Staff Directory

Meet the Taft Staff
Showing 77 items
TeamFirst NameLast NameRoleRoom #Phone (558-)Email (@cr.k12.ia.us)
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
TeamFirst NameLast NameRoleRoom #Phone (558-)Email (@cr.k12.ia.us)
Administration Kim Abram-Bryant Learning Supports Liason Main Office 1221 kabram 
6 Purple Jill Anderson Science & Social Studies 226 3331 jlanderson 
PE/Music Doreen Anderson Band Music 1 1737 handerson 
8 Gold Jean Ash Science & Social Studies 216 3194 jash 
PE/Music Randy Atkinson Band Music 1 4405 ratkinson 
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Courtney Bassett Paraprofessional 102  cbassett 
Cafeteria Merrille Bedell Cook Cafeteria   
7 Purple Kristi Bell Science 217 3528 kbell 
8 Gold Ash Brannan Math & Algebra 223 1387 asbrannan 
Counseling Office Judy Brimeyer Counseling Secretary Counseling Office 2357 jbrimeyer 
Administration Judy Bruns Instructional Coach 220 3219 jbruns 
PE/Music Vicky Cichoski Vocal Music Music 2 1208 vcichoski 
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Melody Cook Paraprofessional 116  mecook 
Level 1 Kara Davenport Paraprofessional   kdavenport 
 Penny Dean     
7 Purple Sean Duffy Math & Algebra 228 3067 sduffy 
 Sharon  Dunn     
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Machelle Enright Level 2 116 4352 menright 
Administration Wendy Frese Facilitator/Activities Main Office 1030 wfrese 
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Trenton Gaines Paraprofessional 209  tgaines 
Engineer John Gaskill Engineer Boiler Room 2053 jgaskill 
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Jessiah Gilchrist Level 2 BD 209 3295 jgilchrist 
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Kelly Groe Paraprofessional 102  kgroe 
Administration Gary Hatfield Principal Main Office 3110 ghatfield 
PE/Music John Heald Physical Education Gym 3317 jheald 
Counseling Office Rick Hemann Counselor Counseling Office 4446 rhemann 
Engineer Nick Hoffman Engineer Boiler Room 2053 nhoffman 
Library Courtney Hogan Librarian Library 2292 chogan 
Read 180 & Skills Ann Ironside Read 180 207 4145 aironside 
Health Cinic Candy  Jacobson Health Secretary Clinic 2095 cjacobson 
Engineer Dean Jandik Day Engineer Boiler Room 2053 djandik 
8 Gold Bill Johanningmeier Language Arts & Social Studies 219 3046 bjohanningmeier 
7 Gold Shauna Kane Level 1 208 4627 skane 
8 Purple Mike Kane Social Studies 213 4109 mkane 
Engineer Dick Kappmeyer Engineer Boiler Room 2053 dkappmeyer 
Level 1 Marie Kelch Level 1 108 4110 mkelch 
Counseling Office Alice Kitterman Counselor Counseling Office 4285 akitterman 
7 Gold Steve Koepke Science & Social Studies 215 4606 skoepke 
Administration Melanie Koolbeck Attendance Secretary Main Office 2457 mkoolbeck 
7 Purple Barb Lehman Level 1 229 3451 blehman 
Administration Maureen Loboda Associate Principal's Secretary Main Office 2243 mloboda 
 Linda  Loomis   1575 lloomis 
Read 180 & Skills Michael McCurry Skills 205 3539 mmccurry 
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Glenda McMillen Paraprofessional 116  gmccmillen 
8 Purple Beth Meade Math/Algebra 210 1540 bmeade 
Cafeteria Donna Miller Manager Cafeteria 2285 dmiller 
7 Gold Anahita  Monsef  Language Arts & Social Studies 201 1558 amonsef 
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Karen Morse Paraprofessional 209  kmorse 
Engineer Dave Murphy Night Engineer Boiler Room 2053 dmurphy 
PACT Jill Nunez PACT Manager 204 1720 jnunez 
Exploratory Marsha O'Connell Art 115 4163 moconnell 
Cafeteria Coramarie O'Leary     
Exploratory Julie  Pameticky Computer Science 119 3426 jpameticky 
6 Gold Kaylene Patton Paraprofessional 101  kpatton 
6 Gold Michelle Paustian Math & Social Studies 109 4308 mpaustian 
8 Purple Deb Pint Language Arts 212 1953 dpint 
Level 2 & 3 Special Ed. Andrea  Powers Level 3 102 1432 apowers 
7 Purple Mary Pruden Language Arts 227 4174 mpruden 
Exploratory Bret Ranard Tech Ed  117 1560 branard 
 Barbara Riddle     
7 Gold Lori Riha Math & Social Studies 203 1631 lriha 
 Linda  Rotter     
Administration Jeff Schneekloth Associate Principal Main Office 1100 jschneekloth 
Health Clinic Jan Schneider School Nurse Clinic 2095 jschneider 
 Karen Schwingle     
Exploratory Jamie Sebring Wellness & Consumer Science 118 3608 jsebring 
PE/Music Thad Sentman Orchestra Music 3 1534 tsentman 
Cafeteria Mariam Sheronick     
6 Purple Christina Squires Language Arts & Social Studies 221 3478 csquires 
8 Purple Patty Standley Science 214 4389 pstandley 
Cafeteria Margaret Steffenson     
6 Gold Carrie Suter Language Arts & Social Studies 113 3310 csuter 
6 Gold Jay Thorpe Science & Social Studies 114 3485 jthorpe 
7 Purple Lori Tonsfeldt Social Studies 218 3869 ltonsfeldt 
6 Purple Tom Trausch Math & Social Studies 224 4547 ttrausch 
PE/Music Caroline Wieland Physical Education Gym 1475 cwieland 
Administration Cindy Zearley Principal's Secretary Main Office 2243 czearley 
Showing 77 items