SWERC 2006 Team roster

South Western Europe Regional ACM Programming Contest 2006. November, 17-19, 2006. Lisbon, Portugal.

Home

News

Info

Regulation

Schedule

Links

Contact

Hotel Reservation

Computer Environment 

Invited Talks


SWERC 2006 Teams

1    FRA    ENS Ulm 

Ecole Normale Supérieure (Ulm)

Michal Was
Lucien Pech
Loïc Février
Antoine Miné, Coach

2    FRA    ENS team 1    

Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon

Clément Gallet
Denis Kuperberg
Mathe Zsolt
Jean-Baptiste Rouquier, Coach

3    FRA    ENS team 2

Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon

Fabien Benureau
Loic Magnan
Nicolas Estibals
Jean-Baptiste Rouquier, Coach

4    FRA    X2004-1    

Ecole Polytechnique    

Bernardo Freitas Paulo Da Costa
Stanislas Polu
Mathieu Feuillet
Thomas Heide Clausen, Coach

5    FRA    X2004-2    

Ecole Polytechnique    

Quentin Heath
Damien Auroux
Miguel Morin
Thomas Heide Clausen, Coach

6    FRA    X2005-1    

Ecole Polytechnique    

Thomas Deniau
Raphaël Marinier
Bilal Badawi
Thomas Heide Clausen, Coach

7    CHE    SjlverDragons    

Ecole Polytechnique Federal de Lausanne    

Jonas Wagner
Robert R. Enderlein
Christian Kauth
Edoardo Charbon, Coach

8    CHE    teamEPFL    

Ecole Polytechnique Federal de Lausanne    

Frédéric Dubut
Damien Zufferey
Abhishek Garg
Edoardo Charbon, Coach

9    CHE    1338    

ETH Zurich - VIS    

Lukas Huser
Lars Krapf
David Sauter
Beat Schwarzentrub, Coach

10    CHE    Die Baggers    

ETH Zurich - VIS    

Raffael Bachmann
Simon Reinhard
Sebastian Tobias Grössl
Beat Schwarzentrub, Coach

11    CHE    Obacht    

ETH Zurich - VIS    

Philipp Krähenbühl
Ruben Sarard Andrist
Christian Helbling
Beat Schwarzentrub, Coach

12    PRT    Ninja Coders    

Faculdade Ciências/Universidade Lisboa    

Dan Mihai
Hugo Monteiro
João Rebelo
Isabel Nunes, Coach

13    PRT    Turning Chickens    

Faculdade Ciências/Universidade Lisboa    

Pedro Crispim
Diogo Neves
Nuno Ramiro
Isabel Nunes, Coach

14    PRT    The Phoenix Foundation    

Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade do Porto

André Brito Coimbra
Hugo Marcelo F. Conceição
Pedro Brás Torres Pereira
Pedro Manuel Pinto Ribeiro, Coach

15    PRT    B3    

Faculdade de Engenharia da Universidade do Porto    

Carlos Eduardo Teixeira Tavares
Miguel Augusto Pereira Oliveira
Tiago Filipe Rodrigues Ramos
Andre Restivo, Coach

16    PRT    Theorem    

Faculdade de Engenharia da Universidade do Porto    

Hugo Peixoto
Pedro Miguel Moreira da Silva
Angela Silva
Andre Restivo, Coach

17    DEU    HU is Agent Smith?    

Free University Berlin    

Alexander Graf
Christopher Rudolf
Christian Czekay
Christopher S. Oezbek, Coach

18    DEU    ...    

Friedrich Alexander Universitaet Erlangen-Nuernberg 

Raimund Schilder
Wilhelm Haas
Erik Hasslmeyer
Gerhard Pfeiffer, Coach

19    DEU    FAU like Victory    

Friedrich-Alexander Universitaet Erlangen Nuernberg    

Hauke Stähle
Tobias Hager
Christian Ledig
Tobias Werth, Coach

20    DEU    The Trendwatchers    

Friedrich-Alexander Universitaet Erlangen Nuernberg    

Johannes Jordan
Jakob Krainz
Daniel Brinkers
Christian Riess, Coach

21    FRA    INSA Rouen    

Institut National de Sciences Appliquées de Rouen    

Sylvain ARCHENAULT
Victor IZVERSCHI
Carlo ABI CHAHINE
Arnaud Knippel, Coach

22    PRT    CTeam    

Instituto Superior Técnico    

David J Gomes de Moura Rodrigues
Bruno Eduardo Serrão Santos
Telmo Ramos Machado
Alexandre Francisco, Coach

23    PRT    Ou_nao    

Instituto Superior Técnico    

João Rui Leal
Thiago Serra Azevedo Silva
João Tiago Miranda
Alexandre Francisco, Coach

24    DEU    IU    

International University in Germany    

Florian Wendland
Iulia Ion
Mihaela Ion
Alexandru Caracas, Coach

25    AUT    AEIOU    

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz    

Christian Wirth
Thomas Würthinger
Roland Schatz
Christian Wirth, Coach

26    DEU    Standby Coders    

Technische Universität München    

Stephan Ritscher
Petromil Petkov
Rene Treffer
Benjamin Hummel, Coach

27    ESP    Fün People    

Universidad Autónoma de Madrid    

Leonardo Diez Dolinski
Juan Navarro
Claudio Jesús Sánchez Casanueva
Manuel Freire, Coach

28    ESP    NameNotFoundException    

Universidad Autónoma de Madrid    

Jorge López
Ángel Luis García
Alejo Murillo
Manuel Freire, Coach

29    ESP    Cauchy    

Universidad Complutense de Madrid    

Luis Hernandez Corbato
David Garcia Soriano
Enrique Martin Martin
Luis Hernández Yáñez, Coach

30    ESP    UEX Cebocosur    

Universidad de Extremadura    

Angel F. Alegre Garcia
Marco Antonio Gutierrez Giraldo
Pablo Marquez Neila
Juan-Luis García Zapata, Coach

31    ESP    UEX Sierpinski Triangle    

Universidad de Extremadura    

Jorge Luengo-Tabernero
Roberto Morales-Chaparro
Carolina Mira Anzola
Juan-Luis García Zapata, Coach

32    ESP    EL CHATO MURCIANO    

Universidad de Murcia    

MIGUEL ÁNGEL ORENES FERNÁNDEZ
PEDRO LUIS MATEO NAVARRO
DAVID PÉREZ CABRERA
Diego Sevilla Ruiz, Coach

33    ESP    MPI    

Universidad de Murcia    

MIGUEL PÉREZ IBARS
FRANCISCO JAVIER BLAYA GONZÁLVEZ
BERNARDINO ROMERA PAREDES
NORBERTO MARÍN PÉREZ, Coach

34    ESP    TODAY HOT, TOMORROW COLD     

Universidad de Murcia    

EMILIO JOSÉ GARCÍA TORMO
JOSÉ MARÍA CECILIA CANALES
ALBERTO GARCÍA SOLA
NORBERTO MARÍN PÉREZ, Coach

35    ESP    UVA    

Universidad de Valladolid    

Eduardo Hernando Barrio
Ricardo Varela Arrabal
Franciso J. Hernández Heras
Miguel A. Revilla Ramos, Coach

36    ESP    Loop Reapers    

Universidad Politécnica de Madrid    

Miguel García Biedma
Arián Sameni Pua
Abel Molina Prieto
Antonio Villegas, Coach

37    ESP    Mapachitos    

Universidad Politécnica de Madrid    

Ksenia Muzhetskaya
Jorge Lopez
Luis Manuel Cidoncha Gallego
Antonio Villegas, Coach

38    ESP    NPIDC    

Universidad Politécnica de Madrid    

Ana Casanova Gómez
Jesús Crespo González-Calero
Pablo Villaba Villar
Antonio Villegas, Coach

39    PRT    Sw3rC@s     

Universidade da Beira Interior    

Bruno Bonito
Rui Brás
João Oliveira
Manuela Pereira, Coach

40    ESP    El Gato Volador    

Universidade da Coruña    

Alberte Dapena Mora
Simón Pena Placer
Manuel Eduardo Ares Brea
Carlos Gómez Rodríguez, Coach

41    ESP    The Alliance    

Universidade da Coruña    

Ander Imanol Astudillo López
Guillermo de Bernardo Roca
Pablo Fernández Casas
Carlos Gómez Rodríguez, Coach

42    PRT    gliders    

Universidade de Coimbra    

Cristina Gomes Rodrigues
David Palma
Ricardo E. L. Quintas
Francisco Pereira, Coach

43    PRT    invasion    

Universidade de Coimbra    

Diogo Emanuel O. V. Ferreira
Bruno Miguel Fachada dos Santos
João Miguel Forte Oliveirinha
Francisco Pereira, Coach

44    PRT    Sarracenos    

Universidade do Algarve    

Henrique Antonio Evaristo
Quetzycóatl Cabañas Amoroso Garc
Ivo Belchior Gonçalves
José Valente de Oliveira, Coach

45    PRT    UM    

Universidade do Minho    

Rui Soares Barbosa
Vítor Bruno da Silva Sousa
Afonso Delerue Arriaga
Pedro Henriques, Coach

46    PRT    Caparica Computigers    

Universidade Nova de Lisboa    

Rui Domingues
Ilham Winata Kurnia
Ricardo Miguel Santos Gonçalves
Pedro Guerreiro, Coach

47    PRT    Caparica Saurus    

Universidade Nova de Lisboa    

Gil Duarte da Costa
João Martins
Vitor Hugo Pedro Pereira
Pedro Guerreiro, Coach

48    PRT    Caparica Warlocks    

Universidade Nova de Lisboa    

Ricardo João Besteiro e Silva
Afonso Cordovil Silva Cordeiro
Rui Miguel Moreno Rosendo
Pedro Guerreiro, Coach

49    ITA    La Sapienza     

Universita di Roma "La Sapienza"    

Silvio Lattanzi
Alessandro Piva
Alessandro Sabellico
Nicola Galesi, Coach

50    DEU    KArpe Diem    

Universität Karlsruhe (TH)    

Dominik Brian Perpeet
Konrad Miller
Moritz Kobitzsch
Arne Alex, Coach

51    DEU    we KAn code    

Universität Karlsruhe (TH)    

Arne Alex
Felix Brandt
Martin Baeuml
Maik Zumstrull, Coach

52    DEU    we KAn code 2    

Universität Karlsruhe (TH)    

Christian Vetter
Maik Zumstrull
Simon Weinberger
Michael Baur, Coach

53    DEU    Gurkenfarmer    

Universität Leipzig    

Sascha Gübner
Markus Hütter
Thomas Weidner
John Paxton, Coach

54    DEU    OxBC    

Universität Leipzig    

Xuân Baldauf
Benjamin Bock
Claus Stadler
John Paxton, Coach

55    ESP    UPC-1    

Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya    

Albert Graells Rovira
Víctor González Alonso
Javier Gómez Serrano
Salvador Roura, Coach

56    ESP    UPC-2    

Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya    

Ricardo Martín Brualla
Marçal Garolera Huguet
Daniel Rodrigo López
Salvador Roura, Coach

57    ESP    UPC-3    

Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya    

Francesc Martínez Palau
Miguel Teixidó
Guillem Perarnau
Salvador Roura, Coach

58    ESP    UPV EI    

Universitat Politècnica de València    

Sergio García Barea
Ángel Luís García Villalobos
Joaquín Planells Lerma
Jon Ander Gómez, Coach

59    ESP    UPV FI    

Universitat Politècnica de València    

Eloy Romero Alcalde
Leandro Graciá Gil
Jose Vila Montaner
Jon Ander Gómez, Coach

60    ESP    UPF 1    

Universitat Pompeu Fabra    

Alba Martínez
Andreu Ramírez Ludeña
Juan Haladjian Madrid
Anders Jonsson, Coach

61    DEU    Ulm 1    

Universität Ulm    

Christoph Schwirzer
Holger Brandsmeier
Florian Nöding
Walter Guttmann, Coach

62    DEU    Ulm 2    

Universität Ulm    

Marco Baur
Benjamin Weggenmann
Bastian Glöckle
Walter Guttmann, Coach

63    DEU    Ulm 3    

Universität Ulm    

Micha Mutschler
Enrico Pilz
Helmut Sedding
Walter Guttmann, Coach