Dearne Valley Triathlon‎ > ‎2011‎ > ‎

Results & Photos

Sunday 24th July saw the 2nd Dearne Valley Triathlon take place combining the British Universities Championships.

Results of the Open

First Name Last Name Club/University name  Number Swim Bike Finish Run Position
Martin Tonge Other 170 00:26:30 01:03:13 02:10:28 00:40:45 1
James Calcutt Sheffield Triathlon Club 121 00:23:44 01:06:45 02:12:53 00:42:24 2
Steve Canning Sheffield Triathlon Club 122 00:28:38 01:06:02 02:15:56 00:41:16 3
sean james Sheffield Triathlon Club 143 00:31:19 01:05:08 02:17:07 00:40:40 4
Gordon Irvine   142 00:29:56 01:08:05 02:17:12 00:39:11 5
Glenn Armstrong Wakefield Triathlon Club 113 00:26:27 01:09:41 02:22:42 00:46:34 6
Alan Burton Manchester Tri Club 119 00:29:49 01:08:35 02:23:11 00:44:47 7
Pat Kinch   145 00:34:13 01:03:41 02:23:16 00:45:22 8
Nicholas Rushton   164 00:29:01 01:09:44 02:23:41 00:44:56 9
Emilie Verroken   187 00:26:21 01:10:02 02:24:12 00:47:49 10
Jonathan Frary Other 132 00:29:19 01:09:45 02:25:09 00:46:05 11
Andy Lakeland   149 00:33:44 01:10:21 02:25:47 00:41:42 12
Phil Gibbs Lincsquad 134 00:31:04 01:10:40 02:26:45 00:45:01 13
Ian Mitchelson   155 00:35:12 01:03:50 02:26:52 00:47:50 14
Mark Sander   165 00:30:53 01:14:33 02:28:55 00:43:29 15
richard Price Other 161 00:30:54 01:13:37 02:29:36 00:45:05 16
jonathan white   176 00:27:11 01:13:29 02:30:02 00:49:22 17
Gareth Wilson   180 00:38:31 01:11:22 02:31:23 00:41:30 18
Gordon Dalgarno Sheffield Triathlon Club 127 00:29:50 01:12:46 02:31:54 00:49:18 19
Richard Mostyn-Jones Leeds & Bradford TC 157 00:27:34 01:14:17 02:33:33 00:51:42 20
greg sorby Sheffield Triathlon Club 167 00:37:15 01:14:24 02:34:56 00:43:17 21
John Pitt Wakefield Triathlon Club 160 ####### 01:50:13 02:36:09 00:49:56 22
Sally Barker Other 114 00:30:41 01:07:53 02:36:26 00:57:52 23
Tim Wragg   183 00:37:53 01:15:07 02:36:31 00:43:31 24
Kevin Hayward Barracuda Tri Club 137 00:33:18 01:14:32 02:37:59 00:50:09 25
Dominic Burland 1066 Tri Club 118 00:39:29 01:11:53 02:38:55 00:47:33 26
Alan Woodcock Lincsquad 181 00:33:58 01:17:14 02:38:59 00:47:47 27
Benjamin Howcroft Leeds & Bradford TC 139 00:33:59 01:16:48 02:39:13 00:48:26 28
Christopher Ball   184 00:29:37 01:08:14 02:39:41 01:01:50 29
matthew harland   135 00:37:13 01:13:56 02:40:20 00:49:11 30
Bridget Booth Manvers 188 00:35:23 01:14:57 02:40:53 00:50:33 31
Jon Wilkinson Other 178 00:33:52 01:13:11 02:41:54 00:54:51 32
Peter Walton   172 00:35:27 01:16:39 02:42:24 00:50:18 33
Jim Haylett Other 136 00:43:34 01:13:06 02:43:18 00:46:38 34
Andy  Rainforth Manvers 186 00:38:03 01:16:20 02:43:26 00:49:03 35
Rob Webster   173 00:36:45 01:16:39 02:44:00 00:50:36 36
Dylan Rickerby   162 00:37:49 01:11:46 02:44:05 00:54:30 37
GARRY FURNISS   133 00:39:11 01:09:56 02:44:40 00:55:33 38
Richard Butterley Other 120 00:35:42 01:17:23 02:44:44 00:51:39 39
James Huntingdon Racing TNT 141 00:36:14 01:15:49 02:46:36 00:54:33 40
Ewan Holton Manchester Tri Club 138 00:39:36 01:19:14 02:47:51 00:49:01 41
gerard woolhouse   182 00:35:51 01:18:06 02:48:22 00:54:25 42
Robert Leach Leeds & Bradford TC 150 00:39:28 01:05:42 02:49:27 01:04:17 43
Helen Aldersley   112 00:33:56 01:22:28 02:49:42 00:53:18 44
Steven Bell   115 00:34:09 01:16:44 02:50:54 01:00:01 45
Julie Kitchen   148 00:33:07 01:24:03 02:51:44 00:54:34 46
John Dixon   128 00:47:52 01:15:32 02:51:54 00:48:30 47
shaun willox Barracuda Tri Club 179 00:39:25 01:19:22 02:52:44 00:53:57 48
Jonathan Fallas   130 00:38:59 01:19:10 02:53:31 00:55:22 49
Mark Oldfield   158 00:35:15 01:21:41 02:53:50 00:56:54 50
martyn weir   174 00:36:24 01:20:25 02:54:09 00:57:20 51
Chris Whitehead Team Manvers 177 00:34:16 01:19:03 02:54:58 01:01:39 52
Matt Townley   171 00:33:01 01:21:42 02:55:13 01:00:30 53
Kathleen Brankin  Team Manvers 185 00:39:55 01:20:01 02:56:10 00:56:14 54
martin white   175 00:40:47 01:21:03 02:56:58 00:55:08 55
helen cutmore Sheffield Triathlon Club 126 00:34:07 01:30:36 02:58:19 00:53:36 56
Jon Kelly Wakefield Triathlon Club 144 00:36:50 01:22:28 02:59:09 00:59:51 57
Simon Kirkby Team Manvers 146 00:38:51 01:18:26 03:00:23 01:03:06 58
Emma Fell   131 00:31:53 01:33:33 03:03:17 00:57:51 59
Anthony Huckin   140 00:36:34 01:27:15 03:05:03 01:01:14 60
Shaun Crummey   125 00:46:03 01:23:46 03:05:55 00:56:06 61
Rachel McCurrie   152 00:40:34 01:29:47 03:09:05 00:58:44 62
Paul Berwin Leeds & Bradford TC 116 00:44:10 01:25:09 03:12:30 01:03:11 63
Esma Errington   189 00:41:32 01:29:09 03:13:14 01:02:33 64
Helen Brown   117 00:38:10 01:40:53 03:13:40 00:54:37 65
Ryan Mills Racing TNT 154 00:38:52 01:28:47 03:14:58 01:07:19 66
Faye Costello   124 00:40:35 01:32:58 03:15:23 01:01:50 67
Ala Jackson Team Manvers 190 00:43:19 01:38:32 03:33:55 01:12:04 68

Comments