Records

Comans Pb's can be claimed with proof of results from an official Gala from 2002.

If you notice a mistake email us with the swim meet results : swimcomans@gmail.com

Theses records were updated on May 17th 2011.

Gen Distance Stroke Short / long course Meet Date Set Time/Score age Record Holder
F 25 Free Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:00:17:40 10 Jenni Kilduff
M 25 Free Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:00:18:11 9 Ben Moran
F 50 Free Short course Connacht Champs dec 09 00:00:29:95 15 Romy Madden
M 50 Free Short course Sligo Oct 08 00:00:27:70 17 Joseph Geoghegan
F 100 Free Short course Longford Nov 10 00:01:01:40 13 Sarah Kelly
M 100 Free Short Course Leisure Land Cup April 09 00:00:59:96 18 Joseph Geoghegan
F 200 Free LC IAG (Dublin) July11 00:02:10.58 13 Sarah Kelly
M 200 Free Long course Connacht / Munster May 08 00:02:13:54 17 Joseph Geoghegan
F 400 Free Short course Irish Senior Schools Champs Jan 11 00:04:33.34 13 Sarah Kelly
M 400 Free Short course Connacht Champs Dec 08 00:04:45:00 17 Joseph Geoghegan
F 800 Free Long course British Youth Championship (Shefield) July11 00:09:24:11 14 Sarah Kelly
M 800 Free Short course




F 1500 Free Long Course Irish Long Course Champs Apr 11 00:18:43:02 13 Sarah Kelly
M 1500 Free Short course Connacht Champs dec 08 00:18:44:29 17 Joseph Geoghegan
F 25 Back Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:00:19:64 10 Jenny Kilduff
M 25 Back Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:00:20:03 9 Ciaran Regan
F 50 Back Short course Sligo Oct 10 00:00:36:18 14 Leah Fleane
M 50 Back Short course Sligo Oct 05 00:00:32:12 14 Anthony Keigher
F 100 Back Short course Castlebar
October 11 00:01:12:58 16 Olivia Fullard
M 100 Back Short course Castlebar Nov 05 00:01:10:62 14 Anthony Keigher
F 200 Back Short course Cranny Gala Oct 10 00:02:37.42 13 Sarah Kelly
M 200 Back Short course Cranny Gala Oct 10 00:02:30:12 15 Rhys Connolly
F 25 Breast Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:00:22:82 10 Jenni Kilduff
M 25 Breast Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:00:25:64 10 Cian Campbell
F 50 Breast Short course Connacht Champs Feb 11 00:00:38:25 17 Clare Geoghegan
M 50 Breast Short course Connacht Champs dec 09 00:00:37:41 14 Rhys Connolly
F 100 Breast Short course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:01:21:94 15 Olivia Fullard
M 100 Breast Short course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:01:19:41 16 Rhys Connolly
F 200 Breast Short course Cranny Gala Oct 10 00:03:01:15 17 Clare Geoghegan
M 200 Breast Short course Connacht Champs dec 09 00:02:57:97 14 Rhys Connolly
F 25 Fly Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:00:18:27 10 Jenni Kilduff
M 25 Fly Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:00:18:48 10 Sam Connolly
F 50 Fly Short course Irish Short Coarse Champs Nov.10 00:00:31:17 12 Sarah Kelly
M 50 Fly Short course Cranny Gala Nov 09 00:00:30:44 18 Joseph Geoghegan
F 100 Fly long course Irish age groups DIV.1 July 11 00:01:05:16 13 Sarah Kelly
M 100 Fly Short course Castlebar Oct 08 00:01:07:22 17 Joseph Geoghegan
F 200 Fly Short course Irish SC Championship Nov 10 00:02.19.83 13 Sarah Kelly
M 200 Fly Short course Cranny Gala-
Nov 08-
00.02.25.43-
16-
Joseph Geoghegan-
F 100 Medley Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:01:03:83

M 100 Medley Short Course Leisure Land Cup Mar 11 00:01:16:32

F 200 Medley Short course Connacht Champs Feb 11 00:02:21:85

M 200 Medley Short course Roscommon Graded Gala Nov 10 00:02:54:44

F 400 Medley Short course -
-
-
-
-
M 400 Medley Short course -
-
-
-
-
F 200 FC Short course Leisureland Cup 2011 00:01:06:92

M 200 FC Short course Leisureland Cup 2011 00:00:55:73

F 200 FC Short course Connaught Championship 2011 00:02:02:11

M 200 FC Short course -
-
-
-
-
F 400 FC Short course -
-
-
-
-
M 400 FC Short course -
-
-
-
-
F 100 IM Short Course Carrick Finn Graded Mar 11 00:01:34:44 13 Rebecca Mooney
M 100 IM Short Course Carrick Finn Graded Mar 11 00:01:24:84 13 Sean Rayner
F 200 IM Long  course Irish Age Groups (Div) 1) July 10 00:02:34.46 13 Sarah Kelly
M 200 IM Short course Cranny Gala Oct 10 00:02:36:45 15 Rhys Connolly
F 400 IM Short Course Longford Nov 10 00:05:13:66 13 Sarah Kelly
M 400 IM Short Course Longford Nov 10 00:05:35:41 14 Daragh Bailey
M 24 hour FC Short Course Waterford 24h 16th April 11 39100m 33 Sebastien Locteau
Comments