Special Awards 2015

2015 SPECIAL RECOGNITION AND AWARDS

THE FOLLOWING PEOPLE DONATE THEIR TIME TO CCGC AT ALL CONTESTS…A HUGE THANK YOU FOR ALL YOU DO FOR US.

 

DAN SMITH                        PERCUSSION COORDINATOR/    COMPUTER MAINTENANCE       

DAVE LILGA                        SOUND SYSTEM                                                                                                               

KATHI LILGA                       COLOR GUARD TABULATOR                                                                                       

NOELLE ARIZA                   COLOR GUARD TABULATOR                                                                                       

STACEY STEIN                    ASSISTANT TO THE BOARD AND DIGITAL TABULATORS                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                               

2015       OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD PERFORMER       RUSSELL RILEY                   VANDEN GUARD

2015       OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD PERFORMER       PAOLA DELGADO             SPRECKELS                         

2015       OUTSTANDING COLOR GUARD PERFORMER       VICTORIA MORRIS           MONTA VISTA GUARD 

2015       COLOR GUARD PERFORMER OF THE YEAR          ERIK TITUS                          FREMONT GUARD

2015       OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION PERFORMER           J.T. NOLAN                         SAN BENITO

2015       OUTSTANDING PERCUSSION PERFORMER           KAITLYNN LEE                    PRICE CHARTER

2015       PERCUSSION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR              TYLER MOURA                   OAK GROVE

2015       MOST ENTERTAINING UNIT                                OAK GROVE TOO                                            

2015       OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR                            JIM AND CAMILLE ZUNIGA          SAN BENITO HIGH

2015       WARREN TOM AWARD                                  STACEY STEIN                                    FALLON M.S.

CHRIS & TERESA MOURA              OAK GROVE H.S.                                                             

WAYNE WENGERT SCHOLARSHIP                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                                               

                JASMYN TAXERIA                              LOS GATOS GUARD                                                                       

              JADE ALEXANDRIA WHIDDON            ARROYO PERCUSSION

              JOHN NOLAN                                    SAN BENITO PERCUSSION                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                               

HARRY ARIZA SCHOLARSHIP                                                                                                     

                ALEXANDRA SHAFFER                   IN MOTION GUARD                                                       

                SEQUOYAH POLLARD                    SAN BENITO GUARD                                          

                    KRISTYN NAKAHIRA                       SARATOGA GUARD                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                                        

 

Comments