List of Winners

2017 Results

 

Best On Show:                                                   Ben Wang                           JF-17 Thunder

AMMS Best AFV:                                              Laurence Maffei               TAB77  

Peoples Choice:                                                Andrew Evans                   M1070 + M1000 D9 Bulldozer

Peoples Choice Junior:                                   Sammy Sofi                         Tusk 1 Abrams

APMA Best Australian Subject:                   Steve Leslie                        Mustang IV

APMA Best Junior Model:                             Kevin Yang                          Ukraine Army BMP-1

CMA’s Glen Porter Memorial:                     Chris Leeman                     Emily Flying Boat

IPMS NSW Best Large Aircraft:                    Mark Casiglia                      F4U-1 Corsair

QT Bunni Best Female figure/art:              Jeremy Cheung                 Lara Croft

Big Bunny’s Most Unusual Model:            Jeremy Cheung                 Skiwagen

Jabbawocky’s Best of British:                       Callum Gibson                   Defiant

 

Ships:

1st Place                                                               Tom Wolf                            US Revenue Cutter Falcon

Rockets & Space All Scales

1st Place                                                               Chris Leeman                     Mercury Redstone

Civil Cars Racing

1st Place                                                               Ken Tsunashima               Ferrari 250

Civil Street

1st Place                                                               Ken Tsunashima                Isuzu 117 Coupe

Custom Cars Hot Rods

1st Place                                                               Paul Sammut                     ’49 Mercury Custom

Civil Motorcycles

1st Place                                                               Lee Adams                          1984 Honda NSR 500

Trucks

1st Place                                                               Chris Koutsogiannis         California Hauler 359

Historical Figures

1st Place                                                               Andrew Judson                 Japanese Samurai

Fictional Figures

1st Place                                                               Daniel O’Connor               Giant of Albion

Diorama

1st Place                                                               Andrew Evans                   M1070 with D9 Dozer

Vignettes                                                           

1st Place                                                               Jeremy Cheung                 Skiwagen

Fictional Vehicles

1st Place                                                               Lance Nguyen                   HG Blaze Zaku Warnon

Open

1st Place                                                               Scott Davies                       Carnotaurus

Military Jets Medium Scale

1st Place                                                               Ben Wang                            JF-17 Thunder

Military Jets Small Scale

1st Place                                                               David Forsyth                    RAAF MB-326 Roulettes

Military Props Large Scale

1st Place                                                               Steven Leslie                      Fokker E11

Military Props Medium Scale

1st Place                                                               Callum Gibson                   BP Defiant

Military Props Small Scale

1st Place                                                               Chris Leeman                     Emily Flying Boat

Military Vehicles Large Scale

1st Place                                                               Laurence Maffei               TAB77

Military Vehicles Medium Scale

1st Place                                                               Peter Davis                         Dingo

Military Vehicles Small Scale

1st Place                                                               Chris Leeman                     FT-17

Civil Aircraft

1st Place                                                               Michael Stoker                  Transavia Airtruck

Helicopters

1st Place                                                               Scott Collier                        Westland Lynx  

                                

 

Ċ
SydneyScaleModelShow SydneyScaleModelShow,
1 Aug 2016, 03:49
Ċ
SydneyScaleModelShow SydneyScaleModelShow,
1 Aug 2016, 03:49
Ċ
SydneyScaleModelShow SydneyScaleModelShow,
1 Aug 2016, 03:49
Ċ
SydneyScaleModelShow SydneyScaleModelShow,
25 Oct 2016, 02:15
Ċ
SydneyScaleModelShow SydneyScaleModelShow,
23 Oct 2017, 17:08
Ċ
SydneyScaleModelShow SydneyScaleModelShow,
1 Aug 2016, 03:47
Ċ
SydneyScaleModelShow SydneyScaleModelShow,
1 Aug 2016, 03:47
Comments