Acknowledgements


 

The following individuals and organizations generously contributed their time and/or provided operational support to make the Twin Cities GECCo possible:

 

 
City of Bloomington:                                                                      

City of St. Paul:                                                                                 

Dakota County:                                                                                

Delta State University, Cleveland, MS:                                  

EMA, St. Paul, MN:                                                                         

Federal Executive Board – Minnesota:                                  

GITA, Denver, CO:                                                                          

Great River Energy, Maple Grove, MN:                                 

Hennepin County:                                                                          

HIFLD to the Regions, Chicago, IL                                             

InfraGard – Twin Cities Chapter:                                              

MetroGIS:
Metropolitan Emergency Services Board:
Metropolitan Mosquito Control District:
Metropolitan State University
Minnesota Department of Agriculture:
Minnesota Department of Transportation:
 
Minnesota Geospatial Information Office (MnGeo):
Minnesota National Guard:
Minnesota Wing Civil Air Patrol:
Open Geospatial Consortium, Wayland, MA:
SharedGeo, St. Paul, MN:
 
University of Minnesota – Twin Cities:
 
 
 
U.S. Geological Survey - Minnesota:
Washington County:  
 
Fire Chief Ulie Seal - Advisor
Bob Basques - Presenter, Technical Support
Randy Knippel - Local Planner, Presenter
Talbot Brooks - GECCo Facilitator
Dave DiSera - Local Planner, GECCo Facilitator
Ray Morris - Operational Support
Bob Samborski - GECCo Facilitator
Jeff Grussing - Local Planner
Dan Anderson - Presenter
Scott Bailey - Presenter
Chris Terzich - Advisor, Operational Support
Randy Johnson - Advisor, Local Planner
Gordon Chinander - Presenter
Nancy Read - Event Support
JoAnne Smith - Event Support
Mike Dolbow - Local Planner, Presenter
Joella Givens - Event Support
Paul Weinberger - Presenter
John Hoshal - Local Planner
LTC Rick Schute - Operational Support
Nash Pherson - Presenter
Dr. Carl Reed - Presenter
Jim Klassen - Technical Support
Steve Swazee - Local Planner
Ben Post (M.Sc. Student) - Event Support
Tom Richards (M.Sc. Student) - Event Support
Chad Sigler (M.Sc. Student) - Event Support
Matt Swanson (M.Sc. Student) - Event Support
Ron Wencl - Operational Support
David Brandt - Presenter