carol VIC F 34 12
206 Franklin Alex VIC M 26 12
207 Jakus Gabor VIC M 36 12
208 Leask Cindy VIC F 40 12
209 Luckeraft Adam VIC M 31 12
210 Mooney Lana VIC F 11 12
211 Mooney Darren VIC M 49 12
212 Noy Nicole VIC F 29 12
213 Russell Stu VIC M 34 12
214 Russell Carolyn VIC F 37 12
215 Saxon Tom VIC M 12 12
216 Virgo-Milton Natalie VIC F 27 12
217 Virgo-Milton Monica VIC F 27 12
218 Wilton Emma VIC F 38 12
219 Yates Trish VIC F 35 12
220 Burns Elise VIC F 29 12
 30km
301 Agius James VIC M 46 30
302 Burns Elise VIC F 29 30
303 Ciberlin Joseph VIC M 49 30
304 Cucuzzella Sarah VIC F 24 30
305
306 Dutton John VIC M 26 30
307 Eadie Kim VIC F 38 30
308 Fahey Chris VIC M 47 30
309 Foley Alison VIC F 33 30
310 Frohlich Chris VIC M 40 30
311 Geard Ang TAS F 30 30
312 Harris Christopher VIC M 41 30
313 Hoad Ian VIC M 60 30
314 Hubber Gary VIC M 50 30
315 Jennings David VIC M 42 30
316 Joyce Chris VIC M 37 30
317 Kinsella Ross VIC M 32 30
318 Langelaan Dan VIC M 33 30
319 Lindsay Olga VIC F 64 30
320 Michelsson Magnus VIC M 44 30
321 Miller Russell VIC M 33 30
322 Murphy Steven VIC M 27 30
323 Noall Gary VIC M 38 30
324 Paul Fiona VIC F 28 30
325 Peden Grant VIC M 41 30
326 Penning Rhys VIC M 40 30
327 Perri Kristyna VIC F 25 30
328 Philo Cathy VIC F 42 30
329 Proctor Brian VIC M 41 30
330 Quijano Andres VIC M 31 30
331 Robinson Karen VIC F 42 30
332 Smythe David VIC M 38 30
333 Soloma Mick VIC M 41 30
334 Starr Lauren VIC F 23 30
335 Steenberg Henrik VIC M 45 30
336 Stubbs Elle VIC F 27 30
337 Sullivan Brian VIC M 52 30
338 Swinkels Mark VIC M 45 30
339 Tucker Ash VIC M 37 30
340 Tyrrell Alexander VIC M 24 30
341 Webster Yvonne VIC F 39 30
342 Wright Kim VIC F 33 30
343 Artup Scott VIC M 35 30
344 Robertson Daniel VIC M 35 30
345 Yap Lindy VIC F 45 30
346 Goosens Steven VIC M 44 30
50km
501 Allen Duncan VIC M 49 50
502 Anderson Jason VIC M 40 50
503 Angel Tegyn VIC M 29 50
504 VIC F 33 50
505 Beard Dan VIC M 36 50
506 Bespalov Isobel VIC F 41 50
507 Bignell Peter VIC M 56 50
508 Bignell Nicholas VIC M 60 50
509 Butler Bret VIC M 53 50
510 Callahan Steve VIC M 57 50
511 VIC M 33 50
512 Crozier Luke VIC M 33 50
513 Cummings Drew VIC M 39 50
514 Dewar Grant VIC M 40 50
515 Elliott Stuart VIC M 40 50
516 Emmerson Kellie VIC F 25 50
517 Fraser Lachlan VIC M 50 50
518 Gillies Cameron VIC M 39 50
519 Gladwell Paul VIC M 46 50
520 Glover Brian VIC M 70 50
521 Harrisson David VIC M 52 50
522 Jansen Erwin VIC M 46 50
523 Jenkins Dave VIC M 52 50
524 Johnson Richard VIC M 42 50
525 Jordan Steve VIC M 55 50
526 Kinder Neil VIC M 62 50
527 Krolikowski David VIC M 37 50
528 Lindsay John VIC M 63 50
529 Louw Eric VIC M 48 50
530 Marsh Trevor VIC M 51 50
531 McTaggart Kerryn VIC F 30 50
532 Meyer Bernd VIC M 42 50
533 Ooi Kai VIC M 24 50
534 Rogers David VIC M 43 50
535 Scanlon Dan VIC M 48 50
536 Scurry Grant VIC M 52 50
537 Traynor Anthony VIC M 40 50
538 Watson Tristan VIC M 32 50
539 Watts David VIC M 35 50
540 Wiadrowski Toby VIC M 39 50
541 Williams Glenn VIC M 25 50
542 Williams David TAS M 65 50
100km
101 Barker Nicole VIC F 40 100
102 Callaghan Matt VIC M 38 100
103 ChanWoonCheung Karen NSW F 44 100
104 Copp Felicity VIC F 25 100
105 Corner Stephen VIC M 38 100
106 Cowling Gayle VIC F 42 100
107 De Boer Bart VIC M 45 100
108 Drummond Steve VIC M 49 100
109 Esparon Nat VIC F 33 100
110 Evans Owen VIC M 51 100
111 Hall Robert VIC M 36 100
112 Hepworth Annabel NSW F 40 100
113 Hess Albin VIC M 53 100
114 John Michael VIC M 53 100
115 Jones Brian VIC M 36 100
116 Josephs Derek VIC M 46 100
117 Lim Jon VIC M 38 100
118 Macmillan Katherine VIC F 33 100
119 Mannix Kev VIC M 42 100
120 Marcus Simon VIC M 35 100
121 Marsh Ken VIC M 57 100
122 McNamara Matt VIC M 49 100
123 Mihalakellis George VIC M 35 100
124 Mitchell Scott VIC M 40 100
125 Moore Anna VIC F 27 100
126 Muller Kevin VIC M 42 100
127 Mullins Peter VIC M 52 100
128 Phillips Ben VIC M 38 100
129 Scholz Justin VIC M 38 100
130 Selby Smith Andrew VIC M 36 100
131 Sismanis Anastasios VIC M 42 100
132 Stevens Terrie VIC F 37 100
133 Streeton-Cook James VIC M 45 100
134 Sutton Rob VIC M 51 100
135 Thompson Michael ACT M 52 100
136 Vlachos Theo VIC M 42 100
137 Wallace Natalie VIC F 41 100
138 West Michael NSW M 33 100
139 Wynd Nikki VIC F 39 100
 




INFORMATION BELOW IS FROM 2011
*************************************
The TAN ULTRA 2011 
PHOTOS HERE
 Click on the image

AUGUST 14th

100KM PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Place Time Bib# Name
1 7:24:00 124 Magnus Michelsson
2 7:34:46 110 David Eadie
3 8:16:45 114 Mal Gamble
4 8:37:37 126 Justin Scholz
5 8:45:57 111 Brett Easton
6 9:06:44 115 Rob Hall
7 9:20:20 105 Rick Cooke
8 9:22:55 127 Luke Stratford
9 9:43:06 133 Serena Wooldridge
10 9:55:09 121 Simon Marcus
11 10:01:40 102 Myles Bouvier-Baird
12 10:01:40 131 Mark Wenn
13 10:17:46 132 Toby Wiadrowski
14 10:39:14 106 Felicity Copp
15 10:41:44 107 Gayle Cowling
16 10:46:12 129 Michael Thompson
17 10:58:14 112 Owen Evans
18 10:59:44 113 Norman Frazer
19 10:59:44 116 Hugh Hunter
20 11:04:52 137 Michelle Donnelly
21 11:29:13 128 Rob Sutton
22 11:30:58 119 Cathy Maguire
23 11:35:27 120 Peter Mullins
24 11:36:07 118 Andrew King
25 11:40:23 108 Daragh O'Loughlin
26 11:41:05 104 Karen Chan Woon Cheung
27 11:43:43 138 Ken Marsh
28 11:49:49 117 Greg Kew
100k 12:03:22 122 Richard McCormick
88k 10:55:50 123 Toby McKinnon
80k 11:52:07 134 Anastasios Sismanis
77k 9:06:52 101 Shaun Bourke
62k 9:44:49 109 Tabatha Delaney
50k 3:42:09 135 Nick Harrison
50k 4:02:53 130 Roland Trease
50k 5:27:19 136 Andrew Howes

50KM PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Place Time Bib# Name
1 3:18:34 529 David Staehr
2 3:47:14 539 Martin Edwards
3 3:47:18 535 Glenn Williams
4 4:03:59 523 Darren Mooney
5 4:03:59 536 Nikki Wynd
6 4:04:39 533 Natalie Wallace
7 4:15:05 507 James Chadima
8 4:17:59 528 Sharon Scholz
9 4:23:05 531 Mark Swinkels
10 4:23:27 503 Elizabeth Bennett
11 4:26:17 514 Michael John
12 4:29:02 530 Tim Strapp
13 4:31:34 501 Tayebeh Alirezaee
14 4:34:29 526 Chris Robbs
15 4:39:25 525 Andrew Pirola-Merlo
16 4:42:04 505 Scott Cameron
17 4:42:56 509 Ursula Duff
18 4:49:22 520 Sheryl Loh
19 4:59:22 513 Erwin Jansen
20 4:59:56 502 Grace Bailey
21 5:06:40 532 Nick Thompson
22 5:09:52 521 Michael Marshall
23 5:11:28 515 Dianne Johnson
24 5:11:28 524 Gregory Murray
25 5:29:24 512 Daniel Hutchinson
26 5:53:08 522 Bernd Meyer
27 6:19:12 510 Brian Glover
28 7:18:42 538 George Mihalakellis
29 7:22:32 516 Steve Jordan
35k 2:45:19 508 Luke Crozier
27k 2:36:56 506 Patrick Carey
27k 5:21:45 540 Billy Pearce
23k 2:35:30 519 Alan Kissick

30KM PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Place Time Bib# Name
1 1:54:45 302 John Dutton
2 2:10:04 306 Eric Lauw
3 2:17:33 301 Peter Burns
4 2:21:07 310 Ross Allan
5 2:23:07 309 Kellie Emmerson
6 2:23:54 311 Izzy Bespalov
7 2:38:57 308 Karen Pate
8 2:49:01 303 Mark Hanley
9 3:05:54 307 Trevor Marsh
10 3:47:13 304 Andrew Herman


  presented by 

with fantastic support from 2XU, ASN, 2TOMS Australia, DRYMAX SOCKS, APwines and City of Melbourne

A HOTTLY CONTESTED FIELD AS SEVERAL OF THE TOP GUNS PUT THEIR HANDS UP FOR THE 100K

Will the 7hr barrier be broken this year, with the likes of  EADIE, MICHELSSON, COOKE, LOVEDAY & GAMBLE all toeing the start line it's sure to be one fiercely competitive race.
Add in the likes of STAEHR, EASTON, KIRKBANK-ELLIS and it just keeps getting better.

Who else is prepared to throw there hand in the mix to RACE hard for 7 hours.


After 3 years of hard work in getting the Tan Ultra off the ground, Nick has passed the batton.
As Nick moves onto other things I am looking forward to stamping a new look and feel to this event.
Stay tuned for the release of the latest information for this years event to be held in August
Comments