~*~ Tink's Niche ~*~


 

About Me

Name: Cora

 

Nickname: Tink or Tinkerbell

 

Birthday:  Sunday September 8, 1968

 

Sign:  Virgo with ascendant Libra

 

Height:  1.73m

 

Eyes:  grey-blue

 

Hair:  (dark) blond, straight, over the shoulders

 

Partner:  Ron, together since 1986, married December 14, 1995

 

Location:  IJmuiden, The Netherlands

 

Religion:  witchcraft, wicca, paganism

 

Pets:  dogs Foofur & Arwen, cats Freyja & Bastet & Maia

 

Collections:  books, Tinkerbell, Dutch stamps

 

 

Favourites

Number:  7

 

Drink:  Coca Cola Zero, tea

 

Food:  I'm a chocoholic

 

Singer:  Robbie Williams

 

Musician:  Kenny G.

 

Actor:  Patrick Stewart

 

Actress: Nicole Kidman

 

TV-series:  Charmed, Star Trek, NCIS, CSI and lots more

 

Movies:  LOTR trilogy, Star Trek, Ghost

 

Colour:  ehm... rainbow

 

Authors:  Tolkien, Phyllis Curott, W.B. Yeats

 

Book:  Lord of the Rings

 

Flower:  all flowers in nature, not in a vase please!

 

Car:  BMW

 

Tree:  weeping willow, oak (but I love trees in general)

 

 

 I  Love...

  • Ron!
  • my family and friends
  • animals
  • to laugh
  • magic
  • music
  • walking
  • the beach and dunes
  • woods, forest --> trees
  • aquasports
  • watching sports on TV
  • bookstores
  • detectives
  • horror movies
  • puzzles (cryptograms)
  • my computer
  • internet
  • writing
  • language skills
  • taking (digital) pictures
  • to tease

My Weight