Home‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎

2008 Results

Licensed to Spring Valley High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2008 02:11 PM
17th Annual Taco Bell Track & Field Classic - 4/11/2008 to 4/12/2008
Spring Valley High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 11.44 4/13/2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
11.93 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Newnan,Newnan, GA 11.31qNON 4.3 13
2 Long, Brittney 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 11.59qNON 4.6 14
3 Weathers, Dominique 09 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 11.68qNON 6.4 12
4 Hayes, Dionna 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 11.98q 4.1 8
5 Henley, Darriale 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 12.09q 3.7 9
6 Bandy, Vashti 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 12.12q 6.4 12
7 Blakney, JoAnn 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 12.14q 1.6 2
8 Ellis, Lauren 09 West Florence,Flore 12.14q 6.4 12
9 Toatley, Maderia 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 12.15q 3.2 7
10 Womack, Jeronda 10 Knoxville West,Knox 12.16q 4.1 8
11 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 12.20q 1.6 2
12 McCorkle, Kelsey 12 South Central,Winte 12.25q 4.0 6
13 Osigbeme, Monique 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 12.25q 4.6 14
14 Hicks, Yazmin 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 12.29q NWI 1
15 Marble, Michelle 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 12.37q 4.6 14
16 Pedro, Adenike 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 12.40q 1.0 3
17 White, Raven 12 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 12.40 1.8 5
18 Delany, Asia 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 12.41 4.1 8
19 Marks, Shay 12 Newton,Covington, G 12.42 4.3 13
20 Montgomery, Alexis 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 12.44 3.7 9
21 Smith, Ricola 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens 12.52 5.5 10
22 Watson, Catrina 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 12.53 NWI 1
23 Collins, Shekkia 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 12.64 5.5 10
24 Jones, Searra 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 12.66 4.0 6
25 Holmes, Tasia 12 Sumter 12.68 3.2 7
26 McDuffie, Tyeshia 11 Sumter 12.69 6.4 12
27 Graham, Connie 10 Strom Thurmond,John 12.70 6.4 12
28 Sturdivant, Brittany 10 Weddington,Matthews 12.71 4.0 6
29 Roper, Tiffany 7 James Island,Charle 12.74 1.8 5
30 Davis, Raven 10 Strom Thurmond,John 12.74 4.0 6
31 Clark, Amber 09 South Central,Winte 12.75 1.6 2
32 Forrest, Germetria 11 West Ashley,Charles 12.76 1.6 2
33 Jackson, Uniquequa 09 Brookville,Lynchbur 12.79 5.5 10
34 Lewis, Candace 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 12.83 6.4 12
35 Cargill, Makiya 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 12.84 1.9 4
36 Harris, Latikia 09 Harding Universi,Ch 12.84 NWI 1
37 Hill, NaPorsha 11 Berry Academy,Charl 12.87 3.7 9
38 Bufkin, Kendra 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 12.88 6.4 12
39 Rabon, Elizabeth 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 12.89 1.0 3
40 Smalls, London 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 12.91 1.0 3
41 Jenkins, LaFreida 09 Greenbrier,Evans, G 12.92 3.2 7
42 Thompson, Symphony 09 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 12.97 4.0 11
43 Golden, Shellie 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 12.99 4.1 8
44 White, Tiffany 09 Stephenson,Stone Mo 13.06 1.8 5
45 Jones, Kristen 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 13.06 4.3 13
46 Free, Fantasia 10 Ridge View,Columbia 13.07 1.8 5
47 Washington, Shea 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 13.08 3.7 9
48 Styles, LaCreysha 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 13.09 1.8 5
49 Land, Alex 09 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 13.10 3.2 7
50 Hefney, Monia 10 Northwestern,Rock H 13.10 4.0 11
51 Cole, Bracaria 10 Spruce Creek,Port O 13.11 3.7 9
52 Scott, Keshawn 11 Cross,Cross, SC 13.14 4.3 13
53 Moore, Breanna 12 South Pointe,Rock H 13.15 4.3 13
54 Pinckney, Melissa 7 Cross,Cross, SC 13.16 4.6 14
55 Johnson, Shakenia 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 13.18 NWI 1
56 Muller, Alnesha 12 Spring Valley,Colum 13.19 3.2 7
57 Tolliver, Semaj 7 Stratford,Goose Cre 13.20 1.6 2
58 Hillery, Meatta 10 Walton,Marietta, GA 13.21 4.3 13
59 Vanderhorst, Amber 8 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 13.23 4.1 8
60 Sloan, Shakeisha 10 Westside,Anderson, 13.25 4.6 14
61 Blake, Morghan 10 West Ashley,Charles 13.27 1.9 4
62 Warnick, Aubrey 10 Riverwood,Atlanta, 13.30 4.0 11
62 Sanders, Channel 8 Greenwood,Greenwood 13.30 1.6 2
64 Love, Morgan 09 Wheeler,Marietta, G 13.33 3.7 9
65 Davis, Tianna 09 Ridge View,Columbia 13.35 1.0 3
66 Hardy, Danielle 11 Spring Valley,Colum 13.36 4.1 8
67 Shaketa, Belton 09 Eau Claire,Columbia 13.37 1.6 2
68 Brazil, Tashima 10 Berry Academy,Charl 13.39 1.0 3
69 Heyward, Mary 09 James Island,Charle 13.40 NWI 1
70 Cacie, Fehrman 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 13.51 3.2 7
71 Dixon, Alicia 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 13.55 4.6 14
72 King, Amber 09 Liberty,Liberty, SC 13.57 4.3 13
73 Butler, Amber 10 Westside,Anderson, 13.57 5.5 10
74 Matthews, Latayvia 11 Brookland-Cayce 13.59 NWI 1
75 Watson, Terria 9 Frederick Dougla 13.68 1.0 3
76 Anderson, Lola 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC 13.79 1.8 5
77 Johnson, Sarah 7 South Aiken,Aiken, 13.92 4.0 11
78 Cuellar, Audrianna 09 Liberty,Liberty, SC 13.98 1.6 2
79 Barnes, Sharmaine 09 Northwestern,Rock H 14.13 4.0 6
80 Stone, Shannon 09 Richland Northea,Co 14.20 4.0 6
81 Bufkin, Kharimah 09 Andrews,Andrews, SC 14.37 3.7 9
82 Hudson, Rachel 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 14.38 1.8 5
83 Anderson, Katie 09 West Florence,Flore 14.53 1.8 5
84 Banks, Sheena 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 14.75 1.9 4
85 Chandler, Taylor 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 15.00 1.9 4
-- Griffin, Jessica 11 Groves,Garden City, NT 3.2 7
-- Scott, Courtney 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC NT 4.1 8
-- Rome, Tyqera 9 Frederick Dougla NT 3.2 7
-- Green, Christian 11 Blythewood,Blythewo NT 4.1 8
-- Bozeman, Aisha 12 Battery Creek,Beauf DNF 4.0 6
-- Hickson, Shinice 8 South Florence,Flor DNF 4.0 6

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 11.44 4/13/2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
11.93 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Newnan,Newnan, GA 11.37 NON 4.4 2 10
2 Long, Brittney 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 11.53 NON 4.4 2 8
3 Weathers, Dominiqu 09 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 11.77 NON 4.4 2 6
4 McCorkle, Kelsey 12 South Central,Winte 11.96 NWI 1 5
5 Henley, Darriale 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 11.96 4.4 2 4
6 Hayes, Dionna 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 11.99 4.4 2 3
7 Blakney, JoAnn 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 12.10 4.4 2 2
8 Bandy, Vashti 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 12.13 4.4 2 1
9 Toatley, Maderia 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 12.19 NWI 1
10 Womack, Jeronda 10 Knoxville West,Knox 12.28 NWI 1
11 Hicks, Yazmin 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 12.30 NWI 1
12 Ellis, Lauren 09 West Florence,Flore 12.35 4.4 2
13 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 12.45 NWI 1
14 Osigbeme, Monique 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 12.46 NWI 1
15 Marble, Michelle 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 12.64 NWI 1
Preliminaries
16 Pedro, Adenike 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla
17 White, Raven 12 Berkeley,Moncks Cor
18 Delany, Asia 11 Greenwood,Greenwood
19 Marks, Shay 12 Newton,Covington, G
20 Montgomery, Alexis 09 Wilson,Florence, SC
21 Smith, Ricola 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens
22 Watson, Catrina 11 Battery Creek,Beauf
23 Collins, Shekkia 12 Lower Richland,Hopk
24 Jones, Searra 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor
25 Holmes, Tasia 12 Sumter
26 McDuffie, Tyeshia 11 Sumter
27 Graham, Connie 10 Strom Thurmond,John
28 Sturdivant, Britta 10 Weddington,Matthews
29 Roper, Tiffany 7 James Island,Charle
30 Davis, Raven 10 Strom Thurmond,John
31 Clark, Amber 09 South Central,Winte
32 Forrest, Germetria 11 West Ashley,Charles
33 Jackson, Uniquequa 09 Brookville,Lynchbur
34 Lewis, Candace 12 Brookville,Lynchbur
35 Cargill, Makiya 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G
36 Harris, Latikia 09 Harding Universi,Ch
37 Hill, NaPorsha 11 Berry Academy,Charl
38 Bufkin, Kendra 09 Wilson,Florence, SC
39 Rabon, Elizabeth 12 South Aiken,Aiken,
40 Smalls, London 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC
41 Jenkins, LaFreida 09 Greenbrier,Evans, G
42 Thompson, Symphony 09 J. L. Mann,Greenvil
43 Golden, Shellie 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC
44 White, Tiffany 09 Stephenson,Stone Mo
45 Jones, Kristen 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor
46 Free, Fantasia 10 Ridge View,Columbia
47 Washington, Shea 12 Stratford,Goose Cre
48 Styles, LaCreysha 11 McEachern,Powder Sp
49 Land, Alex 09 Nation Ford,Fort Mi
50 Hefney, Monia 10 Northwestern,Rock H
51 Cole, Bracaria 10 Spruce Creek,Port O
52 Scott, Keshawn 11 Cross,Cross, SC
53 Moore, Breanna 12 South Pointe,Rock H
54 Pinckney, Melissa 7 Cross,Cross, SC
55 Johnson, Shakenia 10 Eau Claire,Columbia
56 Muller, Alnesha 12 Spring Valley,Colum
57 Tolliver, Semaj 7 Stratford,Goose Cre
58 Hillery, Meatta 10 Walton,Marietta, GA
59 Vanderhorst, Amber 8 Wando,Mt. Pleasant,
60 Sloan, Shakeisha 10 Westside,Anderson,
61 Blake, Morghan 10 West Ashley,Charles
62 Warnick, Aubrey 10 Riverwood,Atlanta,
62 Sanders, Channel 8 Greenwood,Greenwood
64 Love, Morgan 09 Wheeler,Marietta, G
65 Davis, Tianna 09 Ridge View,Columbia
66 Hardy, Danielle 11 Spring Valley,Colum
67 Shaketa, Belton 09 Eau Claire,Columbia
68 Brazil, Tashima 10 Berry Academy,Charl
69 Heyward, Mary 09 James Island,Charle
70 Cacie, Fehrman 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant,
71 Dixon, Alicia 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC
72 King, Amber 09 Liberty,Liberty, SC
73 Butler, Amber 10 Westside,Anderson,
74 Matthews, Latayvia 11 Brookland-Cayce
75 Watson, Terria 9 Frederick Dougla
76 Anderson, Lola 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC
77 Johnson, Sarah 7 South Aiken,Aiken,
78 Cuellar, Audrianna 09 Liberty,Liberty, SC
79 Barnes, Sharmaine 09 Northwestern,Rock H
80 Stone, Shannon 09 Richland Northea,Co
81 Bufkin, Kharimah 09 Andrews,Andrews, SC
82 Hudson, Rachel 09 Butler,Matthews, NC
83 Anderson, Katie 09 West Florence,Flore
84 Banks, Sheena 09 Blythewood,Blythewo
85 Chandler, Taylor 09 Watauga,Boone, NC
-- Griffin, Jessica 11 Groves,Garden City,
-- Scott, Courtney 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC
-- Rome, Tyqera 9 Frederick Dougla
-- Green, Christian 11 Blythewood,Blythewo
-- Bozeman, Aisha 12 Battery Creek,Beauf
-- Hickson, Shinice 8 South Florence,Flor

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 23.49 4/13/2007 Brittney Long, Therrell
24.63 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Newnan,Newnan, GA 23.71qNON 1.4 13
2 Long, Brittney 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 23.99qNON 2.1 14
3 Weathers, Dominique 09 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 24.14qNON 1.5 9
4 McCorkle, Kelsey 12 South Central,Winte 24.27qNON NWI 3
5 Toatley, Maderia 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 24.40qNON NWI 10
6 Nelson, Briana 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 24.45qNON NWI 5
7 King, Jawanda 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 24.63qNON 2.5 12
8 Bandy, Vashti 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 24.95q 1.5 9
9 Blakney, JoAnn 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 25.04q 2.3 8
10 Ellis, Lauren 09 West Florence,Flore 25.07q NWI 3
11 Hayes, Dionna 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 25.12q NWI 2
12 Barr, Myesha 11 Grassfield,Chesapea 25.22q 2.3 8
13 DeCoster, Jameice 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 25.26q NWI 7
14 Henley, Darriale 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 25.29q NWI 6
15 Hicks, Yazmin 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 25.56q NWI 10
16 Nugent, Angelia 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 25.63q NWI 10
17 White, Raven 12 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 25.66 NWI 2
18 Tate, India 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 25.77 1.4 13
19 Brooks, Gabby 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens 25.78 1.5 9
20 Hines, Shelby 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 25.80 NWI 7
21 Womack, Jeronda 10 Knoxville West,Knox 25.89 2.1 14
22 Weathers, Cheaslei 09 Harding Universi,Ch 25.95 NWI 5
23 Watson, Catrina 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 25.99 2.1 14
24 Marble, Michelle 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 26.05 NWI 4
25 Styles, LaCreysha 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 26.14 NWI 1
26 Osigbeme, Monique 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 26.22 NWI 3
27 Collins, Shekkia 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 26.26 NWI 6
28 Fisher, Olivia 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 26.28 1.4 13
29 McKee, Julienne 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 26.31 NWI 7
30 Emanuel, Keri 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 26.32 NWI 5
31 Lawson, Ashley 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil 26.32 NWI 1
32 Smalls, London 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 26.59 NWI 7
33 Colmore, Voncea' 12 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 26.64 NWI 2
34 Woods, Monique 12 Sumter 26.70 2.1 14
35 Craig, Demery 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 26.71 NWI 7
36 McNeill, Cecilia 12 Berry Academy,Charl 26.78 NWI 2
37 Parker, Shelley 11 Brookville,Lynchbur 26.79 2.1 14
38 Grant, Breanna 11 West Ashley,Charles 26.84 NWI 10
39 Brazile, Briana 10 North Mecklenbur,Hu 26.89 1.5 9
40 Forrest, Germetria 11 West Ashley,Charles 26.90 NWI 5
41 Hill, NaPorsha 11 Berry Academy,Charl 26.92 NWI 3
42 Lewis, Candace 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 26.98 NWI 5
43 Davis, Lauren 11 Harding Universi,Ch 27.00 NWI 4
44 Jackson, Keyondra 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 27.04 2.5 12
45 Wright, Danielle 12 Spring Valley,Colum 27.10 NWI 1
46 Graham, Shannon 11 Bishop England,Char 27.16 NWI 2
47 Sturdivant, Brittany 10 Weddington,Matthews 27.22 NWI 3
48 Garrett, Tiara 12 Knoxville West,Knox 27.25 2.5 12
49 Golden, Shellie 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 27.30 NWI 10
50 Bufkin, Kendra 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 27.33 NWI 4
51 Robinson, Briana 09 Spring Valley,Colum 27.35 NWI 10
52 Davis, Tianna 09 Ridge View,Columbia 27.43 2.2 11
53 Roper, Tiffany 7 James Island,Charle 27.57 2.3 8
54 Shaketa, Belton 09 Eau Claire,Columbia 27.66 NWI 5
55 Cole, Bracaria 10 Spruce Creek,Port O 27.71 2.1 14
56 Simmons, Nia 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 27.71 NWI 6
57 Griffin, Shakeria 09 Eau Claire,Columbia 27.75 1.5 9
58 Samuels, Adrienne 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 27.92 NWI 7
59 Baker, Amber 11 Weddington,Matthews 27.93 NWI 1
60 Burgess, Kristen 7 Fort Dorchester,Nor 27.95 1.5 9
61 Freeman, Mary 10 James Island,Charle 28.00 1.5 9
62 Matthews, Latayvia 11 Brookland-Cayce 28.15 NWI 2
63 King, Amber 09 Liberty,Liberty, SC 28.18 NWI 10
64 Fox, Reynolds 11 Bishop England,Char 28.22 NWI 7
65 Franklin, Makeda 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 28.25 NWI 4
66 Davis, Melody 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 28.26 2.2 11
67 Anderson, Katie 09 West Florence,Flore 28.30 NWI 5
68 Jones, Kasey 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 28.41 1.4 13
69 Wilks, Deirdre 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 28.43 NWI 6
70 Moore, Breanna 12 South Pointe,Rock H 28.48 2.2 11
71 Jackson, Paris 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 28.69 1.4 13
72 Millhouse, Startisha 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC 28.76 NWI 7
73 Maholias, Amanda 10 Spruce Creek,Port O 29.02 NWI 2
74 barber, DeBrea 12 South Pointe,Rock H 29.16 2.3 8
75 Gregory, Breanna 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 29.50 1.5 9
76 Geiger, Ashleigh 09 Ridge View,Columbia 31.31 2.3 8
77 Miller, Jasmine 12 Polk County,Columbu 32.02 NWI 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 23.49 4/13/2007 Brittney Long, Therrell
24.63 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Newnan,Newnan, GA 23.55 NON 2.3 2 10
2 Long, Brittney 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 23.88 NON 2.3 2 8
3 Nelson, Briana 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 24.34 NON 2.3 2 6
4 McCorkle, Kelsey 12 South Central,Winte 24.37 NON 2.3 2 5
5 King, Jawanda 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 24.44 NON 2.3 2 4
6 Weathers, Dominiqu 09 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 24.56 NON 2.3 2 3
7 Hayes, Dionna 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 24.95 1.5 1 2
8 Toatley, Maderia 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 24.98 2.3 2 1
9 Ellis, Lauren 09 West Florence,Flore 24.99 1.5 1
10 DeCoster, Jameice 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 25.40 1.5 1
11 Bandy, Vashti 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 25.43 2.3 2
12 Barr, Myesha 11 Grassfield,Chesapea 25.52 1.5 1
13 Hicks, Yazmin 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 25.76 1.5 1
Preliminaries
9 Blakney, JoAnn 10 Mallard Creek,Charl
14 Henley, Darriale 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil
16 Nugent, Angelia 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens
17 White, Raven 12 Berkeley,Moncks Cor
18 Tate, India 12 Riverwood,Atlanta,
19 Brooks, Gabby 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens
20 Hines, Shelby 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G
21 Womack, Jeronda 10 Knoxville West,Knox
22 Weathers, Cheaslei 09 Harding Universi,Ch
23 Watson, Catrina 11 Battery Creek,Beauf
24 Marble, Michelle 12 McEachern,Powder Sp
25 Styles, LaCreysha 11 McEachern,Powder Sp
26 Osigbeme, Monique 12 Walton,Marietta, GA
27 Collins, Shekkia 12 Lower Richland,Hopk
28 Fisher, Olivia 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo
29 McKee, Julienne 10 Lassiter,Marietta,
30 Emanuel, Keri 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor
31 Lawson, Ashley 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil
32 Smalls, London 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC
33 Colmore, Voncea' 12 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb
34 Woods, Monique 12 Sumter
35 Craig, Demery 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA
36 McNeill, Cecilia 12 Berry Academy,Charl
37 Parker, Shelley 11 Brookville,Lynchbur
38 Grant, Breanna 11 West Ashley,Charles
39 Brazile, Briana 10 North Mecklenbur,Hu
40 Forrest, Germetria 11 West Ashley,Charles
41 Hill, NaPorsha 11 Berry Academy,Charl
42 Lewis, Candace 12 Brookville,Lynchbur
43 Davis, Lauren 11 Harding Universi,Ch
44 Jackson, Keyondra 10 Sun Valley,Monroe,
45 Wright, Danielle 12 Spring Valley,Colum
46 Graham, Shannon 11 Bishop England,Char
47 Sturdivant, Britta 10 Weddington,Matthews
48 Garrett, Tiara 12 Knoxville West,Knox
49 Golden, Shellie 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC
50 Bufkin, Kendra 09 Wilson,Florence, SC
51 Robinson, Briana 09 Spring Valley,Colum
52 Davis, Tianna 09 Ridge View,Columbia
53 Roper, Tiffany 7 James Island,Charle
54 Shaketa, Belton 09 Eau Claire,Columbia
55 Cole, Bracaria 10 Spruce Creek,Port O
56 Simmons, Nia 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G
57 Griffin, Shakeria 09 Eau Claire,Columbia
58 Samuels, Adrienne 09 Blythewood,Blythewo
59 Baker, Amber 11 Weddington,Matthews
60 Burgess, Kristen 7 Fort Dorchester,Nor
61 Freeman, Mary 10 James Island,Charle
62 Matthews, Latayvia 11 Brookland-Cayce
63 King, Amber 09 Liberty,Liberty, SC
64 Fox, Reynolds 11 Bishop England,Char
65 Franklin, Makeda 11 Walton,Marietta, GA
66 Davis, Melody 09 Butler,Matthews, NC
67 Anderson, Katie 09 West Florence,Flore
68 Jones, Kasey 09 Watauga,Boone, NC
69 Wilks, Deirdre 10 Lassiter,Marietta,
70 Moore, Breanna 12 South Pointe,Rock H
71 Jackson, Paris 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant,
72 Millhouse, Startis 12 Keenan,Columbia, SC
73 Maholias, Amanda 10 Spruce Creek,Port O
74 barber, DeBrea 12 South Pointe,Rock H
75 Gregory, Breanna 10 Blythewood,Blythewo
76 Geiger, Ashleigh 09 Ridge View,Columbia
77 Miller, Jasmine 12 Polk County,Columbu

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.08 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS
56.53 NON
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 King, Jawanda 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 56.87 12 10
2 Ellis, Lauren 09 West Florence,Flore 57.46 12 8
3 White, Raven 12 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 58.00 11 6
4 Barr, Myesha 11 Grassfield,Chesapea 58.00 12 5
5 Hines, Shelby 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 58.59 12 4
6 Hughes, Ivana 11 Evans,Evans, GA 59.06 11 3
7 Lee, Deanna 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 59.32 12 2
8 Mathis, Brenna 11 Spruce Creek,Port O 59.75 11 1
9 Montgomery, Alexis 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 59.84 5
10 McKee, Julienne 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 1:00.27 11
11 Tate, India 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 1:00.45 10
12 Craig, Demery 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 1:00.74 10
13 Stevenson, Darnish 09 McEachern,Powder Sp 1:00.93 9
14 Graham, Connie 10 Strom Thurmond,John 1:01.01 7
15 Knox, Cherise 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:01.07 11
16 Wright, Danielle 12 Spring Valley,Colum 1:01.14 8
17 Gayle, Ashley 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 1:01.40 9
18 Barnes, Sharmaine 09 Northwestern,Rock H 1:01.46 8
19 Butler, Erin 10 Richland Northea,Co 1:01.60 8
20 Young, Briana 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 1:01.63 10
21 Gothberg, Emily 11 Reynolds, A. C.,Ash 1:01.71 7
22 Brazile, Briana 10 North Mecklenbur,Hu 1:01.80 7
23 Doucette, Looie 09 Reynolds, A. C.,Ash 1:01.92 8
24 Freeman, Sy'nethia 11 Westside,Anderson, 1:01.93 9
25 O'Sullivan, Mary 11 Wren,Piedmont, SC 1:01.98 8
26 Scott, Keshawn 11 Cross,Cross, SC 1:02.24 9
27 Rabon, Elizabeth 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:02.38 3
28 Thompson, Symphony 09 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 1:02.50 6
29 Smith, Tamara 10 Ridge View,Columbia 1:02.63 1
30 Mars, Kayla 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 1:02.80 5
31 Burgess, Kristen 7 Fort Dorchester,Nor 1:03.04 7
32 Torres, Chelsea 11 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 1:03.05 10
33 Campbell, Avis 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 1:03.09 8
34 Davis, Lauren 11 Harding Universi,Ch 1:03.23 7
35 Collins, Tatiara 09 Battery Creek,Beauf 1:03.46 4
36 Hawkins, Reanna 11 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 1:03.54 7
37 Pinckney, Melissa 7 Cross,Cross, SC 1:03.67 4
38 Page, Mickayla 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 1:03.80 6
39 Johnson, Sarah 7 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:03.99 5
40 butler, alexis 09 Mays,Atlanta, GA 1:04.31 9
41 Edmonds, Ashley 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 1:04.49 7
42 Crawford, Briana 11 Collins Hill,Suwane 1:04.50 5
43 Anderson, Katie 09 West Florence,Flore 1:04.52 6
44 Hill, Ariel 11 Spruce Creek,Port O 1:04.64 4
45 Brown, Jessica 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 1:04.73 4
45 Wilson, Ashlee 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 1:04.73 6
47 Payne, Evelyn 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 1:04.87 7
48 Robinson, Briana 09 Spring Valley,Colum 1:05.21 3
49 Heath, Rachel 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 1:05.34 2
50 Foster, Ashley 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 1:05.38 1
51 Broadway, Jordan 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 1:05.42 4
52 Howard, Stephanie 12 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 1:05.86 10
53 Uzenski, Grace 10 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:06.85 5
54 Freeman, Lauren 8 Stratford,Goose Cre 1:07.13 4
55 Williams, Alicia 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 1:07.25 3
56 Davis, Larissa 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 1:07.65 8
57 Cunningham, Lacore 09 Mallard Creek,Charl 1:07.81 6
58 Marshall, Shameka 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 1:08.05 5
59 Smith, Ruth 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 1:08.06 2
60 White, Latisha 09 James Island,Charle 1:08.10 4
61 Bolger, Brittany 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 1:08.20 2
62 Jackson, Charnise 09 Strom Thurmond,John 1:09.07 2
63 Moultrie, Lakeeza 11 James Island,Charle 1:09.08 4
64 Hudson, Rachel 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 1:09.19 2
65 Marshall, Dominiqu 11 Brookville,Lynchbur 1:09.28 5
66 Dyer, Anese 10 Richland Northea,Co 1:09.29 5
67 Delts, Georgia 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 1:10.04 3
68 Winter, Tiffany 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:10.64 9
69 Tashakkori, Parisa 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 1:10.91 2
70 Jivers, Rhondlyn 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 1:11.48 1
71 Mackrey, Ramona 11 Wilson,Florence, SC 1:11.70 2
72 Griffin, Shakeria 09 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:11.79 11
73 Delany, Asia 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 1:12.20 9
74 Mitchell, Shanequa 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:12.71 9
75 Bowen, Andrine 12 Frederick Dougla 1:14.75 3
76 Golden, Shellie 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 1:24.85 1
-- Nelson, Briana 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil DQ 12

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:05.41 4/9/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier High Sc
2:12.50 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winslow, Amanda 11 Collins Hill,Suwane 2:14.55 10
2 Slatter, Maraya 11 West Johnston,Benso 2:18.14 8
3 Robinson, Nodia 12 West Ashley,Charles 2:18.75 6
4 Blackmon, Tiayanna 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 2:19.06 5
5 Beichner, Heather 12 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 2:19.11 4
6 Royal, Alisha 11 Byrd, William,Vinto 2:20.13 3
7 Hughes, Ivana 11 Evans,Evans, GA 2:20.41 2
8 Nebel, Brooke 11 Spruce Creek,Port O 2:20.50 1
9 Barker, Erin 12 Easley,Easley, SC 2:22.31
10 Sawyer, Samantha 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 2:23.44
11 Williams, Sydney 09 Collins Hill,Suwane 2:23.71
12 Hobbs, Dannielle 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 2:23.74
13 Sapp, Candace 12 Sumter 2:24.49
14 Whitner, Jasmine 12 Enka,Chandler, NC 2:25.10
15 Jones, Traci 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 2:25.17
16 Hickey, Blais 11 Riverwood,Atlanta, 2:25.60
17 Satterthwaite, Mar 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 2:25.64
18 O'Sullivan, Mary 11 Wren,Piedmont, SC 2:26.00
19 Jacob, Kathleen 10 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 2:26.53
20 Johnson, Joi 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 2:26.72
21 Whisenhunt, Kather 8 Greenville,Greenvil 2:26.81
22 Adams, Maya 10 Ridge View,Columbia 2:27.15
23 Kapheim, Haley 10 Weddington,Matthews 2:27.25
24 Richardson, Cheris 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 2:28.11
25 Burt, Kelly 12 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 2:28.67
26 Estrem, Tina 12 Union Grove,McDonou 2:29.04
27 Nunez, Claudia 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 2:29.07
28 Lewis, Abby 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 2:29.16
29 Burdette, Caroline 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 2:29.42
30 Baker, Cydni 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 2:29.47
31 Jones, Amanda 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 2:29.84
32 Sulka, Brannon 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 2:30.36
33 Brennan, McDavid 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 2:30.56
34 Neiling, Alexa 10 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 2:31.03
35 Deaver, Samantha 12 Pisgah,Canton, NC 2:31.22
36 Nelson, Amanda 12 Westside,Anderson, 2:31.82
37 Canning, Mara 09 Walton,Marietta, GA 2:32.01
38 Taylor, Madison 11 Bishop England,Char 2:32.05
39 Sutton, Savannah 12 Evans,Evans, GA 2:32.23
40 Bueno, Olivia 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC 2:33.18
41 Smith, Constancia 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 2:33.59
42 Clark, Kyle 12 Hickory,Hickory, NC 2:33.70
43 Cranford, Kirby 09 South Pointe,Rock H 2:33.83
44 Varadi, Laura Jean 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 2:33.84
45 Wright, Jasmine 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 2:34.72
46 Frierson, Patrice 11 Lee Central,Bishopv 2:35.15
47 Duckworth, Lindsey 09 Spring Valley,Colum 2:35.24
48 Adams, Hannah 10 Bishop England,Char 2:37.13
49 Rayfield, Kristen 10 Walton,Marietta, GA 2:37.77
50 Dyer, Feleshia 10 Eagle's Landing,McD 2:37.96
51 Williams, Imani 09 Harding Universi,Ch 2:38.80
52 Hicks, Jessica 11 Wilson,Florence, SC 2:40.09
53 Brown, Brittany 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 2:41.12
54 Surber, Malinda 11 James Island,Charle 2:41.31
55 Anderson, Hannah 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 2:43.57
56 Robinson, Liane 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 2:43.95
57 Swilling, Samantha 11 Enka,Chandler, NC 2:44.86
58 Kade, Alexa 11 Bluffton,Bluffton, 2:45.66
59 Edu, Danna 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 2:46.13
60 Cost, Brittany 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 2:46.79
61 Brown, Kristen 09 West Florence,Flore 2:46.94
62 Moore, Evans 11 South Pointe,Rock H 2:47.04
63 Bass, Lauren 12 West Ashley,Charles 2:47.41
64 Tashakkori, Parisa 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 2:47.61
65 Smith, Ruth 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 2:48.65
66 Stauffer, Kim 11 West Florence,Flore 2:48.79
67 Scardo, Savannah 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 2:51.49
68 George, Talinda 8 Wilson,Florence, SC 2:52.78
69 Westwood, Sarah 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 2:58.44
70 Beaullieu, Jennife 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 2:58.83
71 Moore, Shatori 10 Strom Thurmond,John 3:03.21
72 Dunbar, Skye 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 3:05.11
73 Kinloch, Briana 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 3:10.77
74 Golden, Shellie 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 3:13.41
75 Gillard, Akaylah 8 Cross,Cross, SC 3:17.21
76 Washington, Kayla 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 3:18.55
77 Mahone, jerrica 9 Frederick Dougla 3:29.54
78 Pinckney, Shondra 09 Cross,Cross, SC 3:35.63

Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:54.22 4/8/2006 Catherine White, Northside High S
4:55.00 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Perkins, Amanda 11 Spruce Creek,Port O 5:04.56 10
2 Blackmon, Tiayanna 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 5:05.53 8
3 DuBard, Mary Kate 12 Northwestern,Rock H 5:05.64 6
4 Beichner, Heather 12 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 5:07.32 5
5 Borowicz, Katherin 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 5:11.34 4
6 Reeves, Janel 11 Brookville,Lynchbur 5:15.63 3
7 Akande, Nicky 10 Collins Hill,Suwane 5:16.58 2
8 Spano, Kimberly 11 North Mecklenbur,Hu 5:16.90 1
9 Dimercurio, Nicole 11 North Gwinnett,Suwa 5:18.24
10 Royal, Alisha 11 Byrd, William,Vinto 5:18.85
11 Barker, Erin 12 Easley,Easley, SC 5:20.75
12 Kane, Kelsey 12 Knoxville West,Knox 5:21.19
13 McGinty, Allyson 11 Collins Hill,Suwane 5:24.36
14 Hickey, Blais 11 Riverwood,Atlanta, 5:24.71
15 Haughey, Sinead 09 Daniel,Central, SC 5:26.24
16 Blackmon, Quanika 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 5:27.46
17 borowicz, emmaline 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 5:28.94
18 Inclan, Katie 10 Dorman,Spartanburg, 5:29.90
19 Van Tassell, Jamie 10 Providence,Charlott 5:29.95
20 Nwagbara, Whitney 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 5:30.31
21 Stubbs, Taylor 09 James Island,Charle 5:31.21
22 Kilburn, Meredith 8 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 5:34.05
23 Vaughn, Leah 12 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 5:34.60
24 Montague, Kelly 10 West Johnston,Benso 5:35.31
25 Klasnic, Nikki 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 5:35.36
26 Fulton, Brittany 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 5:36.88
27 Orders, Hannah 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil 5:36.97
28 Sampson, Dabney 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 5:37.52
29 Morgan, Hannah 12 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 5:37.98
30 Smith, Alyson 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 5:38.59
31 Kyzer, Alexandria 10 Pelion,Pelion, SC 5:39.98
32 Clark, Kyle 12 Hickory,Hickory, NC 5:40.76
33 McCarren, Cathleen 09 Brookville,Lynchbur 5:40.80
34 Maxwell, Chelsea 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 5:41.28
35 Jones, Traci 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 5:42.43
36 Duckworth, Lindsey 09 Spring Valley,Colum 5:42.71
37 Kulik, Alyssa 12 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 5:42.95
38 Lynch, Hilary 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 5:43.05
39 Hodges, Raheema 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 5:44.24
40 Dinicola, Lauren 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 5:44.45
41 Williams, Vannica 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 5:45.01
42 Hathaway, Kelsey 09 Weddington,Matthews 5:45.53
43 Spinks, Kelsey 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 5:49.82
44 Owens, Shannon 10 Weddington,Matthews 5:50.51
45 Scank, Jasmine 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 5:50.62
46 Therrien, Rebecca 09 Dorman,Spartanburg, 5:50.86
47 Price, Kayla 11 Sun Valley,Monroe, 5:51.06
48 McCane, Madeline 10 Union Grove,McDonou 5:53.99
49 Sanborn, Hannah 12 North Mecklenbur,Hu 5:56.19
50 Schultz, Courtney 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 5:56.84
51 Thomas, Taylor 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 5:58.62
52 Whalen, Angela 11 South Pointe,Rock H 6:00.38
53 Frierson, Patrice 11 Lee Central,Bishopv 6:00.40
54 Williams, Amy 10 James Island,Charle 6:01.27
55 Frontz, Sydney 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 6:02.28
56 Foster, Haleigh 09 Sun Valley,Monroe, 6:04.77
57 Bakaj, Emily 09 Spring Valley,Colum 6:05.19
58 Williams, Caitlin 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 6:05.89
59 Navarro, Liza 12 Bishop England,Char 6:06.56
60 Bates, Megan 11 Northwestern,Rock H 6:06.96
61 Sherlock, Rhianna 8 Stratford,Goose Cre 6:08.18
62 Copeland, Sarah 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 6:15.41
63 Stauffer, Kim 11 West Florence,Flore 6:15.59
64 Scank, Jacqueline 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 6:17.06
65 Toman, Meridith 10 Riverwood,Atlanta, 6:19.21
66 Brown, Kristen 09 West Florence,Flore 6:22.89
67 Lewis, Emily 8 Easley,Easley, SC 6:25.51
68 warren, regeah 11 Mays,Atlanta, GA 6:27.95
69 Caldwell, Persepho 8 Richland Northea,Co 6:31.40
70 May, Rachel 09 Daniel,Central, SC 6:31.91
71 McStravick, Melila 10 Ridge View,Columbia 6:33.10
72 Williams, Imani 09 Harding Universi,Ch 6:38.35
73 Reeves, Carmen 11 Mays,Atlanta, GA 6:38.36
74 Mickelson, Mary 10 Strom Thurmond,John 6:38.84
75 Reinke, Hannah 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 6:39.50
76 Barber, Francesca 10 Ridge View,Columbia 6:42.30
77 Ocon, London 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 6:52.45
78 Jones, Shakena 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 6:54.80
79 Pifer, Brittany 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 7:01.07
80 Bowman, Bishalla 8 Cross,Cross, SC 7:39.80
81 Gillard, Akaylah 8 Cross,Cross, SC 7:46.01
82 Lyke, Elizabeth 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 8:13.85

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:31.43 2002 Laura Stanley, Myers Park HS
10:48.00 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Borowicz, Katherin 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 11:04.73 10
2 DuBard, Mary Kate 12 Northwestern,Rock H 11:06.62 8
3 Spano, Kimberly 11 North Mecklenbur,Hu 11:25.45 6
4 McDaniel, Bret 10 Riverwood,Atlanta, 11:34.45 5
5 borowicz, emmaline 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 11:34.68 4
6 Bowles, Anna 09 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 11:38.22 3
7 Winslow, Vicky 09 Collins Hill,Suwane 11:40.14 2
8 Hazel, Sydney 09 Summerville,Summerv 11:40.27 1
9 Haughey, Sinead 09 Daniel,Central, SC 11:43.60
10 Rapp, Sarah 09 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 11:48.69
11 Townsend, Katie 09 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 11:51.30
12 Stroud, Jeanne 10 Bishop England,Char 11:57.84
13 Baker, Molly 11 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 12:04.94
14 Stubbs, Taylor 09 James Island,Charle 12:05.57
15 Kilburn, Meredith 8 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 12:08.65
16 Womack, Kylie 10 Walton,Marietta, GA 12:14.00
17 Klasnic, Nikki 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 12:14.04
18 Hughes, Samantha 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 12:14.55
19 Hush, Stefanie 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 12:15.81
20 Hubbard, Elena 11 Evans,Evans, GA 12:16.06
21 McDonough, Carolin 10 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 12:18.53
22 Maxwell, Chelsea 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 12:19.17
23 Orders, Hannah 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil 12:20.11
24 Brady, Lauren 10 Collins Hill,Suwane 12:21.67
25 Nicosia, Shelby 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 12:22.32
26 Sams, Danielle 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 12:25.02
27 McCane, Madeline 10 Union Grove,McDonou 12:26.41
28 Schneider, Kayla 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 12:27.62
29 Kulik, Alyssa 12 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 12:28.02
30 Walker, Lauren 12 Lugoff-Elgin,Lugoff 12:28.27
31 Scank, Jasmine 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 12:32.67
32 Carringer, Amanda 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 12:32.74
33 Paley, Jenna 11 Providence,Charlott 12:33.23
34 Guralnick, Jade 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 12:36.31
35 Ruczko, Ashlyn 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 12:36.92
36 Sanborn, Hannah 12 North Mecklenbur,Hu 12:40.07
37 Schultz, Courtney 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 12:40.62
38 Williams, Vannica 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 12:41.53
39 Hadstein, Tara 7 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 12:43.06
40 Hodges, Raheema 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 12:48.47
41 Bakaj, Emily 09 Spring Valley,Colum 12:56.00
42 Pierce, Alex 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 12:57.50
43 Fairey, Anna 8 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 12:59.07
44 Martin, Shannon 09 Weddington,Matthews 13:00.80
45 Navarro, Liza 12 Bishop England,Char 13:06.31
46 Meredith, Kacie 10 Spruce Creek,Port O 13:07.90
47 Harmon, Malori 10 Union Grove,McDonou 13:09.05
48 Scank, Jacqueline 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G 13:17.48
49 Pennebaker, Chris 09 Daniel,Central, SC 13:22.45
50 Wyckoff, Kalyn 12 Spruce Creek,Port O 13:27.32
51 Stauffer, Kim 11 West Florence,Flore 13:27.90
52 Friddle, Erica 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 13:29.40
53 Radenbaugh, Savana 8 Irmo,Columbia, SC 13:29.80
54 Bates, Megan 11 Northwestern,Rock H 13:31.60
55 Cook, Molly 09 Weddington,Matthews 13:32.40
56 Woodall, Kylie 10 James Island,Charle 13:50.30
57 Copeland, Sarah 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 13:57.60
58 Westwood, Sarah 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 13:59.30
59 Tooley, Rachel 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 14:02.30
60 Brown, Kristen 09 West Florence,Flore 14:10.50
61 Mickelson, Mary 10 Strom Thurmond,John 14:14.20
62 Heiliger, Lauren 11 Bluffton,Bluffton, 14:16.60
63 Reeves, Carmen 11 Mays,Atlanta, GA 14:20.80
64 Didyoung, Erin 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 14:21.50
65 Schmidt, Catherine 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 14:22.20
66 Barber, Francesca 10 Ridge View,Columbia 14:37.90
67 Jones, Rebecca 10 Brookland-Cayce 14:43.50
68 Jones, Shakena 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 14:54.00
69 Snodgrass, Daniell 09 Richland Northea,Co 15:11.60
70 Gordon, Macy 10 Ridge View,Columbia 15:21.50
71 Matthews, Caroline 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 15:35.00
72 Robinson, Christin 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 15:54.70

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.89 4/14/2007 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton High S
14.73 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krais, Ryann 12 Methacton,Norristow 13.75qNON 4.3 8
2 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Pendleton,Anderson, 13.91qNON 6.7 6
3 Coward, Jacquelyn 12 Knoxville West,Knox 13.92qNON 2.4 9
4 Williams, Alix 12 Strath Haven,Wallin 14.57qNON 4.9 3
5 Dupree, Rachel 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 14.70qNON 6.2 2
6 Bethune, Ashley 12 Harding Universi,Ch 14.82q 1.8 5
7 Treakle, Sophia 11 Asheville,Asheville 14.99q 4.9 3
8 Grayson, Le'Shon 12 Spring Valley,Colum 15.34q 5.7 4
9 Potts, Ashley 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 15.35q 2.0 1
10 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 15.54q 6.7 6
11 Morris, Sandi 10 Greenville,Greenvil 15.65q 5.7 4
12 Jones, Kasey 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 15.68q 7.1 7
13 Kennedy, Atyan 11 Northwestern,Rock H 15.90q 2.4 9
14 Morrison, Catrina 10 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 15.92q 4.9 3
15 Eberheart, Kourtney 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 15.96q 4.3 8
16 Blackshear, Jasmine 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 16.15q 4.3 8
17 Washington, Keoshia 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 16.17 6.2 2
18 Masanotti, Camille 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 16.32 6.2 2
19 Gallagher, Jessie 11 West Ashley,Charles 16.33 2.0 1
20 McKee, Alexandria 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 16.39 2.4 9
21 Graves, Angela 11 Harding Universi,Ch 16.45 6.7 6
22 Schwartz, Amy 10 Weddington,Matthews 16.57 4.9 3
23 Cassagnol, Alex 12 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 16.62 6.7 6
24 Wilson, Jamikia 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 16.73 1.8 5
25 Garland, Angalena 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 16.79 6.2 2
26 Dempsey, Betsy 11 Methacton,Norristow 16.83 4.3 8
27 Stafford, Whitney 11 Reynolds, A. C.,Ash 16.95 1.8 5
28 Hnat, Katelyn 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 17.29 2.0 1
29 Slaughter, Tiarra 10 Union Grove,McDonou 17.38 4.9 3
30 Barrios-Malabad, Mia 12 Spruce Creek,Port O 17.47 6.2 2
31 Moses, Santeria 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 17.49 7.1 7
32 Branch, Melissa 12 Brookland-Cayce 17.60 6.2 2
33 Thompson, Kateria 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 17.62 6.7 6
34 Claire, Miller 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 17.63 6.2 2
35 Davis, Desirea' 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 17.66 6.7 6
36 Washington, Talya 11 Riverwood,Atlanta, 17.88 4.3 8
37 Janson, Brittani 10 Spruce Creek,Port O 17.91 2.0 1
38 Lorick, Lauren 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 17.94 7.1 7
39 Johnson, Tori 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 17.94 6.7 6
40 Emery, Lauren 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 18.08 5.7 4
41 Akers, Tyler 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 18.11 4.9 3
42 Neville, Justine 09 Weddington,Matthews 18.19 4.3 8
43 Taylor, Tiffany 11 West Florence,Flore 18.28 2.0 1
44 Metraud, Amber 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 18.28 2.4 9
45 Wadell, Ashley 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 18.44 5.7 4
46 White, Latisha 09 James Island,Charle 18.45 4.3 8
47 Senger, Emily 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 18.60 2.0 1
48 Alexander, Nicole 09 Northwestern,Rock H 18.72 5.7 4
49 Llinas, Ana 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 18.81 1.8 5
50 Jones, Jewel 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 18.82 2.0 1
51 Croft, Tares 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 18.83 2.4 9
52 Miller, Kayla 10 West Florence,Flore 18.86 4.9 3
53 Goodman, Kiyonna 10 South Florence,Flor 19.04 7.1 7
54 Paige, Andreini 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 19.04 2.4 9
55 Rush, Lechelle 12 Lee Central,Bishopv 19.05 1.8 5
56 Armstrong, Imogene 7 James Island,Charle 19.16 4.9 3
57 Cady, Ashley 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 19.24 1.8 5
58 Jones, Natya 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 19.31 2.4 9
59 Cooper, Corial 11 South Florence,Flor 19.65 7.1 7
60 Swilling, Samantha 11 Enka,Chandler, NC 19.93 1.8 5
61 Jones, Aleshia 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 20.11 7.1 7
62 Coleman, Danean 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 20.48 1.8 5
63 Chandler, Taylor 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 20.50 5.7 4
64 Harris, Donya 09 Ridge View,Columbia 21.83 4.3 8
65 Watkins, Autumn 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 22.22 6.7 6
66 Paige, Andreina 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 24.55 7.1 7
67 Varner, Regan 09 Ridge View,Columbia 25.32 2.4 9

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.89 4/14/2007 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton High S
14.73 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Coward, Jacquelyn 12 Knoxville West,Knox 13.26*NON 1.9 2 10
2 Krais, Ryann 12 Methacton,Norristow 13.50*NON 1.9 2 8
3 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Pendleton,Anderson, 13.67*NON 1.9 2 6
4 Williams, Alix 12 Strath Haven,Wallin 14.49 NON 1.9 2 5
5 Bethune, Ashley 12 Harding Universi,Ch 14.87 1.9 2 4
6 Treakle, Sophia 11 Asheville,Asheville 14.93 1.9 2 3
7 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 15.03 2.2 1 2
8 Dupree, Rachel 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 15.13 1.9 2 1
9 Morris, Sandi 10 Greenville,Greenvil 15.35 2.2 1
10 Kennedy, Atyan 11 Northwestern,Rock H 15.36 2.2 1
11 Potts, Ashley 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 15.40 2.2 1
12 Jones, Kasey 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 15.55 2.2 1
13 Eberheart, Kourtne 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 15.95 2.2 1
14 Blackshear, Jasmin 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 16.36 2.2 1
15 Morrison, Catrina 10 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 17.16 2.2 1
Preliminaries
8 Grayson, Le'Shon 12 Spring Valley,Colum
17 Washington, Keoshi 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo
18 Masanotti, Camille 11 Stratford,Goose Cre
19 Gallagher, Jessie 11 West Ashley,Charles
20 McKee, Alexandria 12 Lassiter,Marietta,
21 Graves, Angela 11 Harding Universi,Ch
22 Schwartz, Amy 10 Weddington,Matthews
23 Cassagnol, Alex 12 Lakeside, Evans,GA,
24 Wilson, Jamikia 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC
25 Garland, Angalena 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb
26 Dempsey, Betsy 11 Methacton,Norristow
27 Stafford, Whitney 11 Reynolds, A. C.,Ash
28 Hnat, Katelyn 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill
29 Slaughter, Tiarra 10 Union Grove,McDonou
30 Barrios-Malabad, M 12 Spruce Creek,Port O
31 Moses, Santeria 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G
32 Branch, Melissa 12 Brookland-Cayce
33 Thompson, Kateria 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC
34 Claire, Miller 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC
35 Davis, Desirea' 09 Lower Richland,Hopk
36 Washington, Talya 11 Riverwood,Atlanta,
37 Janson, Brittani 10 Spruce Creek,Port O
38 Lorick, Lauren 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC
39 Johnson, Tori 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G
40 Emery, Lauren 10 South Aiken,Aiken,
41 Akers, Tyler 11 Lower Richland,Hopk
42 Neville, Justine 09 Weddington,Matthews
43 Taylor, Tiffany 11 West Florence,Flore
44 Metraud, Amber 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant,
45 Wadell, Ashley 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant,
46 White, Latisha 09 James Island,Charle
47 Senger, Emily 10 Butler,Matthews, NC
48 Alexander, Nicole 09 Northwestern,Rock H
49 Llinas, Ana 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G
50 Jones, Jewel 09 Wilson,Florence, SC
51 Croft, Tares 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil
52 Miller, Kayla 10 West Florence,Flore
53 Goodman, Kiyonna 10 South Florence,Flor
54 Paige, Andreini 10 Eau Claire,Columbia
55 Rush, Lechelle 12 Lee Central,Bishopv
56 Armstrong, Imogene 7 James Island,Charle
57 Cady, Ashley 09 South Aiken,Aiken,
58 Jones, Natya 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor
59 Cooper, Corial 11 South Florence,Flor
60 Swilling, Samantha 11 Enka,Chandler, NC
61 Jones, Aleshia 09 Blythewood,Blythewo
62 Coleman, Danean 11 Battery Creek,Beauf
63 Chandler, Taylor 09 Watauga,Boone, NC
64 Harris, Donya 09 Ridge View,Columbia
65 Watkins, Autumn 09 Blythewood,Blythewo
66 Paige, Andreina 10 Eau Claire,Columbia
67 Varner, Regan 09 Ridge View,Columbia

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.34 4/14/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton
1:03.30 NON
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Krais, Ryann 12 Methacton,Norristow 58.96*NON 9 10
2 Coward, Jacquelyn 12 Knoxville West,Knox 1:00.76 NON 9 8
3 Williams, Alix 12 Strath Haven,Wallin 1:04.28 9 6
4 Treakle, Sophia 11 Asheville,Asheville 1:05.29 9 5
5 Potts, Ashley 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 1:06.26 9 4
6 Howard, Stephanie 12 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 1:06.65 7 3
7 Morrison, Leanna 09 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 1:07.51 8 2
8 Dupree, Rachel 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 1:08.05 7 1
9 Eastwood, Samantha 12 Spring Valley,Colum 1:08.58 5
10 Ladler, Kenisha 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:08.82 5
11 Lawson, Ashley 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil 1:08.98 9
12 Van-Lare, Suzzette 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 1:09.05 4
13 Clark, Sarah 11 Spruce Creek,Port O 1:09.26 9
14 Morris, Sandi 10 Greenville,Greenvil 1:09.50 9
15 Graham, Shannon 11 Bishop England,Char 1:09.66 8
16 Jenkins, Stephanie 10 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 1:10.16 7
17 Schwartz, Amy 10 Weddington,Matthews 1:10.23 5
18 Greenwood, Alexis 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens 1:10.34 5
19 Caparas, Amber 12 West Ashley,Charles 1:10.41 6
20 Stafford, Whitney 11 Reynolds, A. C.,Ash 1:10.86 6
21 Moses, Santeria 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 1:11.03 8
22 Kennedy, Atyan 11 Northwestern,Rock H 1:11.52 7
23 Jones, Natya 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 1:11.92 7
24 Goodman, Kiyonna 10 South Florence,Flor 1:11.93 8
25 Teague, Tiana 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 1:11.98 7
26 Hendrix, Katie 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 1:12.05 8
27 Croft, Tares 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 1:12.06 4
28 Green, Madeleine 12 Wren,Piedmont, SC 1:12.10 5
29 Small, Emma 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 1:12.10 4
30 chapman, Cynead 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 1:12.30 6
31 Paige, Andreini 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:12.34 5
32 Adams, Asia 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 1:12.54 4
33 Ravikumar, Raksha 12 Spruce Creek,Port O 1:12.66 8
34 Holtz, Janea 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 1:13.33 8
35 Emery, Lauren 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:13.45 3
36 Moore, Breana 9 Sumter 1:13.61 6
37 Paige, Andreina 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:13.72 3
38 Senger, Emily 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 1:13.89 6
39 Wright, Hallie 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 1:14.08 4
40 Hines, Italia 11 Pope,Marietta, GA 1:14.29 8
41 Golliday, Mariah 11 Spring Valley,Colum 1:14.54 2
42 Timmons, Brandi 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 1:14.74 4
43 Jackson, Keyondra 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 1:15.67 3
44 Llinas, Ana 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 1:15.78 4
45 Alexander, Nicole 09 Northwestern,Rock H 1:16.07 5
46 Brown, Alyssa 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 1:16.29 3
47 Washington, Keoshi 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:16.30 5
48 McKee, Erin 11 Reynolds, A. C.,Ash 1:16.35 6
49 Rush, Lechelle 12 Lee Central,Bishopv 1:16.95 2
50 Lorick, Lauren 11 Chapin,Chapin, SC 1:17.03 2
51 Coleman, Danean 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 1:17.54 2
52 Clausen, Devon 10 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:17.85 6
53 Davis, Desirea' 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 1:17.88 4
54 Varner, Regan 09 Ridge View,Columbia 1:18.95 1
55 Taylor, Tiffany 11 West Florence,Flore 1:19.81 3
56 Claire, Miller 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 1:21.22 2
57 Mitchell, Georgia 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 1:23.38 1
58 Miller, Kayla 10 West Florence,Flore 1:24.10 2
59 Parker, Jasmine 10 Ridge View,Columbia 1:26.26 1
60 Armstrong, Imogene 7 James Island,Charle 1:26.37 1
61 Canty, LeShonda 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 1:30.25 1
62 Cooper, Corial 11 South Florence,Flor 1:33.66 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.67 4/14/2007 Therrell, Therrell
D Lee, S Moses, M Cargill, B Long
49.03 NON
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Therrell 'A' 46.96 NON 6 10
2 J. L. Mann 'A' 48.00 NON 6 8
3 Stephenson 'A' 48.48 NON 6 6
4 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 48.58 NON 6 5
5 Cedar Shoals 'A' 49.42 6 4
6 Riverwood 'A' 49.46 6 3
7 Harding University 'A' 49.78 6 2
8 Glass, E. C. 'A' 49.92 3 1
9 Fort Dorchester 'A' 50.15 5
10 Wheeler 'A' 50.22 5
11 Strom Thurmond 'A' 50.44 2
12 Sumter 'A' 50.79 4
13 Mallard Creek 'A' 50.83 4
14 Brookville 'A' 50.98 5
15 Greenwood 'A' 50.99 5
16 Northwestern 'A' 51.02 4
17 Lassiter 'A' 51.05 5
18 Berry Academy 'A' 51.07 3
19 Stratford 'A' 51.19 2
20 Spring Valley 'A' 51.23 5
21 West Ashley 'A' 51.46 3
22 Walton 'A' 51.47 4
23 Butler 'A' 51.80 2
24 Mays 'A' 51.83 4
25 Irmo 'A' 51.86 3
26 Eau Claire 'A' 52.02 4
27 Cross 'A' 52.27 2
28 South Pointe 'A' 52.53 5
29 Blythewood 'A' 52.60 3
30 Bishop England 'A' 52.70 3
31 Westside 'A' 52.74 1
32 Spruce Creek 'A' 53.21 2
33 Fairfield-Central 'A' 53.21 3
34 Keenan 'A' 53.60 4
35 Wando 'A' 54.12 2
36 Polk County 'A' 54.81 1
37 West Florence 'A' 54.83 1
38 Watauga 'A' 56.30 1
39 Andrews 'A' 56.59 2
-- James Island 'A' DQ 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:48.99 4/14/2007 Therrell, Therrell
D Lee, S Moses, J King, B Long
3:57.00 NON
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Therrell 'A' 4:01.58 6 10
2 J. L. Mann 'A' 4:06.22 6 8
3 Spruce Creek 'A' 4:06.44 4 6
4 Spring Valley 'A' 4:12.11 5 5
5 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 4:12.70 3 4
6 Glass, E. C. 'A' 4:13.09 5 3
7 McEachern 'A' 4:13.55 6 2
8 Battery Creek 'A' 4:13.69 1 1
9 Irmo 'A' 4:14.09 3
10 Reynolds, A. C. 'A' 4:14.44 3
11 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 4:15.10 6
12 Weddington 'A' 4:16.32 4
13 Harding University 'A' 4:16.32 3
14 Brookville 'A' 4:17.05 5
15 Wando 'A' 4:17.38 4
16 West Ashley 'A' 4:17.53 5
17 Ridge View 'A' 4:18.10 6
18 Sun Valley 'A' 4:18.37 4
19 Lassiter 'A' 4:19.29 3
20 West Florence 'A' 4:19.97 3
21 Bishop England 'A' 4:20.47 5
22 Berry Academy 'A' 4:20.95 4
23 Greenbrier 'A' 4:21.17 4
24 Westside 'A' 4:23.61 3
25 Watauga 'A' 4:24.27 2
26 White Knoll 'A' 4:24.81 2
27 Lower Richland 'A' 4:26.67 2
28 Eau Claire 'A' 4:30.13 5
29 Keenan 'A' 4:36.92 4
30 Andrews 'A' 5:02.73 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:17.00 4/11/2003 Bay Shore, Bay Shore
9:24.00 NON
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Collins Hill 'A' 9:21.11 NON 10
2 Spruce Creek 'A' 9:29.82 8
3 J. L. Mann 'A' 9:46.18 6
4 Ridge View 'A' 9:46.21 5
5 Sun Valley 'A' 9:54.69 4
6 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 9:59.77 3
7 Chapin 'A' 10:02.15 2
8 Mauldin 'A' 10:03.54 1
9 Wando 'A' 10:05.34
10 Therrell 'A' 10:05.37
11 Providence 'A' 10:06.91
12 Greenbrier 'A' 10:07.27
13 Walton 'A' 10:08.52
14 Spring Valley 'A' 10:08.73
15 Sumter 'A' 10:13.24
16 Dutch Fork 'A' 10:14.32
17 Bishop England 'A' 10:15.27
18 Evans 'A' 10:17.99
19 Watauga 'A' 10:23.24
20 Weddington 'A' 10:25.83
21 Brookville 'A' 10:30.62
22 Riverwood 'A' 10:30.97
23 Irmo 'A' 10:33.51
24 Hilton Head 'A' 10:38.98
25 Union Grove 'A' 10:41.09
26 West Ashley 'A' 10:41.22
27 Battery Creek 'A' 10:46.82
28 Stratford 'A' 10:50.70
29 Richland Northeast 'A' 10:57.47
30 West Florence 'A' 11:09.50
31 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 11:34.57
32 Mays 'A' 11:40.76
33 Wilson 'A' 12:04.93
34 Blythewood 'A' 12:34.65
35 Lower Richland 'A' 12:34.80
36 Keenan 'A' 12:37.98
37 South Florence 'A' 12:42.41

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 11"
Meet Record: * 5-11.50 1997 Lindsay Taylor, Watauga HS
5-06.00 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Smith, Emily 12 Northwestern,Rock H 5-08.00 NON 10
2 Blackshear, Jasmin 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 5-06.00 NON 8
3 Krais, Ryann 12 Methacton,Norristow J5-06.00 NON 6
4 Gajoch, Kara 12 Ridge View,Columbia 5-04.00 5
5 Dempsey, Betsy 11 Methacton,Norristow J5-04.00 4
6 Bowen, Cory 12 Lexington J5-04.00 3
7 Dupree, Rachel 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 5-02.00 2
8 McKee, Alexandria 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 5-00.00 0.2
8 Gallagher, Jessie 11 West Ashley,Charles 5-00.00 0.2
8 Tindall, Cari 12 Northwestern,Rock H 5-00.00 0.2
8 Wilson, Jamikia 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 5-00.00 0.2
8 Emanuel, Joi 11 Harding Universi,Ch 5-00.00 0.2
13 McLeod, Erica 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 4-11.00
13 Golliday, Mariah 11 Spring Valley,Colum 4-11.00
13 Watkins, Clair 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 4-11.00
13 Jackson, Keyondra 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 4-11.00
-- Drummond, Lakeisha 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil NH
-- Gardner, Deja 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil NH
-- Hendrix, Katie 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA NH
-- Mack, Jocelyn 09 James Island,Charle NH
-- wright, jasmine 10 South Pointe,Rock H NH
-- Jennings, Morgan 12 Frederick Dougla NH
-- Davis, Larissa 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor NH
-- Sylvain, Aisha 11 Eagle's Landing,McD NH
-- Eaddy, Ashley 8 Cross,Cross, SC NH
-- Campbell, Shaniqua 12 Groves,Garden City, NH
-- Neville, Justine 09 Weddington,Matthews NH
-- Poston, Kaitlan 10 West Florence,Flore NH
-- McClinton, Jahree 11 Spring Valley,Colum NH
-- Swint, Amanda 10 Union Grove,McDonou NH
-- Pee, Delaina 11 West Florence,Flore NH
-- Butts, Danielle 09 South Central,Winte NH
-- Davis, Chelsey 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G NH
-- Henderson, Keisha 12 Blythewood,Blythewo NH
-- Thompson, Kateria 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Gordon, Macy 10 Ridge View,Columbia NH
-- Graves, Angela 11 Harding Universi,Ch NH
-- Clausen, Devon 10 East Forsyth,Kerner NH
-- Branch, Melissa 12 Brookland-Cayce NH
-- Canty, LeShonda 09 Blythewood,Blythewo NH
-- sanford, Katey 09 Westside,Anderson, NH
-- Cassagnol, Alex 12 Lakeside, Evans,GA, NH
-- Butler, Jasmine 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G NH
-- Davis, Desirea' 09 Lower Richland,Hopk NH
-- Collins, Tatiara 09 Battery Creek,Beauf NH
-- Brown, Gretchen 8 Battery Creek,Beauf NH
-- Hawkins, Danielle 09 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra NH
-- Potts, Ashley 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill NH
-- Akers, Tyler 11 Lower Richland,Hopk NH
-- Morrissey, Kelly 09 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Opening Height = 8' 0"
Meet Record: * 12-07 4/11/2003 Sara Young, Thornwell
12-00.75 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dejarnette *, Emma 11 Atlee,Mechanicsvill 12-06.00 NON 10
2 Nicosia, Allie 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 12-00.00 8
3 Gabriele, Marcy 11 Northwestern,Rock H 10-06.00 6
4 Morris, Sandi 10 Greenville,Greenvil J10-06.00 5
5 Cook, Taylor 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 10-00.00 4
6 Metraud, Amber 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, J10-00.00 3
7 Parker, Shelley 11 Brookville,Lynchbur J10-00.00 2
8 Riggs, Kimberleigh 10 Northwestern,Rock H J10-00.00 1
9 Wala, Ashley 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 9-06.00
9 Masanotti, Camille 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 9-06.00
11 McGuire, Rachel 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC 9-00.00
11 Watts, Stefanie 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 9-00.00
13 Benn, Madeline 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 8-06.00
13 Allen, Malecka 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 8-06.00
13 Elgqvist, Anna 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 8-06.00
13 Wilson, Anne Marie 12 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 8-06.00
13 Uzenski, Grace 10 East Forsyth,Kerner 8-06.00
13 Stankus, Becky 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 8-06.00
19 Held, Natalie 12 Bishop England,Char 8-00.00
19 Hart, Cory 10 Lexington 8-00.00
19 Rollings, Kristine 12 West Ashley,Charles 8-00.00
19 Mangan, Tylar 11 Bishop England,Char 8-00.00
19 Tracy, Kristina 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 8-00.00
19 Loadholt, Morgan 09 Chapin,Chapin, SC 8-00.00
19 Bates, Taylor 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 8-00.00
-- Frazier, Amber 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil NH
-- Berry, Alexandria 10 Spring Valley,Colum NH
-- Barnes, Gabby 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Torticelli, Audrey 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, NH
-- Macon, Susannah 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill NH
-- Wagner, Janine 12 Stratford,Goose Cre NH
-- Taylor, Chelsea 11 Seneca,Seneca, SC NH

Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 19-08 4/14/2007 Shakia Forbes, Bethel
18-06.50 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Henley, Darriale 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 18-02.00 NWI 10
2 Pedro, Adenike 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 17-11.75 NWI 8
3 Blakney, JoAnn 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 17-10.75 NWI 6
4 Nugent, Angelia 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 17-09.00 NWI 5
5 Kryst, Ceci 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 17-06.00 NWI 4
6 Tucker, Ashley 12 Bishop England,Char 17-03.75 NWI 3
7 Nelson, Ranae 12 Harding Universi,Ch 17-01.00 NWI 2
8 Jones, Briauna 10 Summerville,Summerv 16-07.50 NWI 1
9 Adams, Asia 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 16-06.75 NWI
10 Weathers, Dominiqu 09 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 16-06.50 NWI
11 Campbell, Avis 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 16-06.25 NWI
12 Traynum, Makeda 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 16-05.75 NWI
13 Marks, Shay 12 Newton,Covington, G 16-05.00 NWI
14 King, Christina 12 Spruce Creek,Port O 16-04.00 NWI
15 Piper, Gabrielle 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 16-03.75 NWI
16 Foster, Tamishia 11 Fairfield-Centra,Wi 16-02.50 NWI
17 Jones, Searra 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 16-01.50 NWI
18 Green, Christian 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 16-01.00 NWI
19 Durig, Nicole 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 16-00.25 NWI
20 Hardy, Danielle 11 Spring Valley,Colum 15-10.50 NWI
21 Simmons, Nia 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 15-10.00 NWI
22 Blake, Brittany 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 15-08.50 NWI
23 Woodruff, Ashley 11 Mays,Atlanta, GA 15-08.25 NWI
24 Franklin, Makeda 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 15-07.50 NWI
25 O'Malley, Julianna 12 Weddington,Matthews 15-06.75 NWI
26 White, Tranisha 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 15-06.50 NWI
27 Van-Lare, Suzzette 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 15-04.75 NWI
28 Lipkins, Chantel 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 15-03.75 NWI
28 Hillery, Meatta 10 Walton,Marietta, GA 15-03.75 NWI
28 Miller, Cheyenne 09 Polk County,Columbu 15-03.75 NWI
31 Clark, Amber 09 South Central,Winte 15-03.00 NWI
32 Lee, Junicia 09 Strom Thurmond,John 15-02.00 NWI
33 Christian, Ramanda 10 Therrell,Atlanta, G 15-01.25 NWI
34 Goudlock, Jillian 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 15-00.50 NWI
35 Aull, Jasmine 10 Greenwood,Greenwood 14-11.00 NWI
36 Emanuel, Keri 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 14-10.00 NWI
36 Dobbs, Adrienna 12 Strom Thurmond,John 14-10.00 NWI
38 Tracy, Kristina 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 14-09.25 NWI
39 Freeman, Mary 10 James Island,Charle 14-08.50 NWI
40 Calhoun, Amber 09 Harding Universi,Ch 14-08.25 NWI
41 Gilliam, Alexis 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 14-07.50 NWI
42 Washington, Shea 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 14-06.00 NWI
43 White, Cara 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 14-04.75 NWI
44 Wala, Ashley 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 14-04.50 NWI
45 Smith, Emily 12 Northwestern,Rock H 14-03.00 NWI
45 Moultrie, Lakeeza 11 James Island,Charle 14-03.00 NWI
47 Webb, Ahura 11 Ridge View,Columbia 14-02.00 NWI
48 Walker, Jana 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 14-00.50 NWI
49 Harrison, Amanda 10 Frederick Dougla 14-00.00 NWI
50 Pee, Delaina 11 West Florence,Flore 13-07.50 NWI
51 Fuller, Joy 10 Brookland-Cayce 13-04.00 NWI
52 Cika, Jaclyn 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 13-03.00 NWI
53 McCrea, Melanie 10 Andrews,Andrews, SC 13-02.25 NWI
54 Glover, Sheimaliz 10 Ridge View,Columbia 12-10.50 NWI
55 Jefferson, Brittan 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 12-09.25 NWI
56 Green, Sarah 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 12-06.25 NWI
57 Jennings, Morgan 12 Frederick Dougla 12-03.75 NWI

Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 40-08 1994 Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS
37-09.00 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Jones, Searra 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 40-10.00*NON NWI 10
2 Brooks, Gabby 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens 39-01.00 NON NWI 8
3 Marks, Shay 12 Newton,Covington, G 37-04.00 NWI 6
4 Emanuel, Keri 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 37-01.50 NWI 5
5 Jones, Briauna 10 Summerville,Summerv 36-07.00 NWI 4
6 King, Christina 12 Spruce Creek,Port O 36-05.25 NWI 3
7 Robinson, Teika 11 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 36-01.00 NWI 2
8 Durig, Nicole 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 36-00.00 NWI 1
9 Van-Lare, Suzzette 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 35-06.00 NWI
10 crawford, kristen 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 35-05.00 NWI
10 Dupree, Rachel 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 35-05.00 NWI
12 Benson, Umeka 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 35-00.00 NWI
13 O'Malley, Julianna 12 Weddington,Matthews 34-09.00 NWI
14 Thompson, Amanda 10 Bluffton,Bluffton, 34-05.00 NWI
15 Ratchford, Arielle 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 34-04.00 NWI
16 McKee, Julienne 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 34-03.50 NWI
17 Lowe, Cayla 10 Harding Universi,Ch 34-02.50 NWI
18 Tucker, Ashley 12 Bishop England,Char 34-01.50 NWI
19 Kryst, Ceci 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 34-01.00 NWI
20 Gardner, Deja 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 33-10.00 NWI
21 White, Tranisha 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 33-07.00 NWI
22 Blake, Brittany 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 33-04.00 NWI
23 Miller, Cheyenne 09 Polk County,Columbu 33-02.00 NWI
24 Hardy, Danielle 11 Spring Valley,Colum 33-01.00 NWI
25 Adams, Asia 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 32-11.00 NWI
26 Garland, Angalena 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 32-10.50 NWI
27 Gilliam, Alexis 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 32-10.00 NWI
28 Moore, Alycia 11 Spring Valley,Colum 32-09.50 NWI
28 Riggs, Kimberleigh 10 Northwestern,Rock H 32-09.50 NWI
30 Packer, Tamesha 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 32-07.50 NWI
31 Goudlock, Jillian 12 Therrell,Atlanta, G 32-06.00 NWI
31 Johnson, Tori 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 32-06.00 NWI
33 Starks, Trisha 12 Wheeler,Marietta, G 32-05.50 NWI
34 Konduras, Annie 10 Lexington 32-05.00 NWI
35 Bergdorf, Amanda 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 32-04.50 NWI
36 Loftin, Leah 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 32-03.00 NWI
37 White, Cara 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 32-00.00 NWI
38 Dobbs, Adrienna 12 Strom Thurmond,John 31-11.00 NWI
39 Twitty, Latoya 10 Polk County,Columbu 31-09.00 NWI
39 Baker, Cydni 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 31-09.00 NWI
41 Grimes, Ashante 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 31-08.00 NWI
42 Hawkins, Danielle 09 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 31-06.00 NWI
43 Middleton, Alicia 09 Greenwood,Greenwood 31-05.50 NWI
44 Glover, Sheimaliz 10 Ridge View,Columbia 30-09.00 NWI
45 Tracy, Kristina 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 30-08.00 NWI
45 Green, Sarah 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 30-08.00 NWI
47 Cika, Jaclyn 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 30-01.00 NWI
48 Webb, Ahura 11 Ridge View,Columbia 29-08.00 NWI
49 Walker, Jana 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 29-05.00 NWI
50 Moultrie, Lakeeza 11 James Island,Charle 27-06.00 NWI
51 Pee, Delaina 11 West Florence,Flore 27-04.00 NWI
-- McCrea, Melanie 10 Andrews,Andrews, SC ND NWI
-- Langley, Latesha 10 Andrews,Andrews, SC ND NWI
-- Kirkpatrick, Kimbe 12 East Forsyth,Kerner ND NWI
-- Bowen, Andrine 12 Frederick Dougla ND NWI
-- Muhammad, Naila 12 Frederick Dougla ND NWI
-- Emanuel, Joi 11 Harding Universi,Ch ND NWI
-- Hutchison, Sarah 09 Pope,Marietta, GA ND NWI
-- Smith, Emily 12 Northwestern,Rock H ND NWI
-- Papillion, Nathali 11 Riverwood,Atlanta, ND NWI
-- wright, jasmine 10 South Pointe,Rock H ND NWI
-- Palmer, Asia 11 Eastside,Covington, ND NWI
-- Traynum, Makeda 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC ND NWI
-- Martin, Whitney 10 Eastside,Covington, ND NWI
-- Scott, Aurieyall 10 Groves,Garden City, ND NWI
-- Sylvain, Aisha 11 Eagle's Landing,McD ND NWI
-- Davis, Chelsey 11 Therrell,Atlanta, G ND NWI
-- Woodruff, Amelita 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA ND NWI
-- Henderson, Keisha 12 Blythewood,Blythewo ND NWI
-- Davis, Tiffany Joy 11 West Florence,Flore ND NWI

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 48-01.50 4/14/2007 Kamorean Hayes, Harding Universi
42-03.25 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jordan, Caitlin 11 Union Grove,McDonou 43-09.50 NON 10
2 Halvorson, Aslynn 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 43-03.00 NON 8
3 John, Christina 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 41-00.50 6
4 atkins, naomi 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 40-01.00 5
5 Roberts, Stacee 12 Summerville,Summerv 38-04.00 4
6 Clark, Areial 10 Wheeler,Marietta, G 38-03.00 3
7 Waller, Britney 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 38-01.00 2
8 Chancellor, Raviyn 12 Westside,Anderson, 37-10.00 1
9 Flores, Sadonna 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 37-00.00
10 McCarroll, Stephan 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 35-07.00
11 Brannon, Jasmine 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 34-11.00
12 Grant, Sy'Asia 12 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 34-01.00
13 Gill, Monique 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 33-09.00
14 Cameron, Jasmine 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 33-01.00
15 Robinson, Ciara 11 Spring Valley,Colum 32-08.50
16 Hartsell, Andria 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 32-03.50
17 Givens, Khiante 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 32-00.00
18 Small, Shuvonta 11 Brookland-Cayce 31-10.00
19 Mahan, Jessy 12 Methacton,Norristow 31-06.00
20 Johnson, Kayla 10 James Island,Charle 31-01.50
21 Frazier, Shakari 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 31-00.50
22 Smith, Brtiney 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 30-11.00
23 Miller, Kiki 11 Polk County,Columbu 30-10.00
24 Marks, Chaconna 10 Newton 30-09.50
25 Lass, Mary 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 30-09.00
26 Sullivan, Kaysee 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 30-05.00
26 Favors, Sirrena 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 30-05.00
28 Blackmon, Alisha 7 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 30-03.50
29 Horton, Laura 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 30-02.50
29 Elliott, Katie 11 Polk County,Columbu 30-02.50
31 Newton, Chrystal 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 29-10.50
32 Watkins, Clair 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 29-10.00
33 White, Tenasia 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 29-08.00
33 Hulon, Jessica 10 Spring Valley,Colum 29-08.00
35 Funderburk, Kia 09 Mallard Creek,Charl 29-05.00
36 Lemon, Mary Grace 10 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 29-01.50
37 Shaw, Deja 10 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 29-01.00
38 Pineda, Rebekah 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 28-09.00
39 Gist, Cammy 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 28-07.00
40 Pineda, Emily 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 28-04.00
41 McCracken, Mailin 7 Westside 27-10.50
42 McCarthy, Shelby 10 Bishop England,Char 27-08.50
43 Doss, Leslie 11 West Florence,Flore 27-08.00
44 Jackson, Brittaney 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 27-07.50
45 Nicholson, Anjulia 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 26-08.50
46 Moyers, Chelsea 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 26-05.50
47 Exum, Melody 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 26-05.00
47 Houston, Alexius 12 Strom Thurmond,John 26-05.00
49 Wigfall, Miracle 11 James Island,Charle 26-04.50
50 Shull, Stephanie 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 26-02.00
50 Watson, Kocshia 10 Sumter 26-02.00
52 Randolph, Chelsea 09 Ridge View,Columbia 25-11.00
53 Baldwin, Yazmen 12 Sumter 25-09.00
54 Flagg, Mary 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 25-01.00
55 Whitfield, Dominiq 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 25-00.50
56 Petty, Shameia 12 Frederick Dougla 24-08.00
57 Dobbs, Adrienna 12 Strom Thurmond,John 24-02.50
58 George, Tiombea 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 23-09.50
59 Wooten, Briana 10 Blythewood,Blythewo 23-05.00
60 Baker, Shaunderuka 09 Therrell,Atlanta, G 23-00.50
61 Cusac, Claradisha 12 West Florence,Flore 22-08.00
62 Johnson, Charity 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 22-05.00
63 Flagler, Alexis 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 21-10.00
64 Barr-Cook, Amaron 8 Wilson,Florence, SC 20-08.50
65 Mack, Brandolyn 09 Keenan,Columbia, SC 20-06.50
66 Smith, Ian 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 20-00.50
67 Baily, Amber 11 Frederick Dougla 18-02.00
68 Bryant, Tiffany 10 Richland Northea,Co 18-01.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 149-06 4/14/2007 Kamorean Hayes, Harding Universi
140-00 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Halvorson, Aslynn 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 148-09.00 NON 10
2 Waller, Britney 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 147-05.00 NON 8
3 Chancellor, Raviyn 12 Westside,Anderson, 130-01.00 6
4 John, Christina 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 125-09.00 5
5 Horton, Laura 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 119-00.00 4
6 McCarroll, Stephan 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 115-03.00 3
7 Pineda, Emily 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 110-10.00 2
8 Pineda, Rebekah 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 107-11.00 1
9 Watkins, Clair 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 106-05.00
10 White, Tenasia 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 105-07.00
11 Hartsell, Andria 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 102-07.00
12 Williams, Andrea 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 101-07.00
13 Frazier, Shakari 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 101-05.00
14 Marks, Chaconna 10 Newton 100-06.00
14 Briscoe, Tyeshia 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 100-06.00
16 Mahan, Jessy 12 Methacton,Norristow 100-05.00
17 Clark, Areial 10 Wheeler,Marietta, G 100-02.00
18 Shaw, Deja 10 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 98-11.00
18 Cameron, Jasmine 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 98-11.00
20 atkins, naomi 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 98-10.00
21 Gill, Monique 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 97-10.00
22 Johnson, Kayla 10 James Island,Charle 96-09.00
23 Hagerty, Morgan 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 96-07.00
24 Hulon, Jessica 10 Spring Valley,Colum 95-09.00
25 Flores, Sadonna 12 Cedar Shoals,Athens 95-03.00
26 Jordan, Caitlin 11 Union Grove,McDonou 94-03.00
27 Sullivan, Kaysee 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 93-10.00
28 Wigfall, Miracle 11 James Island,Charle 92-11.00
29 Lemon, Mary Grace 10 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 92-05.00
30 Exum, Melody 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 92-04.00
31 McCarthy, Shelby 10 Bishop England,Char 92-03.00
32 Smith, Brtiney 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 88-01.00
33 Anderson, Kendra 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 87-09.00
34 Butler, Grace 10 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 86-03.00
35 Walker, Britney 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 85-09.00
36 Lass, Mary 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 84-01.00
37 Nicholson, Anjulia 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 83-04.00
38 Johnson, Charity 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 82-08.00
39 Fowler, Eileena 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 79-07.00
39 Butler, Tiana 10 Ridge View,Columbia 79-07.00
41 Blackmon, Alisha 7 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 79-01.00
42 Garcia, Vanessa 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 78-09.00
43 Small, Shuvonta 11 Brookland-Cayce 78-05.00
43 Favors, Sirrena 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 78-05.00
43 Flagg, Mary 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 78-05.00
46 Tolleson, Amanda 10 Liberty,Liberty, SC 77-03.00
47 Shull, Stephanie 10 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 76-05.00
48 Baker, Shaunderuka 09 Therrell,Atlanta, G 75-06.00
49 Doss, Leslie 11 West Florence,Flore 74-07.00
50 George, Tiombea 10 Wilson,Florence, SC 72-11.00
51 Jones, Natya 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 72-05.00
52 Jackson, Brittaney 12 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 70-08.00
53 Campbell, Bailie 09 Strom Thurmond,John 69-01.00
54 Barr-Cook, Amaron 8 Wilson,Florence, SC 67-10.00
55 Curry, Anita 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 66-11.00
56 Rosch, Diane 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 66-10.00
57 Funderburk, Kia 09 Mallard Creek,Charl 65-07.00
58 Newton, Chrystal 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 63-05.00
59 Waters, Alexis 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 62-01.00
60 Flagler, Alexis 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 59-09.00
61 Baldwin, Yazmen 12 Sumter 59-01.00
62 Cusac, Claradisha 12 West Florence,Flore 57-10.00
63 Ellison, Michellea 12 Frederick Dougla 56-02.00
64 Shiver, Dakia 10 Lower Richland,Hopk 53-09.00
65 Curtis, Topaz 11 Harding Universi,Ch 51-11.00
66 Petty, Shameia 12 Frederick Dougla 49-03.00
67 Mack, Brandolyn 09 Keenan,Columbia, SC 39-00.00
-- Watson, Kocshia 10 Sumter DNF
-- Foster, Shaina 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA DNF

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J. L. Mann 75 2) Therrell 52
3) Northwestern 31.20 4) Spruce Creek 29
5) Methacton 28 6) Collins Hill 24
7) Fort Mill 21 8) Elizabeth Seton 20
8) Newnan 20 10) Butler 19
11) Knoxville West 18 12) Cedar Shoals 17
13) Cardinal Gibbons 16 14) Fort Dorchester 15
15) Lassiter 13.20 16) Vance, Z. B. 12
17) Strath Haven 11 18) South Central 10
18) Summerville 10 18) Atlee 10
18) Union Grove 10 18) Ridge View 10
23) Harding University 8.20 24) Bluffton 8
24) South Aiken 8 24) Asheville 8
24) West Florence 8 24) Berkeley 8
24) West Johnston 8 24) Mallard Creek 8
24) Riverwood 8 32) Wheeler 7
32) Watauga 7 32) North Mecklenburg 7
32) Stephenson 7 32) Westside 7
37) West Ashley 6.20 38) Pendleton 6
38) Newton 6 40) Grassfield 5
40) Evans 5 40) Greenville 5
40) Brookville 5 40) Spring Valley 5
45) Mays 4 45) Glass, E. C. 4
45) Sun Valley 4 45) Eagle's Landing 4
49) Byrd, William 3 49) Wando 3
49) Lakeside, Evans 3 49) Dorman 3
49) Bishop England 3 49) Lexington 3
55) McEachern 2 55) Chapin 2
57) Mauldin 1 57) Battery Creek 1
57) Blythewood 1 60) Irmo 0.20
 
Licensed to Spring Valley High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2008 02:10 PM
17th Annual Taco Bell Track & Field Classic - 4/11/2008 to 4/12/2008
Spring Valley High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 10.35 2002 Troy Williamson, Silver Bluff HS
10.73 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowland, Marcus 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 10.19qNON 4.5 17
2 Williams, Darryl 12 White Oak,Jacksonvi 10.53qNON 3.9 12
3 Barrow, Omari 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 10.66qNON 5.4 9
4 Greene, Fuqwaun 10 New Bern,New Bern, 10.69qNON 3.8 16
5 Gilstrap, Kenneth 11 Miller Grove,Lithon 10.74q 2.9 15
6 Eurie, Raymond 11 James Island,Charle 10.76q 1.8 3
7 Jordan, Samuel 12 Laney,Wilmington, N 10.86q 5.7 7
8 McKnight, Giovanni 11 Asheville,Asheville 10.89q 4.3 13
9 Lewis, Austin 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 10.91q 5.1 4
10 Cureton, Xavier 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 10.95q 2.9 15
11 Brown, Dana 11 West Ashley,Charles 10.99q 5.1 4
12 Barksdale, James 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil 11.00q 5.7 7
13 Martinez, Jemir 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 11.00q 4.3 13
14 Mack, Rashad 12 West Ashley,Charles 11.06q 5.4 9
15 Sanders, Raymond 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 11.07q 6.1 2
16 Vaughn, Jordan 09 Union Grove,McDonou 11.07q 3.8 16
17 Bethel, Justin 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 11.08 2.3 5
18 Harkley, Jason 12 South Central,Winte 11.09 4.8 6
19 Starks, Kevin 12 North Gwinnett,Suwa 11.09 3.7 14
20 Shelton, Jonathan 12 Northwestern,Rock H 11.10 5.4 9
21 Schoultz, Marcus 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 11.10 2.9 10
22 Gooden, Tommy 10 Douglass, Atlant,At 11.13 2.9 10
23 Best, Byron 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 11.16 3.9 12
23 Hasty, Zackery 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 11.16 3.1 1
25 Skerritt, Keith 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 11.17 2.8 11
26 styron, Deshaun 11 New Bern,New Bern, 11.17 1.8 3
27 Ruffin, Rachaunn 12 Spring Valley,Colum 11.18 3.7 14
28 Bonds, DaShawn 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 11.18 2.9 15
29 Paulk, Leonard 12 Richland Northea,Co 11.19 5.7 7
30 Ballard, Ashton 11 Douglass, Atlant,At 11.21 4.5 17
31 Browning, Matthew 09 Mallard Creek,Charl 11.22 3.9 12
32 Dawson, Steven 12 Miller Grove,Lithon 11.23 4.7 8
33 Richardson, Mallery 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 11.23 5.1 4
34 Jordan, Demario 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 11.24 2.9 10
35 Simmons, Will 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 11.27 5.1 4
36 Jefferson, Terrance 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 11.31 2.3 5
37 Wilkerson, Brad 11 St. Xavier,Louisvil 11.31 4.5 17
38 Sargent, Marcel 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 11.31 4.5 17
39 Montgomery, Andre 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 11.32 4.8 6
40 Brown, Hassaan 12 Eau Claire,Columbia 11.34 3.7 14
41 Easterly, Ken 11 Knoxville West,Knox 11.35 3.7 14
42 Koimene, Leemue 12 Father Judge,Philad 11.36 3.9 12
43 Madison, Greg 12 Strom Thurmond,John 11.36 5.4 9
44 Rollison, Leo 12 Cross,Cross, SC 11.36 1.8 3
45 Miller, Jarel 11 Northwestern,Rock H 11.37 4.3 13
45 Davis, Justin 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 11.37 3.1 1
47 Sumter, Gavin 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 11.37 5.7 7
48 Wilson, James 12 Greenwood,Greenwood 11.39 4.7 8
49 Gallman, Thomas 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 11.40 2.9 10
50 Richardson, Robert 10 West Florence,Flore 11.41 4.3 13
50 Hayes, Jeremy 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 11.41 2.8 11
52 Gilmore, Stephon 11 South Pointe,Rock H 11.41 4.8 6
53 Parker, Zack 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 11.42 4.7 8
54 Martin, Hakim 10 Westside,Anderson, 11.43 4.5 17
55 McCoy, Marcus 12 Berry Academy,Charl 11.45 6.1 2
56 Pinckney, Tavaras 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 11.46 4.7 8
57 Scott, Devan 11 Andrews,Andrews, SC 11.46 3.7 14
58 Daniels, Brandon 12 West Florence,Flore 11.46 5.7 7
59 Anderson, Anthony 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 11.47 4.7 8
60 Champagne, Tim 12 Richland Northea,Co 11.47 2.9 10
61 Brown, Derry 12 Berry Academy,Charl 11.48 3.9 12
62 Chalk, Leonard 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 11.49 5.1 4
63 Reese, Alex 11 Ridge View,Columbia 11.50 2.3 5
64 Harrison, Robert 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 11.51 4.8 6
65 Merriweather, Champ 11 Strom Thurmond,John 11.53 4.8 6
66 Chapman, John 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 11.55 5.7 7
67 Johnson, Jeremy 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 11.56 2.8 11
68 Edwards, Jordan 12 James Island,Charle 11.56 3.9 12
69 Mobley-Hollie, Alex 09 Harding Universi,Ch 11.56 5.4 9
70 Bibbs, Andrew 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 11.59 2.3 5
71 Jukes, Sterling 11 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 11.59 3.1 1
72 Oulds, Hugh 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 11.60 2.3 5
73 mackey, garrick 09 South Pointe,Rock H 11.60 1.8 3
74 Moore, Pierra 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 11.60 3.1 1
75 Davis, Janear 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC 11.61 1.8 3
76 Carson, Antonio 12 Asheville,Asheville 11.62 2.8 11
77 Brown, Terrion 11 South Florence,Flor 11.63 3.1 1
78 Floyd, James 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 11.66 2.9 15
79 Smith, Lorenzo 10 Brookville,Lynchbur 11.69 3.8 16
80 Farina, Clint 11 Polk County,Columbu 11.70 1.8 3
81 Mason, Mike 11 King's Fork,Suffolk 11.73 2.9 10
82 Gavins, Preston 09 Stratford,Goose Cre 11.73 2.9 15
83 Brantley, Jamal 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 11.75 5.4 9
84 Biney, Pinkra 10 Harding Universi,Ch 11.76 3.1 1
85 Shepherd, Tyrece 11 King's Fork,Suffolk 11.79 6.1 2
86 Dabbs-Brown, Mycah 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 11.81 2.3 5
87 Simpson, Taryl 11 Polk County,Columbu 11.84 2.8 11
88 Tyson, DJ 09 Greenbrier,Evans, G 11.85 2.9 15
89 McQueen, Nathan 11 Liberty,Liberty, SC 11.86 5.1 4
90 Logan, Randle 10 Riverwood,Atlanta, 11.95 5.7 7
91 Lovejoy, Anthony 10 Cabell Midland,Ona, 11.99 2.3 5
92 Titus, Terrell Sumter 12.05 2.9 10
93 Dilcher, Brian 12 Cabell Midland,Ona, 12.08 4.8 6
94 Parker, Robert 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 12.41 4.7 8
95 Nelson, Montae 12 Cross,Cross, SC 12.43 3.7 14
96 Howard, Robbie 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC 14.10 2.8 11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 10.35 2002 Troy Williamson, Silver Bluff HS
10.73 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rowland, Marcus 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 10.28*NON 1.2 2 10
2 Eurie, Raymond 11 James Island,Charle 10.64 NON 1.2 2 8
3 Williams, Darryl 12 White Oak,Jacksonvi 10.65 NON 1.2 2 6
4 Gilstrap, Kenneth 11 Miller Grove,Lithon 10.67 NON 1.2 2 5
5 Greene, Fuqwaun 10 New Bern,New Bern, 10.73 NON 1.2 2 4
6 Barrow, Omari 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 10.84 1.2 2 3
7 Lewis, Austin 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 10.90 1.6 1 2
8 Martinez, Jemir 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 10.94 1.6 1 1
9 McKnight, Giovanni 11 Asheville,Asheville 11.02 1.2 2
10 Jordan, Samuel 12 Laney,Wilmington, N 11.06 1.2 2
11 Vaughn, Jordan 09 Union Grove,McDonou 11.08 1.6 1
12 Barksdale, James 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil 11.08 1.6 1
13 Brown, Dana 11 West Ashley,Charles 11.11 1.6 1
14 Cureton, Xavier 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 11.13 1.6 1
15 Mack, Rashad 12 West Ashley,Charles 11.32 1.6 1
16 Sanders, Raymond 10 Stephenson,Stone Mo 11.35 1.6 1
Preliminaries
17 Bethel, Justin 12 Blythewood,Blythewo
18 Harkley, Jason 12 South Central,Winte
19 Starks, Kevin 12 North Gwinnett,Suwa
20 Shelton, Jonathan 12 Northwestern,Rock H
21 Schoultz, Marcus 12 South Aiken,Aiken,
22 Gooden, Tommy 10 Douglass, Atlant,At
23 Best, Byron 11 Greenwood,Greenwood
23 Hasty, Zackery 12 Lower Richland,Hopk
25 Skerritt, Keith 11 Lower Richland,Hopk
26 styron, Deshaun 11 New Bern,New Bern,
27 Ruffin, Rachaunn 12 Spring Valley,Colum
28 Bonds, DaShawn 12 Wilson,Florence, SC
29 Paulk, Leonard 12 Richland Northea,Co
30 Ballard, Ashton 11 Douglass, Atlant,At
31 Browning, Matthew 09 Mallard Creek,Charl
32 Dawson, Steven 12 Miller Grove,Lithon
33 Richardson, Maller 10 McEachern,Powder Sp
34 Jordan, Demario 11 Blythewood,Blythewo
35 Simmons, Will 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil
36 Jefferson, Terranc 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant,
37 Wilkerson, Brad 11 St. Xavier,Louisvil
38 Sargent, Marcel 11 Butler,Matthews, NC
39 Montgomery, Andre 09 Wilson,Florence, SC
40 Brown, Hassaan 12 Eau Claire,Columbia
41 Easterly, Ken 11 Knoxville West,Knox
42 Koimene, Leemue 12 Father Judge,Philad
43 Madison, Greg 12 Strom Thurmond,John
44 Rollison, Leo 12 Cross,Cross, SC
45 Miller, Jarel 11 Northwestern,Rock H
45 Davis, Justin 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil
47 Sumter, Gavin 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC
48 Wilson, James 12 Greenwood,Greenwood
49 Gallman, Thomas 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC
50 Richardson, Robert 10 West Florence,Flore
50 Hayes, Jeremy 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA
52 Gilmore, Stephon 11 South Pointe,Rock H
53 Parker, Zack 11 South Aiken,Aiken,
54 Martin, Hakim 10 Westside,Anderson,
55 McCoy, Marcus 12 Berry Academy,Charl
56 Pinckney, Tavaras 11 Battery Creek,Beauf
57 Scott, Devan 11 Andrews,Andrews, SC
58 Daniels, Brandon 12 West Florence,Flore
59 Anderson, Anthony 11 McEachern,Powder Sp
60 Champagne, Tim 12 Richland Northea,Co
61 Brown, Derry 12 Berry Academy,Charl
62 Chalk, Leonard 12 Walton,Marietta, GA
63 Reese, Alex 11 Ridge View,Columbia
64 Harrison, Robert 12 Walton,Marietta, GA
65 Merriweather, Cham 11 Strom Thurmond,John
66 Chapman, John 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi
67 Johnson, Jeremy 12 Butler,Matthews, NC
68 Edwards, Jordan 12 James Island,Charle
69 Mobley-Hollie, Ale 09 Harding Universi,Ch
70 Bibbs, Andrew 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA
71 Jukes, Sterling 11 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra
72 Oulds, Hugh 12 Brookville,Lynchbur
73 mackey, garrick 09 South Pointe,Rock H
74 Moore, Pierra 11 Eau Claire,Columbia
75 Davis, Janear 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC
76 Carson, Antonio 12 Asheville,Asheville
77 Brown, Terrion 11 South Florence,Flor
78 Floyd, James 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil
79 Smith, Lorenzo 10 Brookville,Lynchbur
80 Farina, Clint 11 Polk County,Columbu
81 Mason, Mike 11 King's Fork,Suffolk
82 Gavins, Preston 09 Stratford,Goose Cre
83 Brantley, Jamal 11 Stratford,Goose Cre
84 Biney, Pinkra 10 Harding Universi,Ch
85 Shepherd, Tyrece 11 King's Fork,Suffolk
86 Dabbs-Brown, Mycah 11 Lassiter,Marietta,
87 Simpson, Taryl 11 Polk County,Columbu
88 Tyson, DJ 09 Greenbrier,Evans, G
89 McQueen, Nathan 11 Liberty,Liberty, SC
90 Logan, Randle 10 Riverwood,Atlanta,
91 Lovejoy, Anthony 10 Cabell Midland,Ona,
92 Titus, Terrell Sumter
93 Dilcher, Brian 12 Cabell Midland,Ona,
94 Parker, Robert 09 Lassiter,Marietta,
95 Nelson, Montae 12 Cross,Cross, SC
96 Howard, Robbie 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS
21.69 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Rowland, Marcus 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 21.07qNON 1.0 15
2 Williams, Darryl 12 White Oak,Jacksonvi 21.38qNON 3.3 6
3 Greene, Fuqwaun 10 New Bern,New Bern, 21.59qNON NWI 16
4 Ruffin, Rachaunn 12 Spring Valley,Colum 21.60qNON 1.1 13
5 Ricks, Keith 12 King's Fork,Suffolk 21.75q 2.5 12
6 Eurie, Raymond 11 James Island,Charle 21.83q 1.6 2
7 Campbell, Curtis 11 Grassfield,Chesapea 22.01q 0.9 9
8 Jordan, Samuel 12 Laney,Wilmington, N 22.15q 2.0 8
9 daily, deaundra 12 Douglass, Atlant,At 22.15q 1.8 10
10 Cantrell, Antione 10 Miller Grove,Lithon 22.17q 1.6 4
11 Starks, Kevin 12 North Gwinnett,Suwa 22.18q 2.0 1
12 Gilstrap, Kenneth 11 Miller Grove,Lithon 22.20q 1.5 14
13 Martinez, Jemir 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 22.28q 1.1 13
14 Higgs, Jordan 12 North Cobb,Kennesaw 22.28q 1.3 11
15 Blackley, Jonathan 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 22.29q 2.5 12
16 Bryant, Martavis 12 Calhoun Falls,Calho 22.31q 1.5 14
17 Maxwell, Christopher 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 22.34 1.0 3
18 Brown, Dana 11 West Ashley,Charles 22.35 2.4 7
19 Lowery, Jerome 12 Father Judge,Philad 22.36 1.1 13
20 Paulk, Leonard 12 Richland Northea,Co 22.36 1.9 5
21 Bonds, DaShawn 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 22.39 1.0 3
21 Richardson, Mallery 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 22.39 NWI 16
23 Lovett, Jonathan 11 Johnson, Augusta,GA 22.45 0.9 9
24 Vaughn, Jordan 09 Union Grove,McDonou 22.48 1.0 15
25 Baker, Kris 12 North Gwinnett,Suwa 22.56 1.8 10
26 Meeks, Jonathan 12 Rock Hill,Rock Hill 22.57 1.6 4
27 Schoultz, Marcus 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 22.61 2.0 1
28 Murray, Xavier 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 22.62 2.4 7
29 Anderson, Marco 11 Gilbert,Gilbert, SC 22.63 2.5 12
30 Graham, Christian 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 22.66 1.9 5
31 McKnight, Giovanni 11 Asheville,Asheville 22.71 NWI 16
32 Skerritt, Keith 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 22.71 2.0 8
33 Alvarez, Francisco 12 White Knoll,Lexingt 22.81 1.5 14
34 Simmons, Will 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 22.85 3.3 6
35 Gallman, Thomas 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 22.87 1.0 15
36 Wardlaw, Kevon 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 22.87 1.6 2
37 Talford, Lonnie 12 South Pointe,Rock H 22.88 3.3 6
38 Bethel, Justin 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 22.89 2.0 1
39 Simmerson, Michael 12 Owen,Black Mtn, NC 22.93 1.6 2
40 Bibbs, Andrew 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 22.98 3.3 6
41 Montgomery, Andre 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 23.01 1.1 13
42 Sullivan, Adrian 12 Bishop England,Char 23.05 2.4 7
43 Easterly, Ken 11 Knoxville West,Knox 23.05 2.0 8
44 walker, rashad 10 Douglass, Atlant,At 23.06 1.9 5
44 Sumter, Gavin 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 23.06 1.8 10
46 Mason, Mike 11 King's Fork,Suffolk 23.11 3.3 6
47 Davis, Eugene 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 23.13 2.5 12
48 Matthews, DeMarius 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 23.14 2.0 1
49 Rollison, Leo 12 Cross,Cross, SC 23.17 3.3 6
50 Keen, Jamir 12 Harding Universi,Ch 23.21 1.1 13
51 Kirtz, Darius 11 Sun Valley,Monroe, 23.22 2.4 7
52 Harrison, Robert 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 23.31 1.6 2
53 Howard, Robbie 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC 23.32 1.6 4
54 Harkley, Jason 12 South Central,Winte 23.33 1.6 4
55 Blake, Tyler 10 Northwestern,Rock H 23.34 1.5 14
56 McKinney, Quinton 12 Berry Academy,Charl 23.36 1.6 2
57 Smalls, Antwan 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 23.38 1.8 10
58 Champagne, Tim 12 Richland Northea,Co 23.40 0.9 9
59 McDaniel, Matthew 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 23.44 2.0 8
60 Shields, Kevin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 23.45 1.8 10
61 Jones, Damian 11 West Florence,Flore 23.46 2.0 1
62 Jackson, Allen 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 23.48 NWI 16
63 Brown, Antonio 11 South Florence,Flor 23.50 1.1 13
63 Grissom, Cameron 12 Spring Valley,Colum 23.50 NWI 16
65 Sargent, Marcel 11 Butler,Matthews, NC 23.56 1.3 11
66 Hayes, Jeremy 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 23.56 1.5 14
67 Chalk, Leonard 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 23.61 1.1 13
68 Biney, Pinkra 10 Harding Universi,Ch 23.62 1.9 5
69 Wilson, Kendrick 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 23.62 0.9 9
70 Brown, Terrion 11 South Florence,Flor 23.65 0.9 9
71 Nelson, Montae 12 Cross,Cross, SC 23.68 1.6 4
72 fergerson, dominique 09 South Pointe,Rock H 23.68 1.5 14
73 Chaney, Ricardo 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 23.73 1.3 11
74 Farina, Clint 11 Polk County,Columbu 23.75 2.4 7
75 Carson, Antonio 12 Asheville,Asheville 23.75 2.5 12
76 Sanderfur, Terrence 12 Knoxville West,Knox 23.79 1.9 5
77 Smith, Lorenzo 10 Brookville,Lynchbur 23.87 1.0 3
78 Aiken, Jamarcus 09 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 23.88 1.6 4
79 Oulds, Hugh 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 23.89 1.3 11
80 Fields, Davon 12 Bishop England,Char 24.02 NWI 16
81 Gartner, Fritz 10 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 24.03 1.3 11
82 Braswell, Marc 11 Liberty,Liberty, SC 24.05 1.0 15
83 McCoy, Marcus 12 Berry Academy,Charl 24.07 1.8 10
84 Bond, Logan 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil 24.14 1.0 3
85 Ramsby, Ryan 12 Cabell Midland,Ona, 24.17 1.6 2
86 Edwards, Jordan 12 James Island,Charle 24.20 1.9 5
87 Mack, Roemelle 10 West Ashley,Charles 24.23 3.3 6
88 Logan, Randle 10 Riverwood,Atlanta, 24.23 2.4 7
89 Dabbs-Brown, Mycah 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 24.67 1.9 5
90 Santiago, Julius 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 24.91 NWI 16
91 Clark, Daquan 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 24.97 1.6 2
92 Bartley, Tyler 11 Cabell Midland,Ona, 25.10 1.6 4
93 Shaw, Robert 12 Brookland-Cayce 25.54 1.3 11
94 Boston, Jonathan 10 West Florence,Flore 25.64 1.6 2
95 Sanders, Jimmy 8 Calhoun Falls,Calho 26.03 2.5 12

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS
21.69 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rowland, Marcus 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 21.10 NON 2.3 2 10
2 Greene, Fuqwaun 10 New Bern,New Bern, 21.44 NON 2.3 2 8
3 Campbell, Curtis 11 Grassfield,Chesapea 21.97 2.3 2 6
4 Eurie, Raymond 11 James Island,Charle 22.09 2.3 2 5
5 Higgs, Jordan 12 North Cobb,Kennesaw 22.18 1.5 1 4
6 Williams, Darryl 12 White Oak,Jacksonvi 22.25 2.3 2 3
7 Blackley, Jonathan 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 22.31 1.5 1 2
8 Cantrell, Antione 10 Miller Grove,Lithon 22.34 1.5 1 1
9 Starks, Kevin 12 North Gwinnett,Suwa 22.46 1.5 1
10 Martinez, Jemir 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 22.65 1.5 1
11 Jordan, Samuel 12 Laney,Wilmington, N 23.38 2.3 2
Preliminaries
4 Ruffin, Rachaunn 12 Spring Valley,Colum
5 Ricks, Keith 12 King's Fork,Suffolk
9 daily, deaundra 12 Douglass, Atlant,At
12 Gilstrap, Kenneth 11 Miller Grove,Lithon
16 Bryant, Martavis 12 Calhoun Falls,Calho
17 Maxwell, Christoph 11 Blythewood,Blythewo
18 Brown, Dana 11 West Ashley,Charles
19 Lowery, Jerome 12 Father Judge,Philad
20 Paulk, Leonard 12 Richland Northea,Co
21 Bonds, DaShawn 12 Wilson,Florence, SC
21 Richardson, Maller 10 McEachern,Powder Sp
23 Lovett, Jonathan 11 Johnson, Augusta,GA
24 Vaughn, Jordan 09 Union Grove,McDonou
25 Baker, Kris 12 North Gwinnett,Suwa
26 Meeks, Jonathan 12 Rock Hill,Rock Hill
27 Schoultz, Marcus 12 South Aiken,Aiken,
28 Murray, Xavier 11 Eau Claire,Columbia
29 Anderson, Marco 11 Gilbert,Gilbert, SC
30 Graham, Christian 12 Dorman,Spartanburg,
31 McKnight, Giovanni 11 Asheville,Asheville
32 Skerritt, Keith 11 Lower Richland,Hopk
33 Alvarez, Francisco 12 White Knoll,Lexingt
34 Simmons, Will 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil
35 Gallman, Thomas 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC
36 Wardlaw, Kevon 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil
37 Talford, Lonnie 12 South Pointe,Rock H
38 Bethel, Justin 12 Blythewood,Blythewo
39 Simmerson, Michael 12 Owen,Black Mtn, NC
40 Bibbs, Andrew 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA
41 Montgomery, Andre 09 Wilson,Florence, SC
42 Sullivan, Adrian 12 Bishop England,Char
43 Easterly, Ken 11 Knoxville West,Knox
44 walker, rashad 10 Douglass, Atlant,At
44 Sumter, Gavin 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC
46 Mason, Mike 11 King's Fork,Suffolk
47 Davis, Eugene 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb
48 Matthews, DeMarius 10 McEachern,Powder Sp
49 Rollison, Leo 12 Cross,Cross, SC
50 Keen, Jamir 12 Harding Universi,Ch
51 Kirtz, Darius 11 Sun Valley,Monroe,
52 Harrison, Robert 12 Walton,Marietta, GA
53 Howard, Robbie 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC
54 Harkley, Jason 12 South Central,Winte
55 Blake, Tyler 10 Northwestern,Rock H
56 McKinney, Quinton 12 Berry Academy,Charl
57 Smalls, Antwan 11 Beaufort,Beaufort,
58 Champagne, Tim 12 Richland Northea,Co
59 McDaniel, Matthew 12 South Aiken,Aiken,
60 Shields, Kevin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk
61 Jones, Damian 11 West Florence,Flore
62 Jackson, Allen 10 Butler,Matthews, NC
63 Brown, Antonio 11 South Florence,Flor
63 Grissom, Cameron 12 Spring Valley,Colum
65 Sargent, Marcel 11 Butler,Matthews, NC
66 Hayes, Jeremy 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA
67 Chalk, Leonard 12 Walton,Marietta, GA
68 Biney, Pinkra 10 Harding Universi,Ch
69 Wilson, Kendrick 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G
70 Brown, Terrion 11 South Florence,Flor
71 Nelson, Montae 12 Cross,Cross, SC
72 fergerson, dominiq 09 South Pointe,Rock H
73 Chaney, Ricardo 10 Battery Creek,Beauf
74 Farina, Clint 11 Polk County,Columbu
75 Carson, Antonio 12 Asheville,Asheville
76 Sanderfur, Terrenc 12 Knoxville West,Knox
77 Smith, Lorenzo 10 Brookville,Lynchbur
78 Aiken, Jamarcus 09 J. L. Mann,Greenvil
79 Oulds, Hugh 12 Brookville,Lynchbur
80 Fields, Davon 12 Bishop England,Char
81 Gartner, Fritz 10 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra
82 Braswell, Marc 11 Liberty,Liberty, SC
83 McCoy, Marcus 12 Berry Academy,Charl
84 Bond, Logan 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil
85 Ramsby, Ryan 12 Cabell Midland,Ona,
86 Edwards, Jordan 12 James Island,Charle
87 Mack, Roemelle 10 West Ashley,Charles
88 Logan, Randle 10 Riverwood,Atlanta,
89 Dabbs-Brown, Mycah 11 Lassiter,Marietta,
90 Santiago, Julius 10 Sun Valley,Monroe,
91 Clark, Daquan 12 Beaufort,Beaufort,
92 Bartley, Tyler 11 Cabell Midland,Ona,
93 Shaw, Robert 12 Brookland-Cayce
94 Boston, Jonathan 10 West Florence,Flore
95 Sanders, Jimmy 8 Calhoun Falls,Calho

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.34 4/10/2004 Cedric Goodman, Newnan High Scho
48.23 NON
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Morton, Amechi 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 48.09 NON 14 10
2 Campbell, Curtis 11 Grassfield,Chesapea 49.09 14 8
3 Roberson, Jaron 10 McEachern,Powder Sp 49.19 14 6
4 Eurie, Raymond 11 James Island,Charle 49.70 14 5
5 hendrix, andrew 11 New Bern,New Bern, 49.86 13 4
6 Ricks, Keith 12 King's Fork,Suffolk 49.88 12 3
7 Higgs, Jordan 12 North Cobb,Kennesaw 50.09 14 2
8 Maxwell, Christoph 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 50.17 13 1
9 daily, deaundra 12 Douglass, Atlant,At 50.28 14
10 Drake, Richard 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 50.31 13
11 Thompson, Juan 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 50.35 12
12 Paulk, Leonard 12 Richland Northea,Co 50.50 11
13 Lawal, Anthony 11 McEachern,Powder Sp 50.96 11
14 Brown, Ed 12 Spring Valley,Colum 51.00 15
15 Hughes, Derek 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 51.22 13
16 Mingo, Bryon 09 White Knoll,Lexingt 51.42 10
17 Smalls, Antwan 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 51.50 10
18 McDaniel, Matthew 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 51.61 11
19 Johnson, Chris 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 51.66 13
20 Ivory, Philip 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 51.92 11
21 stewart, rodney 11 New Bern,New Bern, 51.93 15
22 Burt, Tony 12 Collins Hill,Suwane 51.95 12
23 Turner, Michael 11 North Gwinnett,Suwa 51.96 10
24 Murray, Xavier 11 Eau Claire,Columbia 52.06 8
25 Knowlin, Kenneth 10 Andrews,Andrews, SC 52.14 11
26 Crooms, Brandon 12 Harding Universi,Ch 52.17 10
27 Jones, Stuart 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 52.24 8
28 Giles, Zach 11 South Florence,Flor 52.26 9
29 Myers, Aaron 12 Ridge View,Columbia 52.26 8
30 Thompson, John 11 North Gwinnett,Suwa 52.26 10
31 Harrington, Mike 11 Father Judge,Philad 52.36 9
32 Mason, Chad 11 Brookville,Lynchbur 52.59 10
33 Williams, Eric 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 52.66 12
34 Smith, Xzay 10 Westside,Anderson, 52.77 6
35 Davis, Eugene 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 52.82 9
36 Savoy, Alex 11 Knoxville West,Knox 52.89 8
37 Curnow, Ethan 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 52.93 8
38 Kendall, Harvey 12 Berry Academy,Charl 53.02 11
39 Mason, Mike 11 King's Fork,Suffolk 53.09 7
40 Little, Quartez 11 Miller Grove,Lithon 53.17 13
41 Ayling, Pat 12 Father Judge,Philad 53.19 9
42 Atkinson, Tom 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 53.47 7
43 Bullock, Sean 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 53.50 12
44 Link, Sean 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 53.50 7
45 Pinckney, Tavaras 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 53.55 4
46 Wardlaw, Kevon 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 53.56 12
47 Ames, Brandon 12 Weddington,Matthews 53.61 5
48 Cureton, Chase 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 53.69 9
49 Shelton, Jonathan 12 Northwestern,Rock H 53.73 6
50 Shields, Kevin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 53.84 12
51 Thomas, Jeremy 12 Strom Thurmond,John 53.91 10
52 Radley, Kevin 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 53.97 7
53 Walls, Don 12 Wren,Piedmont, SC 54.01 3
54 Patterson, Cordare 11 Northwestern,Rock H 54.05 8
55 Craigmyle, Cody 11 St. Xavier,Louisvil 54.16 5
56 Hearn, William 12 Berry Academy,Charl 54.26 9
57 Ruggiero, Mike 12 Weddington,Matthews 54.28 5
58 Doiley, Corde 10 Cross,Cross, SC 54.29 5
59 Redfern, Lee 12 Harding Universi,Ch 54.34 8
60 Thomas, Chris 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 54.53 11
61 Shockley, Jason 10 Brookville,Lynchbur 54.66 4
62 Santiago, Julius 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 54.68 15
63 Howard, Derrik 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 54.72 6
64 Hornung, Chris 12 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 54.84 6
65 Jones, Josh 12 South Florence,Flor 54.91 9
66 Graham, Devarnty 10 Andrews,Andrews, SC 54.95 7
67 Champagne, Tim 12 Richland Northea,Co 54.97 9
68 Hudson, Donmenico 12 West Florence,Flore 55.00 4
69 Kostis, Savva 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 55.04 2
70 Hasty, Zackery 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 55.07 11
71 Rebula, David 11 Bishop England,Char 55.09 3
72 Jones, Deandra 8 South Aiken,Aiken, 55.11 10
73 Felton, Marcus 10 Greenwood,Greenwood 55.11 2
74 Smith, Demarkus 10 Strom Thurmond,John 55.23 1
75 Oakley, Will 10 East Forsyth,Kerner 55.26 5
76 Mauldin, Tyrell 11 Asheville,Asheville 55.39 7
77 Easter, Calvin 10 Butler,Matthews, NC 55.44 3
78 Rhodes, Jamaal 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 55.56 15
79 Williams, Tre 09 Asheville,Asheville 55.57 4
80 Quick, Sherman 10 West Ashley,Charles 55.65 1
81 Johnson, Matthew 10 Spring Valley,Colum 55.65 15
82 Lyons, Brad 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 55.69 7
83 Gaddist, Riley 10 Cross,Cross, SC 55.75 3
84 Robinson, Wes 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 55.78 4
85 Lorick, Jeffery 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 55.84 3
86 Nethery, Drew 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 55.90 6
87 Lawton, Shane 10 West Ashley,Charles 55.93 3
88 Moore, Lorenzo 10 Beaufort,Beaufort, 56.18 8
89 Corbett, Okoye 12 Lee Central,Bishopv 56.48 1
90 Heron, Turner 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 56.53 4
91 McQueen, Nathan 11 Liberty,Liberty, SC 56.64 3
92 Brown-Thompson, To 11 James Island,Charle 56.65 4
93 Jarrett, Josh 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 56.90 2
94 Cid, Donald 11 Stratford,Goose Cre 57.12 2
95 Shuler, Matt 8 Stratford,Goose Cre 57.16 2
96 Callahan, Nick 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 57.52 3
97 Pierce, Jermaine 09 Wilson,Florence, SC 57.59 2
98 Wilson, Darrian 11 Sumter 57.67 5
99 Frost, Kristopher 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 57.72 1
100 Cabrera, Josh 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 58.33 6
101 Robinson, Chris 12 Liberty,Liberty, SC 58.52 1
102 Gaines, Richard 11 Westside,Anderson, 1:00.22 1
103 Schartman, Thijs 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 1:03.99 1
-- Gaither, Michael 11 South Pointe,Rock H DQ 13
-- Holiman, Austin 12 Southwest DeKalb,De DQ 13

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:53.96 4/10/2004 Marshawn Martin, Richland Northea
1:53.80 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ferris, Dylan 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:53.37*NON 10
2 Hall, Andrew 11 Byrd, William,Vinto 1:58.98 8
3 Wolfe, John 10 Polk County,Columbu 1:59.05 6
4 Nelsen, Evan 12 Greenville,Greenvil 1:59.64 5
5 Shaw, Josh 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 2:00.39 4
6 McGee, Adrian 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 2:00.82 3
7 Tarleton, Logan 12 Asheville,Asheville 2:00.83 2
8 Onyeukwu, Bobby 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 2:01.14 1
9 Wood, Jamel 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 2:01.49
10 Sharp, Joe 11 Father Judge,Philad 2:01.76
11 Burt, Tony 12 Collins Hill,Suwane 2:01.79
12 Austin, ED 10 Southwest DeKalb,De 2:01.95
13 Carter, Antonio 09 Miller Grove,Lithon 2:02.24
14 Williams, Randyn 12 Collins Hill,Suwane 2:02.29
15 Paljug, Jason 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 2:02.54
16 Wakai, Emmu 10 Mallard Creek,Charl 2:02.71
17 Green, Quinton 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 2:02.82
18 Robinson, Chase 12 Northwestern,Rock H 2:02.89
19 Albertson, Justin 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 2:02.90
20 Teeter, John 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 2:02.96
21 Monroe, D 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 2:03.08
22 Kljucaric, Mike 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 2:03.73
23 Gordon, Nathan 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 2:04.20
24 Johnson, Michael 10 Spring Valley,Colum 2:04.29
25 Benjamin, Durane 11 Spring Valley,Colum 2:04.46
26 Israel-McBee, Rueb 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 2:04.50
27 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil 2:04.69
28 Lowe, Chas 12 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 2:04.85
29 Crooms, Brandon 12 Harding Universi,Ch 2:04.87
30 Erdman, Christian 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 2:04.98
31 Tinsley, Frank 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 2:05.00
32 Radley, Kevin 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 2:05.55
33 Knowlin, Kenneth 10 Andrews,Andrews, SC 2:05.73
34 McGuire, Thomas 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 2:05.85
35 Martin, Chase 10 Mooresville,Mooresv 2:06.04
36 Brunson, Stevie 11 Sumter 2:06.07
37 Mills, Elliott 12 Asheville,Asheville 2:06.13
38 Laster, JJ 11 Knoxville West,Knox 2:06.26
39 Smith, Taurus 12 Westside,Anderson, 2:06.43
40 Turner, Nathan 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 2:06.43
41 Craig, Nathan 12 Mooresville,Mooresv 2:06.45
42 Moore, Charlie 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 2:06.59
43 Jackson-Jordan, Ch 12 Hopewell,Huntersvil 2:06.60
44 Lewis, Jonathan 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 2:06.61
45 Menjor, Andrew 11 Southwest DeKalb,De 2:06.67
46 Lozano, Camillo 11 Sun Valley,Monroe, 2:06.75
47 Kitts, Tyler 12 Knoxville West,Knox 2:06.79
48 Kehl, Tom 10 Father Judge,Philad 2:07.07
49 Stewart, Dustin 11 Cabell Midland,Ona, 2:07.39
50 Kurtz, James 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 2:07.84
51 Alston, Bryan 11 South Florence,Flor 2:07.98
52 Montgomery, Cam 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 2:08.01
53 Smith, Alex 12 North Gwinnett,Suwa 2:08.06
54 Brands, Andy 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 2:08.23
55 Hunnicutt, Matt 11 Bishop England,Char 2:08.31
56 Malkoff, Jordan 11 Lugoff-Elgin,Lugoff 2:08.47
57 Castillo, Joey 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 2:09.45
58 Buehring, Nick 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 2:09.53
59 Vasquez, Jovani 12 Richland Northea,Co 2:09.71
60 Reber, Collin 11 Hopewell,Huntersvil 2:10.09
61 Yarborough, Tevin 10 Ridge View,Columbia 2:10.09
62 Huffsteller, Zach 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 2:10.20
63 Tesch, Tyler 10 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 2:10.76
64 Vaughn, Sekou 10 Harding Universi,Ch 2:11.06
65 Jones, Shaquille 9 Sumter 2:11.16
66 Wagner, Kyle 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 2:11.27
67 Woods, Demarian 12 Lugoff-Elgin,Lugoff 2:11.43
68 Hurlbutt, Alexei 09 James Island,Charle 2:11.66
69 Carter, Austin 09 St. Xavier,Louisvil 2:11.73
70 Ranzick, Robert 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 2:11.85
71 Martin, Justin 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 2:12.16
72 Childs, Cory 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 2:12.42
73 Walls, Don 12 Wren,Piedmont, SC 2:12.94
74 Mason, Taylor 11 James Island,Charle 2:13.20
75 Lowe, Ronald 10 Douglass, Atlant,At 2:13.63
76 Brown, Rhakeem 09 Battery Creek,Beauf 2:13.84
77 Finlen, David 11 Bishop England,Char 2:13.88
78 Robinson, Wes 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 2:14.75
79 Lewis, Brandon 11 Union Grove,McDonou 2:15.64
80 Tyler, Anthony 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 2:15.89
81 Jarrett, Josh 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 2:16.10
82 Jackson, Barcon 10 Sun Valley,Monroe, 2:16.22
83 Fred, Chris 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 2:16.35
84 Graham, Devarnty 10 Andrews,Andrews, SC 2:16.97
85 Ford, Tom 11 Wren,Piedmont, SC 2:17.46
86 Nettles, Chase 11 West Florence,Flore 2:17.87
87 Edmonds, Marcus 7 Lower Richland,Hopk 2:18.41
88 West, Lucas 11 Strom Thurmond,John 2:18.69
89 Fluchel, Freddie 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 2:19.43
90 Bullock, Nyles 12 Northwestern,Rock H 2:20.59
91 Watson, James 10 Stratford,Goose Cre 2:21.70
92 Cook, Michael 12 South Florence,Flor 2:22.13
93 Mitchell, Johnny 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 2:22.60
94 Madison, Cory 10 Strom Thurmond,John 2:22.67
95 Abraham, Matt 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 2:22.80
96 Ramirez, Silvestre 09 Polk County,Columbu 2:23.47
97 Franklin, Gregory 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 2:25.09
98 Gillins, Brashad 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 2:27.04
99 Doiley, Corde 10 Cross,Cross, SC 2:54.26

Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:04.82 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
4:14.50 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ferris, Dylan 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 4:21.18 10
2 Lovelace, Luke 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 4:21.79 8
3 Presson, Issac 10 Asheville,Asheville 4:26.79 6
4 Taylor, Alex 11 Providence,Charlott 4:29.53 5
5 Taylor, Will 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, 4:29.85 4
6 Powers, Eric 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 4:29.99 3
7 Newman, Joseph 11 Mooresville,Mooresv 4:30.84 2
8 Klecker, John 10 Kell, Ardrey,Charlo 4:31.62 1
9 Scanlon, Matt 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 4:31.93
10 Tones, Nic 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 4:36.74
11 Sullivan, Mark 10 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 4:36.93
12 Heller, Daniel 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 4:37.60
13 Carnes, Jackson 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil 4:38.14
14 Ramirez, Arron 10 Woodmont,Piedmont, 4:39.92
15 Tyler, Tim 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 4:40.24
16 Duncan, Barret 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 4:40.30
17 Arthur, Jacob 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 4:40.97
18 Van Hoose, Shawn 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 4:41.17
19 Walston, Raymond 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 4:41.90
20 Soderman, Sean 12 North Mecklenbur,Hu 4:41.97
21 Gordon, Tyler 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 4:42.03
22 Kehl, Tom 10 Father Judge,Philad 4:42.13
23 Jordan, Chris 12 Weddington,Matthews 4:42.94
24 Kyzer, Shane 12 Pelion,Pelion, SC 4:42.99
25 Weaver, Jay 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 4:43.71
26 Green, Quinton 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 4:43.83
27 Wolfe, Chase 10 Dorman,Spartanburg, 4:44.26
28 Cromer, Joe 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 4:44.96
29 Trivette, Jordan 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 4:45.09
30 Hunt, Austin 11 Collins Hill,Suwane 4:45.24
31 Zielinski, Stephen 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 4:45.61
32 Huguenard, Nichola 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 4:46.78
33 Harwell, John 10 Asheville,Asheville 4:47.46
34 Moran, Ryan 11 Spring Valley,Colum 4:47.50
35 Fitzsimmons, AJ 11 Bishop England,Char 4:48.37
36 Ranzick, Robert 12 Wilson,Florence, SC 4:48.68
37 Robinson, Caleb 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 4:48.88
38 Tesch, Tyler 10 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 4:48.90
39 Kalshoven, Daniel 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 4:49.44
40 Ivey, William 09 Spring Valley,Colum 4:49.98
41 Sokohl, Joe 11 Collins Hill,Suwane 4:50.51
42 Schmid, Jeremy 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 4:51.30
43 Pasierbowricz, Joh 11 Bishop England,Char 4:51.74
44 Pate, David 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 4:51.97
45 Hodgins, Cody 11 Hopewell,Huntersvil 4:52.70
46 Faircloth, David 12 Northwestern,Rock H 4:53.60
47 Allison, Reid 10 Westside,Anderson, 4:53.74
48 Castillo, Joey 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 4:54.08
49 Lawson, Eric 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 4:54.65
50 Menjor, Andrew 11 Southwest DeKalb,De 4:56.19
51 Freedman, Micah 11 Daniel,Central, SC 4:56.62
52 Bodnar, Nick 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 4:56.67
53 Ketner, Kevin 09 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 4:56.83
54 Gladden, Nick 11 Ridge View,Columbia 4:56.94
55 Agosta, John 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 4:57.56
56 Coleman, Kevin 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 4:57.69
57 Worsham, Matt 10 Union Grove,McDonou 4:58.33
58 Ford, Tom 11 Wren,Piedmont, SC 4:58.42
59 Blackwell, Carter 11 Berkeley,Moncks Cor 4:58.85
60 Vaughn, Sekou 10 Harding Universi,Ch 4:59.53
61 Wenger, Quinn 11 Sumter 4:59.70
62 Bongalis, Nic 10 Stratford,Goose Cre 5:00.05
63 Dunn, Kevin 11 Father Judge,Philad 5:00.07
64 Harris, Drew 11 Lexington 5:00.29
65 Graczyk, Evan 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 5:00.89
66 Hurlbutt, Alexei 09 James Island,Charle 5:01.15
67 McManus, Ryan 11 Union Grove,McDonou 5:01.54
68 Bates, Steven 09 Fort Dorchester,Nor 5:01.56
69 Elmore, Brian 11 West Florence,Flore 5:02.24
70 Drafts, Randy 12 Chapin 5:03.18
71 Wagner, Kyle 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 5:04.45
72 Brown, Rhakeem 09 Battery Creek,Beauf 5:04.49
73 Malkoff, Jordan 11 Lugoff-Elgin,Lugoff 5:04.61
74 Benson, Kyle 10 South Pointe,Rock H 5:06.25
75 Kalshoven, Jon 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 5:07.25
76 Auten, Cameron 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, 5:07.92
77 Hernandez, Tommy 12 Sumter 5:08.29
78 Jones, Darnell 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 5:09.97
79 Vergara, Eddie 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 5:10.43
80 Klecker, Charlie 09 Kell, Ardrey,Charlo 5:10.50
81 Stanas, John 12 Bluffton,Bluffton, 5:12.14
82 Mitchell, Johnny 10 Eau Claire,Columbia 5:12.27
83 Roach, Xavier 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 5:13.20
84 George, Caleb 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 5:13.23
85 Mabruk, Aden 10 Richland Northea,Co 5:14.53
86 Fred, Chris 12 Riverwood,Atlanta, 5:17.21
87 Brown, Marquis 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 5:17.91
88 Odgen, JC 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 5:20.21
89 Hager, Andrew 11 James Island,Charle 5:20.52
90 Sizemore, Dillon 11 Westside,Anderson, 5:21.79
91 Watkins, Ben 10 Gilbert,Gilbert, SC 5:22.11
92 Belk, Gregory 12 South Florence,Flor 5:23.62
93 Turman, Austen 8 Calhoun Falls,Calho 5:25.21
94 Parson, Antuan 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 5:25.89
95 Paulus, Thomas 10 South Florence,Flor 5:30.13
96 Dumais, Ben 12 Strom Thurmond,John 5:30.82
97 Prioleau, Kason 8 Cross,Cross, SC 5:35.62
98 Wolliston, Anthony 10 Southwest DeKalb,De 5:36.20
99 Henderson, Jason 11 Strom Thurmond,John 5:49.24
100 Jefferson, Jacob 10 Richland Northea,Co 5:56.04
101 Heyward, Carl 8 Cross,Cross, SC 6:08.00
102 Rogers, Kalan 8 Calhoun Falls,Calho 6:13.59
-- Carp, Dylan 12 Watauga X4:51.21

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:57.21 2000 David Adams, Hilton Head HS
9:10.00 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hill, Ryan 12 Hickory,Hickory, NC 9:04.87 NON 10
2 Lovelace, Luke 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 9:08.85 NON 8
3 Campbell, Patrick 12 Mooresville,Mooresv 9:13.45 6
4 Sonnenfeldt, Matt 11 Knoxville West,Knox 9:16.69 5
5 Peachee, Dakota 11 West Johnston,Benso 9:25.44 4
6 Crawford, Patrick 10 East Forsyth,Kerner 9:38.45 3
7 Svoboda, Miles 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 9:39.52 2
8 Easler, Brandon 10 Dorman,Spartanburg, 9:40.59 1
9 Clay, Matt 12 Alexander,Douglasvi 9:41.09
10 Presson, Issac 10 Asheville,Asheville 9:44.33
11 Flickinger, Zack 12 Lassiter,Marietta, 9:47.27
12 Gutierrez, Michael 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 9:48.08
13 Scanlon, Matt 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 9:50.21
14 Wilson, Stephen 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 9:51.98
15 Snyder, Taylor 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 9:56.65
16 Fitzsimmons, AJ 11 Bishop England,Char 9:56.96
17 Fitts, Josh 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 9:57.24
18 Miller, Austin 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 9:59.91
19 Viglotti, Mark 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 10:00.85
20 Mann, Thomas 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil 10:01.08
21 Walston, Raymond 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 10:03.66
22 Bright, Nathan 12 Knoxville West,Knox 10:05.45
23 Young, Atom 11 Lakeside, Evans,GA, 10:06.19
24 Cromer, Joe 11 Eagle's Landing,McD 10:06.70
25 Kyzer, Shane 12 Pelion,Pelion, SC 10:06.74
26 Soderman, Sean 12 North Mecklenbur,Hu 10:07.50
27 Ramirez, Arron 10 Woodmont,Piedmont, 10:08.10
28 Thornton, Clayton 11 Summerville,Summerv 10:10.77
29 Hodgins, Cody 11 Hopewell,Huntersvil 10:17.19
30 Harwell, John 10 Asheville,Asheville 10:17.66
31 Zielinski, Stephen 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 10:17.91
32 Vollmer, Ben 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 10:21.08
33 Nehez, Mark 12 Spring Valley,Colum 10:22.94
34 Taylor, Josh 11 Summerville,Summerv 10:24.08
35 Faircloth, David 12 Northwestern,Rock H 10:27.42
36 Wilson, Jake 12 Brookville,Lynchbur 10:29.16
37 Brown, Noah 10 Kell, Ardrey,Charlo 10:29.18
38 Pilliod, Thomas 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 10:30.41
39 Freund, Steven 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 10:32.10
40 Kobe, Kyle 10 Woodmont,Piedmont, 10:32.30
41 O'Brien, Bobby 10 Stratford,Goose Cre 10:33.12
42 Cox, Josh 10 Mooresville,Mooresv 10:33.29
43 Kilar, Anthony 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 10:42.69
44 Lawson, Eric 11 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 10:42.83
45 Hawkins, Tim 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 10:43.46
46 Rice, Eric 10 Chapin 10:43.50
47 Alvie, Talha 12 Providence,Charlott 10:43.79
48 Toomes, Kelly 10 Bishop England,Char 10:44.69
49 Barnes, Carson 9 Chapin 10:44.82
50 Worsham, Matt 10 Union Grove,McDonou 10:46.82
51 Wurst, Sam 10 Weddington,Matthews 10:46.85
52 Weekes, Daniel 10 Mauldin,Mauldin, SC 10:47.99
53 Parker, Nick 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 10:48.43
54 Duncan, Barret 10 Greenbrier,Evans, G 10:51.71
55 Marshall, Drew 8 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 10:52.09
56 Rivera, Oscar 12 Ridge View,Columbia 10:53.19
57 McManus, Ryan 11 Union Grove,McDonou 10:56.74
58 Barbour, Will 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 10:57.14
59 Vergara, Eddie 09 Lower Richland,Hopk 11:00.11
60 Ketner, Kevin 09 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 11:00.87
61 Agosta, John 12 Pope,Marietta, GA 11:08.91
62 Coffman, Josh 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 11:10.05
63 Wenger, Quinn 11 Sumter 11:11.77
64 Elmore, Brian 11 West Florence,Flore 11:12.09
65 McIntosh, Adam 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 11:13.48
66 Coleman, Kevin 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 11:14.18
67 Kochy, Tim 10 Providence,Charlott 11:15.84
68 Stoner, Ben 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 11:20.72
69 Stephens, Jonathan 12 Liberty,Liberty, SC 11:25.41
70 Gould, Mason 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 11:26.06
71 Belk, Gregory 12 South Florence,Flor 11:32.35
72 Page, Todd 8 West Ashley,Charles 11:33.45
73 Tennis, Jon 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 11:37.12
74 Holley, Nick 10 Weddington,Matthews 11:37.90
75 Emmer, Michael 12 Gilbert,Gilbert, SC 11:41.24
76 Roof, Andy 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 11:44.08
77 Sizemore, Dillon 11 Westside,Anderson, 11:49.57
78 Mabruk, Aden 10 Richland Northea,Co 11:51.45
79 Riggins, Matt 9 Sumter 11:52.27
80 Odgen, JC 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 11:55.99
81 Cimerilli, Chris 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 12:04.48
82 Wayne, Ronald 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 12:09.12
83 Paulus, Thomas 10 South Florence,Flor 12:40.41
84 Cook, Demarious 10 Douglass, Atlant,At 13:15.59
85 Hamilton, Antonio 09 Strom Thurmond,John 13:35.09
86 Dumais, Ben 12 Strom Thurmond,John 13:44.06
87 Rogers, Kalan 8 Calhoun Falls,Calho 13:44.34
88 Sherard, Scott 10 Calhoun Falls,Calho 16:41.11

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter HS
14.33 NON
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynne, William 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 13.84qNON 2.7 8
2 Duncan, Justin 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC 14.24qNON 2.7 1
3 Howard, David 12 Spruce Creek,Port O 14.36q 5.0 4
4 sinkfield, marchello 12 Douglass, Atlant,At 14.54q 1.2 2
5 Blanton, Robert 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 14.69q 3.4 3
6 Kinzel, Drake 12 Cabell Midland,Ona, 14.71q 3.4 3
7 Brunson, Larry 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 14.72q 5.0 4
8 McReynolds, Issac 12 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 14.78q 2.7 6
9 Huston, Isaiah 09 Berry Academy,Charl 14.98q 5.0 4
10 Simmerson, Michael 12 Owen,Black Mtn, NC 14.98q 4.8 9
11 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Father Judge,Philad 15.09q 1.2 2
12 Mallett, Rashad 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 15.18q 3.4 3
13 Wakeel, Imed 12 Southwest DeKalb,De 15.20q 2.6 5
14 Blow, Emanuel 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 15.29q 2.6 5
15 Smith, Xzay 10 Westside,Anderson, 15.31q 2.0 7
16 Norris, Shane 12 Lexington 15.51q 1.2 2
17 Legree, Jimmy 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 15.56 3.4 3
18 Lee, Isaiah 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 15.58 4.8 9
19 Javadi, Kamrin 11 Providence,Charlott 15.62 2.7 8
20 Keen, Jamir 12 Harding Universi,Ch 15.63 2.7 6
21 Hopkins, Vincent 11 Brookland-Cayce 15.69 2.7 1
22 Koimene, Leemue 12 Father Judge,Philad 15.73 2.6 5
23 Sutton, Najee 12 South Pointe,Rock H 15.86 2.0 7
24 Best, Quint 09 Greenwood,Greenwood 15.87 3.4 3
25 Cunningham, Patrick 11 Northwestern,Rock H 16.06 2.7 8
26 Ferguson, Anthony 10 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 16.12 2.0 7
27 Kolb, Ben 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil 16.16 3.4 3
28 Dubiel, Oliver 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 16.17 2.6 5
29 Archer, Kayuan 12 Sumter 16.23 5.0 4
30 Singleton, Jonathan 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 16.27 2.7 8
31 Greco, Dominic 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 16.29 2.7 1
32 Webb, Daniel 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 16.58 5.0 4
33 Black, Mike 12 West Florence,Flore 16.60 1.2 2
34 Thompson, John 12 Cabell Midland,Ona, 16.64 2.7 6
35 Dantzler, Darious 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 16.70 1.2 2
36 Hughes, Torrence 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 16.88 2.7 1
37 Sivert, Chris 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor 17.05 2.6 5
38 Boyd, Ian 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 17.07 2.6 5
39 Jolly, Shannon 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 17.24 2.0 7
40 Robinson, Chandler 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 17.31 2.7 8
41 McKenzie, Cameron 10 Brookville,Lynchbur 17.38 2.7 6
42 Kennedy, T.J 11 Union Grove,McDonou 17.52 1.2 2
43 Thompson, Marcelis 10 Strom Thurmond,John 17.55 2.7 8
44 Gill, Marcus 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 18.00 2.7 8
45 Gardner, Jeremy 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 18.15 2.7 6
46 Dingle, Dominque 8 Cross,Cross, SC 18.32 2.0 7
47 Gist, Josh 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 18.59 2.7 1
48 Shepherd, Tyrece 11 King's Fork,Suffolk 19.14 2.7 6
49 Johnson-Corey, Xavier 12 Douglass, Atlant,At 19.18 5.0 4
50 Miller, Luke 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 19.49 1.2 2
51 Hill, Darius 11 Wilson,Florence, SC 19.51 5.0 4
52 Arnold, Bryan 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 19.70 2.7 6
53 Parker, Robert 09 Lassiter,Marietta, 20.04 1.2 2
54 Lowery, Gary 12 Sumter 20.24 3.4 3
55 Preachers, Chris 12 Strom Thurmond,John 20.36 2.0 7
56 Levine, Randy 09 Cross,Cross, SC 20.52 2.6 5
57 Blackett, Victor 12 North Mecklenbur,Hu 21.45 2.7 6
58 Rouse, Derrick 10 West Florence,Flore 23.41 3.4 3
59 Reid, Austin 8 Calhoun Falls,Calho 23.92 2.7 8
-- Moore, Danny 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, DNF 4.8 9

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter HS
14.33 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wynne, William 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 13.67 NON 3.2 2 10
2 sinkfield, marchel 12 Douglass, Atlant,At 14.21 NON 3.2 2 8
3 Duncan, Justin 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC 14.35 3.2 2 6
4 McReynolds, Issac 12 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 14.55 3.2 2 5
5 Simmerson, Michael 12 Owen,Black Mtn, NC 14.68 2.4 1 4
6 Smith, Xzay 10 Westside,Anderson, 14.70 2.4 1 3
7 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Father Judge,Philad 14.92 2.4 1 2
8 Blanton, Robert 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 14.94 3.2 2 1
9 Huston, Isaiah 09 Berry Academy,Charl 14.96 2.4 1
10 Brunson, Larry 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 14.97 3.2 2
11 Mallett, Rashad 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 14.98 2.4 1
12 Howard, David 12 Spruce Creek,Port O 15.01 3.2 2
13 Blow, Emanuel 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 15.24 2.4 1
14 Norris, Shane 12 Lexington 15.31 2.4 1
Preliminaries
6 Kinzel, Drake 12 Cabell Midland,Ona,
13 Wakeel, Imed 12 Southwest DeKalb,De
17 Legree, Jimmy 11 Beaufort,Beaufort,
18 Lee, Isaiah 12 Dorman,Spartanburg,
19 Javadi, Kamrin 11 Providence,Charlott
20 Keen, Jamir 12 Harding Universi,Ch
21 Hopkins, Vincent 11 Brookland-Cayce
22 Koimene, Leemue 12 Father Judge,Philad
23 Sutton, Najee 12 South Pointe,Rock H
24 Best, Quint 09 Greenwood,Greenwood
25 Cunningham, Patric 11 Northwestern,Rock H
26 Ferguson, Anthony 10 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb
27 Kolb, Ben 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil
28 Dubiel, Oliver 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC
29 Archer, Kayuan 12 Sumter
30 Singleton, Jonatha 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant,
31 Greco, Dominic 12 East Forsyth,Kerner
32 Webb, Daniel 11 Greenwood,Greenwood
33 Black, Mike 12 West Florence,Flore
34 Thompson, John 12 Cabell Midland,Ona,
35 Dantzler, Darious 12 Beaufort,Beaufort,
36 Hughes, Torrence 11 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb
37 Sivert, Chris 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor
38 Boyd, Ian 11 Watauga,Boone, NC
39 Jolly, Shannon 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo
40 Robinson, Chandler 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC
41 McKenzie, Cameron 10 Brookville,Lynchbur
42 Kennedy, T.J 11 Union Grove,McDonou
43 Thompson, Marcelis 10 Strom Thurmond,John
44 Gill, Marcus 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil
45 Gardner, Jeremy 09 Blythewood,Blythewo
46 Dingle, Dominque 8 Cross,Cross, SC
47 Gist, Josh 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill
48 Shepherd, Tyrece 11 King's Fork,Suffolk
49 Johnson-Corey, Xav 12 Douglass, Atlant,At
50 Miller, Luke 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill
51 Hill, Darius 11 Wilson,Florence, SC
52 Arnold, Bryan 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC
53 Parker, Robert 09 Lassiter,Marietta,
54 Lowery, Gary 12 Sumter
55 Preachers, Chris 12 Strom Thurmond,John
56 Levine, Randy 09 Cross,Cross, SC
57 Blackett, Victor 12 North Mecklenbur,Hu
58 Rouse, Derrick 10 West Florence,Flore
59 Reid, Austin 8 Calhoun Falls,Calho
-- Moore, Danny 12 Dorman,Spartanburg,

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 52.01 4/11/2003 Jeremy Burton, Stephenson HS
54.40 NON
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Wynne, William 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 52.04 NON 9 10
2 Lowery, Jerome 12 Father Judge,Philad 54.45 9 8
3 hendrix, anthony 11 New Bern,New Bern, 55.95 9 6
4 Mallett, Rashad 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 57.68 8 5
5 Moore, Danny 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 57.69 8 4
6 Ravenna, Aaron 11 Summerville,Summerv 57.82 7 3
7 Dubiel, Oliver 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 57.89 7 2
8 Singleton, Jonatha 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 58.37 7 1
9 Hopkins, Vincent 11 Brookland-Cayce 58.72 6
10 sinkfield, marchel 12 Douglass, Atlant,At 58.74 9
11 Francis, Brandon 12 Battery Creek,Beauf 58.97 7
12 Legree, Jimmy 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 59.15 7
13 Brunson, Larry 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 59.18 5
14 Sutton, Najee 12 South Pointe,Rock H 59.39 7
15 Norris, Shane 12 Lexington 59.64 7
16 Cunningham, Patric 11 Northwestern,Rock H 59.66 8
17 McClendon, Matt 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 59.87 4
18 Blow, Emanuel 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 59.92 2
19 Lee, Isaiah 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 1:00.24 5
20 Grinold, James 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:00.51 2
21 Harper, Chris 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 1:00.70 5
22 Black, Mike 12 West Florence,Flore 1:00.75 7
23 Matthews, Marquel 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:00.78 5
24 Boyd, Ian 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 1:00.95 1
25 Jolly, Shannon 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo 1:01.12 8
26 Kolb, Ben 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil 1:01.25 5
27 King, Antonio 12 Ridge View,Columbia 1:01.41 4
28 Thompson, Marcelis 10 Strom Thurmond,John 1:02.35 4
29 Shepherd, Tyrece 11 King's Fork,Suffolk 1:02.41 3
30 Lowery, Gary 12 Sumter 1:02.51 4
31 Gardner, Jeremy 09 Blythewood,Blythewo 1:02.80 2
32 Blanton, Robert 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 1:02.85 6
33 Greco, Dominic 12 East Forsyth,Kerner 1:02.93 2
34 Smith, Bobby 12 Eau Claire,Columbia 1:03.24 6
35 Archer, Kayuan 12 Sumter 1:03.35 3
36 Morrison, Brooks 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 1:03.63 4
37 Johnson, Sam 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 1:03.83 5
38 Rouse, Derrick 10 West Florence,Flore 1:04.04 3
39 Riba, Garrett 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 1:05.09 4
40 Chavous, Andrew 09 South Aiken,Aiken, 1:05.37 5
41 Best, Quint 09 Greenwood,Greenwood 1:05.59 4
42 Mecca, Danny 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 1:05.77 2
43 O'Malley, Patrick 11 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 1:05.80 3
44 Khatri, Niraj 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 1:06.40 1
45 Marshall, Kenneth 11 Liberty,Liberty, SC 1:06.45 3
46 Hill, Darius 11 Wilson,Florence, SC 1:06.48 2
47 Dingle, Dominque 8 Cross,Cross, SC 1:06.70 1
48 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Father Judge,Philad 1:07.13 9
49 Webb, Daniel 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 1:08.28 2
50 Haskell, Trustin 8 Cross,Cross, SC 1:11.79 1
51 Reid, Austin 8 Calhoun Falls,Calho 1:17.94 1
-- Pope, Marcus 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC DQ 9
-- Duskin, Zach 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC DQ 6
-- sparks, miles 10 New Bern,New Bern, DQ 8

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 41.29 4/9/2005 Redan High School, Redan High Schoo
J Oliver, M Valetine, D Chaplin
43.13 NON
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dorman 'A' 41.31 NON 6 10
2 Stephenson 'A' 41.94 NON 6 8
3 Miller Grove 'A' 42.15 NON 6 6
4 Douglass, Atlanta 'A' 42.81 NON 6 5
5 McEachern 'A' 43.07 NON 6 4
6 North Gwinnett 'A' 43.23 5 3
7 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 43.43 6 2
8 South Aiken 'A' 43.44 3 1
9 Irmo 'A' 43.51 3
10 West Ashley 'A' 43.67 5
11 Blythewood 'A' 43.67 4
12 St. Xavier 'A' 43.68 3
13 Greenbrier 'A' 43.71 4
14 Lower Richland 'A' 43.73 6
15 James Island 'A' 43.84 3
16 Calhoun Falls 'A' 44.11 3
17 Brookville 'A' 44.14 5
18 J. L. Mann 'A' 44.16 4
19 Greenwood 'A' 44.20 4
20 Andrews 'A' 44.45 2
21 South Pointe 'A' 44.46 5
22 Northwestern 'A' 44.51 5
23 Eau Claire 'A' 44.60 2
24 Knoxville West 'A' 44.69 5
25 Richland Northeast 'A' 44.78 4
26 Strom Thurmond 'A' 45.00 2
27 South Florence 'A' 45.09 5
28 Cross 'A' 45.19 4
29 Asheville 'A' 45.21 3
30 Wilson 'A' 45.52 4
31 St. Xavier 'B' 45.60 1
32 Ridge View 'A' 46.03 2
33 Cabell Midland 'A' 46.21 1
34 Harding University 'A' 46.41 3
35 Polk County 'A' 46.52 2
36 Beaufort 'A' 46.97 3
-- Butler 'A' DQ 4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:15.74 4/9/2005 Redan High School, Redan High Schoo
Q Byrd, D Chaplin, J Oliver
3:19.00 NON
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McEachern 'A' 3:20.29 7 10
2 Miller Grove 'A' 3:23.40 7 8
3 Father Judge 'A' 3:25.76 7 6
4 Irmo 'A' 3:25.95 5 5
5 Mays 'A' 3:26.86 7 4
6 Dorman 'A' 3:27.88 6 3
7 North Gwinnett 'A' 3:28.60 6 2
8 Blythewood 'A' 3:29.43 5 1
9 Beaufort 'A' 3:30.17 6
10 St. Xavier 'A' 3:32.16 2
11 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 3:32.86 6
12 White Knoll 'A' 3:33.33 2
13 Brookville 'A' 3:33.51 5
14 New Bern 'A' 3:33.73 7
15 East Forsyth 'A' 3:33.82 5
16 Dutch Fork 'A' 3:34.03 3
17 J. L. Mann 'A' 3:34.29 5
18 Berry Academy 'A' 3:34.32 3
19 Sun Valley 'A' 3:34.51 3
20 Battery Creek 'A' 3:34.66 4
21 Polk County 'A' 3:37.14 3
22 South Aiken 'A' 3:37.38 4
23 Wilson 'A' 3:37.81 4
24 Weddington 'A' 3:38.68 2
25 Spring Valley 'A' 3:39.55 5
26 Harding University 'A' 3:40.35 3
27 Asheville 'A' 3:42.35 2
28 Strom Thurmond 'A' 3:42.69 1
29 Sumter 'A' 3:43.93 1
30 Greenbrier 'A' 3:45.70 4
31 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 3:46.29 1
32 Cross 'A' 3:47.40 4
33 Watauga 'A' 3:52.26 2
34 Lassiter 'A' 3:57.01 3
-- St. Xavier 'B' X3:36.93 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:54.40 4/8/2005 Ridge View High School, Ridge View
J Bakutes, A Darnell, C Harvin, R Williams
7:51.00 NON
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 East Forsyth 'A' 7:59.56 10
2 Walton 'A' 8:03.59 8
3 Collins Hill 'A' 8:04.35 6
4 J. L. Mann 'A' 8:04.56 5
5 Wando 'A' 8:06.84 4
6 Father Judge 'A' 8:08.62 3
7 Asheville 'A' 8:13.23 2
8 Hilton Head 'A' 8:14.26 1
9 Mays 'A' 8:14.69
10 Chapin 'A' 8:15.08
11 Summerville 'A' 8:17.61
12 St. Xavier 'A' 8:18.58
13 Bluffton 'A' 8:20.59
14 Spring Valley 'A' 8:21.76
15 Dorman 'A' 8:23.11
16 Mallard Creek 'A' 8:24.30
17 Greenbrier 'A' 8:26.23
18 Irmo 'A' 8:28.66
19 Watauga 'A' 8:29.43
20 Lassiter 'A' 8:30.15
21 Bishop England 'A' 8:34.41
22 Northwestern 'A' 8:36.80
23 Cabell Midland 'A' 8:36.98
24 Beaufort 'A' 8:38.51
25 Blythewood 'A' 8:39.49
26 Sun Valley 'A' 8:42.78
27 Fort Dorchester 'A' 8:43.84
28 Weddington 'A' 8:45.94
29 Lugoff-Elgin 'A' 8:46.43
30 Battery Creek 'A' 8:47.13
31 Ridge View 'A' 8:47.90
32 Mauldin 'A' 8:49.62
33 Sumter 'A' 8:51.34
34 Wilson 'A' 8:55.45
35 South Florence 'A' 8:56.06
36 West Florence 'A' 9:00.55
37 Lower Richland 'A' 9:21.53
38 Calhoun Falls 'A' 10:44.84
-- St. Xavier 'B' X8:22.38

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Opening Hieght = 5' 10"
Meet Record: * 7-04 1996 David Furman, Camden HS
6-06.75 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Davis, Jamal 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 6-04.00 10
2 Taylor, Devin 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, J6-04.00 8
3 Blanton, Robert 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 6-02.00 6
4 Daquan, Bruster 09 J. L. Mann,Greenvil J6-02.00 5
5 Gary, Abreon 11 Spring Valley,Colum J6-02.00 4
6 Symonovicz, Chris 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 6-00.00 2
6 williams, braylon 10 Douglass, Atlant,At 6-00.00 2
6 Taylor, Daniel 10 White Knoll,Lexingt 6-00.00 2
9 Twitty, Josh 12 Polk County,Columbu J6-00.00
9 Nixon, Ethan 12 Brookville,Lynchbur J6-00.00
9 Jackson, Breon 11 South Pointe,Rock H J6-00.00
9 George, Philip 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC J6-00.00
13 Bonaparte, George 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 5-10.00
13 Jefferson, Terranc 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 5-10.00
13 Mobley-Hollie, Ale 09 Harding Universi,Ch 5-10.00
13 Watts, Jonathan 11 Lugoff-Elgin,Lugoff 5-10.00
13 McReynolds, Issac 12 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 5-10.00
13 Moore, Charles 12 Brookland-Cayce 5-10.00
13 Jenkins, Martin 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 5-10.00
-- Harrison, Robert 12 Walton,Marietta, GA NH
-- Simmons, Brian 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, NH
-- Grant, Ryan 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA NH
-- Dozier, Chris 12 Fort Dorchester,Nor NH
-- Hamilton, T'Rel 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor NH
-- Hartley, Kerry 11 Stephenson,Stone Mo NH
-- welch, quinntes 12 Douglass, Atlant,At NH
-- Jefferies, Charles 12 Spring Valley,Colum NH
-- Branham, Dustin 10 Lugoff-Elgin,Lugoff NH
-- Wright, Torey 10 South Florence,Flor NH
-- King, Jarred 10 Brookville,Lynchbur NH
-- Whitley, Darrice 09 J. L. Mann,Greenvil NH
-- Lindsay, Terrell 09 New Bern,New Bern, NH
-- Harrell, Jared 12 Sun Valley,Monroe, NH
-- Nelson, Montae 12 Cross,Cross, SC NH
-- Singleton, Robert 12 Cross,Cross, SC NH
-- Smith, Reginald 10 West Florence,Flore NH
-- Jenkins, Jeremiah 11 West Florence,Flore NH
-- Daniels, Khouri 10 South Florence,Flor NH
-- Brown, George 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo NH
-- Dawkins, Aquan 12 Eagle's Landing,McD NH
-- Schieman, John 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil NH
-- Moten, Tony 11 Blythewood,Blythewo NH
-- Robinson, Chris 12 Liberty,Liberty, SC NH
-- Sullivan, Jametrio 12 Westside,Anderson, NH
-- Patel, Anil 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC NH
-- Jarrell, Daniel 12 Cabell Midland,Ona, NH
-- Tyler, Anthony 11 Blythewood,Blythewo NH
-- Pauling, Corbin 11 Harding Universi,Ch NH
-- Stout, Phillip 11 Pelion,Pelion, SC NH
-- Moore, Marcus Sumter NH
-- Lowery, Gary 12 Sumter NH
-- Brock, Malcolm 09 Southwest DeKalb,De NH
-- Asante, Kevin 09 Mallard Creek,Charl NH
-- Mitchell, Eric 11 Southwest DeKalb,De NH
-- Bailey, Anderico 11 Eastside,Covington, NH
-- Drummond, Darius 10 Asheville,Asheville NH
-- Wannamaker, Devin 10 Lower Richland,Hopk NH
-- Carter, Artis 12 Eastside,Covington, NH
-- Patterson, Cordare 11 Northwestern,Rock H NH
-- Allen-Thompson, A 12 South Pointe,Rock H NH
-- McMorris, Johnny 12 Asheville,Asheville NH
-- Davis, Brenton 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Tiller, Jamal 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G NH
-- Phillips, Adonis 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Boatwright, Benjam 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi NH
-- Truesdale, Dedrick 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi NH
-- Vaughan, B.J. 11 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Opening Hieght = 11' 0"
Meet Record: * 17-00 4/8/2006 Michael Morrison, Great Bridge Hig
15-06.75 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Blanton, Trey 12 South Aiken,Aiken, 15-07.00 NON 10
2 Kelly, Allen 11 King's Fork,Suffolk 15-00.00 8
3 Snipes, Charlie 12 Northwestern,Rock H 14-00.00 5.5
3 Pegues, Jaquon 11 Cheraw,Cheraw, SC 14-00.00 5.5
5 Zakula, Aaron 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 13-06.00 3.5
5 Taylor, Matt 12 Gilbert,Gilbert, SC 13-06.00 3.5
7 Epperson, Andrew 11 Brookville,Lynchbur J13-06.00 2
8 Hodapp, Stephen 11 Butler,Matthews, NC J13-06.00 1
9 Leonard, Will 12 Spring Valley,Colum J13-06.00
10 Watts, Jonathan 11 Lugoff-Elgin,Lugoff J13-06.00
11 Cowger, Kai 11 Spring Valley,Colum J13-06.00
12 Garrett, Cody 12 Lexington 13-00.00
12 Squibbs, Terry 12 South Pointe,Rock H 13-00.00
12 Gooding, Matt 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 13-00.00
12 Melton, David 10 West Ashley,Charles 13-00.00
12 Hart, Zach 12 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 13-00.00
17 Abernathy, Taylor 9 Summerville 12-06.00
17 Gao, Yida 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 12-06.00
17 Cornett, John 12 Chapin,Chapin, SC 12-06.00
20 Crowe, Mathew 11 Westside,Anderson, 12-00.00
21 Hall, Delon 12 Southwest DeKalb,De 11-06.00
21 Nunnely, John 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 11-06.00
21 Dilcher, Brian 12 Cabell Midland,Ona, 11-06.00
21 Whitt, Alex 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 11-06.00
21 George, Josh 11 West Florence,Flore 11-06.00
21 Boland, Chris 12 Father Judge,Philad 11-06.00
21 Cote, Spenser 11 Northwestern,Rock H 11-06.00
28 Mansukhani, Kevin 10 West Florence,Flore 11-05.00
29 Czejkowski, Ryan 10 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 11-01.00
30 Crosby, Baxley 10 Bishop England,Char 11-00.00
30 Dupree, Dillon 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 11-00.00
30 Squibbs, Brett 8 South Pointe,Rock H 11-00.00
30 Boyd, Ian 11 Watauga,Boone, NC 11-00.00
-- Gaeta, Christian 11 Bishop England,Char NH
-- Fowler, Eric 11 East Forsyth,Kerner NH
-- Linta, Jeffrey 8 N. Myrtle Beach,Lit NH
-- Pressley, Justin 11 Westside,Anderson, NH
-- Bell, Aaron 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Issac, Paul 11 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, NH
-- Sullivan, Mason 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC NH
-- Kostis, Savva 12 Watauga,Boone, NC NH
-- Paul, Brandon 10 Brookland-Cayce NH
-- Loadholt, Jake 10 Chapin,Chapin, SC NH

Boys Long Jump
==================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 25-02 1998 Jamorya Funderburk, North Mecklenburg
23-03.50 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Hill, Stephen 11 Miller Grove,Lithon 23-08.50 NON NWI 10
2 Lewis, Austin 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 22-07.75 NWI 8
3 Sullivan, Adrian 12 Bishop England,Char 22-04.25 NWI 6
4 Neely, Jarret 11 Northwestern,Rock H 22-01.50 NWI 5
5 Ings, Kendrick 11 Miller Grove,Lithon 21-11.25 NWI 4
6 Chalk, Leonard 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 21-08.75 NWI 3
7 Thomas, Jeremy 12 Strom Thurmond,John 21-08.00 NWI 2
8 Gray, Deandre 12 West Ashley,Charles 21-07.25 NWI 1
9 Pope, Mike 12 Weddington,Matthews 21-06.50 NWI
10 Daquan, Bruster 09 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 21-05.50 NWI
11 Barrow, Omari 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 21-05.00 NWI
12 George, Philip 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 21-04.75 NWI
13 Duncan, Justin 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC 21-03.00 NWI
14 Truesdale, Dedrick 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 21-01.25 NWI
14 Ramsby, Ryan 12 Cabell Midland,Ona, 21-01.25 NWI
16 Wilkinson, Dejon 10 Summerville,Summerv 21-01.00 NWI
17 Simmons, Will 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 20-11.00 NWI
18 Brown, Preston 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 20-10.50 NWI
19 Brown, Ed 12 Spring Valley,Colum 20-09.00 NWI
19 Rogers, Timmy 10 Sumter 20-09.00 NWI
21 Louis, Alex 11 Ridge View,Columbia 20-07.50 NWI
22 Dubiel, Oliver 11 Irmo,Columbia, SC 20-06.50 NWI
23 Holloway, Gavin 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 20-04.50 NWI
24 Sherman, Missick 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 20-03.50 NWI
25 Alexander, Rashan 12 Union Grove,McDonou 20-00.50 NWI
26 Simpson, Taryl 11 Polk County,Columbu 19-11.75 NWI
27 Hasty, Zackery 12 Lower Richland,Hopk 19-11.00 NWI
28 Davis, Jamal 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 19-09.00 NWI
29 Robinson, Justin 10 Richland Northea,Co 19-07.75 NWI
30 Easley, Jamar 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 19-06.75 NWI
31 Mack, Henry 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 19-06.25 NWI
32 Huntley, Allen 12 Douglass, Atlant,At 19-04.00 NWI
33 Woods, Christopher 10 South Florence,Flor 19-03.75 NWI
34 Washington, Deandr 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 19-02.00 NWI
34 Gibson, Bradley 7 Spring Valley,Colum 19-02.00 NWI
34 Symonovicz, Chris 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 19-02.00 NWI
37 Jukes, Sterling 11 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 19-01.50 NWI
38 Prince, Romaine 10 Sumter 19-00.00 NWI
39 Gallman, Martinez 10 Strom Thurmond,John 18-11.25 NWI
40 Huston, Isaiah 09 Berry Academy,Charl 18-11.00 NWI
41 huntly, albert 12 Douglass, Atlant,At 18-09.75 NWI
42 Oree, Lee 10 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 18-09.00 NWI
43 Wilkerson, Brad 11 St. Xavier,Louisvil 18-08.00 NWI
44 Smith, Naquan 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 18-07.75 NWI
45 Shemaria, Justin 10 Walton,Marietta, GA 18-07.00 NWI
46 Hodge, Seth 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 18-06.75 NWI
47 Reynolds, Desmond 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 18-06.50 NWI
48 Davis, Caleb 11 Wilson,Florence, SC 18-05.50 NWI
49 Bussey, DeMarko 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 18-04.75 NWI
50 Sutton, Najee 12 South Pointe,Rock H 18-04.50 NWI
51 White, Daisaun 09 Asheville,Asheville 18-04.00 NWI
52 Dabbs-Brown, Mycah 11 Lassiter,Marietta, 18-02.50 NWI
53 Smalls, Antwan 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 18-02.00 NWI
54 Coburn, Chris 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 18-00.50 NWI
55 Myrick, Willis 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 18-00.25 NWI
56 Morgan, Rahkeen 12 Asheville,Asheville 17-11.00 NWI
57 Bartley, Tyler 11 Cabell Midland,Ona, 17-10.50 NWI
58 Martin, Cameron 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 17-09.75 NWI
59 Dawkins, Aquan 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 17-07.50 NWI
60 Braswell, Marc 11 Liberty,Liberty, SC 17-05.75 NWI
61 White, David 12 James Island,Charle 17-05.00 NWI
62 Fields, Davon 12 Bishop England,Char 17-03.00 NWI
63 Blakeney, Jurek 09 Harding Universi,Ch 17-01.00 NWI
-- Davis, Justin 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil ND NWI
-- Darby, Michael 11 Richland Northea,Co ND NWI
-- Freeman, Bubba 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens ND NWI
-- Graves, Eddie 09 Harding Universi,Ch ND NWI
-- Bryant, Martavis 12 Calhoun Falls,Calho ND NWI
-- Brown, Terrell 12 James Island,Charle ND NWI
-- Tiller, Jamal 11 Wheeler,Marietta, G ND NWI
-- Glasco, Brett 12 Wilson,Florence, SC ND NWI
-- Davis, Brenton 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC ND NWI
-- Mack, Rashad 12 West Ashley,Charles ND NWI

Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 50-00 1997 Greg Yeldell, North Rowan
47-00.25 NON
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Taylor, Devin 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 45-07.75 NWI 10
2 Thomas, Jeremy 12 Strom Thurmond,John 45-01.25 NWI 8
3 Jenkins, Norman 10 Battery Creek,Beauf 44-11.50 NWI 6
4 Jenkins, Martin 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 44-04.75 NWI 5
5 Watson, Twamaine 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 43-09.25 NWI 4
6 Shields, Kevin 11 Lower Richland,Hopk 43-07.50 NWI 3
7 Smith, Brett 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 43-03.25 NWI 2
8 Gary, Abreon 11 Spring Valley,Colum 42-11.25 NWI 1
9 Moten, Tony 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 42-10.00 NWI
10 Cunningham, James 12 Spring Valley,Colum 42-09.50 NWI
11 Brown, George 12 Stephenson,Stone Mo 42-08.50 NWI
12 Davis, Brenton 10 Irmo,Columbia, SC 42-07.50 NWI
13 Smith, Naquan 12 Mays,Atlanta, GA 42-05.75 NWI
14 Harris, Issac 12 Gilbert,Gilbert, SC 42-05.00 NWI
15 Sowell, Tamar 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 42-04.75 NWI
15 George, Philip 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 42-04.75 NWI
15 Truesdale, Dedrick 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 42-04.75 NWI
18 Jackson, Breon 11 South Pointe,Rock H 42-04.50 NWI
19 Gray, Deandre 12 West Ashley,Charles 42-04.25 NWI
20 Pope, Mike 12 Weddington,Matthews 42-02.75 NWI
21 Williams, Craig 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 42-01.00 NWI
22 Duncan, Justin 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC 41-11.75 NWI
23 Davis, Justin 12 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 41-10.50 NWI
24 Cooper, Robbie 12 Andrews,Andrews, SC 41-09.75 NWI
25 Wilkinson, Dejon 10 Summerville,Summerv 41-09.00 NWI
26 Talley, Jeff 12 Walton,Marietta, GA 41-08.25 NWI
27 Louis, Alex 11 Ridge View,Columbia 41-07.25 NWI
28 Zakula, Aaron 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 41-07.00 NWI
29 Frierson, Terrance 12 West Florence,Flore 41-06.50 NWI
29 McKinney, Quinton 12 Berry Academy,Charl 41-06.50 NWI
31 Myrick, Willis 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 41-05.25 NWI
32 Neely, Jarret 11 Northwestern,Rock H 41-04.50 NWI
32 White, David 12 James Island,Charle 41-04.50 NWI
34 Gibson, Doug Spring Valley 41-04.25 NWI
35 Cunningham, Patric 11 Northwestern,Rock H 41-04.00 NWI
36 Manny, Jeremy 11 Union Grove,McDonou 41-01.00 NWI
37 williams, braylon 10 Douglass, Atlant,At 40-11.50 NWI
38 Luke, Lucas 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 40-09.50 NWI
39 Wright, Torey 10 South Florence,Flor 40-09.25 NWI
40 Davis, Jamal 11 South Aiken,Aiken, 40-09.00 NWI
41 Koimene, Leemue 12 Father Judge,Philad 40-06.75 NWI
41 Holloway, Gavin 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 40-06.75 NWI
43 Thompson, Jason 09 Asheville,Asheville 40-02.25 NWI
44 Boston, Jonathan 10 West Florence,Flore 40-01.25 NWI
45 Mack, Henry 11 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 39-10.50 NWI
46 McPhearson, Anthon 12 Asheville,Asheville 39-09.75 NWI
47 Baker, Jordan 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 39-08.25 NWI
48 Pringle, Mykhael 11 Brookland-Cayce 39-06.25 NWI
49 McClendon, Matt 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 39-04.50 NWI
50 Easley, Jamar 11 Greenwood,Greenwood 39-01.50 NWI
51 Atkins, Calvin 09 Beaufort,Beaufort, 39-00.75 NWI
52 Jones, Chaz 12 Calhoun Falls,Calho 38-11.75 NWI
53 King, Jarred 10 Brookville,Lynchbur 38-10.75 NWI
54 Gallman, Martinez 10 Strom Thurmond,John 38-09.50 NWI
55 Dawkins, Aquan 12 Eagle's Landing,McD 38-09.25 NWI
56 Pasha, Naji 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 38-08.00 NWI
57 McIlwain, DaQuavis 10 Berry Academy,Charl 38-05.00 NWI
58 Williams, Mishan 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 38-00.00 NWI
59 Martin, Cameron 12 Dorman,Spartanburg, 37-11.25 NWI
60 Graves, Eddie 09 Harding Universi,Ch 37-09.50 NWI
61 Woods, Christopher 10 South Florence,Flor 37-08.50 NWI
62 Frick, Mike 12 Bishop England,Char 36-10.75 NWI s
63 Coburn, Chris 10 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 36-03.25 NWI
64 Symonovicz, Chris 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 36-01.25 NWI
-- Knight, Keith 10 Lassiter,Marietta, ND NWI
-- Newsom, Lonnie 10 Harding Universi,Ch ND NWI
-- Botner, Aaron 11 St. Xavier,Louisvil ND NWI
-- Freeman, Bubba 11 Cedar Shoals,Athens ND NWI
-- Brown, Preston 12 Lower Richland,Hopk ND NWI

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 63-07 1997 Reece Hoffa, Lakeside HS
57-07.00 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bittle, Regis 12 Polk County,Columbu 53-00.00 10
2 Turner, Dylan 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 50-11.50 8
3 Salzano, Matthew 12 Watauga,Boone, NC 48-09.00 6
4 Thurmond, Theo 12 Strom Thurmond,John 48-08.50 5
5 Taylor, Devin 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 48-05.00 4
6 Williams, Kerrick 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 47-11.00 3
7 Stewart, Adrian 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor J47-11.00 2
8 Curry, Oquendo 12 Strom Thurmond,John 47-05.00 1
9 Porter, Geno 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 47-01.50
10 Smith, Cameron 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 47-01.00
11 Freberg, Miles 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 47-00.50
12 Harris, Jeffrey 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 46-07.00
13 Bolton, Antion 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 46-00.50
14 Thomas, Terrance 12 Harding Universi,Ch 45-08.50
15 Coleman , Chris 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 45-04.50
16 Smith, Dave 12 Father Judge,Philad 45-01.00
17 Wingo, Randy 11 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 44-04.50
18 Hawes, Chris 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 44-00.50
19 Sumter, Bernard 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 43-09.50
20 Sherman, Missick 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 43-07.00
21 Moises, Henoc 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 43-04.50
22 feaster, russell 12 South Pointe,Rock H 43-02.50
23 Pineda, Jordan 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 43-02.00
23 Campbell, Chris 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 43-02.00
23 Paulsen, David 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 43-02.00
26 Gore, James 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 42-11.50
27 Marshall, Kamal 10 Spring Valley,Colum 42-10.00
28 McGee, Tom 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 42-08.00
29 Robinson, Al'Janon 11 Battery Creek,Beauf 42-03.00
30 Jones, Dominic 12 Brookland-Cayce 42-02.50
31 Williams, Marshall 10 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 41-10.00
32 Sansotta, Nick 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 41-04.50
33 Smith, Juwan 10 J. L. Mann,Greenvil 41-00.50
34 Pennix, Clifford 12 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 41-00.00
35 Harper, Greg 12 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 40-06.00
36 Richardson, Alston 09 James Island,Charle 40-01.50
37 Barksdale, Carl 11 Blythewood,Blythewo 39-11.00
38 Nelson, Drew 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil 39-10.50
39 Cummings, Christia 12 Father Judge,Philad 39-08.00
40 Davis, Stanley 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 39-07.50
41 Berenyi, Jake 11 Bishop England,Char 39-04.50
42 Hill, Brian 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 39-02.50
43 Sotiroglou, Chris 10 Stratford,Goose Cre 39-00.00
44 Oneal, Evan 09 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 38-04.50
45 Strickland, Josh 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 38-01.50
46 Herbert, Kyle 12 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 37-08.00
47 Howard, Braxton 11 Westside 37-07.00
48 Johnson, Matthew 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 37-00.50
49 Valentine, Josh 12 Liberty,Liberty, SC 36-11.00
50 Olive, Alex 12 St. Xavier,Louisvil 36-08.50
51 delMas, Joshua 12 Bishop England,Char 36-06.50
52 Barnes, James 10 Keenan,Columbia, SC 36-06.00
53 Counts, Shaquille 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 36-03.00
54 Romano, Gab 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 36-00.00
55 Colclough, Keith 12 Sumter 35-10.50
55 Cox, Steven 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 35-10.50
57 Dupree, Dillon 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 34-09.00
58 Bryan, George 11 Spring Valley,Colum 34-04.00
59 Mickins, Andre 11 Sumter 31-10.50
60 Black, Paul 11 West Florence,Flore 29-11.50
61 Snipes, Mark 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 29-09.50
-- McCracken, Brian 11 Westside ND
-- Jensen, Jason 12 Carolina Forest,Myr ND
-- Romey, Tevin 12 Richland Northea,Co ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Meet Record: * 176-01 1997 Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter HS
175-00 NON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dwyer, John 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 158-03.00 10
2 Freberg, Miles 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 155-04.00 8
3 Campbell, Chris 12 Irmo,Columbia, SC 143-09.00 6
4 Bittle, Regis 12 Polk County,Columbu 143-08.00 5
5 Smith, Dave 12 Father Judge,Philad 143-04.00 4
6 Hawes, Chris 12 Greenbrier,Evans, G 141-01.00 3
7 Burroughs, Iouli 12 Dutch Fork,Irmo, SC 141-00.00 2
8 Curry, Oquendo 12 Strom Thurmond,John 140-08.00 1
9 Thomas, Terrance 12 Harding Universi,Ch 139-07.00
10 Taylor, Devin 12 Beaufort,Beaufort, 138-06.00
11 Patton, Grant 11 St. Xavier,Louisvil 133-02.00
12 Coleman , Chris 12 Blythewood,Blythewo 131-11.00
13 Porter, Geno 10 Fort Dorchester,Nor 131-09.00
14 Marshall, Kamal 10 Spring Valley,Colum 129-06.00
15 Wright, Steven 12 Stratford,Goose Cre 129-05.00
16 Wingo, Randy 11 Vance, Z. B.,Charlo 129-04.00
17 Latham, Spencer 10 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 128-09.00
18 Berenyi, Jake 11 Bishop England,Char 128-07.00
18 Pineda, Jordan 09 Watauga,Boone, NC 128-07.00
20 Stewart, Adrian 11 Fort Dorchester,Nor 128-03.00
21 Williams, Kerrick 11 Mallard Creek,Charl 127-02.00
22 Turner, Dylan 11 Greenbrier,Evans, G 126-08.00
23 Williams, Jonathan 10 Strom Thurmond,John 125-11.00
24 McGee, Tom 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 125-10.00
25 Venning, Desmond 09 Wando,Mt. Pleasant, 125-04.00
26 Chisolm, Duane 11 Beaufort,Beaufort, 123-01.00
27 Sansotta, Nick 09 Butler,Matthews, NC 123-00.00
28 Romano, Gab 10 Watauga,Boone, NC 121-05.00
29 Talford, Lonnie 12 South Pointe,Rock H 119-08.00
30 Gore, James 10 South Aiken,Aiken, 119-07.00
31 delMas, Joshua 12 Bishop England,Char 119-03.00
32 Bryan, George 11 Spring Valley,Colum 117-05.00
33 Cummings, Christia 12 Father Judge,Philad 114-08.00
34 Harris, Jeffrey 11 East Forsyth,Kerner 114-02.00
35 Johnson, Matthew 11 Keenan,Columbia, SC 114-01.00
36 Strickland, Josh 12 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 113-06.00
37 Hill, Brian 12 Butler,Matthews, NC 113-03.00
38 Paulsen, David 11 Walton,Marietta, GA 112-10.00
39 Pennix, Clifford 12 Glass, E. C.,Lynchb 111-09.00
40 Sotiroglou, Chris 10 Stratford,Goose Cre 111-01.00
41 Noltemeyer, David 10 St. Xavier,Louisvil 110-08.00
42 Dupree, Dillon 10 Lassiter,Marietta, 110-05.00
43 Cox, Steven 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 109-04.00
44 Snipes, Mark 11 Nation Ford,Fort Mi 109-00.00
44 Foster, Terence 12 Calhoun Falls,Calho 109-00.00
46 Herbert, Kyle 12 Cardinal Gibbons,Ra 104-05.00
47 Colclough, Keith 12 Sumter 103-10.00
48 Onu, Emmanual 10 Ridge View,Columbia 101-08.00
49 Smith, Cameron 11 Dorman,Spartanburg, 100-06.00
50 Richardson, Alston 09 James Island,Charle 98-10.00
51 Gomez, Justin 11 Fort Mill,Fort Mill 98-08.00
52 Neal, Tyrone 11 Sumter 98-04.00
53 Brown, Billy 10 South Florence,Flor 97-04.00
54 Moises, Henoc 12 McEachern,Powder Sp 95-09.00
55 Black, Paul 11 West Florence,Flore 86-07.00
56 Nesbit, Matthew 10 Cross,Cross, SC 84-05.00
57 Counts, Shaquille 09 Irmo,Columbia, SC 80-02.00
-- Clardy, Corey 12 Liberty,Liberty, SC ND
-- Salzano, Matthew 12 Watauga,Boone, NC XND
-- Barksdale, Carl 11 Blythewood,Blythewo ND

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McEachern 41 2) Dorman 38
3) East Forsyth 36.50 4) Miller Grove 34
5) Father Judge 23 5) South Aiken 23
7) Beaufort 22 7) New Bern 22
9) Polk County 21 9) Irmo 21
11) Walton 19 12) James Island 18
13) Strom Thurmond 17 14) Dutch Fork 16
14) Chapin 16 16) Douglass, Atlanta 15
17) J. L. Mann 14 17) Grassfield 14
19) Stephenson 13 19) Mallard Creek 13
21) Greenbrier 12 22) Battery Creek 11
22) King's Fork 11 24) Northwestern 10.50
25) Hickory 10 25) Riverwood 10
25) Asheville 10 28) White Oak 9
29) Watauga 8 29) Byrd, William 8
29) Butler 8 29) Wando 8
29) Mooresville 8 34) Andrews 6
34) Collins Hill 6 34) North Cobb 6
34) Bishop England 6 38) Cheraw 5.50
39) North Gwinnett 5 39) Spring Valley 5
39) Vance, Z. B. 5 39) Knoxville West 5
39) Greenville 5 39) Providence 5
45) Sun Valley 4 45) West Johnston 4
45) Owen 4 45) Mays 4
49) Gilbert 3.50 50) Lower Richland 3
50) Summerville 3 50) Westside 3
53) Fort Dorchester 2 53) Southwest DeKalb 2
53) Brookville 2 53) Blythewood 2
53) Pope 2 53) White Knoll 2
59) Hilton Head 1 59) Kell, Ardrey 1
59) West Ashley 1