Fixtures‎ > ‎

All Fixtures 2018

(2019 fixtures will be posted shortly).

Month

Day and

Date

Competition or League

Opponent

Game

Venue

Start

Time

APRIL

Sat 21st

 Mixed

Captains Men v Ladies

 

Home

2.00pm

MAY 

Sat 5th

 Clubhouse opening event

 

 

Home

 

  

Tue 8th

 Men’s

Northants VIP

6 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Thu 10th

 Men’s

Northants Police

5 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Sat 12th 

 Mixed

Raunds Cons.

4 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Mon 14th

 Tipler Trophy

Irchester ‘D’

3 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Tue 15th

 Ladies

Kettering Lodge

3 Triples

Away

2.00pm

 

Thu 17th

 Men’s

Corby Forest

6 Triples

Away

6.30pm

 

Sat 19th

 Men’s

Kettering Midland Band

4 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Sun 20th

 Mixed

Old Grammarians

4 Rinks

Away

1.30pm

 

Mon 21st

 Tipler Trophy

Wanderers

3 Triples

Away

6.30pm

          

Tue 22nd

 Men’s

Wellingborough

4 Rinks

Away

6.30pm

 

Tue 22nd

 Ladies

Irchester

3 Triples

Home

2.00pm

 

Thu 24th

 Mixed

Geddington

4 Rinks 

Away

6.30pm

 

Sat 26th

 Mixed

Islip

5 Triples

Home

2.00pm

 

Mon 28th

 Tipler Trophy

New Order

3 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Thu 31st

 Men’s

Oundle

5/6 Triples

Away

6.30pm

JUNE

Sat 2nd

 Mixed

Geddington

4 Rinks 

Away

2.00pm

 

Mon 4th

 Tipler Trophy

Rushden ‘A’

3 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Thu 7th

 Men’s

Corby Forest

6 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Sat 9th

 Mixed

Stanwick

4 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Sun 10th

 County League

Irchester

3 Rinks

Away

10.00am

 

Mon 11th

 Tipler Trophy

Higham ‘B’

3 Triples

Away

6.30pm

 

Thu 14th

 Men’s

Kettering Lodge

6 Triples 

Away

6.30pm

 

Fri 15th

 County League

Geddington

3 Rinks

Home

6.30pm

 

Sun 17th

 County League

Kettering Midland B

3 Rinks

Home

10.00am

 

Mon 18th

 Tipler Trophy

Higham ‘A’

3 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Wed 20th

 Men’s

Harris Cup

 

 

9.45am

 

Sat 23rd

 Ladies

Higham Ferrers

3 Triples

Away

2.30pm

 

Sun 24th

 Mixed

Carlsberg

4 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Mon 25th

 Tipler Trophy

Irchester ‘B’

3 Triples

Away

6.30pm

 

Thu 28th

 Mixed

Irchester

5 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Sat 30th

 Men’s

Manfield Cup

4 Rinks

Away

2.00pm

JULY

Mon 2nd

 Tipler Trophy

Irchester ‘D’

3 Triples

Away

6.30pm

 

Sat 7th

 Men’s

Desborough

4 Rinks

Away

2.00pm

 

Sun 8th

 County League

Wellingborough

3 Rinks

Home

10.00am

 

Mon 9th

 Tipler Trophy

Wanderers

3 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Thu 12th

 Men’s

Kettering Midland Band

4 Rinks

Away

6.30pm

 

Sun 15th 

 Mixed

Old Grammarians

4 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Mon 16th

 Tipler Trophy

New Order

3 Triples

Away

6.30pm

 

Tue 17th

 Mixed

Swanspool Sen’s

4 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Thu 19th

 Men’s

Oundle

5/6 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Sat 21st

 Men’s

Desborough

4 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Sun 22nd

 Gala Day

 

 

Home

 

 

Mon 23rd

 Tipler Trophy

Rushden ‘A’

3 Triples

Away

6.30pm

 

Tue 24th

 Men’s

Burton Latimer

4 Rinks

Home

6.30pm

 

Tue 24th

 Ladies

Oundle

4 Triples

Away

2.30pm

 

Fri 27th

 Ladies

Bowls Northants  vs. Gloucestershire

6 Rinks

Home

1.30pm

 

Sat 28th

 Men’s

Higham Ferrers

5 Triples

Home

2.00pm

 

Sun 29th

 County League

Kettering Lodge

3 Rinks

Away

10.00am

 

Mon 30th

 Tipler Trophy

Higham ‘B’

3 Triples

Home

6.30pm

AUGUST

Wed 1st

 County League

Desborough

3 Rinks

Away

6.30pm

 

Thu 2nd

 Mixed

 County Final

6 Rinks

Home

 

 

Fri 3rd

 Mixed

 County Final

6 Rinks

Home

 

 

Sat 4th

 Men’s

Burton Latimer

4/5 Rinks

Away

2.00pm

 

Mon 6th

 Tipler Trophy

Higham ‘A’

3 Triples

Away

6.30pm

 

Tue 7th

 Ladies

Geddington

3 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Thu 9th

 Men’s

Kettering Lodge

6 Triples 

Home

6.30pm

 

Sat 11th

 Men’s

Earls Barton

5/6 Triples

Home

2.00pm

 

Mon 13th

 Tipler Trophy

Irchester ‘B’

3 Triples

Home

6.30pm

 

Tue 14th

 Men’s

Wellingborough

4 Rinks

Home

6.30pm

 

Thu 16th

 Mixed

Islip

5 Triples

Away

6.30pm

 

Sat 18th

 Mixed

Irthlingborough

4 Rinks

Home

2.00pm

 

Mon 20th

 Tipler Trophy Final

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 21st

 Mixed

Kettering Park

4 Triples 

Home

2.00pm

 

Sat 25th

 Mixed

Stanwick

4 Rinks

Away

2.00pm

 

Tue 28th

 County League

Corby Seagrave

3 Rinks

Home

6.30pm

 

Thu 30th

 Mixed

Swanspool Sen’s

4 Rinks

Away

2.00pm

SEPTEMBER

Sat 1st

 Men’s

Earls Barton

5/6 Triples

Away

2.00pm

 

Sat 8th

 Mixed

Rushden

6 Triples

Home

2.00pm

 

Tue 11th

 Mixed

Kettering Park

4 Triples

Away

2.00pm

 

Sat 15th

 Club Finals

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 16th

 Club Finals

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 16th

 County League Finals