Announcements‎ > ‎

Tour of the Milburys Results

posted 26 May 2014, 14:13 by Tim Yair   [ updated 10 May 2015, 05:31 ]
Here are the Provisional results from the 2015 Tour of the Milburys. Thanks to all those who took part or helped organise this event. A full report and the final results will shortly be available on the BC website.

Stage 1: Time Trial
Pos Rider No  Name Club Stage 1
Time Trial
1 72 Matt Rowe NFTO Race Club 00:10:13
2 74 James Boyman Farnham RC 00:10:18
3 53 Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon CC 00:10:19
4 51 Ken Buckely Not Attached 00:10:21
5 45 Jack Billiard RP Racing Team 00:10:28
6 19 Philip Belshaw Danny Shane Storck 00:10:29
7 27 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk 00:10:32
8 5 David Billings VC St Raphael 00:10:33
9 57 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon CC 00:10:35
10 80 Joseph Andrews Eden Verandah Race 00:10:35
11 38 Phillip Peters Danny Shane Storck 00:10:36
12 24 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling 00:10:38
13 36 David Murell London Pheonix CC 00:10:39
14 16 Charlie Revel Somerset RC Bike Club 00:10:39
15 47 Keith Lea Pace Line RT 00:10:44
16 83 Albert Ellison Botlecchia UK 00:10:46
17 35 James Champken VC St Raphael 00:10:46
18 49 Tom Illett Dream Cycling 00:10:47
19 43 Pat Wright Pace Line RT 00:10:48
20 61 Ryan Brian Cwmcarn Paragon CC 00:10:48
21 67 Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell 00:10:50
22 31 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 00:10:51
23 66 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC 00:10:51
24 29 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 00:10:52
25 22 Andrew Pickett Eden Verandah Race 00:10:55
26 70 Patrick Rucki Private Member 00:10:56
27 34 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC 00:10:57
28 64 Daniel Davies Cwmcarn Paragon CC 00:10:57
29 23 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects RT 00:10:58
30 26 Duncan Lancaster Andover Wheelers 00:10:59
31 52 Kris Casper Private Member 00:11:00
32 4 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC 00:11:00
33 21 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 00:11:02
34 6 Henry Farrell Endeavour RT 00:11:03
35 65 David Rease Liverpool Mercury CC 00:11:03
36 68 Sol Warrick Penzance Wheelers 00:11:06
37 41 Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT 00:11:08
38 73 Chris Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon CC 00:11:09
39 55 Adam Thompson Reading CC 00:11:12
40 78 James Archibald GS Henley 00:11:12
41 56 Craig Barnett Windy Milla 00:11:15
42 33 Andy Shackle Team Wiggle 00:11:18
43 81 Kinse McIlquham Cardiff JIF 00:11:19
44 44 Ashley Hutchinson VC St Raphael 00:11:21
45 28 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC 00:11:21
46 8 Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club 00:11:23
47 3 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers 00:11:25
48 9 Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC Bike Club 00:11:29
49 59 Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT 00:11:31
50 2 Andrew Carter PNECC 00:11:33
51 15 James Bonham Danny Shane Storck 00:11:33
52 82 Steve James High Wycombe CC 00:11:33
53 79 Luke Merrilees Windy Milla 00:11:34
54 37 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC 00:11:39
55 14 Rob Yeatman Cotswold RT Cycling 00:11:41
56 62 Sam Burkinshaw Exeter Wheelers 00:11:41
57 10 Matthew Bone Danny Shane Storck 00:11:42
58 48 Scott Holmes Hillingdon CC 00:11:43
59 12 Brendan Drewitt Fareham Wheelers 00:11:46
60 7 Thomas Grigson Radon Cycle Coach 00:11:47
61 30 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:53
62 17 Roger Theron VC Meudon 00:12:07
63 42 Henry Robertshaw Glendean CC 00:12:31
64 50 Callum Leicester Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:49

Stage 2: Road Race
Pos Rider No  Name Club Stage 2
Road Race
1 74 James Boyman Farnham RC 02:31:24
2 29 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 02:31:53
3 51 Ken Buckely Not Attached 02:31:55
4 45 Jack Billiard RP Racing Team 02:31:56
5 83 Albert Ellison Botlecchia UK 02:31:56
6 70 Patrick Rucki Private Member 02:31:56
7 52 Kris Casper Private Member 02:31:57
8 59 Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT 02:31:57
9 57 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon CC 02:31:58
10 23 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects RT 02:31:58
11 21 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 02:31:58
12 14 Rob Yeatman Cotswold RT Cycling 02:31:58
13 36 David Murell London Pheonix CC 02:31:59
14 27 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk 02:32:00
15 38 Phillip Peters Danny Shane Storck 02:32:00
16 24 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling 02:32:00
17 49 Tom Illett Dream Cycling 02:32:00
18 31 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 02:32:00
19 34 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC 02:32:00
20 55 Adam Thompson Reading CC 02:32:01
21 3 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers 02:32:01
22 53 Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon CC 02:32:03
23 43 Pat Wright Pace Line RT 02:32:03
24 47 Keith Lea Pace Line RT 02:32:03
25 35 James Champken VC St Raphael 02:32:03
26 78 James Archibald GS Henley 02:32:03
27 67 Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell 02:32:05
28 72 Matt Rowe NFTO Race Club 02:32:06
29 4 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC 02:32:06
30 62 Sam Burkinshaw Exeter Wheelers 02:32:06
31 7 Thomas Grigson Radon Cycle Coach 02:32:06
32 30 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 02:32:06
33 44 Ashley Hutchinson VC St Raphael 02:32:10
34 5 David Billings VC St Raphael 02:32:14
35 26 Duncan Lancaster Andover Wheelers 02:32:16
36 10 Matthew Bone Danny Shane Storck 02:32:16
37 22 Andrew Pickett Eden Verandah Race 02:35:39
38 61 Ryan Brian Cwmcarn Paragon CC 02:42:52
39 81 Kinse McIlquham Cardiff JIF 02:47:59
40 48 Scott Holmes Hillingdon CC 02:55:58
41 42 Henry Robertshaw Glendean CC 03:02:10
42 19 Philip Belshaw Danny Shane Storck DNF
43 80 Joseph Andrews Eden Verandah Race DNF
44 16 Charlie Revel Somerset RC Bike Club DNF
45 66 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC DNF
46 64 Daniel Davies Cwmcarn Paragon CC DNF
47 6 Henry Farrell Endeavour RT DNF
48 65 David Rease Liverpool Mercury CC DNF
49 68 Sol Warrick Penzance Wheelers DNF
50 41 Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT DNF
51 73 Chris Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon CC DNF
52 56 Craig Barnett Windy Milla DNF
53 33 Andy Shackle Team Wiggle DNF
54 28 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC DNF
55 8 Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club DNF
56 9 Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC Bike Club DNF
57 2 Andrew Carter PNECC DNF
58 15 James Bonham Danny Shane Storck DNF
59 82 Steve James High Wycombe CC DNF
60 79 Luke Merrilees Windy Milla DNF
61 37 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC DNF
62 12 Brendan Drewitt Fareham Wheelers DNF
63 17 Roger Theron VC Meudon DNF
64 50 Callum Leicester Cotswold Veldrijden DNF

GC Classification

Pos Rider No  Name Club GC
1 74 James Boyman Farnham RC 02:41:12
2 51 Ken Buckely Not Attached 02:41:56
3 45 Jack Billiard RP Racing Team 02:42:14
4 72 Matt Rowe NFTO Race Club 02:42:16
5 53 Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon CC 02:42:18
6 57 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon CC 02:42:24
7 27 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk 02:42:32
8 38 Phillip Peters Danny Shane Storck 02:42:36
9 24 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling 02:42:38
10 36 David Murell London Pheonix CC 02:42:38
11 83 Albert Ellison Botlecchia UK 02:42:42
12 29 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union 02:42:43
13 43 Pat Wright Pace Line RT 02:42:45
14 5 David Billings VC St Raphael 02:42:46
16 49 Tom Illett Dream Cycling 02:42:47
15 47 Keith Lea Pace Line RT 02:42:47
17 35 James Champken VC St Raphael 02:42:48
18 31 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 02:42:51
19 70 Patrick Rucki Private Member 02:42:52
20 67 Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell 02:42:55
21 23 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects RT 02:42:56
22 34 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC 02:42:57
23 52 Kris Casper Private Member 02:42:57
24 21 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 02:43:00
25 4 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC 02:43:04
26 55 Adam Thompson Reading CC 02:43:13
28 78 James Archibald GS Henley 02:43:15
27 26 Duncan Lancaster Andover Wheelers 02:43:15
29 3 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers 02:43:26
30 59 Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT 02:43:28
31 44 Ashley Hutchinson VC St Raphael 02:43:31
32 14 Rob Yeatman Cotswold RT Cycling 02:43:39
33 62 Sam Burkinshaw Exeter Wheelers 02:43:47
34 7 Thomas Grigson Radon Cycle Coach 02:43:53
35 10 Matthew Bone Danny Shane Storck 02:43:58
36 30 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 02:43:59
37 22 Andrew Pickett Eden Verandah Race 02:46:34
38 61 Ryan Brian Cwmcarn Paragon CC 02:53:40
39 81 Kinse McIlquham Cardiff JIF 02:59:18
40 48 Scott Holmes Hillingdon CC 03:07:41
41 42 Henry Robertshaw Glendean CC 03:14:41
42 19 Philip Belshaw Danny Shane Storck
43 80 Joseph Andrews Eden Verandah Race
44 16 Charlie Revel Somerset RC Bike Club
45 66 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC
46 64 Daniel Davies Cwmcarn Paragon CC
47 6 Henry Farrell Endeavour RT
48 65 David Rease Liverpool Mercury CC
49 68 Sol Warrick Penzance Wheelers
50 41 Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT
51 73 Chris Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon CC
52 56 Craig Barnett Windy Milla
53 33 Andy Shackle Team Wiggle
54 28 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC
55 8 Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club
56 9 Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC Bike Club
57 2 Andrew Carter PNECC
58 15 James Bonham Danny Shane Storck
59 82 Steve James High Wycombe CC
60 79 Luke Merrilees Windy Milla
61 37 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC
62 12 Brendan Drewitt Fareham Wheelers
63 17 Roger Theron VC Meudon
64 50 Callum Leicester Cotswold Veldrijden
Comments