home‎ > ‎Maroondah Dam‎ > ‎

MD Results

  Maroondah Dam Trail Runs 17th Feb 2013
             
  50km Race        
Place Time Speed Bib# Name Gen Gen Pl.
1 4:13:49 11.82 589 Mick Donges M 1
2 4:24:47 11.33 548 Kev Mannix M 2
3 4:28:33 11.17 582 Toby Wiadrowski M 3
4 4:38:19 10.78 506 Dan Beard M 4
5 4:51:21 10.3 561 Kevin Muller M 5
6 4:52:27 10.26 544 Dan Langelaan M 6
7 4:52:40 10.25 575 Shona Stephenson F 1
8 4:53:56 10.21 579 Sean Vintin M 7
9 4:55:20 10.16 571 Andrew Selby-Smith M 8
10 4:55:56 10.14 530 Stephanie Gaskell F 2
11 4:58:02 10.07 512 Dion Byas M 9
12 5:01:38 9.95 549 Simon Marcus M 10
13 5:06:33 9.79 501 David Alcock M 11
14 5:07:39 9.75 556 Tristan Melchiori M 12
15 5:15:26 9.51 562 Mandy-lee Noble F 3
16 5:15:58 9.49 526 Simon Ferraro M 13
17 5:17:36 9.45 547 Katherine Macmillan F 4
18 5:18:01 9.43 517 Michael Collins M 14
19 5:20:32 9.36 503 Duncan Allen M 15
20 5:20:37 9.36 525 Kellie Emmerson F 5
21 5:20:58 9.35 505 Philip Barrett M 16
22 5:21:13 9.34 538 Shane Hutton M 17
23 5:24:55 9.23 520 Luke Crozier M 18
24 5:26:10 9.2 508 Isobel Bespalov F 6
25 5:26:23 9.19 586 Steven Zan M 19
26 5:32:37 9.02 553 John Mckeown M 20
27 5:33:10 9 532 John Gullifer M 21
28 5:42:28 8.76 552 Bryony McConnell F 7
29 5:43:35 8.73 528 Daniele Foti M 22
30 5:49:01 8.6 584 Brett Worley M 23
31 5:54:30 8.46 587 Tristan Miller M 24
32 5:55:00 8.45 569 Alistair Sandilands M 25
33 5:55:17 8.44 559 Scott Mitchell M 26
34 5:56:16 8.42 591 Andrew Robertson M 27
35 5:56:47 8.41 521 Robert Dalton M 28
36 5:58:32 8.37 551 Kelvin Marshall M 29
37 6:03:10 8.26 585 Sophie Wright F 8
38 6:06:45 8.18 577 Philip Stokes M 30
39 6:10:37 8.09 573 Jamie Smith M 31
40 6:16:45 7.96 546 Joe Lewis M 32
41 6:16:56 7.96 568 Karen Robinson F 9
42 6:19:16 7.91 541 Brian Jones M 33
43 6:20:53 7.88 511 Vin Brereton M 34
44 6:20:53 7.88 533 Justin Hamilton M 35
45 6:20:53 7.88 504 Daniel Banik M 36
46 6:22:23 7.85 522 Paul Day M 37
47 6:26:11 7.77 555 Kerryn McTaggart F 10
48 6:26:38 7.76 574 David Smythe M 38
49 6:28:20 7.73 543 Edward Kift M 39
50 6:28:20 7.73 554 Matt McNamara M 40
51 6:29:47 7.7 518 Stephen Corner M 41
52 6:40:41 7.49 540 Richard Johnson M 42
53 6:42:00 7.46 502 Eliza Allan F 11
54 6:44:31 7.42 519 Simon Crabtree M 43
55 6:46:36 7.38 578 Rob Sutton M 44
56 6:50:57 7.3 576 Terrie Stevens F 12
57 6:56:23 7.2 513 Patrick Byrne M 45
58 6:59:38 7.15 509 Norbert Blobel M 46
59 7:05:28 7.05 567 Ben Phillips M 47
60 7:07:58 7.01 523 Kim Eadie F 13
61 7:14:01 6.91 537 Martin Hunt M 48
62 7:15:08 6.89 529 Nigel Fox M 49
63 7:18:57 6.83 590 Frankie Palermo M 50
64 7:35:19 6.59 588 Natalie Esparon F 14
65 7:35:19 6.59 516 Terry Cleary M 51
66 7:39:35 6.53 572 Crystal Shiu F 15
67 7:43:18 6.48 507 Matthew Bell M 52
68 8:01:30 6.23 510 Vanessa Bolton F 16
69 8:02:19 6.22 514 Emilio Cano M 53
70 8:07:07 6.16 563 Paul O'Brien M 54
71 8:09:45 6.13 539 Erwin Jansen M 55
72 8:27:01 5.92 515 Vele Civijovski M 56
73 8:32:18 5.88 536 Andy Hewat M 57
74 8:32:18 5.88 527 Robyn Fletcher F 58
  30Km Race        
Place Time Speed Bib# Name Sex Sex Pl.
1 2:31:40 11.87 315 Connor Carson M 1
2 2:39:00 11.32 342 Ben Howe M 2
3 2:47:19 10.76 319 Joel Claxton M 3
4 2:48:03 10.71 325 Richard Does M 4
5 2:56:49 10.18 398 Stuart White M 5
6 2:58:21 10.09 335 Aaron Grigg M 6
7 3:01:38 9.91 407 Stuart Cox M 7
8 3:05:10 9.72 413 Rosie Mc Caughey F 1
9 3:07:14 9.61 357 Ben Metcalf M 8
10 3:12:01 9.37 383 Henrik Steenberg M 9
11 3:20:36 8.97 394 Franck Verez M 10
12 3:22:05 8.91 380 Julian Skipworth M 11
13 3:24:19 8.81 406 Anna Petrakos F 2
14 3:26:58 8.7 318 Ben Clark M 12
15 3:28:32 8.63 399 Glen White M 13
16 3:28:50 8.62 328 Craig Elliott M 14
17 3:30:20 8.56 384 Jonathon Stiberc M 15
18 3:30:21 8.56 303 Lucy Bartholomew F 3
82 3:36:20 8.04 356 Andy McKie M 16
19 3:37:08 8.29 343 Stuart Hughes M 17
20 3:38:11 8.25 331 Michelle Foran F 4
21 3:40:24 8.17 305 Nicholas Bignell M 18
22 3:42:04 8.11 353 Alexandros Makaronas M 19
23 3:42:38 8.09 393 Andrea Valvo F 5
24 3:42:59 8.07 312 Sharyn Cairns F 6
25 3:42:59 8.07 347 Michelle Keogh F 7
26 3:42:59 8.07 355 Sandra McKie F 8
27 3:46:36 7.94 414 Danny Burgess M 20
28 3:49:30 7.84 377 John Signorini M 21
29 3:50:09 7.82 382 Kevin Sourgen M 22
30 3:50:09 7.82 387 Joseph Thompson M 23
31 3:52:51 7.73 400 Cameron White M 24
32 3:52:51 7.73 336 Kris Harris M 25
33 3:53:49 7.7 308 Chris Broadhurst M 26
34 3:55:10 7.65 326 James Eastham M 27
35 3:55:10 7.65 410 Chantele Melchiori F 9
36 3:55:10 7.65 412 David Eastham M 28
37 3:55:15 7.65 388 Gerard Thrall M 29
38 3:56:04 7.62 408 Libby Williams F 10
39 3:56:11 7.62 317 Joseph Ciberlin M 30
40 3:56:50 7.6 311 Bret Butler M 31
41 3:56:50 7.6 375 Grant Scurry M 32
42 3:58:51 7.54 345 Gabor Jakus M 33
43 4:00:13 7.49 378 Roger Simkin M 34
44 4:00:51 7.47 361 Martin Newnham M 35
45 4:01:46 7.45 363 Stephen O'Donohue M 36
46 4:01:46 7.45 371 Ruby Richardson F 11
47 4:02:21 7.43 385 James Streeton-Cook M 37
48 4:05:02 7.35 402 Guy Yates M 38
49 4:06:34 7.3 389 Andreas Tilch M 39
50 4:06:38 7.3 341 Robert Howarth M 40
51 4:07:12 7.28 334 David Gracie M 41
52 4:08:05 7.26 392 Dean Tulloch M 42
53 4:09:35 7.21 324 Warwick Davis M 43
54 4:09:57 7.2 403 Libby Young F 12
55 4:10:10 7.2 386 Mike Tate M 44
56 4:13:23 7.1 364 Moses Otyek M 45
57 4:18:29 6.96 370 Brian Proctor M 46
58 4:22:16 6.86 404 Luke Southwell M 47
59 4:23:08 6.84 316 Kevin Cassidy M 48
60 4:24:00 6.82 354 Kate McAuliffe F 13
61 4:30:33 6.65 338 Dorian Herve M 49
62 4:34:03 6.57 390 Keren Tindley F 14
63 4:34:04 6.57 306 Alex Bortignon F 15
64 4:35:50 6.53 381 Kate Smith F 16
65 4:40:30 6.42 395 Tovy Vu F 17
66 4:40:30 6.42 330 Sylvia Falzon F 18
67 4:40:30 6.42 397 Fiona Watson F 19
68 4:41:04 6.4 348 Neil Kinder M 50
69 4:42:35 6.37 376 Tina Shattock F 20
70 4:42:35 6.37 301 Andrew Austin, VIC M 51
71 4:51:26 6.18 405 Jennifer Locke F 21
72 4:54:52 6.1 309 Lachlan Bromley M 52
73 4:55:50 6.08 327 Christine Elkin F 22
74 4:55:52 6.08 365 Marcus Pain M 53
75 4:58:46 6.02 369 Jeff Pritchard M 54
76 4:59:04 6.02 310 Paul Burke M 55
77 5:01:36 5.97 302 Chris Aylen M 56
78 5:01:36 5.97 329 Samantha Evans F 23
79 5:05:19 5.9 307 Guthrie Boyd M 57
80 5:08:59 5.83 346 Cliff Karp M 58
81 5:10:17 5.8 339 Matt Hevern M 59
83 5:30:19 5.45 411 Ellen Lavoie F 24
84 5:43:02 5.25 340 Ian Hoad M 60
85 5:48:55 5.16 368 Mathew Piper M 61
86 5:48:55 5.16 367 Sally Piper F 25
87 5:50:04 5.14 374 Julie Sandford F 26
88 5:50:04 5.14 320 Gay Cleary F 27
89 5:57:03 5.04 314 Sharon Carrarini F 28
90 5:57:03 5.04 313 Patrizia Carrarini F 29




  8Km Race        
Place Time Speed Bib# Name Sex Sex Pl.
1 32:55 15.19 630 Sarah Lund F 1
2 35:48 13.41 618 Aidan Rich M 1
3 36:52 13.02 610 Claire Hodgart F 2
4 38:39 12.42 606 Rod Daws M 2
5 45:37 11.82 608 Clinton Fisher  to be adj M 3
6 41:36 11.54 615 Steve Orkibi M 4
7 41:58 11.44 621 Robbie Spark M 5
8 46:05 10.42 629 Darren Cossey M 6
9 46:32 10.32 625 Rebecca Romanin F 3
10 47:11 10.17 631 Joe Demaria M 7
11 54:16 8.85 614 Marijke Nothnagel F 4
12 54:16 8.85 602 Annie Blumer F 5
13 54:42 8.78 607 Olivia Ferraro F 6
14 56:19 8.52 620 Tom Saxon M 8
15 57:35 8.34 605 Jacquelene Crow F 7
16 1:04:32 7.44 603 Marrie Breems F 8
17 1:05:51 7.29 601 Paul Albus M 9
18 1:05:51 7.29 628 David Montgomery M 10
19 1:05:51 7.29 627 Claire Beyer F 9
20 1:08:35 7 604 Michelle Coffey F 10
21 1:11:59 6.67 624 Peter Worley M 11
22 1:14:44 6.42 611 Alexandra Loxos F 11
23 1:16:27 6.28 626 Gordon Shinnie M 12
24 1:16:27 6.28 623 Wayne Wickham M 13
25 1:17:32 6.19 622 Kathy Swinkels F 12
Ĉ
Brett Saxon,
Feb 19, 2013, 12:38 PM
Comments