Chapter J: Marikina Barangay Captains and kagawads

The listing of the winners for the Marikina Barangay Election conducted last October 23, 2010. See the list of proclaimed Marikina Barangay Officials from District 1 and 2. Their services will start  on  December, 2010 except those who are incumbent.

Second District:

I Nangka I

Punong Barangay: Leal, Randy Gallarpe

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Delas Armas, Celso Jr. Ramos
  2. Palma, Valentin Jr. Cayetano
  3. Mejia, Marlon Apuli
  4. Cruz, Jaime Jr. Grimaldo
  5. Pangyarihan, Aplonio Ganapin
  6. Natividad, Kalipay Franchesca Avance
  7. Albania, Heminigildo Villanueva

I Marikina Heights I

Punong Barangay: Adigue, Edwin Abejuela

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Adigue, Ernie Abejuela
  2. Punzalan, Miguel Jr. Aquino
  3. Herrera, Robert Mendoza
  4. Tindoc, Martin Tubon
  5. Cadag, Lucia Pamittan
  6. Taytayan, Ronald Francisco
  7. Dayao, Emmanuel Jude Pacana

Fortune I

Punong Barangay: Teope, Rizalina Watson

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Corderias, Mario Serraon
  2. Isip, Jose Sitchon
  3. Sayasa, Ferdinand Sabijan
  4. Lee, Marvin Badilla
  5. Pintang, Jojo Teope
  6. Llantada, Jesus Lita
  7. Felipe, Elpidio Valdez

Parang I

Punong Barangay: De Guzman, Levy de Leon

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Cruz, Alfonso Reyes
  2. Sinlao, Rodolfo Peregrino
  3. Diazen, Nicolai Lennen Rafsing
  4. Bautista, Magtanggol Josef
  5. Zulueta, Ronald Cruz
  6. Berin, Nathaniel Ina
  7. Abalos, Rodolfo Almazan

Tumana I

Punong Barangay: Ancheta, Zifred Amansec

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Agulto, Emilia Guillermo
  2. Rabe, Oscar Frank Insenso
  3. Carurucan, Crispin Enriquez
  4. Delos Santos, Francisco Gabriel
  5. Garcia, Amado Dimalanta
  6. Ceguerra, Jimmy Mendoza
  7. Impron, Nestor Basil

Concepcion Uno I

Punong Barangay: Francisc, Rudy dela Cruz

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Jocson, Noli Martin
  2. Sto. Domingo, Gerardo Fernando
  3. Dayao, Paul del Barrio
  4. Candazo, Celso Francisco
  5. Reyes, Ruben Rodriguez
  6. Santos, Wilfredo Jacinto
  7. Marcelo, Romeo Agudal

Concepcion Dos I

Punong Barangay: Ortiz, Ronnie Fuentes

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Dela Rosa, Mary Jane Zubiri
  2. Llado, Divinia de Leon
  3. Subido, Norman Fontanilla
  4. Catapang, Raul Bautista
  5. Ezpeleta, Armando Fernandez
  6. Ifurung, Federico Guillermo
  7. Solidum, Ma. Loida Susana Aparacio





First District:

Malanday I

Punong Barangay: Briones, Joseph Navarro

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Alfonso, Mark James dela Cruz
  2. Dela Cruz, Narciso Jr. Fernandez
  3. Vargas, Gina Felipe
  4. Bautista, Cherry Rose Jacinto
  5. Felipe, Fernando de Guzman
  6. Limsico, Edward Mejia
  7. Falcon, Eva Chico

Sto. Nino I

Punong Barangay: Dela Paz, Domingo Nicolas

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Arenas, John Santos
  2. Sabiniano, Mirvic Jay Pel
  3. Delgado, Roy Reyes
  4. Magno, Jhoana Karla Abenir
  5. Nicolas, Norito Bensan
  6. Hernandez, Jon Jon Manuel
  7. Atanacio, Marcial Marcelo

I Sta. Elena I

Punong Barangay: Mendoza, Celso Jr. Lubiano

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Bernardo, Bernard Caro
  2. San Juan, Mary Joy Gonzales
  3. Caro, Edwin Coronel
  4. Lazaro, Lino Beltran
  5. Honoras, Angel Tiamzon
  6. Samson, Luzviminda Delos Santos
  7. Batto, Ricardo Laguatan

San Roque I

Punong Barangay: De Guzman, Serafin Dizon

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Casimiro, Cloyd Santos
  2. Lazaro, Manolo Tiamzon
  3. Francisco, Louie Zapanta
  4. Santiago, Dennis Santos
  5. Juanson, Wilbert Jacobe
  6. Nepomuceno, Aran Chino Recio
  7. Marco, Katrina Mari Faye de Guzman

Kalumpang I

Punong Barangay: De Guzman, Renato Cruz

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Reas, Nicolas Santiago
  2. Paz, Alerta Mina
  3. Andres, Mary Kaye Noli Mendoza
  4. Reyes, Reginaldo Nepomuceno
  5. Enriquez, Abelardo Cruz
  6. De Leon, Erlinda Rodriguez
  7. Carlos, Roy Villegas

Jesus dela Pena I

Punong Barangay: Sarmiento, Manuel Estanislao

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Javier, Fernando dela Paz
  2. Dela Paz, Alan Sevilla
  3. Castillo, Bryan del Rosario
  4. Jaralve, Joseph Ginno Tiburcio
  5. Lazaro, Ariel Cruz
  6. De Asis, Orlando dela Cruz
  7. Suarez, Salvador Santos

Tanong I

Punong Barangay: Bautista, Eduardo Cruz

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Pamisa, Bob Bautista
  2. Reyes, Rafael Torres
  3. Acuna, Rommel Santos
  4. Lope, Eduardo Labay
  5. Bernardino, Rowena Cruz
  6. Magsanoc, Romulo Dizon
  7. Subject to Petition

Barangka I

Punong Barangay: Managuit, Efren Herrera

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Mascarina, Herberth Santos
  2. Tiburcio, Ronnie Cruz
  3. Ferrer, Eduardo Jr. Mariano
  4. De Ramos, Isagani Jr. Icarangal
  5. Borbon, Erlinda Cruz
  6. De Guzman, Alfredo Baluyot
  7. Santos, Elizabeth Rimbao

Industrial Valley Complex I

Punong Barangay: Velasquez, Filomena Burce

Barangay Kagawad:

  1. Corrales, Elmer Obatay
  2. Mira, Fernando Federis
  3. Esquila, Ronnie Baltazar
  4. Betic, Mariano Bolok
  5. Capillano, Rodora Caparas
  6. Dipon, Libertad Lagajino
  7. Yasul, Vicente David
Comments