Worship

A warm welcome awaits you at all of our services.

June 2019

Sat 1                                  6.00pm    St Nicholas, Broadwey: Thy Kingdom Come Evening Prayer

Sun 2                                 8.00am    St Osmund, Osmington: Thy Kingdom Come Holy Communion

                                        10.30am    St Nicholas, Broadwey: Joint St Osmund & St Nicholas Café Communion

Mon 3                                9.00am    St Nicholas, Broadwey: Thy Kingdom Come Morning Prayer

Tue 4                                 7.30pm    St Andrew, Preston: Thy Kingdom Come Candlelight Evensong

Wed 5                              10.00am    St Laurence: Thy Kingdom Come Holy Communion

Thu 6                                 7.45am    St Francis, Littlemoor: Thy Kingdom Come Morning Prayer

Fri 7                                   1.00pm    St Francis, Littlemoor: Thy Kingdom Come Holy Communion

Sat 8                                  9.00am    St Nicholas, Broadwey: Thy Kingdom Come Morning Prayer

Sun 9                                 9.15am    Holy Trinity, Bincombe: Thy Kingdom Come Holy Communion

                                         6.00pm    St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers: Thy Kingdom Come Songs of Praise

Sun 16                             10.30am    Holy Trinity, Bincombe: West Ridgeway Holy Communion

                                                        This replaces services at Upwey, Broadwey, and Buckland Ripers

                                                        No Messy Church at Church Rooms because Fathers’ Day

Sun 30                             10.30am    St Andrew, Preston: Holy Communion with thanks for Brian Ellis’ ministry

                                                        This replaces all other services

 

July

Sun 7                               10.30am    St Andrew, Preston: Joint Holy Communion

                                                        St Nicholas, Broadwey: traditional Holy Communion

                                                        Osmington Village Hall: Café Church with Broadwey music group

                                         5.30pm    St Andrew, Preston: Flower Festival Songs of Praise

Wed 10                            10.00am    St Laurence, Upwey: Team Holy Communion

                                                        No service at St Andrew, Preston because clergy training day

Sun 14                               6.30pm    St Osmund, Osmington: Team Hymns & Pimms with Archdeacon Antony

                                                        This replaces St Osmund 10.30am service