Home‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎

2009 Results

Licensed to Spring Valley High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2009 10:36 AM
18th Annual Taco Bell Track & Field Classic - 4/10/2009 to 4/11/2009
Spring Valley High School
Results

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 11.44 4/13/2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
11.93 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Chalonda 12 Newnan,Newnan, GA 11.51qNON 1.8 19
2 Weathers, Dominique 10 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 11.75qNON 4.7 15
3 Gaither, Tynia 10 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 11.86qNON 4.1 10
4 Bryant, Nyosha 12 West Charlotte,Char 11.93qNON 3.6 18
5 Pedro, Adenike 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 11.96q 4.8 7
6 Toatley, Maderia 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 11.98q 4.8 7
7 Kendrick, Stormy 12 Forestview,Gastonia 11.99q 1.6 14
8 Hayes, Dionna 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 12.03q 3.5 6
9 Jackson, Kia 12 Southwest DeKalb,De 12.06q 3.2 13
10 Ellis, Lauren 10 West Florence,Flore 12.16q 1.8 19
11 Nelson, Briana 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 12.17q 1.0 9
12 Johnson, Varonica 10 Myers Park,Charlott 12.22q 3.4 11
13 Vaughn, Brianna 09 Union Grove,McDonou 12.29q 3.2 13
14 Gray, Gabrielle 09 High Point Centr,Hi 12.33q 1.2 12
15 White, Tiffany 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 12.33q 3.5 6
16 Lawson, Kinsley 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 12.38q 3.5 6
17 Piper, Gabrielle 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 12.45 3.6 18
18 McGhee, Morgan 11 Woodland (Stockb,St 12.45 1.6 2
19 Tyson, Zakiya 11 Jordan,Durham, NC 12.46 0.6 1
20 Simmons, Deshaun 12 Shiloh,Snellville, 12.50 1.8 5
21 Styles, Lecresha 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 12.56 4.8 7
22 Jenkins, LaFreida 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 12.57 2.2 16
23 Dalton, Destiny 09 Mount Tabor,Winston 12.58 3.2 13
24 May, Krystal 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 12.59 4.1 10
25 Walker, Jasmin 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 12.62 1.8 19
26 Carriere, Tricia 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 12.64 2.2 8
27 McDuffie, Tyeshia 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 12.65 4.7 15
28 Heyward, Amber 10 Groves,Garden City, 12.66 0.6 1
29 Siasia, Sanita 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 12.66 1.6 2
30 Boykin, Monique 12 Banneker,College Pa 12.68 1.0 9
31 Pollock, Stephanie 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 12.74 4.1 10
32 Hill, Myya 10 Easley,Easley, SC 12.74 1.8 5
33 Spencer, Dez Rae 11 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 12.79 1.6 17
34 Joyner, Kiera 11 Meade,MD, MD 12.81 1.3 3
35 Peterson, Jasmin 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 12.82 2.2 8
36 Gray, Kierra 12 Banneker,College Pa 12.89 2.2 16
37 Rayfield, Madison 09 East Forsyth,Kerner 12.89 1.5 4
38 Greer, Michaela 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 12.95 1.6 14
39 Evans, Re'jeana 12 Evans,Evans, GA 12.96 2.2 16
40 Wilkes, Jasmine 12 Greenville,Greenvil 12.97 2.2 16
41 Faulks, Shakeyla 10 Glenn Hills,Augusta 12.98 2.2 8
41 Sanderson, Nykeila 09 West Ashley,Charles 12.98 4.1 10
43 Sherman, Jahkya 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 12.99 1.6 17
44 Turpin, Tanaya 09 West Florence,Flore 12.99 1.2 12
45 Jenkins, Ysheka 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 13.02 1.6 2
46 Free, Fantasia 11 Ridge View,Columbia 13.03 3.6 18
47 Harris, Laqueisha 10 Harding Universi,Ch 13.03 4.7 15
48 McDowell, Miashi 10 West Charlotte,Char 13.05 1.5 4
49 Barnes, Sharmaine 10 Northwestern,Rock H 13.07 0.6 1
50 Smith, Ricola 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 13.07 1.3 3
51 Griffin, Jessica 12 Groves,Garden City, 13.09 1.5 4
52 Carter, Bria 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 13.11 3.4 11
53 Houston, LaTracia 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 13.11 3.5 6
54 Young, Naquita 8 Keenan,Columbia, SC 13.11 1.3 3
55 Williams, Courtney 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 13.15 1.0 9
56 Roper, Tiffany 8 James Island,Charle 13.15 3.6 18
57 Price, Alexis 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 13.17 3.6 18
58 Nash, Takeria 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 13.17 1.6 17
59 Green, Chrystal 10 Dreher,Columbia, SC 13.17 1.5 4
60 Gregory, Nayna 09 Northwestern,Rock H 13.19 3.2 13
61 Russell, Iysha 09 Union,Union, SC 13.19 3.2 13
62 Duff, China 12 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 13.19 1.0 9
63 Camp, Makala 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 13.21 1.3 3
64 Jones, Ryann 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 13.21 2.2 8
65 Belton, Shakena 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 13.22 1.8 19
66 Darden, Kayla 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 13.23 1.6 17
67 Beasley, Gelethia 11 Ridgeland,Ridgeland 13.26 4.8 7
68 Walker, Tynaya 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 13.28 4.1 10
69 Golden, Shellie 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 13.29 1.6 14
69 Norman, Demisha 8 Union,Union, SC 13.29 3.4 11
71 Hood, Brianna 09 Sun Valley,Monroe, 13.31 1.3 3
72 Drayton, Dekeidra 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 13.34 1.8 19
73 Freeman, Mary 11 James Island,Charle 13.35 1.6 17
74 Martin, Brejahe 12 Ridge View,Columbia 13.35 1.8 5
75 Burrell, Naomi 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 13.35 1.6 2
76 grier, pazara 11 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 13.35 1.3 3
77 Jones, Tamia 10 Spring Valley,Colum 13.40 1.8 19
78 Cunningham, Mercedes 10 Dreher,Columbia, SC 13.42 1.6 2
79 Mccrorey, Demi 09 South Pointe,Rock H 13.42 2.2 8
80 Ademoyero, Oludamilola 10 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 13.44 1.2 12
81 Williams, Atira 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 13.48 4.8 7
82 Richardson, Briana 11 Union Grove,McDonou 13.49 3.4 11
83 Rhodes, Ambreshea 09 South Pointe,Rock H 13.51 1.6 14
84 Blow, Elissan 7 Blythewood,Blythewo 13.52 0.6 1
85 Montgomery, Alexis 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 13.56 2.2 8
85 Emiohe, Elizabeth 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 13.56 1.2 12
87 Samuels, Adrienne 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 13.56 1.5 4
88 Holmes, BriNasia 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 13.57 3.5 6
89 Dye, Timbra 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 13.59 3.5 6
90 Morgan, Nadia 12 High Point Centr,Hi 13.61 1.0 9
91 Banks, Taylor 09 McEachern,Powder Sp 13.62 2.2 16
92 McCoy, Zikkey 09 Morrow,Morrow, GA 13.63 1.8 5
93 Meadows, Jordan 09 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 13.66 2.2 16
94 Watson, Kocshia 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 13.66 1.0 9
95 Beaton, Camika 11 Ridgeland,Ridgeland 13.67 4.7 15
96 dillard, gabrielle 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 13.68 1.2 12
97 Bean, Skky 12 Effingham County,GA 13.68 1.5 4
98 Harris, Natalie 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 13.70 4.8 7
99 Stokes, Shawanda 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 13.71 3.6 18
100 Boatwright, Imani 8 Lower Richland,Hopk 13.72 1.8 5
101 Flounory, J'Niea 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 13.74 0.6 1
102 Barjona, Alexis 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 13.74 1.5 4
103 Sullivan, Raquel 12 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 13.78 1.6 2
104 Beasley, Don-El 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 13.85 1.8 19
105 Mitchell, Jasmine 10 Meade,MD, MD 13.90 1.8 5
106 Sligh, Ta'Kicea 12 Spring Valley,Colum 13.95 3.5 6
107 Stephens, Zena 12 Ransom Everglade,Mi 13.98 1.3 3
108 Yarsiah, Wede 09 West Ashley,Charles 13.99 4.7 15
109 Poore, Gabrielle 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 14.04 1.8 5
110 Woodruff, Ashley 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 14.06 0.6 1
111 Fowler, Olivia 10 Pendleton,Anderson, 14.08 1.3 3
112 Coletrain, Nayo 7 Richland Northea,Co 14.14 1.8 5
113 Newsome, Kendra 11 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 14.14 1.6 14
114 Dobbins, Casey 10 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 14.18 2.2 8
115 Myers, Elizabeth 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 14.19 3.5 6
116 Postema, Arvaughnna 10 Richland Northea,Co 14.21 1.0 9
117 Malcolm, Nikola 11 Archbishop Carro,Wa 14.37 1.2 12
118 Johnson, Tekima 7 Pendleton,Anderson, 14.38 1.6 2
119 Clayton, Veronica 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 14.48 0.6 1
120 Patrie, Kayla 10 Polk County,Columbu 14.74 4.1 10
121 Gulliver, Laura 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 14.92 4.8 7
-- DeCoster, Jameice 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla X12.06 4.7 15

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 11.44 4/13/2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
11.93 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Chalonda 12 Newnan,Newnan, GA 11.30*NON 0.8 2
2 Kendrick, Stormy 12 Forestview,Gastonia 11.80 NON 0.8 2
3 Bryant, Nyosha 12 West Charlotte,Char 11.82 NON 0.8 2
4 Pedro, Adenike 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 11.83 NON 0.8 2
5 Gaither, Tynia 10 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 11.85 NON 0.8 2
6 Weathers, Dominique 10 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 11.95 0.8 2
7 Nelson, Briana 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 12.00 0.3 1
8 Jackson, Kia 12 Southwest DeKalb,De 12.03 0.3 1
9 Toatley, Maderia 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 12.05 0.8 2
10 Hayes, Dionna 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 12.10 0.8 2
11 Gray, Gabrielle 09 High Point Centr,Hi 12.15 0.3 1
12 Ellis, Lauren 10 West Florence,Flore 12.20 0.3 1
13 Johnson, Varonica 10 Myers Park,Charlott 12.21 0.3 1
14 Vaughn, Brianna 09 Union Grove,McDonou 12.40 0.3 1
15 Lawson, Kinsley 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 12.48 0.3 1
16 White, Tiffany 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 12.58 0.3 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 23.49 4/13/2007 Brittney Long, Therrell
24.63 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Briana 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 24.13qNON 1.3 14
2 Weathers, Dominique 10 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 24.45qNON 1.8 9
3 King, Jawanda 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 24.47qNON 0.1 19
4 Ellis, Lauren 10 West Florence,Flore 24.53qNON 3.3 6
5 Goodman, Chalonda 12 Newnan,Newnan, GA 24.56qNON NWI 20
6 Toatley, Maderia 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 24.68q NWI 16
7 Johnson, Varonica 10 Myers Park,Charlott 24.71q NWI 5
8 DeCoster, Jameice 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 24.77q 2.7 8
9 Gaither, Tynia 10 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 24.79q 1.1 7
10 Jackson, Kia 12 Southwest DeKalb,De 24.83q 1.3 17
11 Gray, Gabrielle 09 High Point Centr,Hi 24.98q 0.5 1
12 Kendrick, Stormy 12 Forestview,Gastonia 24.99q NWI 11
13 Tyson, Zakiya 11 Jordan,Durham, NC 25.05q NWI 5
14 Aminah, Blount 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 25.10q 1.1 18
15 Thomas, Zahara 12 Westlake,Atlanta, G 25.27q 0.7 10
16 Griffin, Sydney 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 25.30q 0.7 10
17 Carroll, Brittany 12 Harding Universi,Ch 25.56 0.4 2
18 Dewberry, Taylor 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 25.56 2.7 8
19 Dyess, Tanisha 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 25.60 3.3 6
20 Walker, Jasmin 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 25.62 NWI 11
21 Brooks, Gabby 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 25.65 NWI 20
22 Kennedy, Atyan 12 Northwestern,Rock H 25.69 1.1 18
23 Boykin, Monique 12 Banneker,College Pa 25.74 1.8 9
24 Simmons, Deshaun 12 Shiloh,Snellville, 25.75 0.1 15
25 White, Tiffany 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 25.76 2.7 13
26 Heyward, Amber 10 Groves,Garden City, 25.83 0.3 3
27 May, Krystal 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 25.85 1.8 9
28 Jenkins, LaFreida 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 25.85 2.3 12
29 Styles, Lecresha 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 25.87 0.5 1
30 Poore, Gabrielle 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 25.92 NWI 11
31 Thompson, Symphony 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 26.00 0.4 4
32 McGhee, Morgan 11 Woodland (Stockb,St 26.03 NWI 20
33 Richardson, Jazmann 09 Mount Tabor,Winston 26.13 0.7 10
34 solomon, taylor 10 Mays,Atlanta, GA 26.15 0.1 19
35 Spencer, Dez Rae 11 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 26.19 2.7 13
36 Vaughn, Brianna 09 Union Grove,McDonou 26.22 NWI 20
37 Barnes, Sharmaine 10 Northwestern,Rock H 26.24 0.1 15
38 Williams, Clarissa 12 Shiloh,Snellville, 26.34 2.7 13
39 Emanuel, Briana 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 26.35 1.3 17
40 Johnson, Tristine 11 Jordan,Durham, NC 26.36 0.4 2
41 Hunter, Ashley 12 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 26.37 1.8 9
42 Gale, Ashley 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 26.37 2.7 13
43 Lovejoy, Lauren 12 Meade,MD, MD 26.37 1.1 18
44 Grant, Breanna 12 West Ashley,Charles 26.42 1.1 18
45 Turpin, Tanaya 09 West Florence,Flore 26.54 2.3 12
46 Turnupseed, Ebony 12 Banneker,College Pa 26.59 NWI 16
47 Faulks, Shakeyla 10 Glenn Hills,Augusta 26.63 NWI 5
48 Davis, Tianna 10 Ridge View,Columbia 26.66 2.7 8
49 Jones, Eureka 12 Ridge View,Columbia 26.70 0.1 19
50 Hood, Brianna 09 Sun Valley,Monroe, 26.72 2.7 13
51 McGlohon, Madison 12 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 26.73 0.7 10
52 Rayfield, Madison 09 East Forsyth,Kerner 26.74 NWI 20
53 Young, Naquita 8 Keenan,Columbia, SC 26.75 0.4 2
54 Pollock, Stephanie 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 26.76 3.3 6
55 Smalls, London 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 26.77 2.3 12
56 McDuffie, Tyeshia 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 26.78 1.1 7
57 White, Cara 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 26.86 2.7 13
58 Stukes, Cassye 11 Wakefield,Raleigh, 26.86 2.3 12
59 Williams, Briana 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 26.87 1.3 17
60 Price, Alexis 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 26.92 1.1 18
61 Wilkes, Jasmine 12 Greenville,Greenvil 26.93 0.7 10
62 Griffin, Jessica 12 Groves,Garden City, 26.94 2.7 8
63 Dyer, Anese 11 Richland Northea,Co 26.95 0.1 15
64 Sullivan, Raquel 12 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 27.01 0.5 1
65 Green, Chrystal 10 Dreher,Columbia, SC 27.13 1.1 7
66 Darden, Kayla 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 27.18 NWI 20
67 McDowell, Miashi 10 West Charlotte,Char 27.19 1.3 14
68 Barrino, Jaquazha (Quay) 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 27.28 0.1 19
69 Blow, Elissan 7 Blythewood,Blythewo 27.32 0.4 2
70 Feimster, Taylor 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 27.36 2.7 8
71 Beasley, Gelethia 11 Ridgeland,Ridgeland 27.37 NWI 5
72 Childs, Jazmyne 10 Harding Universi,Ch 27.40 1.8 9
73 Houston, LaTracia 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 27.41 2.3 12
74 Monroe, Ashanae 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 27.42 1.3 14
75 Carter, Carla 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 27.45 1.3 14
76 Jones, Ryann 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 27.45 NWI 11
77 McClerklin, Elijah 10 Columbia,Columbia, 27.53 2.3 12
78 Walker, Tynaya 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 27.54 1.1 18
79 Jones, Amanda 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 27.54 NWI 16
80 Emiohe, Elizabeth 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 27.54 1.8 9
81 Belton, Shakena 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 27.60 0.7 10
82 grier, pazara 11 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 27.62 0.4 4
83 Land, Alex 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 27.63 NWI 20
84 Cunningham, Kathleen 09 West Forsyth,Cummin 27.66 0.4 2
85 Gamble, Kendra 09 Sumter,Sumter, SC 27.67 NWI 5
86 Blake, Morghan 11 West Ashley,Charles 27.68 0.1 19
87 Reid, Lakayla 11 Camden,Camden, SC 27.73 1.3 17
88 Brown, Jamila 10 Alexander,Douglasvi 27.79 0.1 15
89 Jones, Tamia 10 Spring Valley,Colum 27.83 0.3 3
90 Drayton, Dekeidra 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 27.84 0.1 15
91 Kelcy, McKinley 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 27.92 1.3 17
92 Moore, Alycia 12 Spring Valley,Colum 27.98 0.4 4
93 Cunningham, Mercedes 10 Dreher,Columbia, SC 27.98 3.3 6
94 Uzamere, Osato 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 27.99 NWI 5
95 Thorpe, Ashley 12 Union Grove,McDonou 28.00 1.3 17
96 Young, Brittany 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 28.01 3.3 6
97 Stokes, Shawanda 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 28.12 1.3 14
98 Dye, Timbra 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 28.13 0.4 4
99 grier, ashley 10 Mays,Atlanta, GA 28.14 0.3 3
100 Williams, Atira 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 28.18 0.5 1
101 Price, Amanda 10 West Mecklenburg,Ch 28.22 0.5 1
102 Meadows, Jordan 09 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 28.32 1.1 18
103 Hill, Gabby 09 Alexander,Douglasvi 28.33 1.8 9
104 Williams, Quanisha 09 Sun Valley,Monroe, 28.34 NWI 11
105 Samuels, Adrienne 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 28.37 1.1 7
106 Rogers, Chelsea 10 Ransom Everglade,Mi 28.41 0.7 10
107 Hardaway, Keosha 8 James Island,Charle 28.50 NWI 11
108 Mohammed, Natasha 12 Meade,MD, MD 28.59 1.1 7
109 Williams, Laiken 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 28.77 1.3 14
110 Wilks, Deirdre 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 28.83 0.5 1
111 Taylor, Celeste 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 28.89 0.1 19
112 Postema, Arvaughnna 10 Richland Northea,Co 28.98 0.3 3
113 Tapper, Naya 09 West Mecklenburg,Ch 29.05 NWI 16
114 Vallenilla, Amelia 12 Ransom Everglade,Mi 29.12 0.4 2
115 Beaton, Camika 11 Ridgeland,Ridgeland 29.21 0.5 1
116 Johnson, Tekima 7 Pendleton,Anderson, 29.24 NWI 5
117 Fowler, Olivia 10 Pendleton,Anderson, 29.49 2.7 8
118 Ilesanmi, Ade 10 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 29.64 0.1 19
119 Burns, Danielle 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 30.07 1.8 9
-- Scott, Kenya 10 Southwest DeKalb,De DQ 0.3 3
-- Robinson, Teika 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla X27.05 3.3 6

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 23.49 4/13/2007 Brittney Long, Therrell
24.63 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Chalonda 12 Newnan,Newnan, GA 23.32*NON 0.4 2
2 Nelson, Briana 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 23.82 NON 0.4 2
3 Gaither, Tynia 10 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 24.48 NON 0.6 1
4 Weathers, Dominique 10 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 24.54 NON 0.4 2
5 Jackson, Kia 12 Southwest DeKalb,De 24.56 NON 0.6 1
6 Johnson, Varonica 10 Myers Park,Charlott 24.63 NON 0.4 2
7 Aminah, Blount 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 24.64 0.6 1
8 Ellis, Lauren 10 West Florence,Flore 24.70 0.4 2
9 Toatley, Maderia 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 24.75 0.4 2
9 Tyson, Zakiya 11 Jordan,Durham, NC 24.75 0.6 1
11 Kendrick, Stormy 12 Forestview,Gastonia 24.96 0.6 1
12 Gray, Gabrielle 09 High Point Centr,Hi 25.02 0.6 1
13 DeCoster, Jameice 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 25.19 0.4 2
14 Thomas, Zahara 12 Westlake,Atlanta, G 25.57 0.6 1
15 Griffin, Sydney 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 25.81 0.6 1

Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.08 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
56.33 NON
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Nelson, Briana 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 53.71*NON 18
2 Ellis, Lauren 10 West Florence,Flore 56.29 NON 15
3 Dewberry, Taylor 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 56.43 18
4 Deloache, Becca 11 Myers Park,Charlott 56.53 18
5 Farmer, Jorde' 12 Dreher,Columbia, SC 57.01 17
6 Iwugo, Ambrosia 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 57.07 17
7 Thomas, Zahara 12 Westlake,Atlanta, G 57.57 18
8 Woodford, Natalie 12 Henry, Patrick (,Ro 59.25 18
9 Hughes, Ivana 12 Evans,Evans, GA 59.29 15
10 Brunson, Jasmin 12 Glenn Hills,Augusta 59.33 14
11 Barnes, Sharmaine 10 Northwestern,Rock H 59.53 12
12 Boswell, Decoshia 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 59.71 17
13 Poore, Gabrielle 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 59.81 14
14 Brazile, Briana 11 North Mecklenbur,Hu 59.88 12
15 Canning, Mara 10 Walton,Marietta, GA 59.88 11
16 Migoyo, Yolanda 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 1:00.05 14
17 Siasia, Sanita 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 1:00.26 11
18 Dyess, Tanisha 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 1:00.27 18
19 Bryan, Francine 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 1:00.27 13
20 Knox, Cherise 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:00.43 17
21 Jones, Eureka 12 Ridge View,Columbia 1:00.62 16
22 James, Monique 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 1:00.70 15
23 Brooks, Gabby 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 1:00.73 17
24 Henderson, Sierra 12 Ridge View,Columbia 1:00.76 12
25 Simmons, Sandrika 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 1:00.80 16
25 Jerriyuana, Jarboe 10 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 1:00.80 15
27 Vallenilla, Amelia 12 Ransom Everglade,Mi 1:00.84 12
28 Fields, Candace 12 Spring Valley,Colum 1:00.85 13
29 Garner, Ashley 11 Meade,MD, MD 1:00.87 15
30 Scott, Kenya 10 Southwest DeKalb,De 1:00.88 16
31 Thomas, Dennia 10 Southwest DeKalb,De 1:00.93 17
32 Williams, Briana 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 1:01.11 10
33 Hill, Myya 10 Easley,Easley, SC 1:01.13 11
34 Archie, Corinna 09 West Charlotte,Char 1:01.26 9
35 Faile, Brindley 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 1:01.27 8
36 Rose, Shalace 10 Camden,Camden, SC 1:01.27 6
37 Wade, Sydney 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 1:01.31 11
38 Turpin, Tanaya 09 West Florence,Flore 1:01.48 5
39 Butler, Erin 11 Richland Northea,Co 1:01.63 8
40 Moore, Arielle 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 1:01.64 9
41 Austell, Kristian 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 1:01.95 10
42 King, Shanterria 11 Woodland (Stockb,St 1:02.04 14
43 Sutherland, Amber 10 Meade,MD, MD 1:02.05 16
44 Williams, Shauna 11 Richland Northea,Co 1:02.09 5
45 Williams, Clarissa 12 Shiloh,Snellville, 1:02.11 16
46 Thompson, Symphony 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 1:02.20 14
47 Rayfield, Madison 09 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:02.35 11
48 O'Sullivan, Mary 12 Wren,Piedmont, SC 1:02.40 10
49 Kirkman, Destine' 11 Harding Universi,Ch 1:02.52 12
50 Love, Morgan 10 Wheeler,Marietta, G 1:02.64 9
51 Davis, Melody 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 1:02.69 6
52 Holmes, BriNasia 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 1:02.75 6
53 Jones, Amanda 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:02.83 14
54 Moore, Breanna 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 1:03.08 6
55 McCaskel, Shameka 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:03.13 12
56 Harrod, Maya 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 1:03.30 5
57 Wells, Ieisha 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:03.30 13
58 Collins, Tatiara 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 1:03.35 10
59 Edmonds, Ashley 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 1:03.40 9
60 Page, Mickayla 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 1:03.52 9
61 Payne, Evelyn 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 1:03.53 6
62 Mays, Jasmine 12 Britt, Jack,Fayette 1:03.62 9
63 Foster, Ashley 11 Sun Valley,Monroe, 1:03.66 8
64 Shipman, Grelisa 10 Woodland (Stockb,St 1:03.75 8
65 Morgan, Nichole 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 1:03.97 5
66 Jones, Queyanna 12 West Mecklenburg,Ch 1:04.00 7
67 Muldrow, Natasha 09 Groves,Garden City, 1:04.08 12
68 Ademoyero, Oludamilola 10 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 1:04.11 7
69 Jenkins, Chanda 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 1:04.21 6
70 Johnson, Sarah 8 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:04.32 15
71 Nichols, Lisa 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 1:04.34 11
72 White, Latisha 10 James Island,Charle 1:04.37 4
73 Kitchens, Kaitlyn 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 1:04.40 6
74 Catala, Mariela 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 1:04.45 7
75 Hawkins, Erin 10 James Island,Charle 1:04.48 4
76 Burgess, Raven 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:04.93 3
77 McDonald, Megan 09 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 1:04.96 4
78 Young, Naquita 8 Keenan,Columbia, SC 1:04.99 2
79 Williams, Michaela 09 West Mecklenburg,Ch 1:05.04 3
80 Cottle, Cidney 09 Harding Universi,Ch 1:05.16 7
81 Martin, Anna 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 1:05.26 7
82 Berry, Taylor 09 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 1:05.29 3
83 Sheetz, Bryson 11 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 1:05.35 3
84 Phillips, Shelby 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 1:05.36 11
85 Land, Alex 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 1:05.50 2
86 Holt, Cleo 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 1:05.87 1
87 Hill, Gabby 09 Alexander,Douglasvi 1:05.98 5
88 Soles, Destiny 09 Northwestern,Rock H 1:06.01 8
89 Trivette, Tara 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 1:06.12 1
90 Boatwright, Rejoice 12 Dillon,Dillon, SC 1:06.25 8
91 Stukes, Cassye 11 Wakefield,Raleigh, 1:06.32 5
92 Huguley, Tireshia 11 Banneker,College Pa 1:06.34 14
93 White, Alexandria 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 1:06.34 1
94 Wilks, Deirdre 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 1:06.36 4
95 solomon, taylor 10 Mays,Atlanta, GA 1:06.55 12
96 Brannon, Janeka 11 Union,Union, SC 1:06.99 2
97 Gaines, Alexis 09 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 1:07.21 2
98 Sulph, Chantia 09 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:07.39 10
99 Adamson, Shayla 09 Sun Valley,Monroe, 1:07.48 7
100 Gilyard, Diamond 11 Bluffton,Bluffton, 1:07.52 8
101 Teats, Briana 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 1:07.57 2
102 Daniels, Jasmyn 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 1:07.74 9
103 Elgin, Alexis 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 1:07.99 1
104 Brown, Brittany 12 Spring Valley,Colum 1:08.17 4
105 Williams, Laiken 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 1:08.38 4
106 Walker, Brianna 8 Stratford,Goose Cre 1:08.72 2
107 Sherman, Shakira 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 1:09.12 13
108 Robinson, Pamela 09 Dillon,Dillon, SC 1:09.46 7
109 Richardson, Kayla 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 1:10.53 10
110 Polite, Daniqua 09 Groves,Garden City, 1:10.94 13
111 Gamble, Christain 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 1:11.87 7
112 Drashawna, Rhodes 11 Banneker,College Pa 1:12.72 6
113 Blake, Christen 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 1:13.39 1
114 Gathers, Natalia 09 Keenan,Columbia, SC 1:13.44 1
115 ingram, santise 09 Mays,Atlanta, GA 1:15.57 2
116 Koenig, Anna 09 Polk County,Columbu 1:16.17 1

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:05.41 4/9/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier
2:12.50 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Deloache, Becca 11 Myers Park,Charlott 2:11.99 NON
2 Henderson, Sierra 12 Ridge View,Columbia 2:17.71
3 Farmer, Jorde' 12 Dreher,Columbia, SC 2:18.41
4 Wright, Aubrielle 11 Westlake,Atlanta, G 2:18.59
5 Seymour, Ashley 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 2:19.30
6 Woodford, Natalie 12 Henry, Patrick (,Ro 2:20.04
7 Egelhoff -whalen, Emily 12 Asheville,Asheville 2:20.58
8 Johnston*, Paige 12 Midlothian,Midlothi 2:21.13
9 Seymour, Kiah 09 Archbishop Carro,Wa 2:21.22
10 Jackson, Chandelic 11 East Paulding,GA, G 2:21.95
11 Blackmon, Quanika 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 2:22.43
12 Sawyer, Samantha 11 Sun Valley,Monroe, 2:22.57
13 Polite, Jasmine 10 Stratford,Goose Cre 2:22.68
14 Iyevbele, Kenyetta 11 Olympic,Charlotte, 2:23.04
15 Coleman, Donye 11 Shiloh,Snellville, 2:23.41
16 Sullivan, Caroline 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 2:24.13
17 Figueroa, Ileis 11 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 2:24.20
18 Satterthwaite, Mary Chri 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 2:24.56
19 Peters, Katie 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 2:24.76
20 O'Sullivan, Mary 12 Wren,Piedmont, SC 2:24.89
21 Royal, Alisha 12 Byrd, William,Vinto 2:25.01
22 Girard, Lisa 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 2:25.06
23 Jacob, Kathleen 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 2:25.37
24 Cuff, Adrienne 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 2:26.33
25 Price, Kayla 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, 2:26.61
26 Smith, Soyong 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 2:26.62
27 Smith, Tamara 11 Ridge View,Columbia 2:26.66
28 Mayfield, Asea 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 2:26.67
29 McKee, Danielle 11 Britt, Jack,Fayette 2:26.79
30 Golden, Clarricia 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 2:27.19
31 Lierz, Sydney 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 2:27.57
32 Cooper, Grecianna 09 Southwest DeKalb,De 2:27.72
33 Gibson, Kat 11 West Forsyth,Cummin 2:27.93
34 Hughes, Ivana 12 Evans,Evans, GA 2:28.11
35 Gunnels, Aubrey 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 2:28.28
36 Kirkman, Destine' 11 Harding Universi,Ch 2:28.43
37 Jenkins, Shayna 10 Richland Northea,Co 2:28.80
38 Johnson, Joi 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 2:28.84
39 Leak, Margaret 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 2:28.97
40 Buckley, Kayli 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 2:29.14
41 Holden, Alyssa 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 2:29.48
42 Figueroa, Elsa 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 2:29.72
43 Cooke, Adrian 12 South Caldwell,Huds 2:29.89
44 Johnson, Jourdan 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 2:30.03
45 Walls, Bonnie 09 Wren,Piedmont, SC 2:30.11
46 Christian, Ramanda 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 2:31.34
47 Butler, Erin 11 Richland Northea,Co 2:31.42
48 Smith, Kylie 12 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 2:31.92
49 Lynch, Hilary 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 2:32.17
50 Middlebrook, Hailey 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 2:32.50
51 Dyer, Feleshia 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 2:32.63
52 Baker, Kelsey 11 West Forsyth,Cummin 2:32.67
53 Washington, Michaela 11 Meade,MD, MD 2:32.78
54 Stidwell, Shamel 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 2:32.86
55 Payne, Erin 09 Greenbrier,Evans, G 2:33.03
56 Fritz, Brittany 09 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 2:33.69
57 Brown, Jessica 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 2:33.84
58 McCorkle, Ashley 10 West Charlotte,Char 2:34.28
59 Williams, Vannica 11 Bluffton,Bluffton, 2:34.54
60 Mays, Jasmine 12 Britt, Jack,Fayette 2:34.84
61 Jenkins, Chanda 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 2:35.14
62 Chaffee, Elizabeth 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 2:35.20
63 Frierson, Patrice 12 Lee Central,Bishopv 2:35.79
64 Harmon, Malori 11 Union Grove,McDonou 2:35.82
65 Greene, Hydia 7 Union,Union, SC 2:35.86
66 Bennett, Lauren 09 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 2:36.43
67 Freeman, Lauren 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 2:37.31
68 Ramos, Pamela 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 2:37.36
69 Bowens, Shalise 09 Spring Valley,Colum 2:37.77
70 Amber, Durrett 10 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 2:37.83
71 Armstrong, Elizabeth 8 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 2:37.85
72 Nwokedi, Chika 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 2:38.35
73 Green, Christa 8 Union,Union, SC 2:38.70
74 English, Corey 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 2:38.80
75 Hutchinson, Mary Grace 8 Irmo,Columbia, SC 2:38.97
76 Rose, Shalace 10 Camden,Camden, SC 2:39.36
77 Boatwright, Linzy 7 Dillon,Dillon, SC 2:39.44
78 Cranford, Kirby 10 South Pointe,Rock H 2:39.69
79 Nahmad, Sari 12 Ransom Everglade,Mi 2:40.19
80 Martin, Anna 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 2:40.22
81 Marron, Allison 10 Ransom Everglade,Mi 2:40.27
82 Bailey, Alex 09 Bluffton,Bluffton, 2:40.83
83 Mercedes, Perez 10 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 2:41.65
84 Hicks, Jessica 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 2:41.67
85 Walters, Ciara 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 2:41.80
86 Aylsworth, Zoe 09 Alexander,Douglasvi 2:41.87
87 Miller, Lauren 10 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 2:42.10
88 Robinson, Pamela 09 Dillon,Dillon, SC 2:42.52
89 Calvert, Kayla 7 South Aiken,Aiken, 2:42.54
90 Whitmire, Jessica 10 Pendleton,Anderson, 2:42.57
91 Green, Rayna 09 Union Grove,McDonou 2:42.69
92 Shull, Hannah 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 2:43.23
93 Boswell, Decoshia 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 2:43.33
94 Harper, Arielle 8 Spring Valley,Colum 2:44.57
95 Reeves, Carmen 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 2:46.13
96 Kennerly, Caroline 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 2:46.28
97 Paige, Andreini 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 2:48.16
98 Woodson, Whitney 09 Battery Creek,Beauf 2:48.57
99 Polite, Ariele 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 2:51.07
100 Martin, Jasmine 11 Meade,MD, MD 2:51.94
101 Richardson, Kayla 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 2:52.03
102 Thomas, Kenya 09 South Florence,Flor 2:54.48
103 George, Talinda 8 Wilson,Florence, SC 2:55.29
104 Benton, Brianna 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 2:58.46
105 Jones, Deandra 11 South Florence,Flor 2:59.48
106 Schmidt, Catherine 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 3:00.06
107 Howard, Shaquita 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 3:01.93
108 Holmes, Sale 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 3:08.36
-- Syfert, Amelia 8 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC DQ
-- Puffett, Nicole 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla X2:32.62

Event 22 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:54.22 4/8/2006 Catherine White, Northside
4:55.00 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hoer, Laura 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 5:06.51
2 Johnston*, Paige 12 Midlothian,Midlothi 5:11.36
3 Bowles, Anna 10 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 5:12.63
4 Borowicz, Katherine 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 5:14.14
5 Iyevbele, Kenyetta 11 Olympic,Charlotte, 5:16.31
6 Blackmon, Quanika 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 5:18.90
7 Klasnic, Nikki 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 5:19.98
8 Cuff, Adrienne 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 5:22.53
9 Hazel, Sydney 10 Summerville,Summerv 5:23.63
10 Mauhar, Marie 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 5:27.11
11 Figueroa, Ileis 11 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 5:27.67
12 Neiling, Alexa 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 5:27.71
13 Haughey, Sinead 10 Daniel,Central, SC 5:27.82
14 McKee, Danielle 11 Britt, Jack,Fayette 5:27.95
15 Brandli, Meagan 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 5:28.02
16 McDavid, Brennan 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 5:28.21
17 Nicosia, Shelby 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 5:29.40
18 Powell, Clair 12 Mooresville,Mooresv 5:29.54
19 Schneider, Kayla 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 5:29.56
20 Dotson, Jessie 09 White County,Clevel 5:30.03
21 borowicz, emmaline 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 5:30.39
22 Raymond, Leslie 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 5:31.30
23 Whittington, Courtney 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 5:32.21
24 Stubbs, Taylor 10 James Island,Charle 5:32.33
25 Roeck, Taylor 09 West Forsyth,Cummin 5:33.29
26 Wright, Aubrielle 11 Westlake,Atlanta, G 5:33.66
27 Bishop, Alison 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 5:34.62
28 Golden, Clarricia 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 5:35.30
29 Summers, Rachael 09 Northwestern,Rock H 5:36.41
30 Gunnels, Aubrey 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 5:37.02
31 Kanagy, Kristina 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 5:37.03
32 Jenkins, Shayna 10 Richland Northea,Co 5:39.34
33 Hughes, Samantha 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 5:40.30
34 Hodges, Raheema 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 5:41.21
35 Hofmann, Amy 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, 5:41.27
36 Jacob, Kathleen 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 5:41.39
37 Smith, Alyson 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 5:41.49
38 Brooks, Devin 09 Meade,MD, MD 5:41.87
39 Figueroa, Elsa 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 5:42.08
40 Campanaro, Samantha 09 Mount Tabor,Winston 5:42.38
41 Baker, Sarah 10 Northwestern,Rock H 5:43.25
42 Payne, Erin 09 Greenbrier,Evans, G 5:43.71
43 Coleman, Donye 11 Shiloh,Snellville, 5:44.98
44 Green, Rayna 09 Union Grove,McDonou 5:45.57
45 Lovell, Candace 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 5:47.30
46 Williams, Amy 12 James Island,Charle 5:49.12
47 Scank, Jacqueline 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 5:51.41
48 Colo, Caitlyn 09 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 5:53.08
49 Edu, Danna 10 Stratford,Goose Cre 5:53.18
50 Kyzer, Alexandria 11 Pelion,Pelion, SC 5:53.92
51 Radenbaugh, Savanah 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 5:53.98
52 Dyer, Feleshia 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 5:54.02
53 Rapowitz, Jordan 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 5:54.63
54 Bagwell, April 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 5:54.97
55 Scank, Jasmine 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 5:55.07
56 McCane, Madeline 11 Union Grove,McDonou 5:56.12
57 Whitmire, Jessica 10 Pendleton,Anderson, 5:56.96
58 Harper, Emily 09 Pendleton,Anderson, 5:57.52
59 Lewis, Emily 09 Easley,Easley, SC 5:58.11
60 Bakaj, Emily 10 Spring Valley,Colum 5:58.47
61 O'Sullivan, Katy 09 Wren,Piedmont, SC 5:59.57
62 Cranford, Kirby 10 South Pointe,Rock H 5:59.91
63 Steedly, Lauren 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 6:00.70
64 Leseiur, Gabby 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 6:02.29
65 Carmichael, Shea 7 Dillon,Dillon, SC 6:04.71
66 Gutierrez, Rachel 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 6:04.87
67 Lapciuk, Paula 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 6:05.14
68 Miller, Lauren 10 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 6:05.21
69 Williams, Caitlin 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 6:05.77
70 Enderle, Devon 10 Wakefield,Raleigh, 6:06.41
71 Bassett, Amy 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 6:07.15
72 Copeland, Sarah 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 6:08.07
73 Stauffer, Kim 12 West Florence,Flore 6:08.29
74 Durand, Morgan 09 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 6:08.89
75 Ramos, Pamela 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 6:09.01
76 Junghahn, Veronica 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 6:09.48
77 Frierson, Patrice 12 Lee Central,Bishopv 6:09.69
78 Warner, Megan 09 West Forsyth,Cummin 6:14.18
79 Bollinger, Sarah 10 Olympic,Charlotte, 6:14.19
80 Reeves, Carmen 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 6:14.82
81 McLellan, Shannon 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 6:17.98
82 Smith, Melissa 11 Easley,Easley, SC 6:19.51
83 Walters, Ciara 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 6:20.74
84 Stewart, Leslie 10 Alexander,Douglasvi 6:25.00
85 Seidleck, Jessica 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 6:26.88
86 George, Talinda 8 Wilson,Florence, SC 6:31.24
87 Elliott, Rebecca 09 Polk County,Columbu 6:32.48
88 Sherbourne, Catherine 09 Richland Northea,Co 6:37.29
89 Didyoung, Erin 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 6:47.58
90 Brandon, Amanda 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 6:52.02
91 Walls, Bonnie 09 Wren,Piedmont, SC 6:54.49
92 Howell, Katie 8 West Florence,Flore 7:16.52
-- Novak, amy 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi X5:50.36

Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:31.43 2002 Laura Stanley, Myers Park
10:48.00 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Spano, Kimberly 12 North Mecklenbur,Hu 11:03.56
2 Bowles, Anna 10 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 11:13.00
3 Borowicz, Katherine 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 11:20.02
4 Leak, Margaret 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 11:23.09
5 Womack, Kylie 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 11:35.02
6 Henson, Kristen 09 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 11:35.43
7 Kilburn, Meredith 09 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 11:37.14
8 Nicosia, Shelby 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 11:38.63
9 Barbour, Hannah 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 11:41.34
10 Hodges, Raheema 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 11:43.16
11 Bishop, Alison 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 11:45.88
12 Haughey, Sinead 10 Daniel,Central, SC 11:46.72
13 Hope, Sarah 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 11:46.89
14 Hill, Allyson 10 Dreher,Columbia, SC 11:49.07
15 Dinicola, Lauren 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 11:53.61
16 Hubbard, Elena 12 Evans,Evans, GA 11:54.92
17 Townsend, Katie 10 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 11:55.26
18 Sams, Danielle 10 Stratford,Goose Cre 11:57.31
19 Roeck, Taylor 09 West Forsyth,Cummin 11:58.50
20 Klasnic, Nikki 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 12:00.47
21 Hofmann, Amy 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, 12:02.00
22 Stubbs, Taylor 10 James Island,Charle 12:02.56
23 borowicz, emmaline 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 12:05.50
24 Brooks, Devin 09 Meade,MD, MD 12:06.15
25 Martin, Jasmine 11 Meade,MD, MD 12:09.52
26 Bakaj, Emily 10 Spring Valley,Colum 12:09.97
27 McCauley, Meghan 11 Robinson, J. M.,Con 12:10.67
28 Arms, Michelle 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 12:10.94
29 Dubin, Zoe 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 12:15.35
30 Scank, Jasmine 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 12:17.25
31 Will, Elyse 12 South Point,Belmont 12:18.74
32 Humphrey, Laurie 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 12:18.91
33 McDonough, Caroline 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 12:21.21
34 Fitts, Madeline 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 12:24.01
35 Lewis, Emily 09 Easley,Easley, SC 12:26.60
36 Hamvas, Lena 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 12:28.87
37 Dotson, Jessie 09 White County,Clevel 12:30.70
38 Lewis, Abby 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 12:31.72
39 Puffett, Nicole 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 12:34.71
40 Radenbaugh, Savanah 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 12:38.57
41 Owen, Sarah 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 12:39.76
42 Kyzer, Alexandria 11 Pelion,Pelion, SC 12:42.66
43 Scank, Jacqueline 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 12:45.81
44 Lavoie, Kari 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 12:50.87
45 Neiling, Alexa 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 12:52.53
46 Williams, Amy 12 James Island,Charle 12:53.41
47 McCane, Madeline 11 Union Grove,McDonou 12:54.90
48 Stauffer, Kim 12 West Florence,Flore 12:56.22
49 Bagwell, April 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 13:02.90
50 Harper, Emily 09 Pendleton,Anderson, 13:06.22
51 Enderle, Devon 10 Wakefield,Raleigh, 13:07.05
52 Morgan, Franklin 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 13:07.14
53 Smith, Melissa 11 Easley,Easley, SC 13:07.35
54 Bollinger, Sarah 10 Olympic,Charlotte, 13:10.05
55 Johnson, Katie 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 13:13.45
56 Schmidt, Catherine 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 13:16.37
57 Forsyth, Ingrid 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 13:18.67
58 Copeland, Sarah 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 13:23.35
59 McMahan, Brywn 8 Pendleton,Anderson, 13:24.46
60 Warner, Megan 09 West Forsyth,Cummin 13:30.43
61 Wright, Courtney 09 Battery Creek,Beauf 13:37.59
62 Shaw, Stephanie 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 13:37.68
63 Howe, Caitlyn 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 13:43.34
64 Niehaus, Annie 11 Spring Valley,Colum 13:48.51
65 Westwood, Sarah 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 13:52.77
66 Parnell, Brittany 09 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 14:08.16
67 Sherbourne, Catherine 09 Richland Northea,Co 14:22.10
68 Didyoung, Erin 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 14:25.74
69 Howell, Katie 8 West Florence,Flore 15:58.89
70 Burke, Katie 10 Richland Northea,Co 16:29.70
-- Brandon, Amanda 12 Blythewood,Blythewo DQ

Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.26 4/12/2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville West
14.73 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stowers, Jasmin 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 14.22qNON 0.9 14
2 Brown, Kristin 11 McDonogh School,Owi 14.50qNON 1.6 12
3 Washington, Keoshia 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 14.82q 0.5 11
4 Morris, Sandi 11 Greenville,Greenvil 14.90q 3.3 3
5 Carroll, Brittany 12 Harding Universi,Ch 14.98q 0.2 10
6 Snow, Morgan 10 Southwest DeKalb,De 15.01q 2.0 2
7 Piper, Gabrielle 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 15.13q 2.0 7
8 McArthur, Jelain 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 15.17q 0.9 5
9 Kennedy, Atyan 12 Northwestern,Rock H 15.24q 1.9 4
10 Richardson, Fola 12 Westlake,Atlanta, G 15.31q 0.6 1
11 Griffin, Sydney 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 15.34q 3.8 8
12 Chandler, Shany 11 Westlake,Atlanta, G 15.38q 0.9 5
13 Daley, Tamala 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 15.54q +0.0 6
14 Hines, Victoria 11 Berkmar,Lilburn, GA 15.63q 2.0 2
15 Edwards, Tiana 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 15.65q 0.6 1
16 Jones, Kasey 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 15.69q 1.6 12
17 Hunt, Lauren 12 Meade,MD, MD 15.76 2.0 9
18 Shaw, Courtney 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 15.84 0.9 5
19 Alexander, Nicole 10 Northwestern,Rock H 15.84 1.6 12
20 Johnson, Tristine 11 Jordan,Durham, NC 15.85 1.9 4
21 Ransom, Mariah 11 Berkmar,Lilburn, GA 15.91 3.8 8
22 Hall, Jessica 11 Union,Union, SC 15.91 2.0 7
23 Graves, Angela 12 Harding Universi,Ch 15.96 0.9 14
24 Brewton, T 10 Forestview,Gastonia 16.11 0.9 14
25 LaPorte, Taina 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 16.11 2.0 7
26 Gallagher, Jessie 12 West Ashley,Charles 16.20 0.6 1
27 Guy, Jasmine 11 West Charlotte,Char 16.22 0.5 11
28 Greer, Michaela 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 16.36 2.0 2
29 holsey, jaleah 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 16.53 0.2 13
30 Smith, Imani 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 16.58 2.0 7
31 Roper, Asha 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 16.61 0.5 11
32 Morgan, Alissa 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 16.65 0.2 13
33 Pitts, Alexis 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 16.80 3.3 3
34 McDonald, Megan 09 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 16.82 3.3 3
35 Paige, Andreina 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 16.82 1.9 4
36 Debuck, Mickenzi 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 16.83 0.9 5
37 Wilson, Jamikia 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 16.83 0.2 10
38 Doby, Ra'Shawndra 12 Ridge View,Columbia 16.84 2.0 9
39 Tillman, Aryana 09 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 16.86 2.0 9
40 Kelly, Whittleigh 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 16.95 0.5 11
41 Croft, Tares 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 16.95 2.0 9
42 allen, tiffany 11 South Pointe,Rock H 17.02 0.2 10
43 Masanotti, Camille 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 17.10 1.6 12
44 Inman, Larryea 12 West Florence,Flore 17.16 0.2 13
45 White, Sasha 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 17.20 3.8 8
46 Golliday, Mariah 12 Spring Valley,Colum 17.31 +0.0 6
47 Paige, Andreini 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 17.35 0.9 14
48 Mainor, Melanie 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA 17.38 3.8 8
49 Harvey, Alexa 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 17.51 0.2 13
50 Marston, Lauren 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 17.53 1.9 4
51 Metraud, Amber 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 17.56 1.6 12
52 Neal, Alexia 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 17.62 +0.0 6
53 Jones, Jewel 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 17.72 0.6 1
54 Pridgen, Leondra 11 Mooresville,Mooresv 17.74 0.9 5
55 Delts, Georgia 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 17.75 1.9 4
56 Bunting, Sharika 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 17.82 3.3 3
57 Lorenzen, Carina 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 17.90 2.0 2
58 Taylor, Tiffany 12 West Florence,Flore 18.00 0.6 1
59 Llinas, Ana 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 18.11 0.9 14
60 Jackson, Kalea 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 18.13 +0.0 6
61 Wright, Hallie 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 18.16 0.2 10
62 Wadell, Ashley 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 18.22 0.2 10
63 Littrell, Emily 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 18.25 +0.0 6
64 Weidenaar, Lindsey 11 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 18.33 1.6 12
65 Davis, Desirea' 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 18.39 2.0 2
66 Clausen, Devon 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 18.43 0.2 13
67 McCray, Desiree 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 18.50 1.6 12
68 White, Latisha 10 James Island,Charle 18.57 3.8 8
69 Kryst, Ceci 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 18.68 1.9 4
70 Varner, Regan 10 Ridge View,Columbia 18.71 2.0 2
71 Cooper, Corial 12 South Florence,Flor 19.03 3.3 3
72 Huegel, Marie 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 19.05 1.9 4
73 Cady, Ashley 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 19.21 0.2 10
74 Bell, Jaimie 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 19.32 0.9 5
75 Jones, Aleshia 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 19.39 0.6 1
76 Moon, NaSwana 12 Dillon,Dillon, SC 19.48 0.9 14
77 Daniels, Tenia 11 Groves,Garden City, 19.50 2.0 9
78 Porter, Laytesha 11 Union,Union, SC 19.83 0.5 11
79 Gordon, Cydnee-Ayn 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 20.00 2.0 7
80 Turner, Teiara 10 Richland Northea,Co 20.31 2.0 2
81 Cook, Sydney 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 20.36 2.0 9
82 Hall, Anita 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 20.87 3.8 8
83 wesley, taylor 09 Mays,Atlanta, GA 20.88 2.0 7
84 Edwards, Ellen 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 21.70 +0.0 6
85 Hunter, Jonequa 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 21.88 0.6 1
86 Jackson, Riva 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 29.07 0.6 1
-- Burns, Danielle 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla X24.22 3.3 3

Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.26 4/12/2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville West
14.73 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stowers, Jasmin 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 13.72 NON 3.2 2
2 Brown, Kristin 11 McDonogh School,Owi 14.30 NON 3.2 2
3 Carroll, Brittany 12 Harding Universi,Ch 14.38 NON 3.2 2
4 Washington, Keoshia 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 14.60 NON 3.2 2
5 Kennedy, Atyan 12 Northwestern,Rock H 14.75 -0.7 1
6 McArthur, Jelain 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 14.83 3.2 2
7 Chandler, Shany 11 Westlake,Atlanta, G 14.91 -0.7 1
8 Piper, Gabrielle 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 15.00 3.2 2
9 Griffin, Sydney 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 15.21 -0.7 1
10 Hines, Victoria 11 Berkmar,Lilburn, GA 15.25 -0.7 1
11 Daley, Tamala 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 15.29 -0.7 1
12 Morris, Sandi 11 Greenville,Greenvil 15.29 3.2 2
13 Richardson, Fola 12 Westlake,Atlanta, G 15.30 -0.7 1
14 Jones, Kasey 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 15.31 -0.7 1
15 Edwards, Tiana 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 15.50 -0.7 1
-- Snow, Morgan 10 Southwest DeKalb,De DNF 3.2 2

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.96 4/12/2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton
1:03.30 NON
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Holden, Kennisha 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 1:02.50 NON 13
2 Chandler, Shany 11 Westlake,Atlanta, G 1:02.89 NON 13
3 Stevenson, Darnisha 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 1:05.76 7
4 Wright, Jasmine 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 1:06.04 12
5 Ladler, Kenisha 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:06.73 12
6 Ajayi, Ashley 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla J1:06.73 9
7 Kennedy, Atyan 12 Northwestern,Rock H 1:07.83 11
8 Martin, Shenita 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 1:08.19 9
9 Hunter, Ashley 12 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 1:08.25 9
10 Pitts, Alexis 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 1:08.51 9
11 Alexander, Nicole 10 Northwestern,Rock H 1:08.52 11
12 Llinas, Ana 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 1:08.80 7
13 Ransom, Mariah 11 Berkmar,Lilburn, GA 1:09.31 11
14 Hall, Jessica 11 Union,Union, SC 1:09.47 10
15 Richardson, Fola 12 Westlake,Atlanta, G 1:09.67 12
16 Peterson, Jasmin 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 1:10.33 13
17 Young, Briana 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 1:10.43 9
18 Wilson, Jamikia 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 1:10.69 9
19 Morgan, Alissa 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 1:11.03 12
20 Gallagher, Jessie 12 West Ashley,Charles 1:11.05 11
21 Washington, Keoshia 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:11.45 13
22 Agbelega, Bilkis 12 Berkmar,Lilburn, GA 1:11.91 10
23 allen, tiffany 11 South Pointe,Rock H 1:11.97 6
24 Cunningham, Kathleen 09 West Forsyth,Cummin 1:12.01 11
25 Bunting, Sloan 11 West Forsyth,Cummin 1:12.04 11
26 Fletcher, Kalifa 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 1:12.12 13
27 Langham, Aisha 09 High Point Centr,Hi 1:12.37 8
28 Golliday, Mariah 12 Spring Valley,Colum 1:12.47 6
29 Paige, Andreina 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:12.88 9
30 Jackson, Riva 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 1:12.96 8
31 Brewton, T 10 Forestview,Gastonia 1:13.20 8
32 Guy, Jasmine 11 West Charlotte,Char 1:13.35 7
33 Harvey, Alexa 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 1:13.63 3
34 Matthews, Quaneshia 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:13.73 3
35 Smith, Imani 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 1:14.14 6
36 Mainor, Melanie 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA 1:14.57 2
37 Pridgen, Leondra 11 Mooresville,Mooresv 1:14.62 11
38 Porter, Laytesha 11 Union,Union, SC 1:14.85 3
39 Tillman, Aryana 09 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 1:14.89 7
40 Smalls, Latoya 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 1:15.27 7
41 Frazier, Logan 09 Richland Northea,Co 1:15.44 4
42 Dasher, Bria 10 Beaufort,Beaufort, 1:15.52 6
43 Robinson, Aisha 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 1:15.58 12
44 White, Sasha 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 1:15.75 6
45 Brown, Alyssa 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 1:15.79 7
46 Kanter, Alex 09 Ransom Everglade,Mi 1:16.01 10
47 Moon, NaSwana 12 Dillon,Dillon, SC 1:16.28 5
48 Sanks, Leah 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 1:16.38 2
49 holsey, jaleah 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 1:16.68 12
50 Taylor, Tiffany 12 West Florence,Flore 1:16.77 4
51 Clausen, Devon 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:16.82 8
52 Love, Alesha 09 Ridge View,Columbia 1:17.01 4
53 Jones, Natya 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 1:17.58 12
54 McCray, Desiree 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 1:17.89 8
55 Marston, Lauren 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 1:17.94 5
56 Carson, Kinnedy 10 Spring Valley,Colum 1:18.09 3
57 Stafford, Sheandra 12 West Charlotte,Char 1:18.15 3
58 Doby, Ra'Shawndra 12 Ridge View,Columbia 1:18.19 5
59 Briana, Jones 10 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 1:19.15 5
60 Scardo, Savannah 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 1:19.23 5
61 Littrell, Emily 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:20.70 5
62 Wadell, Ashley 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 1:21.00 3
63 McLeod, Erica 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 1:21.29 7
64 Gordon, Cydnee-Ayn 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 1:21.48 5
65 Eastwood, Sarah 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 1:22.15 2
66 Gulliver, Laura 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 1:22.28 2
67 Frazier, Sarah 09 Morrow,Morrow, GA 1:22.41 8
68 wesley, taylor 09 Mays,Atlanta, GA 1:23.47 4
69 Sears, Emily 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 1:24.31 3
70 Browder, Kaylee 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 1:24.61 5
71 Turner, Teiara 10 Richland Northea,Co 1:25.32 2
72 Swint, LoTia 12 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 1:25.89 4
-- Teague, Tiana 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla X1:09.35 11

Event 26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.67 4/14/2007 Therrell, Therrell
D Lee, S Moses, M Cargill, B Long
48.73 NON
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 47.03 NON 7
2 Westlake 'A' 47.66 NON 8
3 Redan 'A' 47.71 NON 8
4 Stephenson 'A' 48.14 NON 8
5 Therrell 'A' 48.55 NON 8
6 West Charlotte 'A' 48.72 NON 8
7 Mount Tabor 'A' 48.87 8
8 McEachern 'A' 48.95 5
9 Meade 'A' 48.96 8
10 High Point Central 'A' 49.08 7
11 Eagle's Landing 'A' 49.18 6
12 J. L. Mann 'A' 49.69 7
13 Harding University 'A' 49.71 6
14 West Ashley 'A' 49.75 4
15 Dreher 'A' 49.78 4
16 Cedar Grove 'A' 49.85 4
17 Banneker 'A' 49.96 7
18 Greenbrier 'A' 49.99 5
19 Wheeler 'A' 50.05 5
20 James Island 'A' 50.29 2
21 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 50.29 5
22 Mays 'A' 50.36 5
23 Eau Claire 'A' 50.41 6
24 Union 'A' 50.55 2
25 Walton 'A' 50.58 6
26 Morrow 'A' 50.65 5
27 Groves 'A' 51.01 7
28 Woodland (Stockbridge) 'A' 51.05 3
29 Easley 'A' 51.47 3
30 Marvin Ridge 'A' 51.67 2
31 Keenan 'A' 51.72 5
32 Fort Mill 'A' 51.73 3
33 Lower Richland 'A' 51.92 2
34 Irmo 'A' 52.01 4
35 Wilson 'A' 52.05 4
36 Osceola (Kissimmee) 'A' 52.13 7
37 Nation Ford 'A' 52.18 1
38 Lassiter 'A' 52.33 4
39 Sumter 'A' 52.37 2
40 Sun Valley 'A' 52.72 2
41 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 52.73 3
42 Pendleton 'A' 53.04 2
43 Watauga 'A' 53.14 1
44 Butler 'A' 53.23 1
44 Wilson 'A' 53.23 4
46 Richland Northeast 'A' 53.30 1
47 Fort Dorchester 'A' 54.28 6
-- Beaufort 'A' DQ 6
-- Elizabeth Seton 'B' X53.75 3

Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:48.99 4/14/2007 Therrell, Therrell
D Lee, S Moses, J King, B Long
3:57.00 NON
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 3:53.03 NON 6
2 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:55.51 NON 5
3 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:55.81 NON 6
4 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 3:56.31 NON 5
5 Osceola (Kissimmee) 'A' 3:58.21 5
6 McEachern 'A' 3:59.27 3
7 Therrell 'A' 4:01.00 6
8 Redan 'A' 4:02.10 6
9 J. L. Mann 'A' 4:02.51 5
10 Stephenson 'A' 4:03.53 6
11 Ridge View 'A' 4:03.74 5
12 Northwestern 'A' 4:03.90 4
13 Wheeler 'A' 4:07.05 2
14 Eagle's Landing 'A' 4:08.12 5
15 Wilson 'A' 4:08.84 1
16 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 4:09.98 4
17 Sun Valley 'A' 4:10.80 4
18 Irmo 'A' 4:11.35 4
19 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 4:12.29 6
20 Richland Northeast 'A' 4:14.00 3
21 Ransom Everglades 'A' 4:16.10 4
22 Watauga 'A' 4:16.36 1
23 Fort Dorchester 'A' 4:17.86 2
24 West Charlotte 'A' 4:18.30 2
25 Battery Creek 'A' 4:19.02 1
26 Eau Claire 'A' 4:19.58 5
27 West Ashley 'A' 4:20.41 5
28 Marvin Ridge 'A' 4:20.99 2
29 Reagan 'A' 4:21.91 1
30 Bluffton 'A' 4:22.76 3
31 Banneker 'A' 4:23.10 3
32 West Mecklenburg 'A' 4:23.84 3
33 Spring Valley 'A' 4:25.13 2
34 Nation Ford 'A' 4:27.94 1
35 Dillon 'A' 4:29.64 1
36 Lassiter 'A' 4:30.39 2
37 Groves 'A' 4:33.48 2
38 Keenan 'A' 4:59.71 3
39 Mays 'A' 5:03.94 4
-- Meade 'A' DQ 6
-- Elizabeth Seton 'B' X4:08.95 4

Event 28 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:17.00 4/11/2003 Bay Shore, Bay Shore
9:24.00 NON
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 9:40.16
2 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 9:42.61
3 Osceola (Kissimmee) 'A' 9:45.76
4 Walton 'A' 9:46.22
5 Providence 'A' 9:54.68
6 Wando 'A' 9:55.68
7 J. L. Mann 'A' 9:58.51
8 Mount Tabor 'A' 10:00.34
9 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 10:02.32
10 Mauldin 'A' 10:02.41
11 Ransom Everglades 'A' 10:02.79
12 Therrell 'A' 10:03.25
13 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 10:04.04
14 Watauga 'A' 10:04.11
15 Meade 'A' 10:05.27
16 Sun Valley 'A' 10:12.82
17 Reagan 'A' 10:14.74
18 West Forsyth 'A' 10:18.24
19 Marvin Ridge 'A' 10:21.04
20 Richland Northeast 'A' 10:26.61
21 Northwestern 'A' 10:35.28
22 Battery Creek 'A' 10:36.21
23 Wilson 'A' 10:36.84
24 Union Grove 'A' 10:39.72
25 Spring Valley 'A' 10:42.77
26 Lassiter 'A' 10:44.35
27 Pendleton 'A' 10:58.98
28 Beaufort 'A' 11:15.02
29 Nation Ford 'A' 11:35.26
30 Mays 'A' 11:36.23
31 West Florence 'A' 11:53.79
32 South Florence 'A' 13:16.72

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 19-08 4/14/2007 Shakia Forbes, Bethel
18-06.50 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Porter, Brittany 12 Towers,Decatur, GA 20-03.00*NON +0.0
2 Pedro, Adenike 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 18-11.00 NON 0.7
3 McArthur, Jelain 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 18-03.00 +0.0
4 Brown, Kristin 11 McDonogh School,Owi 18-00.00 +0.0
5 Walker, Jasmin 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 17-10.50 -0.7
6 Kryst, Ceci 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 17-08.00 -0.8
7 Brooks, Gabby 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 17-07.00 0.5
8 Aminah, Blount 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 17-03.50 NWI
9 Morgan, Nadia 12 High Point Centr,Hi 17-01.00 0.3
10 Daley, Tamala 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 17-00.00 NWI
10 Byrd, Devan 12 Appalachian,AL, AL 17-00.00 NWI
12 Traynum, Makeda 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC 16-08.50 NWI
13 Beck, Andrea 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 16-08.00 NWI
14 Dalton, Destiny 09 Mount Tabor,Winston 16-07.00 NWI
14 McGlohon, Madison 12 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 16-07.00 NWI
16 Piper, Gabrielle 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 16-06.50 NWI
17 Gardner, Deja 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 16-06.00 NWI
18 Adams, Mia 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 16-05.00 NWI
19 Camp, Makala 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 16-03.50 NWI
20 Cannon, Aisha 11 Mooresville,Mooresv 16-03.00 NWI
21 Freeman, Mary 11 James Island,Charle 16-02.00 NWI
22 Griffin, Jessica 12 Groves,Garden City, 16-00.00 NWI
22 Spencer, Dez Rae 11 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 16-00.00 NWI
24 Moore, Alycia 12 Spring Valley,Colum 15-11.50 NWI
24 Blackwell, Imari 09 Therrell,Atlanta, G 15-11.50 NWI
26 Riggs, Kimberleigh 11 Northwestern,Rock H 15-10.75 NWI
27 Woodruff, Ashley 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 15-10.50 NWI
28 Monroe, Ashanae 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 15-09.00 NWI
29 Dyess, Tanisha 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 15-08.50 NWI
30 Croft, Tares 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 15-08.00 NWI
31 Hill, Gabby 09 Alexander,Douglasvi 15-07.50 NWI
31 Alexus, Cobbs 10 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 15-07.50 NWI
33 McClure, Janay 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 15-06.00 NWI
33 Bean, Skky 12 Effingham County,GA 15-06.00 NWI
35 Cunningham, Kathleen 09 West Forsyth,Cummin 15-05.50 NWI
36 Brown, Nandi 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 15-05.25 NWI
37 smith, kelli 12 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 15-05.00 NWI
37 Mustafa, Charity 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 15-05.00 NWI
37 Lovejoy, Lauren 12 Meade,MD, MD 15-05.00 NWI
40 Johnson, Elan 10 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 15-03.75 NWI
41 Jones, Andrea 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 15-03.00 NWI
41 Lowe, Cayla 11 Harding Universi,Ch 15-03.00 NWI
43 Childs, Jazmyne 10 Harding Universi,Ch 15-02.50 NWI
44 Tracy, Kristina 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 15-01.50 NWI
45 White, Cara 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 15-01.00 NWI
46 Stokes, Shawanda 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 15-00.50 NWI
47 Couey, Ashley 10 Union Grove,McDonou 15-00.00 NWI
48 Dyer, Anese 11 Richland Northea,Co 14-09.50 NWI
49 Banks, Alexandra 12 Easley,Easley, SC 14-09.00 NWI
50 Flounory, J'Niea 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 14-08.50 NWI
50 Taylor, Celeste 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 14-08.50 NWI
50 Russell, Iysha 09 Union,Union, SC 14-08.50 NWI
53 Frazier, Sarah 09 Morrow,Morrow, GA 14-07.50 NWI
54 Carter, Sharina 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 14-07.00 NWI
54 wright, jasmine 11 South Pointe,Rock H 14-07.00 NWI
56 Malcolm, Nikola 11 Archbishop Carro,Wa 14-06.50 NWI
57 Miller, Aria 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 14-05.50 NWI
58 goss, morgan 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 14-05.00 NWI
58 Cavazos, Jerusha 11 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 14-05.00 NWI
58 McClerklin, Elijah 10 Columbia,Columbia, 14-05.00 NWI
61 Wieshun, Sarah 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 14-04.50 NWI
61 Versmullion, Deborah 10 Union Grove,McDonou 14-04.50 NWI
63 Christian, Ramanda 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 14-04.00 NWI
64 Bell, Jaimie 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 14-03.75 NWI
65 Morgan, Nichole 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 14-03.50 NWI
66 Baldwin, Ashley 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 14-02.00 NWI
66 Hardy, McKale 09 Union,Union, SC 14-02.00 NWI
68 Masanotti, Camille 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 14-01.50 NWI
69 Slack, Revin 11 Ridge View,Columbia 14-00.00 NWI
70 Fields, Candace 12 Spring Valley,Colum 13-11.00 NWI
70 Newsome, Kendra 11 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 13-11.00 NWI
72 Kellum, Amber 11 Wren,Piedmont, SC 13-10.50 NWI
72 Hall, Anita 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 13-10.50 NWI
74 Harvey, Morgan 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 13-10.00 NWI
75 Smalls, Latoya 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 13-08.50 NWI
76 Gathers, Natalia 09 Keenan,Columbia, SC 13-06.00 NWI
76 Dickens, Danielle 11 Ridge View,Columbia 13-06.00 NWI
78 Jackson, Arre 12 West Florence,Flore 13-05.50 NWI
79 Mack, Jocelyn 09 James Island,Charle 13-04.50 NWI
80 Jackson, Kalea 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 13-02.00 NWI
81 Tracey, Erica 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 13-00.00 NWI
82 Ransom, Mariah 11 Berkmar,Lilburn, GA 12-10.00 NWI
83 Miller, Jamie 10 Polk County,Columbu 12-08.50 NWI
84 Allen, Lakia 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 12-06.50 NWI
85 Brooker, Alexis 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 12-06.00 NWI
86 Brown, Auzliane 09 West Charlotte,Char 12-04.50 NWI
86 Elgin, Vershonda 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 12-04.50 NWI
88 Isaac, Lori 12 West Florence,Flore 12-01.00 NWI
88 Heyward, Amber 10 Groves,Garden City, 12-01.00 NWI
90 Adger, Ashley 10 Pendleton,Anderson, 12-00.00 NWI
91 Wilson, Stephanie 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 11-04.00 NWI
92 Turner, Gianni 09 Richland Northea,Co 11-03.50 NWI
-- Sayers, Elizabeth 11 Meade,MD, MD ND NWI

Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 40-10 4/12/2008 Searra Jones, Fort Dorchester
38-00.00 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Porter, Brittany 12 Towers,Decatur, GA 40-06.00 NON +0.0
2 McArthur, Jelain 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 39-02.00 NON 1.6
3 Mitchell, Shaquilla 11 Ridgeland,Ridgeland 38-03.00 NON 1.2
4 Johnson, Tristine 11 Jordan,Durham, NC 36-11.00 0.5
5 Robinson, Teika 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 36-06.00 -1.5
6 Morgan, Nadia 12 High Point Centr,Hi 36-05.50 -0.5
7 LaPorte, Taina 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 36-05.00 -4.5
8 Daley, Tamala 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 36-01.00 1.1
9 Gardner, Deja 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 35-11.50 -0.8
10 Snow, Morgan 10 Southwest DeKalb,De 35-10.00 NWI
11 Cannon, Aisha 11 Mooresville,Mooresv 35-05.00 NWI
12 Byrd, Devan 12 Appalachian,AL, AL 35-03.75 NWI
13 Kryst, Ceci 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 35-02.50 NWI
14 Shelton, KelIa 11 Northwestern,Rock H 35-01.00 NWI
15 Richardson, Fola 12 Westlake,Atlanta, G 34-09.00 NWI
16 Woodruff, Ashley 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 34-08.50 NWI
16 Freeman, Mary 11 James Island,Charle 34-08.50 NWI
16 Morgan, Alissa 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 34-08.50 NWI
19 Sumter, Brianna 10 West Ashley,Charles 34-03.50 NWI
20 Croft, Tares 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 34-03.00 NWI
20 Moses, Dorresalyn 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 34-03.00 NWI
22 Moore, Alycia 12 Spring Valley,Colum 34-01.00 NWI
23 Harris, Laqueisha 10 Harding Universi,Ch 33-11.50 NWI
24 Rogers, Chelsea 10 Ransom Everglade,Mi 33-09.50 NWI
25 Adams, Mia 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 33-06.75 NWI
26 Brown, Nandi 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 33-06.25 NWI
27 Dotson, Ashley 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 33-04.50 NWI
28 Jones, Andrea 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 33-03.00 NWI
29 Patrick, Kenisha 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 33-02.00 NWI
30 Traynum, Makeda 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC 33-00.00 NWI
31 Lowe, Cayla 11 Harding Universi,Ch 32-10.00 NWI
32 Tracy, Kristina 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 32-09.00 NWI
33 Banks, Alexandra 12 Easley,Easley, SC 32-05.50 NWI
34 Kelcy, McKinley 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 32-01.50 NWI
35 Smith, Paris 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 32-00.50 NWI
36 Edge, Nicole 09 West Charlotte,Char 31-11.00 NWI
36 McDonald, Megan 09 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 31-11.00 NWI
38 Cook, Taylor 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 31-10.50 NWI
39 Carriere, Tricia 12 Osceola (Kissimm,Ki 31-10.00 NWI
39 Jones, Tevyn 09 High Point Centr,Hi 31-10.00 NWI
41 Moon, NaSwana 12 Dillon,Dillon, SC 31-07.50 NWI
42 wright, jasmine 11 South Pointe,Rock H 31-04.50 NWI
43 George, Telicia 8 Wilson,Florence, SC 31-02.50 NWI
44 Grevious, Alexis 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 31-01.00 NWI
44 Swint, LoTia 12 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 31-01.00 NWI
46 Bey-Shaw, Ameenah 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 30-10.50 NWI
47 Cannon, Kim 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 30-10.00 NWI
48 Davis, Chelsey 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 30-09.00 NWI
49 Bunting, Sharika 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 30-07.00 NWI
50 Ray-Sumblin, Shantella 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 30-05.00 NWI
51 kirk, jasmine 12 South Pointe,Rock H 30-04.00 NWI
52 Couey, Ashley 10 Union Grove,McDonou 30-03.50 NWI
53 Elgin, Vershonda 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 30-02.00 NWI
54 Miller, Keyona 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 29-08.00 NWI
55 Jackson, Arre 12 West Florence,Flore 29-01.00 NWI
56 Tracey, Erica 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 28-09.50 NWI
57 Eastwood, Sarah 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 28-06.50 NWI
58 Gordon, Cydnee-Ayn 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 28-01.00 NWI
59 Coleman, Danean 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 28-00.00 NWI
60 Sayers, Elizabeth 11 Meade,MD, MD 27-10.00 NWI
61 Henderson, Brishauna 8 Union,Union, SC 27-02.50 NWI
62 Brooker, Alexis 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 26-11.00 NWI
63 Isaac, Lori 12 West Florence,Flore 26-02.50 NWI
-- Versmullion, Deborah 10 Union Grove,McDonou ND NWI
-- Moultrie, Lakeeza 12 James Island,Charle ND NWI
-- goss, morgan 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA ND NWI

Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 10"
Meet Record: * 5-11.50 1997 Lindsay Taylor, Watauga
5-06.00 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 LaPorte, Taina 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 5-08.00 NON
2 Mitchell, Shaquilla 11 Ridgeland,Ridgeland J5-08.00 NON
3 Mainor, Melanie 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA 5-06.00 NON
4 Beck, Andrea 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 5-04.00
5 Butler, Jasmine 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G J5-04.00
5 Mitchell, Felicia 12 Northwestern,Rock H J5-04.00
7 Clausen, Devon 11 East Forsyth,Kerner J5-04.00
7 McClendon, Holli 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin J5-04.00
8 smith, kelli 12 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo J5-02.00
8 Gardner, Deja 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil J5-02.00
9 Ropp, Rebekah 11 West Forsyth,Cummin 5-02.00
9 holsey, jaleah 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 5-02.00
9 Davis, Chelsey 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 5-02.00
9 Wilson, Jamikia 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 5-02.00
9 Trivette, Tara 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 5-02.00
16 Bockskopf, Morgan 09 Northwestern,Rock H 5-00.00
16 Brewton, T 10 Forestview,Gastonia 5-00.00
16 Chance, Destiny 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 5-00.00
16 Palmer, Jilian 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 5-00.00
16 Gallagher, Jessie 12 West Ashley,Charles 5-00.00
21 Conner, Maggie 11 Polk County,Columbu 4-10.00
21 Watts, Sarah 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 4-10.00
21 Caldwell, Sasha 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 4-10.00
21 Golliday, Mariah 12 Spring Valley,Colum 4-10.00
21 Newton, Emily 12 Dreher,Columbia, SC 4-10.00
21 Lawrence, Jocelyn 10 Spring Valley,Colum 4-10.00
21 Mack, Jocelyn 09 James Island,Charle 4-10.00
21 Grant, Chazmyn 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 4-10.00
21 Huguley, Tireshia 11 Banneker,College Pa 4-10.00
21 Carter, Carla 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 4-10.00
21 McLeod, Erica 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 4-10.00
-- Harvey, Morgan 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi NH
-- Isaac, Lori 12 West Florence,Flore NH
-- Swint, LoTia 12 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo NH
-- Canty, LeShonda 10 Blythewood,Blythewo NH
-- Swint, Amanda 11 Union Grove,McDonou NH
-- Atkinson, Saniel 12 Bishop McNamara,For NH
-- McNeil, Tequilla 11 Dreher,Columbia, SC NH
-- Bunting, Sharika 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, NH
-- Sayers, Elizabeth 11 Meade,MD, MD NH
-- Jackson, Arre 12 West Florence,Flore NH
-- LaRoche, Kiersten 11 Bishop McNamara,For NH
-- Bey-Shaw, Ameenah 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, NH
-- Postema, Arvaughnna 10 Richland Northea,Co NH
-- Hemphill, LaQuesha 11 West Charlotte,Char NH
-- McAdoo, Sydney 11 Harding Universi,Ch NH
-- Uzamere, Osato 11 Redan,Stone Mountai NH
-- Hill, Sequoia 09 Harding Universi,Ch NH
-- Golston, Raveen 09 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC NH
-- Cady, Ashley 10 South Aiken,Aiken, NH
-- McClure, Janay 12 Blythewood,Blythewo NH
-- Sanders, Jade 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA NH
-- Frazier, Logan 09 Richland Northea,Co NH
-- Nelson, Rachel 12 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC NH
-- Davis, Desirea' 09 Lower Richland,Hopk NH
-- Mustafa, Charity 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill NH
-- Akers, Tyler 12 Lower Richland,Hopk NH
-- McCray, Desiree 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Jones, Tevyn 09 High Point Centr,Hi NH
-- Twitty, Latoya 11 Polk County,Columbu NH
-- Tracey, Erica 11 Pendleton,Anderson, NH
-- Bosma, Sam 10 Lassiter,Marietta, NH
-- Jeffries, Tyler 11 Asheville,Asheville NH
-- Brannon, Janeka 11 Union,Union, SC NH
-- flagler, alexis 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC NH
-- Hardy, McKale 09 Union,Union, SC NH
-- Myers, Elizabeth 12 Wilson,Florence, SC NH
-- Jones, Natya 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor NH
-- Miller, Aria 09 Wilson,Florence, SC NH
-- Cook, Sydney 10 Watauga,Boone, NC NH
-- Neal, Alexia 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, NH
-- Monts, McKenzie 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC NH
-- Crabtree, Julia 09 Hartsville,Hartsvil NH
-- Robinson, Lachrisia 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G NH
-- Phillips, Shelby 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N NH
-- Bradford, Chatil 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA NH
-- Elston, Jasmine 10 Morrow,Morrow, GA NH

Event 32 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 48-01.50 4/14/2007 Kamorean Hayes, Harding University
42-03.25 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wallers, Brittney 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 43-09.00 NON
2 Halvorson, Aslynn 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 41-11.00
3 atkins, naomi 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 40-11.50
4 Britt, Te'Shell 11 Woodland,Dorchester 38-02.00
5 Watkins, Clair 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 38-01.00
6 Okwara, Nnenna 12 Charlotte Latin,Cha 37-09.00
7 Robinson, Ciara 12 Spring Valley,Colum 37-06.00
8 Duncan, Dierdre 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 37-05.00
9 Sullivan, Kaysee 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 36-06.00
10 Long, Marshelle 12 Southwest DeKalb,De 35-03.00
11 Bradford, Chatil 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 34-09.50
12 Hickmon, Alnessa 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 34-03.00
13 Watkins, Sequoia 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 34-01.50
14 Johnson, Ashley 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 34-01.00
15 Sisk, Tiffany 10 Easley,Easley, SC 33-07.00
16 Dickens, Demetria 09 Southwest DeKalb,De 33-06.00
17 Morissette, Krystal 12 Berkmar,Lilburn, GA 33-03.50
18 Wood, Chelsea 11 West Forsyth,Cummin 32-07.00
19 Burris, Calinda 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 32-03.50
20 Hammaker, Jordan 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 32-03.00
21 Blackmon, Alisha 8 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 32-02.00
22 Tucker, Kayla 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 31-11.00
23 Miller, Kiki 11 Polk County,Columbu 31-08.00
24 stroman, queneiu 09 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 31-06.00
24 Robinson, Aisha 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 31-06.00
26 Poore, Talitha 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 31-05.00
27 Adams, Kendra 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 31-02.50
28 Kennion, Ebony 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 31-01.00
29 Rivers, Morgan 11 James Island,Charle 30-11.00
30 Archie, Aleisha 10 West Charlotte,Char 30-08.00
31 Hammaker, Hannah 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 30-06.50
32 Wilson, Tonya 12 Columbia,Columbia, 30-06.00
32 Walker, Britney 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 30-06.00
34 Deleon, Ana 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 30-05.00
34 Freeman, Ty'Chelle 10 Groves,Garden City, 30-05.00
36 Shull, Stephanie 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 30-03.00
37 Butler, Tiana 11 Ridge View,Columbia 29-11.00
37 Crawford, Jessica 11 Easley,Easley, SC 29-11.00
39 Fuller, Justine 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 29-04.00
40 Garcia, Vanessa 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 29-02.50
41 Grimes, Anna 12 Meade,MD, MD 29-02.00
41 Favors, Kateca 10 Alexander,Douglasvi 29-02.00
43 Angel, Davis 09 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 28-08.50
44 Jones, Rebekka 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 28-06.00
44 Mack, Jasmine 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 28-06.00
46 Wilson, Amisha 10 West Florence,Flore 28-04.00
47 Landis, Nikki 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 28-02.50
48 Butler, Tyrissa 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 28-02.00
49 Morgan, Kelly 09 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 28-01.00
50 London, carter 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 27-11.00
51 Elliott, Katie 12 Polk County,Columbu 27-10.50
52 Sampson, Britney 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 27-09.50
53 Doss, Leslie 12 West Florence,Flore 27-08.00
54 Battle, Taylor 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 27-05.50
55 Barjona, Alexis 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 27-04.00
56 Atkins, Tiffany 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 27-00.00
57 Hardiman, Cherise 10 North Mecklenbur,Hu 26-09.50
58 flagler, alexis 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC 26-06.00
59 Moses, Kayla 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 26-03.00
59 Baker, Shaunderuka 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 26-03.00
61 Watson, Kocshia 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 26-01.00
62 Waters, Alexis 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 25-08.50
63 Chelsea, Ector 09 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 25-06.50
64 Barrett, Kimberly 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 25-00.50
65 Weinstein, Danielle 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 24-11.00
65 Fulton, Julie 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 24-11.00
67 Tynes, Lashelle 10 Richland Northea,Co 24-08.50
67 Wieshun, Sarah 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 24-08.50
69 George, Tiombea 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 24-08.00
70 Wiggins, Tiffany 11 Groves,Garden City, 23-11.50
71 Mitchell, Shanequa 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 23-07.00
72 Bush, Kieria 10 South Florence,Flor 22-11.00
73 Garner, Alexus 10 Meade,MD, MD 22-10.00
74 Anderson, Antonette 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 22-08.50
75 Wooten, Briana 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 22-06.50
76 Smith, Kathryn 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 22-06.00
77 Jackson, Deja 10 Beaufort,Beaufort, 21-09.00
78 Cannon, Sarah 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 21-06.00
79 Benjamin, Brittany 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 20-05.00
80 Ross, Takkia 11 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 18-09.00
81 White, Raegin 12 Richland Northea,Co 18-05.00

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 149-06 4/14/2007 Kamorean Hayes, Harding Universi
136-00 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Halvorson, Aslynn 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 157-03.00*NON
2 Wallers, Brittney 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 148-01.00 NON
3 Britt, Te'Shell 11 Woodland,Dorchester 126-04.00
4 atkins, naomi 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 118-06.00
5 Watkins, Sequoia 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 118-03.00
6 Watkins, Clair 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 117-06.00
7 Johnson, Ashley 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 114-03.00
8 Nicholson, Anjulia 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 110-04.00
9 Archie, Aleisha 10 West Charlotte,Char 109-09.00
10 Long, Marshelle 12 Southwest DeKalb,De 106-09.00
11 Sullivan, Kaysee 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 106-05.00
12 Bradford, Chatil 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 102-04.00
13 Robinson, Ciara 12 Spring Valley,Colum 101-06.00
14 Wood, Chelsea 11 West Forsyth,Cummin 101-04.00
15 Anderson, Kendra 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 99-03.00
16 Tucker, Kayla 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 97-10.00
17 Duncan, Dierdre 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 97-02.00
18 Garcia, Vanessa 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 96-10.00
19 Walker, Britney 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 94-11.00
20 Blackmon, Alisha 8 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 93-08.00
21 Jones, Natya 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 93-03.00
22 Morissette, Krystal 12 Berkmar,Lilburn, GA 92-08.00
23 Lutz, Marjorie 12 Easley,Easley, SC 91-00.00
24 Jones, Rebekka 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 90-04.00
25 Beisswanger, Jess 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 89-04.00
26 Okwara, Nnenna 12 Charlotte Latin,Cha 88-10.00
26 Crawford, Jessica 11 Easley,Easley, SC 88-10.00
28 Waters, Alexis 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 87-09.00
29 Newsome, Kendra 11 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 86-09.00
30 Baker, Shaunderuka 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 86-03.00
31 Wilson, Tonya 12 Columbia,Columbia, 85-07.00
32 stroman, queneiu 09 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 85-03.00
33 Rivers, Morgan 11 James Island,Charle 85-02.00
34 Grimes, Charity 09 Alexander,Douglasvi 85-00.00
35 Shull, Stephanie 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 84-11.00
36 Johnson, Jasmine 09 Southwest DeKalb,De 84-10.00
37 Burris, Calinda 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 84-07.00
38 Hickmon, Alnessa 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 84-04.00
39 White, Jasmine 12 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 84-03.00
39 Barrett, Kimberly 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 84-03.00
41 Adams, Kendra 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 84-02.00
42 Malchow, Amber 10 Northwestern,Rock H 83-00.00
43 Hammaker, Jordan 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 82-06.00
44 Stewart, Katharine 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 82-01.00
45 Morgan, Kelly 09 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 81-05.00
46 Battle, Taylor 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 81-03.00
47 George, Tiombea 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 80-07.00
48 Davis, Chelsey 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 80-05.00
48 Favors, Kateca 10 Alexander,Douglasvi 80-05.00
50 Doss, Leslie 12 West Florence,Flore 77-08.00
51 Garret, Tamia 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 76-09.00
52 flagler, alexis 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC 76-00.00
52 Garner, Alexus 10 Meade,MD, MD 76-00.00
54 Chelsea, Ector 09 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 74-02.00
55 Angel, Davis 09 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 73-06.00
56 Butler, Tiana 11 Ridge View,Columbia 73-05.00
57 Mitchell, Shanequa 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 73-02.00
58 Shiver, Dakia 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 72-09.00
59 Hammaker, Hannah 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 72-07.00
60 Fuller, Justine 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 72-00.00
61 Bush, Kieria 10 South Florence,Flor 68-05.00
62 Butler, Tyrissa 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 68-00.00
63 Smith, Kathryn 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 67-05.00
64 Wilson, Amisha 10 West Florence,Flore 67-01.00
65 Mabry, Shayne 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 66-09.00
66 Poore, Talitha 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 65-07.00
67 Wiggins, Tiffany 11 Groves,Garden City, 65-04.00
68 Elliott, Katie 12 Polk County,Columbu 63-07.00
69 London, carter 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 62-00.00
70 Wooten, Briana 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 61-11.00
71 Weinstein, Danielle 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 61-06.00
72 Ross, Takkia 11 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 60-09.00
73 Moses, Kayla 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 59-08.00
74 Foster, Toni 09 Keenan,Columbia, SC 56-02.00
75 Tynes, Lashelle 10 Richland Northea,Co 52-10.00
76 White, Raegin 12 Richland Northea,Co 46-08.00
-- crawley, qouston 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA ND
-- Watson, Kocshia 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC ND
-- Sampson, Britney 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa ND

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height = 8' 0"
Meet Record: * 12-07 4/11/2003 Sara Young, Thornwell
12-00.75 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Morris, Sandi 11 Greenville,Greenvil 11-06.00
2 Overstreet *, Cameron 10 Atlee,Mechanicsvill J11-06.00
3 Culpepper, Ashleigh 10 Franklin,Franklin, 11-00.00
4 Wilson, Meredith 12 Reynolds, A. C.,Ash J11-00.00
5 Hutchinson, Lauren 11 North Cobb,Kennesaw J11-00.00
6 Parker, Shelley 12 Brookville,Lynchbur J11-00.00
7 Wala, Ashley 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 10-06.00
8 Riggs, Kimberleigh 11 Northwestern,Rock H 10-00.00
9 Bunting, Sloan 11 West Forsyth,Cummin J10-00.00
9 Cook, Taylor 12 Watauga,Boone, NC J10-00.00
11 Metraud, Amber 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, J10-00.00
11 Wyatt, Ashley 12 West Forsyth,Clemmo J10-00.00
11 Roberts, Leighann 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, J10-00.00
14 Bennett, Hope 12 South Aiken,Aiken, J10-00.00
14 Taylor, Chelsea 12 Seneca,Seneca, SC J10-00.00
16 Masanotti, Camille 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 9-06.00
16 Cole, Jordan 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 9-06.00
18 Berry, Alexandria 11 Spring Valley,Colum 9-00.00
18 Peskosky, Veronica 11 Kell, Ardrey,Charlo 9-00.00
18 Tracy, Kristina 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 9-00.00
21 Loadholt, Morgan 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC 8-06.00
21 Bong, Lauryn 09 James Island,Charle 8-06.00
21 McGuire, Rachel 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 8-06.00
21 Cady, Ashley 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 8-06.00
21 Gabriele, Marcy 12 Northwestern,Rock H 8-06.00
21 Dupree, Colby 09 James Island,Charle 8-06.00
27 May, Brittany 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 8-00.00
27 Hilderbrand, Sydney 10 Alexander,Douglasvi 8-00.00
-- Jamison, Raven 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, NH
-- Frazier, Amber 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil NH
-- Barnes, Gabby 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Schilke, Stefane 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill NH
-- Hughes, Samantha 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC NH
-- Huegel, Marie 09 Blythewood,Blythewo NH
-- Reyna, Walker 09 Greenbrier,Evans, G NH
-- Lawrence, Mariah 09 South Pointe,Rock H NH
-- Jurewicz, Katie 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill NH
-- Cook, Sydney 10 Watauga,Boone, NC X8-06.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J. L. Mann 62 2) Westlake 40
3) Elizabeth Seton 38 4) Butler 27
5) Mount Tabor 26 6) Roberson, T. C. 22
7) Towers 20 7) Osceola (Kissimmee) 20
7) Newnan 20 10) Ridge View 18
10) Myers Park 18 10) Redan 18
13) Laurens 17 14) Lakeside, Evans 14
14) Ridgeland 14 14) Dutch Fork 14
14) Stephenson 14 18) McDonogh School 13
19) Archbishop Carroll 12 20) McEachern 11
20) Therrell 11 20) Woodland 11
23) Northwestern 10.50 24) Pendleton 10
24) North Mecklenburg 10 24) Dreher 10
24) Greenville 10 28) West Florence 9
28) West Charlotte 9 28) Midlothian 9
28) Walton 9 32) Vance, Z. B. 8
32) Forestview 8 32) Atlee 8
35) Greenbrier 7.50 36) Fort Mill 7
37) Hillgrove (Cobb) 6 37) Franklin 6
37) Harding University 6 40) Southwest DeKalb 5
40) Jordan 5 40) Reynolds, A. C. 5
43) Olympic 4 43) Henry, Patrick (R) 4
43) North Cobb 4 43) Providence 4
47) Brookville 3 47) Charlotte Latin School 3
47) Wando 3 47) High Point Central 3
47) Reagan 3 52) Nation Ford 2
52) Asheville 2 52) South Aiken 2
52) Spring Valley 2 52) Cedar Shoals 2
57) East Forsyth 1.50 57) Marvin Ridge 1.50
59) Lassiter 1


 

2009 Boys Results 
Licensed to Spring Valley High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2009 10:34 AM
18th Annual Taco Bell Track & Field Classic - 4/10/2009 to 4/11/2009
Spring Valley High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 10.28 4/12/2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
10.73 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Antonial 12 Independence,Charlo 10.75q 3.8 1
2 Benton, Travis 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 10.82q 3.4 15
3 Patterson, Cordarelle 12 Northwestern,Rock H 10.91q 1.6 6
4 Furr, Hunter 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 10.94q 0.9 16
5 Edwards, Carl 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 11.01q 3.2 4
6 Lewis, Austin 12 Mallard Creek,Charl 11.06q 2.3 10
7 Storey, Wayman 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 11.06q 3.2 9
8 Sanders, Brandon 09 Dreher,Columbia, SC 11.06q 0.3 13
9 Wilson, Richard 11 Groves,Garden City, 11.07q 3.1 3
10 Gordon, James 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens 11.12q 0.3 13
11 Burke, Tyler 11 Quakertown,Quakerto 11.13q 3.4 11
12 Neely, Jarret 12 Northwestern,Rock H 11.15q 3.4 11
13 Sanders, Raymond 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 11.15q 3.1 3
14 Johnson, Kaleb 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 11.16q 3.2 9
15 Brown, Dana 12 West Ashley,Charles 11.18q 2.4 8
16 Lester, Steven 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 11.18q 1.0 7
17 Salley, Xavier 12 Lexington,Lexington 11.18 3.4 15
18 Chaney, Ricardo 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 11.20 3.2 9
18 Skerritt, Keith 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 11.20 4.0 2
20 Keeny, Brandon 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 11.20 3.8 1
21 Roberts, Andrew 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 11.20 2.4 8
22 Quinn, Miguel 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 11.20 0.9 17
23 Gillie, Thomas 12 Eau Claire,Columbia 11.21 2.6 12
24 Mack, Roemelle 11 West Ashley,Charles 11.21 2.6 12
25 Waiters, Skyler 12 South Florence,Flor 11.22 4.0 2
26 Kirtz, Darius 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, 11.22 3.4 15
27 Hunter, Calvin 10 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 11.22 1.0 7
28 Williams, Aaron 12 Meade,MD, MD 11.25 1.0 7
29 Beaty, Erik 10 Union,Union, SC 11.26 3.8 1
30 Wright, Cleon 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 11.27 3.2 4
31 Britt, Cyrus 10 Archbishop Carro,Wa 11.27 2.3 10
32 Browning, Matthew 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 11.28 0.1 14
33 Knuckles, Jonathan 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 11.29 1.6 6
34 Hunt, Bryant 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 11.29 3.4 11
35 Wardlaw, Kevon 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 11.30 0.2 18
36 Harris, Jimmy 10 Laurens,Laurens, SC 11.31 3.4 11
37 Richardson, Mallory 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 11.31 1.6 6
38 Byrd, Donte Westlake 11.33 3.1 5
39 Obi-Melekwe, Joel 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 11.33 3.1 3
40 Glenn, Eugene 11 Shiloh,Snellville, 11.33 0.2 18
41 Adams, Greg 12 Ridge View,Columbia 11.34 2.6 12
42 Tillman, Torri 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 11.35 3.4 15
43 Cromer, Devantron 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 11.38 1.0 7
44 Wannamaker, Devin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 11.38 1.6 6
45 Sansbury, Brandon 10 West Florence,Flore 11.39 3.8 1
46 Rose, Mike 10 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 11.39 3.4 11
47 Wickerson, Jerry 11 Greenville,Greenvil 11.39 0.9 16
48 Reaves, Aaorn 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 11.40 3.2 4
49 Parker, Zack 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 11.40 2.4 8
50 Jones, Eric 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 11.41 2.4 8
51 Greene, Montrell 10 Spring Valley,Colum 11.44 3.2 4
52 Smalls, Akeem 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 11.46 0.1 14
53 Bostic, Brad 12 Mt. Pisgah,GA, GA 11.46 3.1 5
54 Wages, Keith 10 Spring Valley,Colum 11.47 2.3 10
54 Moreland, Alfred 12 Banneker,College Pa 11.47 3.8 1
56 Kayhill, James 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),Po 11.48 3.2 4
57 Richardson, Robert 11 West Florence,Flore 11.48 0.1 14
58 Graham, Maurice 12 Union Grove,McDonou 11.48 2.3 10
59 Thomas, Jaquan 12 James Island,Charle 11.49 1.6 6
60 Christopher, Jonquill 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 11.49 3.2 9
61 Brown, Terrion 12 South Florence,Flor 11.49 3.1 3
62 Belton, Josh 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 11.50 3.4 11
63 Ross, Jonathon 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 11.50 2.6 12
63 King, Bradley 12 East Burke,Connelly 11.50 1.0 7
65 Montgomery, Andray 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 11.53 3.2 9
66 Cohen, D'Vonte' 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 11.53 1.0 7
67 McManus, Andre 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, 11.54 0.2 18
68 Green, Alexander 12 Richland Northea,Co 11.55 0.9 16
69 Jackson, Cozy 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 11.55 2.3 10
70 Sargent, Marcel 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 11.55 1.6 6
71 Brown, Josh 12 James Island,Charle 11.56 3.1 5
72 Johnson, Antwjuan 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 11.57 0.9 17
73 Delonte, Amey 11 Banneker,College Pa 11.57 1.6 6
73 Tribble, Aaron 11 Highlands Tech,NC, 11.57 0.2 18
75 Lewis, Robert 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 11.59 0.9 17
75 Smith, Raymond 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 11.59 0.9 16
77 Evans, Dedrick 11 Ridge View,Columbia 11.60 0.3 13
78 Smith, Vance 11 Groves,Garden City, 11.61 4.0 2
79 Daley, Tristan 12 Union Grove,McDonou 11.61 3.2 9
80 Green, Arthur 09 Dillon,Dillon, SC 11.62 3.4 11
80 Dargan, KaDeem 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 11.62 3.4 15
82 Carlson, Coray 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 11.63 3.1 3
83 Titus, Terell 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 11.64 3.1 5
84 Dabbs-Brown, Mycah 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 11.64 4.0 2
85 Coley, Marlon 10 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 11.65 0.1 14
86 McMillan, Nikita 12 Dillon,Dillon, SC 11.67 4.0 2
87 Whitehead, Cordell 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 11.68 0.1 14
88 McGlohon, Traeton 10 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 11.68 3.4 15
89 King, Daniel 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 11.69 4.0 2
90 Pritchett, Dijon 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 11.73 4.0 2
91 safford, darrius 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 11.73 3.1 5
92 Easter, Calvin 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 11.73 0.2 18
93 Lott, Tyler 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 11.73 0.2 18
94 Sellers, Donald 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 11.74 0.1 14
95 Ajagbe, Gideon 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 11.75 2.6 12
96 Herrington, Al 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 11.75 3.1 3
97 Alexander, Leon 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 11.75 0.9 17
98 Burns, Chasten 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 11.76 2.4 8
99 Blake, Trevor 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 11.77 2.3 10
100 Lewis, Melvin 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 11.77 0.9 16
101 Biney, Pinkra 11 Harding Universi,Ch 11.80 0.9 17
102 Saafir, Esa 11 Mays,Atlanta, GA 11.81 3.8 1
103 Russell, EJ 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 11.84 3.1 3
104 Endaya, Tristan 09 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 11.84 2.6 12
105 Harris, Reid 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 11.85 2.6 12
106 Brown, Kris 11 Wilson,West Lawn, P 11.86 0.3 13
107 Kirkland, Levell 10 Richland Northea,Co 11.87 0.1 14
108 Pauling, Jalen 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC 11.89 0.2 18
109 Mclendon, Michael 12 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 11.92 2.3 10
110 Muhammad, Khalil 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 11.92 3.1 3
110 Haughton, Dondre 10 Meade,MD, MD 11.92 0.3 13
112 Johnson, Nigel 11 West Charlotte,Char 11.94 3.2 9
113 Aiyegoro, Richard 11 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 11.95 1.0 7
114 Geter, Antonio 09 Columbia,Columbia, 11.96 0.2 18
115 Howze, Victor 12 Union,Union, SC 11.98 0.9 16
116 Luke, Lucas 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 12.06 0.3 13
117 Mensah, Nathaniel 12 Columbia,Columbia, 12.10 0.9 17
118 Character, Danton 10 Mays,Atlanta, GA 12.16 3.2 4
119 Singleton, Jalintay 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 12.17 3.2 9
120 Moore, Pierra 12 Eau Claire,Columbia 12.22 2.4 8
121 Simpson, Taryl 12 Polk County,Columbu 12.32 3.2 4
122 Lawrence, Gavin 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 12.43 0.3 13
123 Harper, Ian 10 Polk County,Columbu 12.88 0.1 14
124 Duncan, Ronald 12 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 19.73 3.8 1
-- Deshazer, Desean 11 Spring Valley X11.51 1.0 7

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 10.28 4/12/2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
10.73 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Furr, Hunter 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 10.75 1.1 2
2 Marshall, Antonial 12 Independence,Charlo 10.77 1.1 2
3 Benton, Travis 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 10.90 1.1 2
4 Gordon, James 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens 10.95 2.8 1
5 Lester, Steven 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 10.98 2.8 1
6 Wilson, Richard 11 Groves,Garden City, 10.98 2.8 1
7 Patterson, Cordarelle 12 Northwestern,Rock H 10.99 1.1 2
8 Storey, Wayman 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 11.00 1.1 2
9 Lewis, Austin 12 Mallard Creek,Charl 11.04 1.1 2
10 Brown, Dana 12 West Ashley,Charles 11.08 2.8 1
11 Sanders, Brandon 09 Dreher,Columbia, SC 11.10 1.1 2
12 Neely, Jarret 12 Northwestern,Rock H 11.11 2.8 1
13 Burke, Tyler 11 Quakertown,Quakerto 11.18 2.8 1
14 Edwards, Carl 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 11.32 1.1 2
15 Sanders, Raymond 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 11.32 2.8 1

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay
21.69 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Andre 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 21.74q 2.7 12
2 Storey, Wayman 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 21.80q 1.8 8
3 Eurie, Raymond 12 James Island,Charle 21.94q 3.8 6
4 Sanders, Brandon 09 Dreher,Columbia, SC 21.96q 2.2 7
5 Simpson, Ladarius 10 Laurens,Laurens, SC 21.98q 2.0 3
6 Furr, Hunter 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 22.01q 2.0 3
7 Marshall, Antonial 12 Independence,Charlo 22.04q 3.6 2
8 Maxwell, Christopher 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 22.05q 2.6 14
9 Blackley, Jonathan 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 22.08q 1.8 15
10 Bradley, Robert 11 Banneker,College Pa 22.08q 0.4 18
11 Long, Denny 12 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 22.21q 2.9 4
12 Benton, Travis 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 22.25q 2.3 16
13 Burke, Tyler 11 Quakertown,Quakerto 22.33q 2.0 9
14 Sheilds, Kevin 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 22.35q 2.9 4
15 Chaney, Ricardo 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 22.36q 1.3 17
16 Brown, Dana 12 West Ashley,Charles 22.46q 1.8 8
17 Jones, Matthew 12 Overhills,Spring La 22.49 2.2 1
18 Richardson, Mallory 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 22.50 1.8 15
19 Tribble, Aaron 11 Highlands Tech,NC, 22.55 2.0 3
20 Gillie, Thomas 12 Eau Claire,Columbia 22.58 0.4 18
21 Williams, Aaron 12 Meade,MD, MD 22.60 2.5 13
22 Roberts, Andrew 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 22.63 2.5 13
23 Quinn, Miguel 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 22.65 2.0 9
24 Johnson, Kaleb 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 22.65 2.0 9
25 Gordon, James 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens 22.71 2.0 11
26 Glenn, Eugene 11 Shiloh,Snellville, 22.71 2.2 1
27 Wardlaw, Kevon 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 22.74 3.6 10
28 Lester, Steven 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 22.74 3.8 6
28 Wynn, Chris 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 22.74 2.0 11
28 Mack, Roemelle 11 West Ashley,Charles 22.74 3.1 19
31 Hunt, Bryant 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 22.81 2.7 5
32 Duskin, Zach 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 22.84 2.7 5
33 Johnson, Antwjuan 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 22.84 1.3 17
34 Wright, Cleon 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 22.85 1.8 8
35 Foster, Chris 10 Spring Valley,Colum 22.86 2.9 4
36 Knuckles, Jonathan 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 22.87 3.1 19
37 Wilson, Richard 11 Groves,Garden City, 22.96 2.7 12
38 Adams, Greg 12 Ridge View,Columbia 22.97 3.6 2
39 Salley, Xavier 12 Lexington,Lexington 22.97 2.3 16
40 Wright, Stanley 12 West Charlotte,Char 22.99 0.4 18
41 Jeter, Kevin 11 Forestview,Gastonia 22.99 3.1 19
42 Rose, Mike 10 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 22.99 2.6 14
43 Lott, Tyler 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 23.05 3.6 10
44 Carr, Dexter 12 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 23.06 3.8 6
45 Lawrence, Diego 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 23.08 0.4 18
46 Brown, Kris 11 Wilson,West Lawn, P 23.11 3.6 10
47 Keeny, Brandon 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 23.13 2.2 7
48 Brown, Terrion 12 South Florence,Flor 23.14 2.6 14
49 Jenkins, Shaquille 10 Northwestern,Rock H 23.15 2.0 11
50 Winn, Shaquille 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 23.17 2.7 5
51 Tillman, Torri 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 23.19 2.2 7
52 Kayhill, James 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),Po 23.21 1.8 8
53 Grier, Britton 10 West Charlotte,Char 23.22 1.3 17
54 Smith, Raymond 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 23.24 3.8 6
55 Graham, Maurice 12 Union Grove,McDonou 23.27 2.7 5
56 Bostic, Brad 12 Mt. Pisgah,GA, GA 23.28 2.3 16
57 Moreland, Alfred 12 Banneker,College Pa 23.29 2.0 3
58 Dallas, Vincent 10 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 23.29 1.8 8
59 Kirtz, Darius 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, 23.30 2.2 1
60 Funny, Carl 12 West Mecklenburg,Ch 23.34 2.2 7
61 Sargent, Marcel 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 23.37 3.6 10
62 Evans, Aryrian 09 Eagle's Landing,McD 23.39 1.3 17
63 Waiters, Skyler 12 South Florence,Flor 23.40 3.6 2
64 Smith, K'Lon 11 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 23.43 2.5 13
65 White, Chris 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 23.43 1.8 15
66 Aikens, Walter 12 Harding Universi,Ch 23.49 2.6 14
67 Finley, Terrance 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 23.51 2.6 14
68 Richardson, Robert 11 West Florence,Flore 23.60 3.6 2
69 Curnow, Ethan 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 23.62 2.0 11
70 Tisdale, Otis 11 West Mecklenburg,Ch 23.62 1.8 15
71 Biney, Pinkra 11 Harding Universi,Ch 23.64 3.8 6
72 Reaves, Aaorn 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 23.64 2.5 13
73 Belton, Josh 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 23.64 3.6 10
74 Sellers, Donald 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 23.64 3.6 10
75 Smith, Vance 11 Groves,Garden City, 23.66 2.2 1
76 Easter, Calvin 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 23.68 3.6 2
77 Brown, Greg 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC 23.69 2.0 11
78 Saafir, Esa 11 Mays,Atlanta, GA 23.70 2.0 9
79 Johnson, Sam 12 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 23.72 2.2 1
80 Titus, Terell 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 23.74 1.8 8
81 Christopher, Jonquill 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 23.74 1.3 17
82 Rohskopf, Drew 11 Pope,Marietta, GA 23.75 0.4 18
83 Mack, Henry 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 23.81 2.7 12
84 Cohen, D'Vonte' 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 23.82 1.8 8
85 Daley, Tristan 12 Union Grove,McDonou 23.88 3.1 19
86 Brown-Bush, Frank 10 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 23.92 2.3 16
87 Muhammad, Khalil 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 23.93 2.9 4
88 Carlson, Coray 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 23.94 2.7 5
89 Dabbs-Brown, Mycah 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 23.94 2.0 3
90 Bunch, Dewayne 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 23.96 2.2 7
91 Hernandez-Ysasi, Mateo 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 23.98 2.7 12
92 Jones, Eric 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 24.02 2.5 13
93 Burns, Chasten 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 24.04 1.8 8
94 Ajagbe, Gideon 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 24.12 1.8 15
95 Green, Alexander 12 Richland Northea,Co 24.14 2.9 4
96 Oakley, Will 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 24.15 2.2 1
97 Sizemore, Chris 10 Greenville,Greenvil 24.19 3.8 6
98 Morgan, Teldrick 11 Meade,MD, MD 24.20 2.0 9
99 Jennings, Cameron 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 24.20 2.2 7
100 Gillard, Jamall 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 24.21 3.6 2
101 Williams, Jadarrius 09 Sun Valley,Monroe, 24.25 1.8 15
102 Herrington, Al 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 24.29 0.4 18
103 Harmon, Crys 11 Richland Northea,Co 24.34 2.6 14
104 Parks, Nick 10 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA 24.39 2.5 13
105 Sansbury, Brandon 10 West Florence,Flore 24.41 2.0 3
106 Edgerton, Trent 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 24.58 2.0 9
107 Schmal, Stephen 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 24.64 1.8 15
108 Wickerson, Jerry 11 Greenville,Greenvil 24.75 2.0 9
109 Jones, Marquis 09 Eau Claire,Columbia 24.76 2.3 16
110 Jones, Deandra 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 24.91 2.0 11
111 Frederick, Devin 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 24.94 3.6 10
112 McGuire, Ryan 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 24.97 2.7 12
113 Whitworth, Jarious 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 25.04 1.3 17
114 Character, Danton 10 Mays,Atlanta, GA 25.15 2.3 16
115 Jumper, Jordan 09 Columbia,Columbia, 25.21 0.4 18
116 Mcdaniels, Desmond 10 Columbia,Columbia, 25.43 1.3 17
117 Littlejohn, Keenan 11 Polk County,Columbu 25.61 2.5 13
118 Moore, William 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 25.97 2.9 4
119 Harper, Ian 10 Polk County,Columbu 26.13 2.6 14
-- Batts, Steffon 12 Ridge View,Columbia DQ 3.8 6
-- Barnett, Marcus 12 Spring Valley,Colum X24.07 3.1 19
-- Young, Chris 12 Spring Valley,Colum X24.20 2.3 16

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay
21.69 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Andre 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 21.42 NON +0.0 2
2 Sanders, Brandon 09 Dreher,Columbia, SC 21.44 NON +0.0 2
3 Furr, Hunter 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 21.64 NON +0.0 2
4 Maxwell, Christopher 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 21.77 +0.0 2
5 Benton, Travis 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 21.80 +0.0 1
6 Eurie, Raymond 12 James Island,Charle 21.82 +0.0 2
7 Storey, Wayman 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 21.88 +0.0 2
8 Bradley, Robert 11 Banneker,College Pa 21.89 +0.0 1
9 Blackley, Jonathan 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 21.91 +0.0 1
10 Marshall, Antonial 12 Independence,Charlo 21.95 +0.0 2
11 Long, Denny 12 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 21.97 +0.0 1
12 Simpson, Ladarius 10 Laurens,Laurens, SC 22.09 +0.0 2
13 Burke, Tyler 11 Quakertown,Quakerto 22.16 +0.0 1
14 Sheilds, Kevin 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 22.39 +0.0 1
15 Chaney, Ricardo 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 22.56 +0.0 1

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.34 4/10/2004 Cedric Goodman, Newnan
48.23 NON
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Carter, Andre 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 47.90 NON 19
2 Allen, Alexander 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 48.61 19
3 Phronebarger, Tadarrin 12 West Charlotte,Char 48.67 18
4 Wood, Jamel 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 48.81 18
5 Eurie, Raymond 12 James Island,Charle 49.31 17
6 Maxwell, Christopher 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 49.33 19
7 Smith, K'Lon 11 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 49.37 19
8 Duskin, Zach 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 49.95 13
9 Drake, Richard 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 49.96 18
10 Major, Ben 12 Smith, E. E.,Fayett 49.97 16
11 Storey, Wayman 11 Morrow,Morrow, GA 50.04 14
12 Smalls, Antwan 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 50.15 17
13 Brown, Matt 11 Smith, E. E.,Fayett 50.15 15
14 Wynn, Chris 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 50.42 16
15 Lawal, Anthony 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 50.46 16
16 Carson, Paris 09 Wheeler,Marietta, G 50.64 14
17 Jones, Matthew 12 Overhills,Spring La 50.64 19
18 Gaither, Michael 12 South Pointe,Rock H 50.80 18
19 Lester, Steven 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 50.82 16
20 Jackson, Austin 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 50.85 14
21 Mingo, Byron 10 White Knoll,Lexingt 50.94 19
21 Tribble, Aaron 11 Highlands Tech,NC, 50.94 14
23 Hepburn, Sebastian 12 Britt, Jack,Fayette 50.99 15
24 Youngblood, Tristan 12 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 51.01 15
25 Felder, Quashawn 12 Columbia,Columbia, 51.14 2
26 Lawton, Shane 11 West Ashley,Charles 51.58 13
27 Curnow, Ethan 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 51.76 11
28 Kilgore, Malachi 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 51.84 11
29 Jones, Stuart 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 51.89 12
30 Rose, Mike 10 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 51.90 10
31 Johnson, Santonio 11 West Charlotte,Char 51.93 17
32 Griffin, Jeremy 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 52.02 15
33 Link, Sean 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 52.07 10
34 McDonald, Colin 12 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 52.13 10
35 Evans, Aryrian 09 Eagle's Landing,McD 52.15 11
36 Parks, Edward 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 52.20 17
37 Jackson, Barcon 11 Sun Valley,Monroe, 52.28 11
38 Hernandez-Ysasi, Mateo 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 52.29 12
39 Jackson, Garrett 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 52.35 12
40 Lee, DeChaun 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 52.36 12
41 Barrino, Courtney 10 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 52.38 8
42 Gilliard, Justin 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 52.42 13
43 Wilcox, Tamarcus 11 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 52.50 14
44 Bostic, Brad 12 Mt. Pisgah,GA, GA 52.61 14
45 Hollis, Earl 11 Banneker,College Pa 52.65 14
46 Smith, Alex 10 Ridge View,Columbia 52.67 10
47 Jenkins, Jordan 12 Spring Valley,Colum 52.70 11
48 Ford, Paul 11 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 52.71 13
49 Johnson, Darrell 12 West Mecklenburg,Ch 52.72 11
50 Kennedy, Santreze 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 52.76 13
51 Harris, Willie 11 Westlake,Atlanta, G 52.78 10
52 White, Christian 09 Meade,MD, MD 52.80 17
53 Oakley, Will 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 52.86 7
54 Gallman, Thomas 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 53.00 8
55 Saliem, Chris 12 Banneker,College Pa 53.02 12
56 Burroughs, Richard 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 53.03 10
57 Sloan, Jacob 12 West Forsyth,Cummin 53.03 9
58 Jones, Deandra 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 53.04 10
59 Clark, Calvin 09 Asheville,Asheville 53.11 5
60 Weidenaar, Mark 09 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 53.12 9
61 Jackson, Adrian 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 53.18 8
62 White, Chris 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 53.21 12
63 Covington, Maurice 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 53.34 5
64 Williams, Tre 10 Asheville,Asheville 53.35 7
65 Parks, Nick 10 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA 53.38 9
66 Pierce, Jermaine 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 53.49 7
67 Williams, Abraham 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 53.54 7
68 Dozier, Justin 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 53.60 13
69 Haynes, Leneau 12 West Florence,Flore 53.69 3
70 Buffington, Corey 09 Laurens,Laurens, SC 53.75 5
71 Smiddy, Joseph 11 Groves,Garden City, 53.76 6
72 Sizemore, Chris 10 Greenville,Greenvil 53.80 8
73 Parker, Corey 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 53.87 7
74 Brown, Billy 11 South Florence,Flor 53.89 1
75 Kells, Logan 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 53.92 7
76 Rohskopf, Drew 11 Pope,Marietta, GA 53.99 8
77 Jones, Marquis 09 Eau Claire,Columbia 54.03 6
78 Rawlinson, Djon 12 Ridge View,Columbia 54.07 7
79 Cureton, Chase 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 54.13 12
80 Lykes, De'Vonne 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 54.16 10
81 Foster, Gary 12 Union,Union, SC 54.19 4
82 Williams, Tevin 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 54.31 6
83 Edenfield, Zach 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 54.33 12
84 Jacobs, Chad 12 Dillon,Dillon, SC 54.40 4
85 Clayton, Corey 10 West Ashley,Charles 54.41 15
86 Grainger, Dwayne 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 54.63 8
87 Iacob, Josh 11 Wilson,West Lawn, P 54.65 6
88 Smith, Chad 12 Spring Valley,Colum 54.65 5
89 Daniels, Chris 10 South Florence,Flor 54.67 1
90 Johnson, Chris 12 Mallard Creek,Charl 54.80 17
91 Martin, CJ 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 54.89 4
92 Brace, Charles 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 54.90 3
93 johnson, lamar 09 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 55.01 11
94 Harris, Nick 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 55.25 5
95 Shuler, Matt 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 55.32 4
96 Pringle, Kendell 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 55.41 4
97 Hall, Noah 12 Polk County,Columbu 55.42 4
98 Whitlock, Lielvin 12 Northwestern,Rock H 55.48 6
99 Harmon, Crys 11 Richland Northea,Co 55.69 3
100 Brown-Thompson, Tony 12 James Island,Charle 55.71 3
101 Simmons, Alex 10 Beaufort,Beaufort, 55.73 5
102 Gilkey, Jahi 10 Mays,Atlanta, GA 55.97 15
103 Gladden, Richard 10 West Mecklenburg,Ch 56.00 11
104 Boston, Jonathan 11 West Florence,Flore 56.27 2
105 Scartozzi, Jacob 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 56.34 9
106 Heyer, Matthew 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 56.35 6
107 K, A 12 Meade,MD, MD 56.82 1
108 Hite, matthew 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 57.14 2
109 Schmal, Stephen 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 57.42 3
110 Lai, Ernest 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 59.89 2
111 Goff, Darrow 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 1:01.59 3
112 Mathis, David 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 1:02.78 5
-- Thomas, Chris 11 Battery Creek,Beauf DQ 15
-- Bush, Kwame 12 Laney,GA, GA DQ 18
-- Smith, Skyland 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens DQ 16

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:53.37 4/12/2008 Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth
1:53.50 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Phronebarger, Tadarrin 12 West Charlotte,Char 1:54.46
2 Wolfe, John 11 Polk County,Columbu 1:55.04
3 Locklear, Jordan 12 Britt, Jack,Fayette 1:55.38
4 Edwards, Jovon 12 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 1:55.73
5 McCuiston, David 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 1:55.91
6 West, Garrett 12 Northwest Cabarr,Co 1:55.99
7 Jackson, Kylan 12 Cedar Grove,Ellenwo 1:57.99
8 Teeter, John 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:58.83
9 Lavis, Adam 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 1:59.51
10 Shaw, Josh 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 2:00.15
11 Blackmon, Mark 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 2:00.77
12 Ayres, Michael 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 2:00.97
13 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah 12 Union Grove,McDonou 2:00.99
14 Robertson, Corey 11 Meade,MD, MD 2:01.04
15 Anderson, Seth 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 2:01.23
16 Thompson, Jordan 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G 2:01.24
17 Lewis, Jonathan 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 2:01.38
18 Kingery, Caleb 12 Byrd, William,Vinto 2:01.99
19 Powers, Eric 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 2:02.04
20 Phillips, Ammar 11 West Charlotte,Char 2:02.34
21 Activille, Jamel 12 Science Skills,New 2:03.14
22 Johnson, Shane 11 Meade,MD, MD 2:03.32
23 Brunson, Stevie 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 2:03.94
24 Wheeler, Kevon 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 2:04.13
25 Black, Alex 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 2:04.17
26 Tomlinson, Brit 12 Northwestern,Rock H 2:04.25
27 McDonough, Thomas 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 2:04.30
28 Owens, Jonathon 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 2:04.39
29 Jennings, David 10 Ridge View,Columbia 2:04.40
30 Edmondson, Ben 12 Banneker,College Pa 2:04.79
31 Joyner, Keanan 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 2:04.85
32 Wood, Jamel 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 2:04.88
33 Triana, Francisco 12 Ransom Everglade,Mi 2:05.00
34 Becker, Daniel 12 Ransom Everglade,Mi 2:05.07
35 Tesch, Tyler 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 2:05.11
36 Brace, Charles 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 2:05.12
37 Silvestri, Corey 10 Hopewell,Huntersvil 2:05.20
38 Dunford, Brandon 10 Hopewell,Huntersvil 2:05.39
39 Warren, Garrett 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 2:05.41
40 McCall, Andrew 11 Hartsville,Hartsvil 2:05.73
41 Fields, Josh 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 2:05.76
42 Albertson, Justin 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 2:05.86
43 Dawes, Dwight 12 Science Skills,New 2:05.94
44 Heath, David 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 2:06.15
45 Pike, Chance 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 2:06.15
46 Szajko, Josh 12 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 2:06.53
47 Hurlbutt, Alexei 10 James Island,Charle 2:06.74
48 Kalshoven, Jon 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 2:06.83
49 Beckley, Ryan 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 2:06.86
50 Wolfe, Chase 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 2:07.51
51 Perkinson, Dylan 12 Greenville,Greenvil 2:07.52
52 Williams, Tre 10 Asheville,Asheville 2:07.80
53 Gladden, Nick 12 Ridge View,Columbia 2:07.95
54 Hall, Noah 12 Polk County,Columbu 2:07.96
55 Murray, Ben 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 2:07.98
56 Iacob, Josh 11 Wilson,West Lawn, P 2:08.35
57 Foster, Brock 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 2:08.56
58 Vaughn, Sekou 11 Harding Universi,Ch 2:08.76
59 Castillo, Joey 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 2:08.77
60 Rutt, Matt 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 2:08.85
61 Pensa, Grant 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 2:09.02
62 Buffington, Corey 09 Laurens,Laurens, SC 2:09.18
63 Mason, Taylor 12 James Island,Charle 2:09.43
64 Paul, Taylor 11 Bluffton,Bluffton, 2:09.46
65 Smiddy, Joseph 11 Groves,Garden City, 2:09.52
66 Worsham, Matt 11 Union Grove,McDonou 2:09.56
67 Stoner, Ben 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 2:09.73
68 Wayne, Ronald 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 2:09.91
69 Wells, Reese 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 2:10.17
70 Ford, Tom 12 Wren,Piedmont, SC 2:10.32
71 Francis, Ruben 10 Beaufort,Beaufort, 2:10.40
71 Harris, Anthony 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 2:10.40
73 Johnson, Matthew 11 Spring Valley,Colum 2:10.61
74 Johnson, Brent 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 2:11.10
75 Johnson, Michael 11 Spring Valley,Colum 2:11.78
76 DeHondt, Christopher 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 2:12.29
77 Kramer, Sean 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 2:12.73
78 Moore, Lorenzo 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 2:12.81
79 Pee, Spencer 11 Harding Universi,Ch 2:12.98
80 Caldwell, Pryce 11 Richland Northea,Co 2:13.24
81 Esthers, Deandreaus 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 2:13.28
82 Harris, Willie 11 Westlake,Atlanta, G 2:13.54
83 Rains, Cole 09 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 2:13.68
84 Jacobs, Chad 12 Dillon,Dillon, SC 2:13.81
85 Wilkins, Jay 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 2:14.19
86 Kaire, Mirugui 09 Alexander,Douglasvi 2:14.24
87 Valerio, Michael 11 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 2:14.39
88 Mathis, David 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 2:14.58
89 Bowles, Christopher 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA 2:14.59
90 Elhabbassi, Jake 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 2:15.04
91 Landry, JR, Mark 11 Archbishop Carro,Wa 2:15.78
92 Hepburn, Sebastian 12 Britt, Jack,Fayette 2:16.23
93 Payne, Stephen 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA 2:16.23
94 Bourghton, Jamal 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 2:16.60
95 Brunson, Treyvon 09 Sumter,Sumter, SC 2:17.10
96 Bagley, Jeff 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 2:17.24
97 Wilson, Shane 10 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 2:17.64
98 Harris, Graham 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 2:19.98
99 McCall, Tyler 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 2:22.15
100 Wallace, Ian 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 2:23.98
101 Vinson, Hunter 10 West Florence,Flore 2:25.04
102 Weaver, Nick 10 Banneker,College Pa 2:25.45
103 Mace, Eric 11 South Florence,Flor 2:26.33
104 Paulus, Thomas 11 South Florence,Flor 2:27.74

Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:04.82 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes
4:14.50 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Blackmon, Mark 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 4:21.12
2 Presson, Isaac 11 Asheville,Asheville 4:21.19
3 Powers, Eric 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 4:22.31
4 Sparks, Charlie 11 Columbus,Columbus, 4:23.26
5 Locklear, Jordan 12 Britt, Jack,Fayette 4:25.94
6 Reid, Cameron 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 4:28.37
7 Newman, Joseph 12 Mooresville,Mooresv 4:29.42
8 Klecker, John 11 Kell, Ardrey,Charlo 4:30.11
9 Bollinger, Steven 12 Olympic,Charlotte, 4:31.25
10 Jones, Austin 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 4:31.75
11 Cox, Josh 11 Mooresville,Mooresv 4:34.55
12 Wolfe, John 11 Polk County,Columbu 4:35.16
13 Sims, Zack 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 4:35.35
14 Day, Josh 12 Meade,MD, MD 4:35.43
15 Wells, Reese 12 Mount Tabor,Winston 4:38.86
16 Rivard, Steve 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 4:39.00
17 Triana, Francisco 12 Ransom Everglade,Mi 4:39.12
18 Anderson, Demetrius 10 Meade,MD, MD 4:39.46
19 Ketner, Kevin 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 4:39.56
20 Edwards, Parks 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 4:40.39
21 Ivey, William 10 Spring Valley,Colum 4:41.26
22 Duval, Ben 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 4:41.43
23 Keitt, Joe 10 Ridge View,Columbia 4:41.82
24 Prosper, Sony 11 Union Grove,McDonou 4:42.01
25 Dentamo, Getisso 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 4:42.03
26 Gordon, Tyler 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 4:42.23
27 Rutt, Matt 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 4:42.47
28 Scardo, Eric 8 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 4:42.67
29 Harris, Drew 12 Lexington,Lexington 4:43.04
30 Hawkins, Tim 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 4:44.29
31 Snyder, Taylor 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 4:44.35
32 Ruckel, Ethan 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 4:44.85
33 Smallwood, Weston 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 4:45.23
34 Ramesh, Abhi 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 4:45.52
35 Coombs, Brandon 09 Greenbrier,Evans, G 4:45.73
36 Ayala, Matt 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 4:45.83
37 Ford, Tom 12 Wren,Piedmont, SC 4:45.99
38 Lange, Chad 12 James Island,Charle 4:46.13
39 DeHondt, Christopher 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 4:46.24
40 Derlath, Stephen 11 Kell, Ardrey,Charlo 4:46.39
41 Van Gurp, Chris 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 4:46.71
42 Bagley, Jeff 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 4:47.01
43 Kilar, Anthony 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 4:47.48
44 Skiro, Aaron 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 4:47.60
45 Elnatour, Shehadeh 12 Science Skills,New 4:47.89
46 Corley, Kyle 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 4:48.39
47 Shelton, Mike 12 Britt, Jack,Fayette 4:48.39
48 Tesch, Tyler 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 4:48.52
49 Hakes, Roland 09 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 4:48.64
50 Martin, Avery 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 4:49.14
51 Creasy, Jason 09 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 4:49.30
52 Brown, Rhakeem 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 4:49.36
53 Baker, Russell 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 4:49.51
54 Reburn, Tip 12 Northwestern,Rock H 4:49.54
55 Valerio, Michael 11 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 4:49.92
56 McIntyre, Russell 12 Polk County,Columbu 4:50.23
57 Colo, Chris 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 4:50.80
58 Kossev, Andrey 11 Roberson, T. C.,Ash 4:51.11
59 Miller, Manning 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 4:51.26
60 Mayer, Brad 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 4:52.17
61 Jennings, David 10 Ridge View,Columbia 4:52.28
62 Stoner, Ben 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 4:52.30
63 Lorick, Heath 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC 4:52.53
64 Martin, Justin 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 4:53.59
65 Gonzalez, Martin 12 Spring Valley,Colum 4:53.68
66 Diaz-Granados, Adrian 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 4:53.77
67 Canipe, Ben 12 East Burke,Connelly 4:54.26
68 Preuss, Michael 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 4:54.73
69 Leija, Antonio 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 4:55.02
70 Mello, Ryan 12 West Ashley,Charles 4:55.58
71 Church, Zachary 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 4:56.35
72 Washizaki, Nck 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 4:57.40
73 Warren, Garrett 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 4:57.76
74 Lewis, Brandon 12 Union Grove,McDonou 4:58.42
75 Brackney, Clark 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 4:58.45
76 Lawson, Eric 12 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 4:58.47
77 Welborn, Max 10 Northwestern,Rock H 4:58.59
78 Forman, David 10 Walton,Marietta, GA 4:58.66
79 Causby, Aaron 12 East Burke,Connelly 4:58.82
80 Nowlin, Kyle 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 4:59.20
81 Wenger, Quinn 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 4:59.27
82 Riggins, Matthew 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 4:59.49
83 Jackson, Douglas 10 Mays,Atlanta, GA 4:59.67
84 Edgerton, Milan 10 Archbishop Carro,Wa 4:59.98
85 Ballou, Kristopher 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 5:00.22
86 Wilson, Alex 11 Sun Valley,Monroe, 5:01.30
87 Wallace, Ian 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 5:01.33
88 Pate, David 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 5:01.65
89 Wilson, Shane 10 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 5:02.08
90 Aune, Timothy 10 Beaufort,Beaufort, 5:02.42
91 Hager, Andrew 12 James Island,Charle 5:02.66
92 England, Chris 10 West Charlotte,Char 5:03.66
93 Elmore, Brian 12 West Florence,Flore 5:03.80
94 Kellum, Alex 11 Wren,Piedmont, SC 5:04.71
95 Reince, Brayden 10 West Florence,Flore 5:04.97
96 Esthers, Deandreaus 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 5:05.28
97 Church, Matthew 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 5:05.44
98 Vergara, Eddie 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 5:05.48
99 Maree, Garth 11 Camden,Camden, SC 5:06.04
100 Rennix, Mark 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 5:07.01
101 George, Caleb 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 5:07.04
102 Wolfe, Carson 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 5:07.92
103 du Preez, Cornel 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 5:08.36
104 Wentzel, Andrew 12 GSSM,Hartsville, SC 5:08.42
105 O'Rourke, Kyle 10 Dorman,Spartanburg, 5:09.70
106 Agbebakun, Kehinde 11 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 5:10.19
107 Roof, Andy 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 5:11.13
108 Bourghton, Jamal 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 5:11.98
109 Gordon, Andrew 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 5:15.08
110 Kirkman, Marcus 10 Harding Universi,Ch 5:18.92
111 Haughey, Gabriel 7 Daniel,Central, SC 5:23.12
112 Jones, Ryan 12 Archbishop Carro,Wa 6:12.18
-- Figueroa-Downing, Robert 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi X4:43.86

Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:57.21 2000 David Adams, Hilton Head
9:10.00 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sparks, Charlie 11 Columbus,Columbus, 9:25.24
2 Neely, Jared 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 9:28.98
3 Caldwell, David 12 South Charleston,WV 9:29.58
4 Faherty, Brian 12 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 9:30.81
5 Bollinger, Steven 12 Olympic,Charlotte, 9:32.25
6 Presson, Isaac 11 Asheville,Asheville 9:39.07
7 Fitts, Josh 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 9:40.73
8 Cromer, Joe 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 9:42.95
9 Anderson, Jack 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 9:43.03
10 Crawford, Patrick 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 9:45.27
11 Gutierrez, Michael 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 9:47.47
12 Sims, Zack 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 9:52.52
13 Koerwitz, Braedon 10 Mooresville,Mooresv 9:53.59
14 Colo, Chris 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 9:58.82
15 Brown, Noah 11 Kell, Ardrey,Charlo 9:58.88
16 Fisher, Chase 12 Northwest Cabarr,Co 10:02.31
17 Tupper, Zach 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 10:07.38
18 Hakes, Roland 09 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 10:09.95
19 Tyler, Tim 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 10:10.42
20 Osborne, Daniel 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 10:11.47
21 Figueroa-Downing, Robert 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi 10:12.93
22 Blackwelder, Robert 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 10:13.53
23 Klecker, Charlie 10 Kell, Ardrey,Charlo 10:14.97
24 Keitt, Joe 10 Ridge View,Columbia 10:17.11
25 Becker, Daniel 12 Ransom Everglade,Mi 10:18.35
26 Miller, Manning 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 10:20.46
27 Hawkins, Tim 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 10:20.68
28 Mello, Ryan 12 West Ashley,Charles 10:23.44
29 Young, Atom 12 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 10:23.99
30 Melissas, Craig 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 10:25.81
31 Ketner, Kevin 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 10:26.45
32 DeHondt, Christopher 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 10:27.34
33 Leija, Antonio 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 10:29.85
34 Reed, Sam 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 10:29.85
35 Midkiff, Jason 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 10:30.05
36 Canipe, Ben 12 East Burke,Connelly 10:33.26
37 Downey, Josh 12 Raleigh Charter,Ral 10:33.62
38 Tierney, Ian 11 Aquinas,GA, GA 10:33.95
39 Wallace, Ian 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 10:34.96
40 Preuss, Michael 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 10:35.65
41 Kimbrell, Ian 7 Dorman,Spartanburg, 10:36.91
42 Barnes, Carson 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC 10:37.87
43 Rabon, Brandon 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 10:38.10
44 Marshall, Drew 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 10:38.21
45 Jennings, David 10 Ridge View,Columbia 10:39.42
46 Gani, Darwish 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 10:40.20
47 Hubbard, Steven 11 Evans,Evans, GA 10:40.41
48 Brown, Rhakeem 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 10:42.59
49 Washizaki, Nck 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 10:43.40
50 Van Gurp, Chris 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 10:43.58
51 Duncan, Barret 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 10:43.93
52 Branum, Heath 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 10:45.94
53 Vaughn, Sidney 09 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 10:48.58
54 Rice, Eric 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 10:49.50
55 Parker, Nathan 09 Northwestern,Rock H 10:50.19
56 Marsh, Jordan 09 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 10:50.45
57 Carter, Cliff 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 10:51.32
58 Minton, Josh 10 James Island,Charle 10:52.25
59 Orner, Tyler 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 10:52.44
60 Lacer, Kris 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 10:53.73
61 Causby, Aaron 12 East Burke,Connelly 10:54.43
62 Church, Zachary 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 10:55.96
63 Elmore, Brian 12 West Florence,Flore 10:56.00
64 Skiro, Aaron 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 10:56.32
65 Lawson, Eric 12 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 10:59.98
66 Ivey, William 10 Spring Valley,Colum 11:00.71
67 Wentzel, Andrew 12 GSSM,Hartsville, SC 11:00.84
68 Ballou, Kristopher 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 11:03.72
69 Laughlin, Andrew 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 11:04.48
70 Vergara, Eddie 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 11:06.01
71 Strauss, Benjy 10 Spring Valley,Colum 11:07.21
72 Reince, Brayden 10 West Florence,Flore 11:07.77
73 Church, Matthew 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 11:09.22
74 Aune, Timothy 10 Beaufort,Beaufort, 11:09.67
75 Nowlin, Kyle 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 11:10.30
76 Wilson, Alex 11 Sun Valley,Monroe, 11:12.23
77 Hendrick, Justin 09 Forestview,Gastonia 11:13.12
78 Gordon, Andrew 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 11:13.56
79 Riggins, Matthew 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 11:18.60
80 Oehl, Jacob 10 Beaufort,Beaufort, 11:27.01
81 Hegwood, David Northwestern 11:28.84
82 Hozza, Nick 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 11:34.85
83 Stallings, Curtis 09 West Forsyth,Cummin 11:37.79
84 Rennix, Mark 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 11:39.08
85 du Preez, Cornel 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 11:40.04
86 Maree, Garth 11 Camden,Camden, SC 11:46.76
87 Roof, Andy 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 12:10.53
88 Hackett, Peter 09 Sumter,Sumter, SC 12:20.65
89 Johnson, Marc 11 Polk County,Columbu 13:24.02
-- Diaz-Granados, Adrian 11 Ransom Everglade,Mi X10:19.23

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter
14.33 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxey, Marcus 12 Clarke Central,Athe 14.21qNON 1.5 10
2 Crawford, Justin 12 Ashbrook,Gastonia, 14.29qNON 0.6 11
3 Legree, Jimmy 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 14.51q 3.9 1
4 Mallett, Rashad 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 14.63q 3.9 1
5 Savage, Cornelius 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 14.64q 1.9 7
6 Forbes, Damar 12 M. L. King,Lithonia 14.68q 0.6 6
7 Holmes, Brian 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 14.69q 2.2 3
8 Snyder, Connor 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 14.83q 3.0 2
9 Ravannah, Aaron 12 Summerville,Summerv 15.10q 3.0 2
10 Blow, Emanuel 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 15.16q 2.1 5
11 Daniels, Darius 12 West Charlotte,Char 15.22q 2.2 3
12 Cromer, Devantron 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 15.24q 3.9 1
13 Singleton, Jonathan 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 15.26q 2.2 3
14 White, Jeqwaski 12 St. James,Murrells 15.27q +0.0 9
15 Moore, Jordan 09 Union Grove,McDonou 15.41q 0.6 11
16 Curry, Brandon 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 15.49q 0.6 11
17 Jolly, Shannon 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 15.53 0.6 6
18 Shine, Spencer 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 15.56 2.2 3
19 King, Bradley 12 East Burke,Connelly 15.57 1.6 8
20 Baxter, Kevin 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 15.67 1.5 10
21 Cunningham, Patrick 12 Northwestern,Rock H 15.69 +0.0 9
22 McClary, Aeduann 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 15.71 0.4 4
23 Witmyer, Shane 11 Wilson,West Lawn, P 15.75 2.1 5
24 McGill, Adam 11 West Charlotte,Char 15.80 0.4 4
25 Meggett, James 12 West Ashley,Charles 15.83 1.9 7
26 Robinson, Chandler 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 15.88 3.9 1
27 Scott, Nathaniel 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 16.04 1.5 10
28 Wright, Billy 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 16.10 +0.0 9
29 Wannamaker, Devin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 16.12 1.6 8
30 Washington, Neil 11 Union,Union, SC 16.16 3.0 2
31 Chavous, Andrew 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 16.20 3.0 2
32 Bradley, Stephen 11 Bluffton,Bluffton, 16.34 0.6 6
33 Buschman, Hank 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 16.44 2.1 5
34 Reeve, Will 12 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 16.52 2.2 3
35 Miller, Luke 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 16.56 2.2 3
36 Mills, Patrick 11 Knightdale,NC, NC 16.58 0.4 4
37 Hinton, Brandon 12 South Pointe,Rock H 16.60 1.6 8
38 Harper, Derek 09 Stephenson,Stone Mo 16.62 3.9 1
39 Gist, Josh 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 16.68 0.4 4
40 Carmichael, Justin 11 Dillon,Dillon, SC 16.74 2.2 3
41 Roberts, Theo 11 Union Grove,McDonou 16.78 0.6 6
42 Sievert, Christopher 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 17.02 3.0 2
43 Foster, Douglas 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 17.04 1.5 10
44 Epperson, Andrew 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 17.06 2.1 5
45 Leonhardt, Patrick 11 Pelion,Pelion, SC 17.07 0.6 11
46 Hills, Omar 12 Columbia,Columbia, 17.07 1.5 10
47 Wilson, Marcus 10 Richland Northea,Co 17.16 3.0 2
48 Kenny, Jonathan 11 Ridge View,Columbia 17.25 3.0 2
49 Jenkins, Henry 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 17.26 2.1 5
50 Boyd, Ian 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 17.29 1.9 7
51 Beasley-Jones, Justin 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 17.54 2.1 5
52 Floyd, Franc 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 17.66 0.6 11
53 Gourdine, Brandon 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 17.80 +0.0 9
54 Johnson, Sam 12 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 17.86 0.6 11
55 Mace, Eric 11 South Florence,Flor 17.97 1.5 10
56 Mobley-Hollie, Alex 10 Harding Universi,Ch 18.17 1.9 7
57 Sanford, Levi 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 18.27 0.6 11
58 Currey, David 10 Richland Northea,Co 18.40 1.5 10
59 Rye, Jay 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 18.45 3.9 1
60 Fernandors, Carrington 10 Dorman,Spartanburg, 18.48 1.6 8
61 Borke, Michael 12 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 18.59 0.4 4
62 Nowlin, Tyron 12 West Florence,Flore 18.63 0.6 6
63 Robertson, Robert 11 South Florence,Flor 18.76 0.6 6
64 Jasper, Spencer 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 18.92 1.9 7
65 Manning, Jarrion 11 Spring Valley,Colum 19.08 3.9 1
66 Marshall, Desmond 10 West Florence,Flore 19.12 +0.0 9
67 Griffin, Akina 12 Meade,MD, MD 19.43 +0.0 9
68 Townes, Stephen 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 19.59 2.2 3
69 Perry, Spencer 11 Ridge View,Columbia 19.79 2.1 5
70 Ankerholz, Kevin 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 19.83 1.9 7
71 Muldrow, Kenneth 10 Groves,Garden City, 21.75 1.6 8

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter
14.33 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Maxey, Marcus 12 Clarke Central,Athe 14.07 NON 0.4 2
2 Crawford, Justin 12 Ashbrook,Gastonia, 14.23 NON 0.4 2
3 Forbes, Damar 12 M. L. King,Lithonia 14.58 0.4 2
4 Legree, Jimmy 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 14.85 0.4 2
5 Ravannah, Aaron 12 Summerville,Summerv 14.86 0.5 1
6 Savage, Cornelius 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 15.06 0.4 2
7 Blow, Emanuel 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 15.13 0.5 1
8 Singleton, Jonathan 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 15.24 0.5 1
9 Mallett, Rashad 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 15.29 0.4 2
10 Daniels, Darius 12 West Charlotte,Char 15.31 0.5 1
11 Holmes, Brian 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 15.35 0.4 2
12 White, Jeqwaski 12 St. James,Murrells 15.38 0.5 1
13 Snyder, Connor 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 15.43 0.4 2
14 Curry, Brandon 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 15.49 0.5 1
15 Cromer, Devantron 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 15.69 0.5 1

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 52.01 4/11/2003 Jeremy Burton, Stephenson
54.30 NON
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Roberson, Jaron 11 Campbell,smyrna, GA 54.24 NON 12
2 Gross, Justin 11 McDonogh School,Owi 55.20 12
3 Major, Ben 12 Smith, E. E.,Fayett 55.36 11
4 Ravannah, Aaron 12 Summerville,Summerv 55.60 11
5 Maxey, Marcus 12 Clarke Central,Athe 55.68 12
6 Singleton, Jonathan 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 55.91 10
7 Cunningham, Patrick 12 Northwestern,Rock H 56.04 11
8 Legree, Jimmy 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 56.15 11
9 King, Bradley 12 East Burke,Connelly 56.79 10
10 White, Jeqwaski 12 St. James,Murrells 57.00 10
11 Ponton, Edward 11 Westlake,Atlanta, G 57.06 12
12 Allen, Alexander 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 57.39 12
13 Mallett, Rashad 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 57.65 10
14 Jones, Mark 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 57.81 9
15 Holmes, Brian 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 57.87 12
16 Snyder, Connor 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 57.92 12
17 Blow, Emanuel 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 58.14 11
18 Brantley, Jamal 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 58.14 7
19 Sievert, Christopher 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 58.17 7
20 Lewis, Matt 11 North Cobb,Kennesaw 58.30 9
21 Chavous, Andrew 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 58.73 5
22 Savage, Cornelius 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 59.05 12
23 Boyd, Ian 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 59.14 4
24 Hannibal-Nixon, Sheldon 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 59.44 10
25 Oree, Avery 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 59.47 8
26 Jolly, Shannon 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 59.85 11
27 Bradley, Stephen 11 Bluffton,Bluffton, 1:00.14 8
28 Colvin, Thomas 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 1:00.49 6
29 Gist, Josh 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 1:00.51 4
30 Curry, Brandon 12 Pendleton,Anderson, 1:00.79 6
30 Legette, Jacquez 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 1:00.79 7
32 Shine, Spencer 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 1:01.10 4
33 Gardner, Jeremy 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 1:01.39 8
34 Hill, Joseph 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 1:01.82 5
35 Buschman, Hank 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 1:02.03 9
36 Borke, Michael 12 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 1:02.19 1
37 Robertson, Robert 11 South Florence,Flor 1:02.28 1
38 Fernandors, Carrington 10 Dorman,Spartanburg, 1:02.30 6
39 Carpenter, Shai 10 Greenville,Greenvil 1:02.42 4
40 Green, Alphonso 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 1:02.71 9
41 Wright, Billy 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 1:02.84 9
42 Baxter, Kevin 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 1:02.93 5
43 Morrison, Brooks 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 1:03.04 5
44 Baker, Travis 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 1:03.20 1
45 Griffin, Akina 12 Meade,MD, MD 1:03.32 2
46 Armstrong, Jimee 12 Ridge View,Columbia 1:03.43 4
47 Carmichael, Justin 11 Dillon,Dillon, SC 1:03.48 6
48 Smith, Dedric 12 Richland Northea,Co 1:03.57 3
49 Jenkins, Henry 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 1:04.17 6
50 Washington, Neil 11 Union,Union, SC 1:04.20 2
51 Roberts, Theo 11 Union Grove,McDonou 1:04.20 7
52 Burroughs, Richard 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 1:04.48 9
53 Parker, Aaron 09 Alexander,Douglasvi 1:04.56 5
54 Hinds, Dwayne 10 Union Grove,McDonou 1:05.23 8
55 Harrison, Blake 11 Ridge View,Columbia 1:05.28 7
56 Moseley, Brandon 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:05.37 5
57 McGill, Adam 11 West Charlotte,Char 1:05.48 3
58 Hines, Brian 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 1:05.55 1
59 Barjona, Trey 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 1:06.00 8
60 Harper, Derek 09 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:06.02 9
61 Wilson, Marcus 10 Richland Northea,Co 1:06.26 3
62 Floyd, Franc 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 1:06.87 8
63 Sanford, Levi 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 1:07.02 3
64 Boston, Jonathan 11 West Florence,Flore 1:07.36 8
65 Anderson, Domonique 10 Meade,MD, MD 1:07.56 2
66 Wannamaker, Devin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 1:07.57 8
67 Reeve, Will 12 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 1:07.67 2
68 bell, Charles 12 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:08.22 2
69 Nowlin, Tyron 12 West Florence,Flore 1:09.01 5
70 Parker, Zach 11 Spring Valley,Colum 1:09.09 6
71 Rye, Jay 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 1:09.18 3
72 Foster, Douglas 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 1:10.45 6
73 Townes, Stephen 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 1:10.52 3
74 Muldrow, Kenneth 10 Groves,Garden City, 1:12.70 1
75 Gillard, Marclar 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 1:14.32 3
76 Miller, Luke 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 1:17.46 3

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 41.29 4/9/2005 Redan High School, Redan
J Oliver, M Valetine, D Chaplin
43.13 NON
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Stephenson 'A' 42.19 NON 8
2 Evans 'A' 42.37 NON 8
3 Irmo 'A' 42.75 NON 4
4 Alexander 'A' 42.99 NON 7
5 West Ashley 'A' 43.04 NON 6
6 Banneker 'A' 43.19 7
7 James Island 'A' 43.24 5
8 Wilson 'A' 43.32 4
9 Wheeler 'A' 43.35 7
10 Fort Dorchester 'A' 43.48 6
11 West Charlotte 'A' 43.51 5
12 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 43.56 3
13 Union Grove 'A' 43.65 4
14 Eagle's Landing 'A' 43.77 4
15 Ridge View 'A' 43.77 4
16 Battery Creek 'A' 43.79 5
17 McEachern 'A' 43.84 8
18 Spring Valley 'A' 44.02 5
19 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 44.04 8
20 Groves 'A' 44.05 4
21 White Knoll 'A' 44.11 3
22 Meade 'A' 44.15 5
23 Marvin Ridge 'A' 44.16 6
24 West Forsyth 'A' 44.24 3
25 South Aiken 'A' 44.25 6
26 Wilson 'A' 44.44 3
27 Sun Valley 'A' 44.46 4
28 Butler 'A' 44.70 1
29 Union 'A' 44.72 2
30 Mount Tabor 'A' 44.99 3
31 Mays 'A' 45.15 7
32 Richland Northeast 'A' 45.42 2
33 West Florence 'A' 45.47 3
34 J. L. Mann 'A' 45.64 3
35 Lassiter 'A' 45.72 2
36 Morrow 'A' 45.95 6
37 Watauga 'A' 46.86 1
38 Polk County 'A' 48.64 1
-- Dillon 'A' NT 2
-- Vance, Z. B. 'A' DQ 4
-- Reagan 'A' DQ 2
-- Laurens 'A' DQ 7
-- South Pointe 'A' DQ 7
-- Cedar Grove 'A' DQ 8

Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:15.74 4/9/2005 Redan High School, Redan
Q Byrd, D Chaplin, J Oliver
3:19.00 NON
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 West Charlotte 'A' 3:20.84 6
2 Banneker 'A' 3:22.97 6
3 Wheeler 'A' 3:23.19 6
4 Meade 'A' 3:23.75 6
5 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:25.69 5
6 Irmo 'A' 3:27.21 4
7 Eagle's Landing 'A' 3:27.59 3
8 Beaufort 'A' 3:28.06 5
9 Spring Valley 'A' 3:28.55 5
10 Northwestern 'A' 3:28.69 4
11 Woodland (Stockbridge) 'A' 3:28.78 4
12 Fort Dorchester 'A' 3:29.38 4
13 South Florence 'A' 3:30.00 1
14 West Mecklenburg 'A' 3:30.13 5
15 Sumter 'A' 3:30.39 3
16 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 3:31.20 3
17 White Knoll 'A' 3:32.00 3
18 Blythewood 'A' 3:32.85 5
19 East Forsyth 'A' 3:33.06 2
20 Reagan 'A' 3:33.14 2
21 Dorman 'A' 3:33.41 1
22 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:33.60 6
23 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:35.23 3
24 Battery Creek 'A' 3:35.61 5
25 Ridge View 'A' 3:35.98 2
26 Science Skills 'A' 3:36.79 4
27 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:37.80 2
28 Lassiter 'A' 3:38.74 3
29 South Aiken 'A' 3:39.66 4
30 Bluffton 'A' 3:41.79 2
31 Watauga 'A' 3:43.31 1
32 Fort Mill 'A' 3:44.33 1
33 Dillon 'A' 3:44.40 1
34 Butler 'A' 3:45.15 1
35 Morrow 'A' 3:46.54 3
36 Groves 'A' 3:47.04 5

Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:54.40 4/8/2005 Ridge View High School, Ridge View
J Bakutes, A Darnell, C Harvin, R Williams
7:51.00 NON
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Reagan 'A' 8:00.41
2 Marvin Ridge 'A' 8:01.36
3 Spring Valley 'A' 8:08.25
4 West Charlotte 'A' 8:10.60
5 Wando 'A' 8:11.09
6 East Forsyth 'A' 8:12.57
7 Science Skills 'A' 8:13.99
8 Mount Tabor 'A' 8:17.75
9 Ridge View 'A' 8:18.05
10 Alexander 'A' 8:21.06
11 Union Grove 'A' 8:23.21
12 Meade 'A' 8:23.77
13 Fort Mill 'A' 8:25.46
14 Greenbrier 'A' 8:26.88
15 Mauldin 'A' 8:28.92
16 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 8:30.10
17 Sumter 'A' 8:36.56
18 Lassiter 'A' 8:36.68
19 Wilson 'A' 8:39.29
20 Dutch Fork 'A' 8:40.16
21 Chapin 'A' 8:41.13
22 Fort Dorchester 'A' 8:42.46
23 Watauga 'A' 8:43.61
24 Battery Creek 'A' 8:43.73
25 South Aiken 'A' 8:45.05
26 Mays 'A' 8:50.50
27 Groves 'A' 8:54.44
28 Beaufort 'A' 8:58.57
29 Polk County 'A' 8:58.67
30 West Forsyth 'A' 9:02.61
31 Morrow 'A' 9:37.89
32 Pendleton 'A' 9:41.33
33 Nation Ford 'A' 9:51.18
34 South Florence 'A' 9:56.48

Event 12 Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 25-02 1998 Jamorya Funderburk, North Mecklenburg
23-03.50 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Forbes, Damar 12 M. L. King,Lithonia 24-06.50 NON NWI
2 Lavong, Carlton 11 Methacton,Norristow 24-02.50 NON NWI
3 Lawrence, Diego 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 22-11.75 NWI
4 Samuels, Jarrett 10 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 22-06.75 NWI
5 Davis, Brenton 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 22-06.00 NWI
6 Thompson, Allen Michael 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 22-01.75 NWI
7 Neely, Jarret 12 Northwestern,Rock H 22-01.25 NWI
8 Eubanks, Anthony 11 Pendleton,Anderson, 22-01.00 NWI
9 Wilson, Richard 11 Groves,Garden City, 21-11.50 NWI
10 Jenkins, Martin 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 21-11.25 NWI
11 Sheilds, Kevin 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 21-11.00 NWI
12 Foster, Chris 10 Spring Valley,Colum 21-10.50 NWI
13 Patterson, Cordarelle 12 Northwestern,Rock H 21-09.00 NWI
14 Smalls, Antwan 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 21-08.75 NWI
15 Willard, Lawren 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 21-08.00 NWI
16 Burris, Patrick 12 South Pointe,Rock H 21-05.50 NWI
17 Louis, Alex 12 Ridge View,Columbia 21-05.25 NWI
18 Hartley, Denzel 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 21-04.75 NWI
19 Brown, Greg 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC 21-04.50 NWI
20 Figgers, Michael 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil 21-04.25 NWI
21 Dupree, RaShawn 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 21-03.75 NWI
21 Brown, Bryson 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 21-03.75 NWI
23 Glenn, Eugene 11 Shiloh,Snellville, 21-02.00 NWI
24 Plummer, Eric 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 21-01.50 NWI
25 Harper, Derek 09 Stephenson,Stone Mo 20-11.25 NWI
26 Demarco, Mcneil 11 Banneker,College Pa 20-10.00 NWI
27 Sowell, Tamar 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 20-09.00 NWI
28 Robinson, Justin 11 Richland Northea,Co 20-08.75 NWI
28 Winn, Shaquille 10 Westlake,Atlanta, G 20-08.75 NWI
30 Jones, Stuart 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 20-07.00 NWI
31 White, Daisaun 10 Asheville,Asheville 20-03.50 NWI
32 Brown, Antonio 12 South Florence,Flor 20-02.50 NWI
33 Davis, Chris 12 West Ashley,Charles 20-02.25 NWI
34 Jones, Mark 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 20-02.00 NWI
34 Mack, Henry 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 20-02.00 NWI
36 Hannibal-Nixon, Sheldon 10 Wilson,West Lawn, P 20-01.75 NWI
37 Witmyer, Shane 11 Wilson,West Lawn, P 20-01.50 NWI
38 Gamble, Cameron 09 McEachern,Powder Sp 20-01.00 NWI
38 Johnson, CJ 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 20-01.00 NWI
40 Cunningham, William 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 20-00.75 NWI
41 Carpenter, Shai 10 Greenville,Greenvil 20-00.50 NWI
42 Manny, Jeremy 12 Union Grove,McDonou 20-00.00 NWI
43 Geter, Antonio 09 Columbia,Columbia, 19-11.75 NWI
44 Mobley-Hollie, Alex 10 Harding Universi,Ch 19-10.50 NWI
45 Washington, Denzel 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 19-10.25 NWI
46 George, Philip 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 19-07.75 NWI
47 Jones, Antonio 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 19-07.25 NWI
48 Jennings, Cameron 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 19-05.75 NWI
48 Gillie, Thomas 12 Eau Claire,Columbia 19-05.75 NWI
50 Green, Zach 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 19-04.75 NWI
51 Aikens, Walter 12 Harding Universi,Ch 19-03.50 NWI
51 Copeland, Tuswani 11 Meade,MD, MD 19-03.50 NWI
53 Spann, Cedric 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 19-03.00 NWI
54 Morgan, Chris 11 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 19-02.75 NWI
55 Alexander, Leon 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 18-11.25 NWI
56 Duncan, Danneil 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 18-11.00 NWI
57 Washington, Neil 11 Union,Union, SC 18-10.75 NWI
58 Furr, Lawson 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 18-10.50 NWI
59 Johnson, Adonis 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 18-10.25 NWI
60 Thomas, Trower 12 Banneker,College Pa 18-10.00 NWI
61 Hunter, Terence 12 Hillcrest,Simpsonvi 18-09.75 NWI
62 Beasley-Jones, Justin 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 18-08.50 NWI
63 Cohen, Keith 11 West Ashley,Charles 18-08.25 NWI
64 Adenikinju, Oluwapelumi 10 Eleanor Roosevel,Gr 18-08.00 NWI
65 Jordon, Antwan 11 Richland Northea,Co 18-07.50 NWI
66 Jones, Jordan 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 18-06.00 NWI
67 Ankerholz, Kevin 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 18-05.00 NWI
68 Blake, Trevor 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 18-04.00 NWI
69 Hector, Juan 12 Union Grove,McDonou 18-03.25 NWI
70 Lewis, Robert 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 18-03.00 NWI
71 Cooper, Devin 11 Wilson,Florence, SC 18-02.50 NWI
72 Mensah, Nathaniel 12 Columbia,Columbia, 18-02.25 NWI
73 Simmons, Marquis 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 18-02.00 NWI
74 Frederick, Devin 10 Sumter,Sumter, SC 17-10.50 NWI
75 Hastings, JD 09 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 17-10.00 NWI
75 Nettles, Chase 12 West Florence,Flore 17-10.00 NWI
77 Waiters, Skyler 12 South Florence,Flor 17-09.75 NWI
78 Brown, Devonte 09 Battery Creek,Beauf 17-09.25 NWI
79 Powell, Amir 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 17-07.50 NWI
80 Neff, Michael 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 17-06.50 NWI
81 Moore, Keith 11 James Island,Charle 17-05.50 NWI
82 Thompson, Jason 10 Asheville,Asheville 16-10.25 NWI
83 Goff, Darrow 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 16-03.25 NWI
84 Rhodes, Ethan 11 Polk County,Columbu 16-03.00 NWI
-- Turner, Drek 12 Pendleton,Anderson, ND NWI
-- Lewis, Austin 12 Mallard Creek,Charl ND NWI
-- Armstrong, Trey 10 Alexander,Douglasvi ND NWI
-- Williams, Rodrick 10 Ridge View,Columbia ND NWI
-- Holland, Derek 10 Meade,MD, MD ND NWI
-- Ridings, Joshua 10 Laurens,Laurens, SC ND NWI
-- Whitworth, Jarious 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA ND NWI
-- Russell, EJ 12 Eagle's Landing,McD ND NWI
-- Davis, Devion 09 Union,Union, SC ND NWI
-- Giles, Jordan 12 Spring Valley,Colum ND NWI

Event 13 Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 50-00 1997 Greg Yeldell, North Rowan
47-00.25 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Martin 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 48-00.50 NON NWI
2 Tiller, Jamal 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 47-06.00 NON NWI
3 Freeman, Bubba 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 47-02.75 NON NWI
4 Sheilds, Kevin 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 46-11.75 NWI
5 Forbes, Damar 12 M. L. King,Lithonia 46-04.00 NWI
6 Carpenter, Shai 10 Greenville,Greenvil 46-00.75 NWI
7 Davis, Brenton 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 45-11.25 NWI
8 Smith, Brett 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 45-01.00 NWI
9 Gross, Justin 11 McDonogh School,Owi 44-11.00 NWI
10 Hartley, Kerry 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 44-05.00 NWI
11 Brown, Antonio 12 South Florence,Flor 44-01.75 NWI
12 Louis, Alex 12 Ridge View,Columbia 43-11.75 NWI
12 Williams, Craig 12 Mallard Creek,Charl 43-11.75 NWI
14 Sowell, Tamar 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 43-10.75 NWI
15 Thompson, Allen Michael 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 43-09.25 NWI
16 White, Daisaun 10 Asheville,Asheville 43-08.75 NWI
17 Holland, Derek 10 Meade,MD, MD 43-02.50 NWI
18 Moten, Tony 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 43-01.50 NWI
19 Finley, Terrance 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 43-00.00 NWI
20 Witmyer, Shane 11 Wilson,West Lawn, P 42-08.75 NWI
21 Davis, Chris 12 West Ashley,Charles 42-07.25 NWI
22 Jackson, Breon 12 South Pointe,Rock H 42-05.00 NWI
23 Delonte, Amey 11 Banneker,College Pa 42-04.50 NWI
24 Reddick, Charlie 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 42-03.75 NWI
25 Tillman, Torri 10 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 42-03.00 NWI
26 Barnette, JaDarrell 12 South Pointe,Rock H 42-01.25 NWI
27 Brown, Bryson 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 41-07.00 NWI
28 Taylor, Kyle 10 West Forsyth,Cummin 41-06.75 NWI
29 Muhammed, Rashad 12 Union Grove,McDonou 41-05.75 NWI
30 Gibson, Bradley 8 Spring Valley,Colum 41-05.50 NWI
31 Thompson, Jason 10 Asheville,Asheville 41-03.50 NWI
32 Jones, Antonio 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 41-03.00 NWI
33 Manny, Jeremy 12 Union Grove,McDonou 40-11.50 NWI
34 Morgan, Chris 11 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 40-09.25 NWI
35 Spann, Cedric 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 40-05.75 NWI
36 Johnson, Adonis 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 40-02.75 NWI
37 Willard, Lawren 12 Redan,Stone Mountai 40-02.50 NWI
38 Cunningham, William 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 40-01.00 NWI
39 Furr, Lawson 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 39-09.75 NWI
40 Powell, Amir 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 39-09.50 NWI
41 Wilson, Darrian 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 39-09.00 NWI
42 Demarco, Mcneil 11 Banneker,College Pa 39-06.75 NWI
43 Strickland, Justin 11 Elkin,NC, NC 39-05.25 NWI
44 Plummer, Eric 10 Mount Tabor,Winston 39-05.00 NWI
45 Brantley, Jamal 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 39-04.50 NWI
46 Whitlock, Lielvin 12 Northwestern,Rock H 39-03.00 NWI
47 Moore, Darious 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 38-08.00 NWI
48 Johnson, Warren 12 Meade,MD, MD 38-05.00 NWI
48 Fulton, Brandon 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 38-05.00 NWI
50 Gadsen, Antonio 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 38-03.75 NWI
51 Moore, William 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 38-03.50 NWI
52 Marshall, Brian 11 West Forsyth,Cummin 38-02.50 NWI
53 Coburn, Chris 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 37-07.25 NWI
54 Cohen, Keith 11 West Ashley,Charles 37-06.75 NWI
55 Gallegos, Joe 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 37-06.50 NWI
56 Jackson, Adrian 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 37-06.00 NWI
57 Duncan, Danneil 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 36-06.75 NWI
58 Newsom, Lonnie 11 Harding Universi,Ch 35-11.75 NWI
59 Ankerholz, Kevin 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 35-11.00 NWI
60 Goff, Darrow 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 35-10.25 NWI
61 McCool, Seth 11 Polk County,Columbu 34-04.25 NWI
62 Neff, Michael 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 33-06.50 NWI
-- Brown, Jarreau 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, ND NWI
-- Eubanks, Anthony 11 Pendleton,Anderson, ND NWI
-- Neely, Jarret 12 Northwestern,Rock H ND NWI
-- George, Philip 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC ND NWI

Event 14 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Hieght = 6' 0"
Meet Record: * 7-04 1996 David Furman, Camden
6-06.75 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Smith, David 11 Lovejoy,Lovejoy, GA 6-10.00 NON
2 Baskins, Koby 12 Groves,Garden City, 6-06.00
3 Jenkins, Martin 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 6-04.00
4 George, Philip 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC J6-04.00
5 Patterson, Cordarelle 12 Northwestern,Rock H J6-04.00
6 Robinson, Justin 11 Richland Northea,Co J6-04.00
7 Aikens, Walter 12 Harding Universi,Ch 6-02.00
7 Tribble, Aaron 11 Highlands Tech,NC, 6-02.00
9 Payne, Stephen 11 Hillgrove (Cobb),GA J6-02.00
10 Lewis, Matt 11 North Cobb,Kennesaw 6-00.00
10 Abernathey, Taylor 10 Ashley Ridge,Summer 6-00.00
10 Blythe, Will 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 6-00.00
10 Hartley, Kerry 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 6-00.00
10 Whitworth, Jarious 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 6-00.00
10 Whitehead, Cordell 11 Redan,Stone Mountai 6-00.00
10 Stout, Phillip 12 Pelion,Pelion, SC 6-00.00
10 Taylor, Daniel 11 White Knoll,Lexingt 6-00.00
-- Johnson, Adonis 10 Eagle's Landing,McD NH
-- Yates, Kevin 10 South Florence,Flor NH
-- Findura, Alex 11 Woodland (Stockb,St NH
-- Cohen, Keith 11 West Ashley,Charles NH
-- Anderson, Zae 11 South Florence,Flor NH
-- Goss, Trevor 11 West Florence,Flore NH
-- Muldrow, Lawrence 12 West Florence,Flore NH
-- Garry, Darrell 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, NH
-- Muhammed, Rashad 12 Union Grove,McDonou NH
-- Wright, Billy 10 Eagle's Landing,McD NH
-- McClaren, Shaheem 11 West Forsyth,Cummin NH
-- Tolbert, D'Andre 10 Alexander,Douglasvi NH
-- Edwards, Mikel 12 West Charlotte,Char NH
-- Whitley, Darrice 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil NH
-- Strickland, Justin 11 Elkin,NC, NC NH
-- McCary, James 12 Harding Universi,Ch NH
-- Waddell, Nick 11 Alexander,Douglasvi NH
-- Giles, Jordan 12 Spring Valley,Colum NH
-- Currey, David 10 Richland Northea,Co NH
-- Mcdaniels, Desmond 10 Columbia,Columbia, NH
-- Rogers, Timmy 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC NH
-- Streater, Derrick 09 Sun Valley,Monroe, NH
-- McClary, Aeduann 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC NH
-- Witmyer, Shane 11 Wilson,West Lawn, P NH
-- Copenhaver, Michael 12 Lassiter,Marietta, NH
-- Moten, Tony 12 Blythewood,Blythewo NH
-- Jenkins, Shaquille 10 Northwestern,Rock H NH
-- Ellis, Jimmy 10 South Aiken,Aiken, NH
-- Jones, Antonio 12 South Aiken,Aiken, NH
-- Johnson, Warren 12 Meade,MD, MD NH
-- Moore, Kyle 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, NH
-- Copeland, Tuswani 11 Meade,MD, MD NH
-- Dupree, RaShawn 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill NH
-- Moore, William 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC NH
-- Phillips, Adonis 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Cox, Grant 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC NH
-- Steward, Byron 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC NH
-- Smith, Darius 12 Shiloh,Snellville, NH
-- Goff, Darrow 09 Watauga,Boone, NC NH
-- Simmons, Marquis 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, NH
-- anderson, tanner 11 East Burke,Connelly NH
-- Martin, Kayce 11 Polk County,Columbu NH
-- Moore, Darious 11 Marvin Ridge,Marvin NH
-- Patrie, Kaleb 09 Polk County,Columbu NH
-- Bankston, Julian 12 Douglass, Atlant,At NH
-- Williams, Braylon 11 Douglass, Atlant,At NH
-- Spann, Cedric 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N NH

Event 15 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 63-07 1997 Reece Hoffa, Lakeside
57-07.00 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lavong, Wesley 12 Methacton,Norristow 62-05.00 NON
2 Shatley, Tyler 12 East Burke,Connelly 59-09.50 NON
3 Bolton, Antion 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 51-01.00
4 Cobb, Nolan 11 Farmville Centra,Fa 51-00.00
5 Harris, Greg 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 50-11.00
6 Bostick, Justin 12 West Florence,Flore J50-11.00
7 Sansotta, Nick 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 50-00.00
8 Smith, Cameron 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 49-08.50
9 Griggs, Cameron 11 Chesterfield,Cheste 49-07.00
10 Pinckney, Donovan 12 West Ashley,Charles 48-10.50
11 Hill, Curtis 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 48-08.00
12 Cunningham, Leighton 12 Woodland (Stockb,St 48-01.00
13 Marshall, Kamal 11 Spring Valley,Colum 47-02.00
13 Freberg, Miles 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 47-02.00
15 Bryan, George 12 Spring Valley,Colum 46-11.50
16 Locust, Wesley 12 Mallard Creek,Charl 46-04.50
17 Parker, Justin 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 46-02.00
18 Smith, Leon 12 James Island,Charle 45-10.00
19 Counts, Shaquille 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 45-03.00
19 Hammond, Darius 12 A.C. Flora,Columbia 45-03.00
19 Reddick, Collin 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 45-03.00
22 Grant, D'Vonte 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 45-02.00
22 McElveen, Matt 11 South Florence,Flor 45-02.00
24 Kelly, Ryan 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 45-01.00
25 Frazier, Lawrence 12 West Ashley,Charles 44-09.50
26 Mitchell, Armond 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 44-07.00
27 Brown, Akil 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 44-04.00
28 moore, marquese 12 South Pointe,Rock H 44-02.00
28 Jacobs, Dominique 12 Richland Northea,Co 44-02.00
30 Ezeagwu, Christian 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 43-10.00
31 Whitmire, Jonathan 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 43-06.50
32 Hawkins, Tristan 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 42-04.00
33 Milner, Tarik 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 41-09.50
34 Walker, Shaderick 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 41-09.00
35 Bodenheimer, Nick 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 41-08.00
36 Ramsey, Tanner 10 Polk County,Columbu 41-03.00
36 Bishop, Jaron 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 41-03.00
38 Oniel, Evan 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 40-08.50
39 Bethea, Darius 12 West Florence,Flore 40-07.50
40 Gore, James 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 40-05.50
41 Smith, Ahmad 10 Union Grove,McDonou 40-04.50
42 wade, gary 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 40-02.00
43 Charity, Michael 11 Union Grove,McDonou 40-01.00
43 Glover, Shannon 12 Meade,MD, MD 40-01.00
45 McQueen, Rob 12 Groves,Garden City, 40-00.50
46 Stadom, Cedric 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 39-08.50
47 Vega, Dyon 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 39-02.50
48 Romano, Gab 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 38-11.50
49 Mages, Clayton 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 38-10.00
50 Riddle, Tori 11 Polk County,Columbu 38-09.00
51 Curtin, Mike 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 38-07.00
52 Carter, Caleb 11 Wilson,Florence, SC 38-03.00
52 Franck, Andrew 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 38-03.00
54 Neal, Tyrone 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 38-02.00
55 Carter, Randall 12 Camden,Camden, SC 37-03.00
56 Morris, Michael 10 Ridge View,Columbia 37-02.00
57 Brown, Billy 11 South Florence,Flor 36-06.00
57 Frazier, Brandon 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 36-06.00
59 Smith, James 11 Greenville,Greenvil 35-08.00
60 Neal, Patrick 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 35-04.00
61 Waldrop, William 12 Ridge View,Columbia 34-08.00
62 Smith, Marvin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 34-07.00
63 Mickens, Andre 11 Sumter,Sumter, SC 32-05.50
64 Reeder, Nick 11 Meade,MD, MD 31-03.50
65 Duckett, Derrick 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 28-11.00
66 Stewart, Adrian 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 0.25
-- Latham, Spencer 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb ND
-- Peoples, Torrence 12 Richland Northea,Co ND
-- Reed, Shane 12 Eagle's Landing,McD ND
-- Pineda, Jordan 10 Watauga,Boone, NC ND
-- Hodges, Dwaine Watauga X34-08.00

Event 16 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 176-01 1997 Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter
175-00 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lavong, Wesley 12 Methacton,Norristow 164-02.00
2 Pinckney, Donovan 12 West Ashley,Charles 161-06.00
3 Cox, Immanuel 12 Farmville Centra,Fa 158-02.00
4 Capozello, Andy 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 148-07.00
5 Griffin, Eric 12 Farmville Centra,Fa 146-09.00
6 Smith, Leon 12 James Island,Charle 140-04.00
7 Venning, Desmond 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 140-03.00
8 Glover, Shannon 12 Meade,MD, MD 137-10.00
9 Latham, Spencer 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 137-06.00
10 Pineda, Jordan 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 136-06.00
11 Marshall, Kamal 11 Spring Valley,Colum 136-04.00
12 Smith, James 11 Greenville,Greenvil 136-01.00
13 Parker, Justin 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 135-09.00
13 wade, gary 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 135-09.00
15 Sansotta, Nick 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 135-08.00
16 Milner, Tarik 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 134-10.00
17 Hammond, Darius 12 A.C. Flora,Columbia 133-04.00
18 Jones, Tracy 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 131-09.00
19 Romano, Gab 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 131-06.00
20 Bryan, George 12 Spring Valley,Colum 130-10.00
21 Ezeagwu, Christian 12 Sandy Creek,Tyrone, 129-01.00
22 Sojourner, Marcus 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 128-00.00
23 Griggs, Cameron 11 Chesterfield,Cheste 125-10.00
24 Neal, Patrick 12 Morrow,Morrow, GA 125-02.00
25 Carter, Randall 12 Camden,Camden, SC 123-09.00
26 Whitmire, Jonathan 12 Laurens,Laurens, SC 123-04.00
27 Walker, Shaderick 11 Alexander,Douglasvi 123-01.00
28 Gore, James 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 123-00.00
29 Reed, Shane 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 120-10.00
30 Downs, Tony 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 120-07.00
31 Neal, Tyrone 12 Sumter,Sumter, SC 120-04.00
32 Elyasian, Ethan 12 Mallard Creek,Charl 118-07.00
33 Davis, Bruce 12 Ridge View,Columbia 117-00.00
34 Tawamd, Yannic 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 116-04.00
35 Mages, Clayton 12 Marvin Ridge,Marvin 114-08.00
36 Stevenson, Daniel 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 113-11.00
37 Gomez, Justin 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 113-05.00
38 Megginson, Parker 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 113-01.00
39 Bodenheimer, Nick 12 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 112-11.00
40 Counts, Shaquille 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 112-02.00
41 Mitchell, Armond 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 112-01.00
42 Stowers, Keon 11 Northwestern,Rock H 111-06.00
43 Franck, Andrew 12 Wilson,West Lawn, P 111-04.00
44 Carter, Caleb 11 Wilson,Florence, SC 111-03.00
45 Bostick, Justin 12 West Florence,Flore 111-00.00
46 Bishop, Jaron 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 110-10.00
47 Frazier, Lawrence 12 West Ashley,Charles 110-07.00
48 Brown, Akil 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 109-09.00
49 Stadom, Cedric 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 109-03.00
50 Ford, Sheldon 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 108-01.00
51 Rodgers, Nick 10 Dorman,Spartanburg, 108-00.00
52 Brown, Billy 11 South Florence,Flor 107-06.00
53 Hawkins, Tristan 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 107-04.00
54 Parker, Aponte 10 West Florence,Flore 107-03.00
55 Reddick, Collin 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 106-11.00
56 Onu, Emmanual 11 Ridge View,Columbia 102-08.00
57 Hinton, Jamal 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 101-00.00
58 O'Dell, Michael 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 98-07.00
59 Wray, Dewayne 09 Polk County,Columbu 96-10.00
60 Porter, Geno 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 96-01.00
61 Kelly, Ryan 11 Reagan,Pfafftown, N 95-07.00
62 Bell, Michael 10 Polk County,Columbu 95-01.00
63 Smith, Marvin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 88-02.00
64 McElveen, Matt 11 South Florence,Flor 84-08.00
65 Reeder, Nick 11 Meade,MD, MD 65-05.00
-- Nuru, Ken 10 Groves,Garden City, ND
-- Freberg, Miles 12 Walton,Marietta, GA ND
-- Hodges, Dwaine Watauga X97-05

Event 17 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Hieght = 11' 6"
Meet Record: * 17-00 4/8/2006 Michael Morrison, Great Bridge
15-06.75 NON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hodapp, Stephen 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 15-00.00
2 Hart, Zach 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, J15-00.00
3 Zakula, Aaron 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 14-06.00
4 McManus, Clint 12 Franklin,Franklin, J14-06.00
4 Melton, David 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, J14-06.00
6 Lomax, Alex 10 Maiden,NC, NC 14-00.00
7 Abernathey, Taylor 10 Ashley Ridge,Summer 13-06.00
8 Calhoun, Kevin 12 North Davidson,Lexi J13-06.00
9 Frazier, Brandon 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, J13-06.00
10 Epperson, Andrew 12 Brookville,Lynchbur J13-06.00
11 Rogers, Perry 11 Seneca,Seneca, SC 13-00.00
11 Sandling, Evan 12 Rockingham Count,Re 13-00.00
11 Cooper, Dylan 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 13-00.00
11 Fowler, Eric 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 13-00.00
11 Squibbs, Brett 09 South Pointe,Rock H 13-00.00
11 Hunt, Landon 11 Robbinsville,Robbin 13-00.00
17 Harp, Donald 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 12-06.00
18 Boyd, Ian 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 12-00.00
18 Broda, Kyle 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 12-00.00
18 Parks, Dustin 12 Chesterfield,Cheste 12-00.00
18 Gao, Yida 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 12-00.00
18 Penland, Steve 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 12-00.00
18 Chueng, William 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 12-00.00
18 Moorhead, Gabe 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 12-00.00
18 Driggers, Kenny 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 12-00.00
18 Gladden, Nick 12 Ridge View,Columbia 12-00.00
18 Cote, Spenser 12 Northwestern,Rock H 12-00.00
28 Linta, Jeffrey 09 N. Myrtle Beach,Lit 11-06.00
28 Lattimore, Christian 10 Spring Valley,Colum 11-06.00
28 Yates, Joseph 09 Alexander,Douglasvi 11-06.00
28 Pendergrass, Josh 12 Greenville,Greenvil 11-06.00
28 Pate, James 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 11-06.00
28 Bultz, Calvin 10 Greenville,Greenvil 11-06.00
-- Loadholt, Jake 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC NH
-- Johnson, Alex 12 Pelion,Pelion, SC NH
-- Cowger, Kai 12 Spring Valley,Colum NH
-- Farnham, David 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Ames, Chase 10 Union Grove,McDonou NH
-- Harris, Reid 09 Watauga,Boone, NC NH
-- Buxton, Colin 10 South Aiken,Aiken, NH
-- Dille, Stephen 12 West Ashley,Charles NH
-- Cole, Joey 10 Spring Valley X12-00.00

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Charlotte 31 2) Wando 30.50
3) Methacton 28 3) Alexander 28
5) Mount Tabor 25 6) Marvin Ridge 22
7) M. L. King 20 8) Wheeler 18
9) Battery Creek 16 10) Farmville Central 15
10) Columbus 15 10) Irmo 15
13) Clarke Central 14 14) Butler 12
14) James Island 12 14) West Ashley 12
14) Banneker 12 18) Asheville 11
18) Cedar Shoals 11 18) Groves 11
21) Fort Mill 10 21) Stephenson 10
21) Blythewood 10 21) Redan 10
21) Campbell 10 21) Lovejoy 10
21) Northwestern 10 21) East Forsyth 10
21) Eleanor Roosevelt 10 21) Reagan 10
21) Britt, Jack 10 32) Summerville 9
33) East Burke 8 33) Ashbrook 8
33) Independence 8 33) Evans 8
33) McDonogh School 8 33) Polk County 8
33) Dreher 8 33) Mays 8
33) Eagle's Landing 8 42) Beaufort 7
42) Dorman 7 43) Spring Valley 6
43) Meade 6 43) Smith, E. E. 6
43) South Charleston 6 43) Wilson 6
49) Vance, Z. B. 5 49) Keenan 5
49) Lower Richland 5 52) Franklin 4.50
53) Cedar Grove 4 53) Fort Dorchester 4
53) Olympic 4 56) Richland Northeast 3
56) Maiden 3 56) West Florence 3
56) McEachern 3 56) Wilson 3
56) Morrow 3 56) Northwest Cabarrus 3
56) Greenville 3 64) Mooresville 2
64) Ashley Ridge 2 64) Science Skills 2
67) Highlands Tech 1.50 67) Harding University 1.50
69) South Aiken 1 69) Dutch Fork 1
69) North Davidson 1 69) Pendleton 1
69) Kell, Ardrey 1