2018 Results

Cap   Name   Event Age Division Wetsuit Time Division result Overall result
10   Ashley Husmoe Female 2.5K  10 1   0:57:57 2 3
11   Amanda Husmoe Female 2.5K  14 1   0:47:00 1 1
12   Paige Radmaker Female 2.5K  28 2   1:02:25 1 4
21   Ally Klee Female 2.5K  37 3   2:03:08 1 7
22   Brittany Streufert Female 2.5K  46 4   1:07:20 1 5
13   Deb Shull Female 2.5K  57 5   0:54:00 1 2
14   Sue Protheroe Female 2.5K  61 6   1:32:50 1 6
34 5K signup Fay Kilburg Female 2.5K complete 42 20   0:52:34    
                     
                     
15   William Morton Male 2.5K  36 11   0:47:15 1 1
16   James Rechs Male 2.5K  43 12   1:18:50 1 5
17   John Hood II Male 2.5K  52 13   2:03:08 1 6
18   Eric Hoien Male 2.5K  60 14   1:04:58 3 4
19   Tracy Connor Male 2.5K  62 14   1:01:50 2 3
20   Hal Ide Male 2.5K  63 14   0:59:15 1 2
41 5K signup Peter Thorne Male 2.5K complete 62 30   0:48:32    
                     
                     
45   Gayle Nelson Female 5K  26 18   2:09:20 2 3
46   Elise Kreikemeier Female 5K  20 18   1:42:55 1 2
30   Sarah Will Female 5K  36 19   2:24:28 1 4
31   Jennifer Will Female 5K  39 19   2:46:00 2 5
32   Amy Roux Female 5K  41 20   DNS    
33   Carrie Morton Female 5K  42 20   1:39:25 1 1
44   Jo Sugrue Female 5K  48 20   DNS    
35   Molly Nance Female 5K  52 21   DNS    
36   Kathleen Guyer Female 5K  63 22   3:08:07 1 6
60 10K signup Jennifer Langer Female 5K complete 29 50   2:01:00    
                     
                     
37   Ryan DeGroot Male 5K  38 27   1:47:20 2 6
38   Jason Ballow Male 5K  39 27   1:55:25 3 7
64 Changed to 5K prior race Daniel O'Kane Male 5K  37 27   1:38:19 1 4
39   Ben Kieffer Male 5K  53 29   1:38:09 1 3
40   Jerry Protheroe Male 5K  60 30   1:34:31 2 2
42   Rick Gerhardt Male 5K  65 30   1:46:33 3 5
43   John Blumer Male 5K  65 30   1:31:12 1 1
                     
                     
68   Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist Female 10K  35 51   2:27:10 1 1
61   Sharessa Gutierrez Female 10K  37 51   3:00:30 3 3
62   Melissa Chamberlin Female 10K  37 51   2:32:48 2 2
63   Diane Morrow-Kondos Female 10K  60 54   DNS    
                     
65   Nick Klein Male 10K  37 59   3:49:17 1 3
66   Christopher Hansen Male 10K  42 60   2:48:10 1 1
67   Aaron Cook Male 10K  47 60   3:12:52 2 2
                     
                     
1   Aundrea Gutierrez Female 150M  8 65   0:05:00 2 2
2   Evelyn Lorenz Female 150M  8 65   0:04:40 1 1
3   Vivian Lorenz Female 150M  9 65   0:05:16 3 3
                     
8   Josiya O'Kane Male 150M 11 66   0:03:10 1 1
                     
2   Evelyn Lorenz Female 300M  8 65   0:07:31 1 2
4   Nadia Roux Female 300M  12 67   DNS    
5   Madelin Hansen Female 300M  13 67   0:04:48 1 1
                     
6   Alex Gutierrez Male 300M  11 68   0:05:20 1 1
7   Adrian Gutierrez Male 300M  12 68   0:05:55 2 2
Comments