home‎ > ‎

Maroondah Dam





CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW TO VISIT THE NEW WEBSITE


www.trailsplus.com.au



















































































NEW WEBSITE IS NOW IN USE - www.trailsplus.com.au

we are continuing to transfer relevant data, if you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact us via

trailsplus@gmail.com


trailsplus continue to develop their new website

We have now launched it, but it is still being updated ( you can see our progress HERE )

In the mean time any information you need on Maroondah Dam trail run can be found at the link below
Including registration details






















































MD 2013 Results HERE
                                                                                                                        


Congratulations to everyone who took on the tough challenge, it was hot out there, you all earned that custom medal at the end for sure.

MICK DONGES RECEIVES WINNERS PRIZE MONEY                                                                    
  

SHONA STEPHENSON RECEIVES WINNERS PRIZE MONEY












FEBRUARY 17th 2013

EVENT CLOSED

  


 
 
 
ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT MAROONDAH
 
 
apologies for very basic site here
new one is well underway





1 Point Confirmed
www.ultratrailmb.com
                                                                       




























































                                        

FULL RESULTS            THE BEST TRAIL PICTURES EVER By Steve & Gilda
Congratulations to everyone who participated in the 6km, 30km and 50km event, it was a fantastic day and great atmosphere
The results were outstanding and the achievements amazing across all events.
With Top performance from Damon, Dave and Kev in the mens and Nikki, Izzy and Lisa in the womens 50km.
Whilst the 30km was dominated by Campbell, Ross and Phil in the male 30km and Carmen, Ang and Michelle in the womens.
The 6km event was taken out by Aidan with a blistering run on a hilly course with Carol taking the womens division
Special Mention for Lana Mooney who came 5th overall in the 6km and 2nd female and 1st Junior (11YO)
Also Tom Saxon for 8th overall in the 6km, 5th  male and 2nd Junior (11YO)
ddd
 


50km Results Overall

Place Time Km/h Bib# First Last City Age Div Gen Pl.
1 4:13:55 11.81 523 Damon Goerke VIC 38 50km M 1
2 4:32:06 11.03 530 David Eadie VIC 41 50km M 2
3 4:40:11 10.71 576 Kev Mannix VIC 42 50km M 3
4 4:43:17 10.59 605 Rohan Day VIC 41 50km M 4
5 4:51:30 10.29 507 Andrew Selby Smith VIC 35 50km M 5
6 4:52:32 10.25 567 Justin Scholz VIC 37 50km M 6
7 4:55:24 10.16 550 Glenn Williams VIC 25 50km M 7
8 4:55:41 10.15 556 James Evans VIC 43 50km M 8
9 4:57:29 10.08 614 Toby Wiadrowski VIC 39 50km M 9
10 4:58:06 10.06 525 Dan Beard VIC 36 50km M 10
11 5:00:32 9.98 611 Stuart Elliott VIC 40 50km M 11
12 5:04:35 9.85 610 Steve Callahan VIC 56 50km M 12
13 5:09:27 9.69 594 Nikki Wynd VIC 39 50km F 1
14 5:11:15 9.64 535 Dean Hemburrow VIC 35 50km M 13
15 5:19:51 9.38 524 Dan Langelaan VIC 33 50km M 14
16 5:20:36 9.36 516 Brad Fuller VIC 33 50km M 15
17 5:25:23 9.22 577 Kevin Muller VIC 42 50km M 16
18 5:26:43 9.18 501 Aaron Grigg VIC 32 50km M 17
19 5:26:46 9.18 518 Byron Koester VIC 33 50km M 18
20 5:26:46 9.18 597 Paul Gladwell VIC 46 50km M 19
21 5:29:53 9.09 546 Fredrik Johansson VIC 39 50km M 20
22 5:32:08 9.03 564 John Gullifer VIC 45 50km M 21
23 5:32:36 9.02 537 Des Minogue VIC 62 50km M 22
24 5:34:58 8.96 579 Lachlan Fraser VIC 49 50km M 23
25 5:36:43 8.91 606 Scott Mitchell VIC 40 50km M 24
26 5:37:55 8.88 608 Steve Drummond VIC 49 50km M 25
27 5:39:12 8.84 508 Andrew Nest VIC 49 50km M 26
28 5:39:53 8.83 511 Andrew Turner VIC 29 50km M 27
29 5:40:08 8.82 549 Glen Smith VIC 32 50km M 28
30 5:41:24 8.79 554 Isobel Bespalov VIC 41 50km F 2
31 5:43:04 8.74 604 Robert Hall VIC 35 50km M 29
32 5:45:20 8.69 543 Eric Louw VIC 47 50km M 30
33 5:48:52 8.6 561 Jason Montfort VIC 34 50km M 31
34 5:50:21 8.56 566 Josh Street VIC 40 50km M 32
35 5:53:34 8.48 517 Brian Jones VIC 36 50km M 33
36 5:56:44 8.41 591 Nicholas Kaiser USA 57 50km M 34
37 5:57:24 8.39 609 Steve Guest NSW 49 50km M 35
38 5:58:35 8.37 588 Michael John VIC 53 50km M 36
39 5:59:21 8.35 580 Lisa Lucas VIC 39 50km F 3
40 6:04:13 8.24 595 Norm McCann NSW 56 50km M 37
41 6:04:47 8.22 603 Robbie Savage VIC 24 50km M 38
42 6:07:41 8.16 574 Kelvin Marshall QLD 47 50km M 39
43 6:11:55 8.07 545 Fleur Grose VIC 38 50km F 4
44 6:12:41 8.05 573 Kellie Emmerson VIC 25 50km F 5
45 6:12:53 8.05 599 Peter Bignell VIC 56 50km M 40
46 6:13:03 8.04 513 Anna Moore VIC 27 50km F 6
47 6:16:37 7.97 565 John Mckeown VIC 45 50km F 7
48 6:17:23 7.95 570 Katherine Macmillan VIC 33 50km F 8
49 6:17:45 7.94 557 Jamie Smith VIC 33 50km M 41
50 6:18:30 7.93 514 Ben Phillips VIC 38 50km M 42
51 6:18:52 7.92 553 Ian Breese VIC 30 50km M 43
52 6:18:57 7.92 581 Luke Crozier VIC 33 50km M 44
53 6:18:57 7.92 596 Owen Evans VIC 51 50km M 45
54 6:19:01 7.91 568 Karen Pate VIC 41 50km F 9
55 6:20:28 7.88 520 Chris Robbs VIC 40 50km M 46
56 6:20:48 7.88 582 Mark Swinkels VIC 44 50km M 47
57 6:23:37 7.82 522 Damian Bowden VIC 35 50km M 48
58 6:25:20 7.79 613 Theo Vlachos VIC 42 50km M 49
59 6:26:51 7.75 590 Natalie Wallace VIC 40 50km F 10
60 6:27:15 7.75 593 Nicole Barker VIC 40 50km F 11
61 6:27:15 7.75 552 Greg Kew VIC 39 50km M 50
62 6:27:28 7.74 527 Daniel Porceddu VIC 44 50km M 51
63 6:30:36 7.68 602 Rob Davis VIC 47 50km M 52
64 6:31:10 7.67 612 Terrie Stevens VIC 36 50km F 12
65 6:32:18 7.65 529 Dave Jenkins VIC 52 50km M 53
66 6:33:06 7.63 534 David Rogers VIC 43 50km M 54
67 6:33:57 7.61 547 Gayle Cowling VIC 42 50km F 13
68 6:36:02 7.58 589 Michelle Donnelly VIC 45 50km F 14
69 6:37:21 7.55 526 Daniel Palmer VIC 32 50km M 55
70 6:48:03 7.35 540 Mark Falls VIC 52 50km M 56
71 6:49:39 7.32 519 Catherine Ross VIC 26 50km F 15
72 6:52:51 7.27 575 Kerryn McTaggart VIC 30 50km F 16
73 6:52:51 7.27 505 Andrew McDonald VIC 42 50km M 57
74 6:58:14 7.17 558 Jane Shadbolt VIC 34 50km F 17
75 6:58:26 7.17 536 Derek Josephs VIC 46 50km M 58
76 6:58:58 7.16 607 Stephen Corner VIC 38 50km M 59
77 7:00:12 7.14 615 William Macnae VIC 22 50km M 60
78 7:00:12 7.14 555 James Farrelly VIC 38 50km M 61
79 7:02:28 7.1 586 Matthew Morgan VIC 40 50km M 62
80 7:02:28 7.1 584 Matt McNamara VIC 48 50km M 63
81 7:02:28 7.1 541 Edward Kift VIC 34 50km M 64
82 7:03:29 7.08 533 David Watts VIC 35 50km M 65
83 7:17:10 6.86 512 Angus Searcy VIC 46 50km M 66
84 7:20:19 6.81 592 Nicola Letts VIC 28 50km F 18
85 7:20:19 6.81 587 Matthew Vaughan VIC 35 50km M 67
86 7:27:50 6.7 504 Andrea Lopez CHILE 28 50km F 19
87 7:29:53 6.67 548 George Mihalakellis VIC 45 50km M 68
88 7:30:15 6.66 598 Paul Hopkins VIC 43 50km M 69
89 7:35:32 6.59 544 Erwin Jansen VIC 46 50km M 70
90 7:36:26 6.57 600 Philip Monfries SA 58 50km M 71
91 7:37:59 6.55 601 Richard McCormick VIC 44 50km M 72
92 7:40:36 6.51 531 David Hughes VIC 44 50km M 73
93 7:41:57 6.49 563 John Lindsay VIC 63 50km M 74
94 7:46:48 6.43 571 Kaye Ervin VIC 48 50km F 20
95 7:46:48 6.43 515 Bernd Meyer VIC 42 50km M 75
96 7:46:48 6.43 542 Ellen Lavoie VIC 44 50km F 21
97 7:47:47 6.41 560 Jason Anderson VIC 39 50km M 76
98 7:48:45 6.4 578 Kristy Palcak VIC 25 50km F 22
99 7:48:45 6.4 532 David Harrisson VIC 51 50km M 77
100 7:59:46 6.25 521 Crystal Shiu VIC 26 50km F 23
101 8:06:41 6.16 503 Adam Feldman VIC 32 50km M 78
102 8:10:32 6.12 506 Andrew Hewat VIC 48 50km M 79

30Km Results Overall

Place Time Speed Bib# First Last City Age Div Div.Pl Gen Gen.Pl
1 2:19:44 12.88 321 Campbell Maffett VIC 42 30km 1 M 1
2 2:38:34 11.35 421 Ross Kinsella VIC 32 30km 2 M 2
3 2:40:52 11.19 415 Philip Barrett VIC 42 30km 3 M 3
4 2:43:08 11.03 398 Michael Montgomery VIC 29 30km 4 M 4
5 2:45:41 10.86 346 Gary Noall VIC 38 30km 5 M 5
6 2:46:36 10.8 417 Robert Dalton VIC 30 30km 6 M 6
7 2:46:43 10.8 447 Michael Sylvester VIC 41 30km 7 M 7
8 2:52:48 10.42 310 Andrew Compson VIC 35 30km 8 M 8
9 2:53:21 10.38 413 Peter Frayne VIC 43 30km 9 M 9
10 2:55:23 10.26 449 Sani Banic VIC 52 30km 10 M 10
11 2:59:36 10.02 306 Alistair Cowan VIC 27 30km 11 M 11
12 3:02:59 9.84 420 Ron Thomas VIC 41 30km 12 M 12
13 3:03:15 9.82 345 Franck Verez VIC 47 30km 13 M 13
14 3:04:04 9.78 437 Tom Paton VIC 35 30km 14 M 14
15 3:04:34 9.75 349 George Skoufis VIC 31 30km 15 M 15
16 3:05:18 9.71 388 Marcus Dunnett VIC 19 30km 16 M 16
17 3:06:34 9.65 333 Dale Nardella VIC 30 30km 17 M 17
18 3:07:48 9.58 327 Chris Frohlich VIC 39 30km 18 M 18
19 3:07:52 9.58 418 Robert Dufour VIC 31 30km 19 M 19
20 3:08:08 9.57 371 Julian Callahan VIC 51 30km 20 M 20
21 3:08:19 9.56 432 Steven Goossens VIC 44 30km 21 M 21
22 3:08:29 9.55 409 Nicholas Bignell VIC 59 30km 22 M 22
23 3:08:53 9.53 429 Simon Ferraro VIC 36 30km 23 M 23
24 3:09:23 9.5 323 Carmen Atkinson VIC 35 30km 24 F 1
25 3:10:01 9.47 340 Dion Oryzak VIC 28 30km 25 M 24
26 3:10:13 9.46 356 James Grove VIC 38 30km 26 M 25
27 3:10:17 9.46 354 Henrik Steenberg VIC 45 30km 27 M 26
28 3:10:30 9.45 399 Michael Spillane VIC 34 30km 28 M 27
29 3:11:15 9.41 446 Grant Dewar VIC 39 30km 29 M 28
30 3:11:24 9.4 312 Ang Geard TAS 30 30km 30 F 2
31 3:11:31 9.4 372 Justin Hamilton VIC 29 30km 31 M 29
32 3:12:12 9.37 348 Gary Hubber VIC 50 30km 32 M 30
33 3:12:43 9.34 400 Michelle Foran VIC 41 30km 33 F 3
34 3:12:47 9.34 303 Alexander Tyrrell VIC 24 30km 34 M 31
35 3:13:07 9.32 369 Julian Skipworth VIC 33 30km 35 M 32
36 3:14:02 9.28 392 Matt Thomas VIC 39 30km 36 M 33
37 3:16:45 9.15 408 Nicholas Blyth VIC 26 30km 37 M 34
38 3:16:52 9.14 440 Yvonne Webster VIC 39 30km 38 F 4
39 3:17:23 9.12 314 Anthony Deague VIC 33 30km 39 M 35
40 3:17:34 9.11 330 Craig Elliott VIC 44 30km 40 M 36
41 3:18:08 9.08 387 Marc Uccello VIC 38 30km 41 M 37
42 3:18:08 9.08 431 Steven Harvey VIC 42 30km 42 M 38
43 3:18:11 9.08 407 Nicholas Crooks VIC 31 30km 43 M 39
44 3:20:03 9 301 Adrian Edgar VIC 39 30km 44 M 40
45 3:20:52 8.96 361 Jemima Chianta VIC 41 30km 45 F 5
46 3:21:32 8.93 428 Simon Morgan VIC 32 30km 46 M 41
47 3:21:36 8.93 414 Peter Howes VIC 39 30km 47 M 42
48 3:22:03 8.91 412 Peter Thompson VIC 31 30km 48 M 43
49 3:22:13 8.9 370 Julian Reichl VIC 32 30km 49 M 44
50 3:22:34 8.89 444 Caitlin Sauro VIC 26 30km 50 F 6
51 3:22:36 8.88 343 Ernie Lim VIC 37 30km 51 M 45
52 3:23:10 8.86 318 Brian Sullivan VIC 52 30km 52 M 46
53 3:23:38 8.84 405 Nathaniel Walter VIC 36 30km 53 M 47
54 3:25:23 8.76 391 Martin Hunt VIC 51 30km 54 M 48
55 3:25:23 8.76 377 Ken Shepherd VIC 33 30km 55 M 49
56 3:25:32 8.76 344 Fiona Paul VIC 28 30km 56 F 7
57 3:26:00 8.74 332 Craig Alford VIC 35 30km 57 M 50
58 3:26:00 8.74 390 Martin Monster VIC 28 30km 58 M 51
59 3:27:01 8.69 380 Kim Eadie VIC 38 30km 59 F 8
60 3:27:40 8.67 402 Mitch Longe VIC 26 30km 60 M 52
61 3:27:47 8.66 436 Timothy Kelly VIC 39 30km 61 M 53
62 3:28:08 8.65 328 Chris Spencer VIC 31 30km 62 M 54
63 3:28:17 8.64 309 Andrew Nilsson VIC 37 30km 63 M 55
64 3:29:00 8.61 359 Jason Williams VIC 39 30km 64 M 56
65 3:29:02 8.61 336 David Juggins VIC 42 30km 65 M 57
66 3:29:48 8.58 326 Chris Bigas VIC 42 30km 66 M 58
67 3:32:15 8.48 378 Kevin Sourgen VIC 30 30km 67 M 59
68 3:32:19 8.48 427 Sharon Boyne VIC 42 30km 68 F 9
69 3:32:26 8.47 304 Alicia Arnott VIC 29 30km 69 F 10
70 3:32:29 8.47 307 Amanda Hutcheon VIC 43 30km 70 F 11
71 3:33:34 8.43 389 Mark Foley VIC 47 30km 71 M 60
72 3:34:35 8.39 448 Allie Coulter VIC 30 30km 72 F 12
73 3:36:28 8.32 337 Dean Tulloch VIC 40 30km 73 M 61
74 3:38:10 8.25 403 Moses Otyek VIC 40 30km 74 M 62
75 3:38:11 8.25 319 Bruce Payne VIC 36 30km 75 M 63
76 3:38:44 8.23 425 Shane Quinlan VIC 40 30km 76 M 64
77 3:40:17 8.17 438 Wendy Stibbe VIC 44 30km 77 F 13
78 3:40:58 8.15 308 Andrea Valvo VIC 33 30km 78 F 14
79 3:42:27 8.09 404 Nathan Sleep VIC 39 30km 79 M 65
80 3:46:15 7.96 311 Andrew Gilette VIC 29 30km 80 M 66
81 3:46:35 7.94 305 Alison Foley VIC 32 30km 81 F 15
82 3:47:33 7.91 422 Sam Osman VIC 32 30km 82 M 67
83 3:47:38 7.91 360 Jason Sienkiewicz VIC 29 30km 83 M 68
84 3:51:59 7.76 375 Kate McAuliffe VIC 29 30km 84 F 16
85 3:52:28 7.74 352 Greg Berti VIC 48 30km 85 M 69
86 3:52:36 7.74 406 Neil Kinder VIC 62 30km 86 M 70
87 3:52:36 7.74 365 John Signorini VIC 58 30km 87 M 71
88 3:53:20 7.71 430 Simon Connolly VIC 35 30km 88 M 72
89 3:53:37 7.7 434 Thorlene Egerton VIC 47 30km 89 F 17
90 3:54:22 7.68 363 Jo Holland VIC 41 30km 90 F 18
91 3:54:27 7.68 435 Tim Humphries VIC 41 30km 91 M 73
92 3:54:27 7.68 442 Natalie Esparon VIC 35 30km 92 F 19
93 3:55:30 7.64 335 David Smythe VIC 38 30km 93 M 74
94 3:56:12 7.62 339 Dianne Johnson VIC 48 30km 94 F 20
95 3:56:57 7.6 362 Jim Castles VIC 28 30km 95 M 75
96 3:56:57 7.6 423 Sammy Harrison VIC 33 30km 96 M 76
97 3:57:38 7.57 366 Joseph Thompson VIC 49 30km 97 M 77
98 3:59:00 7.53 367 Joseph Ciberlin VIC 48 30km 98 M 78
99 3:59:13 7.52 338 Dean Daskalou VIC 35 30km 99 M 79
100 4:03:40 7.39 445 Grant Peden VIC 41 30km 100 M 80
101 4:05:26 7.33 350 Gerard Thrall VIC 47 30km 101 M 81
102 4:05:36 7.33 322 Carmelo Failla VIC 45 30km 102 M 82
103 4:06:13 7.31 317 Brad Miller VIC 40 30km 103 M 83
104 4:07:36 7.27 353 Hannah Stagoll VIC 43 30km 104 F 21
105 4:10:03 7.2 433 Susie marsh VIC 40 30km 105 F 22
106 4:10:03 7.2 385 Liezel Otto VIC 38 30km 106 F 23
107 4:10:23 7.19 364 John Stamatakos VIC 40 30km 107 M 84
108 4:12:48 7.12 394 Matthew Barnett VIC 39 30km 108 M 85
109 4:13:13 7.11 374 Kate Medhurst VIC 32 30km 109 F 24
110 4:13:13 7.11 410 Patrick Carey VIC 33 30km 110 M 86
111 4:15:58 7.03 396 Melissa Cairns VIC 32 30km 111 F 25
112 4:21:36 6.88 329 Christopher Brown VIC 42 30km 112 M 87
113 4:23:48 6.82 334 Danielle Schubach VIC 23 30km 113 F 26
114 4:24:26 6.81 325 Cathy Cruse VIC 48 30km 114 F 27
115 4:26:12 6.76 416 Rob Howarth VIC 37 30km 115 M 88
116 4:26:12 6.76 320 Bruce Drane VIC 45 30km 116 M 89
117 4:32:40 6.6 302 Albin Hess VIC 52 30km 117 M 90
118 4:34:30 6.56 393 Matt Hevern VIC 37 30km 118 M 91
119 4:36:18 6.51 347 Gary Cheong VIC 37 30km 119 M 92
120 4:45:14 6.31 331 Craig McIntyre VIC 39 30km 120 M 93
121 4:45:14 6.31 386 Linda McIntyre VIC 43 30km 121 F 28
122 4:51:05 6.18 441 Andrew Herman VIC 53 30km 122 M 94
123 5:26:35 5.55 395 Meagan Trist VIC 38 30km 123 F 29
124 5:27:56 5.49 443 Lindy Yap VIC 45 30km 124 F 30
125 5:34:24 5.38 355 Ian Hoad VIC 60 30km 125 M 95
6Km Results Overall

Pl. Time Speed Bib# First Last City Age Div Div.Pl Gen Gen.Pl
1 27:08 13.27 2 Aidan Rich VIC 28 6km 1 M 1
2 28:52 12.47 8 Carol Cunningham VIC 34 6km 2 F 1
3 31:21 11:43 7 Ben Clark VIC 34 6km 3 M 2
4 31:33 11.41 12 Gabor Jakus VIC 36 6km 4 M 3
5 34:19 10.49 24 Stu Russell VIC 34 6km 5 M 4
6 34:33 10.42 19 Lana Mooney VIC 11 6km 6 F 2
7 34:33 10.42 27 Darren Mooney VIC 49 6km 7 M 5
8 35:11 10.23 5 Anna De Araugo VIC 28 6km 8 F 3
9 36:30 9.86 25 Tom Saxon VIC 11 6km 9 M 6
10 36:55 9.75 1 Adam Luckeraft VIC 31 6km 10 M 7
11 37:36 9.57 30 Krista Monaghan VIC 52 6km 11 F 4
12 37:39 9.56 15 Kevin Cassidy VIC 51 6km 12 M 8
13 37:42 9.55 11 Emma Wilton VIC 38 6km 13 F 5
14 38:11 9.43 9 Carolyn Russell VIC 37 6km 14 F 6
15 39:22 9.14 3 Amanda Baldwin VIC 41 6km 15 F 7
16 39:31 9.11 18 Lachlan McDonald VIC 12 6km 16 M 9
17 40:00 9 16 Kevin Johnson VIC 49 6km 17 M 10
18 40:21 8.92 31 Caroline Jones Vic 33 6km 18 F 8
19 40:24 8.91 26 Alex Grinter VIC 10 6km 19 M 11
20 40:34 8.87 10 Emily Compson VIC 33 6km 20 F 9
21 40:41 8.85 21 Nicole Noy VIC 29 6km 21 F 10
22 40:51 8.81 14 Jasmine Scholz VIC 9 6km 22 F 11
23 40:52 8.81 23 Sharon Scholz VIC 35 6km 23 F 12
24 44:59 8 29 Daniel Wynd VIC 7 6km 24 M 12
25 45:44 7.87 20 Meagan Hollole VIC 36 6km 25 F 13
26 51:24 7 13 Jacquelene Crow VIC 51 6km 26 F 14
27 58:59 6.1 4 Anindita Bera VIC 37 6km 27 F 15

Subpages (1): MD Results
Comments