Home‎ > ‎

Race Against The Clock 6 and 12 hour

Our goal is to put together an official run that is not too expensive.   This is a 4.5 mile loop course.  There will be one aid station with water, Gatorade, and snacks.

Monday 
September 24th 2012

There is a 12 hour option and 2 different 6 hour options
12 hour is 6am to 6pm
6 Hour "A" is 6am to 12pm
6 hour "B" is 12pm to 6pm

Price is $30 for the 12 hour and $20 for the 6 hour event.


Subpages (1): Registration
Comments