ITS Points


Theatre Knights is a proud member if the International Thespian Society.  Each year young people who are active in the company earn points toward membership and honors.  For every approximate 100 hours of work in an area of production is roughly equivalent to 10 Thespian points.  Once the first 10 points are earned, the theatre student is formally inducted into Troupe #5559 of the International Thespian Society at Theatre Knights' annual Awards and Induction Banquet in May.  Every 10 points thereafter earns an honor star.  Current ITS points are listed below.

 
Current ITS Points (As of May, 2017)  

ITS points are awarded to participating, dues-paid members of Theatre Knights only.
Anyone who does not participate for 2 consecutive productions is dropped from the list, and points and membership, (if already inducted), are lost.

NAME Dues Previous Fall Spring Other Total Inducted Honors
Bello, Audrey             Canning, Felicia
Cochran, Dimitrios









20
26
53.5
5/25/2017
5/26/2016
5/27/2015

Cutting, Rain
Delarenzo,Isabella



11
11
5/25/2017
5/25/2017
 
Dipietro, Amber 



4.5

Ireri, Tatyana




3.5

Louisjacques,Ervenson
LaBrecque, Lillian
Medina, Marcus
 


  5
23.5
33

5/26/2016
5/26/2016
 
O'Rourke, Cameron



 235/26/2016
Pamphile, Veronica
Perdue, Hannah
Purcell, Dylan
 


 78.5
70
18.5
5/27/2015
5/27/2015
5/25/2017
 
Chloe, Racicot
Robbins, Madeline
Rodriguez, Nayelis
Stawarski, Infinity
Stockbridge, Erin
Vrevic, Irma
 


 3
12
6
4.5
24
31.5

5/25/2017


5/26/2016
5/26/2016
 

ITS points are awarded to participating, dues-paid members of Theatre Knights only.
Anyone who does not participate for 2 consecutive productions is dropped from the list, and points and membership, (if already inducted), are lost. 


Theatre Knighthoods

Every theatre season, “Knighthoods” are awarded to the best male and female actors and the best technical and backstage people for the theatre season.  Nominees in each category are submitted for each production during the year.  

Knighthood Winners of 2017

Best Actor, Male - Dylan Purcell

Best Supporting Actor, Male - Marcus Medina

Best Actor, Female - Hannah Perdue

Best Supporting Actor, Female - Peya Urena

Best Crew Support - Madeline Robbins

Best Tech Support - Dimitrios Cochran

Best Production Support - Lillian LeBrecque



Comments