Home‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎

2002 Results

Licensed to Spring Valley High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2002 01:26 PM
    11th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic - 4/19/2002 to 4/20/2002    
                           Spring Valley High School                          
                                    Results                                   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 10.40  2001        Airese Currie, Richland Northeast HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williamson, Troy          12 Silver Bluff             10.35+  0.4   10 
  2 Samuels, J-Mee            09 Mount Tabor              10.65   0.4    8 
  3 Breeland, Nathan             Walterboro               10.78   0.4    6 
  4 Tucker, Johnny            12 Spartanburg              10.81   0.4    5 
  5 Brown, Michael            11 Richland Nor             10.92   0.4    4 
  6 Hanna, Samuel             12 South Floren             10.94   0.4    3 
  7 Spain, Tyler              12 Irmo                     10.98   0.4    2 
  8 Brown, Corey              10 Olympic HS               11.18   0.4    1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 10.40  2001        Airese Currie, Richland Northeast HS       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williamson, Troy          12 Silver Bluff             10.50q  0.1 11
  2 Samuels, J-Mee            09 Mount Tabor              10.76q -0.7  2
  3 Breeland, Nathan             Walterboro               10.85q  0.9  8
  4 Hanna, Samuel             12 South Floren             10.97q  0.5  1
  4 Brown, Michael            11 Richland Nor             10.97q  0.8  7
  6 Tucker, Johnny            12 Spartanburg              11.02q -2.0 10
  7 Spain, Tyler              12 Irmo                     11.03q -0.7  2
  8 Brown, Corey              10 Olympic HS               11.04q  0.8  7
  9 Stokes, Daniel            12 Hilton Head              11.06   0.9  5
 10 Manley, Jamonte              Oscar Smith              11.08  -0.7  3
 11 cobb, robert              11 Watauga                  11.09   0.9  5
 12 Williams, Josh            11 Eau Claire               11.10  -0.4  9
 13 Billie, Tramaine          11 Dreher                   11.14  -0.7  3
 14 Clinkscales, Brian        11 Westside                 11.15   0.4  6
 15 Byrd, Derrick             11 Dutch Fork               11.18  -0.7  3
 16 Davis, Chris              10 Providence N             11.20  -0.7  2
 17 Fowlkes, Guy              11 Byrnes                   11.24  -0.4  9
 18 Nixon, Freddy             10 Camden HS                11.30  -0.4  9
 19 Jones, James              12 Richland Nor             11.31   0.4  6
 20 Harris, Steven            10 Stratford                11.33   0.9  5
 21 Lee, Bruce                12 Camden HS                11.35   0.4  6
 22 Sumpter, Laquan           12 Sumter                   11.37   NWI  4
 22 Potts, Bryan              10 Fort Mill                11.37   0.5  1
 24 Grant, Shawn `            12 Sumter                   11.38   0.5  1
 25 Scott, John               12 D. W. Daniel             11.43   NWI  4
 26 Smith, Korey              10 West Charlot             11.46   0.9  5
 26 Etheridge, William           Holly Hill-R             11.46  -0.7  2
 28 Burton, Terrance             Oscar Smith              11.47   0.1 11
 29 Gray, Jamaal              12 Ridge View               11.49  -2.0 10
 30 Gibson, Cedric            11 Lakewood SC              11.50  -0.7  2
 31 Rhodes, Sentelle          12 SW Dekalb                11.51  -0.7  3
 32 Kinlaw, Rodney            11 Stratford                11.52   0.9  8
 32 Lane, Jeremy              12 Spring Valle             11.52  -0.7  2
 34 Jefferson, Quentin        12 Palm Bay                 11.54   0.1 11
 34 winkler, nathan           11 Watauga                  11.54  -0.4  9
 36 Taylor, Ylan              09 SW Dekalb                11.57   0.5  1
 36 Haile, Cory               12 Spring Valle             11.57   0.1 11
 38 Ellis, Brandon            10 T. L. Hanna              11.60   NWI  4
 39 Bush, Sam                    Battery Cree             11.64   0.8  7
 40 Griffin, Brent            11 Asheville HS             11.66  -2.0 10
 40 harrison, eric            11 Ben L. Smith             11.66   0.9  5
 42 Hunt, Malik               10 Dorman                   11.67   0.5  1
 43 Green, Stanley            12 N. Charlesto             11.69   0.9  5
 44 Wilson, Bradley           12 Dreher                   11.72   0.9  8
 45 Clark, Robert                Holly Hill-R             11.73   0.9  5
 46 Wynn, Tony                12 Jonesville H             11.74  -0.4  9
 47 Fant, Fletcher            12 Olympic HS               11.76   0.9  8
 48 Rivers, Gerrod            10 Butler HS                11.80   0.1 11
 48 Jacoway, Edjuan           10 Cartersville             11.80   NWI  4
 50 McEntyre, Malcolm         12 Butler HS                11.81   0.4  6
 51 Diloreti, Ryan            12 Bishop Engla             11.82   NWI  4
 52 Hay, Derrick                 Battery Cree             11.86  -2.0 10
 53 Wise, Ryan                10 Dutch Fork               11.89   0.9  8
 54 Thornton, Michael         12 Ridge View               11.93   NWI  4
 55 Wheeling, Alan               Pulaski Coun             11.94   0.8  7
 56 Council, Rob              10 West Charlot             11.95   0.4  6
 57 Jones, Kenneth            12 Eau Claire               12.01   0.4  6
 58 Washington, Brandon       12 Dorman                   12.05   0.4  6
 59 Marcus, Mcfadden          10 Myers Park               12.07   0.8  7
 60 Keith, Dekayus            10 Batesburg-Le             12.10   0.5  1
 60 morris, tyrell            10 Ben L. Smith             12.10   0.1 11
 62 Johnson, Nathan           11 James Island             12.14   0.5  1
 63 Jackson, Reontis          09 Westside                 12.17  -0.4  9
 63 Simmons, Lewis            11 T. L. Hanna              12.17   0.8  7
 65 Parker, Ryan              09 Gilbert                  12.18  -0.7  3
 66 Jay, Clifton              10 Gilbert                  12.29  -2.0 10
 67 Jeffrey, Jamale           09 Batesburg-Le             12.40  -0.4  9
 68 Burris, Neville           10 Lower Richla             12.56  -2.0 10
 69 Jones, Warren             10 Carolina Day             12.63   NWI  4
 70 Cobbs, Steven             09 Pulaski Coun             12.66  -0.7  2
 71 Walker, Brian             12 Jonesville H             12.85  -0.7  3
 -- Kohn, Simon               12 Brookland-Ca                NT   0.9  8
 -- Tindal, Isiah             11 Lakewood SC                 NT  -0.4  9
 -- Harris, Johnathan         12 B. E. Mays                  NT   0.5  1
 -- Williams, Sam             11 B. E. Mays                  NT   NWI  4
 -- Moss, Andrew              12 Wilson Hall                 NT   0.9  8
 -- Stocker, Lee              12 Lower Richla                NT  -0.7  3
 -- Mills, Allen              11 Greer HS                    NT   0.9  8
 -- Moser, Theo               09 Mount Tabor                 NT   0.9  5
 -- Gilliam, Sergio           11 Greer HS                    NT   0.4  6
 -- Orlando, Mcfadden         11 Myers Park                  NT  -2.0 10
 -- Davis, Malcolm            11 Irmo                        NT  -0.7  3
 -- Dean, Furman              09 Asheville HS                NT   0.1 11
 -- Watts, Ramel              12 Fort Mill                   NT   0.8  7
 -- Simon, Kevin              12 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  -2.0 10
 -- Joyner, Reginald          09 A. C. Flora                 NT   0.8  7
 -- Baccus, Roderick          09 South Floren                NT  -0.7  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 21.32  1994        Johnathan Khabeer, Frederick Douglas HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Xavier            10 Palm Bay                 21.02+  1.2   10 
  2 Loyd, Mike                12 Mount Tabor              21.12+  1.2    8 
  3 Samuels, J-Mee            09 Mount Tabor              21.62   1.2    6 
  4 Spain, Tyler              12 Irmo                     22.32   1.2    5 
  5 Brown, Michael            11 Richland Nor             22.35   1.2    4 
  6 Williams, Josh            11 Eau Claire               22.42   1.2    3 
  7 Benson, Marcus            12 Spring Valle             22.52   1.2    2 
 -- Breeland, Nathan             Walterboro                  NT   1.2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 21.32  1994        Johnathan Khabeer, Frederick Douglas HS    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Xavier            10 Palm Bay                 21.44q -0.8 12
  2 Breeland, Nathan             Walterboro               21.87q -0.8 12
  3 Samuels, J-Mee            09 Mount Tabor              21.94q -0.1  3
  4 Loyd, Mike                12 Mount Tabor              22.04q -2.2  7
  5 Williams, Josh            11 Eau Claire               22.20q -1.1  1
  6 Brown, Michael            11 Richland Nor             22.23q -1.1  1
  7 Benson, Marcus            12 Spring Valle             22.41q  0.4 11
  7 Spain, Tyler              12 Irmo                     22.41q -2.2  7
  9 Nixon, Freddy             10 Camden HS                22.60  -2.2  6
 10 Davis, Chris              10 Providence N             22.61  -0.1  3
 11 Jones, James              12 Richland Nor             22.62  -0.9  2
 12 winkler, nathan           11 Watauga                  22.67  -1.1  1
 13 Stokes, Daniel            12 Hilton Head              22.74  -0.1  3
 14 apple, dennis             10 Ben L. Smith             22.75   0.4 11
 15 Billie, Tramaine          11 Dreher                   22.76  -0.3  5
 16 Fowlkes, Guy              11 Byrnes                   22.77  -1.4 10
 17 Ledbetter, Brantley       10 Cartersville             22.83  -1.1  1
 18 Scott, Agustus            12 N. Charlesto             22.84  -0.1  4
 19 Gladness, Andrew          11 Stratford                22.96  -0.9  2
 20 Cowan, Dustin             12 Greenville T             22.97  -1.4 10
 20 Brown, Corey              10 Olympic HS               22.97  -2.2  7
 22 Scott, John               12 D. W. Daniel             23.01  -2.2  7
 22 Potts, Bryan              10 Fort Mill                23.01  -0.5  8
 24 Gray, Jamaal              12 Ridge View               23.05  -0.5  8
 25 Gibson, Cedric            11 Lakewood SC              23.08   0.4 11
 26 Rhodes, Sentelle          12 SW Dekalb                23.15  -0.5  8
 27 Nelson, Reggie            11 Palm Bay                 23.17  -2.2  6
 28 Byrd, Derrick             11 Dutch Fork               23.18  -0.5  8
 29 Pitts, Darryl             10 Sumter                   23.28   0.4 11
 30 Watts, Ramel              12 Fort Mill                23.29  -0.9  2
 31 Irick, Galen              11 Stratford                23.30  -0.3  5
 32 McClendon, Bryan          12 B. E. Mays               23.33  -0.3  5
 33 Brinson, Osmond           11 Evans GA                 23.34  -0.8 12
 34 Ellis, Brandon            10 T. L. Hanna              23.38  -0.1  4
 35 Jacoway, Edjuan           10 Cartersville             23.40  -0.3  5
 36 Green, Isaac              10 Sumter                   23.41  -1.4 10
 37 Wright, Donte                Holly Hill-R             23.44  -0.8 12
 38 Council, Rob              10 West Charlot             23.51  -2.2  7
 38 Smith, Korey              10 West Charlot             23.51  -0.1  4
 40 Bush, Sam                    Battery Cree             23.61  -0.8 12
 41 Griffin, Brent            11 Asheville HS             23.67  -1.4 10
 42 Johnson, Junior           11 Dorman                   23.72  -1.0  9
 43 Stewart, Christoper       12 Eau Claire               23.74  -2.2  6
 44 Hunt, Malik               10 Dorman                   23.77  -2.2  6
 45 Randle, Jon               11 Spring Valle             23.80  -1.1  1
 46 Wynn, Tony                12 Jonesville H             23.84  -2.2  6
 47 Taylor, Ylan              09 SW Dekalb                23.89  -1.0  9
 48 James, Patrick            09 Lakewood SC              23.91  -0.5  8
 49 Wesley, Nick              12 Olympic HS               24.02  -1.0  9
 50 Hay, Derrick                 Battery Cree             24.04  -0.1  3
 51 Davis, Torric             09 Dreher                   24.34  -1.4 10
 52 stein, ricky              09 Watauga                  24.35  -0.1  4
 53 Green, Stanley            12 N. Charlesto             24.47  -1.1  1
 54 Williams, Darnell         12 South Floren             24.61  -1.4 10
 54 Marcus, Mcfadden          10 Myers Park               24.61  -0.1  4
 56 Simmons, Lewis            11 T. L. Hanna              24.85  -0.1  3
 57 Thompson, Chad            09 Pulaski Coun             25.27  -0.3  5
 57 Parker, Ryan              09 Gilbert                  25.27  -2.2  6
 59 Keith, Dekayus            10 Batesburg-Le             25.37  -1.1  1
 60 Howard, Kendall           11 Camden HS                25.47  -1.1  1
 61 Ancrum, Michael           12 Batesburg-Le             25.58  -0.1  3
 62 Jones, Warren             10 Carolina Day             25.63  -0.9  2
 63 Nelson, Jonathan             Holly Hill-R             25.66  -1.0  9
 64 Payne, Kaci               10 Pulaski Coun             25.85  -0.1  4
 -- Robertson, Jamelle        10 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  -1.0  9
 -- Taylor, Anthony           11 South Floren                NT  -0.8 12
 -- Miller, Adrian            12 Byrnes                      NT  -2.2  6
 -- Moss, Andrew              12 Wilson Hall                 NT  -0.5  8
 -- Wilson, Lester            12 Lower Richla                NT  -0.9  2
 -- Zimmerman, James          12 Berea                       NT   0.4 11
 -- Clinkscales, Brian        11 Westside                    NT  -0.3  5
 -- Adams, Courtney           12 Westside                    NT  -1.4 10
 -- Stocker, Lee              12 Lower Richla                NT  -0.1  4
 -- Kohn, Simon               12 Brookland-Ca                NT  -0.5  8
 -- Lance, Michael            10 Ridge View                  NT  -0.1  4
 -- Dious, Cory               12 B. E. Mays                  NT  -1.0  9
 -- Johnson, Rodriquez        10 Berea                       NT  -0.9  2
 -- Williams, Chris           12 Irmo                        NT  -0.9  2
 -- Perry, Dre                11 Butler HS                   NT  -0.8 12
 -- Moore, Kenny              11 Butler HS                   NT  -2.2  7
 -- funderburk, thomas        09 Ben L. Smith                NT  -0.3  5
 -- Young, Justin             11 Governor's S                NT  -0.1  3
 -- Jay, Clifton              10 Gilbert                     NT  -2.2  7
 -- Roberts, Berry            11 Governor's S                NT  -0.9  2
 -- Bianchi, JP               11 Bishop Engla                NT   0.4 11
 -- Gilliam, Sergio           11 Greer HS                    NT  -0.1  3
 -- Dean, Furman              09 Asheville HS                NT  -1.0  9
 -- Williamson, Troy          12 Silver Bluff                NT   0.4 11
 -- William, Huntley          11 Myers Park                  NT  -0.3  5
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 47.46  1994        Milton Campbell, Frederick Douglas HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Xavier            10 Palm Bay                 47.64  11   10 
  2 Terry, Lawrence           12 Richland Nor             48.48  11    8 
  3 Scott, Agustus            12 N. Charlesto             49.69  10    6 
  4 Gladness, Andrew          11 Stratford                50.15  10    5 
  5 Wiley, Jerrod             10 Mount Tabor              50.21  11    4 
  6 Cowan, Dustin             12 Greenville T             50.23   9    3 
  7 adams, deon               11 Ben L. Smith             50.39  10    2 
  8 Gary, Adrian              11 Ridge View               50.41  11    1 
  9 Prince, Damian            10 SW Dekalb                50.45  11
 10 Gladness, Andre           11 Stratford                50.49  10
 11 Benson, Marcus            12 Spring Valle             50.72  10
 12 Terry, Michael            12 Palm Bay                 51.62   8
 13 harrison, jamell          12 Ben L. Smith             51.83   6
 14 McCain, Greg              10 West Charlot             52.05   8
 15 Strong, Antonio           10 T. L. Hanna              52.19   8
 16 Holden, Corey             12 Irmo                     52.43   6
 17 Benton, Corey             12 Evans GA                 52.46   9
 18 McFadden, Chad            12 Sumter                   52.47   7
 19 Rose, Kenneth             10 Sumter                   52.63   6
 20 Moore, Thomas             12 Cartersville             53.13   9
 21 Moore, Chris              11 Irmo                     53.17   4
 22 Wilson, Renaldo           12 Dreher                   53.40   5
 23 Green, Daryl              10 Dutch Fork               53.47   4
 24 Bieger, Andy              12 Lakewood SC              53.63   7
 25 Blakely, Jamal            10 SW Dekalb                53.65   8
 26 hall, cory                11 Watauga                  53.67   7
 27 Bush, Alex                   Battery Cree             53.90   6
 28 Green, Julian             11 Spring Valle             54.03   7
 29 Mickens, Maurice          11 Richland Nor             54.16   9
 30 Fant, Marcus              10 T. L. Hanna              54.24   5
 31 Johnson, Junior           11 Dorman                   54.49   8
 32 Fisher, Troy              12 Dorman                   54.51   4
 33 Byrd, Shamar              10 Camden HS                54.63   6
 34 Jacobs, Micheal           12 Eau Claire               54.82   3
 35 Burris, Neville           10 Lower Richla             54.89   8
 36 Craig, Michael            12 Asheville HS             55.01   5
 37 Levy, Rejan               12 Batesburg-Le             55.10   4
 38 Goodwin, Adam             12 Eau Claire               55.26   3
 39 Singleton, Jason          ay Battery Cree             55.37   7
 40 James, Cedric             11 Lower Richla             55.80   7
 41 newsome, john             12 Watauga                  55.91   5
 42 Boykin, Jeremy            11 Camden HS                55.92   3
 43 Carter, Michael           11 Bishop Engla             56.02   3
 44 Wallace, Xavier           09 Butler HS                56.11   1
 45 Saunders, James           12 West Charlot             56.20   9
 46 Patterson, Terrance       09 Mount Tabor              56.47   5
 47 Adams, Jamar              10 Butler HS                57.64   3
 48 Crawford, Ricky           10 Evans GA                 58.10   4
 49 Samuel, Perlik            11 Myers Park               58.31   1
 50 Anderson, Bobby           12 Bishop Engla             58.78   2
 -- Lance, Michael            10 Ridge View                  NT   5
 -- Wright, Damien            09 Crestwood                   NT   2
 -- Holmes, Alphonso          10 Brookland-Ca                NT   4
 -- Marshall, Joseph          12 Brookland-Ca                NT   4
 -- Bowling, Chris            10 Pulaski Coun                NT   2
 -- Taylor, Anthony           11 South Floren                NT   5
 -- Johnson, Rodriquez        10 Berea                       NT  10
 -- Jones, Jacobi             12 Berea                       NT  11
 -- Ford, Tovasha             12 Dreher                      NT   3
 -- Mitchell, Brandon         12 B. E. Mays                  NT  11
 -- Nelson, Jonathan             Holly Hill-R                NT   8
 -- Wright, Donte                Holly Hill-R                NT   9
 -- Watts, Micheal            09 Lugoff-Elgin                NT   3
 -- Cutter, Chris             12 Olympic HS                  NT   6
 -- Adams, Adarius            12 B. E. Mays                  NT  11
 -- Stewart, Anthony          11 Crestwood                   NT   6
 -- Kindell, Amadaous         10 Asheville HS                NT   4
 -- Jeffcoat, Willie          12 Batesburg-Le                NT   3
 -- Thompson, Danahzio        11 Westside                    NT   5
 -- Neal, James               09 Lakewood SC                 NT   6
 -- McCracken, Kevin          09 Fort Mill                   NT  10
 -- Williamson, Troy          12 Silver Bluff                NT   1
 -- Moore, Kenya              12 Fort Mill                   NT   9
 -- Bynes, Orin               11 SW Guilford                 NT   8
 -- Moss, Andrew              12 Wilson Hall                 NT  10
 -- Adams, Courtney           12 Westside                    NT   7
 -- Hanna, Samuel             11 South Floren                NT   7
 -- Doolittle, Thomas         10 Pulaski Coun                NT   2
 -- Young, Justin             11 Governor's S                NT   2
 -- Cole, Brandon             12 Governor's S                NT   1
 -- Callahan, Chris           11 Cartersville                NT   9
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:04.82  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Debole, Matt              11 Mount Tabor            4:15.46    10 
  2 tumbleston, john          12 Watauga                4:26.70     8 
  3 Cronin, Colin             12 Mount Tabor            4:29.47     6 
  4 Shuler, Conrad            12 D. W. Daniel           4:30.44     5 
  5 Anderson, Jonathan        12 James Island           4:31.40     4 
  6 Ray, Alex                 10 Northwest Gu           4:31.60     3 
  7 Raymond, Brian            10 Spring Valle           4:33.04     2 
  8 Smith, Fred               11 Sumter                 4:34.64     1 
  9 Olsen, Jordan             09 North Forsyt           4:35.30 
 10 Eagle, John               12 Northwestern           4:38.80 
 11 Beesley, Trevor           10 Greenwood              4:38.88 
 12 Jank, Ryan                10 Dorman                 4:38.91 
 13 Means, Mauri              12 Dutch Fork             4:39.40 
 14 free, michael             11 Ben L. Smith           4:40.10 
 15 Womack, Brett             12 Cartersville           4:40.90 
 16 Supplee, Timmy            11 Irmo                   4:43.00 
 17 Jones, Justin             11 Ridge View             4:43.60 
 18 Hudgins, Brandon          09 Northwestern           4:44.50 
 19 Carlberg, Erick           09 Providence N           4:44.60 
 20 Stouffer, Donald          11 North Myrtle           4:45.20 
 21 Surratt, Derek            12 Pulaski Coun           4:45.40 
 22 Hogan, Matt               11 Dorman                 4:49.50 
 23 Cote, Steven              12 Lakewood SC            4:51.30 
 24 Holloway, Chad            12 Westside               4:51.50 
 25 Johnson, Randy            12 Fort Mill              4:52.90 
 26 McCray, Pat               10 Aiken                  4:54.60 
 27 Crawford, Omari           10 SW Dekalb              4:55.60 
 28 Tameru, Tadesse           11 Myers Park             4:56.70 
 29 Luckie, Steven            09 Spring Valle           4:58.00 
 30 Cowan, Tim                11 Westside               4:58.40 
 31 wilkinson, tyler          11 Watauga                4:59.20 
 32 Silliman, Pete            10 Providence N           5:01.90 
 33 Crubaugh, Grant           12 Summerville            5:02.80 
 34 Leventis, Brian           11 Irmo                   5:03.60 
 35 Fleming, Marcus           09 Brookland-Ca           5:04.50 
 36 Lust, Joe                 11 Forsyth Coun           5:04.60 
 37 McDaniel, Lance           09 Pulaski Coun           5:05.50 
 38 Johnson, Matthew          10 Brookland-Ca           5:05.70 
 39 Blanton, Robert           09 Sumter                 5:06.00 
 40 Lucas, Boykin             09 Fort Mill              5:06.20 
 41 Lauricella, Tony          11 Camden HS              5:08.60 
 42 House, Daniel             10 T. L. Hanna            5:09.20 
 43 Randolph, James              Battery Cree           5:10.70 
 44 Gach, Chris               12 Carolina Day           5:14.80 
 45 Carr, Ian                 12 Byrnes                 5:15.80 
 46 Johnson, Artis            09 Lower Richla           5:16.60 
 47 Martin, John              12 Camden HS              5:16.80 
 48 Greene, Christoper        10 Eau Claire             5:17.40 
 49 Barrett, Matt             10 Dreher                 5:20.20 
 50 Golf, Melvin              12 South Floren           5:20.70 
 51 Williams, Keith           10 A. C. Flora            5:22.40 
 52 Mcgirt, Eric              09 Batesburg-Le           5:25.00 
 53 Drohan, Matt              09 Butler HS              5:30.70 
 54 Scott, Michael            12 Bishop Engla           5:32.30 
 55 DeAntonio, Matt           12 Bishop Engla           5:34.40 
 56 Ringer, Paul              10 Batesburg-Le           5:37.50 
 57 Reinman, Daniel           10 South Floren           5:38.80 
 58 McCarty, David            12 Governor's S           5:40.20 
 59 Francis, Larry            10 Lower Richla           5:40.40 
 60 Hampton, Anthony          10 Eau Claire             5:44.10 
 61 Thurber, Brad             10 Evans GA               5:55.40 
 62 Nealy, Jeremy             09 Lugoff-Elgin           6:06.80 
 -- Clark, Eric               12 Berea                       NT 
 -- Warren, Darius            11 SW Dekalb                   NT 
 -- Rush, Micheal             10 Lugoff-Elgin                NT 
 -- Njye, Benjamin            11 B. E. Mays                  NT 
 -- Dennis, Scott             10 T. L. Hanna                 NT 
 -- Jones, Jelani             12 Dreher                      NT 
 -- Gary, Johnathan           12 B. E. Mays                  NT 
 -- Eargle, Bryan             11 Ridge View                  NT 
 -- Hill, David               12 Byrnes                      NT 
 -- Cregger, Matthew          11 Chapin HS                   NT 
 -- Mitric, Milos             12 Asheville HS                NT 
 -- Maddox, Mark              11 Carolina Day                NT 
 -- Scott, Matthew            10 West Charlot                NT 
 -- Reginald, Mcafee          11 Myers Park                  NT 
 -- kyle, justin              11 Ben L. Smith                NT 
 -- Niwinski, Noah            11 Asheville HS                NT 
 -- Plitnik, Danny            11 James Island                NT 
 -- Gaston, Antione           11 West Charlot                NT 
 -- Driscoll, Paul            10 Berea                       NT 
 -- Daniels, Charles             Battery Cree                NT 
 -- Dyne, Evan                12 Lakewood SC                 NT 
 -- Johannesmeyer, David      10 Summerville                 NT 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:55.80  1993        Eric Campbell, Frederick Douglas HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ragan, Clay               11 North Forsyt           1:54.42+   10 
  2 Cunningham, Shawn         12 Hilton Head            1:54.89+    8 
  3 Prince, Damian            10 SW Dekalb              1:57.23     6 
  4 Wells, Kyle               12 Chapin HS              1:58.59     5 
  5 Martin, Marshawn          10 Richland Nor           1:59.08     4 
  6 Kaminski, Brian           12 Riverside HS           1:59.30     3 
  7 Cooper, Jermaine          12 Dutch Fork             1:59.35     2 
  8 austin, elliott           12 Watauga                1:59.66     1 
  9 Howard, John              12 Bishop Engla           1:59.96 
 10 Means, Morgan             12 Dutch Fork             2:00.31 
 11 Whitman, Adam                Wilkes Centr           2:00.86 
 12 kenny, T.J.               11 Watauga                2:03.30 
 13 Glover, Brian             12 Stratford              2:03.40 
 14 Mills, Eric               12 Asheville HS           2:03.70 
 15 Hodges, Darian            09 Spring Valle           2:03.80 
 16 Floyd, Eric               12 Bishop Engla           2:04.00 
 17 Ray, Alex                 10 Northwest Gu           2:04.20 
 18 Bjorling, Kirk            12 Mount Tabor            2:05.50 
 19 Johnson, Randy            12 Fort Mill              2:06.07 
 20 Page, Dewhite             11 Richland Nor           2:06.90 
 21 Horton, Jonathan          11 Ridge View             2:07.10 
 22 Crawford, Omari           10 SW Dekalb              2:07.40 
 22 Cope, Jay                 10 Asheville HS           2:07.40 
 22 Stouffer, Donald          11 North Myrtle           2:07.40 
 25 Whitt, Gavin              12 Batesburg-Le           2:07.70 
 25 Moore, Mike               11 Sumter                 2:07.70 
 27 Jones, Bobby              09 Sumter                 2:07.80 
 28 Geary, Adam               12 Northwestern           2:08.80 
 29 campbell, justin          10 Ben L. Smith           2:08.90 
 30 Jones, Brandon            10 Stratford              2:09.10 
 31 Hardin, Jon               11 Spring Valle           2:09.50 
 32 Wells, Anthony            12 Dreher                 2:09.60 
 33 Rocker, Britton           11 Dreher                 2:09.80 
 33 Schultz, Greg             11 Dorman                 2:09.80 
 35 Carlberg, Erick           09 Providence N           2:09.90 
 36 DeBlock, David            11 Ridge View             2:10.30 
 37 Jones, Chris              10 Dorman                 2:10.60 
 38 McCray, Pat               10 Aiken                  2:10.90 
 39 Eagle, John               12 Northwestern           2:11.20 
 40 Dobbins, Kyle             12 Byrnes                 2:11.60 
 41 Lewis, Jimmy              09 Providence N           2:12.90 
 42 Oates, Theo               10 Lower Richla           2:13.10 
 43 kyle, justin              11 Ben L. Smith           2:13.40 
 44 Jeremy, Mobley            10 Myers Park             2:13.60 
 45 Moore, Chris              11 Irmo                   2:13.80 
 46 Johnson, Artis            09 Lower Richla           2:14.00 
 47 Nethercutt, Charles       10 South Floren           2:15.30 
 48 Andrews, Kris             10 South Floren           2:15.40 
 49 Smith, Raefod             11 Butler HS              2:15.90 
 50 Goldsbury, Ryan           09 Fort Mill              2:16.30 
 51 House, Daniel             10 T. L. Hanna            2:16.90 
 52 Johnson, Matthew          11 Brookland-Ca           2:17.80 
 53 Fleming, Marcus           09 Brookland-Ca           2:18.40 
 54 Gach, Chris               12 Carolina Day           2:20.10 
 55 Cole, Brandon             12 Governor's S           2:20.50 
 56 Gladden, Marcus           09 Butler HS              2:21.90 
 57 Burkett, Glenn            09 Pulaski Coun           2:24.20 
 58 McCarty, David            12 Governor's S           2:27.30 
 59 Mellette, Rodrick         10 Lakewood SC            2:36.00 
 -- Andrews, Treamon          11 B. E. Mays                  NT 
 -- Callahan, Chris           11 Cartersville                NT 
 -- Gary, Johnathan           12 B. E. Mays                  NT 
 -- Bailey, Demarcus          09 Crestwood                   NT 
 -- Rush, Micheal             10 Lugoff-Elgin                NT 
 -- Roberts, Greg             12 West Charlot                NT 
 -- Roberts, Ryan             11 West Charlot                NT 
 -- Mcgirt, Eric              09 Batesburg-Le                NT 
 -- Anderson, Nathan          12 Berea                       NT 
 -- Hampton, Andre            10 Eau Claire                  NT 
 -- Coleman, Dominick            Eau Claire                  NT 
 -- Holloway, Chad            12 Westside                    NT 
 -- Thompson, Danahzio        11 Westside                    NT 
 -- Surratt, Derek            12 Pulaski Coun                NT 
 -- McLeod, Jahrod            09 Lakewood SC                 NT 
 -- Debole, Matt              11 Mount Tabor                 NT 
 -- Alewine, Charlie          12 Irmo                        NT 
 -- Brown, Kenneth               Battery Cree                NT 
 -- Ladson, Kenyon            wn Battery Cree                NT 
 -- Byrd, Shamar              10 Camden HS                   NT 
 -- Starks, Charles           12 Camden HS                   NT 
 -- Gibby, Matthew            12 West Davidso                NT 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 8:57.21  2000        David Adams, Hilton Head HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mack, Bobby               11 North Forsyt           9:35.52    10 
  2 Kirbach, Ezra             12 Asheville HS           9:36.79     8 
  3 Maddox, Mark              11 Carolina Day           9:37.39     6 
  4 Mitchell, Johnny          12 Byrnes                 9:42.56     5 
  5 Boyd, Steve               11 Summerville            9:45.70     4 
  6 Curran, Ryan                 Mount Tabor            9:52.64     3 
  7 Cregger, Matthew          11 Chapin HS              9:56.71     2 
  8 Smith, Fred               11 Sumter                 9:58.21     1 
  9 Beesley, Trevor           10 Greenwood              9:58.43 
 10 Raymond, Brian            10 Spring Valle           9:59.64 
 11 tumbleston, john          12 Watauga               10:00.00 
 12 Strick, Matt              10 Ridge View            10:03.50 
 13 Womack, Brett             12 Cartersville          10:04.40 
 14 Raines, Peter             12 Fort Mill             10:05.60 
 15 Morris, Jacob             10 Aiken                 10:14.50 
 16 Thompson, Craig           11 Dorman                10:24.10 
 17 meier, nathan             10 Watauga               10:26.10 
 18 Grimes, Billy             11 Ridge View            10:34.80 
 19 Singh, Goldie             11 Spring Valle          10:37.20 
 20 Lust, Joe                 11 Forsyth Coun          10:38.20 
 21 Stidham, Jacob            12 Byrnes                10:41.10 
 22 Williams, Keith           10 A. C. Flora           10:48.90 
 23 Holt, Nick                11 Dorman                10:52.30 
 24 Santaloci, Galen          10 Providence N          10:55.00 
 25 Leventis, Brian           11 Irmo                  10:58.40 
 26 Tapp, Conner              09 Brookland-Ca          11:02.10 
 27 Weiss, Nick               12 Summerville           11:02.60 
 28 Lucas, Hadden             09 Fort Mill             11:05.80 
 29 Harbin, Joel              09 Westside              11:09.80 
 30 Lauricella, Tony          11 Camden HS             11:10.50 
 31 Greene, Christoper        10 Eau Claire            11:12.20 
 32 Golf, Melvin              12 South Floren          11:23.20 
 33 Saenger, Chris            10 Carolina Day          11:23.60 
 34 Randolph, James              Battery Cree          11:30.20 
 35 O'Neill, Michael          11 Gilbert               11:35.10 
 36 Sanyi, Jim                09 Sumter                11:37.40 
 37 DeAntonio, Matt           12 Bishop Engla          11:43.80 
 38 Johnson, Matthew          11 Brookland-Ca          11:45.40 
 39 Chu, Johnathan            09 Dreher                11:50.50 
 40 Silliman, Pete            10 Providence N          12:00.20 
 41 Dalton, Emmitt            09 Dreher                12:00.90 
 42 Scott, Latorria           10 Eau Claire            12:11.20 
 43 Chapman, Sean             09 Lakewood SC           12:12.30 
 44 Ringer, Paul              10 Batesburg-Le          12:23.30 
 45 Smith, Alex               09 Bishop Engla          12:24.40 
 46 Crowe, Matt               12 Gilbert               12:30.40 
 47 Thurber, Brad             10 Evans GA              12:33.00 
 48 Nealy, Jeremy             09 Lugoff-Elgin          12:57.10 
 49 Francis, Larry            10 Lower Richla          13:26.20 
 50 LeMonds, Steve            10 Lugoff-Elgin          13:36.00 
 -- Clark, Eric               12 Berea                       NT 
 -- Warren, Darius            11 SW Dekalb                   NT 
 -- Supplee, Timmy            11 Irmo                        NT 
 -- Dennis, Scott             10 T. L. Hanna                 NT 
 -- Njye, Benjamin            11 B. E. Mays                  NT 
 -- Reburn, Brian             11 Northwestern                NT 
 -- Anderson, Jonathan        12 James Island                NT 
 -- Reginald, Mcafee          11 Myers Park                  NT 
 -- Martin, John              12 Camden HS                   NT 
 -- Holloway, Chad            12 Westside                    NT 
 -- Tameru, Tadesse           11 Myers Park                  NT 
 -- Stouffer, Donald          11 North Myrtle                NT 
 -- Hudgins, Brandon          09 Northwestern                NT 
 -- Mitric, Milos             12 Asheville HS                NT 
 -- Driscoll, Paul            10 Berea                       NT 
 -- Kenney, Ethan             10 A. C. Flora                 NT 
 -- Daniels, Charles             Battery Cree                NT 
 -- Howell, Eric              12 Ben Lippen                  NT 
 -- free, michael             11 Ben L. Smith                NT 
 -- Scott, Matthew            10 West Charlot                NT 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.80  1991        Norman Green, Sumter HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheney, Roy               12 Evans GA                 13.83   3.0   10 
  2 Walker, Jonathan          11 SW Dekalb                13.90   3.0    8 
  3 Loyd, Mike                12 Mount Tabor              14.00   3.0    6 
  4 Clowney, Alfred           12 Spartanburg              14.83   3.0    5 
  5 Harris, Marquise          11 West Charlot             14.90   3.0    4 
  6 Wynn, Tony                12 Jonesville H             15.17   3.0    3 
  7 Stroman, James            12 Irmo                     15.53   3.0    2 
 -- Cooper, Trevor            12 Sumter                      NT   3.0
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.80  1991        Norman Green, Sumter HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loyd, Mike                12 Mount Tabor              14.28q  1.8  6
  2 Cheney, Roy               12 Evans GA                 14.31q  0.2  8
  3 Walker, Jonathan          11 SW Dekalb                14.38q  1.9  7
  4 Harris, Marquise          11 West Charlot             14.79q  1.7  2
  5 Cooper, Trevor            12 Sumter                   14.80q  1.6  4
  6 Wynn, Tony                12 Jonesville H             14.82q  1.7  2
  7 Clowney, Alfred           12 Spartanburg              14.93q  1.6  4
  8 Stroman, James            12 Irmo                     15.14q -0.2  3
  9 Scarborough, Marcus       12 Richland Nor             15.17  -0.2  3
 10 Hardwick, Maurice         12 Summerville              15.24  -1.1  5
 11 Tiggs, Josh               12 Cartersville             15.48   1.8  6
 12 Steen, Andy               12 Bishop Engla             15.63   1.6  4
 13 Green, Jaman              12 Spring Valle             15.68   0.2  8
 14 Moody, Willie             12 Dreher                   15.70   2.1  1
 15 Fant, Antoine             09 T. L. Hanna              15.72   1.7  2
 16 Martin, Jermaine          11 Aiken                    15.76   2.1  1
 17 Everette, Brandon         12 Irmo                     15.80  -1.1  5
 18 Eitelberg, David          11 Asheville HS             15.87  -1.1  5
 19 Martin, Dennis            09 Westside                 15.89   1.7  2
 20 Truesdale, Kyle              Battery Cree             15.94  -1.1  5
 21 wyatt, jerre              10 Ben L. Smith             16.02   0.2  8
 22 Dyer, Jason               12 Dorman                   16.05   1.9  7
 22 Anderson, Marcel          11 Dorman                   16.05   1.8  6
 24 Washington, Nick          12 Camden HS                16.11   1.8  6
 25 Scott, Michael            12 Stratford                16.12   1.8  6
 26 Patterson, Terrance       09 Mount Tabor              16.14  -0.2  3
 27 Stokes, Hafiz             12 Butler HS                16.26   2.1  1
 28 Blanding, Brandon         11 Westside                 16.27   1.6  4
 29 Alvin, Person             10 Myers Park               16.37  -1.1  5
 30 Terry, Lawrence           12 Richland Nor             16.43   2.1  1
 31 Williams, Corrie          09 Ridge View               16.55   0.2  8
 32 Grant, Randy                 Battery Cree             16.58   0.2  8
 33 Bailey, Damon             09 Ridge View               16.69   1.7  2
 34 McDuffie, Adam            11 Eau Claire               16.70  -0.2  3
 35 Coney, Sandy              12 Stratford                16.80  -1.1  5
 36 campbell, jahmal          10 Ben L. Smith             16.98   1.8  6
 37 Hunter, Leon              12 Lakewood SC              17.10   2.1  1
 38 Lund, Matt                11 Asheville HS             17.12   0.2  8
 39 Gilliam, Roman            10 Cartersville             17.15   1.9  7
 40 Quick, Will               11 Governor's S             17.23   1.7  2
 41 Payne, Kievon             11 Pulaski Coun             17.31  -0.2  3
 42 Strait, Brandt            10 Fort Mill                17.83   1.6  4
 43 Pickard, James            10 Providence N             17.85   1.9  7
 44 Sims, Shadrach               Lower Richla             17.94  -1.1  5
 45 Brown, Derek                 Holly Hill-R             18.09   0.2  8
 46 Meyers, Jermaine             Holly Hill-R             18.22   1.6  4
 47 McCants, Davon            12 Eau Claire               18.50   1.6  4
 48 Drake, Woody              09 South Floren             18.82   1.9  7
 49 Brown, Reuben             11 Camden HS                20.20   1.7  2
 50 Cobb, Johnathan           10 Lower Richla             20.46   1.7  2
 -- logan, mark               11 Watauga                     NT   1.8  6
 -- Johnson, Thomas           10 B. E. Mays                  NT   1.6  4
 -- Baker, Mike               12 Dreher                      NT   1.9  7
 -- Gantt, Jr, Roger          12 Gilbert                     NT  -0.2  3
 -- goodrich, adam            10 Watauga                     NT   2.1  1
 -- McFadden, Montreil        11 South Floren                NT   2.1  1
 -- Stokes, Brandon           10 Butler HS                   NT  -0.2  3
 -- Bradley, Allen            12 Sumter                      NT  -0.2  3
 -- Woods, Christopher        12 B. E. Mays                  NT   1.9  7
 -- Guillary, Chris           09 Spring Valle                NT  -1.1  5
 -- McDowell, Davion          12 Providence N                NT   2.1  1
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 55.00  2001        Lenairis Turner, West Charlotte HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheney, Roy               12 Evans GA                 54.13+  9   10 
  2 Gardner, Rashad              Oscar Smith              54.33+  9    8 
  3 Walker, Chris             12 A. C. Flora              56.50   8    6 
  4 Green, Jaman              12 Spring Valle             56.60   8    5 
  5 Scarborough, Marcus       12 Richland Nor             56.83   7    4 
  6 Heriot, Maurice           12 Richland Nor             56.97   8    3 
  7 Moody, Willie             12 Dreher                   58.19   5    2 
  8 Leong, Josh               12 Northwestern             58.40   8    1 
  9 Anderson, Marcel          11 Dorman                   58.63   8
 10 Tice, Casy                12 Northwestern             59.56   5
 11 Stroman, James            12 Irmo                     59.60   6
 12 Martin, Dennis            09 Westside               1:00.00   6
 13 Coney, Sandy              12 Stratford              1:00.12   5
 14 Ladson, Kenyon            wn Battery Cree           1:00.53   8
 15 wyatt, jerre              10 Ben L. Smith           1:00.60   6
 16 Scott, Michael            12 Stratford              1:01.16   7
 17 Brinson, Osmond           11 Evans GA               1:01.27   9
 18 Stokes, Hafiz             12 Butler HS              1:01.50   7
 19 Fant, Antoine             09 T. L. Hanna            1:01.53   5
 20 Alvin, Person             10 Myers Park             1:01.74   1
 21 Blanding, Brandon         11 Westside               1:02.14   6
 22 Conn, Matt                12 Dorman                 1:02.51   6
 23 Ard, Bryan                12 Dutch Fork             1:02.96   5
 24 Williams, Corrie          09 Ridge View             1:03.17   4
 25 McCracken, Kevin          09 Fort Mill              1:03.96   5
 26 Harris, Marquise          11 West Charlot           1:04.28   2
 27 Washington, Marckel       11 Silver Bluff           1:04.37   4
 28 Harris, Johnathan            Battery Cree           1:04.43   8
 29 Taylor, Rickey            11 Irmo                   1:04.69   5
 30 Blanding, Joseph          11 Sumter                 1:04.77   6
 31 Payne, Kievon             11 Pulaski Coun           1:05.54   1
 32 goodrich, adam            10 Watauga                1:06.34   1
 33 daniel, michael           10 Ben L. Smith           1:07.06   3
 34 Brown, Derek                 Holly Hill-R           1:07.47   7
 35 Martin, Jermaine          11 Aiken                  1:07.85   2
 36 Quick, Will               11 Governor's S           1:07.92   3
 37 Payne, Thomas             10 Aiken                  1:08.18   2
 38 McFadden, Montreil        11 South Floren           1:09.80   5
 39 Sherwood, Peyton          09 Bishop Engla           1:10.03   3
 40 Drake, Woody              09 South Floren           1:10.06   2
 41 Sims, Shadrach               Lower Richla           1:10.16   2
 42 Cobb, Johnathan           10 Lower Richla           1:19.75   4
 -- Gilliam, Roman            10 Cartersville                NT   4
 -- McLester, Shawn           11 Lugoff-Elgin                NT   2
 -- Walker, Jonathan          11 SW Dekalb                   NT   9
 -- McClinton, Daron          12 West Charlot                NT   1
 -- logan, mark               11 Watauga                     NT   2
 -- Guillary, Chris           09 Spring Valle                NT   2
 -- Clyburn, Reggie           09 Lugoff-Elgin                NT   1
 -- Lee, Niyeem               10 Eau Claire                  NT   3
 -- Thompson, Tivarius        10 Berea                       NT   7
 -- McDuffie, Adam            11 Eau Claire                  NT   3
 -- Cooper, Trevor            12 Sumter                      NT   9
 -- Hardwick, Maurice         12 Summerville                 NT   7
 -- Phillips, Khalil          10 B. E. Mays                  NT   9
 -- Woods, Christopher        12 B. E. Mays                  NT   9
 -- Baker, Mike               12 Dreher                      NT   4
 -- Bailey, Dominick          10 Ridge View                  NT   3
 -- Devine, John              11 Dutch Fork                  NT   6
 -- Helmstetler, Ryan         12 West Davidso                NT   4
 -- Bailey, Wes               11 Mount Tabor                 NT   9
 -- Smith, Cory               11 Providence N                NT   7
 -- Tiggs, Josh               12 Cartersville                NT   8
 -- Stokes, Brandon           10 Butler HS                   NT   4
 -- Hunter, Leon              12 Lakewood SC                 NT   1
 -- Steen, Andy               12 Bishop Engla                NT   6
 -- James, Patrick            09 Lakewood SC                 NT   4
 -- Washington, Nick          12 Camden HS                   NT   7
 -- Lytes, Keyon              11 Batesburg-Le                NT   3
 -- Meyers, Jermaine             Holly Hill-R                DQ   3
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 41.95  1997        B.E. Mays HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                      41.86+  6   10 
  2 Oscar Smith  'A'                                      42.76   6    8 
  3 Palm Bay  'A'                                         42.83   6    6 
  4 Sumter  'A'                                           42.86   6    5 
  5 Silver Bluff  'A'                                     42.92   5    4 
  6 Richland Northeast  'A'                               43.13   6    3 
  7 Spring Valley  'A'                                    43.15   5    2 
  8 Westside  'A'                                         43.31   4    1 
  9 Ben L. Smith  'A'                                     43.39   6
 10 Stratford  'A'                                        43.48   5
 11 Irmo  'A'                                             43.52   5
 12 Cartersville  'A'                                     43.58   4
 13 Spring Valley  'B'                                   x43.91   4
 14 SW Dekalb  'A'                                        43.99   6
 15 Dreher  'A'                                           44.18   2
 16 Fort Mill  'A'                                        44.24   4
 17 Camden HS  'A'                                        44.55   3
 18 Eau Claire  'A'                                       44.74   3
 19 Battery Creek  'A'                                    44.78   2
 20 Dorman  'A'                                           44.81   3
 21 West Charlotte  'A'                                   45.22   5
 22 Bishop England  'A'                                   45.32   2
 23 Butler HS  'A'                                        45.44   4
 24 Lower Richland  'A'                                   45.81   3
 25 T. L. Hanna  'A'                                      46.05   2
 26 Watauga  'A'                                          46.25   3
 -- Crestwood  'A'                                           NT   3
 -- Olympic HS  'A'                                          NT   4
 -- Myers Park  'A'                                          NT   1
 -- Berea  'A'                                               NT   5
 -- Greer HS  'A'                                            NT   4
 -- Walterboro  'A'                                          NT   5
 -- Providence NC  'A'                                       NT   2
 -- Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                 NT   2
 -- Asheville HS  'A'                                        NT   2
 -- Lugoff-Elgin  'A'                                        NT   1
 -- J. L. Mann  'A'                                          NT   5
 -- B. E. Mays  'A'                                          NT   6
 -- Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                     NT   3
 -- Lakewood SC  'A'                                         NT   3
 -- Pulaski County  'A'                                      NT   1
 -- South Florence  'A'                                      NT   2
 -- Ridge View  'A'                                          NT   4
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 3:18.83  1997        B.E. Mays HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    3:20.92   3   10 
  2 SW Dekalb  'A'                                      3:21.16   5    8 
  3 Richland Northeast  'A'                             3:23.33   5    6 
  4 Cartersville  'A'                                   3:26.19   5    5 
  5 Stratford  'A'                                      3:26.80   4    4 
  6 Irmo  'A'                                           3:27.83   4    3 
  7 Ben L. Smith  'A'                                   3:28.03   5    2 
  8 Westside  'A'                                       3:28.61   3    1 
  9 Spring Valley  'A'                                  3:29.20   5
 10 Oscar Smith  'A'                                    3:31.03   5
 11 Dorman  'A'                                         3:32.28   3
 12 Bishop England  'A'                                 3:34.85   3
 13 Battery Creek  'A'                                  3:38.82   2
 14 Lower Richland  'A'                                 3:38.91   4
 15 Watauga  'A'                                        3:39.78   4
 16 Eau Claire  'A'                                     3:42.60   1
 17 Dreher  'B'                                        x3:49.87   1
 -- Ridge View  'A'                                          NT   3
 -- Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                     NT   2
 -- Fort Mill  'A'                                           NT   2
 -- Sumter  'A'                                              NT   4
 -- Asheville HS  'A'                                        NT   3
 -- Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                 NT   1
 -- T. L. Hanna  'A'                                         NT   2
 -- Evans GA  'A'                                            NT   4
 -- Silver Bluff  'A'                                        NT   3
 -- Dutch Fork  'A'                                          NT   3
 -- Butler HS  'A'                                           NT   1
 -- Crestwood  'A'                                           NT   2
 -- West Davidson  'A'                                       NT   2
 -- Berea  'A'                                               NT   4
 -- West Charlotte  'A'                                      NT   4
 -- Lakewood SC  'A'                                         NT   2
 -- Camden HS  'A'                                           NT   2
 -- Palm Bay  'A'                                            DQ   5
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 7:58.20  2000        Watauga HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    7:57.78+   10 
  2 Dutch Fork  'A'                                     8:01.71     8 
  3 Watauga  'A'                                        8:04.42     6 
  4 Richland Northeast  'A'                             8:14.02     5 
  5 Westside  'A'                                       8:17.90     4 
  6 Ridge View  'A'                                     8:18.73     3 
  7 Sumter  'A'                                         8:23.40     2 
  8 Spring Valley  'A'                                  8:26.47     1 
  9 West Charlotte  'A'                                 8:26.90 
 10 Dreher  'A'                                         8:29.90 
 11 Summerville  'A'                                    8:31.50 
 12 Ben L. Smith  'A'                                   8:33.40 
 13 Providence NC  'A'                                  8:33.90 
 14 Stratford  'A'                                      8:36.70 
 15 Irmo  'A'                                           8:38.20 
 16 Camden HS  'A'                                      8:58.20 
 17 Lower Richland  'A'                                 9:00.60 
 18 Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                9:02.40 
 19 South Florence  'A'                                 9:02.80 
 20 Gilbert  'A'                                        9:03.90 
 21 Eau Claire  'A'                                     9:04.10 
 22 Battery Creek  'A'                                  9:10.30 
 23 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                            9:17.40 
 -- Lakewood SC  'A'                                         NT 
 -- Bishop England  'A'                                      NT 
 -- B. E. Mays  'A'                                          NT 
 -- Asheville HS  'A'                                        NT 
 -- Butler HS  'A'                                           NT 
 -- Myers Park  'A'                                          NT 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: +  7-04  1996        David Furman, Camden HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Chris             12 A. C. Flora            6-08.00    10 
  2 Wright, Kenneth              Holly Hill-R           6-02.00     8 
  3 Smith, Quinton            12 Summerville            6-02.00     6 
  4 Fields, George            09 Ridge View             6-02.00     5 
  5 Johnson, Rahassa          11 Batesburg-Le           6-00.00     4 
  6 Legg, Ralph               10 Dorman                 6-00.00     2.5
  6 Sewell, Percy             12 Dutch Fork             6-00.00     2.5
 -- Grant, Randy                 Battery Cree                NH 
 -- Dixon, Keon               11 West Charlot                NH 
 -- Bush, Alex                   Battery Cree                NH 
 -- clark, carlos             12 Ben L. Smith                NH 
 -- tatum, antione            12 Ben L. Smith                NH 
 -- Maurice, Torrence         12 Myers Park                  NH 
 -- Ledbetter, Brantley       10 Cartersville                NH 
 -- Moore, Thomas             12 Cartersville                NH 
 -- Polzine, Anthony          11 Mount Tabor                 NH 
 -- mixon, justin             11 Watauga                     NH 
 -- West, Paul                09 Asheville HS                NH 
 -- hall, cory                11 Watauga                     NH 
 -- Meyers, Jermaine             Holly Hill-R                NH 
 -- Jones, Jason              11 Sumter                      NH 
 -- Moody, Micheal            10 Lugoff-Elgin                NH 
 -- Murphy, Marcell           11 Lugoff-Elgin                NH 
 -- Banks, Brian              10 SW Dekalb                   NH 
 -- Montgomery, Marcus        12 T. L. Hanna                 NH 
 -- Fant, Antoine             09 T. L. Hanna                 NH 
 -- Pinckney, Jamel           11 Eau Claire                  NH 
 -- McLeod, Devin             10 Eau Claire                  NH 
 -- Taylor, Michael           11 Irmo                        NH 
 -- Tucker, Adrian            12 Summerville                 NH 
 -- Hayes, Brian              10 Lower Richla                NH 
 -- Cobbs, Steven             09 Pulaski Coun                NH 
 -- Gary, Johnathan           12 B. E. Mays                  NH 
 -- Blake, Curtis             11 B. E. Mays                  NH 
 -- Sharp, Curtis             09 Dreher                      NH 
 -- Byrd, Jeremy              12 Ridge View                  NH 
 -- Marshall, Joseph          12 Brookland-Ca                NH 
 -- Hunter, Leon              12 Lakewood SC                 NH 
 -- Horace, Dapai             10 Lakewood SC                 NH 
 -- Scott, Nick               11 Spring Valle                NH 
 -- Haile, Derrick            11 Dreher                      NH 
 -- Palas, Jake               11 Asheville HS                NH 
 -- Titus, Tate               11 Sumter                      NH 
 -- Johnsons, Lorenzo         11 Richland Nor                NH 
 -- Gibson, Charles           11 Lower Richla                NH 
 -- Irvin, Derrick            11 Spring Valle                NH 
 -- Green, Antonio            10 Richland Nor                NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-06  2000        Brooks Weber/Mark Johnson, Southlake HS/ NMB
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shealy, Chase             11 Brookland-Ca          16-07.00+   10 
  2 Johnson, Mark             12 North Myrtle          15-06.00+    8 
  3 Greely, Mitch             10 Northwestern          15-00.00     6 
  4 Squibbs, Jeff             10 Northwestern          14-00.00     5 
  5 Arave, Cody               11 Spring Valle          13-06.00     4 
  6 Benton, Johnathan         10 Spring Valle          13-00.00     3 
  7 Willey, Mark              12 Dorman                12-00.00     2 
  8 Prophater, Chris          12 Stratford             12-00.00     1 
  9 Knox, Kenny               10 Dorman                11-06.00 
 10 Rembert, Breon            12 Sumter                11-06.00 
 10 Payne, Patrick            12 Lugoff-Elgin          11-06.00 
 12 Norvell, Braxton          10 Stratford             11-06.00 
 13 Valence, Andrew           09 T. L. Hanna           11-00.00 
 -- Grant, Randy                 Battery Cree                NH 
 -- Green, Alphonso              Battery Cree                NH 
 -- Fafinski, Thomas          10 Butler HS                   NH 
 -- Paul, Williams            11 Myers Park                  NH 
 -- Moore, Thomas             12 Cartersville                NH 
 -- Deal, Taylor              12 Byrnes                      NH 
 -- singley, jack             12 Watauga                     NH 
 -- Zorn, Jackson             09 T. L. Hanna                 NH 
 -- Shuler, Robert            10 Dreher                      NH 
 -- Whitaker, Paul            10 Sumter                      NH 
 -- Goodwin, Adam             12 Eau Claire                  NH 
 -- Morris, Andrew            10 Eau Claire                  NH 
 -- Francis, Larry            10 Lower Richla                NH 
 -- Gathers, Brian            10 Irmo                        NH 
 -- Weaver, David             10 Ridge View                  NH 
 -- Howe, Mitch               12 Irmo                        NH 
 -- Bell, Hugh                12 Dutch Fork                  NH 
 -- Rankin, Ryan              09 Asheville HS                NH 
 -- Holmes, Alphonso          10 Brookland-Ca                NH 
 -- Caskey, Guy               09 Dutch Fork                  NH 
 -- Flemming, Justin          09 Lower Richla                NH 
 -- Eitelberg, David          11 Asheville HS                NH 
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 25-02  1998        Jamorya Funderburk, North Mecklenburg HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Manley, Jamonte              Oscar Smith           22-05.75   NWI   10 
  2 Hardy, Irell                 Sumter                21-10.00   NWI    8 
  3 Hanna, Samuel             11 South Floren          21-07.75   NWI    6 
  4 Hardwick, Maurice         12 Summerville           21-06.50   NWI    5 
  5 Washington, Nick          12 Camden HS             21-06.25   NWI    4 
  6 Drayton, Leon             10 Hilton Head           21-03.50   NWI    3 
  7 Hemphill, Chris           11 West Charlot          21-01.75   NWI    2 
  8 Stocker, Lee              12 Lower Richla          20-11.00   NWI    1 
  9 Simmons, Sergio           11 Spring Valle          20-10.00   NWI
 10 Oliver, Justin            09 SW Dekalb             20-08.00   NWI
 11 Tucker, Adrian            12 Summerville           20-06.75   NWI
 12 Mason, Mike               11 Spring Valle          20-05.25   NWI
 13 Bell, Jamison                Battery Cree          20-02.25   NWI
 14 Johnson, Nathan           11 James Island          20-01.75   NWI
 15 Montgomery, Marcus        12 T. L. Hanna           20-01.25   NWI
 16 funderburk, thomas        09 Ben L. Smith          20-00.75   NWI
 17 Hallman, Lamarcus         11 Sumter                20-00.50   NWI
 18 Brown, Michael            11 Richland Nor          20-00.25   NWI
 18 McDuffie, Adam            11 Eau Claire            20-00.25   NWI
 20 Stokes, Brion             10 Butler HS             19-10.25   NWI
 21 Buie, Ty                  12 Ridge View            19-09.50   NWI
 22 Ledbetter, Brantley       10 Cartersville          19-07.50   NWI
 23 Johnson, Chris            11 Dorman                19-06.25   NWI
 23 Wilson, Lester            12 Lower Richla          19-06.25   NWI
 25 Washington, Marckel       11 Silver Bluff          19-05.25   NWI
 26 Wofford, Jason            11 Dorman                19-05.00   NWI
 27 Maurice, Torrence         12 Myers Park            19-04.00   NWI
 28 Gantt, Antonio            11 Eau Claire            19-03.50   NWI
 28 clark, carlos             12 Ben L. Smith          19-03.50   NWI
 30 Sewell, Percy             12 Dutch Fork            19-03.25   NWI
 31 Polzine, Anthony          11 Mount Tabor           19-03.00   NWI
 32 Steen, Andy               12 Bishop Engla          19-02.50   NWI
 33 Thompson, Tim             12 Dreher                19-01.75   NWI
 34 Tiggs, Josh               12 Cartersville          19-00.25   NWI
 35 Robinson, Bryant          12 Aiken                 18-11.00   NWI
 35 Alexander, Brandon        11 Westside              18-11.00   NWI
 37 Owens, Jesse                 Battery Cree          18-06.75   NWI
 38 Orlando, Mcfadden         11 Myers Park            18-05.25   NWI
 39 Oliver, Dontario             Holly Hill-R          18-04.00   NWI
 39 Parker, Aaron             12 Silver Bluff          18-04.00   NWI
 41 Brown, Derek                 Holly Hill-R          17-11.50   NWI
 42 Baccus, Roderick          09 South Floren          17-09.00   NWI
 42 winkler, nathan           11 Watauga               17-09.00   NWI
 44 mixon, justin             11 Watauga               17-08.25   NWI
 45 Berry, Travis             10 Westside              17-01.75   NWI
 46 Johnsons, Lorenzo         11 Richland Nor          16-11.00   NWI
 47 Watts, Ramel              12 Fort Mill             16-10.25   NWI
 47 Walker, Brian             12 Jonesville H          16-10.25   NWI
 49 Johnson, Rahassa          11 Batesburg-Le          16-09.00   NWI
 50 Ballard, Anthony          09 West Charlot          16-06.25   NWI
 -- Simon, Kevin              12 Lugoff-Elgin                ND   NWI
 -- Watts, Micheal            09 Lugoff-Elgin                ND   NWI
 -- Taylor, Michael           11 Irmo                        ND   NWI
 -- Williams, Chris           12 Irmo                        ND   NWI
 -- Burton, Terrance             Oscar Smith                 ND   NWI
 -- Dious, Cory               12 B. E. Mays                  ND   NWI
 -- McClendon, Bryan          12 B. E. Mays                  ND   NWI
 -- Thompson, Chad            09 Pulaski Coun                ND   NWI
 -- Cobbs, Steven             09 Pulaski Coun                ND   NWI
 -- Neal, James               09 Lakewood SC                 ND   NWI
 -- Diloreti, Ryan            12 Bishop Engla                ND   NWI
 -- Horace, Dapai             10 Lakewood SC                 ND   NWI
 -- Gary, Jody                   Gilbert                     ND   NWI
 -- Jay, Clifton              10 Gilbert                     ND   NWI
 -- Jefferson, Quentin        12 Palm Bay                    ND   NWI
 -- Scott, Agustus            12 N. Charlesto                ND   NWI
 -- Nelson, Reggie            11 Palm Bay                    ND   NWI
 -- Joyce, Daniel             10 Fort Mill                   ND   NWI
 -- Willie, Steven            12 Ridge View                  DQ   NWI
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 50-00  1997        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Marcus        12 T. L. Hanna           47-00.25   NWI   10 
  2 Stocker, Lee              12 Lower Richla          45-03.75   NWI    8 
  3 Oliver, Justin            09 SW Dekalb             45-03.00   NWI    6 
  4 Simmons, Sergio           11 Spring Valle          45-00.75   NWI    5 
  5 Hardwick, Maurice         12 Summerville           44-07.50   NWI    4 
  6 Callahan, Chris           11 Cartersville          43-11.75   NWI    3 
  7 Page, Dewhite             11 Richland Nor          43-11.50   NWI    2 
  8 palmer, greg              12 Ben L. Smith          43-03.00   NWI    1 
  9 Manley, Jamonte              Oscar Smith           43-01.50   NWI
 10 Morris, Andrew            10 Eau Claire            42-06.00   NWI
 11 Stokes, Hafiz             12 Butler HS             42-05.75   NWI
 12 Sims, Brandon             10 Spartanburg           42-04.50   NWI
 13 Bailey, Dominick          10 Ridge View            42-03.25   NWI
 14 Titus, Tate               11 Sumter                42-02.00   NWI
 15 Smith, Quinton            12 Summerville           41-11.50   NWI
 16 Hemphill, Chris           11 West Charlot          41-10.00   NWI
 17 Mason, Mike               11 Spring Valle          41-07.50   NWI
 17 Oliver, Dontario             Holly Hill-R          41-07.50   NWI
 19 Stokes, Brion             10 Butler HS             40-10.00   NWI
 20 Polzine, Anthony          11 Mount Tabor           40-07.25   NWI
 21 Nelson, Reggie            11 Palm Bay              40-06.50   NWI
 22 Walker, Chris             12 A. C. Flora           40-05.50   NWI
 23 Davis, Chris              10 Providence N          40-00.50   NWI
 24 Potts, Dee                10 Fort Mill             40-00.25   NWI
 25 Hayes, Brian              10 Lower Richla          39-10.50   NWI
 26 Truesdale, Kyle              Battery Cree          39-09.00   NWI
 27 Singleton, Jason          ay Battery Cree          39-04.00   NWI
 28 Jefferson, Quentin        12 Palm Bay              39-02.25   NWI
 29 Washington, Nick          12 Camden HS             39-00.50   NWI
 30 mixon, justin             11 Watauga               38-04.50   NWI
 31 Conn, Matt                12 Dorman                38-00.50   NWI
 32 Gray, Troy                12 Ben L. Smith          37-09.25   NWI
 33 Jordan, Brandon           10 South Floren          37-07.00   NWI
 34 Johnson, Rahassa          11 Batesburg-Le          37-05.50   NWI
 35 Alexander, Brandon        11 Westside              37-03.50   NWI
 36 McDuffie, Adam            11 Eau Claire            36-02.00   NWI
 37 harris, brett             12 Watauga               34-01.75   NWI
 38 McQueen, David            11 South Floren          32-03.00   NWI
 -- Cutter, Chris             12 Olympic HS                  ND   NWI
 -- McCoy, Travis             09 Brookland-Ca                ND   NWI
 -- Evans, Lazaris            11 B. E. Mays                  ND   NWI
 -- Shepard, Tim              12 Lugoff-Elgin                ND   NWI
 -- Hallman, Lamarcus         11 Sumter                      ND   NWI
 -- Berry, Travis             10 Westside                    ND   NWI
 -- Willie, Steven            12 Ridge View                  ND   NWI
 -- Meyers, Jermaine             Holly Hill-R                ND   NWI
 -- Mitchell, Brandon         12 B. E. Mays                  ND   NWI
 -- Thompson, Tim             12 Dreher                      ND   NWI
 -- Malik, Ridwan             12 Richland Nor                ND   NWI
 -- Robinson, Bryant          12 Aiken                       ND   NWI
 -- Parker, Aaron             12 Silver Bluff                ND   NWI
 -- Dooley, Ivan              12 J. L. Mann                  ND   NWI
 -- Chima, Okoro              10 Myers Park                  ND   NWI
 -- Gray, Jonathan            12 J. L. Mann                  ND   NWI
 -- Walker, Brian             12 Jonesville H                ND   NWI
 -- Walker, David             12 Dorman                      ND   NWI
 -- Samuel, Perlik            11 Myers Park                  ND   NWI
 -- Horace, Dapai             10 Lakewood SC                 ND   NWI
 -- Taylor, Michael           11 Irmo                        ND   NWI
 -- Drayton, Leon             10 Hilton Head                 ND   NWI
 -- Williams, Chris           12 Irmo                        ND   NWI
 -- Joyce, Daniel             10 Fort Mill                   ND   NWI
 -- Dixon, Keon               11 West Charlot                ND   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 63-07  1997        Reece Hoffa, Lakeside HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pope, Mitchell            12 South Caldwe          60-02.75    10 
  2 Brooks, Jasper            12 Spring Valle          56-10.00     8 
  3 Fry, Dustin               12 Summerville           55-05.00     6 
  4 Morant, Demetrius         11 Crestwood             52-02.50     5 
  5 Milsap, Anthony           11 SW Dekalb             50-03.75     4 
  6 Mobley, John              12 Dreher                48-01.75     3 
  7 Sustek, Tom               12 Westside              47-09.00     2 
  8 Boccucci, Tristan         12 Bishop Engla          47-07.50     1 
  9 Cohen, Joe                11 Palm Bay              46-07.50 
 10 Fluellen, Andre           11 Cartersville          46-01.75 
 11 Benbow, Terrance          11 Spring Valle          45-08.25 
 12 Ford, Jason               10 Richland Nor          44-11.00 
 13 Young, Nathan             12 Liberty HS            44-05.75 
 14 Brown, Terrence           09 Summerville           44-01.00 
 15 Johnson, Shawndre         12 Dorman                44-00.00 
 16 Sealey, Eddie             10 Stratford             43-09.00 
 17 Nicolo, Jacob             10 Pulaski Coun          43-07.50 
 18 Woodley, Johnathan        10 Camden HS             43-05.75 
 19 Russell, Lyndsay          10 Stratford             43-03.00 
 20 Nero, LaMarcus            12 Dreher                42-10.25 
 21 Gunter, Nick              11 Lower Richla          42-04.00 
 22 Ashford, Dior             11 Lower Richla          42-02.00 
 23 O'Sullivan, Cameron       10 Dorman                42-01.50 
 24 Wright, Stanley              Holly Hill-R          41-11.75 
 25 Lauderdale, Olandus       11 Cartersville          41-09.00 
 26 Terry, Darius             09 SW Dekalb             41-04.25 
 27 Tilley, Matt              10 Pulaski Coun          41-01.00 
 28 Johnson, Ravee            11 Camden HS             40-11.25 
 29 Patrick, Covington        12 Myers Park            40-05.00 
 30 phifer, lonnie            09 Ben L. Smith          39-06.75 
 31 Gantt, Jr, Roger          12 Gilbert               39-02.00 
 32 Daniels, Tavian           10 Richland Nor          38-09.50 
 33 Riley, Parez              11 Lakewood SC           38-00.75 
 34 Gregory, Misenheimer      10 Myers Park            37-11.25 
 35 Guster, Daniel            10 Irmo                  37-08.00 
 36 Green, Maurice               Holly Hill-R          37-06.50 
 37 Singleton, Pharis         09 Sumter                37-03.25 
 38 Robertson, Dee            11 Westside              36-09.25 
 39 McClurg, Michael          12 Bishop Engla          36-07.00 
 40 Wood, Chris               12 Irmo                  36-05.00 
 41 Ward, Tripp               11 Ridge View            36-03.75 
 42 Norris, Justin            09 Gilbert               35-03.50 
 43 Sellers, Norris           11 South Floren          35-03.00 
 44 cash, matt                11 Watauga               35-01.75 
 45 Rhodes, Angelo            10 Sumter                34-11.00 
 46 fioramonti, daniel        10 Watauga               34-07.00 
 47 Humphrey, Frank           10 South Floren          34-04.50 
 48 Pitts, Jim                10 T. L. Hanna           33-10.50 
 49 Bradley, Micheal          10 Lugoff-Elgin          33-03.75 
 50 hedricks, anthony         10 Ben L. Smith          32-04.50 
 51 McDonald, Ford            09 T. L. Hanna           31-05.75 
 52 Taylor, Matt              11 Governor's S          31-00.00 
 53 White, John                  Battery Cree          29-11.25 
 54 Butterfield, Brandon         Battery Cree          27-09.00 
 -- Addison, Aaron            12 West Charlot                ND 
 -- Abrams, Francis           11 James Island                ND 
 -- Mickle, Brian             10 Lugoff-Elgin                ND 
 -- Jones, Samuel             10 Ridge View                  ND 
 -- Schwartz, Aaron           12 Asheville HS                ND 
 -- Ancrum, Michael           12 Batesburg-Le                ND 
 -- Bush, Chad                12 Batesburg-Le                ND 
 -- Stewart, Christoper       12 Eau Claire                  ND 
 -- Shaw, Travis              10 Eau Claire                  ND 
 -- Knox, Tyrus               12 Asheville HS                ND 
 -- Durant, Aaron             09 Lakewood SC                 ND 
 -- Walters, Seth             10 Carolina Day                ND 
 -- Phillips, Anwar           12 B. E. Mays                  ND 
 -- Alexander, Jamal          12 West Charlot                ND 
 -- Rowser, Rashaun           12 B. E. Mays                  ND 
 -- Brisbone, Marcus          12 Crestwood                   ND 
 -- Hudson, Blake             12 Brookland-Ca                ND 
 -- Fafinski, Thomas          10 Butler HS                   ND 
 -- Mills, Donald             12 Butler HS                   ND 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 176-01  1997        Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alge, Danny               12 Summerville          154-06.00    10 
  2 Trout, Tyler              12 Stratford            147-02.00     8 
  3 Mills, Donald             12 Butler HS            147-00.00     6 
  4 Casseri, Mike             10 Pulaski Coun         144-09.00     5 
  5 Robinson, Bryan           12 Spring Valle         139-08.00     4 
  6 Mobley, John              12 Dreher               136-04.00     3 
  7 Riddle, Nic               12 Stratford            135-03.00     2 
  8 Davidson, Ben             12 Pulaski Coun         135-00.00     1 
  9 Cole, Josh                12 Dorman               130-10.00 
 10 Fluellen, Andre           11 Cartersville         129-03.00 
 11 Milsap, Anthony           11 SW Dekalb            127-09.00 
 12 Dover, Sam                12 Dorman               127-05.00 
 13 McClurg, Michael          12 Bishop Engla         126-01.00 
 14 Brown, Chane              12 Hilton Head          125-01.00 
 15 Ancrum, Michael           12 Batesburg-Le         124-06.00 
 16 Rhodes, Angelo            10 Sumter               123-04.00 
 17 Young, Nathan             12 Liberty HS           123-02.00 
 18 Riley, Parez              11 Lakewood SC          121-01.00 
 19 Eitelberg, David          11 Asheville HS         120-06.00 
 20 Ford, Jason               10 Richland Nor         118-00.00 
 21 phifer, lonnie            09 Ben L. Smith         117-06.00 
 22 Norris, Justin            09 Gilbert              114-03.00 
 23 Walters, Seth             10 Carolina Day         113-05.00 
 24 cash, matt                11 Watauga              111-07.00 
 25 Boccucci, Tristan         12 Bishop Engla         109-00.00 
 26 McCarthy, David           10 Irmo                 107-03.00 
 27 fioramonti, daniel        10 Watauga              105-02.00 
 28 Sellers, Maurice          10 South Floren         104-05.00 
 29 Bolton, Greg              11 Brookland-Ca         104-00.00 
 30 Griner, Matt              11 Lower Richla         103-00.00 
 31 Singleton, Pharis         09 Sumter               101-09.00 
 32 Black, Josh               12 Camden HS            100-04.00 
 33 Guster, Daniel            10 Irmo                  99-06.00 
 34 Albini, Adam              10 Myers Park            98-04.00 
 35 Williams, Dominique       09 Butler HS             97-02.00 
 36 Lauderdale, Olandus       11 Cartersville          97-01.00 
 37 Ward, Tripp               11 Ridge View            92-04.00 
 38 Shaw, Travis              10 Eau Claire            89-02.00 
 39 Brown, Kenneth               Battery Cree          88-09.00 
 40 McDonald, Ford            09 T. L. Hanna           86-03.00 
 41 Pitts, Jim                10 T. L. Hanna           84-11.00 
 42 Taylor, Matt              11 Governor's S          84-04.00 
 43 Daniels, Tavian           10 Richland Nor          81-08.00 
 44 Staton, Michael           09 West Charlot          77-06.00 
 45 Sellers, Miguel           09 South Floren          71-00.00 
 46 premont, fabio            10 Ben L. Smith          70-07.00 
 47 Sheppard, Nicholas        09 Gilbert               69-11.00 
 -- Crumpler, Richard         10 Spring Valle                ND 
 -- Terry, Darius             09 SW Dekalb                   ND 
 -- Adams, Micheal            10 Lugoff-Elgin                ND 
 -- Shepard, Tim              12 Lugoff-Elgin                ND 
 -- Stewart, Christoper       12 Eau Claire                  ND 
 -- Epps, Calvin              12 Lower Richla                ND 
 -- Cohen, Joe                11 Palm Bay                    ND 
 -- Pope, Mitchell            12 South Caldwe                ND 
 -- Hudson, Blake             12 Brookland-Ca                ND 
 -- Addison, Aaron            12 West Charlot                ND 
 -- Jones, Samuel             10 Ridge View                  ND 
 -- Bush, Chad                12 Batesburg-Le                ND 
 -- Schwartz, Aaron           12 Asheville HS                ND 
 -- Rowser, Rashaun           12 B. E. Mays                  ND 
 -- White, John                  Battery Cree                ND 
 -- Sustek, Tom               12 Westside                    ND 
 -- Gilmore, Ernest           12 Dreher                      ND 
 -- Durant, Aaron             09 Lakewood SC                 ND 
 -- Linker, Reid              12 Myers Park                  ND 

Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Mount Tabor   MOUN   81
  2   Richland Northeast   RICH   43
  3   Spring Valley   SPRI   36
  4   Summerville   SUMM   35
  5   SW Dekalb   SW D   32
  6   Oscar Smith   OSCA   26
  6   Palm Bay   PALM   26
  8   Stratford   STRA   20
  8   Evans GA   EVAN   20
  8   North Forsyth   NORT   20
  11   Sumter   SUMT   17
  12   A. C. Flora   A. C   16
  13   Watauga   WATA   15
  14   Silver Bluff   SILV   14
  15   Dutch Fork   DUTC   12   . 50
  16   Irmo   IRMO   12
  16   Northwestern (Sc)   NOR4   12
  18   Hilton Head   HILT   11
  19   Brookland-Cayce   BROO   10
  19   T. L. Hanna   T. L   10
  19   Spartanburg SC   SPAR   10
  19   South Caldwell HS   SOUT   10
  23   Lower Richland   LOWE   9
  23   South Florence   SOU2   9
  23   Ridge View   RIDG   9
  26   Asheville HS   ASHE   8
  26   Dreher   DREH   8
  26   Holly Hill-Roberts   HOLL   8
  26   North Myrtle Beach   NOR2   8
  26   Cartersville   CART   8
  26   Westside   WES4   8
  32   Chapin HS   CHAP   7
  33   N. Charleston   N. C   6
  33   Walterboro   WALT   6
  33   Pulaski County   PULA   6
  33   Butler HS   BUTL   6
  33   Carolina Day   CARO   6
  33   West Charlotte   WEST   6
  39   D. W. Daniel   D. W   5
  39   Ben L. Smith   BEN   5
  39   Byrnes   BYRN   5
  39   Crestwood   CRES   5
  43   Dorman   DORM   4   . 50
  44   Batesburg-Leesville   BATE   4
  44   James Island   JAME   4
  44   Camden HS   CAMD   4
  47   Riverside HS   RIVE   3
  47   Eau Claire   EAU   3
  47   Greenville Tech   GRE2   3
  47   Jonesville HS   JONE   3
  47   Northwest Guilford   NOR3   3
  52   Olympic HS   OLYM   1
  52   Bishop England   BISH   1

Licensed to Spring Valley High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2002 10:14 PM
    11th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic - 4/19/2002 to 4/20/2002    
                           Spring Valley High School                          
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 11.67  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 English, Ieesha           12 Crestwood                12.24   1.1   10 
  2 Fields, Quan              12 Battery Cree             12.27   1.1    8 
  3 Roberts, Tiffany          11 SW Guilford              12.30   1.1    6 
  4 Montgomery, Erica         09 Mount Tabor              12.47   1.1    5 
  5 Townes, Cecilia           12 Sumter                   12.74   1.1    4 
 -- Poe, Shamaya              09 West Charlot                NT   1.1
 -- Muller, Renita            11 Spring Valle                NT   1.1
 -- Gamble, Lavonda           10 Sumter                      NT   1.1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 11.67  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Lavonda           10 Sumter                   12.34q  1.0  1
  2 Fields, Quan              12 Battery Cree             12.35q  0.8  6
  2 English, Ieesha           12 Crestwood                12.35q  0.8  5
  4 Roberts, Tiffany          11 SW Guilford              12.38q  0.5  8
  5 Poe, Shamaya              09 West Charlot             12.44q  0.5  4
  6 Townes, Cecilia           12 Sumter                   12.47q  1.0  2
  7 Muller, Renita            11 Spring Valle             12.50q  0.8  3
  8 Montgomery, Erica         09 Mount Tabor              12.54q  0.8  3
  9 Matthew, Crystal          12 Camden HS                12.59   0.8  5
 10 Lemon, Courtney           10 Dreher                   12.61   0.5  4
 11 Mixson, Kristin              Dutch Fork               12.64   0.8  3
 12 Bailey, Felicia           11 Eau Claire               12.65   1.0  1
 12 Anty, Shunessa            12 Greenwood                12.65   0.5  8
 14 Walker, Katrina           12 Batesburg-Le             12.66   1.0  1
 15 Goldson, Genille          11 Myers Park               12.68   0.1  9
 16 Mckenzie, Lakeisha        12 Lower Richla             12.72   0.8  5
 17 Snowden, Jonda            10 Deep Creek               12.77   1.0  2
 18 Halley, Shauntel          sh Crestwood                12.81   0.1  9
 19 Morris, Shaneka           09 Westside                 12.87   1.0  2
 20 Waldo, Tenisha            12 Irmo                     12.88   1.2  7
 21 Donald, Courtney          12 Irmo                     12.91   0.5  4
 22 guest, shaqueia           10 Ben L. Smith             12.92   0.8  6
 23 Langford, Tiffany         09 Batesburg-Le             12.98   0.1  9
 24 Hart, Jacky               10 Camden HS                13.01   1.2  7
 25 Marshall, Shan            09 Greenwood                13.02   0.8  6
 26 Roseboro, Tecola          10 Butler HS                13.08   0.8  6
 26 DeBarry, Melissa          09 Lower Richla             13.08   0.5  4
 28 Pulley, Nakeshia          10 Richland Nor             13.14   0.8  3
 29 McKUNE, Fiona             12 Holly Hill-R             13.18   1.0  1
 30 Champaign, Lauren         11 Battery Cree             13.20   1.0  2
 31 White, Amber              09 Stratford                13.25   1.2  7
 31 Springs, Pat              09 Mount Tabor              13.25   1.0  1
 33 Beach, Tunisia            10 Spring Valle             13.35   1.2  7
 33 Edwards, Monique          10 Dorman                   13.35   1.0  1
 35 Goodwin, Nicole           12 A. C. Flora              13.39   0.8  5
 36 Stephens, Angela          10 Richland Nor             13.41   0.5  4
 37 Tolley, Jessica           10 Bishop Engla             13.45   0.5  4
 38 Gilmore, Sophia           11 Dorman                   13.48   0.5  8
 39 Harris, Shontel           12 Deep Creek               13.49   0.8  5
 40 McDonald, Shasai          12 Eau Claire               13.52   0.8  6
 41 Moore, Courtney           10 Butler HS                13.55   0.5  8
 41 Burroughs, Shamia         10 Ridge View               13.55   1.0  1
 43 Walls, Marissa            09 Westside                 13.68   1.2  7
 44 cornwell, generra         09 Ben L. Smith             13.69   0.8  5
 45 Castano, Morgan           09 Providence N             13.72   0.8  6
 46 Gadson, Audrika           12 Lakewood SC              13.78   0.5  8
 46 Cromwell, LaMesha         09 James Island             13.78   1.2  7
 48 Jones, Brittney           09 South Floren             13.79   0.8  5
 49 Harris, Amexia            11 Holly Hill-R             13.84   0.8  3
 50 willis, taylor            09 Watauga                  13.87   0.8  3
 50 Davis, Jennell            10 Providence N             13.87   1.0  2
 52 Sturdivant, LeLe          11 SW Guilford              13.88   0.5  4
 53 Burks, Ashley             12 Pulaski Coun             13.89   0.5  4
 54 Hunter, Candice           10 T. L. Hanna              13.97   1.0  2
 55 martin, jessica           11 Watauga                  13.98   0.8  6
 56 Smith, Samantha           11 James Island             14.15   1.0  1
 57 Shephard, Morgan          11 Stratford                14.28   1.0  2
 58 Eady, Allison             09 Lakewood SC              14.29   0.8  5
 59 Williams, Rhonda          09 T. L. Hanna              14.55   1.2  7
 60 Moser, Callie             09 Lugoff-Elgin             14.67   0.8  3
 -- Nesbitt, Amberly          10 J. L. Mann                  NT   0.1  9
 -- McLoed, Crystal           09 Lugoff-Elgin                NT   0.1  9
 -- Thomas, Alain             11 Tilden (Ny)                 NT   0.8  3
 -- Haile, Courtney           09 Dreher                      NT   0.5  8
 -- Bruton, Kenya             10 Greer HS                    NT   1.2  7
 -- Smith, Krenishia          12 Choctawhatch                NT   0.1  9
 -- McElveen, Jocelyn         11 Brookland-Ca                NT   0.1  9
 -- Williams, Latavia         10 Brookland-Ca                NT   1.0  2
 -- Harris, Takika            09 Fort Mill                   NT   0.1  9
 -- Hill, Whitney             12 Olympic HS                  NT   0.5  8
 -- Selkridge, Brittany       09 South Floren                NT   0.5  8
 -- Young, Jessica            09 Ridge View                  NT   0.8  6
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 23.97  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Quan              12 Battery Cree             24.80   1.0   10 
  2 Roberts, Tiffany          11 SW Guilford              24.96   1.0    8 
  3 Poe, Shamaya              09 West Charlot             25.57   1.0    6 
  4 Baker, Portia             10 SW Guilford              25.70   1.0    5 
  5 Ward, Dominique           10 Battery Cree             25.93   1.0    4 
 -- English, Ieesha           12 Crestwood                   NT   1.0
 -- Townes, Cecilia           12 Sumter                      NT   1.0
 -- Gamble, Lavonda           10 Sumter                      NT   1.0
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 23.97  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Quan              12 Battery Cree             25.04q  1.3  6
  2 English, Ieesha           12 Crestwood                25.17q -0.9 10
  3 Gamble, Lavonda           10 Sumter                   25.20q  1.0  2
  4 Roberts, Tiffany          11 SW Guilford              25.21q -0.3  8
  5 Ward, Dominique           10 Battery Cree             25.23q  1.0  2
  6 Baker, Portia             10 SW Guilford              25.33q  NWI  1
  7 Poe, Shamaya              09 West Charlot             25.53q  NWI  7
  8 Townes, Cecilia           12 Sumter                   25.66q  1.3  3
  9 Mixson, Kristin              Dutch Fork               25.70   0.5  9
 10 White, Amber              09 Stratford                25.77  -0.9 10
 10 Montgomery, Erica         09 Mount Tabor              25.77  -0.3  8
 12 Matthew, Crystal          12 Camden HS                25.95   0.4  5
 13 Akers, Nichelle           10 Crestwood                26.03   NWI  1
 14 Goldson, Genille          11 Myers Park               26.18   0.4  5
 15 Givens, Janessa           12 Myers Park               26.24  -0.9 10
 16 Hawkins, Myra             10 Lower Richla             26.39   1.3  3
 17 Donald, Courtney          12 Irmo                     26.57   0.5  9
 18 Snowden, Jonda            10 Deep Creek               26.60   NWI  1
 19 Bailey, Felicia           11 Eau Claire               26.70   1.0  2
 20 Richardson, Shari         11 Tilden (Ny)              26.78   0.4  5
 21 Waldo, Tenisha            12 Irmo                     26.83   NWI  7
 22 Grant, Nola               12 Aiken                    27.04  -0.9 10
 23 Walker, Katrina           12 Batesburg-Le             27.07   0.5  9
 24 McKUNE, Fiona             12 Holly Hill-R             27.15   0.4  5
 25 Pulley, Nakeshia          10 Richland Nor             27.20  -0.9 10
 26 woodward, christina       11 Ben L. Smith             27.23   NWI  1
 27 Norman, Erica             12 Byrnes                   27.30   1.0  2
 28 Walls, Carissa            09 Westside                 27.38   1.3  6
 29 Young, Jessica            09 Ridge View               27.41  -0.3  8
 30 Reed, Calaundra           11 Richland Nor             27.43   1.3  3
 31 Morris, Shaneka           09 Westside                 27.53   NWI  7
 32 scott, nina               11 Ben L. Smith             27.56   1.0  4
 33 Washington, Tomeka        11 Stratford                27.58   0.4  5
 34 Miller, Simone            10 Dorman                   27.60   NWI  7
 35 Joyner, Janel             10 West Charlot             27.79   1.0  4
 36 Veal, Alexeus             12 Eau Claire               27.83   1.3  3
 37 Lillie, Richard           11 James Island             27.91   1.3  6
 38 Thomas, Alain             11 Tilden (Ny)              27.95   1.3  6
 39 Langford, Tiffany         09 Batesburg-Le             28.00   NWI  1
 40 Floyd, Violet             10 Dorman                   28.23   NWI  1
 41 Beach, Tunisia            10 Spring Valle             28.24   0.5  9
 41 smith, lauren             10 Watauga                  28.24  -0.3  8
 43 Young, Whitney            09 Camden HS                28.41   0.5  9
 44 Jones, Brittney           09 South Floren             28.56   1.0  4
 45 Castano, Morgan           09 Providence N             28.67   1.0  2
 46 Hunter, Candice           10 T. L. Hanna              28.69   1.0  4
 47 Fashion, Patrice          09 Brookland-Ca             28.76   1.3  3
 48 Faith, Lakin              10 Lower Richla             28.79   1.0  4
 49 Rasmussen, Rebecca        11 Bishop Engla             28.94  -0.3  8
 50 Hardy, Lauren             09 Lakewood SC              29.10   1.3  3
 51 Burks, Ashley             12 Pulaski Coun             29.24   1.0  2
 52 Butler, Shreka            11 Holly Hill-R             29.25   1.3  6
 53 Davenport, Alesha         11 Butler HS                29.44   0.5  9
 54 Beckett, Alfare           10 Bishop Engla             29.55   0.4  5
 55 Utecht, Amanda            09 Spring Valle             29.68   1.3  6
 56 martin, jessica           11 Watauga                  30.53   NWI  7
 57 Moser, Callie             09 Lugoff-Elgin             30.61   0.5  9
 58 Selkridge, Brittany       09 South Floren             31.03   1.3  3
 59 Choice, Alisha            12 Lakewood SC              31.17   1.0  2
 -- Hill, Whitney             12 Olympic HS                  NT   NWI  7
 -- Marshall, Shan            09 Greenwood                   NT   1.0  4
 -- Black, Laquana            09 T. L. Hanna                 NT   NWI  7
 -- McLoed, Crystal           09 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  -0.3  8
 -- Ewing, Latrice               Bay Shore                   NT  -0.3  8
 -- Meghan, Gaffney           09 Berea                       NT   0.4  5
 -- tasha, Booker             11 Berea                       NT   NWI  1
 -- Burroughs, Shamia         10 Ridge View                  NT  -0.9 10
 -- Harris, Takika            09 Fort Mill                   NT   1.3  6
 -- McElveen, Jocelyn         11 Brookland-Ca                NT   NWI  7
 -- Smith, Krenishia          12 Choctawhatch                NT  -0.9 10
 -- Allen, Arionne            10 J. L. Mann                  NT   1.3  6
 -- Nesbitt, Amberly          10 J. L. Mann                  NT   0.5  9
 -- Moore, Courtney           10 Butler HS                   NT   NWI  1
 -- Polzine, Alycia           09 Mount Tabor                 NT   1.0  4
 -- Anty, Shunessa            12 Greenwood                   NT   1.3  3
 -- Smith, Samantha           11 James Island                NT  -0.3  8
 -- Lemon, Courtney           10 Dreher                      NT   0.4  5
 -- Haile, Courtney           09 Dreher                      NT   1.0  2
 -- Torres, Elizabeth         11 Greenville T                NT  -0.9 10
 -- Coley, Lauren             10 Providence N                NT   1.0  4
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.08  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Dominique           10 Battery Cree             57.30  10   10 
  2 White, Amber              09 Stratford                57.69   9    8 
  3 Pierce, Mackenzie         09 Forsyth Coun             57.77  10    6 
  4 Fields, Quan              12 Battery Cree             59.57  10    5 
  5 Akers, Nichelle           10 Crestwood                59.82   9    4 
  6 Bradham, Jennifer         11 Camden HS                59.86   9    3 
  7 Richardson, Shari         11 Tilden (Ny)            1:00.07  10    2 
  8 Kellam, Brandi            11 Deep Creek             1:00.18   7    1 
  9 fuller, adelia            11 Ben L. Smith           1:00.42   9
 10 Blevins, Brenna           11 Pulaski Coun           1:00.63   8
 11 Jett, Caroline            12 South Caldwe           1:01.12   9
 12 Muller, Ebony             09 Dutch Fork             1:01.53   8
 13 Baker, Portia             10 SW Guilford            1:01.73   9
 14 Givens, Janessa           12 Myers Park             1:02.11   5
 15 McMichael, Shalyn            Spring Valle           1:02.14   6
 16 Ulander, Tammy            12 Northwest Gu           1:02.26   8
 17 Chiles, Misha             09 Irmo                   1:02.47   6
 18 Mobley, Michelle          10 Butler HS              1:02.48   7
 19 Vance, Tempest            09 Westside               1:02.93   8
 20 Boone, Dominique          10 Sumter                 1:03.05   7
 21 Fulks, Megan              el Spring Valle           1:03.18   7
 22 Johnson, Ashley           11 Irmo                   1:03.21   6
 23 Card, Ashley              11 A. C. Flora            1:03.44   6
 24 Mickens, Stephanie        11 Eau Claire             1:03.46   4
 25 Jackson, Keturah          09 Dreher                 1:03.52   5
 26 Lambert, Dyverynce           Oscar Smith            1:03.56   8
 27 Faith, Lakin              10 Lower Richla           1:03.70   8
 28 Joyner, Janel             10 West Charlot           1:03.85   7
 29 Gowitzka, Jamie           09 Butler HS              1:03.92   5
 30 Brinkley, Denise          11 Deep Creek             1:04.25   7
 30 Young, Whitney            09 Camden HS              1:04.25   7
 30 White, Shirley            11 Dorman                 1:04.25   5
 33 smith, lauren             10 Watauga                1:04.32   5
 34 Summers, Tiffany          10 Batesburg-Le           1:05.40   4
 35 Patterson, Kimberly       09 Ridge View             1:05.65   5
 36 Barr, Jackie              10 Batesburg-Le           1:06.01   3
 37 lamm, anna                12 Watauga                1:06.07   8
 38 Shephard, Morgan          11 Stratford              1:06.10   4
 39 Massey, Brittany          09 Dorman                 1:06.20   4
 40 James, Camille            10 Lower Richla           1:06.61   6
 41 Mears, Sara               09 T. L. Hanna            1:08.04   3
 42 Alter, Maggie             10 Myers Park             1:08.59   2
 43 Brown, Savanna            09 Carolina Day           1:09.25   2
 44 Lawson, Maura             11 Bishop Engla           1:09.61   3
 45 Gillans, April               Holly Hill-R           1:09.82   2
 46 Stanley, Catherine        09 Carolina Day           1:10.12   2
 47 Johnson, Sheila           10 Eau Claire             1:11.48   3
 48 Hayes, Lainey             09 Bishop Engla           1:11.71   3
 49 Wilson, Kiko              09 South Floren           1:13.79   6
 -- Johnson, Andrea           11 Richland Nor                NT   2
 -- Hill, Whitney             12 Olympic HS                  NT  10
 -- Green, Tamikyo            10 Brookland-Ca                NT   2
 -- Ligon, Barbara            09 Greenwood                   NT   7
 -- Staton, Shayna               Bay Shore                   NT  10
 -- Dupuy, Danica                Bay Shore                   NT   9
 -- Gilliard, Lindsey            Holly Hill-R                NT   1
 -- Wilson, Shameka           10 Sumter                      NT   4
 -- Norman, Erica             12 Byrnes                      NT   4
 -- Grant, Nola               12 Aiken                       NT   5
 -- Hightower, Crystal        10 Brookland-Ca                NT   2
 -- Lacewell, Princess        11 Ridge View                  NT   6
 -- massey, jeretha           12 Ben L. Smith                NT  10
 -- Rapley, Tonya             12 West Charlot                NT   4
 -- Strange, Brittany         11 West-Oak                    NT   1
 -- Johnson, Laterria         12 Lakewood SC                 NT   1
 -- Derks, Lucia                 Dreher                      NT   3
 -- Owens, Kim                10 Westside                    NT   4
 -- Brunson, Jasmine          10 Lakewood SC                 NT   1
 -- Powers, Kim               09 J. L. Mann                  NT   8
 -- Allen, Arionne            10 J. L. Mann                  NT   9
 -- Stephens, Angela          10 Richland Nor                NT   3
 -- Stover, Ashley               Crestwood                   NT   3
 -- Torres, Elizabeth         11 Greenville T                NT   1
 -- Culp, Shana               12 Fort Mill                   NT   5
 -- Dillard, Monica           10 Berea                       NT   6
 -- Jamison, Rebecca          11 Berea                       NT  10
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:00.69  2000        Kelly Otstott, Thomas Jefferson HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas, Julia              12 Myers Park             5:00.39+   10 
  2 Stanley, Laura               Carolina Day           5:05.63     8 
  3 Blackmon, Angelina        10 Northwestern           5:15.64     6 
  4 stroupe, kristin          12 Watauga                5:17.21     5 
  5 Matthews, Carly           12 Mount Tabor            5:20.08     4 
  6 Barr, Taylor              10 Carolina Day           5:25.29     3 
  7 DiBianca, Amy             11 Mount Tabor            5:29.76     2 
  8 Warden, Katherine         11 Dreher                 5:31.69     1 
  9 Johnson, Caroline         09 Providence N           5:35.76 
 10 flynn, anna               09 Watauga                5:35.80 
 11 Sparrow, Jamie            09 Northwest Gu           5:52.80 
 12 Foster, Kate              en Dreher                 5:55.40 
 13 Sullivan, Kathleen        09 Sumter                 5:56.50 
 14 mlo, H'Cella              10 Ben L. Smith           5:57.80 
 15 Lang, Kenzie              12 A. C. Flora            5:59.80 
 16 McGee, Patrice            09 Camden HS              6:00.10 
 17 Buffo, Stephanie             Dorman                 6:00.12 
 18 Hines, Amber              09 Chapin HS              6:03.50 
 19 Sherrer, Ashley           12 Bishop Engla           6:04.70 
 20 Johannesmeyer, Sara       09 Summerville            6:05.30 
 21 Epting, Amanda            11 Bishop Engla           6:06.80 
 22 Harper, Kara              11 Byrnes                 6:07.10 
 23 Thomas, Allyson           09 Fort Mill              6:13.90 
 24 Champion, Morgan          12 Dorman                 6:16.50 
 25 Lamar, Kelly              09 Ridge View             6:18.90 
 26 Cameish, Wiggins          11 Lower Richla           6:21.50 
 27 Adams, Carlisle           09 Richland Nor           6:23.70 
 28 gladding, elizabeth       10 Ben L. Smith           6:25.70 
 29 DeMara, Megan             11 Governor's S           6:34.10 
 30 Jones, Lauren             11 Ridge View             6:38.10 
 31 Dachenhaus, Alley         09 Batesburg-Le           6:40.40 
 32 Dias, Genni               09 South Floren           6:44.80 
 33 Lakes, Kassi              12 Spring Valle           6:47.20 
 34 Graham, Nancy             12 Fort Mill              6:50.40 
 35 Nguyen, Quynh                Spring Valle           6:51.40 
 36 Viers, Candice            12 Pulaski Coun           6:53.10 
 37 Gibbs, Courtney           09 South Floren           7:07.50 
 38 Harris, Jennifer          11 Lakewood SC            7:08.20 
 39 Mulliken, Alex               Camden HS              7:31.20 
 40 Johnson, Tiawanna         10 Eau Claire             8:28.90 
 -- Bradford, Joy             10 Sumter                      NT 
 -- Cummings, Laura              Bay Shore                   NT 
 -- Harris, Ashley            12 Brookland-Ca                NT 
 -- Royal, Ashley             11 Byrnes                      NT 
 -- Milner, Michele           11 Aiken                       NT 
 -- Elrod, Cely               09 T. L. Hanna                 NT 
 -- Anderson, Callie          12 Crestwood                   NT 
 -- Milner, Marcie            11 Aiken                       NT 
 -- Bovain, Deidra            10 Eau Claire                  NT 
 -- Dyne, Alissa              10 Lakewood SC                 NT 
 -- James, Kaneshia              Crestwood                   NT 
 -- Schaffert, Mallory        09 West Charlot                NT 
 -- Haulbrook, Tasha          09 Westside                    NT 
 -- Chura, Haley              11 Summerville                 NT 
 -- Lucy, Wilson              11 Lower Richla                NT 
 -- Lanier, Jesse             09 Westside                    NT 
 -- Burke, Allison            12 Battery Cree                NT 
 -- Carter, Christi           09 Butler HS                   NT 
 -- Abraham, Jaya             12 Governor's S                NT 
 -- Moultrie, Jennifer        10 Battery Cree                NT 
 -- Britt, Hadley             11 Myers Park                  NT 
 -- Godwin, Ashley            11 Irmo                        NT 
 -- Howard, Traci             10 Richland Nor                NT 
 -- Graham, Darby             10 Irmo                        NT 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:14.19  2000        Kelly Otstott, Thomas Jefferson HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staton, Shayna               Bay Shore              2:18.09    10 
  2 Bennett, Shermika         11 Tilden (Ny)            2:18.86     8 
  3 Pierce, Mackenzie         09 Forsyth Coun           2:19.22     6 
  4 Johnson, Candice          12 Byrnes                 2:20.76     5 
  5 Humphries, Vondeshia      09 Irmo                   2:23.73     4 
  6 Blackmon, Angelina        10 Northwestern           2:24.33     3 
  7 Warden, Katherine         11 Dreher                 2:24.73     2 
  8 Morton, Julia             11 Mount Tabor            2:25.00     1 
  9 Ulander, Tammy            12 Northwest Gu           2:25.50 
 10 Steelman, Taylor          11 Mount Tabor            2:26.60 
 11 Colson, Demarea           10 Deep Creek             2:29.60 
 12 Parker, Anna              11 Myers Park             2:30.50 
 13 Alleyne, Triva            11 Tilden (Ny)            2:31.10 
 14 flynn, anna               09 Watauga                2:31.40 
 15 bowden, kristen           10 Watauga                2:31.60 
 16 Jamison, Shantae          11 Battery Cree           2:31.90 
 17 Wright, Liz               11 Sumter                 2:32.50 
 18 Buffkin, Errica           09 Providence N           2:33.20 
 19 Tyler, Danielle           12 Spring Valle           2:34.10 
 20 McLean, Cate              09 Carolina Day           2:34.60 
 21 Sanders, Rachel           09 Ridge View             2:36.30 
 22 Brown, Cherie             09 Ridge View             2:36.60 
 23 Stokes, Andrea            11 Aiken                  2:36.90 
 24 Holton, Katherine         09 Providence N           2:37.00 
 25 Cooper, Kathrine          10 Bishop Engla           2:37.30 
 26 Cameish, Wiggins          11 Lower Richla           2:37.90 
 27 Sittloh, Brooke           11 Fort Mill              2:38.90 
 28 Woodring, Thela           09 T. L. Hanna            2:39.40 
 29 Sparrow, Jamie            09 Northwest Gu           2:39.90 
 30 mlo, H'Cella              10 Ben L. Smith           2:42.60 
 31 Robbins, Sarah            09 Richland Nor           2:43.30 
 32 Foster, Kate              en Dreher                 2:43.40 
 33 Mc Donald, Vernae         09 Butler HS              2:44.80 
 34 Maria, Fogle              11 Lower Richla           2:45.40 
 34 Harris, Ashley            12 Brookland-Ca           2:45.40 
 36 Dachenhaus, Alley         09 Batesburg-Le           2:45.80 
 37 brown, kimberly           10 Ben L. Smith           2:46.00 
 38 Burgess, Laura            10 Dorman                 2:46.20 
 39 Culp, Lauren              09 Dorman                 2:46.40 
 40 Kaplan, Laura             09 Carolina Day           2:46.60 
 41 Chewning, Sarah           11 Irmo                   2:47.90 
 42 McCrory, Shonda           09 Butler HS              2:49.20 
 43 DeMara, Megan             11 Governor's S           2:53.10 
 44 Lupascu, Ioana               Spring Valle           2:56.10 
 45 Burke, Allison            12 Battery Cree           3:00.70 
 46 Park, Ashley              10 Stratford              3:01.40 
 47 McGee, Patrice            09 Camden HS              3:05.70 
 48 Dawson, Tamisha              Crestwood              3:06.20 
 49 Johnson, Tiawanna         10 Eau Claire             3:20.40 
 50 Anderson, Callie          12 Crestwood              3:46.80 
 -- Gilliard, Lindsey            Holly Hill-R                NT 
 -- Haulbrook, Tasha          09 Westside                    NT 
 -- Dupuy, Danica                Bay Shore                   NT 
 -- Lanier, Jesse             09 Westside                    NT 
 -- Yolanda, Middleton        10 James Island                NT 
 -- Crosby, Tyler             11 Aiken                       NT 
 -- Johnson, Laterria         12 Lakewood SC                 NT 
 -- Koch, Kristen             09 T. L. Hanna                 NT 
 -- Velasco, Carolyn          10 Lakewood SC                 NT 
 -- Thesing, Amy              12 Richland Nor                NT 
 -- White, Amber              09 Stratford                   NT 
 -- Harrison, Chantiah           Holly Hill-R                NT 
 -- Johnson, Lakeisha         10 Sumter                      NT 
 -- Thomas, Dominique         10 Eau Claire                  NT 
 -- Gray, Leigh               11 J. L. Mann                  NT 
 -- Arant, Cheryl             11 Myers Park                  NT 
 -- Schaffert, Mallory        09 West Charlot                NT 
 -- Heyward, Carlissa         09 Summerville                 NT 
 -- Baker, Aleisha            09 West Charlot                NT 
 -- Stadelman, Britane        09 Bishop Engla                NT 
 -- Abraham, Jaya             12 Governor's S                NT 
 -- Beachum, Sylvia           09 Deep Creek                  NT 
 -- Sims, Kela                09 Batesburg-Le                NT 
 -- Heyward, Paige            09 Summerville                 NT 
 -- Bruster, Ashley           12 J. L. Mann                  NT 
 -- Thomas, Allyson           09 Fort Mill                   NT 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 10:53.61  2001        Laura Stanley, Carolina Day School HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas, Julia              12 Myers Park            10:31.43+   10 
  2 Stanley, Laura               Carolina Day          10:42.61+    8 
  3 stroupe, kristin          12 Watauga               11:08.17     6 
  4 Blackmon, Angelina        10 Northwestern          11:11.77     5 
  5 Cummings, Laura              Bay Shore             11:14.54     4 
  6 Burns, Brenna             10 Carolina Day          11:24.02     3 
  7 Milner, Michele           11 Aiken                 12:14.87     2 
  8 Milner, Marcie            11 Aiken                 12:21.80     1 
  9 bastarache, sarah         10 Watauga               12:26.90 
 10 Willard, Diana            09 Pelion                12:27.10 
 11 McIlwain, Kenzie          09 Mount Tabor           12:29.60 
 12 Andreu, Lauren            11 Ridge View            12:30.20 
 13 Graham, Darby             10 Irmo                  12:35.10 
 14 Hines, Amber              09 Chapin HS             12:37.30 
 15 Lang, Kenzie              12 A. C. Flora           12:42.80 
 16 Bone, Audrey              09 Summerville           12:45.50 
 17 Beardsley, Samantha       09 Spring Valle          12:58.80 
 18 French, Brittany          10 Dorman                12:59.40 
 19 Rhymer, Amanda            10 Byrnes                13:02.50 
 20 Woodring, Thela           09 T. L. Hanna           13:05.50 
 21 Conway, Elizabeth         10 Dorman                13:20.10 
 22 Sherrer, Ashley           12 Bishop Engla          13:20.70 
 23 Hanks, Christina          11 Spring Valle          13:27.90 
 24 gladding, elizabeth       10 Ben L. Smith          13:30.50 
 25 ray, brandi               09 Ben L. Smith          13:32.70 
 26 Epting, Amanda            11 Bishop Engla          13:33.70 
 27 Binkley, Sarah            09 Dreher                13:49.10 
 28 Godwin, Ashley            11 Irmo                  13:53.70 
 29 Harper, Kara              11 Byrnes                14:12.60 
 30 Hester, Amanda            11 Fort Mill             14:23.10 
 31 Jones, Lauren             11 Ridge View            14:39.90 
 32 Mulliken, Alex               Camden HS             15:38.60 
 -- Lucy, Wilson              11 Lower Richla                NT 
 -- Lanier, Jesse             09 Westside                    NT 
 -- Pate, Amy                 10 Dreher                      NT 
 -- Dachenhaus, Alley         09 Batesburg-Le                NT 
 -- Trapp, Shameka            11 Eau Claire                  NT 
 -- Bovain, Deidra            10 Eau Claire                  NT 
 -- Weeks, Mary               10 T. L. Hanna                 NT 
 -- Jones, Kelsey             12 Summerville                 NT 
 -- Carter, Christi           09 Butler HS                   NT 
 -- Boyle, Allison            10 Myers Park                  NT 
 -- Abraham, Jaya             12 Governor's S                NT 
 -- Bickham, Clarissa         12 Battery Cree                NT 
 -- Hamric, AnnaKathern       12 South Floren                NT 
 -- Powell, Katrina           12 Battery Cree                NT 
 -- Jones, Mary Ruth          09 Mount Tabor                 NT 
 -- Heelan, Anna              09 Hilton Head                 NT 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.29  1995        Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Chiquita          11 Westside                 14.52   3.6   10 
  2 Allen, Nikki              12 South Floren             14.79   3.6    8 
  3 Norman, Nyoka             10 Westside                 14.99   3.6    6 
  4 Clark, Natasha            10 SW Guilford              15.15   3.6    5 
  5 Mc Griff, Na Shay         10 Butler HS                15.55   3.6    4 
  6 Colclough, Lindsay        11 Sumter                   15.72   3.6    3 
  7 Joye, Kristina            11 Spring Valle             15.95   3.6    2 
  8 Hardy, Polly              10 T. L. Hanna              17.22   3.6    1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.29  1995        Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Chiquita          11 Westside                 15.26q  0.4  6
  2 Norman, Nyoka             10 Westside                 15.30q -1.3  5
  3 Hardy, Polly              10 T. L. Hanna              15.63q  NWI  1
  4 Allen, Nikki              12 South Floren             15.68q -1.4  7
  5 Colclough, Lindsay        11 Sumter                   15.83q -2.3  4
  5 Clark, Natasha            10 SW Guilford              15.83q -1.8  3
  7 Mc Griff, Na Shay         10 Butler HS                15.86q -1.8  3
  8 Joye, Kristina            11 Spring Valle             15.90q  NWI  1
  9 Hawkins, Deborah          11 Lower Richla             15.92  -0.7  2
 10 Jones, Whitney            10 Richland Nor             16.00  -1.8  3
 11 DiBernardi, Adrianna      12 South Caldwe             16.07  -1.3  5
 12 Hardy, Holly              10 T. L. Hanna              16.16   0.4  6
 13 Webster, Jennifer         09 Providence N             16.17  -1.3  5
 14 Washington, Ashley        11 Irmo                     16.29  -0.7  2
 15 johnson, lateisha         12 Ben L. Smith             16.30  -0.7  8
 16 Stewart, Laura            09 Providence N             16.40   NWI  1
 17 Hart-Hernandez, Ketzalyn  10 Richland Nor             16.43  -2.3  4
 17 Washington, Tamika        10 Summerville              16.43  -1.3  5
 19 Wilson, Kiko              09 South Floren             16.70  -0.7  8
 20 Billie, Nakia             10 Dreher                   16.77  -1.8  3
 21 Pittman, Tiera            10 Deep Creek               16.80  -1.8  3
 22 Edwards, Monique          10 Dorman                   17.03   0.4  6
 23 calloway, ginna           10 Watauga                  17.06   0.4  6
 24 Gill, Laura               12 Pulaski Coun             17.21  -1.4  7
 25 James, Brittany           09 Dreher                   17.37  -0.7  8
 26 Evans, Sion               12 Dutch Fork               17.39  -0.7  2
 27 Wright, Catrice           12 SW Guilford              17.73  -0.7  8
 28 fuller, krystle           11 Ben L. Smith             17.88  -1.4  7
 29 Parker, Shanoah           10 Butler HS                17.90   NWI  1
 30 Glass, Shanika            09 Battery Cree             18.09  -0.7  2
 31 Chavis, Sarah             11 Lower Richla             18.13  -1.8  3
 32 Sanders, Latasha          10 Stratford                18.37  -2.3  4
 33 Summers, April            11 Batesburg-Le             18.50  -1.3  5
 34 Wallace, Sara             11 Greenville S             18.55  -1.4  7
 35 Gibson, Monique           11 Sumter                   18.84  -1.3  5
 36 Givens, Tiffany           12 Crestwood                19.14  -1.3  5
 37 Gado, Murna               11 Irmo                     19.20   NWI  1
 38 Lewis, Ashley             11 Pulaski Coun             19.27  -1.8  3
 39 Hively, Jessica           11 Stratford                19.56   0.4  6
 40 Smith, Syhaya             11 Spring Valle             19.62  -0.7  2
 41 styers, emily             11 Watauga                  19.68  -1.4  7
 42 Sharpe, Meghan            09 Battery Cree             19.80  -0.7  8
 43 Jackson, Jennifer         12 Camden HS                20.24  -0.7  8
 44 Bradford, Daleta             Crestwood                20.57   NWI  1
 45 Walker, Jade              10 Myers Park               21.73   NWI  1
 46 Shealy, Valan             11 Gilbert                  21.86  -0.7  2
 47 Stewart, Sterling            Gilbert                  21.91  -2.3  4
 48 Jackson, Kenyata          11 Camden HS                22.04  -2.3  4
 49 Fuller, Sade                 Holly Hill-R             22.63   0.4  6
 -- Harris, Takika            09 Fort Mill                   NT  -1.4  7
 -- Glenn, Shana              11 Dorman                      NT  -1.4  7
 -- Hudson, Kandis            09 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  -0.7  8
 -- Kanu, Bobbie              10 West Charlot                NT  -2.3  4
 -- Jenkins, Shakima             Holly Hill-R                NT  -1.8  3
 -- Judge, Aquila                Scituate                    NT  -0.7  8
 -- Moore, Dawnita            12 Spartanburg                 NT  -0.7  2
 -- Smith, Jasprin            10 Eau Claire                  NT  -0.7  2
 -- Macon, Kendra             11 Myers Park                  NT   0.4  6
 -- Ritchie, Claire           11 Mount Tabor                 NT   0.4  6
 -- Washington, Evita         12 Eau Claire                  NT  -1.3  5
 -- Ricks, Sharda             10 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  -1.4  7
 -- Floyd, Domonica           12 Olympic HS                  NT   NWI  1
 -- Young, Sara               11 Thornwell                   NT  -2.3  4
 -- Allston, Mary Ann         09 James Island                DQ  -2.3  4
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.84  1997        Brenda Taylor, Watauga HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Ebony              12 Eau Claire             1:04.25   8   10 
  2 Castro, Kellie               Bay Shore              1:05.35   8    8 
  3 Hart-Hernandez, Ketzalyn  10 Richland Nor           1:05.38   7    6 
  4 Douglas, Porcia           11 Butler HS              1:07.95   8    5 
  5 Washington, Tamika        10 Summerville            1:08.22   7    4 
  6 Colclough, Lindsay        11 Sumter                 1:08.32   8    3 
  7 Hardy, Holly              10 T. L. Hanna            1:09.18   6    2 
  8 Thesing, Amy              12 Richland Nor           1:09.55   7    1 
  9 johnson, lateisha         12 Ben L. Smith           1:10.71   6
 10 Venyah, Rashonda          10 Dutch Fork             1:11.14   5
 11 calloway, ginna           10 Watauga                1:11.75   7
 12 Carter, Tashara           11 Deep Creek             1:11.94   3
 13 Chavis, Sarah             11 Lower Richla           1:12.14   3
 14 Billie, Nakia             10 Dreher                 1:13.88   6
 15 Hively, Jessica           11 Stratford              1:14.48   3
 16 Nettles, Nikki            11 Spring Valle           1:15.34   5
 17 Stein, Sarah              09 Bishop Engla           1:15.68   4
 18 Stephens, Terrilyn        09 Summerville            1:15.75   6
 19 Johnson, Anna             09 Bishop Engla           1:15.94   4
 20 Gill, Carrie              11 Fort Mill              1:16.55   3
 21 Sims, Ashlee              ns Crestwood              1:16.98   5
 22 Washington, Alicia        09 Battery Cree           1:17.32   6
 23 Smith, Syhaya             11 Spring Valle           1:17.38   1
 24 Rodriguez, Cindy          09 Providence N           1:18.45   3
 24 Dennerlein, Lindsay       10 Dorman                 1:18.45   2
 26 Mattison, Jessica         11 Irmo                   1:18.71   5
 27 Yancey, Geria             09 Battery Cree           1:18.99   6
 28 Betts, Eboni              10 Spring Valle          x1:19.18   4
 28 Jackson, Kenyata          11 Camden HS              1:19.18   1
 30 Gibson, Monique           11 Sumter                 1:19.88   5
 31 styers, emily             11 Watauga                1:20.11   4
 32 Grant, Katherine          09 Stratford              1:20.26   2
 33 Lewis, Ashley             11 Pulaski Coun           1:20.78   1
 34 Summers, April            11 Batesburg-Le           1:20.85   1
 35 Steward, Andrea           09 Ridge View             1:21.46   2
 36 Walker, Jade              10 Myers Park             1:21.49   2
 37 Forte, Laura              11 Carolina Day           1:21.98   5
 38 Bradford, Daleta             Crestwood              1:22.35   1
 39 Jackson, Jennifer         12 Camden HS              1:26.96   2
 40 Kunz, Dana                09 Lower Richla           1:36.34   2
 -- Wilson, Kiko              09 South Floren                NT   4
 -- Montague, Rebecca         12 Wilson Hall                 NT   5
 -- Hardaway, Maggie          11 Brookland-Ca                NT   3
 -- Kennedy, Mekella          11 South Floren                NT   7
 -- Jenkins, Shakima             Holly Hill-R                NT   1
 -- Chiles, Misha             09 Irmo                        NT   7
 -- Fuller, Sade                 Holly Hill-R                NT   1
 -- Inman, Shana              09 Brookland-Ca                NT   2
 -- Hardy, Polly              10 T. L. Hanna                 NT   5
 -- Caldwell, Elizabeth       10 Eau Claire                  NT   3
 -- Kanu, Bobbie              10 West Charlot                NT   2
 -- Turner, Ebony             10 West Charlot                NT   8
 -- Macon, Kendra             11 Myers Park                  NT   3
 -- Young, Sara               11 Thornwell                   NT   6
 -- fuller, krystle           11 Ben L. Smith                NT   4
 -- Moore, Dawnita            12 Spartanburg                 NT   8
 -- Wallace, Sara             11 Greenville S                NT   4
 -- Martin, Chiquita          11 Westside                    NT   8
 -- Simmons, Rashonda         10 Butler HS                   NT   6
 -- Harris, Takika            09 Fort Mill                   NT   4
 -- Ritchie, Claire           11 Mount Tabor                 NT   7
 -- Johnson, Marie            12 Mount Tabor                 NT   7
 -- Norman, Nyoka             10 Westside                    NT   8
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 46.77  1996        Sumter HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crestwood  'A'                                        48.67   5   10 
  2 Irmo  'A'                                             48.73   5    8 
  3 Sumter  'A'                                           49.13   5    6 
  4 SW Guilford  'A'                                      49.33   4    5 
  5 Dutch Fork  'A'                                       49.77   5    4 
  6 Mount Tabor  'A'                                      49.81   3    3 
  7 Lower Richland  'A'                                   49.93   4    2 
  8 Richland Northeast  'A'                               49.97   4    1 
  9 Dreher  'A'                                           50.24   3
 10 Deep Creek  'A'                                       50.40   4
 11 Ben L. Smith  'A'                                     50.61   3
 12 Eau Claire  'A'                                       50.91   3
 13 Westside  'A'                                         51.17   4
 14 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                              51.43   4
 15 Butler HS  'A'                                        51.51   5
 16 Dorman  'A'                                           51.84   3
 17 Camden HS  'A'                                        52.00   4
 18 Tilden (Ny)  'A'                                      52.21   2
 19 Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                  52.41   3
 20 Battery Creek  'A'                                    52.47   4
 21 Pulaski County  'A'                                   52.94   2
 22 Providence NC  'A'                                    53.01   2
 23 James Island  'A'                                     53.22   1
 24 Myers Park  'A'                                       53.36   1
 25 Watauga  'A'                                          54.51   2
 -- Greer HS  'A'                                            NT   5
 -- Berea  'A'                                               NT   3
 -- Greenwood  'A'                                           NT   5
 -- Spring Valley  'A'                                       NT   3
 -- Lugoff-Elgin  'A'                                        NT   1
 -- West Charlotte  'A'                                      NT   5
 -- South Florence  'A'                                      NT   1
 -- Holly Hill-Roberts  'A'                                  DQ   2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 3:52.23  2001        Samuel J. Tilden HS                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westside  'A'                                       4:01.11   3   10 
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:01.36   4    8 
  3 Ben L. Smith  'A'                                   4:01.52   4    6 
  4 Tilden (Ny)  'A'                                    4:04.23   4    5 
  5 Battery Creek  'A'                                  4:10.60   4    4 
  6 Richland Northeast  'A'                             4:10.86   3    3 
  7 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    4:11.12   3    2 
  8 Lower Richland  'A'                                 4:11.56   3    1 
  9 Deep Creek  'A'                                     4:11.96   2
 10 Butler HS  'A'                                      4:13.97   4
 11 Irmo  'A'                                           4:14.79   3
 12 Spring Valley  'A'                                  4:15.53   3
 13 Dutch Fork  'A'                                     4:15.64   1
 14 Sumter  'A'                                         4:17.73   3
 15 Watauga  'A'                                        4:19.53   3
 16 Eau Claire  'A'                                     4:21.43   2
 17 Myers Park  'A'                                     4:26.34   2
 18 Dorman  'A'                                         4:26.49   1
 19 Bishop England  'A'                                 4:37.62   2
 20 Carolina Day  'A'                                   4:43.09   2
 -- Holly Hill-Roberts  'A'                                  NT   1
 -- SW Guilford  'A'                                         NT   4
 -- Providence NC  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                 NT   1
 -- Camden HS  'A'                                           NT   2
 -- Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                     NT   1
 -- Dreher  'A'                                              NT   2
 -- West Charlotte  'A'                                      NT   4
 -- Crestwood  'A'                                           NT   4
 -- Berea  'A'                                               NT   2
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 9:52.00  1998        Watauga HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:33.96+   10 
  2 Carolina Day  'A'                                   9:38.49+    8 
  3 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    9:41.90+    6 
  4 Sumter  'A'                                        10:01.35     5 
  5 Watauga  'A'                                       10:02.29     4 
  6 Spring Valley  'A'                                 10:02.72     3 
  7 Providence NC  'A'                                 10:07.16     2 
  8 Aiken  'A'                                         10:22.74     1 
  9 Deep Creek  'A'                                    10:35.30 
 10 Lower Richland  'A'                                10:42.30 
 11 Ridge View  'A'                                    10:46.10 
 12 Summerville  'A'                                   10:46.50 
 13 Battery Creek  'A'                                 10:48.30 
 14 Dreher  'A'                                        10:54.20 
 15 Ben L. Smith  'A'                                  10:56.00 
 16 Richland Northeast  'A'                            11:16.50 
 17 Irmo  'A'                                          11:27.80 
 18 Gilbert  'A'                                       11:33.10 
 -- Westside  'A'                                            NT 
 -- Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                 NT 
 -- Butler HS  'A'                                           NT 
 -- Myers Park  'A'                                          NT 
 -- Eau Claire  'A'                                          NT 
 -- Tilden (Ny)  'A'                                         NT 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5-11.50  1997        Lindsay Taylor, Watauga HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blevins, Brenna           11 Pulaski Coun           5-02.00    10 
  2 Bethea, Mattie            10 Mount Tabor            5-02.00     8 
  3 Mckenzie, Lakeisha        12 Lower Richla           5-02.00     6 
  4 O'Bryant, erin            10 Watauga                5-00.00     5 
  5 Park, Ashley              10 Stratford              4-10.00     3.5
  5 Jett, Caroline            12 South Caldwe           4-10.00     3.5
  7 Carter, Ashley            10 Stratford              4-10.00     0.7
  7 Pittman, Tiera            10 Deep Creek             4-10.00     0.7
  7 Dombrowski, Chrissy       09 Bishop Engla           4-10.00     0.7
  7 Brown, Lyndsay            09 SW Guilford            4-10.00     0.7
 11 Washington, Evita         12 Eau Claire             4-10.00 
 11 Hardy, Michelle           12 Westside               4-10.00 
 11 Webster, Jennifer         09 Providence N           4-10.00 
 -- Turner, Ebony             10 West Charlot                NH 
 -- White, Ranesha            11 Myers Park                  NH 
 -- Inman, Shana              09 Brookland-Ca                NH 
 -- Kinard, Shante'           11 West Charlot                NH 
 -- isangedighi, eka          11 Ben L. Smith                NH 
 -- mitchell, breneeka        12 Ben L. Smith                NH 
 -- Washington, Demiracle     10 Irmo                        NH 
 -- Ogbueze, Ana              11 SW Guilford                 NH 
 -- Amola, Deidre             10 Richland Nor                NH 
 -- Hudson, Kandis            09 Lugoff-Elgin                NH 
 -- Hardy, Holly              10 T. L. Hanna                 NH 
 -- Kinard, Nakendra          10 Lugoff-Elgin                NH 
 -- Lambert, Dyverynce           Oscar Smith                 NH 
 -- Vanduys, Heather          10 Spring Valle                NH 
 -- Hayes, Erin               10 Butler HS                   NH 
 -- Washington, Alicia        09 Battery Cree                NH 
 -- Roseboro, Tecola          10 Butler HS                   NH 
 -- Green, Tamikyo            10 Brookland-Ca                NH 
 -- Powell, Katrina           12 Battery Cree                NH 
 -- Williams, Trevonne        09 J. L. Mann                  NH 
 -- Prince, Ashley            10 Westside                    NH 
 -- Griffin, Adrienne         10 Ridge View                  NH 
 -- Faith, Lakin              10 Lower Richla                NH 
 -- Cunningham, Torre         10 Ridge View                  NH 
 -- Douglas, Sherrie          11 Eau Claire                  NH 
 -- Burris, Kemberlee         12 Fort Mill                   NH 
 -- Young, Kristin            10 Spring Valle                NH 
 -- Dennerlein, Lindsay       10 Dorman                      NH 
 -- Coburn, Juliana           09 Fort Mill                   NH 
 -- James, Brittany           09 Dreher                      NH 
 -- Sparks, Whitney           10 Dreher                      NH 
 -- Walker, Katrina           12 Batesburg-Le                NH 
 -- Stewart, Laura            09 Providence N                NH 
 -- Fletcher, Larissa         rt Camden HS                   NH 
 -- Boone, Dominique          10 Sumter                      NH 
 -- Allen, Arionne            10 J. L. Mann                  NH 
 -- Mattison, Jessica         11 Irmo                        NH 
 -- English, Christi          09 Sumter                      NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: +  9-00  2001        Krissy Thompson, Bishop England HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Sara               11 Thornwell             11-06.00+   10 
  2 Jordan, Beth              11 Aiken                 11-06.00+    8 
  3 Garcia, Stephanie            Oscar Smith            9-06.00+    6 
  4 Weavil, Allison           12 Freedom HS             9-00.00+    5 
  5 Childress, Gina           12 Freedom HS             9-00.00+    4 
  6 Lockhart, Carrie          11 Spring Valle           9-00.00+    3 
  7 Thompson, Krissy          12 Bishop Engla           9-00.00+    2 
  8 Rives, Sydney             12 Byrnes                 8-06.00     1 
  9 Harris, Ana               12 Summerville            8-06.00 
 10 Staples, Lauren           11 Ridge View             8-06.00 
 11 Ferguson, Meghan          11 Stratford              8-00.00 
 11 Todd, Liza                09 Dreher                 8-00.00 
 11 Brincefield, Sallie       12 Myers Park             8-00.00 
 11 Harris, Ashley            12 Brookland-Ca           8-00.00 
 -- Caldwell, Elizabeth       10 Eau Claire                  NH 
 -- Rish, Crystal             09 Gilbert                     NH 
 -- Gilbert, Adrienne         12 Battery Cree                NH 
 -- marsh, jennifer           11 Watauga                     NH 
 -- Clark, Lauren             12 Dutch Fork                  NH 
 -- Garrett, Gena             12 Irmo                        NH 
 -- Standiffer, Sara          10 T. L. Hanna                 NH 
 -- Collins, Ashley           12 Stratford                   NH 
 -- Holmes, Lauren            12 Dorman                      NH 
 -- Verch, Laura              11 Spring Valle                NH 
 -- Moshos, Anna              11 Fort Mill                   NH 
 -- Glenn, Shana              11 Dorman                      NH 
 -- Hatten, Samantha          10 Eau Claire                  NH 
 -- Lee, Savannah             10 Gilbert                     NH 
 -- Todd, Tolly               12 Dreher                      NH 
 -- Brown, Lyndsay            09 SW Guilford                 NH 
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 19-00.50  1995        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Kemesha         12 Spartanburg           19-06.25+  NWI   10 
  2 Knotts, Vonteena          10 Butler HS             19-03.50+  NWI    8 
  3 Hawkins, Deborah          11 Lower Richla          17-09.25   NWI    6 
  4 fuller, krystle           11 Ben L. Smith          17-00.75   NWI    5 
  5 Golden, Allicia           12 Sumter                16-09.50   NWI    4 
  6 Hawkins, Myra             10 Lower Richla          16-08.25   NWI    3 
  7 Tolliver, Lakesha         11 Dreher                16-07.00   NWI    1.5
  7 Mc Griff, Na Shay         10 Butler HS             16-07.00   NWI    1.5
  9 Springs, Pat              09 Mount Tabor           16-04.75   NWI
 10 Vance, Tempest            09 Westside              16-02.25   NWI
 11 DiBernardi, Adrianna      12 South Caldwe          15-10.25   NWI
 12 Washington, Demiracle     10 Irmo                  15-10.00   NWI
 13 Scott, Mironda            09 Sumter                15-06.00   NWI
 14 Stitely, Lauren           11 Bishop Engla          15-05.75   NWI
 15 Banks, Terria             12 Westside              15-04.25   NWI
 15 Jones, Whitney            10 Richland Nor          15-04.25   NWI
 17 O'Bryant, erin            10 Watauga               15-04.00   NWI
 18 Pittman, Tiera            10 Deep Creek            15-02.75   NWI
 19 Harris, Shontel           12 Deep Creek            15-01.50   NWI
 20 Grant, Nola               12 Aiken                 15-00.50   NWI
 21 Burris, Kemberlee         12 Fort Mill             14-11.25   NWI
 22 Bess, Chelsea             09 Eau Claire            14-08.50   NWI
 23 Griffin, Adrienne         10 Ridge View            14-08.00   NWI
 24 Lawson, Maura             11 Bishop Engla          14-06.50   NWI
 25 Fletcher, Larissa         rt Camden HS             14-04.25   NWI
 26 Davis, Jennell            10 Providence N          14-03.00   NWI
 27 Hill, Tiffany             09 Batesburg-Le          14-02.00   NWI
 28 Emory, Elizabeth          10 Myers Park            14-01.25   NWI
 29 Smith, Jasprin            10 Eau Claire            14-01.00   NWI
 30 Utecht, Amanda            09 Spring Valle          13-09.50   NWI
 31 Graham, Soraya            09 Camden HS             13-09.25   NWI
 32 Miller, Kendra            11 Dorman                13-09.00   NWI
 33 Williams, Latavia         10 Brookland-Ca          13-07.75   NWI
 34 Leverock, Stacie          11 Stratford             13-06.75   NWI
 35 Pinckney, Cindy              Holly Hill-R          13-06.25   NWI
 36 Andrews, Lauren           11 Stratford             13-05.50   NWI
 37 Sims, Angela              ng Gilbert               13-01.75   NWI
 38 Tuten, Sharron            09 Gilbert               12-07.25   NWI
 39 Amola, Deidre             10 Richland Nor          12-07.00   NWI
 40 Hightower, Crystal        10 Brookland-Ca          12-02.50   NWI
 41 Stover, Ashley               Crestwood             12-00.75   NWI
 42 scott, nina               11 Ben L. Smith          11-07.50   NWI
 43 Dawson, Tamisha              Crestwood              9-10.00   NWI
 -- Allen, Nikki              12 South Floren                ND   NWI
 -- Hill, Whitney             12 Olympic HS                  ND   NWI
 -- Selkridge, Brittany       09 South Floren                ND   NWI
 -- Washington, Ashley        11 Irmo                        ND   NWI
 -- McKUNE, Fiona             12 Holly Hill-R                ND   NWI
 -- thomas, olivia            12 Watauga                     ND   NWI
 -- Judge, Aquila                Scituate                    ND   NWI
 -- Muller, Renita            11 Spring Valle                ND   NWI
 -- Hardy, Polly              10 T. L. Hanna                 ND   NWI
 -- McLoed, Crystal           09 Lugoff-Elgin                ND   NWI
 -- Smith, Krenishia          12 Choctawhatch                ND   NWI
 -- Black, Laquana            09 T. L. Hanna                 ND   NWI
 -- Culp, Shana               12 Fort Mill                   ND   NWI
 -- Dennerlein, Lindsay       10 Dorman                      ND   NWI
 -- Rapley, Tonya             12 West Charlot                ND   NWI
 -- Blevins, Brenna           11 Pulaski Coun                ND   NWI
 -- Langford, Tiffany         09 Batesburg-Le                ND   NWI
 -- Sparks, Whitney           10 Dreher                      ND   NWI
 -- Stewart, Laura            09 Providence N                ND   NWI
 -- Lacewell, Princess        11 Ridge View                  ND   NWI
 -- Cleveland, Dannika        12 J. L. Mann                  ND   NWI
 -- Bethea, Mattie            10 Mount Tabor                 ND   NWI
 -- Moultrie, Jennifer        10 Battery Cree                ND   NWI
 -- Burke, Allison            12 Battery Cree                ND   NWI
 -- Goldson, Genille          11 Myers Park                  ND   NWI
 -- Young, Belinda            12 West Charlot                ND   NWI
 -- Cecile, Jerica            12 J. L. Mann                  ND   NWI
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-08  1994        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Kemesha         12 Spartanburg           38-06.25   NWI   10 
  2 Hawkins, Deborah          11 Lower Richla          38-05.00   NWI    8 
  3 Washington, Demiracle     10 Irmo                  36-08.25   NWI    6 
  4 Clark, Natasha            10 SW Guilford           35-06.50   NWI    5 
  5 Washington, Ashley        11 Irmo                  35-05.75   NWI    4 
  6 DiBernardi, Adrianna      12 South Caldwe          34-04.50   NWI    3 
  7 Harris, Shontel           12 Deep Creek            33-06.00   NWI    2 
  8 Joye, Kristina            11 Spring Valle          33-01.00   NWI    1 
  9 Pittman, Tiera            10 Deep Creek            32-05.00   NWI
 10 brice, alisha             12 Ben L. Smith          32-01.75   NWI
 11 Griffin, Adrienne         10 Ridge View            31-04.00   NWI
 12 Green, Tamikyo            10 Brookland-Ca          31-00.75   NWI
 13 Peralta, Nikki            11 Stratford             30-11.25   NWI
 14 Wilson, Kiko              09 South Floren          30-11.00   NWI
 15 Gibson, Monique           11 Sumter                30-09.50   NWI
 16 Glaze, Diarra             10 Battery Cree          30-06.25   NWI
 17 Young, Whitney            09 Camden HS             30-05.00   NWI
 18 Sierrah, Oates            09 Lower Richla          30-04.00   NWI
 19 Sparks, Whitney           10 Dreher                30-00.75   NWI
 20 Leverock, Stacie          11 Stratford             30-00.50   NWI
 21 Hayes, Erin               10 Butler HS             29-11.50   NWI
 22 Dombrowski, Chrissy       09 Bishop Engla          29-00.25   NWI
 23 Hill, Tiffany             09 Batesburg-Le          28-11.25   NWI
 24 thomas, olivia            12 Watauga               28-11.00   NWI
 25 Saulter, Kayla            12 Richland Nor          28-10.00   NWI
 26 Stephens, Terrilyn        09 Summerville           28-05.50   NWI
 27 Mack, Yasma               10 South Floren          26-11.00   NWI
 -- Young, Belinda            12 West Charlot                ND   NWI
 -- Pinckney, Cindy              Holly Hill-R                ND   NWI
 -- Miller, April                Dorman                      ND   NWI
 -- Baker, Aleisha            09 West Charlot                ND   NWI
 -- Ricks, Sharda             10 Lugoff-Elgin                ND   NWI
 -- Moultrie, Jennifer        10 Battery Cree                ND   NWI
 -- Parker, Tirara            10 James Island                ND   NWI
 -- Grant, Nola               12 Aiken                       ND   NWI
 -- calloway, ginna           10 Watauga                     ND   NWI
 -- Johnson, Marie            12 Mount Tabor                 ND   NWI
 -- Norman, Erica             12 Byrnes                      ND   NWI
 -- Mc Griff, Na Shay         10 Butler HS                   ND   NWI
 -- Cecile, Jerica            12 J. L. Mann                  ND   NWI
 -- Brown, Ebony              12 Eau Claire                  ND   NWI
 -- Camp, Amber               10 J. L. Mann                  ND   NWI
 -- Williams, Janet           12 Berea                       ND   NWI
 -- Jamison, Rebecca          11 Berea                       ND   NWI
 -- Hatten, Samantha          10 Eau Claire                  ND   NWI
 -- Jackson, Atavia           09 Brookland-Ca                ND   NWI
 -- Jones, Whitney            10 Richland Nor                ND   NWI
 -- Smith, Krenishia          12 Choctawhatch                ND   NWI
 -- Thomas, Quannice          12 Crestwood                   ND   NWI
 -- Brown, Joy                12 Spring Valle                ND   NWI
 -- Stitely, Lauren           11 Bishop Engla                ND   NWI
 -- Summers, Tiffany          10 Batesburg-Le                ND   NWI
 -- Wright, Liz               11 Sumter                      ND   NWI
 -- Coley, Lauren             10 Providence N                ND   NWI
 -- isangedighi, eka          11 Ben L. Smith                ND   NWI
 -- Tolliver, Lakesha         11 Dreher                      ND   NWI
 -- Culp, Shana               12 Fort Mill                   ND   NWI
 -- Miller, Kendra            11 Dorman                      ND   NWI
 -- Burris, Kemberlee         12 Fort Mill                   ND   NWI
 -- Vance, Tempest            09 Westside                    ND   NWI
 -- Banks, Terria             12 Westside                    ND   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 44-09.50  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarke, Renee             12 Spring Valle          38-07.25    10 
  2 Dameron, Delana           11 Spring Valle          37-01.50     8 
  3 Adams, Utika              09 Fort Mill             36-11.00     6 
  4 Mullen, Jamika            10 Deep Creek            36-03.00     5 
  5 Hager, Liz                12 Pulaski Coun          35-01.00     4 
  6 Harris, Ana               12 Summerville           34-00.00     3 
  7 Hodge, Shanean            12 Pulaski Coun          32-10.50     2 
  8 Edmonds, Courtney         11 Deep Creek            32-05.25     1 
  9 Cook, Joy                 11 South Floren          32-03.25 
 10 Osuji, Vivian                Dutch Fork            32-00.50 
 11 Nash, Courtney            12 Dorman                31-11.75 
 12 Akins, Precious           11 Summerville           31-00.25 
 13 Wells, Rashonda           10 James Island          30-10.00 
 14 Boone, Charnice           11 Stratford             30-07.00 
 14 Hardy, Rachael            12 Carolina Day          30-07.00 
 16 Dunbar, Tia               11 Aiken                 30-01.25 
 17 Krueger, Kimberly            Spring Valle         x30-01.00 
 18 Bryson, Katoya            09 Richland Nor          29-11.00 
 19 Robinson, Tacoia          10 Fort Mill             29-10.00 
 20 Bussard, Jenna            10 Lugoff-Elgin          29-09.75 
 21 Sanders, Latasha          10 Stratford             29-00.50 
 22 Johnson, LaTosha          09 Camden HS             28-06.75 
 23 Blanding, Christina       10 Richland Nor          28-06.25 
 24 Palmer, Danielle             Spring Valle         x28-06.00 
 25 Moore, Jayme              11 Sumter                28-02.00 
 26 Jones, Dominique          11 Lower Richla          28-01.25 
 27 Jones, Ebony              11 Aiken                 27-11.25 
 28 Bronson, Jocelyn          10 Crestwood             27-08.00 
 29 Craig, Marsharicka        12 Batesburg-Le          27-07.25 
 30 Roberts, Catherine        11 Bishop Engla          26-02.25 
 31 styers, emily             11 Watauga               25-09.50 
 31 Beardsley, Jessie         12 Carolina Day          25-09.50 
 33 Summers, Chandon          12 Batesburg-Le          25-09.00 
 34 hunt, antionette          11 Ben L. Smith          25-03.25 
 35 Samuels, Kavoy            11 Tilden (Ny)           24-09.00 
 36 O'Bryant, caite           09 Watauga               24-04.00 
 37 Bickham, Jerri            10 Battery Cree          24-00.25 
 38 Brown, Marcia             11 Eau Claire            23-10.25 
 39 Beckett, Alfare           10 Bishop Engla          23-00.25 
 40 wilson, kimberly          09 Ben L. Smith          22-09.00 
 41 Gregory, Nicole           12 West Charlot          22-00.50 
 42 Rogers, Rashonda          11 Dorman                20-07.50 
 43 Bligen, Toni              09 Battery Cree          20-01.50 
 44 Givens, Tiffany           12 Crestwood             18-09.75 
 45 Stewart, Sterling            Gilbert               18-07.75 
 46 Dettman, Brittany         11 Governor's S          18-02.50 
 -- Small, Edwina                Holly Hill-R                ND 
 -- Ball, Rhea                10 Lugoff-Elgin                ND 
 -- Thomas, Ebony                Holly Hill-R                ND 
 -- Rogers, Ahley             11 Deep Creek                  ND 
 -- White, Ashley             11 Eau Claire                  ND 
 -- Magnum, Brandy            12 J. L. Mann                  ND 
 -- Mize, Kassie              10 Westside                    ND 
 -- Belinda, Wider            12 Lower Richla                ND 
 -- Rutherford, Stephanie     12 Brookland-Ca                ND 
 -- Pough, Dominica           10 Brookland-Ca                ND 
 -- Allen, Mikella            11 Irmo                        ND 
 -- Johnson, Elizabeth        09 Irmo                        ND 
 -- Ngongang, Chelsea         12 West Charlot                ND 
 -- Weinacker, Kristen        12 West-Oak                    ND 
 -- Garrett, Allison          12 Governor's S                ND 
 -- White, Tiffany            12 Myers Park                  ND 
 -- Lemon, Shekeyla           09 Dreher                      ND 
 -- Benjamin, Sabrina         10 Sumter                      ND 
 -- Lyons, April              12 Camden HS                   ND 
 -- Sumpter, Tiffany          09 Dreher                      ND 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 139-09  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hager, Liz                12 Pulaski Coun         121-00.00    10 
  2 Clarke, Renee             12 Spring Valle         118-00.00     8 
  3 Hardy, Rachael            12 Carolina Day         106-08.00     6 
  4 Nash, Courtney            12 Dorman               102-01.00     5 
  5 Jones, Ebony              11 Aiken                 99-06.00     4 
  6 Palmer, Danielle             Spring Valle          99-03.00     3 
  7 Adams, Utika              09 Fort Mill             99-01.00     2 
  8 Lyons, April              12 Camden HS             93-07.00     1 
  9 Edmonds, Courtney         11 Deep Creek            91-09.00 
 10 Stitely, Lauren           11 Bishop Engla          91-06.00 
 11 Osuji, Vivian                Dutch Fork            90-05.00 
 12 Krueger, Kimberly            Spring Valle         x89-04.00 
 13 Belinda, Wider            12 Lower Richla          89-02.00 
 14 Moore, Jayme              11 Sumter                87-01.00 
 15 Jones, Dominique          11 Lower Richla          86-10.00 
 16 Rust, Cassie              12 Byrnes                86-05.00 
 17 Mullen, Jamika            10 Deep Creek            86-02.00 
 18 styers, emily             11 Watauga               85-10.00 
 19 Spradley, Erica           09 Richland Nor          78-08.00 
 20 Beardsley, Jessie         12 Carolina Day          78-03.00 
 21 Dunbar, Tia               11 Aiken                 77-07.00 
 22 Bussard, Jenna            10 Lugoff-Elgin          77-00.00 
 22 wilson, kimberly          09 Ben L. Smith          77-00.00 
 24 Dameron, Delana           11 Spring Valle         x76-07.00 
 24 Zanders, Brittney         11 Brookland-Ca          76-07.00 
 26 Harris, Ana               12 Summerville           76-04.00 
 27 O'Bryant, caite           09 Watauga               75-05.00 
 28 Clink, Melissa            11 Stratford             71-06.00 
 29 Summers, Chandon          12 Batesburg-Le          69-08.00 
 30 Washington, Evita         12 Eau Claire            69-06.00 
 31 Robinson, Tacoia          10 Fort Mill             68-06.00 
 32 Utsey, Caroline           11 Bishop Engla          68-01.00 
 33 Blanding, Christina       10 Richland Nor          67-01.00 
 34 Bickham, Jerri            10 Battery Cree          66-08.00 
 35 Clewis, Amy               11 Myers Park            65-03.00 
 36 Craig, Marsharicka        12 Batesburg-Le          62-04.00 
 37 Spencer, Raquel           12 Stratford             61-02.00 
 38 Gregory, Nicole           12 West Charlot          57-05.00 
 39 Cook, Joy                 11 South Floren          55-03.00 
 40 hunt, antionette          11 Ben L. Smith          53-07.00 
 41 Stewart, Sterling            Gilbert               52-09.00 
 42 Jackson, Amber            10 Dorman                51-04.00 
 43 Dettman, Brittany         11 Governor's S          43-08.00 
 -- Small, Edwina                Holly Hill-R                ND 
 -- Thomas, Ebony                Holly Hill-R                ND 
 -- Bronson, Jocelyn          10 Crestwood                   ND 
 -- Counts, Diana             10 Lugoff-Elgin                ND 
 -- Akins, Precious           11 Summerville                 ND 
 -- White, Ashley             11 Eau Claire                  ND 
 -- Benjamin, Sabrina         10 Sumter                      ND 
 -- Mize, Kassie              10 Westside                    ND 
 -- Johnson, Elizabeth        09 Irmo                        ND 
 -- Rutherford, Stephanie     12 Brookland-Ca                ND 
 -- Allen, Mikella            11 Irmo                        ND 
 -- Bligen, Toni              09 Battery Cree                ND 
 -- White, Ranesha            11 Myers Park                  ND 
 -- Garrett, Allison          12 Governor's S                ND 
 -- Weinacker, Kristen        12 West-Oak                    ND 
 -- Lemon, Shekeyla           09 Dreher                      ND 
 -- Ngongang, Chelsea         12 West Charlot                ND 

Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Battery Creek   BATT   41
  2   Bay Shore   BAYS   40
  3   Spring Valley   SPRI   38
  4   Carolina Day   CARO   36
  5   SW Guilford   SW G   34   . 75
  6   Mount Tabor   MOUN   31
  7   Lower Richland   LOWE   26
  7   Pulaski County   PULA   26
  7   Westside   WES4   26
  10   Sumter   SUMT   25
  11   Crestwood   CRES   24
  12   Irmo   IRMO   22
  13   Myers Park   MYER   20
  13   Watauga   WATA   20
  13   Spartanburg SC   SPAR   20
  16   Butler HS   BUTL   18   . 50
  17   Aiken   AIKE   16
  18   Tilden (Ny)   TILD   15
  19   Northwestern (Sc)   NOR4   14
  20   Stratford   STRA   12   . 25
  21   Forsyth Country Day   FORS   12
  22   Richland Northeast   RICH   11
  22   Ben L. Smith   BEN   11
  24   Thornwell   THOR   10
  24   Eau Claire   EAU   10
  26   Deep Creek   DEEP   9   . 75
  27   Freedom HS   FREE   9
  28   Fort Mill   FORT   8
  28   South Florence   SOU2   8
  30   Summerville   SUMM   7
  31   South Caldwell HS   SOUT   6   . 50
  32   West Charlotte   WEST   6
  32   Oscar Smith   OSCA   6
  32   Byrnes   BYRN   6
  35   Dorman   DORM   5
  36   Dreher   DREH   4   . 50
  37   Camden HS   CAMD   4
  37   Dutch Fork   DUTC   4
  39   T. L. Hanna   T. L   3
  40   Bishop England   BISH   2   . 75
  41   Providence NC   PROV   2