Town Officials


Elected Town Officers 
 Position              Official  Term Expires
 Moderator        William Boyd Davies    2019
 ClerkKristin M Atwood2019
 SelectboardLenny Zenonos (Chair)    2019
 Robert Croteau            2020
 Kenneth Salzmann (Vice Chair)    2021
 Treasurer    Kristin M Atwood2019
 Tax Collector        Shelia Martin2019
 Lister            Allison Lyon2019
 David Punt2020
 vacant2021
 Grand Juror    Robert Croteau 2019
 Town AgentWilliam Boyd Davies    2019
 Library TrusteesJudith Pettengill2020
 Patricia Tompkins2022
 Richard Jesmer2020
 vacant2021 
 Mary Kay Hunt 2019 
 Constable*vacant
 Justices of the PeaceMarjorie Brown       2018        
 Lawrence Burdick2018
 Robert "Bob" Ellis    2018
 Judy Martel2018
 Beth Martin        2018
 Shelia Martin                2018
 Grace Mason2018
 Steve Matthews2018
 Anthony Pallotta2018
 Eliza Walters2018

Appointed Officials 
 Position    Official 
 Assistant Clerk / TreasurerHannah Perkins

 Selectboard ClerkAndree Reno Sanborn
 Road ForemanLenwood Perron
 Animal Control OfficerRobert Croteau
 Fence ViewerRobert Croteau 
 Zoning AdministratorJoyce Croteau                        
 Zoning Board of Adjustment    David Snedeker, Chairman
Allison Lyon
 Sylvain Gagnon
 Nathan Sicard
 JoAnn Stefanski
 
 Planning CommissionDavid Snedeker, Chairman
 Sylvain Gagnon
 Nathan Sicard
 JoAnn Stefanski
 
 Emergency Management CoordinatorE.J. Rowell
 Fire WardenPaul Sicard 
 Assistant Fire WardenNathan Peart 
 Health OfficerJoyce Croteau 
 Governor Lee Emerson Memorial  
 Forrest Commssion
 Lenny Zenonos

  Rupert Chamberlin
  Steven Slayton (ex-officio)
  Jody Frey
 Andree Reno Sanborn
 N.V.D.A. Representatives     Robert Croteau
  William Boyd Davies
  John S. Morley III  
 Town Service Officer 
 Tree Warden Robert Croteau

 State Police Advisory Board Robert Croteau 
 Lenny Zenonos
         Ken Salzmann
 Loan CommissionKen Salzmann
Paul Sicard
Rupert Chamberlin - Chair
Patsy Tompkins
Earle Randall
Ian Atwood
Steven Matthews
 SWIP ChairmanRobert Croteau 
 SWIP Clerk
SWIP Administrator 
SWIP Committee
Andree Reno Sanborn
Kristin Atwood
Jody Frey
Paul Sicard
John Morley, III
Nathan Sicard
Ozzie Henchel
Barbara Compton
Joyce Croteau
 Cemetery Commissioners Paul Sicard
Jack Parry
Collin Carter
Andree Reno Sanborn
 Liaison to Board of ListersLenny Zenonos
 Liaison to Zoning Administrator and
 Zoning, Planning Boards
Ken Salzmann
 Liaison to Fire Departments
 
Lenny Zenonos