Meet Schedule

Day

Date

Location

Host

Times

 Other Information

Saturday

August 20

High School of St. Thomas More

(course map)

St. Matthews

  • Team meets at Aquatic
           Center at 7:45
  •  9:00 Races Start

 google map link

Thursday




Saturday



August 25




August 27

Winterview Park




Robeson Park

(course map)

Danville North Ridge




Edison Middle School








  • Team meets at Aquatic
            Center at 7:45
  • 9:00 Races Start












Friday




September 2




Cow Chip Classic, Jr.

(course map)




Chrisman-Scottland Jr. High


  •           
  • Dismissed from school     after 6th hour
  • 4:00 Races Start

Tuesday



Thursday

September 6

probable


September 8

Furrow Farm



Centennial Park

(course map)

El-Paso Gridley



Jefferson Middle School

  • Dismissed from school after 6th hour
  • 4:30 Races Start

  • Dismissed from School     after 7th hour
  • 4:15 Races Start








 google map link
Thursday September 15 Kickapoo Park
(course map)
 Danville Southview
  •  Dismissed from school at 2:40 during 7th hour

  • 4:15 Races Start
 google map link


Saturday


September 17


Lake of the Woods   (course map)


Mahomet-Seymour




  • Team meets at Aquatic
           Center at 7:30

  •  Races start at 9:00



Parking is limited. Do not use the main park entrance (directions are to the Peninsula entrance). Walk across the bridge to the course area.


Tuesday


September 20


Prairie Park

(course map)


Home




  • Team meets at Aquatic Center immediately after dismissal
  • Races start at 4:45




 google map link
Tuesday
September 27
Tolono Unity
  • Dismissed from school after 6th hour

  • 4:00 Races start


Thursday



Saturday


September 29



October 1


Robeson Park



Lodge Park

(course map)


Edison



Monticello









  • Team meets at Aquatic Center at 7:00
  •    Races start at 9:00

 






google map link


Tuesday


October 4


PBL Invitational

(course map)


Paxton-Buckley-Loda

(directions from host)   



  • Team dismissed from
           school after 6th hour.

  • Races start at 4:00


Saturday


October 8


Lake of the Woods

(course map)

 

Sectionals




  • Team meeting time TBA
  • Varsity Competes
 


Parking is limited. Do not use the main park entrance (directions are to the Peninsula entrance). Walk across the bridge to the course area.

Saturday

October 15

Maxwell Park

(course map)

 State

  • Travel Arrangements TBA



Č
Ċ
Lisa Searing,
Sep 15, 2008, 6:59 PM
ċ
jefferson.bmp
(10948k)
Lisa Searing,
Sep 15, 2008, 5:47 AM
Ċ
Lisa Searing,
Sep 15, 2008, 7:00 PM
Ċ
lake.pdf
(319k)
Lisa Searing,
Sep 15, 2008, 5:54 AM
Ċ
lodge.pdf
(330k)
Lisa Searing,
Sep 15, 2008, 5:55 AM
Ċ
Lisa Searing,
Sep 15, 2008, 5:56 AM
Ċ
Lisa Searing,
Sep 15, 2008, 7:04 PM
Ċ
sabre.pdf
(376k)
Lisa Searing,
Sep 15, 2008, 7:00 PM
Comments